Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun9_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF-NE Mini Meet

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, June 9, 2010

Full Results

USATF-NE Mini-Meets at MIT, Cambridge MA
Wednesday, June 9, 2010
50's, rain

** Fully automatic timing

club abbreviations   BI- Boston International
INNO- Innovation Charter School  EE- Emerging Elites
GBTC- Gr.Boston TC  MV- Mass Velocity SRR- Somerville RR
CPTC- Central Park TC

Mens 100m
Heat 1 Youth
1. Lee DiMattia		Inno	13.69
2. Ben Cook		Inno	14.43
3. Ron Vieira		Inno	14.56
4. Quentin Nichols	Inno	14.63
5. Sean Hanna		Inno	16.07
6. Cameron Jacobs	Inno	16.30
7. Chris Torres		Inno	17.59
Heat 2 Youth
1. Stephen Laforge		12.44
2. Hassan Elfakih	Inno	13.06
3. Chris Garvey		Inno	13.40
4. Ide Eboigbe		Inno	13.55
Heat 3
1. Kdon Samuels		Ct	11.16
2. Ryan Perkins		Un	11.57
3. Devarau Dixon	Ct	11.67
4. Andre Shreeves	Ct	11.69
5. Jeff Soderquist	GBTC	11.84
6. Antwan Rogers	Un	12.99
Heat 4 Masters
1. Chris McConnell 53  	GBTC	13.85
2. Dan Kelly 62		GBTC	13.93
3. Richard Geller 57 	MVEL	15.46

Womens 100m
Youth Heat 1
1. Megan Lovely 	Inno	16.06	
2. Merion Murphy	Inno	16.28
3. Emme Parla		Inno	17.12
4. Heley Allard		Inno	17.62
5. Jocelyn Strong	Inno	17.75
6. Julia Crane		Inno	18.12
Heat 2
1. Heidi Simons		BI	12.86
2. Sarah Lawson	47	GBTC	14.23
3. Adeline Kuo		Un	14.26
4. Anya Cirametaro	Un	14.27
5. Seren Higgins 10	Un	14.74	
Real little kids - 5 and under
30.47
1:00.98

Womens 200m
1. Anya Francis		BI	28.78
2. Anya Ciarametaro	Un	30.57
3. Adeline Kuo		Un	31.17
4. Megan Lovely		Inno	33.17
5. Marion Murphy	Inno	36.91
6. Jocelyn Strong	Inno	37.43
7. Haley Allard		Inno	39.35
	
Mens 200m
Heat 1 Youth
1. Hassen El-Fakin 	Inno	27.45
2. Ide Eboigbe		Inno	28.56
3. Quentin Nichols	Inno 	30.96
4. Josh Russo		Inno 	35.47
Heat 2 Youth 
1. Lee DiMattia		Inno	28.00
2. Ron Vieira		Inno	30.05
3. Ben Cook		Inno	31.43
4. Sean Hanna		Inno	31.91
Heat 3 Open
1. Ryan Perkins		Un	23.55
2. Kdon Samuels		Ct	23.62
3. Devarau Dixon	Ct	24.28
	
Women's 400m
1. Sarah Lawson 47	GBTC 	1:08.56
2. Danielle Crawford 13 Inno	1:09.07
3. Olivia Paulo		Inno	1:12.59
4. Alexandra Morquette	Inno	1:14.22
5. Rikka Guillen	Inno	1:22.48

Men's 400
Heat 1 Youth
1. Aidan Lyons			1:00.93
2. Christopher Garvey	Inno	1:12.79
3. Josh Russo		Inno	1:22.42
4.  ??			Inno	1:22.96
5. Patrick Mello 10 		1:22.98
Heat 2 
1. Jamaal Lamb		BI	56.41	
2. Ian Smith 51		MVEL  	58.18
3. Tom Gillen 55	MVEL	62.38
4. Charles Kelley 56	MVEL	62.62
5. Dan Kelly 62		GBTC	64.34
6. Chris McConnell 53	GBTC	64.86
		
	
Mixed 800m
1. George Wright 15	EE	2:16.52
2. Paul Croft 49			2:57.07
3. Jessica Crane 12	Inno	3:23.21
4. Charles Karugu 44		4:25.59
	
Mixed Mile
1. Maurice Murphy 	Ct	4:56.41
2. Richard Mulroy	EE	4:58.18
3. Joshua Rayman (41)	CPTC	5:04.92
4. Brian Hare 45	GBTC	5:23.77
5. Miriam Stulin (17)	EE	5:52.36
6. Bill Hees (45)	SRR	5:56.53	
7. MaryKate Surette (16)EE	6:14.01
8. Abby McCabe			6:25.86
9. Coltin Urro (13)	Inno 	6:43.57
10.Jenzel Espares (16)	Inno 	6:43.98
11.Kathleen Carr		6:54.46
	
Pole Vault - Men (Indoors)
Alex Barbaud		MITPV	15'0 
Patrick Barrigan 	MITPV	13'0"
Nate Ball		MITPV	NH
Pole Vault - Women
Lauren Kuntze		MITPV	10'6"
Julia Zimmerman 	MITPV	9'0"
Alyssa Cummings		MITPV	9'0"

Long Jump - Youth
Quentin Nichols		Inno	11'9 1/2"
Chris Torres		Inno	11'8 1/2"
Cam Jacobs 		Inno 	11'5 1/2"
Alexandra Morquette	Inno	11'1"
Pat Mello			 9'11 1/2"
Dylan Gregre		Inno	 9'5 1/2"
Haley Allard		Inno	 7'11"
Julia Crane		Inno	 6'4"

Long Jump - Open Men
Terrence Young		Una	20' 4 1/2"
Jeff Soderquist 	GBTC	19' 3 3/4"
Brian Rowles		MVEL	18' 2"
Anthoy Teixeira		MITPV	17' 10"

400 Race Walk
1. Ben Cook		Inno	1:59.93
2. Quentin Nichols	Inno	2:16.43
3. Dylan Gregre		Inno	2:22.19
4. Cameron Jacobs	Inno	2:22.79
5. Hassan Elfakih	Inno	2:24.70
6. Marion Murphy	Inno	2:37.59
7. Sean Hanna		Inno	2:38.28
8. Rikka Gullen		Inno	2:53.40
9. Jessica Crane	Inno	2:54.98
10.Emme Para		Inno	2:55.29
11.Julia Crane 		Inno	2:55.37