Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Mar27_Worces_set1.shtml

Worcester City Meet 2010

Worcester, MA, March 27, 2010

[Event Results & Team Scores Men ]

Event Results & Team Scores Women

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 10:28 PM
              Worcester City Championship Meet - 2010 - 3/27/2010              
                                      WPI                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Krista Baker              SR WPI                     42.60m     139-09 
  2 Funmi Adebayo             JR WPI                     38.45m     126-02 
  3 Kimi Joback               FR WPI                     35.88m     117-08 
  4 Devon Rehm                FR WPI                     35.84m     117-07 
  5 Katherine Milligan        SO WPI                     35.32m     115-10 
  6 Lindsey Suprenant         SR Fitchburg St            33.52m     110-00 
  7 Ijeoma Ezeonyebuchi       FR WPI                     31.15m     102-02 
  8 Christina Bisbee          JR Worcester St            30.98m     101-08 
  9 Heather Bousque           SO Salem State             30.61m     100-05 
 10 Amanda Jenkins            SR WPI                     28.30m      92-10 
 11 Deanna Flaherty           SR WPI                     27.90m      91-06 
 12 Shanissa Sampson          FR Fitchburg St            26.62m      87-04 
 13 liz Brenton               JR Salem State             26.04m      85-05 
 14 Riley Sullivan            FR Fitchburg St            24.94m      81-10 
 15 Megan Gonzalez            FR Fitchburg St            23.58m      77-04 
 16 Kristen Brunelle          FR Worcester St            21.81m      71-07 
 17 Jacqueline Howard         FR Fitchburg St            18.62m      61-01 
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vlada Shelkova            SO Stonehill                4.97m   16-03.75 
  2 Mercedes Arnold           SO Worcester St             4.88m   16-00.25 
  3 Madaline Merchant         SO Fitchburg St             4.58m   15-00.50 
  4 Rose Mathieu              FR Worcester St             4.57m   15-00.00 
  5 Emily Pearce              SO WPI                      4.43m   14-06.50 
  6 Noelle Richard            FR WPI                      4.37m   14-04.00 
  7 Andrea Ouellette          JR Worcester St             4.36m   14-03.75 
  8 Saindy Claude             FR Fitchburg St             4.32m   14-02.25 
  9 Jen Cicchetti             FR WPI                      4.19m   13-09.00 
 10 Nikole Stone              FR WPI                      4.18m   13-08.75 
 11 Kara Taupier              JR Fitchburg St             3.89m   12-09.25 
 12 Olivia Shepherd           SO WPI                      3.76m   12-04.00 
 13 Jackie Procknik           FR Assumption               3.56m   11-08.25 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Pearce              SO WPI                      3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Jacqui Foti               FR WPI                      2.60m    8-06.25 
  3 Olivia Shepherd           SO WPI                      2.45m    8-00.50 
  4 Julia Baum                SO WPI                      2.30m    7-06.50 
  5 Courtney McCarthy         FR Worcester St             2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Lorenza Bronkhorst        FR Gordon                      NH            
 
Event 6  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrianna Davis            FR WPI                      1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Olivia Dyson              FR Stonehill               J1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Erin Abbott               JR Fitchburg St             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Emily Lane                FR Fitchburg St            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Jill Perreira             SO WPI                      1.40m    4-07.00 
  5 Katie Trant               SR Babson                   1.40m    4-07.00 
  7 Caitlin Paulin            FR Assumption              J1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Lauren Blackburn          SR Babson                   1.35m    4-05.00 
  8 Maura Ferrarini           SO Stonehill                1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Scaglione        FR Stonehill               35.80m     117-05 
  2 Kelcy Rich                SO Gordon                  35.04m     114-11 
  3 Samantha Dietrich         FR N. Essex CC             34.86m     114-04 
  4 Shanissa Sampson          FR Fitchburg St            34.44m     113-00 
  5 Kayle McElroy             FR Worcester St            34.36m     112-09 
  6 Kimi Joback               FR WPI                     34.12m     111-11 
  7 Monica Rivera             FR Salem State             31.90m     104-08 
  8 Kerry Stokes              SR Salem State             31.50m     103-04 
  9 Erica Insel               SO Stonehill               31.36m     102-11 
 10 Bethany Schundler         FR Gordon                  29.12m      95-06 
 11 Kamilia Drogosz           SO Stonehill               27.68m      90-10 
 12 Melissa Wetherbee         SR Nichols Coll            22.94m      75-03 
 13 Hailey Taylor             SO WPI                     22.42m      73-07 
 14 Carolyn Tannetta          SR Nichols Coll            20.78m      68-02 
 15 Adrianna Davis            FR WPI                     16.92m      55-06 
 16 Cathy Chude               FR Worcester St            14.24m      46-09 
 -- Meghan Alarie             SO Worcester St              FOUL            
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krista Baker              SR WPI                     11.10m   36-05.00 
  2 Kaitlyn Wallace           FR N. Essex CC             10.83m   35-06.50 
  3 Cathy Chude               FR Worcester St            10.56m   34-07.75 
  4 Kristen Brunelle          FR Worcester St            10.30m   33-09.50 
  5 Monica Rivera             FR Salem State             10.18m   33-04.75 
  6 Erica Insel               SO Stonehill                9.85m   32-03.75 
  7 Megan Gonzalez            FR Fitchburg St             9.77m   32-00.75 
  8 Deanna Flaherty           SR WPI                      9.70m   31-10.00 
  9 Devon Rehm                FR WPI                      9.64m   31-07.50 
 10 Shanissa Sampson          FR Fitchburg St             9.48m   31-01.25 
 11 Emily Carr                SO Assumption               9.44m   30-11.75 
 12 Kayle McElroy             FR Worcester St             9.10m   29-10.25 
 13 Funmi Adebayo             JR WPI                      8.97m   29-05.25 
 14 Shauna DiCecca            SR Assumption               8.94m   29-04.00 
 15 Sasseville Kaitlyn        FR Salem State              8.90m   29-02.50 
 16 Lindsey Suprenant         SR Fitchburg St             8.80m   28-10.50 
 17 Heather Bousque           SO Salem State              8.77m   28-09.25 
 18 Katie MacDowell           JR Clark                    8.42m   27-07.50 
 19 Samantha Helm             SO Clark                    7.95m   26-01.00 
 20 Riley Sullivan            FR Fitchburg St             7.56m   24-09.75 
 21 Ijeoma Ezeonyebuchi       FR WPI                      7.50m   24-07.25 
 22 Jenna Murphy              SO Assumption               7.46m   24-05.75 
 23 Katherine Milligan        SO WPI                      7.30m   23-11.50 
 24 Lauren Blackburn          SR Babson                   7.10m   23-03.50 
 25 Amanda Jenkins            SR WPI                      6.96m   22-10.00 
 26 Carolyn Tannetta          SR Nichols Coll             6.72m   22-00.75 
 27 Jacqueline Howard         FR Fitchburg St             6.68m   21-11.00 
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mercedes Arnold           SO Worcester St            10.47m   34-04.25 
  2 Andrea Ouellette          JR Worcester St            10.24m   33-07.25 
  3 Madaline Merchant         SO Fitchburg St            10.21m   33-06.00 
  4 Vlada Shelkova            SO Stonehill               10.18m   33-04.75 
  5 Rose Mathieu              FR Worcester St             9.59m   31-05.75 
  6 Katrina Marrone           SO Fitchburg St             9.47m   31-01.00 
  7 Nikole Stone              FR WPI                      9.45m   31-00.00 
  8 Julie Almstrom            JR Fitchburg St             8.81m   28-11.00 
 -- Nevart Varadian           FR Babson                    FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krista Baker              SR WPI                     35.29m     115-09 
  2 Carolyn Tannetta          SR Nichols Coll            31.00m     101-08 
  3 Megan Gonzalez            FR Fitchburg St            29.41m      96-06 
  4 Devon Rehm                FR WPI                     29.00m      95-02 
  5 Katie MacDowell           JR Clark                   28.92m      94-10 
  6 Kristen Brunelle          FR Worcester St            28.82m      94-07 
  7 Kaitlyn Wallace           FR N. Essex CC             27.19m      89-02 
  8 Katherine Milligan        SO WPI                     27.13m      89-00 
  9 Shanissa Sampson          FR Fitchburg St            26.90m      88-03 
 10 Shauna DiCecca            SR Assumption              24.85m      81-06 
 11 Funmi Adebayo             JR WPI                     24.49m      80-04 
 12 Virginia O'Neill          FR Gordon                  22.70m      74-06 
 13 Jenna Murphy              SO Assumption              22.50m      73-10 
 14 Lindsey Suprenant         SR Fitchburg St            20.98m      68-10 
 15 Samantha Helm             SO Clark                   20.47m      67-02 
 16 Emily Carr                SO Assumption              19.78m      64-11 
 17 Deanna Flaherty           SR WPI                     19.75m      64-09 
 18 Jacqueline Howard         FR Fitchburg St            19.25m      63-02 
 19 Christina Bisbee          JR Worcester St            17.85m      58-07 
 20 Ijeoma Ezeonyebuchi       FR WPI                     17.44m      57-03 
 21 Amanda Jenkins            SR WPI                     14.58m      47-10 
 22 Riley Sullivan            FR Fitchburg St             1.40m       4-07 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maura Withington          SO Worcester St          12:45.80  
  2 Erin Donohue              FR Worcester St          13:12.20  
  3 Linda Fortunato           JR Fitchburg St          13:34.00  
  4 Kristina Richard          FR Worcester St          14:47.30  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                  51.18  
  2 WPI  'A'                                              51.76  
  3 Fitchburg State  'A'                                  53.75  
  4 WPI  'B'                                             x54.55  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Carmone              FR Stonehill              4:49.14  
  2 Vicky Hewey               FR WPI                    4:50.83  
  3 Kristen Veit              FR Stonehill              4:59.19  
  4 Molly Kessler             FR Assumption             5:02.31  
  5 Megan Hoffsis             SO Gordon                 5:09.28  
  6 Stephanie Wilson          FR Stonehill              5:13.55  
  7 Caroline McBride          FR Stonehill              5:18.98  
  8 Meg Plant                 SO Worcester St           5:20.22  
  9 Michelle Black            SO Babson                 5:23.78  
 10 Jennifer Fuller           SO Salem State            5:25.54  
 11 Jess Kilpatrick           FR Stonehill              5:27.97  
 12 Bridget DeVincent         SR Stonehill              5:33.58  
 13 Zoe Greenberg             FR Clark                  5:36.28  
 14 Erynn Sweeney             SO Assumption             5:37.89  
 15 Catherine Duffty          FR WPI                    5:38.73  
 16 Hannah Greenwood          FR Gordon                 5:47.25  
 17 Emily Dudley              SO WPI                    6:14.06  
 18 Rebecca True              FR Fitchburg St           6:29.64  
 19 Caroline Johnson          FR Clark                  6:57.39  
 20 Katy Scott                SO Fitchburg St           7:00.57  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katie Bernazani           FR Stonehill                16.05   1 
  2 Alex Nawoichik            FR Gordon                   16.22   1 
  3 Adrianna Davis            FR WPI                      16.71   2 
  4 Lauren Blackburn          SR Babson                   16.95   2 
  5 Liliana Jorge             FR Assumption               17.26   2 
  6 Steph Muse                FR Worcester St             17.90   1 
  7 Andrea Ouellette          JR Worcester St             18.07   1 
  8 Natalie Marchi            FR Worcester St             18.43   2 
  9 Cathy Chude               FR Worcester St             18.53   1 
 10 Kayle McElroy             FR Worcester St             19.37   1 
 11 Rebekah Frangipane        JR Gordon                   19.54   2 
 12 Jackie Procknik           FR Assumption               19.72   2 
 13 Jen Cicchetti             FR WPI                      20.86   2 
 14 Nevart Varadian           FR Babson                   21.20   2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christen Carrier          SO Stonehill                59.98   1 
  2 Leah Walczak              SO Worcester St           1:00.58   1 
  3 Danielle Wheeler          JR Stonehill              1:02.50   1 
  4 Michelangela Yusif        FR WPI                    1:03.03   1 
  5 Rose Mathieu              FR Worcester St           1:05.73   1 
  6 Kelsey Thomas             JR WPI                    1:07.23   2 
  7 Jessica Lack              FR Babson                 1:07.64   1 
  8 Kayla Schutte             JR WPI                    1:08.08   2 
  9 Alysia Decker             SO Salem State            1:10.48   2 
 10 Heather Nichols           SR Fitchburg St           1:13.52   2 
 11 Caitlin Paulin            FR Assumption             1:16.21   2 
 12 Kathryn Joslyn            JR Fitchburg St           1:28.65   2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madaline Merchant         SO Fitchburg St             12.84   1 
  2 Chrystian Dennis          SO WPI                      12.87   1 
  3 Noelia Figuereo           FR N. Essex CC              12.98   1 
  4 Olivia Dyson              FR Stonehill                13.09   1 
  5 Noelle Richard            FR WPI                      13.13   1 
  6 Nichole Lemelin           FR Worcester St             13.33   2 
  7 Sarah Rafferty            SO Worcester St             13.46   1 
  8 Alicia Ryan               FR Worcester St             13.53   2 
  9 Joan Keyes                FR WPI                      13.87   1 
 10 Saindy Claude             FR Fitchburg St             13.99   2 
 11 Emily Bauder              SR Gordon                   14.20   2 
 12 Angela Miller             JR Stonehill                14.21   1 
 13 Olivia Shepherd           SO WPI                      14.36   2 
 14 Teegan Lufkin             FR Fitchburg St             14.45   2 
 15 Phoebe Riley              SR WPI                      14.54   2 
 16 Alicia King               SR Assumption               14.71   3 
 17 Kara Taupier              JR Fitchburg St             14.74   3 
 18 Jackie Procknik           FR Assumption               15.20   4 
 19 Julia Baum                SO WPI                      15.37   3 
 20 Jenna Hubacz              JR Assumption               15.79   3 
 21 Mary Panico               FR Fitchburg St             15.90   3 
 22 Kelsey Chand              FR Fitchburg St             15.94   3 
 23 Lindsey Gedaly            FR Clark                    16.07   4 
 24 Allison Williams          FR N. Essex CC              17.05   4 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Blackburn          SR Babson                 2:25.84  
  2 Lindsey Booth             JR Stonehill              2:27.03  
  3 Alexis Monahan            FR Stonehill              2:27.30  
  4 Samantha Goedeke          FR Gordon                 2:30.19  
  5 Stacey Rauen              JR WPI                    2:32.36  
  6 Megan Hoffsis             SO Gordon                 2:36.08  
  7 Danielle Volpe            SR WPI                    2:37.70  
  8 Meg Plant                 SO Worcester St           2:37.90  
  9 Maura Withington          SO Worcester St           2:40.91  
 10 Katie Hakanson-Stacy      FR Gordon                 2:41.01  
 11 Allison Lynch             FR Gordon                 2:41.62  
 12 Emily Lane                FR Fitchburg St           2:43.84  
 13 Alissa Watson             SO Gordon                 2:44.76  
 14 Nicole Boudreau           FR Worcester St           2:46.37  
 15 Erin Donohue              FR Worcester St           2:46.62  
 16 Kelcy Rich                SO Gordon                 2:46.68  
 17 Zoe Greenberg             FR Clark                  2:47.62  
 18 Kathryn Wirzbicki         SO Assumption             2:50.18  
 19 Kacy Gillis               SO Worcester St           2:50.99  
 20 Kerry Stokes              SR Salem State            2:51.88  
 21 Loribel Corpuz            FR WPI                    2:57.07  
 22 Katie Messina             SO Gordon                 2:58.72  
 23 Theresa Cote              JR Salem State            3:01.71  
 24 Virginia O'Neill          FR Gordon                 3:02.43  
 25 Sami Vadakin              FR Clark                  3:06.67  
 26 Christine Girard          FR N. Essex CC            3:06.81  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kathryn O'Leary           SR Stonehill              1:05.08   1 
  2 Kayle McElroy             FR Worcester St           1:09.12   1 
  3 Elizabeth Schreiber       SR WPI                    1:10.95   1 
  4 Kristine Zeeb             SO WPI                    1:10.96   1 
  5 Adrianna Davis            FR WPI                    1:11.17   1 
  6 Julie Almstrom            JR Fitchburg St           1:11.82   1 
  7 Steph Muse                FR Worcester St           1:12.10   1 
  8 Natalie Marchi            FR Worcester St           1:13.73   2 
  9 Liliana Jorge             FR Assumption             1:14.66   2 
 10 Lauren Waring             FR WPI                    1:19.37   2 
 11 Rebekah Frangipane        JR Gordon                 1:22.04   2 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noelle Richard            FR WPI                      26.57   1 
  2 Noelia Figuereo           FR N. Essex CC              27.05   1 
  3 Chrystian Dennis          SO WPI                      27.26   1 
  4 Mercedes Arnold           SO Worcester St             27.55   1 
  5 Michelangela Yusif        FR WPI                      28.30   2 
  6 Leah Walczak              SO Worcester St             28.57   2 
  7 Emily Bauder              SR Gordon                   28.93   2 
  8 Teegan Lufkin             FR Fitchburg St             29.61   4 
  9 Vlada Shelkova            SO Stonehill                29.62   2 
 10 Angela Miller             JR Stonehill                29.71   2 
 11 Kirsten Chirichetti       SO Assumption               29.75   3 
 12 Nichole Lemelin           FR Worcester St             30.03   1 
 13 Jill Perreira             SO WPI                      30.41   2 
 14 Phoebe Riley              SR WPI                      30.76   3 
 15 Trisha Bakeman            FR Babson                   31.33   4 
 16 Nikole Stone              FR WPI                      31.93   3 
 17 Alysia Decker             SO Salem State              32.05   4 
 18 Katie Trant               SR Babson                   32.19   5 
 19 Mary Panico               FR Fitchburg St             34.07   4 
 20 Lindsey Gedaly            FR Clark                    34.41   5 
 21 Allison Williams          FR N. Essex CC              36.27   5 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Margel          FR Babson                19:11.60  
  2 Beth Hegarty              SR WPI                   19:39.16  
  3 Cathy Griffin             FR Assumption            21:07.55  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:12.29  
  2 WPI  'A'                                            4:19.14  
 
Event 39  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Mahoney           SO Stonehill             39:14.09  
  2 Jess Jarrard              FR Stonehill             40:47.49  
  3 Taylor Krajewski          JR Salem State           41:37.75  
  4 Brittany Grueter          FR Worcester St          43:05.59  
  5 Adrienne Fisher           SR Worcester St          48:56.12  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WPI                        216.50     2) Worcester State           147   
    3) Stonehill                  140.50     4) Fitchburg State            70   
    5) Babson                      31        6) Gordon                     30   
    6) Northern Essex C C          30        8) Assumption                 17   
    9) Salem State                 13       10) Nichols College             8   
   11) Clark                        4