Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun26_WestSu_set1.shtml

West Suburban YMCA Road Race

Newton, MA, June 26, 2010

[Winners ]

Overall

           17th Annual Angino Memorial Road Race & Family Fie
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:28  5:49    1 30-39    1 M   302 Kevin Hill                  Newton Center,MA                                              
   2   17:32  5:51    1 20-29    1 F   453 Kristin Murphy              Newton,MA                                                     
   3   17:44  5:55    2 30-39    2 M   301 Kyle Pond                   Newton,MA                                                     
   4   17:58  5:59    3 30-39    3 M   317 Martin West                 Newton,MA                                                     
   5   18:04  6:01    4 30-39    4 M   454 Patrick Murphy              Newton,MA                                                     
   6   18:17  6:06    2 20-29    2 F   322 Erin Macneil                Dartmouth                                                  
   7   18:21  6:07    1 40-49    5 M   303 Bernie O'Reilly             Newton,MA                                                     
   8   19:15  6:25    2 40-49    6 M    42 Peter Szpak                 Newton,MA                                                     
   9   19:18  6:26    1 30-39    3 F   445  Beth Coughlin              Newton,MA                                                     
  10   19:23  6:28    1 15-19    7 M   450 Steven Michael              Newton,MA                                                     
  11   19:41  6:34    5 30-39    8 M   443 Carl McDonald               Boston,MA                                                     
  12   19:54  6:38    6 30-39    9 M     1 Anthony Angino              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
  13   19:59  6:40    1 40-49    4 F   307 Sue Kiley                   Andover,MA                                                    
  14   20:17  6:46    1 15-19    5 F    16 Samantha Gluck              Newton,MA                                                     
  15   20:21  6:47    2 40-49    6 F   323 Laura Clare                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
  16   20:39  6:53    3 40-49   10 M    25 Douglas Lavallee            Natick,MA                                                     
  17   20:46  6:55    1 01-14   11 M   448 Karl Kuykendall             Waltham,MA                                                    
  18   20:50  6:57    1 20-29   12 M   434 Sean Kern                   Wrentham,MA          Team NWOA                                
  19   20:55  6:58    7 30-39   13 M   318 Russ Webber                 Roxbury,MA                                                    
  20   21:17  7:06    3 20-29    7 F   435 Aimee Kern                  Somerville,MA        Team NWOA                                
  21   21:20  7:07    4 40-49   14 M    15 Andy Gluck                  Newton,MA                                                     
  22   21:41  7:14    2 20-29   15 M   446 Bill Daly                   Foxboro,MA                                                    
  23   21:46  7:15    8 30-39   16 M   459 Michael Donnelly            Newton,MA                                                     
  24   21:50  7:17    3 20-29   17 M   440 Stephen Biotti                                                                         
  25   22:06  7:22    9 30-39   18 M     8 Kevin Daley                 Auburndale,MA                                                 
  26   22:30  7:30    5 40-49   19 M   458 William Hartranft           Waban,MA                                                      
  27   22:43  7:34    3 40-49    8 F    46 Nicole Von Rekowsky         Newton,MA                                                     
  28   22:46  7:35    4 20-29    9 F    33 Christina Murphy            Braintree,MA                                                  
  29   22:57  7:39    1 50-59   20 M     5 Julio Carrera               Newton,MA                                                     
  30   23:12  7:44    5 20-29   10 F    81 Burkett Lesley              Watertown,MA         Team Mccarthy                            
  31   23:16  7:45    1 60-69   21 M   306 Tom White                   Newton,MA                                                     
  32   23:27  7:49    2 01-14   22 M   326 Jackson King                Newton,MA                                                     
  33   23:28  7:49    2 30-39   11 F   460 Anastasia Donnelly          Newton,MA                                                     
  34   23:29  7:50    6 20-29   12 F     4 Jess Bologna                Natick,MA                                                     
  35   23:41  7:54    3 01-14   23 M    35 Ian Paul                    Newton,MA                                                     
  36   23:58  7:59    3 30-39   13 F    41 Julie Slaats                Brookline,MA                                                  
  37   23:59  8:00    4 30-39   14 F   436 Joanna Bernacik             Newton,MA            Team NWOA                                
  38   24:14  8:05   10 30-39   24 M   433 Aaron Gardiner              Wellesley,MA         Team NWOA                                
  39   24:36  8:12    4 40-49   15 F   321 Bridget McCaffrey           Arlington,MA                                                  
  40   24:37  8:12    2 50-59   25 M   442 Joseph Biotti                                                                          
  41   25:00  8:20    7 20-29   16 F   312 Julie Marcal                Arlington,MA                                                  
  42   26:00  8:40    4 20-29   26 M   447 Patrick Huegel              Waltham,MA                                                    
  43   26:19  8:46    5 40-49   17 F   325 Sandy Simpson               Newton,MA                                                     
  44   26:50  8:57    6 40-49   27 M    31 Michael Meraw               Newton,MA                                                     
  45   26:51  8:57    2 60-69   28 M   319 David Chosiad               Newton,MA                                                     
  46   26:54  8:58    3 50-59   29 M   305 Bob Halpin                  Concord,MA                                                    
  47   27:02  9:01    1 50-59   18 F   437 Viviana Planine             Newton,MA                                                     
  48   27:30  9:10    2 50-59   19 F    37 Jane Purcell                Amherst,NH                                                    
  49   27:31  9:10    7 40-49   30 M    10 Leonard Donohoe             Newton,MA                                                     
  50   27:35  9:12   11 30-39   31 M     3 Brian Benston               Watertown,MA                                                  
  51   27:40  9:13    5 30-39   20 F     2 Amanda Annese               Newton,MA                                                     
  52   27:48  9:16    6 40-49   21 F    32 Marea Mullen                Medford,MA                                                    
  53   27:54  9:18    6 30-39   22 F    14 Rebecca Girouard            Wellesley,MA                                                  
  54   28:09  9:23    3 50-59   23 F    89 Herbert Jill                Wayland,MA           The Dextimiles                           
  55   28:09  9:23    8 20-29   24 F    40 Ann Rodriguez               Randolph,MA                                                   
  56   28:27  9:29    4 01-14   32 M   438  Danny Biotti                                                                          
  57   28:35  9:32    5 01-14   33 M    88 McCarthy Tommy              Newton,MA            Team Mccarthy Too                        
  58   28:36  9:32    7 30-39   25 F    82 McCarthy Kathleen           Newton,MA            Team Mccarthy                            
  59   28:50  9:37    3 60-69   34 M    44 Will Twombly                Watertown,MA                                                  
  60   28:51  9:37    9 20-29   26 F    26 Kaitlin Maguire             Somerville,MA                                                 
  61   29:00  9:40    5 20-29   35 M    43 Nathan Thibault             Watertown,MA                                                  
  62   29:01  9:40   10 20-29   27 F    38 Kimberly Quintral           Watertown,MA                                                  
  63   29:02  9:41    8 30-39   28 F   329 Katelyn Godino              Needham,MA                                                    
  64   29:04  9:41    9 30-39   29 F   327 Sarah Barry                 Natick,MA                                                     
  65   29:07  9:42   11 20-29   30 F    22 Christy Hoskison            Somerville,,MA                                                
  66   29:14  9:45    7 40-49   31 F    85 McCarthy Heather            West Newton,MA       Team Mccarthy Too                        
  67   29:48  9:56   10 30-39   32 F   304 Erika Pond                  Newton,MA                                                     
  68   29:53  9:58   11 30-39   33 F    39 Christine Ratte             Brooklyn,NY                                                   
  69   30:00 10:00    4 50-59   36 M   449 Tom Gwin                    Newton,MA                                                     
  70   30:09 10:03    6 20-29   37 M    12 Paul Frink                  Watertown,MA                                                  
  71   30:18 10:06   12 20-29   34 F    11 Christine Ellsmore          Watertown,MA                                                  
  72   30:36 10:12   12 30-39   35 F   324 Susan Petrie                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  73   31:19 10:26    4 60-69   38 M    36 Bob Purcell                 Amherst,NH                                                    
  74   31:21 10:27    5 50-59   39 M     6 Richard Carver              Newton,MA                                                     
  75   31:23 10:28   13 20-29   36 F    20 Tracy Harmon                Framingham,MA                                                 
  76   31:31 10:30    1 70-98   40 M     7 Gene P. Connors             Wellesley,MA                                                  
  77   31:36 10:32    4 50-59   37 F    17 Deborah Gordon              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  78   32:44 10:55    8 40-49   38 F    19 Elizabeth Gunning           Newton,MA                                                     
  79   32:53 10:58    8 40-49   41 M   313 David Melville              Dover,MA                                                      
  80   32:53 10:58    1 01-14   39 F   315 Emily Melville              Dover,MA                                                      
  81   33:16 11:05   12 30-39   42 M   328 Kevin Barry                 Natick,MA                                                     
  82   34:04 11:21   13 30-39   43 M   330  Jay Cedrone                Brighton,MA                                                   
  83   34:24 11:28    1 60-69   40 F    34 Jan Paradise                Newton,MA                                                     
  84   34:51 11:37    6 50-59   44 M    21 Paul Herbert                Wayland,MA                                                    
  85   35:08 11:43    9 40-49   45 M   455 Tom O'Rourke                Norwood,MA                                                    
  86   35:26 11:49   10 40-49   46 M    92 Rodriguez Walter            Randolph,MA          The Dextimiles                           
  87   37:13 12:24   14 20-29   41 F    13 Olivia Gediman              Newton,MA                                                     
  88   37:42 12:34    2 60-69   42 F    45 Susan Twombly               Watertown,MA                                                  
  89   38:20 12:47    5 60-69   47 M    27 David Mayall                Acton,MA                                                      
  90   39:41 13:14    1 70-98   43 F    28 Phyllis Mays                Needham,MA                                                    
  91   39:50 13:17   15 20-29   44 F    91 Metcalf Stacie              Milford,MA           The Dextimiles                           
  92   39:50 13:17    7 20-29   48 M    90 Herbert John                Milford,MA           The Dextimiles