Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun17_Hershe_set1.shtml

Hershey Qualifier at Bromfield

Harvard, MA, June 17, 2010

[Running Event Results ]

Field Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/17/2010 10:35 PM
                             Qualifer - 6/17/2010                              
                         Hershey's Track & Field  - MA                         
                      The Bromfield School - Harvard, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 9-10 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rennich, Jennifer         10 Bedford, MA           75-07.00  
  2 Route, Courtney           10 Leominster, MA        62-07.00  
  3 Gouldrup, Holly            9 Pepperell, MA         59-00.00  
  4 Maron, Kerri               9 Sudbury, MA           55-11.00  
  5 Magurn, Nora               9 Concord, MA           53-11.00  
  6 Warner, Lena              10 Littleton, MA         50-09.00  
  7 Sagl, Jordan              10 Littleton, MA         48-07.00  
  8 Comer, Nicoletta          10 Littleton, MA         42-06.00  
  9 DeSisto, Sophia           10 Littleton, MA         39-09.00  
 10 Hibbitt, Jasmine          10 Lincoln, MA           36-08.00  
 11 Smith, Maeve               9 Littleton, MA         34-03.00  
 
Event 22  Boys 9-10 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornton, Michael         10 Harvard, MA          120-01.00  
  2 Alfieri, Matt             10 Harvard, MA          102-06.00  
  3 Thornton, Matthew         10 Harvard, MA           96-10.00  
  4 Friedman, Alex            10 Weston, MA            77-03.00  
  5 Christian, Colin           9 Lincoln, MA           70-11.00  
  6 Young, Chris               9 Littleton, MA         61-09.00  
  7 Ryzi, Alex                 9 Littleton, MA         54-09.00  
  8 White, Ethan              10 Littleton, MA         48-10.00  
  9 Landrigan, Charlie         9 Littleton, MA         44-04.00  
 10 Berardinelli, Gianni       9 Weston, MA            42-10.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heitmeyer, Ella            9 Littleton, MA          6-03.00  
  2 McKenna, Amelia           10 Sudbury, MA            5-08.00  
  3 Flinkstrom, Krista        10 Stow, MA               5-07.00  
  4 Ferguson, Rachel          10 Harvard, MA            5-06.00  
  4 Mottram, Alexis           10 Groton, MA             5-06.00  
  6 Foley, Julia              10 Harvard, MA            5-05.00  
  6 Hedeman, Margaret         10 Concord, MA            5-05.00  
  8 Stathis, Julia             9 Groton, MA             5-04.00  
  8 Wile, Meaghan             10 Littleton, MA          5-04.00  
 10 Kateman, Samantha         10 Sudbury, MA            5-03.00  
 10 Connor, Julia             10 Maynard, MA            5-03.00  
 12 Murray, Rachel             9 Westford, MA           5-02.00  
 12 Sklar, Nina               10 Harvard, MA            5-02.00  
 12 Strileckis, Elizabeth      9 Sudbury, MA            5-02.00  
 15 Thornton, Lindsey          9 Harvard, MA            5-00.00  
 15 Olejarz, Cara             10 Harvard, MA            5-00.00  
 17 Magurn, Nora               9 Concord, MA            4-09.00  
 17 Sawosik, Camille          10 Littleton, MA          4-09.00  
 17 Carboneau, Julia          10 Littleton, MA          4-09.00  
 20 Early, Katie              10 Maynard, MA            4-08.00  
 21 Hunter, Allie              9 Harvard, MA            4-07.00  
 22 Keelan, Kendra            10 Sudbury, MA            4-06.00  
 22 Pistorio, Olivia           9 Lincoln, MA            4-06.00  
 24 Shoup, Lili               10 Concord, MA            4-04.00  
 25 Hutchinson, Sarah         10 Concord, MA            4-03.00  
 26 Warner, Lena              10 Littleton, MA          4-01.00  
 26 DeSisto, Sophia           10 Littleton, MA          4-01.00  
 
Event 1  Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hersum, Alek              10 Weston, MA             4-09.00  
  2 Tsang, Howie              10 Lincoln, MA            4-07.00  
  3 White, Ethan              10 Littleton, MA          4-05.00  
  4 Ryzi, Alex                 9 Littleton, MA          4-02.00  
  5 Gill, Christopher         10 Concord, MA            4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aylaian, Courtney         13 Stow, MA             106-01.00  
  2 D'Eramo, Maggie           13 Concord, MA           97-10.00  
  3 Stormwind, Elliana        13 Littleton, MA         92-02.00  
  4 Turchetta, Sophia         13 Harvard, MA           89-07.00  
  5 Dahlberg, Madison         14 Dunstable, MA         76-00.00  
  6 Campbell, Grace           13 Concord, MA           60-04.00  
  7 Kellogg, Ariana           13 Harvard, MA           59-05.00  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olejarz, Matthew          13 Harvard, MA          142-07.00  
  2 Burnett, Thomas           14 Bedford, MA          113-10.00  
  3 Emery, Will               13 Sudbury, MA           86-04.00  
  4 Wong, Brendan             13 Weston, MA            81-06.00  
  5 Wick, Jarryd              13 Ayer, MA              81-04.00  
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malloy, Will              13 Harvard, MA            6-11.00  
  2 Norcross, Nicholas        13 Harvard, MA            6-10.00  
  2 Wilder, Nicholas          13 Groton, MA             6-10.00  
  4 O'Brien, Tim              13 Concord, MA            6-06.00  
  5 Kupperstein, Sam          14 Lincoln, MA            6-05.00  
  6 Rollender, Matthew        13 Concord, MA            6-01.00  
  7 Virkler, Nick             13 Lincoln, MA            6-00.00  
  7 Seymour, John             13 Harvard, MA            6-00.00  
  7 Wong, Brendan             13 Weston, MA             6-00.00  
 10 Lam, Peter                13 Stow, MA               5-11.00  
 11 Peterson, Stephen         13 Stow, MA               5-03.00  
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Meghan           13 Concord, MA            6-09.00  
  2 Burgos, Arielle           13 Wayland, MA            6-08.00  
  3 Heitmeyer, Sarah          13 Littleton, MA          6-07.00  
  4 Elbers-Tibbitts, Fiora    14 Sudbury, MA            6-06.00  
  5 Kennedy, Diedre           13 Harvard, MA            6-04.00  
  6 Ferguson, Carlisle        13 Harvard, MA            6-03.00  
  7 Bozkurt, Briana           14 Groton, MA             6-02.00  
  8 Gerard, Marisa            13 Weston, MA             6-00.00  
  9 Perkins, Emily            13 Concord, MA            5-09.00  
 10 Harmon, Caroline          13 Concord, MA            5-08.00  
 11 Gieseke, Katherine        13 Lincoln, MA            5-07.00  
 11 Rollender, Emily          13 Concord, MA            5-07.00  
 13 Sundeen, Kirsten          14 Harvard, MA            5-05.00  
 14 O'Neil, Grace             13 Concord, MA            5-04.00  
 14 vandeVaart, Elly          14 Harvard, MA            5-04.00  
 16 Gardner, Gwen             13 Bedford, MA            5-02.00  
 17 Klofft, Emily             13 Sudbury, MA            5-01.00  
 18 O'Neil, Gillian           13 ??                     5-00.00  
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maclure, Kristina         12 Stow, MA               7-02.00  
  2 Reed, Hailey              12 Concord, MA            6-06.00  
  3 Febonio, Elektra          12 Concord, MA            6-04.00  
  4 Toll, Kate                12 Harvard, MA            6-03.00  
  5 Sinnery, Alexandra        11 Groton, MA             6-02.00  
  6 Hardiman, Holly           11 Weston, MA             6-01.00  
  7 Volante, Olivia           11 Groton, MA             6-00.00  
  8 Marlow, Emma              12 Weston, MA             5-09.00  
  8 Bozkurt, Nicole           11 Groton, MA             5-09.00  
  8 Hibbitt, Amy              12 Lincoln, MA            5-09.00  
 11 Marlow, Kate              12 Weston, MA             5-08.00  
 11 Heer, Christina           11 Littleton, MA          5-08.00  
 13 Stathis, Alexa            11 Groton, MA             5-07.00  
 13 Fischer, Brianna          12 Groton, MA             5-07.00  
 13 Ragazzi, Gabby            12 Wayland, MA            5-07.00  
 13 Deneau, Janelle           12 Bedford, MA            5-07.00  
 17 Norcross, Alexis          12 Harvard, MA            5-06.00  
 18 Maclure, Ashlyn           11 Stow, MA               5-05.00  
 19 Willson, Emily            11 Dunstable, MA          5-04.00  
 20 Armstrong, Kaeli          12 Harvard, MA            5-03.00  
 21 Bresnahan, Andrea         11 Maynard, MA            5-02.00  
 21 Burrell, Afton            11 Stow, MA               5-02.00  
 23 Tomeh, Natalie            12 Bedford, MA            5-01.00  
 24 Labib, Christie           12 Sudbury, MA            5-00.00  
 24 Greszczuk, Sophia         11 Stow, MA               5-00.00  
 24 Hartzel, Emma             11 Littleton, MA          5-00.00  
 27 Alfieri, Olivia           12 Harvard, MA            4-09.00  
 27 Fusari, Abigail           11 Groton, MA             4-09.00  
 29 Hartzel, Abigail          11 Littleton, MA          4-08.00  
 30 Bussiere, Macy            11 Littleton, MA          4-03.00  
 31 Nosal, Sarah              12 Bedford, MA            3-07.00  
 
Event 13  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uglevich, Zach            12 Maynard, MA            6-08.00  
  2 Cabrera, Nicholas         12 Sudbury, MA            6-07.00  
  2 Mitchell, Joseph          11 Harvard, MA            6-07.00  
  4 Navetta, Mitch            12 Groton, MA             5-10.00  
  5 Kennedy, Michael          11 Sudbury, MA            5-07.00  
  6 Kateman, Joshua           11 Sudbury, MA            5-05.00  
  6 Day, Will                 12 Harvard, MA            5-05.00  
  6 Anderson, Evan            11 Concord, MA            5-05.00  
  9 Cronin, Tristan           11 Harvard, MA            5-04.00  
 10 Teto, Kyle                12 Littleton, MA          5-03.00  
 10 Siddiqui, Ben             12 Harvard, MA            5-03.00  
 12 Lee, Tyler                12 Concord, MA            5-02.00  
 13 Hankour, Kamil            11 Harvard, MA            4-02.00  
 14 Leaver, Ethan             12 Littleton, MA          4-01.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 11-12 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strileckis, Alina         12 Sudbury, MA           90-09.00  
  2 Bisson, Clara             12 Sudbury, MA           87-11.00  
  3 Barga, Emily              12 Bedford, MA           86-10.00  
  4 Supovitz, Lily            12 Concord, MA           86-03.00  
  5 McNemar, Erin             12 Stow, MA              79-05.00  
  6 Foley, Anna               12 Lincoln, MA           75-05.00  
  7 Fusari, Jessica           11 Groton, MA            74-00.00  
  8 Hunter, Amy               12 Harvard, MA           72-05.00  
  9 Dunsmoor, Olivia          11 Pepperell, MA         69-09.00  
 10 Anderson, Kate            12 Concord, MA           69-03.00  
 11 Nelson, Mae               12 Littleton, MA         69-02.00  
 12 Taylor, Lily              12 Littleton, MA         63-04.00  
 13 Boyce, Hannah             11 Groton, MA            62-10.00  
 14 Kersley, Haley            11 Littleton, MA         62-01.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 Softball Throw Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Seth               12 Concord, MA          128-05.00  
  2 Hollworth, Dylan          12 Concord, MA          122-08.00  
  3 Charde, Nicholas          12 Concord, MA          117-07.00  
  4 French, Adam              12 Concord, MA          114-08.00  
  5 Stecyk, Cole              12 Harvard, MA          109-05.00  
  6 Castaneda, Peter          12 Acton, MA            101-03.00  
  7 Wittenberg, Jacksoon      12 Sudbury, MA          101-00.00  
  8 Cabrera, Nicholas         12 Sudbury, MA          100-00.00  
  9 Connor, James             12 Maynard, MA           97-04.00  
 10 Dong, Vincent             12 Weston, MA            93-01.00  
 11 Lee, Alex                 11 Harvard, MA           89-08.00  
 12 Grant, Colin              11 Harvard, MA           83-07.00  
 13 Ryzi, Richard             11 Littleton, MA         82-03.00  
 14 Hunsberger, Levi          12 Sudbury, MA           81-01.00  
 15 Hankour, Kamil            11 Harvard, MA           66-06.00  
 16 Navetta, Mitch            12 Groton, MA            55-10.00  
 -- Murray, Brian             12 Westford, MA              FOUL