Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Mar27_FinnMa_set1.shtml

Finn March Madness 5K & 2 Mile Walk

Southborough, MA, March 27, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Results

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.

                    Finn March Madness 5K & 2 Mile Walk
                           Southborough, MA USA
                           03/27/2010 - 9:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 30's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == 
    1    53 Jonathan YOUNG        18:37  6:00 M   1/42     1/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
    2   251 John MEGAN            19:48  6:23 M   2/42     2/60   M1699 R                      MA 
    3     8 Larry LUTZ            20:17  6:32 M   3/42     3/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
    4   223 Bill LAFRENIERE       20:19  6:33 M   4/42     4/60   M1699 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
    5    54 Joshua NEWELL         20:42  6:40 M   5/42     5/60   M1699 R   Marlborough        MA 
    6    83 William SHIELDS       20:59  6:46 M   6/42     6/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
    7     5 David GRINBLATAS      21:45  7:00 M   7/42     7/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
    8    26 Stephen COLLINS       21:45  7:01 M   8/42     8/60   M1699 R   Marlborough        MA 
    9    63 Julie MCLUCAS         21:54  7:03 F   1/50     1/63   F1699 R   Westborough        MA 
   10   111 Cam MARCOULIER        22:08  7:08 M   1/17     9/60   M0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   11    51 Nancy OCONNOR         22:13  7:09 F   2/50     2/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   12    55 Rob STEVENSON         22:25  7:13 M   9/42    10/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   13    60 Mallory MASON         22:47  7:20 F   3/50     3/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   14    66 Renee SISTI           22:47  7:20 F   4/50     4/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   15   238 Elizabeth WHITNEY     23:12  7:28 F   5/50     5/63   F1699 R                      MA 
   16    28 Colby SHEPHERD        23:15  7:29 M  10/42    11/60   M1699 R   Falmouth           MA 
   17    25 Christine DONAHUE     23:16  7:30 F   6/50     6/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   18    18 Kevin HOOLAHAN        23:19  7:31 M  11/42    12/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   19   242 Jeff HOJLO            23:31  7:35 M  12/42    13/60   M1699 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
   20     9 David CANDELA         23:33  7:35 F   7/50     7/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   21    15 Andrew BEARD          23:53  7:41 M  13/42    14/60   M1699 R   Southboro          MA 
   22    76 Kristen O'ROURKE      24:15  7:49 F   8/50     8/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   23    17 Brett PETERS          24:34  7:55 M  14/42    15/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   24    31 Ali MAGLIERI          24:42  7:57 F   9/50     9/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   25   103 Cameron ASSELIN       24:51  8:00 M   2/17    16/60   M0115 R   Hopkinton          MA 
   26    57 Beth DELAHUNTY        25:24  8:11 F  10/50    10/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   27     4 Donna GRIFFITHS       25:28  8:12 F   1/2     11/63   F0099 R   Need Data          XX 
   28    36 Safdar MEDINA         25:36  8:15 M  15/42    17/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   29   244 Michael MOORE         25:39  8:16 M  16/42    18/60   M1699 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
   30   106 Kelly STEVENS         25:44  8:17 F   1/11    12/63   F0115 R   Southboro          MA 
   31   107 Andrew MICHALIK       25:56  8:21 M   3/17    19/60   M0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   32   250 Alex ELIAS            25:57  8:22 M   4/17    20/60   M0115 R                      MA 
   33    67 Cheryl ASSELIN        26:00  8:23 F  11/50    13/63   F1699 R   Hopkinton          MA 
   34   233 Mark FOX              26:05  8:24 M  17/42    21/60   M1699 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
   35     1 Tony PROVENCAL        26:07  8:25 M  18/42    22/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   36    86 Chris NATION          26:09  8:25 M  19/42    23/60   M1699 R   Hopkinton          MA 
   37    10 Maryellen SHAW        26:12  8:26 F  12/50    14/63   F1699 R   Northborough       MA 
   38   240 Leslie HADDEN         26:18  8:28 F  13/50    15/63   F1699 R                      MA 
   39    74 Daintry ZATERKA       26:19  8:29 F  14/50    16/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   40   247 Paige BROWN           26:24  8:30 F  15/50    17/63   F1699 R                      MA 
   41    20 Kevin GILLIS          26:28  8:32 M  20/42    24/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   42    95 Jason NIEDZWIECKI     26:32  8:33 M  21/42    25/60   M1699 R   Hopkinton          MA 
   43    87 Andrew ELIAS          26:34  8:33 M  22/42    26/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   44    92 Peter LIEVENSE        26:35  8:34 M  23/42    27/60   M1699 R   Northboro          MA 
   45   105 Anthony D'AMICO       26:39  8:35 M   5/17    28/60   M0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   46    64 Nancy GOULD           26:46  8:37 F  16/50    18/63   F1699 R   Southboro          MA 
   47    24 Jack MERRILL          26:55  8:40 M  24/42    29/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   48    70 Ellen FANNING         27:16  8:47 F  17/50    19/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   49    23 Monica MEGGISON       27:16  8:47 F  18/50    20/63   F1699 R   Westborough        MA 
   50   243 Kate ALBEN            27:19  8:48 F  19/50    21/63   F1699 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == 
   51   248 Terry MORSE           27:20  8:48 O   1/2      1/2    O0000 R                      MA 
   52   119 Coby PIARDI           27:35  8:53 M   6/17    30/60   M0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   53    19 Jim WADDELL           27:57  9:00 M  25/42    31/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   54    96 Rick MARTIN           28:03  9:02 M  26/42    32/60   M1699 R   Falmouth           MA 
   55    82 Dan PECIARO           28:04  9:03 M  27/42    33/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   56    30 Christina STEVENS     28:17  9:06 F  20/50    22/63   F1699 R   Southboro          MA 
   57    34 Rebecca CHRISTIANSO   28:18  9:07 F  21/50    23/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   58    33 Janine GORMAN         28:30  9:11 F  22/50    24/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   59   249 Greg MANOUSOS         28:41  9:14 M  28/42    34/60   M1699 R                      MA 
   60   232 Steph FOX             29:00  9:20 F   2/11    25/63   F0115 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
   61    45 Ronald DEAN           29:00  9:20 M  29/42    35/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   62    35 John FREEMAN          29:01  9:21 F  23/50    26/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   63     6 Donna FREEMAN         29:01  9:21 F  24/50    27/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   64   109 Annelise EPPEN        29:01  9:21 F   3/11    28/63   F0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   65   102 Lizzi NARCISSE        29:04  9:22 F   4/11    29/63   F0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   66    49 Dawn PIARDI           29:05  9:22 F  25/50    30/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   67    85 Paul D'ANELLO         29:07  9:23 M  30/42    36/60   M1699 R   Bolton             MA 
   68    79 Brad ADAMS            29:08  9:23 M  31/42    37/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   69   121 Nathan VROMAN         29:37  9:32 M   7/17    38/60   M0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   70   246 Betina SHAKESPEARE    29:42  9:34 F  26/50    31/63   F1699 R                      MA 
   71   253 Todd KRAMER           29:43  9:34 O   2/2      2/2    O0000 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
   72     3 John LAMALVA          29:44  9:35 M  32/42    39/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   73    72 Karen BAGDONAS        29:51  9:37 F  27/50    32/63   F1699 R   Bolton             MA 
   74    41 Vanessa CANDELA       30:03  9:41 F  28/50    33/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   75   235 Gerald LEWIS          30:31  9:50 M  33/42    40/60   M1699 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
   76    69 Saman AMIGHI          30:39  9:52 M  34/42    41/60   M1699 R   Framingham         MA 
   77    46 Katie AMIGHI          30:41  9:53 F  29/50    34/63   F1699 R   Framingham         MA 
   78    97 Nicole RHIND          30:42  9:53 F  30/50    35/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   79    77 Amy DEBROCZY          30:45  9:54 F  31/50    36/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   80    32 Alyssa ADAMS          30:45  9:54 F   2/2     37/63   F0099 R   Southborough       MA 
   81   234 Alysa STEPHENS-KENN   30:50  9:56 F  32/50    38/63   F1699 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
   82   120 Benjamin VROMAN       31:01  9:59 M   8/17    42/60   M0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   83   236 Betsy MCCARTHY        31:47 10:14 F  33/50    39/63   F1699 R                      MA 
   84   229 Cole JORDAN           31:48 10:15 M   9/17    43/60   M0115 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
   85   227 Victor JORDAN         32:11 10:22 M  35/42    44/60   M1699 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
   86   115 Natalie NAHABEDIAN    32:11 10:22 F   5/11    40/63   F0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   87   110 Hannah GRINBLATAS     32:36 10:30 F   6/11    41/63   F0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   88    22 Kathleen DUSTIN       32:37 10:30 F  34/50    42/63   F1699 R   Hopkinton          MA 
   89    98 Dustin HARTNETT       32:50 10:34 M  10/17    45/60   M0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   90    99 Colin HARTNETT        32:53 10:35 M  11/17    46/60   M0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   91    37 Bernadette NOEL       32:53 10:35 F  35/50    43/63   F1699 R   Northborough       MA 
   92    43 Jennifer TURIEO       32:54 10:36 F  36/50    44/63   F1699 R   Marlboro           MA 
   93   113 Jessie DELOUIS        32:58 10:37 F  37/50    45/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   94    29 Chuck DELOUIS         33:06 10:40 M  36/42    47/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   95   114 Kelley MORIN          33:10 10:41 F   7/11    46/63   F0115 R   Southborough       MA 
   96   256 Kaitlin FUREY         33:36 10:49 F   8/11    47/63   F0115 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
   97    75 Gracielaq ELLSWORTH   33:36 10:49 F  38/50    48/63   F1699 R   Westborough        MA 
   98    65 Valarie LEFAVOUR      33:46 10:52 F  39/50    49/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
   99    14 Clark LEFAVOUR        34:02 10:58 M  37/42    48/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
  100    93 Brian LIEVENSE        34:04 10:58 M  38/42    49/60   M1699 R   Northboro          MA 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == 
  101   123 Jake DESABATO         34:29 11:06 M  12/17    50/60   M0115 R   Southborough       MA 
  102    11 Joann PARADIS         34:32 11:07 F  40/50    50/63   F1699 R   Westboro           MA 
  103    78 Ron EPPEN             34:34 11:08 M  39/42    51/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
  104    62 Robin DESABATO        34:39 11:10 F  41/50    51/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
  105    39 Deborah SMITH         34:40 11:10 F  42/50    52/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
  106    38 Ashley MCNAMARA       34:50 11:13 F  43/50    53/63   F1699 R   Hopkinton          MA 
  107    44 Susan PETERS          35:07 11:18 F  44/50    54/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
  108   239 Aj MCLUCAS            35:52 11:33 M  13/17    52/60   M0115 R                      MA 
  109    42 Doug MCLUCAS          35:52 11:33 M  40/42    53/60   M1699 R   Westborough        MA 
  110    48 Melissa SHIELDS       35:56 11:34 F  45/50    55/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
  111    47 Kristen WIXTED        36:32 11:46 F  46/50    56/63   F1699 R   Northborough       MA 
  112    89 John WIXTED           36:33 11:46 M  41/42    54/60   M1699 R   Northborough       MA 
  113   241 Olivia SOMMERS        36:44 11:50 F   9/11    57/63   F0115 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
  114   116 Regan DOHERTY         36:45 11:50 F  10/11    58/63   F0115 R   Southborough       MA 
  115   122 Ari RABINOWITZ        36:48 11:51 M  14/17    55/60   M0115 R   Southborough       MA 
  116    40 Olga IVANOVA          36:49 11:51 F  47/50    59/63   F1699 R   Southboro          MA 
  117    27 Angela SIMON          36:58 11:54 F  48/50    60/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
  118   124 Thomas HAUCK          37:12 11:59 M  15/17    56/60   M0115 R   Southborough       MA 
  119    56 Penelope HAUCK        37:13 11:59 F  49/50    61/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
  120   226 Brendan HUPFER        40:26 13:01 M  16/17    57/60   M0115 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
  121   225 Sue HUPFER            40:29 13:02 F  11/11    62/63   F0115 R   *no Town Given*    MA 
  122   101 Logan CARTER          40:31 13:03 M   1/1     58/60   M0099 R   Southborough       MA 
  123    80 Mary Kay CARTER       40:35 13:04 F  50/50    63/63   F1699 R   Southborough       MA 
  124    81 Chris NARCISSE        47:29 15:17 M  42/42    59/60   M1699 R   Southborough       MA 
  125   237 Matthew RICHARDSON    50:56 16:24 M  17/17    60/60   M0115 R                      MA 
   3/27/2010  6:34PM
================================================================================================
                    ***** Official Walkers Results*****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   R City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== = ================== == 
    1   198 Danielle BEAUCHESNE   24:54 12:27 F   1/4      1/4    F1699 W Southborough       MA 
    2   170 Rachel ROBBINS        30:33 15:17 M   1/4      1/4    M0115 W Southborough       MA 
    3   128 Justin HOOLAHAN       50:25 25:13 M   2/4      2/4    M0115 W Southborough       MA 
    4   159 Andrew MICHA          50:26 25:13 M   3/4      3/4    M0115 W Southborough       MA 
    5   186 Kristin SZIKLAS       50:26 25:13 F   2/4      2/4    F1699 W Southborough       MA 
    6   127 Jeffrey WALLACE       50:27 25:14 M   4/4      4/4    M0115 W Southborough       MA 
    7   197 Marnie HOOLAHAN       50:56 25:28 F   3/4      3/4    F1699 W Southborough       MA 
    8   130 Brendalee HIRD        50:57 25:29 F   4/4      4/4    F1699 W Southborough       MA 
   3/27/2010  6:37PM