Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun12_Boston_set1.shtml

Boston New Balance Twilight Meet #4

Waltham, MA, June 12, 2010

Complete Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/2010 08:51 PM
             2010 New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #4 - 6/12/2010              
                                Bentley College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Centrowitz            Pacers                 2:09.93  
  2 Beth McCubbin                Unattached             2:13.42  
  3 Sarah Crispin                NB Boston              2:17.31  
  4 Morgan Hawkes                Fredericton            2:17.42  
  5 Grace Annear                 Saint John T           2:18.01  
  6 Tara Sullivan                Emerging Eli           2:23.32  
  7 Andrea Jackson               Bermuda                2:43.29  
 -- Joan Bohlke                  NB Boston                  DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Moore                   Unattached             1:49.37  
  2 Shaquille Dill               Bermuda                1:51.38  
  3 Ben Scheetz                  Unattached             1:51.95  
  4 Curtis Trueb                 Bentley Univ           1:53.09  
  5 Jean-Marc Doiron             O2                     1:55.52  
  6 Colin Lyons                  NB Boston              1:57.00  
  7 Steve Stewart                NB Boston              1:57.05  
  8 Louis Serafini               Boston Colle           1:57.21  
  9 Clay Russell                 Lincoln Sudb           1:57.25  
 10 Joel Hubbard                 Unattached             1:57.69  
 11 Ian Forbes                   Fredericton            1:58.16  
 12 Kevin Alliette               NB Boston              1:58.18  
 13 Mark Drath                   Pacers                 1:59.74  
 14 Aaron Martin                 Unattached             2:00.14  
 15 John McDonald                Westwood               2:00.40  
 16 Brendan Collins              NB Boston              2:00.52  
 17 Shawn Cronin                 Going The Di           2:00.75  
 18 Tommy McGinn                 Fredericton            2:00.95  
 19 Andrew Barao                 Unattached             2:02.84  
 20 Jeffrey Naylor               Syracuse Cha           2:02.91  
 21 Antony Taylor                Unattached             2:03.61  
 22 David Cahill                 Greater Bost           2:05.92  
 23 Aaron Klein                  Unattached             2:11.38  
 
Event 2  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Gaudes                  Fredericton              48.59  
  2 Christian Tirella            Greater Bost             49.44  
  3 Joe Brennan                  Greater Bost             51.55  
  4 Jacob McDougle               Unattached               52.00  
  5 Jamal Abu-Hijleh             Going The Di             52.02  
  6 Jonathan Acquaviva           Going The Di             52.77  
 
Event 1  Mixed 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Pimenta               M Going The Di             53.41  
  2 Aidan Lyons                M Manchester E           1:02.11  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebeca Donaghue              NB Boston              4:22.07  
  2 Stephanie Pezzullo           Unattached             4:25.58  
  3 Genevieve Lalonde            O2                     4:25.84  
  4 Katrina Coogan               Phillips Exe           4:27.78  
  5 Melissa Salerno              Central Park           4:29.81  
  6 Charlotte ffrench O'Carr     Providence C           4:40.36  
  7 Kristin Murphy               B.A.A.                 4:41.83  
  8 Stephanie Herrick            Central Park           4:42.58  
  9 Sarah McPherson              Fredericton            4:44.74  
 10 Emily Stark                  Unattached             4:51.05  
 11 Taylor-Ashley Bean           Bermuda                4:57.55  
 12 Caitlin Malloy               NB Boston              4:57.90  
 13 Ashley Berry                 Flyers Track           5:03.69  
 14 Kathleen Mello               Emerging Eli           5:14.80  
 15 Marykate Surette             Emerging Eli           5:45.81  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominic Channon              Providence C           3:46.28  
  2 Greg Kiley                   Unattached             3:48.98  
  3 Guy Alton                    Unattached             3:49.03  
  4 Olivier Lavoie               Corsaire Cha           3:49.40  
  5 Patrick Mellea               Unattached             3:50.49  
  6 James Poulin-Cadovius        Sherbrooke             3:50.94  
  7 Sean Halpin                  Unattached             3:51.24  
  8 Brian McGovern               BAC                    3:52.60  
  9 Barry Britt                  Unattached             3:53.26  
 10 Ryan Cassidy                 O2                     3:57.96  
 11 Joel Bourgeois               O2                     3:59.67  
 12 Philip Mainwaring            NB Boston              4:01.93  
 13 Trent Fontanella             Unattached             4:03.96  
 14 Jeff Paterno                 NB Boston              4:04.19  
 15 Mike Jacobs                  New Brunswic           4:05.20  
 16 Christopher Stogsdill        Iona College           4:05.36  
 17 Jonathan Cleghorn            Hawaii Pacif           4:06.12  
 18 Chris McCann                 NB Boston              4:07.11  
 19 Aaron Udel                   Brandeis               4:07.67  
 20 Henry Russell                Emerging Eli           4:07.69  
 21 Evan Braz                    Going The Di           4:07.70  
 22 James Murphy                 Unattached             4:08.48  
 23 Sam Belcher                  Sugarloaf Mo           4:11.32  
 24 Darico Clarke                Flyers Track           4:13.39  
 25 Nick Christensen             Going The Di           4:13.64  
 26 Kyler Evitt                  Unattached             4:14.24  
 27 Dage Minors                  Flyers Track           4:15.96  
 28 Kameron Creighton            Flyers Track           4:17.37  
 29 Michael O'Donnell            Unattached             4:17.53  
 30 Thomas D'Amato               Going The Di           4:19.84  
 31 Keane Terenzoni              Going The Di           4:23.15  
 32 Scott McMullin               Fredericton            4:23.52  
 33 Jeffrey McDermott            Unattached             4:24.86  
 34 George Wright                Emerging Eli           4:26.84  
 35 Conor Clark                  Unattached             4:27.80  
 
Event 9  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt DeBole                  NYAC                  13:50.67  
  2 Andy Biladeau                Ragged Mount          14:01.40  
  3 nate jenkins                 saucony               14:01.50  
  4 Andrea Sorgato               NB Boston             14:07.20  
  5 Steve Hallinan               Pacers                14:10.44  
  6 Christopher Spooner          Central Park          14:11.91  
  7 Nick Karwoski                Dickinson Co          14:12.86  
  8 Jon Phillips                 NYAC                  14:15.19  
  9 Brian Harvey                 B.A.A.                14:26.78  
 10 Stephane Colle               Unattached            14:28.65  
 11 Aaron Robertson              Syracuse Cha          14:29.29  
 12 James Picard                 Unattached            14:30.71  
 13 Alex McGrath                 William and           14:37.29  
 14 Tim Morgan                   Raritan Vall          14:40.62  
 15 David Chorney                B.A.A.                14:50.50  
 16 Christopher Hammer           Brooks I.D.           14:58.42  
 17 Paul Morris                  Unattached            15:09.08  
 18 Pete Foote                   NB Boston             15:13.41  
 19 Emmanuel Boisvert            Quebec Endur          15:15.65  
 20 Mark mayall                  NB Boston             15:19.49  
 21 Brendan Devlin               Unattached            15:21.27  
 22 Matt Haringa                 Greater Bost          15:23.39  
 23 Peter Mallett                Central Mass          15:30.88  
 24 Artie Gilkes                 NB Boston             15:32.04  
 25 Tyler Andrews                Cambridge Sp          15:37.09  
 26 Chris Mammone                Bellmore Str          15:40.89  
 27 Giannis Papadopoulos         Greater Bost          15:43.79  
 28 Mark Hudson                  Whirlaway             15:53.87  
 29 Kevin Grant                  EKG                   16:27.44  
 30 jose ortiz                   Whirlaway             16:27.86  
 31 Tony Casey                   Northern Lit          16:33.73  
 32 Thomas Young                 Greater Bost          16:36.07  
 33 Rich Heller                  Greater Bost          16:37.16  
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonora Joy-Petrina          Saucony/Sayv          15:50.96  
  2 Erin Dromgoole               NB Boston             16:33.92  
  3 Lindsay Ritchings            Pacers                16:38.54  
  4 Kristin Barry                Dirigo R.C.           16:43.27  
  5 Jenn Deal                    NB Boston             16:50.86  
  6 Erin Richard                 Hansons-Broo          16:55.29  
  7 Jodie Schoppmann             Unattached            16:55.78  
  8 Leah Brogan                  NB Boston             17:12.01  
  9 Allison McCabe               Greater Bost          17:19.55  
 10 Jenna Wrieden                Unattached            17:31.70  
 -- Taryn Hand                   Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Meagan Nedlo                 Queens Unive               DNF