Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun12_LynnHe_set1.shtml

Lynn Hershey Track & Field Meet

Lynn, MA, June 12, 2010

[Boys Events ]

Girls Events


                         Lynn  Hershey Track & Field Games
                            Manning Field  - 6/12/2010
                                      Results
  Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    52 Denham, Sydney      10 Lynn                      8.61   1
  2    98 Kimber, Savannah     9 Lynn                      8.92   1
  3     1 Adams, Victoria     10 Lynn                      9.04   3
  4   168 Spiess, Sydney       9 Lynn                      9.06   1
  5   277 Brown, Otavia       10 Lynn                      9.14   3
  6    17 Bernardin, Emmelyn  10 Lynn                      9.22   2
  7   228 Boyd, Armania        9 Lynn                      9.23   1
  8   265 Madden, Kylie        9 Lynn                      9.23   2
  9   263 Willey, Emma         9 Lynn                      9.40   3
 10   245 Newson, Alexianna    9 Lynn                      9.77   2
 11   121 Nop, Alyssa         10 Lynn                      9.89   3
 12   240 Hurwitz, Jeanette   10 Newton                    9.96   2
 13   307 Dela Rosa, Chelsea   9 Lynn                      9.99   1
 14   257 De La Rosa, Rossei  10 Lynn                     10.01   2
 15   101 Konovalchik, Nadia   9 Lynn                     10.30   1
 16   282 Maddrey, Tatiana     9 Lynn                     10.81   2
 17   151 Ruiz, Rudalys        9 Lynn                     10.93   2
 18   284 Molinari, Jessinia   9 Lynn                     11.13   1
 19   256 Davis, Sarina       10 Lynn                     11.19   2
 20   255 Davis, Destiny       9 Lynn                     11.45   1
  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    52 Denham, Sydney      10 Lynn                     16.00   2
  2   269 Carney, Emma        10 Winthrop                 16.55   3
  3    98 Kimber, Savannah     9 Lynn                     16.63   3
  4   168 Spiess, Sydney       9 Lynn                     17.17   2
  5     1 Adams, Victoria     10 Lynn                     17.30   1
  6   265 Madden, Kylie        9 Lynn                     18.28   1
  7   277 Brown, Otavia       10 Lynn                     18.34   1
  8   146 Ricker, Shaday      10 Lynn                     18.36   2
  9    37 Collymore, Carla     9 Lynn                     18.67   2
 10   245 Newson, Alexianna    9 Lynn                     19.21   1
 11   273 Megie, Shamari       9 Lynn                     19.47   1
 12   121 Nop, Alyssa         10 Lynn                     19.61   3
 13    17 Bernardin, Emmelyn  10 Lynn                     19.99   2
 14   257 De La Rosa, Rossei  10 Lynn                     20.26   2
 15   118 Muraga, Eva          9 Lynn                     20.31   2
 16    64 Green, Kira         10 Lynn                     20.52   3
 17   101 Konovalchik, Nadia   9 Lynn                     21.17   3
 18   282 Maddrey, Tatiana     9 Lynn                     21.84   3
 19   298 Smith, Shyanne       9 Lynn                     22.94   3
 20   256 Davis, Sarina       10 Lynn                     23.94   1
 21   151 Ruiz, Rudalys        9 Lynn                     24.64   2
  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   246 Nocera, Miranda     12 Nahant                   15.36   2
  2   244 Martin, Sara        12 Nahant                   15.38   2
  3   103 Lane, Nichole       12 Lynn                     16.31   1
  4   308 Montesinos, Cindy   11 Lynn                     16.41   1
  5    60 Garcia, Abriana     12 Lynn                     16.65   1
  6   170 Spiess, Ella        11 Lynn                     16.85   1
  7   274 Johnson, Tia        12 Saugus                   16.99   1
  8   116 Mosss-Cousin, Raya  11 Roxbury                  17.14   2
  9   288 Behen, Abbie        12 Danvers                  17.17   1
 10   289 Baracevicz, Julia   11 Danvers                  17.39   2
 11   270 Green, Tamia        11 Lynn                     17.42   2
 12   261 Simms, Makayla      12 Lynn                     19.69   1
 13   293 Medeiros, Ashley    11 Lynn                     19.91   1
 14   259 Lights, Jacianna    11 Lynn                     22.66   2
  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   166 Soucy, Micaela      14 Andover                  13.85   1
  2   194 Wagner, Natalie     14 Andover                  14.04   1
  3   249 Smith, Raeshean     13 Lynn                     14.04   2
  4   140 Potter, Rebecca     14 Lynn                     14.24   2
  5   300 Waleska, Muriel     14 Lynn                     14.35   1
  6   132 Owens, Lily         14 West Newbury             15.03   2
  7   243 Lapointe, Nicole    14 Salem                    15.11   1
  8    89 Huffman, Alexandra  14 Lynn                     15.15   1
  9   112 Moody, Alexis       14 Groveland                15.25   2
 10   239 Hood, Carly         14 Marblehead               15.42   1
 11    74 Hingston, Sarah     13 Swampscott               15.46   2
 12   283 Marquis, Alexa      13 Lynn                     15.56   1
 13   312 Mondesir, Holly     13 Lynn                     15.65   2
 14   242 Krivit, Annie       13 Winthrop                 16.49   2
 15   247 Peugh, Emily        14 Marblehead               17.30   2
 16     6 Arsenault, Toni     13 Lynn                     19.21   1
  Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   269 Carney, Emma        10 Winthrop                 38.09
  2   146 Ricker, Shaday      10 Lynn                     41.56
  3   273 Megie, Shamari       9 Lynn                     41.88
  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   246 Nocera, Miranda     12 Nahant                   31.77   3
  2   244 Martin, Sara        12 Nahant                   31.88   3
  3    50 Denham, Haylee      12 Lynn                     33.46   1
  4   170 Spiess, Ella        11 Lynn                     36.02   2
  5   267 Wonsehleay, Lois    11 Lynn                     36.81   1
  6   289 Baracevicz, Julia   11 Danvers                  36.90   3
  7   274 Johnson, Tia        12 Saugus                   36.97   1
  8   288 Behen, Abbie        12 Danvers                  37.12   2
  9   270 Green, Tamia        11 Lynn                     37.93   2
 10   116 Mosss-Cousin, Raya  11 Roxbury                  39.47   1
 11   297 Shinnick, Meghan    11 Lynn                     39.75   2
 12   292 Versini, Veronica   11 Lynn                     39.90   1
 13   280 Meggie-Maddrey, Sa  12 Lynn                     40.67   3
 14   261 Simms, Makayla      12 Lynn                     45.55   1
 15   293 Medeiros, Ashley    11 Lynn                     47.37   2
  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   166 Soucy, Micaela      14 Andover                  28.97   1
  2   300 Waleska, Muriel     14 Lynn                     29.85   1
  3   194 Wagner, Natalie     14 Andover                  30.14   2
  4   243 Lapointe, Nicole    14 Salem                    30.65   2
  5   132 Owens, Lily         14 West Newbury             31.33   1
  6   112 Moody, Alexis       14 Groveland                32.27   1
  7   239 Hood, Carly         14 Marblehead               32.49   2
  8   283 Marquis, Alexa      13 Lynn                     32.77   1
  9    74 Hingston, Sarah     13 Swampscott               33.17   2
 10   242 Krivit, Annie       13 Winthrop                 33.83   1
 11   279 Tansey, Kristin     13 Lynn                     34.56   2
 12   247 Peugh, Emily        14 Marblehead               36.61   2
  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    82 Holm, Jessica       10 Lynn                   1:43.57
  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    60 Garcia, Abriana     12 Lynn                   1:33.19
  2   292 Versini, Veronica   11 Lynn                   1:35.83
  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   110 McGovern, Peyton    12 Methuen                2:44.27
  2   195 Walsh, Abigail      11 Beverly                2:45.29
  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   309 Vitale, Shaylen     13 Gloucester             3:11.55
  2    67 Hanlon, Rachel      14 Lynn                   3:37.16
  Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    67 Hanlon, Rachel      14 Lynn                   6:45.74
  2   309 Vitale, Shaylen     13 Gloucester             6:46.79
  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:13.71
  2 Lynn  'B'                                           1:21.20
  3 Lynn  'C'                                           1:25.99
  4 Lynn  'D'                                           2:09.84
  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'B'                                           1:11.86
  2 Lynn  'A'                                           1:14.00
  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                             57.23
  2 Lynn  'B'                                             59.45
  3 Marblehead  'A'                                     1:03.94
  Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    98 Kimber, Savannah     9 Lynn                   5-09.25
  2    52 Denham, Sydney      10 Lynn                   5-08.00
  3   118 Muraga, Eva          9 Lynn                   5-00.00
  4   298 Smith, Shyanne       9 Lynn                   4-10.00
  5   121 Nop, Alyssa         10 Lynn                   4-08.25
  6    37 Collymore, Carla     9 Lynn                   4-07.00
  7   228 Boyd, Armania        9 Lynn                   4-06.50
  8    64 Green, Kira         10 Lynn                   4-04.25
  9   263 Willey, Emma         9 Lynn                   4-03.25
 10   240 Hurwitz, Jeanette   10 Newton                 4-02.00
 11   284 Molinari, Jessinia   9 Lynn                   4-00.50
  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    50 Denham, Haylee      12 Lynn                   6-11.00
  2    60 Garcia, Abriana     12 Lynn                   5-11.50
  3   274 Johnson, Tia        12 Saugus                 5-11.25
  4   308 Montesinos, Cindy   11 Lynn                   5-05.00
  5   280 Meggie-Maddrey, Sa  12 Lynn                   5-02.25
  Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   239 Hood, Carly         14 Marblehead             7-02.50
  2   249 Smith, Raeshean     13 Lynn                   7-01.50
  3   140 Potter, Rebecca     14 Lynn                   7-00.50
  4   243 Lapointe, Nicole    14 Salem                  6-09.50
  5    67 Hanlon, Rachel      14 Lynn                   6-07.50
  6   283 Marquis, Alexa      13 Lynn                   6-06.75
  7    89 Huffman, Alexandra  14 Lynn                   6-04.75
  8   247 Peugh, Emily        14 Marblehead             6-01.75
  9    74 Hingston, Sarah     13 Swampscott             6-00.50
 10     6 Arsenault, Toni     13 Lynn                   4-11.50
  Girls 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     1 Adams, Victoria     10 Lynn                  86-04.00
  2   245 Newson, Alexianna    9 Lynn                  81-06.00
  3   257 De La Rosa, Rossei  10 Lynn                  67-11.00
  4    64 Green, Kira         10 Lynn                  65-09.00
  5   269 Carney, Emma        10 Winthrop              63-03.00
  6   168 Spiess, Sydney       9 Lynn                  55-00.00
  7    37 Collymore, Carla     9 Lynn                  53-00.00
  8   277 Brown, Otavia       10 Lynn                  52-09.00
  9   146 Ricker, Shaday      10 Lynn                  44-11.00
 10   228 Boyd, Armania        9 Lynn                  44-10.00
 11   271 Green, lataeya       9 Lynn                  43-09.00
 12   263 Willey, Emma         9 Lynn                  43-00.00
 12   307 Dela Rosa, Chelsea   9 Lynn                  43-00.00
 14   151 Ruiz, Rudalys        9 Lynn                  39-06.00
 15   284 Molinari, Jessinia   9 Lynn                  34-02.00
 16   298 Smith, Shyanne       9 Lynn                  32-10.00
 17   101 Konovalchik, Nadia   9 Lynn                  30-07.00
  Girls 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    50 Denham, Haylee      12 Lynn                 111-07.00
  2   297 Shinnick, Meghan    11 Lynn                  91-04.00
  3   288 Behen, Abbie        12 Danvers               88-09.00
  4   170 Spiess, Ella        11 Lynn                  86-05.00
  5   280 Meggie-Maddrey, Sa  12 Lynn                  86-00.00
  6   289 Baracevicz, Julia   11 Danvers               84-07.00
  7   261 Simms, Makayla      12 Lynn                  71-06.00
  8   308 Montesinos, Cindy   11 Lynn                  63-09.00
  9   270 Green, Tamia        11 Lynn                  62-08.00
  Girls 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   279 Tansey, Kristin     13 Lynn                 110-10.00
  2   300 Waleska, Muriel     14 Lynn                  98-02.00
  3     6 Arsenault, Toni     13 Lynn                  54-06.00