Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun5_Tailga_set1.shtml

Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin

Waltham, MA, June 5, 2010

Complete Results


     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:18:22  06/05/10
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Zack         Schwartz     22:16.3    1     21 M 1     67    5.34   Waltham      
Joshua       Curtis       24:57.2    3     35 M 1     70    6.14   Newport      
Mark         D'Amico      26:00.8    4     36 M 2     106   6.30   Watertown    
Nicholas     Michienzi    27:42.4    5     24 M 2     1     6.56   Woburn       
Leo          Demers       28:08.6    6     53 M 1     15    7.02   Lowell       
Michael      Menavich     28:44.4    7     59 M 2     51    7.11   Lexington    
Rick         Pidgeon      30:39.5    8     52 M 3     20    7.40   Bourne       
Rich         Lavoie       30:55.3    9     42 M 1     16    7.44   Boxford      
Cynthia      Wolske       30:58.8    10    34 F 1     30    7.45   Methuen      
Kenny        Whittier     31:07.4    11    19 M 3     40    7.47   Waltham      
Mark         Dixon        31:13.3    12    48 M 2     73    7.48   Watertown    
Collin       Whittier     31:17.9    13    17 M 1     39    7.49   Waltham      
Robert       MacDonald    32:07.2    14    18 M 4     110   8.02   Waltham      
Chris        Doherty      32:38.3    15    22 M 5     65    8.10   Natick       
Paul         Martin       32:51.1    16    24 M 6     111   8.13   Randolph     
Christopher  Kelleher     33:15.4    17    14 M 2     13    8.19   Waltham      
Laura        Hedrick      33:23.3    18    29 F 1     79    8.21   Waltham      
Jerome       Cappadona    33:43.3    19    16 M 3     107   8.26   Lynnfield    
William      Vivas        33:59.3    20    19 M 7     115   8.30   Waltham      
Ryan         Beachesne    34:07.3    21    20 M 8     77    8.32   Waltham      
Rich         Doff         34:17.1    22    63 M 1     52    8.34   Needham      
Robert       Cappadona    34:56.3    23    22 M 9     57    8.44   Waltham      
Jenelle      Cunningham   35:12.2    24    25 F 2     69    8.48   Georgetown   
Michael      Culgin       35:24.5    25    27 M 10    75    8.51   Waltham      
Matthew      Martin       35:58.7    26    18 M 11    33    8.60   Waltham      
Chris        Whittier     35:59.9    27    24 M 12    41    8.60   Waltham      
Eric         Martin       36:01.2    28    20 M 13    45    9.00   Waltham      
Rob          Vass         36:05.2    29    39 M 3     71    9.01   Waltham      
Christopher  Keating      36:57.4    30    24 M 14    25    9.14   Waltham      
Michael      Gianfelice   36:59.2    31    24 M 15    72    9.15   Waltham      
Devon        Campbell     37:50.0    32    15 M 4     117   9.28   Waltham      
Matt         King         38:05.4    33    18 M 16    74    9.31   Waltham      
Bud          Kelly        38:13.3    34    52 M 4     3     9.33   Reading      
Trevor       Martin       38:46.8    35    14 M 5     42    9.42   Waltham      
Dan          Crea         38:58.0    36    34 M 4     28    9.45   Waltham      
Al           Pincince     39:50.4    37    68 M 2     68    9.58   Lexington    
Justin       Savignano    39:51.8    38    22 M 17    56    9.58   Waltham      
Lori         Lavoie       40:27.0    39    41 F 1     17    10.07  Boxford      
Peter        Cercone      40:55.0    40    99 M 35    80    10.14  Waltham      
Michael      Kelleher     40:55.7    41    18 M 18    86    10.14  Waltham      
Robert       Ferrazzani   42:31.9    42    18 M 19    61    10.38  Waltham      
Dan          Marcou       43:36.7    43    25 M 20    90    10.54  Waltham      
Caroline     Doherty      44:09.5    44    15 F 1     66    11.02  Natick       
Jerry        Cappadona    44:52.2    45    49 M 3     109   11.13  Lynnfield    
Brody        Martin       45:40.9    46    16 M 6     43    11.25  Waltham      
Christine    Clamp        47:19.0    47    40 F 2     19    11.50  Rochester    
David        Clamp        47:20.4    48    45 M 4     18    11.50  Rochester    
Drew         Martin       47:28.0    49    16 M 7     105   11.52  Melrose      
Elaina       DeAngelis    49:16.7    50    15 F 2     26    12.19  Waltham      
Brendan      Campbell     49:50.9    51    36 M 5     116   12.28  Waltham      
Gene         Martin       52:34.1    52    49 M 5     104   13.09  Lynnfield    
Lori         Keirstead    54:17.1    53    16 F 3     102   13.34  Waltham      
Alex         Caramanica   54:18.6    54    17 M 8     7     13.35  Waltham      
Allison      Logue        54:20.1    55    24 F 3     82    13.35  Waltham      
Deb          Marcou       55:09.0    56    45 F 3     99    13.47  Waltham      
Nancy        Marcou       58:52.3    57    53 F 1     87    14.43  Waltham      
Randy        Marcou       59:03.7    58    53 M 5     88    14.46  Waltham      
Tony         Luna         59:28.7    59    51 M 6     29    14.52  Framingham   
Jim          Sweeney      1:00:02.5  60    50 M 7     21    15.01  Waltham      
Shayla       Martin       1:00:57.5  61    18 F 4     44    15.14  Waltham      
Dotty        Martin       1:00:58.2  62    51 F 2     46    15.15  Waltham      
Pierre       Martin       1:00:59.7  63    50 M 8     47    15.15  Waltham      
Sarah        Ferrazzani   1:01:18.0  64    55 F 3     60    15.20  Waltham      
Jennifer     Martin       1:01:19.0  65    25 F 5     31    15.20  Waltham      
Casey        O'Brien      1:01:55.1  66    18 M 21    101   15.29  Waltham      
Sarah        Langane      1:02:49.9  67    28 F 6     50    15.42  Beverly      
Deb          Quinton      1:02:51.2  68    29 F 7     27    15.43  Burlington   
Melisssa     Egirous      1:03:35.6  69    26 F 8     84    15.54  Waltham      
Debbie       Logue        1:03:38.9  70    53 F 4     83    15.55  Germantown   
Deanna       Strickland   1:04:44.6  71    21 F 9     54    16.11  Groton       
Elizabeth    Martin       1:04:45.7  72    21 F 10    32    16.11  Waltham      
Katie        Jacobson     1:04:47.5  73    21 F 11    55    16.12  Chester      
Roy          Desrochers   1:04:49.3  74    18 M 22    64    16.12  Waltham      
Emma         Martin       1:05:14.7  75    10 F 1     98    16.19  Waltham      
Kathryn      Maher        1:05:16.1  76    12 F 2     114   16.19  Waltham      
Olivia       Marcou       1:05:34.8  77    12 F 3     100   16.24  Waltham      
Cassie       Desrochers   1:05:37.3  78    14 F 4     63    16.24  Waltham      
Elaine       Desrochers   1:05:37.8  79    49 F 4     62    16.24  Waltham      
Robert       Quinn        1:05:42.4  80    18 M 23    94    16.26  Waltham      
Carrie       Quadir       1:05:43.2  81    18 F 12    53    16.26  Medfield     
Rachael      Ricci        1:06:02.2  82    21 F 13    78    16.31  Waltham      
Nicholas     Zayas        1:06:24.5  83    19 M 24    76    16.36  Waltham      
Charlie      Egirous      1:07:16.0  84    58 M 9     14    16.49  Waltham      
Edward       Logue        1:07:17.3  85    99 M 55    103   16.49  Walpole      
Joshua       Martin       1:07:48.7  86    13 M 9     95    16.57  Waltham      
George       Martin       1:07:50.0  87    53 M 10    96    16.58  Waltham      
Susan        Parker       1:08:17.4  88    47 F 5     58    17.04  Bridgewater  
Jen          Scolamiero   1:08:19.0  89    20 F 14    59    17.05  Bridgewater  
Danielle     Terassi      1:08:22.9  90    99 F 32    91    17.06  Waltham      
Alicia       Marcou       1:08:23.7  91    21 F 15    89    17.06  Waltham      
Ken          Whittier     1:08:37.5  92    54 M 11    38    17.09  Waltham      
Michael      Quinn        1:09:10.6  93    51 M 12    92    17.18  Waltham      
Julie        Martin       1:09:12.9  94    46 F 6     97    17.18  Waltham      
Nancy        Quinn        1:09:14.0  95    48 F 7     93    17.19  Waltham      
Nicole       Caramanica   1:09:16.0  96    22 F 16    6     17.19  Waltham      
Will         Langlois     1:09:16.8  97    24 M 25    11    17.19  Leominster   
Frank        Cannavino    1:10:30.1  98    44 M 6     10    17.38  Wayland      
Mark         Caramanica   1:10:30.7  99    54 M 13    4     17.38  Waltham      
Christine    Kelleher     1:12:54.8  100   49 F 8     12    18.14  Waltham      
Robert       LeBlanc      1:13:47.5  101   52 M 14    35    18.27  Waltham      
Nadine       LeBlanc      1:13:51.9  102   47 F 9     36    18.28  Waltham      
Tracy        Martin       1:16:32.3  103   99 F 39    112   19.08  Randolph     
Nikki        Cappadona    1:16:33.9  104   13 F 5     108   19.08  Lynnfield    
Jack         Mula         1:28:12.0  105   99 M 64    118   22.03  Waltham      
Unknown      Entrant      1:30:00.0  106   97 M 1     130   22.30               
Greta        Martin       1:40:20.0  107   74 F 1     48    25.05  Waltham      
Mario        Martin       1:40:20.0  108   99 M 66    113   25.05  Randolph     
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:18:30  06/05/10
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Zack         Schwartz     22:16.3    1     21 M 1     67    5.34   Waltham      
Joshua       Curtis       24:57.2    3     35 M 2     70    6.14   Newport      
Mark         D'Amico      26:00.8    4     36 M 3     106   6.30   Watertown    
Nicholas     Michienzi    27:42.4    5     24 M 4     1     6.56   Woburn       
Leo          Demers       28:08.6    6     53 M 5     15    7.02   Lowell       
                              DIVISION MALES 10-12       
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION MALES 13-17       
Collin       Whittier     31:17.9    13    17 M 1     39    7.49   Waltham      
Christopher  Kelleher     33:15.4    17    14 M 2     13    8.19   Waltham      
Jerome       Cappadona    33:43.3    19    16 M 3     107   8.26   Lynnfield    
Devon        Campbell     37:50.0    32    15 M 4     117   9.28   Waltham      
Trevor       Martin       38:46.8    35    14 M 5     42    9.42   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 18-29       
Zack         Schwartz     22:16.3    1     21 M 1     67    5.34   Waltham      
Nicholas     Michienzi    27:42.4    5     24 M 2     1     6.56   Woburn       
Kenny        Whittier     31:07.4    11    19 M 3     40    7.47   Waltham      
Robert       MacDonald    32:07.2    14    18 M 4     110   8.02   Waltham      
Chris        Doherty      32:38.3    15    22 M 5     65    8.10   Natick       
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Joshua       Curtis       24:57.2    3     35 M 1     70    6.14   Newport      
Mark         D'Amico      26:00.8    4     36 M 2     106   6.30   Watertown    
Rob          Vass         36:05.2    29    39 M 3     71    9.01   Waltham      
Dan          Crea         38:58.0    36    34 M 4     28    9.45   Waltham      
Brendan      Campbell     49:50.9    51    36 M 5     116   12.28  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Rich         Lavoie       30:55.3    9     42 M 1     16    7.44   Boxford      
Mark         Dixon        31:13.3    12    48 M 2     73    7.48   Watertown    
Jerry        Cappadona    44:52.2    45    49 M 3     109   11.13  Lynnfield    
David        Clamp        47:20.4    48    45 M 4     18    11.50  Rochester    
Gene         Martin       52:34.1    52    49 M 5     104   13.09  Lynnfield    
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Leo          Demers       28:08.6    6     53 M 1     15    7.02   Lowell       
Michael      Menavich     28:44.4    7     59 M 2     51    7.11   Lexington    
Rick         Pidgeon      30:39.5    8     52 M 3     20    7.40   Bourne       
Bud          Kelly        38:13.3    34    52 M 4     3     9.33   Reading      
Randy        Marcou       59:03.7    58    53 M 5     88    14.46  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Rich         Doff         34:17.1    22    63 M 1     52    8.34   Needham      
Al           Pincince     39:50.4    37    68 M 2     68    9.58   Lexington    
                              DIVISION MALES 70-98       
Unknown      Entrant      1:30:00.0  106   97 M 1     130   22.30               
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:18:31  06/05/10
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Cynthia      Wolske       30:58.8    10    34 F 1     30    7.45   Methuen      
Laura        Hedrick      33:23.3    18    29 F 2     79    8.21   Waltham      
Jenelle      Cunningham   35:12.2    24    25 F 3     69    8.48   Georgetown   
Lori         Lavoie       40:27.0    39    41 F 4     17    10.07  Boxford      
Caroline     Doherty      44:09.5    44    15 F 5     66    11.02  Natick       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Emma         Martin       1:05:14.7  75    10 F 1     98    16.19  Waltham      
Kathryn      Maher        1:05:16.1  76    12 F 2     114   16.19  Waltham      
Olivia       Marcou       1:05:34.8  77    12 F 3     100   16.24  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-17     
Caroline     Doherty      44:09.5    44    15 F 1     66    11.02  Natick       
Elaina       DeAngelis    49:16.7    50    15 F 2     26    12.19  Waltham      
Lori         Keirstead    54:17.1    53    16 F 3     102   13.34  Waltham      
Cassie       Desrochers   1:05:37.3  78    14 F 4     63    16.24  Waltham      
Nikki        Cappadona    1:16:33.9  104   13 F 5     108   19.08  Lynnfield    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 18-29     
Laura        Hedrick      33:23.3    18    29 F 1     79    8.21   Waltham      
Jenelle      Cunningham   35:12.2    24    25 F 2     69    8.48   Georgetown   
Allison      Logue        54:20.1    55    24 F 3     82    13.35  Waltham      
Shayla       Martin       1:00:57.5  61    18 F 4     44    15.14  Waltham      
Jennifer     Martin       1:01:19.0  65    25 F 5     31    15.20  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Cynthia      Wolske       30:58.8    10    34 F 1     30    7.45   Methuen      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Lori         Lavoie       40:27.0    39    41 F 1     17    10.07  Boxford      
Christine    Clamp        47:19.0    47    40 F 2     19    11.50  Rochester    
Deb          Marcou       55:09.0    56    45 F 3     99    13.47  Waltham      
Elaine       Desrochers   1:05:37.8  79    49 F 4     62    16.24  Waltham      
Susan        Parker       1:08:17.4  88    47 F 5     58    17.04  Bridgewater  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Nancy        Marcou       58:52.3    57    53 F 1     87    14.43  Waltham      
Dotty        Martin       1:00:58.2  62    51 F 2     46    15.15  Waltham      
Sarah        Ferrazzani   1:01:18.0  64    55 F 3     60    15.20  Waltham      
Debbie       Logue        1:03:38.9  70    53 F 4     83    15.55  Germantown   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
                                                     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70-98     
Greta        Martin       1:40:20.0  107   74 F 1     48    25.05  Waltham      
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:18:38  06/05/10
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION WALKERS           
Lori         Keirstead    54:17.1    53    16 F 1     102   13.34  Waltham      
Alex         Caramanica   54:18.6    54    17 M 2     7     13.35  Waltham      
Allison      Logue        54:20.1    55    24 F 3     82    13.35  Waltham      
Deb          Marcou       55:09.0    56    45 F 4     99    13.47  Waltham      
Nancy        Marcou       58:52.3    57    53 F 5     87    14.43  Waltham      
Randy        Marcou       59:03.7    58    53 M 6     88    14.46  Waltham      
Tony         Luna         59:28.7    59    51 M 7     29    14.52  Framingham   
Jim          Sweeney      1:00:02.5  60    50 M 8     21    15.01  Waltham      
Pierre       Martin       1:00:59.7  63    50 M 9     47    15.15  Waltham      
Sarah        Ferrazzani   1:01:18.0  64    55 F 10    60    15.20  Waltham      
Sarah        Langane      1:02:49.9  67    28 F 11    50    15.42  Beverly      
Deb          Quinton      1:02:51.2  68    29 F 12    27    15.43  Burlington   
Melisssa     Egirous      1:03:35.6  69    26 F 13    84    15.54  Waltham      
Debbie       Logue        1:03:38.9  70    53 F 14    83    15.55  Germantown   
Deanna       Strickland   1:04:44.6  71    21 F 15    54    16.11  Groton       
Katie        Jacobson     1:04:47.5  73    21 F 16    55    16.12  Chester      
Roy          Desrochers   1:04:49.3  74    18 M 17    64    16.12  Waltham      
Emma         Martin       1:05:14.7  75    10 F 18    98    16.19  Waltham      
Kathryn      Maher        1:05:16.1  76    12 F 19    114   16.19  Waltham      
Olivia       Marcou       1:05:34.8  77    12 F 20    100   16.24  Waltham      
Cassie       Desrochers   1:05:37.3  78    14 F 21    63    16.24  Waltham      
Elaine       Desrochers   1:05:37.8  79    49 F 22    62    16.24  Waltham      
Robert       Quinn        1:05:42.4  80    18 M 23    94    16.26  Waltham      
Carrie       Quadir       1:05:43.2  81    18 F 24    53    16.26  Medfield     
Rachael      Ricci        1:06:02.2  82    21 F 25    78    16.31  Waltham      
Nicholas     Zayas        1:06:24.5  83    19 M 26    76    16.36  Waltham      
Charlie      Egirous      1:07:16.0  84    58 M 27    14    16.49  Waltham      
Edward       Logue        1:07:17.3  85    99 M 28    103   16.49  Walpole      
Joshua       Martin       1:07:48.7  86    13 M 29    95    16.57  Waltham      
George       Martin       1:07:50.0  87    53 M 30    96    16.58  Waltham      
Susan        Parker       1:08:17.4  88    47 F 31    58    17.04  Bridgewater  
Jen          Scolamiero   1:08:19.0  89    20 F 32    59    17.05  Bridgewater  
Ken          Whittier     1:08:37.5  92    54 M 33    38    17.09  Waltham      
Julie        Martin       1:09:12.9  94    46 F 34    97    17.18  Waltham      
Nancy        Quinn        1:09:14.0  95    48 F 35    93    17.19  Waltham      
Nicole       Caramanica   1:09:16.0  96    22 F 36    6     17.19  Waltham      
Will         Langlois     1:09:16.8  97    24 M 37    11    17.19  Leominster   
Frank        Cannavino    1:10:30.1  98    44 M 38    10    17.38  Wayland      
Mark         Caramanica   1:10:30.7  99    54 M 39    4     17.38  Waltham      
Christine    Kelleher     1:12:54.8  100   49 F 40    12    18.14  Waltham      
Robert       LeBlanc      1:13:47.5  101   52 M 41    35    18.27  Waltham      
Nadine       LeBlanc      1:13:51.9  102   47 F 42    36    18.28  Waltham      
Nikki        Cappadona    1:16:33.9  104   13 F 43    108   19.08  Lynnfield    
Greta        Martin       1:40:20.0  107   74 F 44    48    25.05  Waltham      
Mario        Martin       1:40:20.0  108   99 M 45    113   25.05  Randolph     
                                          
********************************************************************************