Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun9_Danver_set1.shtml

Danvers best run evah.

Danvers, MA, June 9, 2010

the truth

RUN :: RUN :: RUN :: RUNPEAT

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.
    1     18:14   5:48.4    164  Michael Tighe                              0                     -     M        1
    2     18:38   5:56.1     11  Justin Jones                               0                     -     M        2
    3     19:05   6:04.6    139  William Jackson                            0                     -     M        3
    4     19:22   6:10.1    122  Casey Driscoll                             0                     -     M        4
    5     19:27   6:11.7      6  Luke Lombardi                              0                     -     M        5
    6     19:52   6:19.6      4  Brett "the Jet" Rickenbach                 0                     -     M        6
    7     19:54   6:20.3      5  James Pawlicki                             0                     -     M        7
    8     19:54   6:20.3    165  Pete Mallett                               0                     -     M        8
    9     19:55   6:20.6    166  Sean Akell                                 0                     -     M        9
   10     20:12   6:26.0     65  Brad Gates                                 0                     -     M       10
   11     20:17   6:27.6     13  TR Ramsdell                                0                     -     M       11
   12     21:05   6:42.9      2  Manny Alves                                0                     -     M       12
   13     21:17   6:46.7     89  Dave Rein                                  0                     -     M       13
   14     21:33   6:51.8     87  James Sforza                               0                     -     M       14
   15     21:43   6:55.0    130  Andrew Ames                                0                     -     M       15
   16     22:09   7:03.2     99  Peter Vadala                               0                     -     M       16
   17     22:37   7:12.2     17  Elizabeth Jones                            0                     -     F        1
   18     23:16   7:24.6     60  Maureen Weimert                            0                     -     F        2
   19     23:28   7:28.4    141  Michael Goolkasian                         0                     -     M       17
   20     23:38   7:31.6     12  Gary Jones                                 0                     -     M       18
   21     23:59   7:38.3     23  Christina Nawn                             0                     -     F        3
   22     24:00   7:38.6     61  Matt Adams                                 0                     -     M       19
   23     24:02   7:39.2     62  Mark Jones                                 0                     -     M       20
   24     24:12   7:42.4    167  Steve Gill                                 0                     -     F        4
   25     24:37   7:50.4     14  Rachel Somogie                             0                     -     F        5
   26     24:38   7:50.7    168  Meghan McCarriston                         0                     -     F        6
   27     24:42   7:52.0     83  Kenny Hewson                               0                     -     M       21
   28     24:43   7:52.3    169  Colin Dougherty                            0                     -     M       22
   29     25:03   7:58.7    125  Abigail Clavijo                            0                     -     F        7
   30     25:06   7:59.6     35  Bill Toye                                  0                     -     M       23
   31     25:07   7:59.9    138  Rob Chapruet                               0                     -     M       24
   32     25:08   8:00.3    115  Frank Zecha                                0                     -     M       25
   33     25:12   8:01.5    119  Bob Chapruet                               0                     -     M       26
   34     25:15   8:02.5     33  Tim Linder                                 0                     -     M       27
   35     25:20   8:04.1    170  Jason Coombs                               0                     -     M       28
   36     25:21   8:04.4    126  BethAnn Schwarts                           0                     -     F        8
   37     25:29   8:06.9    102  Jack McManus                               0                     -     M       29
   38     25:46   8:12.4    173  Elaine Currie                              0                     -     F        9
   39     26:15   8:21.6     26  Dave Joyce                                 0                     -     M       30
   40     26:16   8:21.9    174  Nancy Carruccio                            0                     -     F       10
   41     26:18   8:22.5     72  Kelly Doane                                0                     -     F       11
   42     26:21   8:23.5    147  Keith Richardson                           0                     -     M       31
   43     26:46   8:31.5     71  Ann-Therese Wilder                         0                     -     F       12
   44     26:49   8:32.4     36  Meg McKenna                                0                     -     F       13
   45     27:00   8:35.9    107  Marisol Ficaro                             0                     -     F       14
   46     27:51   8:52.2     37  Kevin Counihan                             0                     -     M       32
   47     28:03   8:56.0    151  Lori Simbliaris                            0                     -     F       15
   48     30:53   9:50.1    134  Derek Joyce                                0                     -     M       33
   49     31:43  10:06.1    135  Seth Andersen                              0                     -     M       34
   50     31:52  10:08.9    175  Joe Miara                                  0                     -     M       35
   51     31:56  10:10.2    159  Cathy Johnson                              0                     -     F       16
   52     31:57  10:10.5    177  Sue Farmer                                 0                     -     F       17
   53     33:12  10:34.4    171  kim Russo                                  0                     -     F       18
   54     34:23  10:57.0    178  Sharna McNeill                             0                     -     F       19
   55     34:29  10:58.9     93  Micki Shinnick                             0                     -     F       20
   56     34:34  11:00.5    179  Jill Granger                               0                     -     F       21
   57     35:11  11:12.3    163  Sharon Cameron                             0                     -     F       22
   58     37:41  12:00.1    ?                                             
   59     38:37  12:17.9    176  Lisa Miara                                 0                     -     F       23
   60     38:57  12:20.2    172  Heather Howell                             0                     -     F       24
   61     40:38  12:56.4    120  Jamie Camire                               0                     -     M       36

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     18:14   5:48.4    164  Michael Tighe                              0 
    2     18:38   5:56.1     11  Justin Jones                               0 
    3     19:05   6:04.6    139  William Jackson                            0 
    4     19:22   6:10.1    122  Casey Driscoll                             0 
    5     19:27   6:11.7      6  Luke Lombardi                              0 
    6     19:52   6:19.6      4  Brett "the Jet" Rickenbach                 0 
    7     19:54   6:20.3      5  James Pawlicki                             0 
    8     19:54   6:20.3    165  Pete Mallett                               0 
    9     19:55   6:20.6    166  Sean Akell                                 0 
   10     20:12   6:26.0     65  Brad Gates                                 0 
   11     20:17   6:27.6     13  TR Ramsdell                                0 
   12     21:05   6:42.9      2  Manny Alves                                0 
   13     21:17   6:46.7     89  Dave Rein                                  0 
   14     21:33   6:51.8     87  James Sforza                               0 
   15     21:43   6:55.0    130  Andrew Ames                                0 
   16     22:09   7:03.2     99  Peter Vadala                               0 
   17     23:28   7:28.4    141  Michael Goolkasian                         0 
   18     23:38   7:31.6     12  Gary Jones                                 0 
   19     24:00   7:38.6     61  Matt Adams                                 0 
   20     24:02   7:39.2     62  Mark Jones                                 0 
   21     24:42   7:52.0     83  Kenny Hewson                               0 
   22     24:43   7:52.3    169  Colin Dougherty                            0 
   23     25:06   7:59.6     35  Bill Toye                                  0 
   24     25:07   7:59.9    138  Rob Chapruet                               0 
   25     25:08   8:00.3    115  Frank Zecha                                0 
   26     25:12   8:01.5    119  Bob Chapruet                               0 
   27     25:15   8:02.5     33  Tim Linder                                 0 
   28     25:20   8:04.1    170  Jason Coombs                               0 
   29     25:29   8:06.9    102  Jack McManus                               0 
   30     26:15   8:21.6     26  Dave Joyce                                 0 
   31     26:21   8:23.5    147  Keith Richardson                           0 
   32     27:51   8:52.2     37  Kevin Counihan                             0 
   33     30:53   9:50.1    134  Derek Joyce                                0 
   34     31:43  10:06.1    135  Seth Andersen                              0 
   35     31:52  10:08.9    175  Joe Miara                                  0 

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     22:37   7:12.2     17  Elizabeth Jones                            0 
    2     23:16   7:24.6     60  Maureen Weimert                            0 
    3     23:59   7:38.3     23  Christina Nawn                             0 
    4     24:12   7:42.4    167  Steve Gill                                 0 
    5     24:37   7:50.4     14  Rachel Somogie                             0 
    6     24:38   7:50.7    168  Meghan McCarriston                         0 
    7     25:03   7:58.7    125  Abigail Clavijo                            0 
    8     25:21   8:04.4    126  BethAnn Schwarts                           0 
    9     25:46   8:12.4    173  Elaine Currie                              0 
   10     26:16   8:21.9    174  Nancy Carruccio                            0 
   11     26:18   8:22.5     72  Kelly Doane                                0 
   12     26:46   8:31.5     71  Ann-Therese Wilder                         0 
   13     26:49   8:32.4     36  Meg McKenna                                0 
   14     27:00   8:35.9    107  Marisol Ficaro                             0 
   15     28:03   8:56.0    151  Lori Simbliaris                            0 
   16     31:56  10:10.2    159  Cathy Johnson                              0 
   17     31:57  10:10.5    177  Sue Farmer                                 0 
   18     33:12  10:34.4    171  kim Russo                                  0 
   19     34:23  10:57.0    178  Sharna McNeill                             0 
   20     34:29  10:58.9     93  Micki Shinnick                             0 
   21     34:34  11:00.5    179  Jill Granger                               0 
   22     35:11  11:12.3    163  Sharon Cameron                             0 
   23     38:37  12:17.9    176  Lisa Miara                                 0 
   24     38:57  12:20.2    172  Heather Howell                             0