Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun26_MITSum_set1.shtml

MIT Summer Series #1

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, June 26, 2010

Full Results


                   MIT Summer Classic Series Meet 1 - 6/26/2010
                     MIT - Steinbrenner Track, Cambridge, MA
                                    Results
Event 1  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=======================================================================
  1 403      Barnaby, Victoria   GBTC                   4:58.74
  2 404      Clark, Deanna       GBTC                   5:29.64
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=======================================================================
  1 406      Allen, Tayla        Boston International     12.47
  2 423      Bertrand-Halidy, Ja Unattached               12.73
  3 424      Philippe, Carmelle  Unattached               13.39
Event 3  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=======================================================================
  1 413      Burwell, Wayne      GBTC                     11.31
  2 522      Kromah, Louseney    Unattached               11.37
  3 412      Reid, Daeshawn      Unattached               12.49
  4 409      Servizio, Michael   GBTC                     13.14
  5 418      Ball, John          Yaquina Track Club       14.82
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=======================================================================
  1 405      Klett, Jessica      GBTC                   1:03.86
  2 404      Clark, Deanna       GBTC                   1:15.89
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=======================================================================
  1 410      Cahill, David       GBTC                     59.61
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=======================================================================
  1 408      Lamb, Jamaal        Boston International     58.69
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=======================================================================
  1 403      Barnaby, Victoria   GBTC                   2:28.28
Event 8  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=======================================================================
  1 406      Allen, Tayla        Boston International     25.78
  2 423      Bertrand-Halidy, Ja Unattached               26.68
Event 9  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=======================================================================
  1 522      Kromah, Louseney    Unattached               23.19
  2 419      Guida, Andrew       GBTC                     23.67
  3 412      Reid, Daeshawn      Unattached               26.16
Event 10  Women Long Jump
=============================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=============================================================================
  1 409      Tweedie, Catherine  Unattached               4.15m   13-07.50
     FOUL   FOUL   4.05m   4.15m   4.07m   4.15m
Event 11  Men Long Jump
=============================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=============================================================================
  1 416      Ferrari, Mike       Unattached               6.72m   22-00.50
     6.55m   6.72m   FOUL   FOUL   FOUL   6.58m
  2 412      Reid, Daeshawn      Unattached               4.55m   14-11.25
     4.27m   3.76m   4.52m   4.14m   4.19m   4.55m
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
=============================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=============================================================================
  1 416      Ferrari, Mike       Unattached              12.97m   42-06.75
     12.97m   FOUL   12.87   FOUL   12.87   FOUL
Event 13  Women Pole Vault
=============================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=============================================================================
  1 411      Horwitz, Rachel     MITPVC                   2.89m    9-06.00
  2 409      Tweedie, Catherine  MITPVC                  J2.89m    9-06.00
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
=============================================================================
    Bib #    Name                Affiliation            Finals
=============================================================================
  1          Ball, Nate          MITPVC                   4.72m   15-06.00
  2 417      Shen, Maokai        MITPVC                   3.65m   12-00.00
  3 401      Dotts, Jared        Patriot PV               3.50m   11-06.00
  4 418      Ball, John          Yaquina Track Club       2.74m    9-00.00