Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun2_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Sizzler 8K

Springfield, MA, June 2, 2010

Overall Results

Greater Springfield Harriers & Fast Feet, Inc., info at www.harriers.org

Summer Sizzler #8 - 8K

Summer Sizzler #8 - 8K

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2010


Results By The Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 36     1 M 30-39        30:28    6:09/M
       2    Rafael Roque                                18     1 M  0-19        32:58    6:39/M
       3    Brian McCarthy          GSH                 47     1 M 40-49        33:37    6:47/M
       4    Luis Reynoso            GSH                 19     2 M  0-19        34:34    6:58/M
       5    Frank Roberts           GSH                 27     1 M 20-29        34:42    7:00/M
       6    Dan McNair              GSH                 35     2 M 30-39        34:50    7:01/M
       7    Stan Kolpa              GSH                 58     1 M 50-59        35:53    7:14/M
       8    Art Roberts             GSH                 65     1 M 60-69        36:02    7:16/M
       9    Seth Roberts            GSH                 58     2 M 50-59        36:07    7:17/M
      10    Kate Woytowicz                              37     1 F 30-39        36:35    7:23/M
      11    Rick Lunsford                               53     3 M 50-59        36:39    7:23/M
      12    Yaz Soffan                                  34     3 M 30-39        38:19    7:44/M
      13    Don Miller                                  66     2 M 60-69        38:35    7:47/M
      14    Gerry Kane                                  58     4 M 50-59        39:15    7:55/M
      15    Catherine Iannello                          29     1 F 20-29        39:22    7:56/M
      16    Carol L'Esperance       GSH                 60     1 F 60-69        39:39    8:00/M
      17    Winston Nunes           GSH                 61     3 M 60-69        40:25    8:09/M
      18    Rick Kaufman                                57     5 M 50-59        42:58    8:40/M
      19    Jim Liebel              GSH                 61     4 M 60-69        43:25    8:45/M
      20    Eric Brown                                  31     4 M 30-39        43:35    8:47/M
      21    Michael Rood            EORC                58     6 M 50-59        47:58    9:40/M
      22    Don Grant               SMAC                68     5 M 60-69        51:11   10:19/M
      23    Katie Anderson                              35     2 F 30-39        53:34   10:48/M
      24    Dan Lynes               EORC                67     6 M 60-69        55:54   11:16/M