Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun5_Granby_set1.shtml

Granby 10K Road Race

Granby, MA, June 5, 2010

[AWARDS | TEAM | KIDS RACE ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                         The Granby 10K Road Race
                 9:00 AM, June 5, 2010 Granby, MA         

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
    1   127 MARK MAYALL              38   1/15   M3039 MAYNARD         MA   37:17  6:00 
    2   170 PAUL HYRY-DERMITH        42   1/6    M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   40:44  6:34 
    3   144 STEVEN FOLSOM            31   2/15   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   41:19  6:39 
    4   167 PAUL GAGE                39   3/15   M3039 ADAMS           MA   41:53  6:45 
    5    52 JOHN REINO               46   2/6    M4049 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   41:58  6:46 
    6   131 SPENCER BEAVER           33   4/15   M3039 AGAWAM          MA   42:23  6:50 
    7   135 WILLIAM JULIAN           49   3/6    M4049 GRANBY          MA   42:30  6:51 
    8   147 KARIN GEORGE             45   1/8    F4049 FLORENCE        MA   42:58  6:55 
    9   168 JOELLEN CAMERON          47   2/8    F4049 CONWAY          MA   43:23  6:59 
   10   179 ASHLEY KRAUSE            32   1/9    F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   44:51  7:14 
   11   124 ANDREA SKWIRZ            27   1/8    F2029 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   45:08  7:16 
   12   162 JOANNE FREDETTE          25   2/8    F2029 HOLYOKE         MA   45:55  7:24 
   13   125 RICH KNUREK              62   1/4    M6099 THREE RIVERS    MA   46:52  7:33 
   14   166 CRAIG BALDERSTOW         50   1/5    M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   46:58  7:34 
   15   145 JEAN HENNEBERRY          49   3/8    F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA   47:05  7:35 
   16   148 JAMES FARRICK            47   4/6    M4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA   47:34  7:40 
   17   133 ALLISON SKWIRZ           25   3/8    F2029 HOLYOKE         MA   48:25  7:48 
   18   184 JIM PLAZA                57   2/5    M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA   48:33  7:49 
   19   142 BRIAN GENDREAU   JR.     34   5/15   M3039 MOODUS          CT   48:57  7:53 
   20   178 MIKE DUFFY               58   3/5    M5059 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   49:05  7:54 
   21   172 ABIGAIL IMELIO           15   1/1    F0118 GRANBY          MA   49:21  7:57 
   22   137 JOHN LARAREO             60   2/4    M6099 FLORENCE        MA   49:25  7:58 
   23   121 SHANNA BURKE             25   4/8    F2029 FLORENCE        MA   49:40  8:00 
   24   188 AJ ODONALD               40   5/6    M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   49:41  8:00 
   25   104 THOMAS GUZOWSKI          36   6/15   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   50:28  8:08 
   26   159 ROB CUNNINGHAM           31   7/15   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   50:40  8:10 
   27     2 COLLIN MICK              12   1/2    M0118 GRANBY          MA   50:50  8:11 
   28   126 CHRISTINE PLACANICO      20   5/8    F2029 CHICOPEE        MA   50:51  8:11 
   29   109 REE MIGLIOZZI            37   2/9    F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   51:06  8:14 
   30   122 MICHELE FREDETTE         23   6/8    F2029 HOLYOKE         MA   51:07  8:14 
   31   187 ALISON BARTLETTODONAL    37   3/9    F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   51:32  8:18 
   32   120 FRANK LUKASIK            35   8/15   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   51:39  8:19 
   33   129 SPENCER HALLER           32   9/15   M3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   51:45  8:20 
   34   161 MARTHA LEAMY             39   4/9    F3039 HOLYOKE         MA   51:57  8:22 
   35   165 TYLER NEVEU              16   2/2    M0118 GRANBY          MA   52:24  8:26 
   36   164 DAVID FROMM              39  10/15   M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   52:34  8:28 
   37   180 LEEANN CERPOVICZ         47   4/8    F4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   52:50  8:31 
   38   186 JAMIE BUCHANAN           36  11/15   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   53:28  8:37 
   39   169 MATTHEW BETE             46   6/6    M4049 GREENFIELD      MA   53:34  8:38 
   40   190 JOHN DEAUSEAULT          38  12/15   M3039 GRANBY          MA   53:39  8:38 
   41   128 JIM ROPER                38  13/15   M3039 LUDLOW          MA   55:15  8:54 
   42   136 JARED COUSINEAU          33  14/15   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   55:32  8:57 
   43   177 JODI MCINTYRE            42   5/8    F4049 CONWAY          MA   56:09  9:03 
   44   123 BRANDY COTE              32   5/9    F3039 SOMERS          CT   56:35  9:07 
   45   185 CARL GIGNONI             59   4/5    M5059 HAYDENVILLE     MA   56:42  9:08 
   46   110 ANN VAN DYKE             55   1/1    F5059 LEVERETT        MA   57:07  9:12 
   47   141 SARAH BASAK              34   6/9    F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   57:53  9:19 
   48   130 BOB MASSARO              66   3/4    M6099 CHICOPEE        MA   58:09  9:22 
   49   189 BETS PARSONS                               SOUTH HADLEY    MA   58:17  9:23 
   50   134 MELISSA BAIL             29   7/8    F2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:01:53  9:58 




                                                                      Page 2
                         The Granby 10K Road Race
                 9:00 AM, June 5, 2010 Granby, MA         

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
   51   183 TODD JONATHAN            35  15/15   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:02:24 10:03 
   52   138 GRETCHEN LOEBEL          43   6/8    F4049 GRANBY          MA 1:02:37 10:05 
   53   140 TIM LANE                 52   5/5    M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:03:31 10:14 
   54   160 SARA CUNNINGHAM          31   7/9    F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:04:06 10:19 
   55   176 DON GRANT                68   4/4    M6099 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:05:44 10:35 
   56   146 KATIE HUFF               30   8/9    F3039 POMFRET CENTER  CT 1:08:01 10:57 
   57   143 MELANIE BURIAN           19   8/8    F2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:08:02 10:57 
   58   139 EVELYN RIFFENBURG        40   7/8    F4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:33:03 14:59 
   59   181 NICHOLE PARLAPIANO       37   9/9    F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:33:04 14:59 
   60   182 CHRISTINE ARCHAMBAULT    42   8/8    F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:33:05 14:59