Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun26_Hershe_set1.shtml

Hershey's Track & Field MA. State Meet

Nashoba Regional HS - Bolton, MA, June 26, 2010

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Leominster Recreation Dept.

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/26/2010 03:33 PM
                 Leominster Recreation Department - 6/26/2010                  
                   Hershey's Track & Field  - MA State Meet                    
                         Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hogland, August            9 Arlington, MA          5-11.00  
  2 Drew, Michael              9 Winchester, MA         5-10.00  
  2 Knox, Richie               9 Norwell, MA            5-10.00  
  4 Smith, Matt                9 Needham, MA           J5-10.00  
  5 Lam, Erik                  9 Medford, MA            5-09.00  
  6 Milliken, Grant            9 Billerica, MA          5-06.00  
  7 Lyons, William             9 Hudson, MA             5-04.00  
  7 Bloom, Matthew             9 Lynn, MA               5-04.00  
  9 O'Brien, Liam              9 Lynn, MA               5-03.00  
 10 Freeman, Adam              9 Georgetown, MA        J5-03.00  
 11 Dillon, Tyler              9 Westford, MA           5-02.00  
 12 Cravens, Alex              9 Woburn, MA             5-00.00  
 13 Tsang, Howie               9 Lincoln, MA            4-11.00  
 14 Kondaveeti, Sreeman        9 Longmeadow, MA        J4-11.00  
 15 Hersum, Alex               9 Weston, MA             4-10.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jiang, Shang Yu           13 Winchester, MA           12.64   1 
  2 Yuan, George              13 Longmeadow, MA           12.94   1 
  3 Kimber, James             13 Lynn, MA                 13.01   1 
  4 Chea, Shaquill            13 Lowell, MA               13.39   1 
  5 Hoarty, Patrick           13 Burlington, MA           14.01   2 
  6 Virkler, Nick             13 Lincoln, MA              14.12   2 
  7 Olejarz, Matthew          13 Harvard, MA              14.26   1 
  8 Libby, Brian              13 Quincy, MA               14.60   2 
  9 Wong, Brendan             13 Weston, MA               14.86   2 
 10 Reynolds, Liam            13 Concord, MA              14.93   2 
 11 Scott, Richard            13 Leominster, MA           15.16   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McNelley, Michael         11 Quincy, MA               14.43   1 
  2 Medeiros, Michael         11 New Bedford, MA          14.54   1 
  3 Kelly, Seth               11 Concord, MA              14.80   1 
  4 Garrahan, Clinton         11 Arlington, MA            14.87   1 
  5 Lee, Alex                 11 Harvard, MA              14.91   2 
  6 Casey, Sam                11 Winchester, MA           14.98   2 
  7 Moschella, Tom            11 Westboro, MA             15.20   1 
  8 Pedro, Alex               11 Lynn, MA                 15.20   1 
  9 Grant, Colin              11 Weston, MA               15.59   2 
 10 Goldberg, Zachary         11 Westford, MA             15.93   2 
 11 Connolly, Jake            11 Byfield, MA              16.03   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffey, Sean               9 Norwell, MA              15.10   1 
  2 Alfieri, Matt              9 Harvard, MA              15.44   1 
  3 Impemba, Cameron           9 Burlington, MA           15.52   1 
  4 Ong, Justin                9 Winchester, MA           15.57   1 
  5 Lyons, William             9 Hudson, MA               15.57   1 
  6 Mulkerin, Morgan           9 Billerica, MA            15.74   1 
  7 Smith, Matt                9 Needham, MA              15.81   1 
  8 Harris, Quentin            9 Medford, MA              15.83   1 
  9 Bass, DJ                   9 Hudson, MA               15.97   2 
 10 Quintana, Eusebio          9 Lynn, MA                 16.41   2 
 11 Friedman, Alex             9 Weston, MA               17.02   2 
 12 Freeman, Adam              9 Georgetown, MA           17.29   2 
 13 Owens, Max                 9 West Newbury, MA         17.65   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Brendan            11 Needham, MA          153-07.00  
  2 Kallon, Vandy             11 Lowell, MA           144-07.00  
  3 Cravens, David            11 Woburn, MA           122-09.00  
  4 Kelly, Seth               11 Concord, MA          121-09.00  
  5 Stecyk, Cole              11 Harvard, MA          121-07.00  
  6 Castaneda, Peter          11 Acton, MA            108-09.00  
  7 French, Adam              11 Bedford, MA          104-05.00  
 
Event 11  Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenlaw, Matthew         13 Everett, MA            5:21.56  
  2 Allara, Michael           13 So Hamilton, MA        5:23.50  
  3 Mullaney, Michael         13 Quincy, MA             5:24.01  
  4 McGovern, Paul            13 Methuen, MA            5:31.58  
  5 Murphy, Kevin             13 Chelmsford, MA         5:32.44  
  6 Day, Price                13 Harvard, MA            5:38.88  
  7 Dooley, John              13 Winchester, MA         5:47.69  
  8 Kupperstein, Sam          13 Lincoln, MA            5:51.46  
  9 Elbthal, Arthur           13 Leominster, MA         5:54.75  
 10 Wick, Jarryd              13 Ayer, MA               6:08.73  
 11 Coffey, Liam              13 Norwell, MA            6:44.64  
 
Event 13  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Brendan            11 Needham, MA            6-08.00  
  2 Cabrera, NIcholas         11 Sudbury, MA            6-07.00  
  3 Hayes, Daniel             11 Winchester, MA         6-05.00  
  4 Garrahan, Clinton         11 Arlington, MA          6-04.00  
  5 Mitchell, Joseph          11 Harvard, MA            6-00.00  
  6 Cooper, Ryan              11 Newbury, MA            5-11.00  
  7 Goldberg, Zachary         11 Westford, MA           5-10.00  
  8 Connolly, Jake            11 Byfield, MA           J5-10.00  
 
Event 15  Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lyons, William             9 Hudson, MA                8.15   1 
  2 Impemba, Cameron           9 Burlington, MA            8.23   1 
  3 Smith, Matt                9 Needham, MA               8.30   1 
  4 King, Brendan              9 Norwell, MA               8.36   1 
  5 Shepard, Maxwell           9 Leominster, MA            8.40   1 
  6 Mulkerin, Morgan           9 Billerica, MA             8.42   1 
  7 Hall, Lenworth             9 Lynn, MA                  8.62   2 
  8 Walsh, Matthew             9 Winchester, MA            8.63   1 
  9 Lam, Erik                  9 Medford, MA               8.66   1 
 10 Gottlieb, Amani            9 Arlington, MA             8.73   2 
 11 Young, Chris               9 Littleton, MA             8.78   2 
 12 Friedman, Alex             9 Weston, MA                8.91   2 
 13 Owens, Max                 9 West Newbury, MA          9.06   2 
 14 Day, Cormac                9 Harvard, MA               9.32   2 
 15 O'Brien, Liam              9 Lynn, MA                  9.61   2 
 16 Trabucca, Nicholas         9 Peabody, MA               9.67   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffey, Sean               9 Norwell, MA              32.97   1 
  2 Ong, Justin                9 Winchester, MA           33.67   1 
  3 Harris, Quentin            9 Medford, MA              33.78   1 
  4 O'Neill, Sean              9 Burlington, MA           34.26   1 
  5 Shepard, Maxwell           9 Leominster, MA           34.69   2 
  6 Sherwin, Daniel            9 Stoughton, MA            35.31   2 
  7 Bobronnikov, Nicholas      9 Wayland, MA              35.73   2 
  8 Cravens, Alex              9 Woburn, MA               35.82   2 
  9 Young, Chris               9 Littleton, MA            36.42   2 
 10 Petkevitch, Troy           9 Lynn, MA                 38.23   3 
 11 Freeman, Adam              9 Georgetown, MA           38.29   3 
 12 Gill, Chris                9 Concord, MA              41.27   3 
 
Event 19  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murray, Brian             11 Westford, MA             28.76   1 
  2 McNelley, Michael         11 Quincy, MA               31.41   2 
  3 Garrahan, Clinton         11 Arlington, MA            31.44   1 
  4 Marks, Philip             11 Winchester, MA           31.55   1 
  5 Espaillat, Justin         11 Lynn, MA                 31.89   1 
  6 Mitchell, Joseph          11 Harvard, MA              32.25   1 
  7 Goldberg, Zachary         11 Westford, MA             34.38   2 
  8 Cabrera, NIcholas         11 Sudbury, MA              34.94   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornton, Michael          9 Harvard, MA          111-04.00  
  2 Larson, Kraig              9 Burlington, MA       111-03.00  
  3 Harris, Quentin            9 Medford, MA          110-10.00  
  4 Mulkerin, Morgan           9 Billerica, MA        106-09.00  
  5 Newman, Max                9 Haverhill, MA        105-06.00  
  6 Walsh, Matthew             9 Winchester, MA       101-09.00  
  7 Batsinelas, Alex           9 Peabody, MA           96-10.00  
  8 Sommer, Tomas              9 Milton, MA            92-00.00  
  9 Connolly, Dillon           9 Norwell, MA           91-07.00  
 10 Espinosa, Hunter           9 Framingham, MA        89-07.00  
 11 Candell, Jeffrey           9 Arlington, MA         87-06.00  
 12 Dzialo, Cyprien            9 Longmeadow, MA        87-03.00  
 13 Friedman, Alex             9 Weston, MA            73-00.00  
 
Event 23  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lizardo, Argelis          13 Lowell, MA               25.62   1 
  2 Kimber, James             13 Lynn, MA                 27.01   1 
  3 Yuan, George              13 Longmeadow, MA           27.68   1 
  4 Murphy, Kevin             13 Chelmsford, MA           29.21   2 
  5 Ong, Brandon              13 Winchester, MA           29.46   2 
  6 Virkler, Nick             13 Lincoln, MA              29.46   2 
  7 Sklar, Mitchell           13 Harvard, MA              30.53   2 
  8 Reynolds, Liam            13 Concord, MA              31.20   1 
  9 Williams, Joseph          13 Leominster, MA           31.60   3 
 10 DeMello, Tyler            13 New Bedford, MA          34.29   3 
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ku, Nick                  13 Winchester, MA         8-01.00  
  2 Argelis, Lizardo          13 Lowell, MA             8-00.00  
  3 Chen, Michael             13 Longmeadow, MA         7-04.00  
  4 Norcross, Nicholas        13 Stow, MA               7-03.00  
  5 Kimber, James             13 Lynn, MA              J7-03.00  
  6 Wilder, Nick              13 Groton, MA             6-11.00  
  7 Malloy, Will              13 Harvard, MA            6-10.00  
  8 O'Brien, Tim              13 Concord, MA            6-09.00  
  9 Libby, Brian              13 Quincy, MA             6-05.00  
 10 Bradley, Joseph           13 Billerica, MA          6-00.00  
 
Event 27  Boys 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schoenberg, Kyle           9 Harvard, MA            1:14.47   1 
  2 Baltista, Thomas           9 Hudson, MA             1:17.76   1 
  3 Candell, Jeffrey           9 Arlington, MA          1:17.91   1 
  4 Konkoly, Francis           9 Longmeadow, MA         1:20.63   1 
  5 Knox, Richie               9 Norwell, MA            1:23.16   1 
  6 Bobronnikov, Nicholas      9 Wayland, MA            1:23.61   1 
  7 Phair, Sean                9 Burlington, MA         1:24.60   2 
  8 Sullivan, Dylan            9 Quincy, MA             1:33.98   2 
  9 Fair, Tommy                9 Winchester, MA         1:34.45   2 
 10 Landrigan, Charlie         9 Littleton, MA          1:37.33   2 
 11 Dillon, Tyler              9 Westford, MA           1:40.48   2 
 12 Vernon, Noah               9 Weston, MA             1:40.65   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moschella, Greg           11 Westboro, MA           1:05.46   1 
  2 Stecyk, Cole              11 Harvard, MA            1:05.80   1 
  3 Cravens, David            11 Woburn, MA             1:11.28   2 
  4 Dooley, Francis           11 Winchester, MA         1:11.35   2 
  5 Allara, Daniel            11 So Hamilton, MA        1:11.38   1 
  6 Powers, James             11 Leominster, MA         1:15.08   2 
  7 Moriarty, Andrew          11 Peabody, MA            1:15.88   1 
  8 Hollworth, Dylan          11 Concord, MA            1:17.10   2 
  9 Klein, Sam                11 Brookline, MA          1:18.56   3 
 10 Dong, Vincent             11 Weston, MA             1:19.34   2 
 11 Cabrera, NIcholas         11 Sudbury, MA            1:19.63   1 
 12 Lee, Calvin               11 Lowell, MA             1:22.04   3 
 13 Carroll, Jack             11 Lynn, MA               1:34.49   3 
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Curtis          13 Lynn, MA             163-05.00  
  2 Spencer, Ryan             13 Lunenburg, MA        157-09.00  
  3 Kallon, Maligie           13 Lowell, MA           151-04.00  
  4 Batsinelas, Matthew       13 Peabody, MA          146-10.00  
  5 Olejarz, Matthew          13 Harvard, MA          143-08.00  
  6 Famiglietti, Tyler        13 Longmeadow, MA       132-02.00  
  7 Regan, Brian              13 Quincy, MA           125-04.00  
  8 Pereira, Adam             13 Medford, MA          122-06.00  
 
Event 33  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        1:06.47  
  2 Arlington  'A'                                      1:11.83  
  3 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:12.37  
  4 Quincy  'A'                                         1:13.52  
  5 Lynn  'A'                                           1:13.96  
 
Event 35  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        1:00.35  
  2 Winchester  'A'                                     1:02.23  
  3 Concord  'A'                                        1:02.28  
  4 Quincy  'A'                                         1:02.76  
  5 Lynn  'A'                                           1:05.20  
 
Event 37  Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowell  'A'                                           52.52  
  2 Winchester  'A'                                       54.13  
  3 Quincy  'A'                                         1:00.52  
  4 Lynn  'A'                                           1:01.29  
  5 Burlington  'A'                                     1:01.34  
 
Event 39  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cravens, David            11 Woburn, MA             2:46.43  
  2 Powers, James             11 Leominster, MA         2:48.12  
  3 Cabezas, Kyle             11 Quincy, MA             2:50.26  
  4 Moriarty, Andrew          11 Peabody, MA            2:53.70  
  5 Dong, Vincent             11 Weston, MA             2:56.14  
  6 Meaney, Conner            11 Woburne, MA            3:00.01  
  7 Leaver, Ethan             11 Littleton, MA          3:00.23  
  8 Lee, Tyler                11 Concord, MA            3:08.98  
  9 Pedro, Alex               11 Lynn, MA               3:17.91  
 10 Murphy, Cameron           11 Chelmsford, MA         3:34.85  
 
Event 41  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Matt            13 Burlington, MA         2:24.60  
  2 Malloy, Will              13 Harvard, MA            2:30.68  
  3 Veng, Gary                13 Lowell, MA             2:35.23  
  4 Mullaney, Michael         13 Quincy, MA             2:35.99  
  5 Kupperstein, Sam          13 Lincoln, MA            2:36.02  
  6 Famiglietti, Tyler        13 Longmeadow, MA         2:37.56  
  7 Wilder, Nick              13 Groton, MA             2:37.95  
  8 Norcross, Nicholas        13 Stow, MA               2:39.04  
  9 Dooley, John              13 Winchester, MA         2:44.65  
 10 Wick, Jarryd              13 Ayer, MA               2:46.21  
 11 O'Brien, Tim              13 Concord, MA            2:47.27  
 12 Sergey, Hunter            13 Leominster, MA         3:05.71  
 13 Deihim, Azad              13 Saugus, MA             3:11.40