Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun20_Brookl_set1.shtml

Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race

Brookline, MA, June 20, 2010

[Divisional 5K Results | Kids Race Results ]

Overall 5K Race Results

Timing & Results by Platt Systems

                   Platt Systems Official Reporting System
          Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                 Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                         GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    David Wilson                 19M M1829    16:08   5:12     1/11    338  
  2    Louis Raffetto               28M M1829    16:17   5:15     2/11    310  
  3    Matthew Franco               25M M1829    18:02   5:49     3/11    461  
  4    Asa Zabarsky                 19M M1829    18:40   6:01     4/11    340  
  5    David Souza                  33M M3039    18:49   6:04     1/24    327  
  6    Donald Kerivan               47M M4049    18:55   6:06     1/25    423  
  7    Chris Spinney                50M M5059    19:11   6:11     1/12    446  
  8    James Wilson                 57M M5059    19:12   6:11     2/12    339  
  9    Ryan Crotea                  35M M3039    19:30   6:17     2/24    223  
  10   Teddy Cullinane              16M M1117    19:47   6:22     1/15    225  
  11   Roger House                  46M M4049    19:59   6:26     2/25    248  
  12   Yoshihisa Nozawa             43M M4049    20:03   6:28     3/25    293  
  13   Prentice Zinn                46M M4049    20:08   6:29     4/25    352  
  14   Richard Strock               45M M4049    20:11   6:30     5/25    478  
  15   Glenn Cunha                  40M M4049    20:12   6:30     6/25    226  
  16   Henry Belt                   12M M1117    20:23   6:34     2/15    213  
  17   Matthew Palmer               52M M5059    20:24   6:34     3/12    476  
  18   Alexander Crobb               0M M0000    20:24   6:34     1/1     470  
  19   Dragony Fu                   33M M3039    20:40   6:39     3/24    374  
  20   Brian Collins                40M M4049    20:47   6:42     7/25    222  
  21   Zack Fagnan                  10M M0010    20:50   6:43     1/12    425  
  22   Adam Sege                    18M M1829    21:02   6:47     5/11    358  
  23   Erik Kangas                  30M M3039    21:05   6:48     4/24    392  
  24   Lisa Maciorakowski           33F F3039    21:27   6:55     1/46    270  
  25   Gregg Shapiro                43M M4049    21:45   7:00     8/25    320  
  26   Francie Karlen               37F F3039    21:56   7:04     2/46    254  
  27   Thomas Hornebo               30M M3039    22:16   7:10     5/24    471  
  28   Richard Sherman              39M M3039    22:28   7:14     6/24    323  
  29   Christine Goldman            43F F4049    22:29   7:15     1/20    381  
  30   Jonathan Toto                37M M3039    22:56   7:23     7/24    332  
  31   Robyn Lewis                  33F F3039    23:07   7:27     3/46    266  
  32   Michael Raybould             38M M3039    23:21   7:31     8/24    399  
  33   Patrick Butler               13M M1117    23:24   7:32     3/15    398  
  34   Wynne Armand                 37F F3039    23:41   7:38     4/46    207  
  35   Gabriel Mininberg            13M M1117    23:47   7:40     4/15    279  
  36   Brian Dixon                  23M M1829    23:54   7:42     6/11    232  
  37   Jeff Thibault                40M M4049    23:54   7:42     9/25    380  
  38   Molly Flynn                  31F F3039    23:54   7:42     5/46    239  
  39   Zev Geworz                   30M M3039    24:03   7:45     9/24    449  
  40   Takuma Miyamura              10M M0010    24:04   7:45     2/12    283  
  41   Shin Miyamura                37M M3039    24:05   7:46    10/24    282  
  42   Chris Erdman                 43M M4049    24:08   7:47    10/25    469  
  43   Josh Paris                   46M M4049    24:13   7:48    11/25    300  
  44   Celeste Hopkins              31F F3039    24:16   7:49     6/46    246  
  45   Hiromichi Matsui             45M M4049    24:16   7:49    12/25    272  
  46   Ann Frechette                40F F4049    24:29   7:53     2/20    391  
  47   Susanna Hilfer               40F F4049    24:36   7:56     3/20    245  
  48   Andy Belt                    55M M5059    24:39   7:57     4/12    212  
  49   Gabrielle Vandendries        10F F0010    24:40   7:57     1/8     402  
  50   Brian Slavin                 41M M4049    24:44   7:58    13/25    435  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                 Platt Systems Official Reporting System
     Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
             Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                         GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Gary Chin                    29M M1829    24:47   7:59     7/11    219  
  52   Fred Wells                   50M M5059    24:51   8:00     5/12    426  
  53   Jonathan Baker               33M M3039    25:00   8:03    11/24    388  
  54   Jessi Dimock                 32F F3039    25:04   8:05     7/46    387  
  55   James Fukuda                 40M M4049    25:19   8:09    14/25    410  
  56   Shoei Aida                   11M M1117    25:21   8:10     5/15    202  
  57   William Rivitz               11M M1117    25:21   8:10     6/15    444  
  58   Karla Todd                   45F F4049    25:25   8:11     4/20    331  
  59   Karl Gadicke                 17M M1117    25:26   8:12     7/15    241  
  60   Joel Barlev                  11M M1117    25:29   8:13     8/15    450  
  61   Dennis Mendoza               30M M3039    25:33   8:14    12/24    394  
  62   Greg Grazdits                33M M3039    25:36   8:15    13/24    477  
  63   R Schorr                     30M M3039    25:38   8:16    14/24    460  
  64   Koya Matsui                  11M M1117    25:45   8:18     9/15    274  
  65   Keizo Koya                   52M M5059    25:46   8:18     6/12    259  
  66   Josie Peterson               37F F3039    25:55   8:21     8/46    302  
  67   Jeremy Sohn                  36M M3039    25:56   8:21    15/24    325  
  68   Jeremy Mareolis              11M M1117    26:02   8:23    10/15    472  
  69   Earl Brewer                  19M M1829    26:06   8:25     8/11    216  
  70   Susan Laurabee               50F F5059    26:08   8:25     1/5     448  
  71   Scott Solomon                50M M5059    26:12   8:27     7/12    414  
  72   Dan Solomon                  14M M1117    26:12   8:27    11/15    415  
  73   Robert Housman               65M M60++    26:17   8:28     1/11    249  
  74   Jenny Chu                    37F F3039    26:18   8:29     9/46    220  
  75   Leo Castro                   35M M3039    26:37   8:35    16/24    434  
  76   Sakura Seto                  13F F1117    26:48   8:38     1/3     317  
  77   Diane Krause                 41F F4049    26:50   8:39     5/20    260  
  78   Michelle Mendora             39F F3039    26:55   8:40    10/46    396  
  79   Woodman Brewer               19M M1829    26:58   8:41     9/11    217  
  80   Goma Nozawa                  10M M0010    27:12   8:46     3/12    290  
  81   Iris Bishins                  6F F0010    27:17   8:48     2/8     366  
  82   Harry Margolis               50M M5059    27:26   8:50     8/12    473  
  83   Momoko Seto                  10F F0010    27:36   8:54     3/8     316  
  84   Ruby Miller                   9M M0010    27:42   8:56     4/12    439  
  85   Joel Pierce                  64M M60++    27:43   8:56     2/11    303  
  86   Brandon Morris               34M M3039    27:46   8:57    17/24    403  
  87   Cullane Murphy               56F F5059    27:47   8:57     2/5     432  
  88   Kristin Beville              30F F3039    27:59   9:01    11/46    372  
  89   Tania Kurkaa                 37F F3039    28:01   9:02    12/46    421  
  90   Eva Sklaver                  40F F4049    28:01   9:02     6/20    454  
  91   Rachel Sohn                  37F F3039    28:02   9:02    13/46    326  
  92   Charles MacNeill             63M M60++    28:05   9:03     3/11    271  
  93   Unknown Unknown---            0M M----    28:07   9:04     0/0     185  
  94   Jack Curtis                  60M M60++    28:12   9:05     4/11    468  
  95   Diane Wilson                 37F F3039    28:15   9:06    14/46    375  
  96   James Wilson                 39M M3039    28:15   9:06    18/24    376  
  97   Aaron Sege                   14M M1117    28:17   9:07    12/15    315  
  98   Keigo Aida                    8M M0010    28:26   9:10     5/12    201  
  99   Atsushi Aida                 43M M4049    28:28   9:10    15/25    200  
  100  Unknown Unknown---            0M M----    28:30   9:11     0/0     186  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
           Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                  Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                         GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Erman Korkut                 18M M1829    28:31   9:11    10/11    464  
  102  Tom Axbey                    47M M4049    28:40   9:14    16/25    209  
  103  Ben Rivitz                   11M M1117    28:55   9:19    13/15    445  
  104  Olivia Hewett                30F F3039    28:56   9:19    15/46    431  
  105  Theodore Bloomstein          44M M4049    28:57   9:20    17/25    364  
  106  Anne Radday                  33F F3039    28:59   9:20    16/46    308  
  107  Jason Lederman               12M M1117    29:10   9:24    14/15    347  
  108  Suzanne Kling                41F F4049    29:34   9:32     7/20    258  
  109  Sheri Gurock                 30F F3039    29:36   9:32    17/46    417  
  110  Anna Juster                  35F F3039    29:36   9:32    18/46    251  
  111  Hillel Skoff                 50M M5059    29:39   9:33     9/12    344  
  112  Jessica Wilan                38F F3039    29:40   9:34    19/46    337  
  113  Molly Skoff                  50F F5059    29:40   9:34     3/5     343  
  114  Terri Bancroft               40F F4049    29:41   9:34     8/20    427  
  115  Mark Sullivan                42M M4049    29:41   9:34    18/25    428  
  116  Eric Friedman                42M M4049    29:50   9:37    19/25    240  
  117  Blumit Shmolak               32F F3039    29:56   9:39    20/46    324  
  118  Female 511 Unknown            0F F0000    30:03   9:41     1/1     511  
  119  Robert Allen                 40M M4049    30:07   9:42    20/25    203  
  120  Kathryn Pileski              27F F1829    30:11   9:44     1/7     304  
  121  Bradley Smith                40M M4049    30:17   9:46    21/25    345  
  122  Rory DelaPaz                 42M M4049    30:24   9:48    22/25    230  
  123  Gioia Perugini               38F F3039    30:25   9:48    21/46    301  
  124  Rekha Naggour                36F F3039    30:29   9:49    22/46    416  
  125  Martha Davis                 53F F5059    30:30   9:50     4/5     228  
  126  Allison benitez              35F F3039    30:32   9:50    23/46    363  
  127  Shari Kleiner                39F F3039    30:34   9:51    24/46    257  
  128  Christina Hassani            37F F3039    30:35   9:51    25/46    244  
  129  Eli Gurock                   32M M3039    30:36   9:52    19/24    418  
  130  Dawn Fukuda                  30F F3039    30:54   9:58    26/46    409  
  131  Julie Merrill                35F F3039    30:57   9:59    27/46    277  
  132  Andrea Patrikis              25F F1829    31:01  10:00     2/7     405  
  133  Conant Brewer                54M M5059    31:01  10:00    10/12    215  
  134  Barbara Moran                30F F3039    31:05  10:01    28/46    287  
  135  Gwen Ossenfort               46F F4049    31:08  10:02     9/20    297  
  136  Rose Hourihan                46F F4049    31:08  10:02    10/20    247  
  137  Debra Cohen                  50F F5059    31:13  10:04     5/5     221  
  138  Brian Goldman                40M M4049    31:19  10:06    23/25    384  
  139  Alec Goldman                  9M M0010    31:19  10:06     6/12    383  
  140  Guus Driessen                63M M60++    31:21  10:06     5/11    233  
  141  Kazuyo Matsui                40F F4049    31:22  10:07    11/20    273  
  142  Namiho Matsui                 9F F0010    31:22  10:07     4/8     275  
  143  Catherine Wu                 43F F4049    31:39  10:12    12/20    411  
  144  Dirique Richards             12M M1117    31:40  10:12    15/15    307  
  145  Unknown Unknown---            0M M----    31:41  10:13     0/0     CCSIN
  146  Ed Cullinane                 54M M5059    31:43  10:13    11/12    224  
  147  Sonja Goldman                13F F1117    31:53  10:17     2/3     382  
  148  Emily Speicher               35F F3039    32:00  10:19    29/46    328  
  149  Kristen Raffetto             29F F1829    32:03  10:20     3/7     309  
  150  James OReilly                63M M60++    32:04  10:20     6/11    295  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
       Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                  Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                         GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Ann Goebel-Fabbri            41F F4049    32:04  10:20    13/20    242  
  152  Claire Lunetta               12F F1117    32:07  10:21     3/3     268  
  153  Ned Price                    60M M60++    32:08  10:21     7/11    379  
  154  Louis Sr Raffetto            60M M60++    32:13  10:23     8/11    311  
  155  Stephanie Paulk              18F F1829    32:17  10:24     4/7     474  
  156  Shuli Bossewitch             31F F3039    32:17  10:24    30/46    214  
  157  Jennifer Wexler              36F F3039    32:43  10:33    31/46    336  
  158  John Tallarico               39M M3039    32:43  10:33    20/24    397  
  159  Debbie Kleiner               39F F3039    32:46  10:34    32/46    412  
  160  Jennifer Shuman              23F F1829    32:52  10:36     5/7     385  
  161  Michael Merrill              58M M5059    33:03  10:39    12/12    278  
  162  Cameron Merrill              25M M1829    33:04  10:39    11/11    276  
  163  Joanna Tow                   44F F4049    33:07  10:40    14/20    368  
  164  Ann Woody                    18F F1829    33:13  10:42     6/7     433  
  165  Yuichiro Seto                 7M M0010    33:20  10:45     7/12    319  
  166  Tatsuichiro Seto             39M M3039    33:22  10:45    21/24    318  
  167  Jennifer Lee                 32F F3039    33:37  10:50    33/46    263  
  168  John Lee                     66M M60++    33:37  10:50     9/11    264  
  169  Christine Lee                30F F3039    33:37  10:50    34/46    262  
  170  Callie Rabinovitz             9F F0010    33:43  10:52     5/8     349  
  171  Jayden Whittaker              9F F0010    33:45  10:53     6/8     408  
  172  Elizabeth Ascoli             36F F3039    33:59  10:57    35/46    208  
  173  Rachel Power                 32F F3039    34:01  10:58    36/46    305  
  174  Gillian Webster              35F F3039    34:03  10:59    37/46    333  
  175  Masatake Saito               42M M4049    34:06  10:59    24/25    313  
  176  Reo Saito                     7M M0010    34:08  11:00     8/12    314  
  177  Kathryn Lunetta              42F F4049    34:08  11:00    15/20    269  
  178  Shuta Nozawa                  7M M0010    34:08  11:00     9/12    292  
  179  Rieko Nozawa                 38F F3039    34:10  11:01    38/46    291  
  180  Marisa Matsudaira            32F F3039    34:16  11:03    39/46    400  
  181  Maria Cisterna Gold          40F F4049    34:19  11:04    16/20    441  
  182  John Parker                  60M M60++    34:29  11:07    10/11    413  
  183  Hannah Smith                  9F F0010    34:38  11:10     7/8     346  
  184  Evan Wexler                  36M M3039    34:40  11:10    22/24    369  
  185  Elizabeth Roche              30F F3039    35:00  11:17    40/46    373  
  186  Sara Fazio                   40F F4049    36:15  11:41    17/20    237  
  187  Anne Jarus                   42F F4049    36:16  11:41    18/20    360  
  188  Lise Nigrovic                38F F3039    36:59  11:55    41/46    289  
  189  Muray Edelberg               70M M60++    36:59  11:55    11/11    234  
  190  Elda Arrigomi                40F F4049    37:53  12:13    19/20    475  
  191  Dena Odom                    32F F3039    38:59  12:34    42/46    294  
  192  Jacob Einhorn                38M M3039    39:43  12:48    23/24    235  
  193  Maura Hamila                 37F F3039    40:18  12:59    43/46    466  
  194  Caroline Feeney              30F F3039    40:19  13:00    44/46    465  
  195  Heather Hofland              30F F3039    40:19  13:00    45/46    467  
  196  Fran Raffetto                46F F4049    40:34  13:05    20/20    401  
  197  Mary Ann Brookshire          60F F60++    40:45  13:08     1/1     357  
  198  Derya Ozyurt                 39M M3039    41:13  13:17    24/24    298  
  199  Tunch Ozyurt                  8M M0010    41:13  13:17    10/12    299  
  200  Rebecca Speicher             23F F1829    41:23  13:20     7/7     330  
         ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                   Platt Systems Official Reporting System
    Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                  Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                         GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ========= ======
  201  Sam Bishins                   9M M0010    41:31  13:23    11/12    365  
  202  Sarah Bishins                39F F3039    41:34  13:24    46/46    367  
  203  Justin Ashe                  10M M0010    42:04  13:34    12/12    452  
  204  Jessica Ashe                  8F F0010    44:25  14:19     8/8     453  
  205  Joe Ashe                     44M M4049    44:25  14:19    25/25    451