Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul8_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Cotuit Firecracker 5k

Cotuit, MA, July 8, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

         2nd Annual Cotuit Firecracker 5k Road Race        
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   16:26  5:18    1 20-24    1 M   172 Tim Richard                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 2   16:59  5:29    1 40-44    2 M   194 Mark Clifford               Osterville,MA                                                 
 3   17:23  5:36    2 20-24    3 M    51 Ryan Gattoni                East Sandwich,MA                                              
 4   18:10  5:52    2 40-44    4 M    69 JEFF KELLY                  DENNISPORT,MA                                                 
 5   18:53  6:05    1 40-44    1 F   193 Anne Curi Preisig           Falmouth,MA                                                   
 6   19:09  6:11    1 15-19    5 M   124 DEREK SNOW                  CENTERVILLE,MA                                                
 7   19:23  6:15    1 30-34    6 M    73 Scott Levin                 W. Dennis,MA                                                  
 8   19:40  6:21    1 50-54    7 M    93 STEPHEN MCCAFFREY           MASHPEE,MA                                                    
 9   20:01  6:27    1 45-49    8 M   162 David Burke                 Eastham,MA                                                    
10   20:05  6:29    3 20-24    9 M   192 DJ Osier                    S Dennis,MA                                                   
11   20:32  6:37    3 40-44   10 M    36 GLEN DIPALMA                DUBLIN,NH                                                     
12   20:49  6:43    2 40-44    2 F    71 STACEY LANE                 MASHPEE,MA                                                    
13   21:15  6:51    2 45-49   11 M   205 Michael McLaughlin          Needham,MA                                                    
14   21:19  6:53    3 45-49   12 M   161 Doug Sherman                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
15   21:40  6:59    4 45-49   13 M    39 Eric Cederholm              Middleboro,MA                                                 
16   21:56  7:05    2 50-54   14 M   175 Michael Costello            Fairfield,CT                                                  
17   22:24  7:14    4 20-24   15 M   154 Brad Atkins                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
18   22:28  7:15    1 30-34    3 F   211 Kim McKellar                Cotuit,MA                                                     
19   22:30  7:15    1 55-59   16 M   166 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
20   22:31  7:16    1 35-39   17 M   200 Ian Carr                    Centerville,MA                                                
21   22:32  7:16    1 25-29   18 M   224 William Norcross            Mashpee,MA                                                    
22   22:40  7:19    2 55-59   19 M   213 Bob Jensen                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
23   22:46  7:21    1 45-49    4 F   149 Lori Miller                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
24   22:47  7:21    1 50-54    5 F   204 Ellen Heher                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
25   23:07  7:27    2 35-39   20 M   167 Brian Gilson                W Hartford,MA                                                 
26   23:13  7:29    2 30-34   21 M   147 Brian Hoffman               Norwood,MA                                                    
27   23:15  7:30    3 30-34   22 M    14 ARTHUR BALZOTTI             MASHPEE,MA                                                    
28   23:25  7:33    5 45-49   23 M   180 Rick Napolitan              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
29   23:26  7:34    6 45-49   24 M   208 Keith Cliff                 Forestdale,MA                                                 
30   23:30  7:35    3 55-59   25 M   184 Keith Schachter             W Barnstable,MA                                               
31   23:33  7:36    1 10-14   26 M   163 Andrew Burke                Eastham,MA                                                    
32   23:36  7:37    7 45-49   27 M   220 Jim Kiley                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
33   23:45  7:40    1 20-24    6 F   191 Courtney Osier              S Dennis,MA                                                   
34   23:46  7:40    3 40-44    7 F    38 MARY DUCHESNEY              WEST BARNSTABLE,MA                                            
35   23:47  7:40    4 40-44   28 M    78 MARK LOVELY                 SOUTH YARMOUTH,MA                                             
36   23:49  7:41    3 35-39   29 M    82 JOHN MAHER                  COTUIT,MA                                                     
37   23:51  7:42    4 40-44    8 F   125 Elaine Southwell            Barnstable,MA                                                 
38   23:53  7:42    2 10-14   30 M   159 Troy Sherman                Harwich,MA                                                    
39   23:55  7:43    8 45-49   31 M   189 Paul Crosby                 Centerville,MA                                                
40   23:56  7:43    1 55-59    9 F   176 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
41   23:57  7:44    2 20-24   10 F    26 Larissa Brewster            Centerville,MA                                                
42   24:04  7:46    2 45-49   11 F   222 Michelle Deane              Newport,RI                                                    
43   24:11  7:48    4 30-34   32 M    53 JOHN GLEASON                MASHPEE,MA                                                    
44   24:14  7:49    1 65-69   33 M   114 ADAM ROSS                   FALMOUTH,MA                                                   
45   24:17  7:50    9 45-49   34 M   165 Christopher Maione          Centerville,MA                                                
46   24:20  7:51    2 50-54   12 F    24 Donna Blackman              Cotuit,MA                                                     
47   24:35  7:56   10 45-49   35 M    72 Francois Leroy              North Falmouth,MA                                             
48   24:40  7:57    5 30-34   36 M   234 Paul Tominseillo            San Fran,CA                                                   
49   24:43  7:58    2 25-29   37 M   185 Bradford Lemieux            Sandwich,MA                                                   
50   24:46  7:59    3 50-54   38 M    37 JOHN DOOLEY                 MARSTONS MILLS,MA                                             
51   24:47  8:00    4 50-54   39 M    19 Doug Bean                   West Barnstable,MA                                            
52   24:48  8:00    5 40-44   13 F   188 Melissa DiPalma             Dublin,NH                                                     
53   24:51  8:01   11 45-49   40 M   129 Rob Sypek                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
54   25:04  8:05    6 40-44   14 F    81 Jennifer Maddox             Dubai                                                      
55   25:17  8:09    5 40-44   41 M   126 Scotty Southwell            Barnstable,MA                                                 
56   25:20  8:10    3 10-14   42 M   160 David Sherman               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
57   25:24  8:12    2 30-34   15 F   122 Danielle Smith              Sandwich,MA                                                   
58   25:25  8:12    6 40-44   43 M    85 WILLIAM MANNARELLI          CENTERVILLE,MA                                                
59   25:26  8:12   12 45-49   44 M    50 John Fulone                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
60   25:38  8:16    2 15-19   45 M   196 Frank Inzirillo III         Mashpee,MA                                                    
61   26:06  8:25    5 50-54   46 M    35 KEVIN DELANEY               COTUIT,MA                                                     
62   26:13  8:27    1 10-14   16 F   136 HANNAH TRELEGAN             COTUIT,MA                                                     
63   26:18  8:29    7 40-44   17 F   190 Heather Crosby              Centerville,MA                                                
64   26:21  8:30    3 30-34   18 F   187 Stephanie Wieden            Mashpee,MA                                                    
65   26:26  8:32    1 35-39   19 F   113 MARY ELLEN ROSS             FALMOUTH,MA                                                   
66   26:33  8:34    6 50-54   47 M   199 John Harrington             Cotuit,MA                                                     
67   26:38  8:35    1 01-9    20 F    86 SABET MANNARELLI            BERLIN,GE                                                    
68   26:45  8:38    6 30-34   48 M   215 Justin Hudock               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
69   26:57  8:42    7 40-44   49 M   179 David Tudryn                Hadley,MA                                                     
70   26:59  8:42    3 45-49   21 F   115 Melissa Rossi               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
71   27:11  8:46    1 60-64   50 M   148 Ted Hoffman                 Norwood,MA                                                    
72   27:18  8:48    8 40-44   51 M    80 Martin MacNeely             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
73   27:20  8:49    8 40-44   22 F    70 Tracey Kepics               Hyannis,MA                                                    
74   27:29  8:52    3 20-24   23 F   118 KATHRYN SEYMOUR             FALMOUTH,MA                                                   
75   27:32  8:53   13 45-49   52 M   195 Frank Inzirillo             Mashpee,MA                                                    
76   27:35  8:54    4 55-59   53 M   164 Doug Lyons                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
77   27:54  9:00    1 01-9    54 M    67 HAYDEN KELLEY               COTUIT,MA                                                    
78   27:55  9:00    4 35-39   55 M    68 ANDREW KELLEY               COTUIT,MA                                                     
79   27:59  9:02    3 50-54   24 F   197 Barbara Richardson          Winchester,MA                                                 
80   28:03  9:03    2 35-39   25 F    56 Rayna Gorman                Mashpee,MA                                                    
81   28:08  9:05    4 45-49   26 F   169 Linda Sethares Caruso       S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
82   28:14  9:06    1 25-29   27 F    13 Kathryn Baird               Seekonk,MA                                                    
83   28:22  9:09    9 40-44   56 M   219 Henry Churbuck              Cotuit,MA                                                     
84   28:25  9:10    5 55-59   57 M   240 Kevin Petrovek              ,MA                                                           
85   28:28  9:11   14 45-49   58 M   241 Stuart Bolton               Arlington,MA                                                  
86   28:35  9:13    2 25-29   28 F   182 Eva Ellis                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
87   28:43  9:16    2 01-9    29 F    87 LUCIA MANNARELLI            BERLIN,GE                                                    
88   28:43  9:16    2 10-14   30 F    40 ABIGAIL DURFEE              WALPOLE,MA                                                    
89   28:46  9:17    1 15-19   31 F    27 Christina Brewster          Centerville,MA                                                
90   28:50  9:18   15 45-49   59 M   181 Tracy DeGrace               Mashpee,MA                                                    
91   28:52  9:19    7 30-34   60 M   151 Chris Penza                 Norwood,MA                                                    
92   28:54  9:19    9 40-44   32 F    29 Lori Coghlan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
93   28:55  9:20    5 45-49   33 F    90 Wendy Marshall              West Barnstable,MA                                            
94   28:56  9:20   10 40-44   34 F   130 Michelle Tavano             West Barnstable,MA                                            
95   28:58  9:21   10 40-44   61 M   171 Jim Sullivan                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
96   29:03  9:22    6 45-49   35 F   157 Caroline Freitas            Wellfleet,MA                                                  
97   29:10  9:25    2 55-59   36 F    57 CONNIE GOULET               MASHPEE,MA                                                    
98   29:11  9:25    6 55-59   62 M   156 Paul Smith                  Harwichport,MA                                                
99   29:12  9:25   11 40-44   37 F    66 Stacy Kehoe                 Hyannisport,MA                                                
100   29:14  9:26    2 15-19   38 F   231 Tanya Williams              Harwich,MA                                                    
101   29:18  9:27    4 30-34   39 F    48 Jessica Field               Cotuit,MA                                                     
102   29:21  9:28   16 45-49   63 M   174 Rick Reardon                Marshfield,MA                                                 
103   29:32  9:32    4 10-14   64 M   198 Preston Richardson          Winchester,MA                                                 
104   29:36  9:33    5 30-34   40 F   137 Nerissa Tsarides            Rochester,MA                                                  
105   29:41  9:35    6 30-34   41 F   168 Laurin Balfeur              Mashpee,MA                                                    
106   29:46  9:36   11 40-44   65 M   207 Troy Keener                 Lancaster,MA                                                  
107   29:52  9:38    3 35-39   42 F    22 TRINA BELLINGER             COTUIT,MA                                                     
108   29:59  9:40    7 30-34   43 F    97 JACKI MURRAY                COTUIT,MA                                                     
109   30:00  9:41   12 40-44   66 M   238 Tom Harmon                  Marstons Mills,MA                                             
110   30:02  9:41    4 35-39   44 F    63 Holly Kabler                Olathe,KS                                                     
111   30:06  9:43   17 45-49   67 M    12 Michael Babcock             Newcastle Upon                                             
112   30:26  9:49    2 65-69   68 M   158 Robert Smith                Mashpee,MA                                                    
113   30:30  9:50   12 40-44   45 F   236 Annie Montcalm              Centerville,MA                                                
114   30:31  9:51    5 35-39   46 F   210 Bonnie Sherman              Brookline,MA                                                  
115   30:39  9:53    6 35-39   47 F   119 Sara Shorthouse             East Falmouth,MA                                              
116   30:40  9:54     Age?     48 F   101 LISA NEEDEL                 MASHPEE,MA                                                    
117   30:42  9:54    7 35-39   49 F    58 Jacquie Gregor              Hyannis,MA                                                    
118   30:44  9:55   13 40-44   50 F   170 Tracey Lawler               Winthrop,MA                                                   
119   30:51  9:57    7 50-54   69 M   120 RON SIKORA                  COTUIT,MA                                                     
120   30:54  9:58   14 40-44   51 F   223 Connie Moody                Centerville,MA                                                
121   30:56  9:59    3 10-14   52 F    99 KATE NAGLE                  COTUIT,MA                                                     
122   30:57  9:59   15 40-44   53 F    91 MEG MCARDLE                 EAST FALMOUTH,MA                                              
123   30:58  9:59    7 45-49   54 F    49 Mary Elizab Flick           Sandwich,MA                                                   
124   31:00 10:00    4 50-54   55 F   105 MARY ORME                   COTUIT,MA                                                     
125   31:02 10:01    8 35-39   56 F   116 Elizabeth Rowen             Newcastle Upon                                             
126   31:04 10:01    3 25-29   70 M   201 Tom Avoden                  Norwood,MA                                                    
127   31:07 10:02    8 30-34   57 F   206 Melissa Colburn             Lancaster,MA                                                  
128   31:24 10:08    9 30-34   58 F   214 Erin Leonard                W Barnstable,MA                                               
129   31:28 10:09    5 35-39   71 M    30 Michael Coryer              West Wareham,MA                                               
130   31:38 10:12    8 45-49   59 F   183 Mary Ellis                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
131   31:39 10:13    9 45-49   60 F   221 Kim Tipert                  Tyngsboro,MA                                                  
132   31:48 10:15    3 15-19   61 F    32 LEIGH DANNHAUSER            COTUIT,MA                                                     
133   31:52 10:17   10 30-34   62 F    94 Haley McMurray              Cotuit,MA                                                     
134   31:54 10:17    8 30-34   72 M    64 Aaron Kabler                Olathe,KS                                                     
135   31:55 10:18    9 35-39   63 F   153 Tracy Franczak              Denver,CO                                                     
136   32:01 10:20   13 40-44   73 M    76 BOB LEWIS                   COTUIT,MA                                                     
137   32:02 10:20    8 50-54   74 M    34 DANNY DEIHL                 HYANNIS,MA                                                    
138   32:03 10:20   11 30-34   64 F    43 Erin Eno                    Marstons Mills,MA                                             
139   32:04 10:21   10 45-49   65 F   143 Josee Young                 Centerville,MA                                                
140   32:05 10:21   16 40-44   66 F   103 GINA ORLANDO                MASHPEE,MA                                                    
141   32:10 10:23    9 30-34   75 M   102 Tao Nguyen                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
142   32:15 10:24    4 15-19   67 F    25 Taylor Brajczewski          Osterville,MA                                                 
143   32:20 10:26   17 40-44   68 F   235 Marybeth Cone               E Falmouth,MA                                                 
144   32:22 10:26    3 65-69   76 M   152 Allan Goodman               Cotuit,MA                                                     
145   32:25 10:27    5 50-54   69 F   242 Maura Bresnahan             M M,MA                                                        
146   32:27 10:28    4 10-14   70 F   186 Olivia Haskell              Osterville,MA                                                 
147   32:37 10:31    9 50-54   77 M    84 Paul Manikas                Cotuit,MA                                                     
148   32:40 10:32    6 50-54   71 F   112 GINA PRATT                  Centerville,MA                                                
149   32:43 10:33   14 40-44   78 M   177 Robb Christensen            S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
150   32:44 10:34   18 40-44   72 F   178 Bunni Jones                 Centerville,MA                                                
151   32:45 10:34    7 50-54   73 F   233 Donna Moran                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
152   32:46 10:34   19 40-44   74 F    75 CATHY LEWIS                 COTUIT,MA                                                     
153   32:49 10:35    3 55-59   75 F    59 MARSHA HARHEY               Rochester,MA                                                  
154   32:52 10:36    4 55-59   76 F   140 Nancy Warner                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
155   33:22 10:46   10 35-39   77 F    60 Janet Harmon                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
156   33:33 10:49    5 55-59   78 F   209 Jeanne Eaban                Osterville,MA                                                 
157   33:36 10:50   12 30-34   79 F   144 Erin Cahalane               Quincy,MA                                                     
158   33:39 10:51   20 40-44   80 F   203 Donna Agnew                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
159   33:42 10:52    5 10-14   79 M   202 Will Agnew                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
160   33:58 10:57   11 45-49   81 F   217 Allison Viola               Centerville,MA                                                
161   34:03 10:59   12 45-49   82 F   216 Edie Hayes                  Marstons Mills,MA                                             
162   34:12 11:02   10 50-54   80 M   134 PETER THOMAS                SANDWICH,MA                                                   
163   34:13 11:02   11 35-39   83 F   230 Adrienne Fontaine           Cotuit,MA                                                     
164   34:14 11:03   21 40-44   84 F   226 Nancy Lancaster             Cotuit,MA                                                     
165   34:15 11:03    8 50-54   85 F    52 JANE GLAVINE                COTUIT,MA                                                     
166   34:16 11:03    6 35-39   81 M   107 Robert Pinelli              Vineyard Haven,MA                                             
167   34:34 11:09   22 40-44   86 F   135 Beth Thompson               Centerville,MA                                                
168   34:34 11:09   13 45-49   87 F    41 Robin Elis                  Wenham,MA                                                     
169   34:43 11:12    5 10-14   88 F    98 SARAH NAGLE                 COTUIT,MA                                                     
170   34:47 11:13    5 15-19   89 F   104 Caroline Snow               COTUIT,MA                                                     
171   34:59 11:17   14 45-49   90 F    79 Erin Lynch                  Marstons Mills,MA                                             
172   35:12 11:21   23 40-44   91 F   121 DONNA SIMMONS               BUZZARDS BAY,MA                                               
173   35:24 11:25   13 30-34   92 F    54 AMBER GONSALVES             WEST BARNSTABLE,MA                                            
174   35:27 11:26    6 55-59   93 F    83 Geraldine Maikath           East Falmouth,MA                                              
175   35:30 11:27    7 55-59   94 F   133 Judith Terry                Cotuit,MA                                                     
176   35:40 11:30   12 35-39   95 F   155 Patricia Parks              Quincy,MA                                                     
177   35:54 11:35   24 40-44   96 F    23 Susan Bellis                Auburn,WA                                                     
178   35:56 11:35    4 20-24   97 F   123 Alexandra Smith             Forestdale,MA                                                 
179   36:29 11:46    6 10-14   98 F    74 HEATHER LEWIS               COTUIT,MA                                                     
180   36:39 11:49   15 40-44   82 M    55 Geoffrey Gorman             Mashpee,MA                                                    
181   36:45 11:51   13 35-39   99 F   128 Kathy Sullivan              Huntington,MA                                                 
182   36:54 11:54   14 35-39  100 F   150 Christine Mone              Mashpee,MA                                                    
183   37:48 12:12    7 10-14  101 F   225 Carly Crocker               Osterville,MA                                                 
184   37:54 12:14   15 35-39  102 F   218 Jennifer Churbuck           Cotuit,MA                                                     
185   38:47 12:31    1 70-98   83 M   212 Eric Thompson               Brooklyn,MA                                                   
186   39:15 12:40    8 55-59  103 F   127 Jorene Souweine             Centerville,MA                                                
187   39:16 12:40    2 60-64   84 M   173 John McIsaac                Sandwich,MA                                                   
188   39:35 12:46    8 10-14  104 F   232 Rachel Kildern              Cotuit,MA                                                     
189   39:36 12:46    9 10-14  105 F   228 Hannah Lancaster            Cotuit,MA                                                     
190   39:38 12:47    9 50-54  106 F   106 Karen Phillipino            West Falmouth,MA                                              
191   39:48 12:50   10 50-54  107 F    45 Victoria Tufts              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
192   40:19 13:00   11 50-54  108 F    28 Lisa Callahan               Centerville,MA                                                
193   40:29 13:04    9 55-59  109 F    21 Jerilyn Belinski            East Falmouth,MA                                              
194   40:54 13:12   15 45-49  110 F   100 SUSAN NAGLE                 COTUIT,MA                                                     
195   41:08 13:16    6 10-14   85 M   350 Dawson Kabler               Olatho, KS                                                                      
196   41:56 13:32    1 60-64  111 F   145 Joanne Creel                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
197   43:37 14:04   14 30-34  112 F   146 Laura Heckathorn            Los Angles,CA                                                 
198   44:01 14:12   15 30-34  113 F    89 Elizabeth Marshall          Cotuit,MA                                                     
199   44:06 14:14    3 01-9   114 F   229 Livia Fontaine              Cotuit,MA                                                    
200   44:11 14:15    4 01-9   115 F   227 Sydney Lancaster            Cotuit,MA                                                    
201   44:33 14:22    2 60-64  116 F    77 Elizabeth Long              Osterville,MA                                                 
202   50:53 16:25    2 70-98   85 M   111 Peter Buffington            Craigville,MA                                                 
203   50:59 16:27   10 10-14  117 F   239 Shelby Bray                 San Fran,CA                                                   
204   51:15 16:32   11 10-14  118 F   237 Alyssa Crisante             San Fran,CA                                                   
205   51:29 16:36   18 45-49   86 M   174 Rick Reardon                Marshfield,MA                                                 
206   51:52 16:44    4 25-29   87 M    44 Cory Eno                    Marstons Mills,MA                                             
207   52:07 16:49   12 50-54  119 F    46 Donna Eno                   Watertown,NY