Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun5_2010Ne_set1.shtml

2010 New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #3

Waltham, MA, June 5, 2010

Complete Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2010 08:39 PM
              2010 New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #3 - 6/5/2010              
                                Bentley College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pete Foote                   NB Boston              9:55.72  
  2 Max Tucker                   Manchester T          11:02.22  
  3 Bill Newsham                 Gate City St          12:05.91  
 
Event 1  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josette Pierre-Louis         GBTC                     25.27  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hafiz Greigre                GBTC                     22.30   1 
  2 Craig Bennett                Unatt                    22.44   2 
  3 Christian Tirella            GBTC                     22.97   1 
  4 Joseph Brennan               GBTC                     23.07   1 
  5 Jonathan Acquaviva           Going the Di             23.45   1 
  6 Andrew Guida                 GBTC                     23.93   1 
  7 Nate Gaye                    Going the Di             24.01   2 
  8 Jake Pimenta                 Going the Di             24.13   2 
  9 Josh Czerepica               Going the Di             24.44   2 
 10 Jakub Matczynski             Boston North             24.71   3 
 11 Edwin Mejia                  Going the Di             24.77   2 
 12 Chris Gaudet                 Unatt                    24.85   3 
 13 Steve Shashy                 Unatt                    26.09   3 
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Koch                    Unatt                  2:10.12  
  2 Beth McCubbin                Pacers                 2:15.02  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles-Olivier Laporte      Rouge et Or            1:50.70  
  2 Abdi Guleed                  BUL IL                 1:50.80  
  3 Mike Pachella                George Mason           1:50.93  
  4 Jean-Marc Doiron             O2                     1:51.79  
  5 Ben Scheetz                  Unatt                  1:53.12  
  6 Aaron Udel                   Brandeis               1:55.06  
  7 Adrian Macdonald             Unatt                  1:57.46  
  8 Steve Stewart                NB Boston              1:57.62  
  9 Tyler Moules                 Emerging Eli           1:58.19  
 10 Philip Mainwaring            NB Boston              1:58.77  
 11 Doug Chick                   GBTC                   2:00.14  
 12 Evan Braz                    Going the Di           2:00.54  
 13 Shawn Cronin                 Going the Di           2:01.30  
 14 Ryan Hardiman                Unatt                  2:02.81  
 15 Brendan Collins              NB Boston              2:05.61  
 16 JD Lavallee                  Boston North           2:06.73  
 17 Philip O'Connell             Unatt                  2:07.92  
 18 Sam Fujimori                 Emerging Eli           2:09.50  
 19 Eric Peary                   UMass Lowell           2:09.83  
 20 Daniel Scribner              Emerging Eli           2:12.78  
 21 Ben Goula                    Unatt                  2:22.00  
 22 Steve Shashy                 Unatt                  2:28.73  
 -- David Cahill                 GBTC                       DNF  
 -- Nilton Gomes                 GBTC                       DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Malloy               NB Boston             10:51.66  
  2 Anna King                    NB Boston             11:05.08  
  3 Kerry Arouca                 Unatt                 11:14.56  
  4 Jenny Gardynski              GBTC                  11:25.75  
  5 Victoria Barnaby             GBTC                  11:58.31  
  6 Deanna Clark                 GBTC                  13:06.77  
  7 Ali Curran                   GBTC                  13:40.21  
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt DeBole                  New York AC            8:05.35  
  2 Dominic Channon              Providence C           8:12.17  
  3 nate jenkins                 Saucony                8:23.22  
  4 Alex McGrath                 William and            8:34.77  
  5 Brian McGovern               Unatt                  8:35.83  
  6 Michael Hickey               Iona College           8:39.79  
  7 Devon Holgate                Brandeis               8:50.14  
  8 Antony Taylor                Unatt                  9:12.41  
  9 Sam Belcher                  Sugarloaf Mo           9:30.85  
 10 Craig Fram                   Whirlaway Ra           9:48.59  
 11 Kevin Grant                  EKG                    9:58.45  
 -- Craig MacPherson             Flying Jacka               DNF  
 
Event 12  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte ffrench O'Carr     Providence C           9:43.57  
  2 Grayce Selig                 Brandeis               9:48.66  
  3 Lindsay Ritchings            Pacers                 9:51.88  
  4 Leah Brogan                  NB Boston             10:09.37  
  5 Emily Stark                  Unatt                 10:23.84  
  6 Jennifer Lee                 GBTC                  10:54.04  
  7 Lindsay Pearsall             Fleur de Lys          11:40.69  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Centrowitz            Pacers                 4:19.11  
  2 Nana Sangbender              Unatt                  4:27.31  
  3 Michaela Courtney            Pacers                 4:29.90  
  4 Dominique Roy                Fleur de Lys           4:30.28  
  5 Katrina Coogan               Phillips Exe           4:30.44  
  6 Laura Paulsen                Johns Hopkin           4:32.87  
  7 Erin Dromgoole               NB Boston              4:33.26  
  8 Melanie Hughes               Montréal Oly           4:35.52  
  9 Allison McCabe               GBTC                   4:36.67  
 10 Joanie Roy                   Rouge et Or            4:38.21  
 11 Jenn Deal                    NB Boston              4:44.60  
 12 Yvonne Green                 NB Boston              4:53.43  
 13 Jessica Driscoll             Unatt                  4:56.34  
 14 Sarah-Michelle Brochu        Quebec Endur           4:56.70  
 15 Nicole Mauro                 NB Boston              5:01.83  
 16 Annie Croteau-Carignan       Rouge et Or            5:06.16  
 17 Caroline Kubiszewski         Unatt                  5:26.11  
 18 Miriam Stulin                Emerging Eli           5:29.45  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macklin Chaffee              Unatt                  3:46.30  
  2 Patrick Mellea               Unatt                  3:47.10  
  3 Timothy Ritchie              Unatt                  3:47.40  
  4 Brian Harvey                 Boston Athle           3:47.92  
  5 Pier-Olivier Laflamme        Rouge et Or            3:48.34  
  6 Andrea Sorgato               NB Boston              3:48.98  
  7 Justin Lutz                  Unatt                  3:49.36  
  8 Stephane Colle               Fleur de Lys           3:50.41  
  9 Connor Kamm                  Unatt                  3:50.55  
 10 Jean-Samuel Lapointe         Quebec Endur           3:52.43  
 11 Charles Philibert-Thibou     Rouge et Or            3:52.50  
 12 David Chorney                Boston Athle           3:52.84  
 13 Curtis Trueb                 Bentley Univ           3:52.96  
 14 Louis Serafini               Boston Colle           3:54.31  
 15 Christopher Stogsdill        Iona College           3:54.45  
 16 Christopher Tonn             Unatt                  3:54.48  
 17 Willi Ballenthin             Unatt                  3:58.97  
 18 Mark Drath                   Pacers                 4:00.71  
 19 Erik Nedeau                  NB Boston              4:01.07  
 20 Colin Lyons                  NB Boston              4:02.10  
 21 Chris McCann                 NB Boston              4:04.19  
 22 Jean-Daniel Labranche        Quebec Endur           4:04.24  
 23 Philip Gingras               Unatt                  4:07.49  
 24 Sacha Plante-Dubé            Lavironde              4:07.93  
 25 Adam Goode                   Unatt                  4:08.82  
 26 Maxime Lapierre              Rouge et Or            4:09.17  
 27 Brendan O'Loughlin           Unatt                  4:10.53  
 28 Nick Christensen             Going the Di           4:11.02  
 29 Benoit Landry                Fleur de Lys           4:11.49  
 30 Noah Jampol                  University T           4:11.87  
 31 Steven McElligott            Fleur de Lys           4:12.96  
 32 Kevin Alliette               NB Boston              4:15.22  
 33 T.J. D'Amato                 Going the Di           4:15.27  
 34 Philippe Larochelle          Rouge et Or            4:18.46  
 35 Nick D'Agostino              Emerging Eli           4:22.65  
 36 Michael Ward                 Unatt                  4:23.15  
 37 Keane Terenzoni              Going the Di           4:25.02  
 38 James Randon                 Unatt                  4:26.39  
 39 George Wright                Emerging Eli           4:27.83  
 40 Henry Colt                   bement schoo           4:29.58  
 -- Paul Rupprecht               NB Boston                  DNF  
 -- Sam Horn                     Unatt                      DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shayla Houlihan              Women Talk S          10:03.73  
  2 Roisin McGettigan            New Balance           10:07.36  
  3 Leonora Joy-Petrina          Saucony/Sayv          10:11.16  
  4 Jacqueline Wentz             MIT                   10:13.28  
  5 Stephanie Reilly             NB Boston             10:20.55  
  6 Andrea Parker                Women Talk S          10:26.19  
  7 Dana Buchanan                New Balance           10:55.66  
  8 Lesley Higgins               New York AC           11:02.58  
  9 Lydia Willemse               Canada                11:13.21  
 10 Stephanie Perleberg          Women Talk S          11:44.38