Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun16_Danver_set1.shtml

Danvers 5k Fun Run

Danvers, MA, June 16, 2010

Results

"best run evah"

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.
    1     18:26   5:52.2      8  Junyong Pak                                0                     -     M        1
    2     19:06   6:05.0    139  William Jackson                            0                     -     M        2
    3     19:10   6:06.2      5  James Pawlicki                             0                     -     M        3
    4     21:20   6:47.6    130  Andrew Ames                                0                     -     M        4
    5     21:38   6:53.4     87  James Sforza                               0                     -     M        5
    6     21:43   6:55.0     89  Dave Rein                                  0                     -     M        6
    7     22:00   7:00.4     31  Tim Curtain                                0                     -     M        7
    8     22:02   7:01.0     84  Daniel Barrett                             0                     -     M        8
    9     22:14   7:04.8     10  Gail Gordon                                0                     -     F        1
   10     22:16   7:05.5     99  Peter Vadala                               0                     -     M        9
   11     23:20   7:25.9    122  Casey Driscoll                             0                     -     M       10
   12     23:27   7:28.1      6  Luke Lombardi                              0                     -     M       11
   13     23:28   7:28.4    180  Ross Clayton                               0                     -     M       12
   14     23:34   7:30.3     38  Frank Lanzillo                             0                     -     M       13
   15     23:43   7:33.2     12  Gary Jones                                 0                     -     M       14
   16     24:11   7:42.1    181  Ryan Lahaye                                0                     -     M       15
   17     24:14   7:43.1     62  Mark Jones                                 0                     -     M       16
   18     24:27   7:47.2     83  Kenny Hewson                               0                     -     M       17
   19     24:29   7:47.8      7  Jeremy Held                                0                     -     M       18
   20     24:51   7:54.8    125  Abigail Clavijo                            0                     -     F        2
   21     24:56   7:56.4    183   Hap                                       0                     -     M       19
   22     25:28   8:06.6     35  Bill Toye                                  0                     -     M       20
   23     25:51   8:13.9    142  Sean McLaughlin                            0                     -     M       21
   24     25:55   8:15.2     26  Dave Joyce                                 0                     -     M       22
   25     26:06   8:18.7    144  Tom Downing                                0                     -     M       23
   26     26:46   8:31.5     23  Christina Nawn                             0                     -     F        3
   27     26:47   8:31.8     13  TR Ramsdell                                0                     -     M       24
   28     26:50   8:32.7     36  Meg McKenna                                0                     -     F        4
   29     27:02   8:36.6    184  Matt Dowling                               0                     -     M       25
   30     27:09   8:38.8    185  Steve Cotter                               0                     -     M       26
   31     27:25   8:44.2    ?                                             
   32     30:13   9:37.4    186  John Forrant                               0                     -     M       27
   33     30:24   9:40.9    134  Derek Joyce                                0                     -     M       28
   34     32:22  10:18.5     53  Pat Toye                                   0                     -     F        5
   35     33:29  10:39.8    187  Diane Jones                                0                     -     F        6
   36     33:30  10:40.1    188  Leo Jones                                  0                     -     M       29
   37     34:01  10:50.0     93  Micki Shinnick                             0                     -     F        7
   38     34:05  10:51.3    182  Alex Perkins                               0                     -     M       30
   39     34:10  10:52.9    150  James Perkins                              0                     -     M       31

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     18:26   5:52.2      8  Junyong Pak                                0 
    2     19:06   6:05.0    139  William Jackson                            0 
    3     19:10   6:06.2      5  James Pawlicki                             0 
    4     21:20   6:47.6    130  Andrew Ames                                0 
    5     21:38   6:53.4     87  James Sforza                               0 
    6     21:43   6:55.0     89  Dave Rein                                  0 
    7     22:00   7:00.4     31  Tim Curtain                                0 
    8     22:02   7:01.0     84  Daniel Barrett                             0 
    9     22:16   7:05.5     99  Peter Vadala                               0 
   10     23:20   7:25.9    122  Casey Driscoll                             0 
   11     23:27   7:28.1      6  Luke Lombardi                              0 
   12     23:28   7:28.4    180  Ross Clayton                               0 
   13     23:34   7:30.3     38  Frank Lanzillo                             0 
   14     23:43   7:33.2     12  Gary Jones                                 0 
   15     24:11   7:42.1    181  Ryan Lahaye                                0 
   16     24:14   7:43.1     62  Mark Jones                                 0 
   17     24:27   7:47.2     83  Kenny Hewson                               0 
   18     24:29   7:47.8      7  Jeremy Held                                0 
   19     24:56   7:56.4    183   Hap                                       0 
   20     25:28   8:06.6     35  Bill Toye                                  0 
   21     25:51   8:13.9    142  Sean McLaughlin                            0 
   22     25:55   8:15.2     26  Dave Joyce                                 0 
   23     26:06   8:18.7    144  Tom Downing                                0 
   24     26:47   8:31.8     13  TR Ramsdell                                0 
   25     27:02   8:36.6    184  Matt Dowling                               0 
   26     27:09   8:38.8    185  Steve Cotter                               0 
   27     30:13   9:37.4    186  John Forrant                               0 
   28     30:24   9:40.9    134  Derek Joyce                                0 
   29     33:30  10:40.1    188  Leo Jones                                  0 
   30     34:05  10:51.3    182  Alex Perkins                               0 
   31     34:10  10:52.9    150  James Perkins                              0 

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     22:14   7:04.8     10  Gail Gordon                                0 
    2     24:51   7:54.8    125  Abigail Clavijo                            0 
    3     26:46   8:31.5     23  Christina Nawn                             0 
    4     26:50   8:32.7     36  Meg McKenna                                0 
    5     32:22  10:18.5     53  Pat Toye                                   0 
    6     33:29  10:39.8    187  Diane Jones                                0 
    7     34:01  10:50.0     93  Micki Shinnick                             0