Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul7_32ndAn_set1.shtml

32nd Annual Pat Polletta 5k Road Race

Salisbury, MA, July 7, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of Coca-Cola, Dolan Financial Services, and the Winners Circle Running Club

                                                                      Page 1
                   Winners Circle Running Club  
              32nd Annual Pat Polletta 5k Road Race
                     Salisbury Ma July 7 2010
    
 
Place Name                    Age Sex             Time1   Pace  
===== ======================= === =============== ======= ===== 
    1 JOHNSON JIM              33 M                 15:36  5:00 
    2 Suprin Chris             16 M                 16:48  5:23 
    3 LAROSA PAUL              33 M                 17:01  5:28 
    4 VERRINGTON DAN           48 M                 17:14  5:32 
    5 GURCZAK JOE              43 M                 17:47  5:42 
    6 GOEDECKE KEN             35 M                 17:49  5:43 
    7 Gerrish Todd             48 M                 18:04  5:48 
    8 SUDA BETSY               28 F                 18:29  5:56 
    9 STROUT BOB               54 M                 18:33  5:57 
   10 DONOHUE DENNIS           54 M                 18:48  6:02 
   11 BOUCHARD PAUL            50 M                 19:35  6:17 
   12 Heslam Peter             43 M                 19:52  6:22 
   13 NADEAU HEIDI             23 F                 20:01  6:25 
   14 Bayko Rick               62 M                 20:02  6:26 
   15 leonard shawn            44 M                 20:18  6:31 
   16 olsen stuart             43 M                 20:30  6:34 
   17 Walsh Rick               51 M                 20:45  6:39 
   18 rudd laura               26 F                 20:46  6:40 
   19 Wilson Myles             39 M                 21:08  6:47 
   20 MITCHELL DAVID           40 M                 21:16  6:49 
   21 Maguire Daniel           45 M                 21:22  6:51 
   22 Olson Pia                35 F                 21:27  6:53 
   23 Dollas Beth              33 F                 21:28  6:53 
   24 CIRINNA MATHEW           42 M                 21:29  6:54 
   25 WALLACE JERRY            45 M                 21:30  6:54 
   26 O'Donnell Stephen        48 M                 21:43  6:58 
   27 janson chris             45 M                 22:11  7:07 
   28 Woodward Isaac           27 M                 22:13  7:08 
   29 jackson abby             30 F                 22:19  7:10 
   30 Giard Bryan              31 M                 22:33  7:14 
   31 WEST SIMON               46 M                 22:34  7:14 
   32 Dragonas Jonathan        25 M                 22:40  7:16 
   33 leblanc denny            68 M                 22:53  7:20 
   34 Ryan Dennis              53 M                 23:06  7:25 
   35 Colby Paul               56 M                 23:38  7:35 
   36 FOGARTY PHYLLIS          45 F                 23:41  7:36 
   37 Thoreson Larry           39 M                 23:44  7:37 
   38 BRODERICK KRISTEN        40 F                 23:46  7:37 
   39 Tripp Tara                  F                 23:47  7:38 
   40 Silva Tricia             28 F                 23:49  7:38 
   41 Scott Erik               42 M                 24:33  7:53 
   42 labombard nicole         26 F                 24:42  7:55 
   43 Jewett Lisa              52 F                 24:47  7:57 
   44 Colby Amanda             29 F                 24:54  7:59 
   45 LaBrode Dave             53 M                 25:00  8:01 
   46 Colby Jaclyn             25 F                 25:11  8:05 
   47 Randall Robert           73 M                 25:13  8:05 
   48 Simoneau Jeffrey         41 M                 25:24  8:09 
   49 Chandonnet Kelsey        22 F                 25:26  8:09 
   50 Menesale Michael         55 M                 25:30  8:11 




                                                                      Page 2
                   Winners Circle Running Club  
              32nd Annual Pat Polletta 5k Road Race
                     Salisbury Ma July 7 2010
    
 
Place Name                    Age Sex             Time1   Pace  
===== ======================= === =============== ======= ===== 
   51 Zannini Rich             55 M                 25:32  8:11 
   52 Suprin Stephanie         48 F                 25:36  8:12 
   53 McGonigle Alice          56 F                 26:09  8:23 
   54 Yu Sharon                57 F                 26:16  8:26 
   55 Aylward Sean             41 M                 26:22  8:27 
   56 GORDON SANDRA            44 F                 26:32  8:31 
   57 Sorenson Paul            54 M                 26:45  8:35 
   58 ROBINSON DON             55 M                 26:47  8:35 
   59 Splaine Maria            13 F                 26:48  8:36 
   60 short Jay                44 M                 26:52  8:37 
   61 Poirier Craig            40 M                 27:17  8:45 
   62 BUREK BARB               46 F                 27:21  8:46 
   63  HERRICK JEAN            54 F                 27:32  8:50 
   64 Richardson Debra         25 F                 27:44  8:54 
   65 Needham Emma             16 F                 27:46  8:54 
   66 Thompson Richard         52 M                 27:53  8:57 
   67 graziano kathleen        52 F                 28:01  8:59 
   68 Whitney Waite Lisa       41 F                 28:10  9:02 
   69 DONOHUE TIM              46 M                 28:16  9:04 
   70 berry cathy              52 F                 28:23  9:06 
   71 Splaine Julia            16 F                 28:43  9:13 
   72 Kenney Rich              50 M                 29:05  9:20 
   73 McDonald Red             69 M                 29:09  9:21 
   74 Deorocki Ron             54 M                 29:30  9:28 
   75 JOHNS DAVE               44 M                 29:43  9:32 
   76 Aylward Stephanie        40 F                 29:53  9:35 
   77 Dodson Daniel            65 M                 29:55  9:36 
   78 CAMERON SUSANNE          49 F                 29:58  9:37 
   79 Granger-Eckert Dale      57 F                 30:23  9:45 
   80 COUSINS FRANK            52 M                 30:38  9:49 
   81 FROST MICHAEL            50 M                 30:38  9:50 
   82 McKenna Sharon           52 F                 30:44  9:51 
   83 TENNAUT PAUL             59 M                 30:52  9:54 
   84 MINICUCCI CHRISTINA      35 F                 30:57  9:55 
   85 HALLORAN ERIKA           38 F                 31:03  9:58 
   86 BISSON GEORGE            74 M                 31:08  9:59 
   87 McLaughlin Jim           75 M                 31:35 10:08 
   88 ZANNINI ANN              39 F                 32:37 10:28 
   89 Shields Mike             61 M                 32:38 10:28 
   90 Gallo Sherry             46 F                 34:38 11:06 
   91 RATCLIFFE JOANNE         69 F                 34:46 11:09 
   92 Brett Kathryn            30 F                 36:45 11:47 
   93 Kohanski Stephen         71 M                 37:08 11:55 
   94 taylor ken               66 M                 41:11 13:12 
   95 Harrington Terry Lee     59 F                 42:36 13:40 
   96 Aucoin Bob               68 M                 44:36 14:18