Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul5_Pittsf_set1.shtml

Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race

Pittsfield, MA, July 5, 2010

[Divisional 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Chronotrack D-Tag Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    David Raucci                 24M M2029 Germantown MA            15:14   4:54     1/83    1000 
  2    Jeff Niedeck                 45M M4049 Canaan CT                16:06   5:11     1/99    399  
  3    Dave Vona                    28M M2029 Valatie NY               16:09   5:12     2/83    118  
  4    Ryan Mcguire                 19M M1619 Orange MA                16:18   5:15     1/55    1026 
  5    Matt Cartier                 35M M3039 Richmond MA              16:38   5:21     1/79    788  
  6    Allison Krol                 26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            16:50   5:25     1/88    682  
  7    Stephen Foley                38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            17:03   5:29     2/79    454  
  8    Eric Haywood                 24M M2029                          17:16   5:34     3/83    937  
  9    Adam Snyder                  17M M1619 Rhinebeck NY             17:20   5:35     2/55    1001 
  10   William Wheeler              30M M3039 Belchertown MA           17:27   5:37     3/79    69   
  11   Declan Dwyer-McNulty         15M M1115 Red Hook NY              17:29   5:38     1/50    1005 
  12   Benjamin Gamache             17M M1619 North Adams MA           17:39   5:41     3/55    447  
  13   Anthony Cancilla             17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            17:47   5:44     4/55    138  
  14   Patrick Joslin               19M M1619                          17:48   5:44     5/55    868  
  15   Jonathan VonReusner          16M M1619 Red Hook NY              17:49   5:44     6/55    1007 
  16   Joshua Lipinski              26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            17:53   5:46     4/83    235  
  17   Brandon Daniels              25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            17:55   5:46     5/83    815  
  18   Zach Morris                  17M M1619 Dalton MA                18:05   5:49     7/55    189  
  19   Brian Toombs                 26M M2029                          18:15   5:53     6/83    922  
  20   Alex Schveckler              20M M2029 Stamford VT              18:36   5:59     7/83    1019 
  21   Daniel Dermody               17M M1619 Cheshire MA              18:43   6:02     8/55    607  
  22   Peter Wilke                  16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            18:49   6:04     9/55    429  
  23   Nathan Backer                34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            18:49   6:04     4/79    269  
  24   Ryan Sawyer                  21M M2029 Gloucester MA            18:55   6:06     8/83    54   
  25   Reed Likly                   17M M1619 Pittsford NY             18:56   6:06    10/55    529  
  26   Jaques Goupil                34M M3039 Brighton MA              18:56   6:06     5/79    1028 
  27   Mark Robasco                 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            18:57   6:06     2/50    205  
  28   Timothy Allard               24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:00   6:07     9/83    253  
  29   Andrew Garfinkel             17M M1619 Westfield NJ             19:03   6:08    11/55    214  
  30   Christopher McGovern         16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:08   6:10    12/55    533  
  31   Daniel Damasca               48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:09   6:10     2/99    827  
  32   Nathan Jones                 20M M2029 West Stockbridge MA      19:11   6:11    10/83    671  
  33   Paul Gage                    40M M4049 Cheshire MA              19:13   6:11     3/99    86   
  34   Eric Keegan                  37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            19:15   6:12     6/79    633  
  35   Shanel Sumpter               19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:16   6:12    13/55    774  
  36   Eric Simmons                 22M M2029                          19:18   6:13    11/83    930  
  37   Michelle Kroboth             30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            19:19   6:13     1/88    554  
  38   John Philp                   39M M3039                          19:20   6:14     7/79    974  
  39   Justin May                   27M M2029 Newton MA                19:23   6:15    12/83    313  
  40   Josh Harrington              16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:24   6:15    14/55    713  
  41   Nick Marshall                45M M4049                          19:25   6:15     4/99    953  
  42   Shane MacDowell              22M M2029 Portland ME              19:27   6:16    13/83    804  
  43   Benjamin Carlson             19M M1619 Stamford VT              19:27   6:16    15/55    475  
  44   Larry Litscher               58M M5059 E. Longmeadow MA         19:28   6:16     1/76    197  
  45   Jonathan Hunt                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:28   6:16    16/55    305  
  46   Thomas Tagliaferro           16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:28   6:16    17/55    68   
  47   Gabriel Kaufman              37M M3039 NY NY                    19:41   6:20     8/79    1020 
  48   Chandler Ortega              17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            19:43   6:21     1/39    677  
  49   Blaine Freadman              17M M1619 Richmond MA              19:45   6:22    18/55    517  
  50   John Chiaretta               47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:46   6:22     5/99    419  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Josh Bradley                 14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            19:47   6:22     3/50    131  
  52   Spencer Pero                 18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:49   6:23    19/55    812  
  53   Sean Brennan                 36M M3039 N.T MA                   19:51   6:24     9/79    1027 
  54   Phil Sullivan                21M M2029 Lanesboro MA             19:54   6:25    14/83    645  
  55   Joseph Mucia                 26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:55   6:25    15/83    497  
  56   John Colucci                 50M M5059                          19:55   6:25     2/76    826  
  57   Timothy Austin               29M M2029 Amherst MA               19:56   6:25    16/83    764  
  58   Steve Burke                  51M M5059 Bedford MA               20:05   6:28     3/76    1016 
  59   Art Reilly                   49M M4049 Lenoxdale MA             20:06   6:29     6/99    631  
  60   Cara Reilly                  25F F2029 Lenoxdale MA             20:06   6:29     2/88    629  
  61   Joe Perri                    45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:09   6:29     7/99    250  
  62   Marcus Chiaretto             17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:13   6:31    20/55    113  
  63   Dan Cleary                   27M M2029 Allsnon MA               20:20   6:33    17/83    119  
  64   Mike Tierney                 41M M4049 East Greenbush NY        20:20   6:33     8/99    121  
  65   Allan Bates                  61M M6069 Pittsfield MA            20:23   6:34     1/31    351  
  66   Klaus Schmidt                19M M1619 Tivoli NY                20:24   6:34    21/55    999  
  67   Rick Schultz                 51M M5059 Mount Kisco NY           20:28   6:36     4/76    715  
  68   Tucker Likly                 19M M1619 Pittsford NY             20:29   6:36    22/55    531  
  69   Ted Collins                  39M M3039 Lenox MA                 20:31   6:37    10/79    381  
  70   Ryan Allen                   29M M2029 Brighton MA              20:34   6:38    18/83    218  
  71   Will Morrisette              17M M1619                          20:36   6:38    23/55    841  
  72   Derrick Kittler              39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            20:38   6:39    11/79    835  
  73   Michelle DuPont              42F F4049 Lenox MA                 20:40   6:39     1/82    676  
  74   Adam Croshier                40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:43   6:40     9/99    458  
  75   Daniel Brien                 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            20:44   6:41     4/50    319  
  76   Matt Haun                    36M M3039 Hopewell Junction NY     20:45   6:41    12/79    770  
  77   William Kittler              45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:49   6:42    10/99    174  
  78   Roger Ball                   32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            20:51   6:43    13/79    623  
  79   Eric Gabriel                 33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            20:54   6:44    14/79    814  
  80   James Kupernik               27M M2029 Dalton MA                20:54   6:44    19/83    362  
  81   Andrew George                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:55   6:44    24/55    44   
  82   Tony McClintock              14M M1115 Orchard Park NY          20:57   6:45     5/50    577  
  83   Matt Kinnaman                49M M4049 Lee MA                   20:58   6:45    11/99    41   
  84   Mike Powell                  42M M4049 Housatonic MA            20:59   6:46    12/99    657  
  85   Lauren Farry                 12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            21:00   6:46     1/67    501  
  86   Cameron Brown                19M M1619 Dalton MA                21:00   6:46    25/55    199  
  87   Laura Najimy                 47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            21:01   6:46     2/82    479  
  88   Pete Cole                    41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            21:02   6:47    13/99    398  
  89   Sara Flynn                   22F F2029                          21:03   6:47     3/88    927  
  90   Robert Benner                51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            21:08   6:49     5/76    716  
  91   Josie Marshall               14F F1115                          21:09   6:49     2/67    952  
  92   Lee Wilk                     54M M5059 Catonsville MD           21:14   6:50     6/76    694  
  93   Amy Graham                   15F F1115 Ashfield MA              21:14   6:50     3/67    150  
  94   James McMalion               25M M2029 Hinsdale MA              21:17   6:51    20/83    1038 
  95   Bob Archey                   52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            21:18   6:52     7/76    544  
  96   Cam Powell                   14M M1115 Housatonic MA            21:21   6:53     6/50    656  
  97   Jennifer Ward                38F F3039                          21:27   6:55     2/88    935  
  98   Colleen Daly                 21F F2029                          21:29   6:55     4/88    966  
  99   Michael McClintock           46M M4049 Orchard Park NY          21:30   6:56    14/99    575  
  100  Eric Belknap                 18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:31   6:56    26/55    431  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Michael Tyer                 40M M4049 Lenoxdale MA             21:31   6:56    15/99    496  
  102  Rawd Holbrook                57M M5059 Medford MA               21:33   6:57     8/76    294  
  103  Mark Lavelle                 15M M1115 Roy UT                   21:34   6:57     7/50    690  
  104  Amanda Pelkey                19F F1619 Palmyra NJ               21:35   6:57     2/39    507  
  105  Frank Krol                   34M M3039                          21:37   6:58    15/79    926  
  106  David Arkenna                33M M3039 New York NY              21:38   6:58    16/79    696  
  107  Matt Capeless                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:39   6:59     8/50    483  
  108  Jeff Bashara                 25M M2029                          21:40   6:59    21/83    874  
  109  Miranda Gajda                16F F1619                          21:41   6:59     3/39    863  
  110  David Olds                   36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            21:42   6:59    17/79    1    
  111  Bethany Houle                13F F1115 Dalton MA                21:43   7:00     4/67    792  
  112  Flo Lieverscheidt            17M M1619                          21:44   7:00    27/55    942  
  113  Mackenzie Hitchcock          15F F1115 Lanesboro MA             21:47   7:01     5/67    316  
  114  Tomas Girona                 44M M4049 Richmond MA              21:48   7:01    16/99    521  
  115  Sarah Popovitch              17F F1619 Germantown MA            21:49   7:02     4/39    1011 
  116  Tim Loehr                    21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:49   7:02    22/83    625  
  117  Brenden Leary                13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:49   7:02     9/50    615  
  118  Olivia Popovitch             15F F1115 Germantown MA            21:49   7:02     6/67    1012 
  119  Lindley Bell                 20F F2029                          21:50   7:02     5/88    959  
  120  Bridget Nolan                18F F1619 Mt Airy MD               21:52   7:03     5/39    685  
  121  Albert Najimy                42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            21:53   7:03    17/99    708  
  122  Abigail Wright               15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            21:54   7:03     7/67    100  
  123  Jennifer MacArthur           41F F4049 Lenox MA                 21:55   7:04     3/82    249  
  124  Stefan Ogle                  22M M2029                          21:56   7:04    23/83    962  
  125  Heather Hassett              14F F1115                          21:57   7:04     8/67    902  
  126  U Hassett                    11M M1115                          21:58   7:05    10/50    904  
  127  Brenna Dolen                 15F F1115 Red Hook NY              21:58   7:05     9/67    1004 
  128  Matthew Robasco              13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:58   7:05    11/50    206  
  129  Bill Tyer                    57M M5059 Lee MA                   21:59   7:05     9/76    93   
  130  Andrew Dorr                  20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:01   7:06    24/83    1042 
  131  Cheryl Martin                21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:01   7:06     6/88    1041 
  132  David Tierney                19M M1619                          22:05   7:07    28/55    957  
  133  Chris Unsworth               40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:06   7:07    18/99    310  
  134  Codey Lombardi               16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:07   7:08    29/55    22   
  135  John O∆Brien                 55M M5059 Lenox MA                 22:09   7:08    10/76    819  
  136  Michael Hermann              46M M4049                          22:11   7:09    19/99    768  
  137  Scott Bradley                55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:11   7:09    11/76    89   
  138  Daniel Davison               51M M5059                          22:13   7:09    12/76    958  
  139  Christopher Barry            41M M4049                          22:14   7:10    20/99    616  
  140  Chris Dodge                  33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:17   7:11    18/79    747  
  141  Richard Astle                14M M1115 Lanesboro MA             22:18   7:11    12/50    334  
  142  Justin Hopkins               15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:18   7:11    13/50    245  
  143  Entry 996 Unknown             0M M0000 MA                       22:18   7:11     1/2     996  
  144  Alex Stevens                 15M M1115 Dalton MA                22:19   7:11    14/50    599  
  145  Bradley Wheat                18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:21   7:12    30/55    162  
  146  Stephanie Adamczyk           15F F1115 Lanesboro MA             22:22   7:12    10/67    745  
  147  Kim Baker                    48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:23   7:13     4/82    404  
  148  Daniel Aitken                40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:26   7:14    21/99    595  
  149  John Harrington              45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:27   7:14    22/99    714  
  150  Jack Serridge                48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:28   7:14    23/99    265  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  David Rynes                  32M M3039 Lee MA                   22:30   7:15    19/79    538  
  152  Shiobbean Archey             42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:32   7:16     5/82    543  
  153  Sam Carlson                  17M M1619 Stamford VT              22:37   7:17    31/55    476  
  154  Bill Farry                   57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:37   7:17    13/76    500  
  155  Matt Lee                     27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:45   7:20    25/83    1022 
  156  Frank Sowalsky               41M M4049                          22:46   7:20    24/99    981  
  157  Anthony Bruno                24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:48   7:21    26/83    666  
  158  William Ross                 49M M4049 Dalton MA                22:49   7:21    25/99    726  
  159  Shane Aitken                 11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:50   7:21    15/50    596  
  160  Rebecca Ramondetta           22F F2029 Lenoxdale MA             22:52   7:22     7/88    553  
  161  Tami Grady                   37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            22:53   7:22     3/88    169  
  162  Jim Eddy                     46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:53   7:22    26/99    79   
  163  John Flynn                   45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:54   7:23    27/99    420  
  164  John Donovan                 49M M4049 Leominster MA            22:56   7:23    28/99    481  
  165  Shawn Leary                  17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            22:56   7:23     6/39    613  
  166  Dick Jolin                   57M M5059 North Adams MA           22:56   7:23    14/76    87   
  167  Craig Pudlo                  39M M3039 Dalton MA                22:57   7:24    20/79    329  
  168  Darrell Carlson              51M M5059 Stamford VT              22:58   7:24    15/76    477  
  169  Timothy Casey                54M M5059 Lenox MA                 22:59   7:24    16/76    820  
  170  Bob Berube                   60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            23:01   7:25     2/31    593  
  171  Todd Piacenti                40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:04   7:26    29/99    514  
  172  Elizabeth Jarck              12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            23:06   7:27    11/67    824  
  173  Laurie Stracuzzi             50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            23:06   7:27     1/27    283  
  174  Daniel Molleur               18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:08   7:27    32/55    537  
  175  Joseph Burke                 42M M4049                          23:09   7:28    30/99    880  
  176  Greg Cybulski                39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            23:11   7:28    21/79    42   
  177  Jon Papa                     49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:12   7:29    31/99    821  
  178  Brian Pickard                28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:13   7:29    27/83    49   
  179  David Hall                   47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:13   7:29    32/99    557  
  180  Matthew DeWolf               23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:13   7:29    28/83    684  
  181  George Jarck                 50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:13   7:29    17/76    823  
  182  Alex Lenski                  20M M2029 Dalton MA                23:15   7:29    29/83    85   
  183  Nancy Ogle                   49F F4049                          23:16   7:30     6/82    964  
  184  Dave Francoeur               48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:16   7:30    33/99    75   
  185  Erik Kristensen              33M M3039 Lanesboro MA             23:17   7:30    22/79    348  
  186  Neil Myers                   32M M3039 Lanesboro MA             23:17   7:30    23/79    387  
  187  Brittany Kittler             38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:17   7:30     4/88    836  
  188  Nick Walser                  18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:21   7:31    33/55    344  
  189  Matt Puntin                  35M M3039 Lee MA                   23:24   7:32    24/79    1006 
  190  Mary Ann Serian              55F F5059 Richmond MA              23:29   7:34     2/27    195  
  191  Zachary Carpenter            18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:30   7:34    34/55    555  
  192  Nicholas Grizey              28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:31   7:35    30/83    31   
  193  Kyle DiOrio                  22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:33   7:35    31/83    914  
  194  Dawn Farley                  60F F6069 Stockbridge MA           23:34   7:36     1/16    594  
  195  Douglas Olds                 28M M2029 Hinsdale MA              23:35   7:36    32/83    441  
  196  Rosalynn Frederick           34F F3039 Hillsdale NY             23:36   7:36     5/88    813  
  197  Keith Baldwin                32M M3039                          23:36   7:36    25/79    950  
  198  Marie Putko                  22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:37   7:37     8/88    433  
  199  Lance LaPointe               53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:38   7:37    18/76    151  
  200  Brent Peltier                27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:40   7:38    33/83    1033 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  201  John Aldrich                 61M M6069 Dalton MA                23:40   7:38     3/31    811  
  202  James Martin                 29M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:41   7:38    34/83    818  
  203  Lonny Jarrett                52M M5059 Richmond MA              23:42   7:38    19/76    619  
  204  Nelson Furlano               57M M5059 Canaan NY                23:44   7:39    20/76    549  
  205  John Guzzi                   33M M3039 Pownel VT                23:52   7:41    26/79    103  
  206  David Williams               30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            23:52   7:41    27/79    581  
  207  Ed Lausier                   54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:54   7:42    21/76    474  
  208  Jeric Tyler                  20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:54   7:42    35/83    707  
  209  Bernard Mack                 61M M6069 Pittsfield MA            23:56   7:43     4/31    39   
  210  Dan Joslyn                   19M M1619                          23:57   7:43    35/55    947  
  211  Leah Burke                   19F F1619 Bedford NH               23:57   7:43     7/39    825  
  212  Joe Leskovitz                47M M4049 Lenox MA                 24:00   7:44    34/99    300  
  213  John Kirchner                46M M4049 Peru MA                  24:00   7:44    35/99    26   
  214  Robert Hayes                 18M M1619                          24:00   7:44    36/55    909  
  215  Sharon Kennedy               36F F3039 Lenox MA                 24:02   7:45     6/88    374  
  216  Zachary Despain              22M M2029                          24:03   7:45    36/83    894  
  217  Carrie Christopher           25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:04   7:45     9/88    783  
  218  Chrissie Constable           28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:06   7:46    10/88    617  
  219  Nicholas Rodhouse            13M M1115 Bradenton FL             24:07   7:46    16/50    688  
  220  John Ryall                   39M M3039 Hinsdays MA              24:07   7:46    28/79    1036 
  221  James Mucia                  57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            24:11   7:48    22/76    499  
  222  Franck Tessier               39M M3039 Lee MA                   24:13   7:48    29/79    739  
  223  Ryan Bazinet                 30M M3039                          24:13   7:48    30/79    892  
  224  Tom Grant                    31M M3039 Reading MA               24:14   7:49    31/79    50   
  225  Emily Serridge               22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:15   7:49    11/88    264  
  226  Tracy Garneau                30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:17   7:49     7/88    837  
  227  Benjamin Kozik               31M M3039 Adams MA                 24:17   7:49    32/79    116  
  228  Lisa Harrington              42F F4049 Leominster MA            24:18   7:50     7/82    117  
  229  Dustin Flynn                 19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:19   7:50    37/55    719  
  230  Matt Svirida                 41M M4049 Becket MA                24:19   7:50    36/99    772  
  231  Sean Lewis                   28M M2029 Westford MA              24:21   7:51    37/83    471  
  232  Kelly Belknap                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:22   7:51    12/67    55   
  233  Robert Geller                60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            24:22   7:51     5/31    412  
  234  Matt Lynch                   20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:23   7:51    38/83    101  
  235  Anna Zdziarski               15F F1115 Southfield MA            24:24   7:52    13/67    123  
  236  Jacob Poplaski               18M M1619                          24:24   7:52    38/55    956  
  237  Jennah Epstein Kraus         25F F2029 Cambridge MA             24:24   7:52    12/88    179  
  238  John Cancilla                19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:25   7:52    39/55    137  
  239  Conor Dempsey                15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:27   7:53    17/50    734  
  240  Mike Hickey                  52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            24:28   7:53    23/76    512  
  241  Raymond Harris               41M M4049 Poughkeepsie NY          24:30   7:54    37/99    757  
  242  Ryan McCusker                22M M2029 Lee MA                   24:32   7:54    39/83    523  
  243  Joseph Horton                55M M5059 Manchester NH            24:33   7:55    24/76    600  
  244  Benjamin Horton              20M M2029 Manchester NH            24:34   7:55    40/83    601  
  245  Bill Russell                 46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:34   7:55    38/99    272  
  246  Paul Zwingelstein            31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:35   7:55    33/79    202  
  247  Christine Desmaras           36F F3039                          24:37   7:56     8/88    940  
  248  Timothy Schmidt              15M M1115                          24:37   7:56    18/50    872  
  249  Spencer Newman               41M M4049                          24:38   7:56    39/99    859  
  250  Tommy Lusignan               40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:39   7:57    40/99    650  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  251  Shana Powell                 34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:43   7:58     9/88    680  
  252  Loren Kinnaman               46F F4049 Lee MA                   24:43   7:58     8/82    40   
  253  Allyce Najimy                45F F4049 Boston MA                24:44   7:58     9/82    480  
  254  Conor Newton                 12M M1115 Clifton Park NY          24:47   7:59    19/50    573  
  255  Chas Novitsky                12M M1115 Lenox MA                 24:48   7:59    20/50    722  
  256  John Serridge                17M M1619                          24:48   7:59    40/55    955  
  257  Erin Daly                    29F F2029 Somerville MA            24:48   7:59    13/88    297  
  258  Scott Barschdorf             22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:49   8:00    41/83    579  
  259  Jonathan MacAlpine           16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:50   8:00    41/55    854  
  260  Kathy McNinch                44F F4049 Lenox MA                 24:51   8:00    10/82    845  
  261  Robert Sinico                25M M2029                          24:51   8:00    42/83    738  
  262  Joshua Hasty                 35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:54   8:01    34/79    396  
  263  Kathryn Branson              26F F2029 Lee MA                   24:56   8:02    14/88    185  
  264  David Farley                 48M M4049 Cranston RI              24:57   8:02    41/99    14   
  265  Marissa Ericson              17F F1619                          24:58   8:03     8/39    862  
  266  Rebecca Hunter               30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:00   8:03    10/88    789  
  267  Bill Jr Heaphy               51M M5059                          25:00   8:03    25/76    884  
  268  Stephen Smith                44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:00   8:03    42/99    66   
  269  Tim Goiua                    50M M5059 Hiusdale MA              25:00   8:03    26/76    1043 
  270  Nicole Rodhouse              36F F3039 Bradenton FL             25:02   8:04    11/88    689  
  271  Jennifer Culver              38F F3039 Lenox MA                 25:02   8:04    12/88    635  
  272  Audrey Witter                45F F4049 North Adams MA           25:03   8:04    11/82    134  
  273  Shaun Reagan                 24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:04   8:05    43/83    882  
  274  Chris Cancilla               52M M5059                          25:04   8:05    27/76    931  
  275  David Bowler                 20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:04   8:05    44/83    781  
  276  Ryan Harrison                10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            25:05   8:05     1/16    504  
  277  Kaylene Lemme                16F F1619                          25:05   8:05     9/39    936  
  278  Karen Gomula                 31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:08   8:06    13/88    503  
  279  Taurus Londono               28M M2029 Lenox MA                 25:10   8:07    45/83    60   
  280  Alyssa Likly                 16F F1619 Pittsford NY             25:10   8:07    10/39    530  
  281  Liam Morrison                17M M1619                          25:12   8:07    42/55    864  
  282  Brittany Breault             25F F2029                          25:12   8:07    15/88    883  
  283  Uz Baldwin                   31F F3039                          25:12   8:07    14/88    949  
  284  Mike Regan                   50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:15   8:08    28/76    997  
  285  Corey Bazinet                32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:16   8:09    35/79    891  
  286  Michael Whitehouse           42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:16   8:09    43/99    141  
  287  Ed Saharczewski              56M M5059 Adams MA                 25:17   8:09    29/76    810  
  288  Matthew Kerwood              41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:18   8:09    44/99    561  
  289  Sharon Codey                 36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:18   8:09    15/88    78   
  290  Jennifer Rodgers             36F F3039 Becket MA                25:20   8:10    16/88    817  
  291  Matt Lee                     33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:21   8:10    36/79    605  
  292  Megan Berry                  36F F3039 Norton MA                25:21   8:10    17/88    424  
  293  Molly Murphy                 22F F2029                          25:21   8:10    16/88    969  
  294  Sharon McKellar              33F F3039 Marblehead MA            25:23   8:11    18/88    766  
  295  Eugene Trainor               46M M4049 Burlingame CA            25:25   8:11    45/99    19   
  296  Jeffrey Quetti               27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:29   8:13    46/83    998  
  297  Quinlan Matthews             11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:29   8:13    21/50    435  
  298  Christopher Plankey          20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:30   8:13    47/83    457  
  299  Don Morrison                 63M M6069 Becket MA                25:33   8:14     6/31    221  
  300  Ian Pepek                    25M M2029 Russell MA               25:33   8:14    48/83    217  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  301  Arthur Kittler               64M M6069 North Adams MA           25:34   8:14     7/31    115  
  302  Jonathan Denmark             32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:35   8:15    37/79    415  
  303  Dennis Desnoyers             40M M4049                          25:35   8:15    46/99    923  
  304  Kelly Abdalla                33F F3039 Lee MA                   25:36   8:15    19/88    697  
  305  Randy Hunt                   44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:39   8:16    47/99    584  
  306  Mark Eddy                    15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:39   8:16    22/50    33   
  307  Marcia Graham                56F F5059 Pittsfield MA            25:39   8:16     3/27    393  
  308  Shayna Arasimowicz           22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:40   8:16    17/88    580  
  309  Meghan Foley                 24F F2029 North Adams MA           25:40   8:16    18/88    731  
  310  Mark Massery                 42M M4049 Mansfield MA             25:41   8:17    48/99    749  
  311  Jennifer Cahill              30F F3039 Boston MA                25:42   8:17    20/88    8    
  312  Emily Graham                 18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            25:43   8:17    11/39    394  
  313  Allen Joslin                 59M M5059                          25:44   8:18    30/76    867  
  314  Terry Miller                 59F F5059 Cheshire MA              25:44   8:18     4/27    367  
  315  Ethan Winslow                15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:45   8:18    23/50    540  
  316  Lori Sayers                  34F F3039 Dalton MA                25:47   8:19    21/88    390  
  317  Erica Morin                  39F F3039 Adams MA                 25:48   8:19    22/88    233  
  318  Lisa Antous                  45F F4049 Danbury CT               25:49   8:19    12/82    754  
  319  Jim Hotaling                 70M M7079 Niverville NY            25:49   8:19     1/9     207  
  320  Emily Trotter                11F F1115 Chesapeake VA            25:50   8:19    14/67    566  
  321  Steve Holbrook               55M M5059 Wakefield RI             25:50   8:19    31/76    142  
  322  Tom Trotter                  44M M4049 Chesapeake VA            25:51   8:20    49/99    562  
  323  Bram Smith                   18M M1619 Becket MA                25:51   8:20    43/55    239  
  324  Shenna Burke                 37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:52   8:20    23/88    743  
  325  Nicholas Greene              23M M2029 Easthampton MA           25:52   8:20    49/83    191  
  326  Jennifer Delasco             15F F1115 Lenox MA                 25:53   8:20    15/67    673  
  327  Patricia Hajjar              37F F3039                          25:53   8:20    24/88    933  
  328  Lauren Trotter               14F F1115 Chesapeake VA            25:53   8:20    16/67    564  
  329  John Iovieno                 41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:54   8:21    50/99    421  
  330  Jill Brown                   29F F2029 Great Barrington MA      25:55   8:21    19/88    773  
  331  Chad Freadman                17M M1619 Richmond MA              25:58   8:22    44/55    516  
  332  Jennifer Archambault         36F F3039 Pepperell MA             26:00   8:23    25/88    610  
  333  Entry 995 Unknown             0M M0000 MA                       26:00   8:23     2/2     995  
  334  Laura Bowler                 44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            26:01   8:23    13/82    782  
  335  Tim Smith                    50M M5059                          26:01   8:23    32/76    948  
  336  Eve Jennings                 43F F4049                          26:02   8:23    14/82    976  
  337  Mark Kinney                  45M M4049 Stockbridge MA           26:02   8:23    51/99    336  
  338  Tom Ryan                     33M M3039 Sandisfield MA           26:02   8:23    38/79    608  
  339  Jack Purcell                  7M M0010 Lee MA                   26:05   8:24     2/16    243  
  340  Richard Astle                67M M6069 Pittsfield MA            26:05   8:24     8/31    807  
  341  John Sr Krol                 64M M6069 Pittsfield MA            26:06   8:25     9/31    278  
  342  Douglas Hermann              42M M4049 Holliston MA             26:08   8:25    52/99    767  
  343  Alivia Mauer                  1F F0010                          26:09   8:26     1/11    871  
  344  Bryan Mauer                  28M M2029                          26:09   8:26    50/83    870  
  345  Wes Scalise                  50M M5059 Adams MA                 26:10   8:26    33/76    674  
  346  Mike Perkins                 58M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:10   8:26    34/76    208  
  347  Kara Mauer                   32F F3039                          26:10   8:26    26/88    944  
  348  Bob Lee                      60M M6069 Richmond MA              26:10   8:26    10/31    692  
  349  Nolan McCauley               17M M1619                          26:12   8:27    45/55    919  
  350  Tony Doyle                   56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:12   8:27    35/76    372  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  351  Benjamin Cachat               1M M0010 Dalton MA                26:13   8:27     3/16    291  
  352  Athan Dungey                  2M M0010 Dalton MA                26:13   8:27     4/16    290  
  353  Michael Sr Cachat            49M M4049 Dalton MA                26:14   8:27    53/99    288  
  354  Liz Bartini                  31F F3039 Lee MA                   26:20   8:29    27/88    583  
  355  Charlie Zuber                55M M5059 Lenox MA                 26:21   8:29    36/76    211  
  356  Timothy Bartley              22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:22   8:30    51/83    809  
  357  Anthony Andrews              49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            26:22   8:30    54/99    1023 
  358  James Holland                56M M5059 Hinsdale MA              26:24   8:30    37/76    167  
  359  Robert Begerson              55M M5059 Rockville NY             26:24   8:30    38/76    1015 
  360  Rick Gingras                 54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:25   8:31    39/76    324  
  361  Bonnie Gingras               52F F5059 Pittsfield MA            26:25   8:31     5/27    323  
  362  Bill Tatsapaugh              58M M5059 Lenox MA                 26:26   8:31    40/76    331  
  363  Mike Wilk                    37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:27   8:31    39/79    172  
  364  Christina Barrett            28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:27   8:31    20/88    32   
  365  Anthony Vigna                25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:28   8:32    52/83    48   
  366  Lina Leskovitz               45F F4049 Lenox MA                 26:32   8:33    15/82    301  
  367  Marley Knysh                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            26:34   8:34    12/39    193  
  368  Michael Tweed-Kent           52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:36   8:34    41/76    38   
  369  Jenna Bracci                 18F F1619 Dalton MA                26:36   8:34    13/39    718  
  370  Danielle Gingras             22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:36   8:34    21/88    62   
  371  Robert Betters               62M M6069 Chearlton MA             26:39   8:35    11/31    388  
  372  Robert Buffis                55M M5059 Lanesboro MA             26:42   8:36    42/76    509  
  373  Megan Kittler                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:42   8:36    17/67    173  
  374  Shari Zabian-Butler          35F F3039 Lenox MA                 26:43   8:37    28/88    491  
  375  Vitus Chow                   53M M5059 Waterford NY             26:44   8:37    43/76    663  
  376  Nick Turner                  12M M1115                          26:45   8:37    24/50    850  
  377  Kathleen Connor              60F F6069 Pittsfield MA            26:47   8:38     2/16    365  
  378  Evan Dempsey                 11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:48   8:38    25/50    732  
  379  Jason Sullivan               34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:49   8:39    40/79    832  
  380  Daniel Sullivan              60M M6069 Lanesboro MA             26:49   8:39    12/31    644  
  381  Karen Reilly                 53F F5059 Lenoxdale MA             26:51   8:39     6/27    630  
  382  Andrew Harrison              34M M3039                          26:51   8:39    41/79    898  
  383  John Baker                   59M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:52   8:39    44/76    465  
  384  Amanda Tedford               22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:54   8:40    22/88    77   
  385  Sanford Abramson             46M M4049 Great Neck NY            26:54   8:40    55/99    128  
  386  Peter Taub                   43M M4049 Forest Hills NY          26:55   8:40    56/99    127  
  387  Debra Wechter                35F F3039 Dalton MA                26:57   8:41    29/88    314  
  388  Michael Wheeler              37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:57   8:41    42/79    5    
  389  Gwynneth Drumm               24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:58   8:41    23/88    638  
  390  Brent White                  26M M2029                          26:59   8:42    53/83    879  
  391  Peter Farkas                 29M M2029 Sommerville MA           26:59   8:42    54/83    261  
  392  Aileen Burno                 19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            27:00   8:42    14/39    359  
  393  Matthew Burno                48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:00   8:42    57/99    358  
  394  Matt Cimini                  51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:01   8:42    45/76    466  
  395  Kristen Williams             23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:01   8:42    24/88    805  
  396  Philip Kennedy               55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:02   8:43    46/76    560  
  397  Madeleine Lanoue             16F F1619                          27:02   8:43    15/39    920  
  398  Katie Bradley                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:03   8:43    18/67    130  
  399  Dasen Woitkowski             28F F2029 Somerville MA            27:03   8:43    25/88    225  
  400  Gregory Boino                22M M2029 Dalton MA                27:03   8:43    55/83    320  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  401  Michael Sewalsky             33M M3039                          27:03   8:43    43/79    977  
  402  Jerad King                   26M M2029 Lenoxdale MA             27:03   8:43    56/83    143  
  403  Gregg Diefendorf             23M M2029 Dalton MA                27:04   8:43    57/83    846  
  404  John Tullock                 42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:05   8:44    58/99    787  
  405  Doreeen Fontaine             30F F3039 Cheshire MA              27:06   8:44    30/88    780  
  406  Mitchell Despain             18M M1619                          27:07   8:44    46/55    895  
  407  Heidi Pero                   29F F2029 Lenox MA                 27:07   8:44    26/88    366  
  408  Kate McNinch                 11F F1115 Lenox MA                 27:07   8:44    19/67    844  
  409  Eric Damasca                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            27:07   8:44    47/55    830  
  410  Christina Longstreeth        15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:08   8:45    20/67    15   
  411  David Farkas                 33M M3039 Lee MA                   27:08   8:45    44/79    228  
  412  Mike Cachat                  37M M3039                          27:09   8:45    45/79    881  
  413  Rob McNinch                  45M M4049 Lenox MA                 27:10   8:45    59/99    843  
  414  Nate Murphy                  25M M2029 Hinsdale MA              27:11   8:46    58/83    606  
  415  Aimee Sinopoli               35F F3039 Adams MA                 27:12   8:46    31/88    364  
  416  Calla DelSignore             27F F2029 Lenox MA                 27:16   8:47    27/88    423  
  417  Christelle Cotar             36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:16   8:47    32/88    187  
  418  Jacob Matthews               15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:18   8:48    26/50    437  
  419  Amy O∆Brien                  38F F3039                          27:19   8:48    33/88    706  
  420  Cassandra Lane               26F F2029 Lenox MA                 27:19   8:48    28/88    838  
  421  Shana Griffin                31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:19   8:48    34/88    124  
  422  Jorge Londono                55M M5059 Lenox MA                 27:19   8:48    47/76    59   
  423  Joseph Sr Albano             54M M5059 Dalton MA                27:20   8:49    48/76    94   
  424  Mark Paquette                61M M6069 Cheshire MA              27:20   8:49    13/31    72   
  425  Carter Matthews               9M M0010 Pittsfield MA            27:21   8:49     5/16    434  
  426  Patrick Cullinane            21M M2029                          27:21   8:49    59/83    980  
  427  Judy Dobson                  51F F5059 Pittsfield MA            27:21   8:49     7/27    315  
  428  Monica Zanin                 34F F3039 Lee MA                   27:22   8:49    35/88    744  
  429  Micah Powell                 34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:24   8:50    46/79    681  
  430  Levi Lawson                  13M M1115 Cheshire MA              27:24   8:50    27/50    1039 
  431  Kelly McMahon                10F F0010 Dalton MA                27:25   8:50     2/11    153  
  432  Rebecca Pelletier            28F F2029 Berkshire MA             27:26   8:50    29/88    1018 
  433  Shaun Grady                  36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:26   8:50    47/79    168  
  434  Josie Ellis                  38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:26   8:50    36/88    443  
  435  Emily Rodowicz               16F F1619 Cheshire MA              27:28   8:51    16/39    1025 
  436  Mary Wilk                    16F F1619 Cheshire MA              27:28   8:51    17/39    268  
  437  Timothy Graham               50M M5059 Lenox MA                 27:29   8:51    49/76    448  
  438  Vic LaPort                   70M M7079 Clarksburg MA            27:30   8:52     2/9     822  
  439  Dean Christopolis            65M M6069 Dalton MA                27:30   8:52    14/31    472  
  440  Nick Witruk                  51M M5059 Lanesboro MA             27:32   8:52    50/76    527  
  441  Clayton Lutz                 34M M3039 Adams MA                 27:35   8:53    48/79    834  
  442  Daniel Olds                  30M M3039 Hinsdale MA              27:38   8:54    49/79    683  
  443  Becca Hall                   18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            27:40   8:55    18/39    556  
  444  Sarah Manley                 22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:41   8:55    30/88    831  
  445  Melanie Bessette             46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:41   8:55    16/82    598  
  446  Austin LaFrance              15M M1115                          27:41   8:55    28/50    961  
  447  Maradith Sullivan            25F F2029 Adams MA                 27:43   8:56    31/88    833  
  448  Renee Wendling               33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:43   8:56    37/88    231  
  449  Cameron Geller               20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:44   8:56    60/83    413  
  450  Paul Fortini                 52M M5059 Dalton MA                27:45   8:57    51/76    597  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  9   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  451  Regine Ladiende              26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:45   8:57    32/88    640  
  452  Allison Billard              29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:45   8:57    33/88    641  
  453  Shannon Finnegan              9F F0010 Lee MA                   27:47   8:57     3/11    669  
  454  Sophia Dastoli               15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:47   8:57    21/67    274  
  455  Lauren Finnegan              39F F3039 Lee MA                   27:47   8:57    38/88    667  
  456  Pamela Coons                 24F F2029 Adams MA                 27:48   8:58    34/88    7    
  457  Matthew Garfinkel            50M M5059 Westfield NJ             27:49   8:58    52/76    213  
  458  Nancy Sowalsky               38F F3039                          27:50   8:58    39/88    982  
  459  Sharon Wong                  26F F2029                          27:51   8:59    35/88    913  
  460  Laurence Cohen               68M M6069 Richmond MA              27:52   8:59    15/31    425  
  461  Rachael School Roberts       33F F3039 Hyde Park MA             27:52   8:59    40/88    139  
  462  James Fortin                 36M M3039 Greenfield MA            27:53   8:59    50/79    349  
  463  Scott LeBeau                 52M M5059 Adams MA                 27:53   8:59    53/76    727  
  464  Karen LeBeau                 52F F5059 Adams MA                 27:53   8:59     8/27    728  
  465  Christine Hover              37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:57   9:00    41/88    293  
  466  Dawn Micale                  38F F3039 Lee MA                   27:57   9:00    42/88    242  
  467  Josh Wigglesworth            38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:57   9:00    51/79    468  
  468  Peter Masoero                20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:58   9:01    61/83    332  
  469  Jenna Shouldice              24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:59   9:01    36/88    790  
  470  Deryck Culley                40M M4049 Chatham NY               28:00   9:01    60/99    2    
  471  Marc Bellora                 37M M3039 Lanesboro MA             28:00   9:01    52/79    352  
  472  Casey Pepek                  27F F2029 Boston MA                28:01   9:02    37/88    219  
  473  Vicki Coons                  50F F5059 Gt Barrington MA         28:03   9:02     9/27    252  
  474  David Caron                  28M M2029 Greenfield MA            28:03   9:02    62/83    801  
  475  Michael Massery              24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            28:04   9:03    63/83    648  
  476  Skip Greb                    66M M6069 Dalton MA                28:05   9:03    16/31    403  
  477  Marc Wrzensinski             23M M2029                          28:05   9:03    64/83    853  
  478  Nicole Ratto                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:06   9:03    22/67    74   
  479  Billy Flynn                  45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:06   9:03    61/99    417  
  480  Kate Light                   29F F2029                          28:07   9:04    38/88    989  
  481  Jeff Pringle                 57M M5059 Lenox MA                 28:08   9:04    54/76    37   
  482  Dan Epstein                  60M M6069 W Stockbridge MA         28:08   9:04    17/31    182  
  483  Kim Raymaakers               46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:09   9:04    17/82    762  
  484  Stephanie Brooker            21F F2029                          28:09   9:04    39/88    979  
  485  Lindsey Hoag                 29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:11   9:05    40/88    541  
  486  Ammalyn Smith                21F F2029 Becket MA                28:12   9:05    41/88    240  
  487  Christi Cobo                 21F F2029 Becket MA                28:12   9:05    42/88    238  
  488  Ally Lanoue                  18F F1619                          28:12   9:05    19/39    921  
  489  Tyler Cowan                  19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            28:12   9:05    48/55    569  
  490  Barry Smith                  51M M5059 Dalton MA                28:13   9:06    55/76    592  
  491  Jeanna Brown                 23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:13   9:06    43/88    456  
  492  Jenny Gossett                26F F2029 Newton MA                28:14   9:06    44/88    312  
  493  Kerry Patterson              40F F4049 Denver NC                28:15   9:06    18/82    234  
  494  Matthew Conklin              19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            28:16   9:07    49/55    536  
  495  Christine Reis Fiegel        53F F5059 MA                       28:16   9:07    10/27    1010 
  496  Joshua Jones                 29M M2029 Royersford PA            28:17   9:07    65/83    545  
  497  Danna Snow                   44F F4049 Lee MA                   28:18   9:07    19/82    634  
  498  Victoria Gamberoni            9F F0010 Dalton MA                28:18   9:07     4/11    401  
  499  Erika Lucia                  15F F1115 Adams MA                 28:19   9:08    23/67    363  
  500  Caroline Hayes               14F F1115                          28:20   9:08    24/67    908  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  10   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  501  John Haren                   58M M5059 Mogadore OH              28:20   9:08    56/76    287  
  502  Matthew Newton                9M M0010 Clifton Park NY          28:21   9:08     6/16    574  
  503  Abby McClintock               8F F0010 Orchard Park NY          28:22   9:09     5/11    578  
  504  Michael Dostaler             44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:22   9:09    62/99    470  
  505  Franck Maillet               49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:23   9:09    20/82    171  
  506  Kate Newton                  43F F4049 Clifton Park NY          28:23   9:09    21/82    572  
  507  Lisa Lungo                   46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:23   9:09    22/82    29   
  508  Stefan Zdziarski             15M M1115 Southfield MA            28:23   9:09    29/50    122  
  509  David Prenguber              46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:26   9:10    63/99    183  
  510  Kimberlee Chappell           30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:27   9:10    43/88    445  
  511  Vernon Persey                40M M4049                          28:31   9:11    64/99    281  
  512  Jared Sakowski               17M M1619 Dalton MA                28:32   9:12    50/55    450  
  513  Christopher Brooks           42M M4049 Lenoxdale MA             28:32   9:12    65/99    186  
  514  Kari Daly                    29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:35   9:13    45/88    277  
  515  Jacob Jones                  28M M2029 Ashaway RI               28:36   9:13    66/83    209  
  516  Jennifer Harris              39F F3039 Poughkeepsie NY          28:36   9:13    44/88    758  
  517  Frank Curtiss                37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            28:37   9:13    53/79    428  
  518  Tim Kearns                   55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:37   9:13    57/76    568  
  519  Lexi Giardina                12F F1115 Lenox MA                 28:38   9:14    25/67    603  
  520  Chris Gerardi                55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:39   9:14    58/76    282  
  521  Edward Frederick             61M M6069                          28:39   9:14    18/31    907  
  522  Shane Tierray                11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:41   9:15    30/50    1009 
  523  Dale Desnoyers               46M M4049                          28:41   9:15    66/99    924  
  524  William Tatro                45M M4049 Dalton MA                28:41   9:15    67/99    1045 
  525  Lucian Lipera                63M M6069 Pittsfield MA            28:42   9:15    19/31    88   
  526  Warren Jaferian              48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:42   9:15    68/99    686  
  527  Stephanie Dastoli            48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:43   9:15    23/82    275  
  528  James Czarneck               52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:43   9:15    59/76    1044 
  529  John Bracci                  50M M5059 Dalton MA                28:45   9:16    60/76    717  
  530  Joanne McClintock            45F F4049 Orchard Park NY          28:47   9:17    24/82    576  
  531  Barbara Kotelnicki           37F F3039 Dalton MA                28:49   9:17    45/88    693  
  532  Jen Ogle                     16F F1619                          28:52   9:18    20/39    963  
  533  Becky Cachat                 29F F2029 Dalton MA                28:55   9:19    46/88    289  
  534  Catherine Roberts            70F F7079 Pittsfield MA            28:56   9:19     1/1     133  
  535  Catherine Symanski           43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:57   9:20    25/82    67   
  536  Allison Bedard               30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:00   9:21    46/88    263  
  537  Jill McLean                  24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:00   9:21    47/88    126  
  538  John III Armstrong           49M M4049 Pownal VT                29:00   9:21    69/99    570  
  539  Taylor Eddy                  13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:00   9:21    26/67    34   
  540  Kellie Carnevale             44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:02   9:21    26/82    698  
  541  Amal Abdallah                35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:04   9:22    47/88    327  
  542  Gordana Hassett              51F F5059                          29:07   9:23    11/27    905  
  543  Taylor Patti                 12F F1115                          29:07   9:23    27/67    967  
  544  Jack Henault                 47M M4049 MA                       29:08   9:23    70/99    1017 
  545  Sarah Pudlo                  38F F3039 Dalton MA                29:09   9:24    48/88    330  
  546  Michelle Costa               43F F4049                          29:09   9:24    27/82    965  
  547  Darcy Patti                  37F F3039                          29:09   9:24    49/88    968  
  548  Tammie Kerr                  40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:14   9:25    28/82    800  
  549  John Tagliaferro             12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:14   9:25    31/50    490  
  550  Annie Ronayne                44F F4049                          29:18   9:27    29/82    941  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  11   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  551  Barbara McMahon              48F F4049 Dalton MA                29:19   9:27    30/82    152  
  552  Corey Walsh                  25M M2029                          29:19   9:27    67/83    917  
  553  Gregg Robasco                49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:21   9:28    71/99    204  
  554  Emilie Jarrett               45F F4049 Richmond MA              29:23   9:28    31/82    620  
  555  Tonya Gilmore                38F F3039                          29:24   9:29    50/88    855  
  556  Chuk Pratt                   35M M3039                          29:24   9:29    54/79    856  
  557  Kaitlyn Wiles                12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:24   9:29    28/67    658  
  558  Mark Clatterbaugh            62M M6069 Pittsfield MA            29:24   9:29    20/31    57   
  559  Laura Nigbor                 29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:25   9:29    48/88    659  
  560  Bill Carr                    46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:25   9:29    72/99    135  
  561  Jeremiah Jones               15M M1115 Oakdale CT               29:26   9:29    32/50    210  
  562  Paul Giardina                47M M4049 Lenox MA                 29:27   9:29    73/99    602  
  563  Matthew Nigbor               32M M3039 Hudson NH                29:27   9:29    55/79    660  
  564  Samantha Barbarotta          16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:29   9:30    21/39    546  
  565  Jessica Houle                11F F1115 Dalton MA                29:29   9:30    29/67    793  
  566  Nicholas Cobb                30M M3039 Schenectady NY           29:30   9:30    56/79    284  
  567  Glenn Houle                  44M M4049 Dalton MA                29:30   9:30    74/99    791  
  568  James Christiana             26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:31   9:31    68/83    675  
  569  Shana Metzger                28F F2029 Somerville MA            29:31   9:31    49/88    777  
  570  Rick Robillard               44M M4049                          29:32   9:31    75/99    973  
  571  Lindsey Hunt                 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:33   9:31    22/39    304  
  572  Josh Marauszwski             18M M1619 Cheshire MA              29:33   9:31    51/55    559  
  573  Deanna Nesti                 15F F1115                          29:33   9:31    30/67    918  
  574  Ann Mucia                    56F F5059 Pittsfield MA            29:35   9:32    12/27    498  
  575  Laura Farkas                 32F F3039 Lee MA                   29:36   9:32    51/88    229  
  576  Bob Tierney                  56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:37   9:33    61/76    486  
  577  Tony King                    57M M5059                          29:38   9:33    62/76    878  
  578  Rachel Godwin                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:39   9:33    31/67    701  
  579  Charles Airey                52M M5059 Lansdowne MD             29:39   9:33    63/76    378  
  580  Kaitlyn Kinnas               21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:40   9:34    50/88    106  
  581  Whitney Sullivan             13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:40   9:34    32/67    808  
  582  James Gelinas                53M M5059                          29:41   9:34    64/76    960  
  583  Danielle Kinne               37F F3039 Lee MA                   29:41   9:34    52/88    80   
  584  Bob Hayes                    54M M5059                          29:42   9:34    65/76    929  
  585  Scott Ingalls                35M M3039 Clarksburg MA            29:43   9:35    57/79    665  
  586  Susan Masino                 43F F4049 W Simsbury CT            29:43   9:35    32/82    799  
  587  Jim Thurston                 42M M4049 Cheshire MA              29:44   9:35    76/99    338  
  588  Jackie Rilla                 20F F2029 Adams MA                 29:44   9:35    51/88    558  
  589  Jayne Stohr                  46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:46   9:36    33/82    176  
  590  Jessica Holmes               29F F2029 N Adams MA               29:47   9:36    52/88    664  
  591  Morgan Matthews              14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:48   9:36    33/67    436  
  592  Nicloe Eichelser             16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:48   9:36    23/39    493  
  593  James Lenski                 49M M4049 Dalton MA                29:49   9:37    77/99    84   
  594  Eva Handerek                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:50   9:37    24/39    257  
  595  Allyson Despain              20F F2029                          29:51   9:37    53/88    893  
  596  Tim Harrison                 23M M2029 Allston MA               29:52   9:38    69/83    452  
  597  Mike Lipton                  30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            29:52   9:38    58/79    478  
  598  Sall Dodge                   32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:52   9:38    53/88    746  
  599  Mercedes Girona              12F F1115 Richmond MA              29:52   9:38    34/67    520  
  600  Mark Lipton                  44M M4049                          29:53   9:38    78/99    860  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  12   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  601  Ashley Trotter                9F F0010 Chesapeake VA            29:53   9:38     6/11    565  
  602  Michele Matthews             42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:53   9:38    34/82    438  
  603  Nancy Corbett                44F F4049 Dalton MA                29:55   9:39    35/82    632  
  604  Karen Sondrini               54F F5059 Pittsfield MA            29:56   9:39    13/27    691  
  605  Nicole Cote                  28F F2029                          29:58   9:39    54/88    916  
  606  Tammy Charbonneau            46F F4049 Peru MA                  30:01   9:40    36/82    226  
  607  Elena Trotter                43F F4049 Chesapeake VA            30:02   9:41    37/82    563  
  608  Hannah Bennett               13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:03   9:41    35/67    591  
  609  Stacy Hebb                   45F F4049 Hinsdale MA              30:04   9:41    38/82    27   
  610  Caitlin Sarafin              24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:06   9:42    55/88    488  
  611  Theresa Fasano               49F F4049                          30:07   9:42    39/82    896  
  612  Kermit Pruyne                71M M7079 Washington MA            30:08   9:43     3/9     11   
  613  Kelly Anne Burr              29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:08   9:43    56/88    318  
  614  Noelle Walser                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            30:08   9:43    25/39    345  
  615  Shane Miller                 35M M3039 New York NY              30:09   9:43    59/79    357  
  616  Darin Angelo                 38M M3039 Whitney Point NY         30:09   9:43    60/79    375  
  617  Edward Bertoldi              16M M1619                          30:09   9:43    52/55    887  
  618  Cameron Angelo               10M M0010 Whitney Point NY         30:09   9:43     7/16    376  
  619  Andrew Byrne                  6M M0010 Rhinebeck NY             30:12   9:44     8/16    1003 
  620  Dave Byrne                   31M M3039 Rhinebeck NY             30:12   9:44    61/79    1002 
  621  Roberto Di Girolamo          61M M6069 Dalton MA                30:15   9:45    21/31    279  
  622  Amy Roccabruna               39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:17   9:46    54/88    203  
  623  Jeff Ross                    64M M6069 Lebanon Springs NY       30:17   9:46    22/31    36   
  624  Walter Worley                41M M4049 Cheshire MA              30:18   9:46    79/99    402  
  625  Victoria Ross                41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:19   9:46    40/82    506  
  626  Amy Dunn                     45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:20   9:47    41/82    567  
  627  Sandra Dellert               46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:20   9:47    42/82    110  
  628  Jeremy LaCrosse              29M M2029                          30:20   9:47    70/83    276  
  629  Jonathan Bell                13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:22   9:47    33/50    551  
  630  Hannah Goldstein             25F F2029 Andover MA               30:23   9:48    57/88    741  
  631  Frank Gai                    63M M6069 Pittsfield MA            30:26   9:49    23/31    92   
  632  Scott Gruntner               40M M4049 N Caldwell NJ            30:27   9:49    80/99    627  
  633  Nicholas Johansen             9M M0010                          30:29   9:49     9/16    971  
  634  David Page                   43M M4049 Spencertown NY           30:30   9:50    81/99    385  
  635  Eric Johansen                44M M4049                          30:31   9:50    82/99    972  
  636  Pamela Nichols               42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:32   9:50    43/82    672  
  637  Renee Farr                   40F F4049 Lenoxdale MA             30:32   9:50    44/82    184  
  638  Safari Wallace               17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            30:33   9:51    26/39    175  
  639  Kevin Currier                23M M2029 East Greenbush NY        30:34   9:51    71/83    502  
  640  Emily Unsworth               26F F2029 Lee MA                   30:37   9:52    58/88    311  
  641  Brenda Wells                 39F F3039 Dalton MA                30:38   9:52    55/88    589  
  642  Tom Connolly                 55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            30:40   9:53    66/76    246  
  643  Annie Hayes **W**            42R R4049 Pittsfield MA            30:40   9:53     1/1     256  
  644  Shauna Love                  15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:41   9:53    36/67    395  
  645  Jennifer Caffrey             29F F2029                          30:41   9:53    59/88    866  
  646  Angela Caffrey               26F F2029                          30:42   9:54    60/88    865  
  647  Marie Reftery                67F F6069 Stockbridge MA           30:43   9:54     3/16    446  
  648  Heather Luciani              16F F1619                          30:44   9:54    27/39    885  
  649  Joe Kelly                    76M M7079 Menands NY               30:45   9:55     4/9     4    
  650  Eric Leary                   11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:45   9:55    34/50    720  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  13   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  651  Erin Sweeney-Candee          28F F2029 Lenoxdale MA             30:45   9:55    61/88    840  
  652  Roxanne Malloy               20F F2029                          30:45   9:55    62/88    571  
  653  Rebecca Morris                8F F0010 Dalton MA                30:45   9:55     7/11    190  
  654  Sue Nealon                   60F F6069                          30:52   9:57     4/16    612  
  655  Josh Brookman                26M M2029                          30:55   9:58    72/83    988  
  656  Constance Flynn              55F F5059 Pittsfield MA            30:56   9:58    14/27    20   
  657  Valerie Hollingworth         49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:58   9:59    45/82    248  
  658  Fran Zerbato                 46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:01  10:00    46/82    346  
  659  Rozann Kraus                 57F F5059 Cambridge MA             31:02  10:00    15/27    181  
  660  Rhiannon Kopynec             27F F2029 Williamstown MA          31:02  10:00    63/88    703  
  661  Joleigh Ferro                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            31:02  10:00    28/39    709  
  662  Garrett Dempsey              14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            31:03  10:00    35/50    733  
  663  Bruce Rosenhein              44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            31:03  10:00    83/99    586  
  664  Melissa Davis                28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            31:03  10:00    64/88    704  
  665  Lisa Laughnane               13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:04  10:01    37/67    735  
  666  Caitlyn Durant               12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:15  10:04    38/67    915  
  667  John Bassi                   39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            31:16  10:05    62/79    136  
  668  J.t. Novitsky                 8M M0010 Lenox MA                 31:16  10:05    10/16    725  
  669  David Novitzky               45M M4049 Lenox MA                 31:18  10:05    84/99    723  
  670  Andrea Kaufman               41F F4049                          31:18  10:05    47/82    851  
  671  Brian Harrison               25M M2029 Allston MA               31:20  10:06    73/83    453  
  672  James Purcell                 6M M0010 Lee MA                   31:21  10:06    11/16    244  
  673  Brian Harrison               54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            31:22  10:07    67/76    451  
  674  Meagan Milligan              12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:23  10:07    39/67    97   
  675  Sean Purcell                 39M M3039 Lee MA                   31:24  10:07    63/79    241  
  676  Kiah McArdle                 30F F3039 Troy NY                  31:24  10:07    56/88    292  
  677  Kali Narotski                30F F3039 Adams MA                 31:24  10:07    57/88    643  
  678  Ahli Heredio-Santoyo         26M M2029 Cambridge MA             31:26  10:08    74/83    178  
  679  Lindsay Curry                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:27  10:08    40/67    651  
  680  Sibyl Jacobson               67F F6069 Canaan NY                31:28  10:09     5/16    611  
  681  Jackie Rosenhein             37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:32  10:10    58/88    585  
  682  Karin Bradley                53F F5059 Pittsfield MA            31:35  10:11    16/27    90   
  683  Paul Silvernail              50M M5059 Dalton MA                31:37  10:11    68/76    427  
  684  Hayden Shea                  17F F1619                          31:37  10:11    29/39    939  
  685  Julie Gardner                38F F3039 Lanesboro MA             31:41  10:13    59/88    25   
  686  Robin VanBramer              40F F4049 N Adams MA               31:42  10:13    48/82    247  
  687  Jennifer McGovern            46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:43  10:13    49/82    532  
  688  Michael Dellert              46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            31:46  10:14    85/99    260  
  689  Heather Witherell            31F F3039                          31:46  10:14    60/88    778  
  690  Robert Goldstein             56M M5059 Andover MA               31:48  10:15    69/76    740  
  691  Erika LeBeau                 27F F2029 Cheshire MA              31:49  10:15    65/88    730  
  692  Noah Snyder                  27M M2029 Cheshire MA              31:49  10:15    75/83    729  
  693  Netse Lytle                  28M M2029 Dalton MA                31:49  10:15    76/83    1021 
  694  Christine Witruk             45F F4049 Lanesboro MA             31:52  10:16    50/82    526  
  695  Marci Scorpa                 36F F3039 Nashua NH                31:55  10:17    61/88    45   
  696  Andrew Principe              12M M1115                          31:58  10:18    36/50    912  
  697  Ashley McLaughlin            14F F1115                          32:01  10:19    41/67    876  
  698  Daniel Tagliaferro           14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            32:03  10:20    37/50    489  
  699  Silvia Hess                  30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:04  10:20    62/88    266  
  700  Cameron Burgess              13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            32:07  10:21    38/50    742  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  14   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  701  Tom Daly                     58M M5059 Pittsfield MA            32:10  10:22    70/76    299  
  702  Rose-Marie Daly              59F F5059 Pittsfield MA            32:10  10:22    17/27    298  
  703  Megan Archey                 11F F1115 Aurora IL                32:11  10:22    42/67    410  
  704  Todd LaChance                41M M4049 Cheshire MA              32:12  10:23    86/99    164  
  705  Donald Daoust                56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            32:12  10:23    71/76    163  
  706  Elaine Archey                43F F4049 Aurora IL                32:13  10:23    51/82    411  
  707  Pamela Archey                44F F4049 Baltimore MD             32:14  10:23    52/82    61   
  708  Tucker Cordani               39M M3039 Cheshire MA              32:16  10:24    64/79    201  
  709  Kevin McMatlow               33M M3039 Worcester MA             32:19  10:25    65/79    1029 
  710  LLyvia Mares                 30F F3039 Worcester MA             32:19  10:25    63/88    1030 
  711  Meghan Driscoll              14F F1115                          32:21  10:26    43/67    932  
  712  Kelly Fournier Milligan      41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            32:21  10:26    53/82    98   
  713  Janis Fratamica-Pothier      42F F4049 Paoli PA                 32:24  10:27    54/82    159  
  714  Jennifer Kirsch              31F F3039 North Adams MA           32:24  10:27    64/88    803  
  715  Daniel Kirsch                30M M3039 North Adams MA           32:24  10:27    66/79    802  
  716  Riley Marino                  8F F0010 Franklin MA              32:25  10:27     8/11    341  
  717  Katie Marino                 41F F4049 Franklin MA              32:26  10:27    55/82    339  
  718  Joe Zwingelstein             32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            32:28  10:28    67/79    482  
  719  Matthew Pothier              41M M4049 Paoli PA                 32:31  10:29    87/99    154  
  720  Joshua Khoudary              10M M0010 Thornton CO              32:31  10:29    12/16    157  
  721  Joseph Pothier               34M M3039 Pembroke MA              32:33  10:29    68/79    155  
  722  Ryan Nichols                 25M M2029 Lowell MA                32:34  10:30    77/83    759  
  723  Bernie Kennedy               51F F5059                          32:36  10:30    18/27    897  
  724  Heather Nichols              25F F2029 Lowell MA                32:36  10:30    66/88    760  
  725  Sophia Fregosi               34F F3039 New York NY              32:38  10:31    65/88    356  
  726  Frank Sturgis                60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            32:38  10:31    24/31    473  
  727  Carol Walser                 51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            32:39  10:31    72/76    343  
  728  Rebecca Armstrong            42F F4049 Pownel VT                32:40  10:32    56/82    73   
  729  Josiah Jones                 16M M1619 West Stockbridge MA      32:42  10:32    53/55    670  
  730  John McLean                  63M M6069 Pittsfield MA            32:46  10:34    25/31    426  
  731  Aubrey Murdock               25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:52  10:36    67/88    710  
  732  Tora Thoreson                 9F F0010 Dalton MA                32:52  10:36     9/11    251  
  733  Lynn Thoresen                39F F3039 Dalton MA                32:52  10:36    66/88    12   
  734  Brett Barbovic               29M M2029 Enfield CT               32:53  10:36    78/83    524  
  735  Kelly Barbovic               29F F2029 Enfield CT               32:53  10:36    68/88    525  
  736  Sebastiana Carnevale         13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:55  10:37    44/67    699  
  737  Sharon Pepek                 61F F6069 Russell MA               32:58  10:38     6/16    216  
  738  Casey Poplaski               13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:02  10:39    45/67    796  
  739  Kasey Harrington             13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:02  10:39    46/67    444  
  740  Jessy Wheeler                27F F2029 Brighton MA              33:04  10:39    69/88    51   
  741  William Parmelee             30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            33:07  10:40    69/79    816  
  742  Laurie Garfinkel             50F F5059 Westfield NJ             33:09  10:41    19/27    212  
  743  Jessie Mazzeo                28F F2029 Dalton MA                33:10  10:41    70/88    255  
  744  Hannah Powell                11F F1115 Hinsdale MA              33:10  10:41    47/67    254  
  745  Sean Flanders                26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            33:11  10:42    79/83    702  
  746  Noah Bartlett                15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            33:12  10:42    39/50    24   
  747  Joanne Longton               63F F6069 Pittsfield MA            33:13  10:42     7/16    132  
  748  Kelly Cooper                 23F F2029 Lenox MA                 33:13  10:42    71/88    400  
  749  Lauren Curry                 12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:14  10:43    48/67    653  
  750  Shaun Aitken                 38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            33:16  10:43    70/79    784  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  15   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  751  Connor McDonough             11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            33:17  10:44    40/50    1008 
  752  Sarah Houle                   9F F0010 Dalton MA                33:18  10:44    10/11    794  
  753  Kellie Houle                 41F F4049 Dalton MA                33:19  10:44    57/82    795  
  754  Kristen Kinnas               24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:19  10:44    72/88    487  
  755  Richard Hayes                48M M4049                          33:20  10:45    88/99    910  
  756  Mary Vasquez-Slack           46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            33:22  10:45    58/82    655  
  757  Jessica Austin               29F F2029 Amherst MA               33:27  10:47    73/88    765  
  758  Danarose Weaver              14F F1115 Brandon VT               33:27  10:47    49/67    104  
  759  Annie Barber                 30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:27  10:47    67/88    785  
  760  Isabelle Lieverscheidt       16F F1619                          33:28  10:47    30/39    943  
  761  Ron Clemens                  67M M6069 Pittsfield MA            33:28  10:47    26/31    46   
  762  Kirsten Davenport            29F F2029 Astoria NY               33:29  10:48    74/88    161  
  763  Mark French                  31M M3039 Ghent NY                 33:30  10:48    71/79    1037 
  764  Michael Peters               71M M7079 Scottsdale AZ            33:31  10:48     5/9     582  
  765  Sherry VanBramer             30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:31  10:48    68/88    391  
  766  Saige Conyers                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:31  10:48    50/67    550  
  767  Zev Jarrett                  11M M1115 Richmond MA              33:32  10:49    41/50    618  
  768  Caroleena Zervas             28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:35  10:49    75/88    389  
  769  Bob Davenport                59M M5059 Lenoxdale MA             33:35  10:49    73/76    160  
  770  Sarah Kelly                  31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:36  10:50    69/88    639  
  771  Claire Gravel                43F F4049 Williamstown MA          33:43  10:52    59/82    494  
  772  Jodie Lahey                  31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:43  10:52    70/88    662  
  773  Cindy Sanford                54F F5059 Pittsfield MA            33:47  10:53    20/27    328  
  774  Adam Delmolino               36M M3039 Arlington MA             33:50  10:54    72/79    52   
  775  Allison Hunt                 12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:51  10:55    51/67    302  
  776  Jamie McMahon                12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:51  10:55    52/67    469  
  777  Matt Salvatore               12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            33:52  10:55    42/50    798  
  778  Mary Piacenti                12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:52  10:55    53/67    515  
  779  Rachel Tomkowicz             43F F4049                          33:53  10:55    60/82    906  
  780  Jojo Bynum                   12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            33:54  10:56    43/50    753  
  781  Maddy Marino                 11F F1115 Franklin MA              33:54  10:56    54/67    342  
  782  Dana Grodin                  38F F3039                          33:54  10:56    71/88    877  
  783  Joe Marino                   42M M4049 Franklin MA              33:54  10:56    89/99    340  
  784  Janelle LaFlamme             13F F1115 Nashua NH                33:56  10:56    55/67    848  
  785  Diane Farella                57F F5059 Pittsfield MA            34:00  10:58    21/27    721  
  786  Ann Smith                    50F F5059 Becket MA                34:01  10:58    22/27    237  
  787  Dave Milligan                49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            34:03  10:59    90/99    99   
  788  Logan Eichelser              10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            34:04  10:59    13/16    492  
  789  Thomas Eichelser             48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            34:04  10:59    91/99    495  
  790  Tim Tobin                     9M M0010 W.Stock MA               34:10  11:01    14/16    1034 
  791  Kathleen Frontzek            16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            34:10  11:01    31/39    273  
  792  Emily Tarjick                15F F1115 Cheshire MA              34:10  11:01    56/67    519  
  793  Kailey Bell                  11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            34:11  11:01    57/67    552  
  794  Jennifer Tierney             35F F3039 Raleigh NC               34:11  11:01    72/88    485  
  795  Joanie Roy                   47F F4049 Dalton MA                34:12  11:01    61/82    624  
  796  Laurie Cole                  29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            34:13  11:02    76/88    397  
  797  Morgan Holm                  12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            34:14  11:02    58/67    828  
  798  Linda Schwartz               43F F4049 Suffern NY               34:17  11:03    62/82    626  
  799  Christine Tobin              58F F5059 W.Stock MA               34:17  11:03    23/27    1035 
  800  Karen McHugh                 48F F4049                          34:18  11:03    63/82    857  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  16   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  801  Allyson Boyington            35F F3039                          34:26  11:06    73/88    705  
  802  Jakie Babatotta              22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            34:31  11:08    77/88    1032 
  803  Kenneth Carmichael           25M M2029 Castle Hayne MA          34:31  11:08    80/83    1031 
  804  Jade Schnauber               12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            34:42  11:11    59/67    761  
  805  Debbie Cremeans              39F F3039 Clifton Park NY          34:51  11:14    74/88    588  
  806  Michael Tarentino            33M M3039 Franklin MA              34:52  11:14    73/79    156  
  807  Lois Croshier                39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:55  11:15    75/88    459  
  808  Ann Morrison                 64F F6069 Becket MA                34:55  11:15     8/16    222  
  809  Lindsay Belair               11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:00  11:17    60/67    636  
  810  Richard Belair               43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            35:00  11:17    92/99    637  
  811  Katie Beaver                 28F F2029 Hopewell Junction NY     35:05  11:19    78/88    769  
  812  Benjamin Hunter              31M M3039                          35:11  11:20    74/79    899  
  813  Zachary Huber                13M M1115 Lenox MA                 35:13  11:21    44/50    1040 
  814  Heather Benlien              36F F3039 Dalton MA                35:15  11:22    76/88    9    
  815  Samantha Melendez            20F F2029 Cheshire MA              35:16  11:22    79/88    779  
  816  Matthew Sakowski             24M M2029 Dalton MA                35:18  11:23    81/83    414  
  817  Melanie Huber                40F F4049                          35:18  11:23    64/82    987  
  818  Walter Orenstein             75M M7079 Gt Barrington MA         35:22  11:24     6/9     53   
  819  Dennis Murphy                46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            35:23  11:24    93/99    621  
  820  Thomas III Keefe             56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            35:24  11:25    74/76    109  
  821  Mary Ellen Farkas            62F F6069 Pittsfield MA            35:25  11:25     9/16    262  
  822  Susan Garrity                49F F4049                          35:25  11:25    65/82    890  
  823  Kelly Lindberg               22F F2029                          35:32  11:27    80/88    886  
  824  James Hunt                   47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            35:34  11:28    94/99    306  
  825  Kristy Conyers               32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            35:37  11:29    77/88    200  
  826  Megan Holm                   12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:38  11:29    61/67    829  
  827  Kay McGovern                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            35:39  11:29    32/39    535  
  828  Sandy Haywood                51F F5059                          35:40  11:30    24/27    938  
  829  Chastity Vangosen            24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            35:43  11:31    81/88    847  
  830  Deborah Novak                57F F5059 Ramona CA                35:44  11:31    25/27    230  
  831  Tom Dezess                   15M M1115 North Adams MA           35:44  11:31    45/50    1014 
  832  Carole Astle                 68F F6069 Pittsfield MA            35:45  11:31    10/16    806  
  833  Lisa Gruntner                40F F4049 N Caldwell NJ            35:47  11:32    66/82    628  
  834  Michael Porco                34M M3039 Newtown CT               35:48  11:32    75/79    270  
  835  Jaclyn Wojtkowski            30F F3039 Danbury CT               35:48  11:32    78/88    271  
  836  Holly Joyce                  28F F2029                          35:51  11:33    82/88    900  
  837  June Roy-Martin              47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            35:53  11:34    67/82    307  
  838  Kenneth Warren               53M M5059                          35:54  11:34    75/76    861  
  839  Tim Morrison                 34M M3039 Brooklyn NY              35:56  11:35    76/79    223  
  840  Nancy Gajda                  49F F4049 Pasadena CA              36:03  11:37    68/82    380  
  841  Peter Francoeur              47M M4049 Cheshire MA              36:09  11:39    95/99    518  
  842  Elizabeth Conklin            37F F3039 Enfield CT               36:11  11:40    79/88    63   
  843  Heidi Ferren                 49F F4049 Lenox MA                 36:11  11:40    69/82    146  
  844  John Harding                 67M M6069 Pittsfield MA            36:20  11:43    27/31    296  
  845  Jessie Hover                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            36:28  11:45    62/67    227  
  846  Amira Roach                  44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            36:29  11:46    70/82    360  
  847  Matt Cripps                  35M M3039 Dalton MA                36:29  11:46    77/79    661  
  848  Richard Eckhardt             76M M7079 Albany NY                36:31  11:46     7/9     3    
  849  Raquel Coto                  33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            36:32  11:47    80/88    649  
  850  Aioni Ortiz                  25F F2029                          36:34  11:47    83/88    875  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  17   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  851  Kelly Likly                  40F F4049 Pittsford NY             36:40  11:49    71/82    528  
  852  Carl Ameen                   32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            36:41  11:49    78/79    112  
  853  Tammy Page                   40F F4049 Spencertown NY           36:43  11:50    72/82    384  
  854  Paul Caccaviello             45M M4049 Dalton MA                36:45  11:51    96/99    712  
  855  Marsha McCoy                 53F F5059 St Petersburg FL         36:47  11:51    26/27    484  
  856  Peter Ross                   18M M1619                          37:04  11:57    54/55    925  
  857  Kendall Jester               19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            37:05  11:57    33/39    430  
  858  Alison Hayn                  24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            37:06  11:58    84/88    455  
  859  Cindy Lipton                 39F F3039                          37:15  12:00    81/88    858  
  860  Gino Jr Gennari              48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            37:24  12:03    97/99    763  
  861  Joanne Hayes                 48F F4049                          37:42  12:09    73/82    911  
  862  Barbara Kittler              62F F6069 North Adams MA           37:43  12:09    11/16    114  
  863  Jennifer Taub                44F F4049 Forest Hills NY          37:43  12:09    74/82    144  
  864  Nate Airey                   13M M1115 Lansdowne MD             37:46  12:10    46/50    379  
  865  Amanda Roylance              32F F3039 Lenox MA                 37:55  12:13    82/88    267  
  866  Karen Sheffer                60F F6069 Richmond MA              37:55  12:13    12/16    192  
  867  Marina Salzarulo             13F F1115 N Kingstown RI           37:56  12:14    63/67    309  
  868  Michael McGuigan             52M M5059 N Kingstown RI           37:59  12:15    76/76    308  
  869  Lisa Leary                   40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            38:02  12:16    75/82    614  
  870  Gene Carlough                81M M80++ E Chatham NY             38:11  12:19     1/1     325  
  871  Anthony Riello               38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            38:18  12:21    79/79    542  
  872  Antoine Khoudary             42M M4049 Thornton CO              38:20  12:21    98/99    158  
  873  Lauren Pothier                0F F0000 Pembroke MA              38:20  12:21     1/1     511  
  874  Kelly Godwin                 45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            38:24  12:23    76/82    700  
  875  Michelle Johnson             36F F3039 Lanesboro MA             39:02  12:35    83/88    642  
  876  Alexis Keeler                29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            39:07  12:37    85/88    140  
  877  Tracie Thomas                37F F3039 Dalton MA                39:13  12:39    84/88    280  
  878  Kaleigh Lyon                 12F F1115                          39:16  12:39    64/67    983  
  879  Teaghan Lyon                 12F F1115                          39:19  12:40    65/67    984  
  880  Tyler Canata                  7M M0010 Lanesboro MA             39:21  12:41    15/16    232  
  881  Buddy Cremeans               43M M4049 Clifton Park NY          39:22  12:41    99/99    587  
  882  Lindsey Coe                  11F F1115                          39:24  12:42    66/67    888  
  883  Christina Perkins            31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            39:36  12:46    85/88    76   
  884  Shannon Griffin              12F F1115 S Hadley MA              39:41  12:48    67/67    96   
  885  Jess Bashara                 26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            39:47  12:49    86/88    654  
  886  Christine Archambault        42F F4049 S Hadley MA              40:16  12:59    77/82    120  
  887  Evelyn Riffenburg            41F F4049 Holyoke MA               40:16  12:59    78/82    440  
  888  Katelyn Olds                 18F F1619 Lee MA                   40:29  13:03    34/39    711  
  889  Maeve Finnegan                7F F0010 Lee MA                   40:29  13:03    11/11    668  
  890  Jackie Dean                  20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            40:31  13:04    87/88    355  
  891  Patrick Morrison             24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            40:41  13:07    82/83    317  
  892  Donald Paine                 61M M6069 W Stockbridge MA         40:45  13:08    28/31    604  
  893  Jennifer Bowden              41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            40:48  13:09    79/82    108  
  894  Timothy Carroll              10M M0010                          40:53  13:11    16/16    869  
  895  Aaron DeZess                 13M M1115 North Adams MA           40:54  13:11    47/50    1013 
  896  Susan Krantz                 41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            41:35  13:24    80/82    1024 
  897  Christina Page               19F F1619 Spencertown NY           41:46  13:28    35/39    382  
  898  Diane Christie               67F F6069 Merrick NY               41:52  13:30    13/16    18   
  899  Amanda Armstrong             16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            42:11  13:36    36/39    590  
  900  Amanda Masoero               16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            42:11  13:36    37/39    333  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  18   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  901  Rosa Acheson                 18F F1619 Chatham NY               42:17  13:38    38/39    368  
  902  Erin Lanphear                18F F1619 Ghent NY                 42:17  13:38    39/39    370  
  903  Jeffrey French               62M M6069 Philmont NY              42:18  13:38    29/31    125  
  904  Lisa Richards                33F F3039 Cranston RI              43:04  13:53    86/88    750  
  905  Bevin Ronayne                33F F3039 Waltham MA               43:04  13:53    87/88    751  
  906  Jake Driscoll                11M M1115 Hinsdale MA              43:10  13:55    48/50    756  
  907  Darlene Massery              37F F3039 Dorchester MA            43:12  13:56    88/88    752  
  908  Joshua Cadorette             13M M1115                          43:14  13:56    49/50    407  
  909  Joyce Conlin                 59F F5059                          43:14  13:56    27/27    408  
  910  Janice Lindsay               60F F6069                          43:14  13:56    14/16    406  
  911  Danielle Driscoll            41F F4049 Hinsdale MA              43:15  13:57    81/82    755  
  912  P.J. Bonavitacola            26M M2029 Lenox MA                 44:04  14:12    83/83    776  
  913  Carol Bonavitacola           69F F6069 Lenox MA                 44:05  14:13    15/16    775  
  914  Grenville Cuyler             72M M7079 New York NY              44:08  14:14     8/9     259  
  915  Ryan Page                    15M M1115 Spencertown NY           51:50  16:43    50/50    383  
  916  Krista Stevens               44F F4049 Peoria AZ                51:52  16:43    82/82    678  
  917  Michelle McGuire             28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            51:54  16:44    88/88    679  
  918  Loretta Page                 63F F6069 Pittsfield MA            52:06  16:48    16/16    386  
  919  Logan Airey                  16M M1619 Lansdowne MD             52:13  16:50    55/55    377  
  920  John Prenguber               60M M6069 Littleton CO             54:10  17:28    30/31    439  
  921  Tom Stanley                  71M M7079 Pittsfield MA            54:11  17:28     9/9     129  
  922  Peter Fruet                  67M M6069 Pittsfield MA            54:12  17:29    31/31    23