Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jun10_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 10, 2010

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   6 / 10   / 10          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  1259 DAN SHEPARD                17   1/7    M1729            17:36.7   5:41 
    2  2143 TIMM HUFFMAN               24   2/7    M1729            19:19.5   6:14 
    3  2128 JAMES SHEPARD              20   3/7    M1729            19:52.6   6:24 
    4   355 SPENCER BEAVER             33   1/14   M3039 EORC       19:58.8   6:26 
    5   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            52   1/21   M5059 EORC       20:09.4   6:30 
    6   636 MACKENZIE GRAY             20   4/7    M1729            20:27.3   6:36 
    7  1163 ADAM BOURDON               15   1/4    M0116            20:40.1   6:40 
    8  1367 VEE BUN                    35   2/14   M3039            20:44.1   6:41 
    9     2 JOEL BOUCHER               56   2/21   M5059 EORC       20:46.5   6:42 
   10   773 CRAIG PLANTE               54   3/21   M5059 GRIFF      20:49.3   6:43 
   11  2078 TIM DAILEY                 26   5/7    M1729            20:55.4   6:45 
   12  1244 FERNANDO GONZALES          48   1/13   M4049            21:03.2   6:47 
   13   180 FRANK RUCKI                60   1/9    M6099 CMS        21:04.6   6:47 
   14  1465 GARY CHATEL                39   3/14   M3039            21:12.4   6:50 
   15  1429 TONY SORCINELLI            31   4/14   M3039 GSH        21:19.9   6:52 
   16  1128 ANTHONY PARK               45   2/13   M4049 EORC       21:27.7   6:55 
   17  1419 JOHNNY RIVERA              38   5/14   M3039            21:37.8   6:58 
   18  2141 JOHN HUNTER                58   4/21   M5059            21:39.4   6:59 
   19  2016 EDWARD PARKER              41   3/13   M4049            21:51.6   7:03 
   20  1186 JASON BEAVER                9   2/4    M0116 EORC       21:54.5   7:04 
   21  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      51   5/21   M5059            21:57.8   7:05 
   22   628 ART ROBERTS                65   2/9    M6099 GSH        21:58.6*  7:05 
   23  2145 KATE WOYTOWICZ             37   1/5    F3039            22:07.9   7:08 
   24  2072 STAN KOLPA                 58   6/21   M5059            22:14.7   7:10 
   25  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              35   6/14   M3039            22:23.7   7:13 
   26  2140 AL BARRERA                 34   7/14   M3039 CMS        22:25.7   7:14 
   27  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              66   3/9    M6099 EORC       22:28.5   7:15 
   28  2039 DANIELLE CLARK             25   1/2    F1729            22:42.8   7:19 
   29   368 JASON DOMINICK             38   8/14   M3039 EORC       22:49.5   7:21 
   30  1243 MICHELLE FREDETTE          23   2/2    F1729 EORC       22:57.2   7:24 
   31   625 SEAN WANDREI               36   9/14   M3039            22:58.8   7:24 
   32  1491 EDDIE POLK JR.             37  10/14   M3039            23:06.1   7:27 
   33  1204 RACHAEL COLACINO           34   2/5    F3039 EORC       23:16.9   7:30 
   34  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           43   1/3    F4049            23:17.4   7:30 
   35  2088 DAVID RIVERA               44   4/13   M4049            23:18.4   7:31 
   36    13 BILL ROMITO                56   7/21   M5059 EORC       23:20.1   7:31 
   37     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           47   5/13   M4049 EORC       23:22.7   7:32 
   38  1306 DAVID ARONSON              55   8/21   M5059            23:23.5   7:32 
   39   433 MARK CHATEL                40   6/13   M4049 TRL        23:24.8   7:33 
   40   254 BRUCE HIORNS               49   7/13   M4049            23:26.6   7:33 
   41     3 STEPHEN PENNA              54   9/21   M5059 EORC       23:28.9   7:34 
   42  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE              48   8/13   M4049 EORC       23:40.6   7:38 
   43  1475 STEVE LANG                 55  10/21   M5059            23:41.3   7:38 
   44  2041 MARK DEAN                  57  11/21   M5059 SMAC       23:43.9   7:39 
   45     4 BILL THIBAULT              53  12/21   M5059 EORC       23:47.8   7:40 
   46  1468 RICK KAUFMAN               57  13/21   M5059            24:04.5   7:45 
   47     9 BRIAN GODDU                60   4/9    M6099 GSH        24:08.9   7:47 
   48   708 BETTY QUINN                59   1/2    F5059            24:17.5*  7:50 
   49     0 UNKNOWN                                                 24:20.4   7:51 
   50  1114 JARED COUSINEAU            33  11/14   M3039            24:33.3   7:55 
   51  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             52  14/21   M5059            24:37.1   7:56 
   52  1030 FRANK LUKASIK              36  12/14   M3039            24:44.9   7:58 
   53  2013 DON BESANCON               46   9/13   M4049            24:52.1   8:01 
   54  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            65   5/9    M6099            25:22.1   8:10 
   55   500 JOHN TESNY                 52  15/21   M5059 EORC       25:24.8   8:11 
   56   591 TOM CONLIN                 69   6/9    M6099            25:28.3   8:12 
   57   777 NICK DEANGELIS             30  13/14   M3039            25:31.0   8:13 
   58   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               59  16/21   M5059            25:35.2   8:15 
   59  2144 BILL DROHAN                42  10/13   M4049            25:43.2   8:17 
   60   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         50  17/21   M5059            25:43.6   8:17 
   61   357 RICHARD KAGAN              45  11/13   M4049            25:47.6   8:19 
   62  2037 KAREN SOUTHERLAND          34   3/5    F3039            25:59.5   8:22 
   63    21 BOB MASSARO                66   7/9    M6099 EORC       26:04.2   8:24 
   64  2139 BRYAN FORTIER              26   6/7    M1729            26:42.9   8:36 
   65  2076 JUSTIN FORTIER             29   7/7    M1729            26:49.9   8:39 
   66   484 JOE WYNN                   31  14/14   M3039 EORC       27:18.2   8:48 
   67    46 BRIAN DAILEY               55  18/21   M5059            27:29.8   8:52 
   68  2038 BILL BOYLE                 53  19/21   M5059            27:31.7   8:52 
   69  1481 JIM JERZYK                 54  20/21   M5059            27:41.4   8:55 
   70    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            41  12/13   M4049            27:46.2   8:57 
   71  1783 LIESE SCHAFF               46   2/3    F4049            28:02.0   9:02 
   72    99 DAN LYNES                  67   8/9    M6099 EORC       28:18.4   9:07 
   73  2142 MICHAEL ROOD               58  21/21   M5059 EORC       28:26.4   9:10 
   74  1420 DENNIS BEAVER              11   3/4    M0116 EORC       28:37.8   9:13 
   75   286 ANN LUKASIK                40   3/3    F4049            29:27.8   9:29 
   76  1775 RAY WENNINGER              61   9/9    M6099 EORC       29:28.1   9:30 
   77  1434 CHIP BIENIA                48  13/13   M4049            29:46.1   9:35 
   78  2040 DANNY DROHAN               14   4/4    M0116            29:55.1   9:38 
   79  1151 TARA MANZI                 35   4/5    F3039            30:00.8   9:40 
   80  1939 ANA NUNEZ                  53   2/2    F5059            36:02.1  11:36 
   81   980 TONY LUCIA                 72   1/1    M7099 EORC       38:49.8  12:30 
   82  1418 MARY CHIECKO               35   5/5    F3039            39:45.6  12:48 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD