Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun17_Adrian_set1.shtml

Adrian Martinez Classic One Mile Race

Concord, MA, June 17, 2010

Results

South Shore Express Timing
                       2nd Annual Adrian Martinez Classic One Mile - 6/17/2010
                                         Concord Calisle HS
                                               Results
Event 1  Girls 10 & Under 1 Mile Run
     Name                     Age  Team                          Final
Finals
   1 3 Lasorsa, Jaclynn         10 Concord, MA                  7:33.99
   2 177 Depew, Lily             9 Acton, MA                    8:08.16
   3 1 Harvey, Taijah            5 Concord, MA                  9:25.18
Boys 10 & Under 1 Mile Run
     Name                     Age  Team                          Finals
Finals
   1 4 Owen, Bailey             10 Concord, MA                  6:29.95
   2 119 Martinelli, Nocolo      7 Unattached                   7:53.56
   3 5 Moy, Jastin               9 Concord, MA                  8:04.00
Women 50+ 1 Mile Run
     Name                     Age  Team                          Finals
Finals
   1 32 Harada, Mary            75 MA, MA                       8:11.55
 --- 162 Linov, Pam             47 Arlington, MA                    DNF
Men 50+ 1 Mile Run
     Name                     Age  Team                          Finals
Finals
   1 29 O'Leary, Joe            42 Medford, MA                  4:51.50
   2 206 Cipriano, Robert       50 Unattached                   5:04.71
   3 163 Depew, Kris            40 Acton, MA                    5:16.14
   4 28 Hare, Brian             45 Arlington, MA                5:17.03
   5 203 Peters, John           46 Unattached                   5:25.53
   6 30 Pullman, Bill           55 Carlisle, MA                 5:55.60
   7 205 Confrey, Tonny         44 Unattached                   6:00.68
   8 26 Finch, Henry            61 Waban, MA                    6:08.10
   9 204 Viegas, Stephen        61 Unattached                   6:08.92
  10 165 Randolph, Marshall     61 Wellesley, MA                6:12.42
  11 31 Segal, Robert           57 Somerville, MA               6:17.61
  12 157 Shaw, Peter            52 Lincoln, MA                  6:22.72
  13 202 Parson, Tim            52 Unattached                   6:23.67
  14 27 Gromer, Paul            50 Concord, MA                  6:43.38
Girls 15-18 1 Mile Run
     Name                     Age  Team                          Finals
Finals
   1 46 Fidler, Sean            17 Carlisle, MA                 5:58.96
   2 207 Innamorati, Kaytie     17 Unattached                   6:11.22
   3 43 Corbie, David           17 Dorchester, MA               6:44.45
   4 35 Gabriel, Lauren         18 Newton, MA                   6:53.65
   5 185 Rejgopal, Nikita       15 Unattached                   6:53.70
   6 34 Cramer, Abby            15 MA, MA                       6:54.46
   7 37 Willert, Maddie         18 Newton, MA                   7:28.45
   8 36 Hickey, Mazie           18 Newton, MA                   7:47.55
   9 184 Lozada, Sanabtha       15 Concord, MA                  7:59.76
  10 208 Shenton, Rebecca       17 Unattached                   8:31.61
Boys 15-18 1 Mile Run
     Name                     Age  Team                          Finals
Finals
   1 58 Uruci, Zhulio           17 Newton, MA                   4:31.18
   2 54 Melly, David            17 Newton, MA                   4:31.31
   3 64 White, Matt             18 Wellesley, MA                4:34.31
   4 59 Yuji, Wakimoto          18 Newton, MA                   4:39.73
   5 65 Moynihan, Chris         18 Wellesley, MA                4:44.61
   6 45 Deedy, Pat              18 MA, MA                       4:46.18
   7 42 Chen, Andrew            15 Carlisle, MA                 4:56.49
   8 55 Pioli, Teddy            17 MA, MA                       5:00.70
   9 50 Lawlor, Seamus          15 MA, MA                       5:02.71
  10 197 Clarke, Kevin          16 Unattached                   5:05.34
  11 61 Welch, Cook             17 Concord, MA                  5:06.52
  12 194 Neil, Connor           16 Unattached                   5:11.40
  13 48 Gromer, Alex            16 Concord, MA                  5:15.81
  14 52 Mathews, Chris          18 Concord, MA                  5:16.15
  15 68 Blaides, David          17 Boston, MA                   5:17.14
  16 56 Rich, Brian             15 Concord, MA                  5:17.70
  17 53 Mathews, Ben            18 Concord, MA                  5:17.76
  18 41 Burnham, Chris          17 Carlisle, MA                 5:22.99
  19 49 Lamere, Tim             17 Carlisle, MA                 5:28.51
  20 209 Walton, Russell        15 Unattached                   5:31.48
  21 62 White, Larry            16 MA, MA                       5:34.58
  22 174 Burns, Zach            18 Concord, MA                  5:37.93
  23 44 Cote, Dean              17 MA, MA                       5:43.90
  24 39 Bradford, Will          18 Concord, MA                  5:46.22
  25 57 Salemy, Christian       15 Carlisle, MA                 5:47.76
  26 66 Parra, Ben              17 Carlsile, MA                 5:55.29
  27 47 Fitzgerald, Cody        16 Concord, MA                  6:01.04
  28 170 Rinaldo, Joseph        18 Concord, MA                  6:01.58
  29 186 Confrei, Nick          14 Unattached                   6:17.21
  30 40 Bratton, Colin          15 Carlisle, MA                 7:49.24
  31 63 White, Billy            16 MA, MA                       8:05.91
Girls 19-39 1 Mile Run Open
     Name                     Age  Team                          Finals
Finals
   1 158 Knight, Cassi          21 Carslie, MA                  5:10.45
   2 166 Campbell, Jenn         27 RI, RI                       5:13.59
   3 106 Jospe, Alex            26 Newton, MA                   5:58.84
Event 14  Boys 19-39 1 Mile Run Open
     Name                     Age  Team                          Finals
Finals
   1 201 Taylor, Alex              Unattached                   4:28.61
   2 11 Caron, Jeff             27 Lexington, MA                4:31.06
   3 24 Vigneron, Peter         26 Bethlehem, PA                4:40.18
   4 18 Mayall, Mark            38 Maynard, MA                  4:42.90
   5 178 Parker, Nicholas       24 Harvard, MA                  4:45.81
   6 23 Smith, Ross             39 MA, MA                       4:46.90
   7 13 Finch, Benjamin         19 Waban, MA                    4:48.00
   8 175 Parker, Ryan           26 Brighton, MA                 4:49.24
   9 9 Bauer, John              26 Brighton, MA                 4:54.03
  10 12 Coogan, Matt            21 Concord, MA                  5:08.85
  11 161 Drucker, Andrew        25 Cambridge, MA                5:18.88
  12 17 Malchik, Nathaniel      19 Concord, MA                  5:20.48
  13 151 Martinelli, Vincent    44 Unattached                   5:23.02
  14 176 Lania, Ricky           22 Concord, MA                  5:23.58
  15 16 Knight, Matthew         20 Concord, MA                  5:24.59
  16 22 Smith, Ian              25 Somerville, MA               5:25.81
  17 196 Hyland, Sean           25 Unattached                   5:26.42
  18 10 Burnham, Jimmy          20 Carlisle, MA                 5:27.57
  19 15 Jaffe, Kenan            26 Somerville, MA               5:27.74
  20 160 Cronin, Tim            25 Somerville, MA               5:29.16
  21 199 Williams, Samuel       20 Concord, MA                  5:42.04
  22 200 Holmes, Sam            19 Concord, MA                  5:43.17
  23 19 McKenna, David          20 Concord, MA                  5:51.57
  24 181 Mcgowen, Sam           20 Concrod, MA                  6:02.43
  25 21 Nix, Matt               22 Brookline, MA                6:16.80
  26 20 Moran, Jeffrey          19 Concord, MA                  6:21.02
  27 14 Hart, Patrick           26 Somerville, MA               6:25.12
  28 169 Chivves, Charle        26 Brighton, MA                 6:29.55
Event 15  Men 1 Mile Run FirstTimer's
     Name                     Age  Team                          Finals
Finals
   1 168 Hart, Toms             65 Concord, MA                 11:45.32
 --- 7 Hart, Tom                49 Concord, MA                       NT
Event 16  Women 1 Mile Run FirstTimer's
     Name                     Age  Team                          Finals
Finals
   1 6 Duffy, Maggie            46 Natick, MA                   7:00.01
   2 8 Shenton, Stephanie       49 Carlisle, MA                 8:53.19
   3 179 Hosford, Aliya          8 Concord, MA                  9:27.05
   4 180 Hosford, Carina         6 Concord, MA                 10:13.62
   5 167 Corkery, Chris         64 Concord, MA                 11:01.87
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run ELITE
     Name                     Age  Team                          Finals
Finals
   1 103 Reilly, Stephanie         RI, RI                       4:37.85
   2 101 Donaghue, Rebecca         State College, PA            4:40.03
   3 102 McGettigan, Roison     29 Providence, RI               4:41.22
   4 104 Deal, Jenn                RI, RI                       4:53.69
   5 107 Murphy, Kristin        29 MA, MA                       5:03.80
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run ELITE
     Name                     Age  Team                          Finals
Finals
   1 111 Ritchie, Timothy       22 Brighton, MA                 4:10.56
   2 113 Rupprecht, Paul           MA, MA                       4:11.83
   3 112 Lutz, Justin           30 Framingham, MA               4:15.38
   4 114 Mainwaring, Philip        MA, MA                       4:17.58
   5 118 Burmesiter, Taylor        MA, MA                       4:18.56
   6 110 Jenkins, Nate             MA, MA                       4:19.37
   7 116 McCann, Chris             MA, MA                       4:27.76
   8 117 Foote, Pete               MA, MA                       4:29.24
   9 38 Taylor, Anthony         18 Arlington, MA                4:30.01
  10 171 Stewart, Stephen       22 Newton, MA                   4:38.49