Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul3_Whistl_set1.shtml

Whistleblower's 4k Road Race & 1 mile Fun Run

Gloucester, MA, July 3, 2010

[Whistlerblower's 1 mile Fun Run - All Results ]

Whistlerblower's 4k Road Race - All Results

Lanesville Emergency Action Program

For more race information, see July 3rd Extravaganza - Whistlerblower's 4k Road Race.

Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
July 3, 2010 -- Gloucester, MA
Overall Results
            Finish   No.   Name                    M/FAge   Town, State        Time     Pace
               1     38  Tom Davis                  M  23 Newton, MA          12:32.0      5:03
               2     31  Chris Mahoney              M  32 Haverhill, MA       12:40.7      5:06
               3     34  Bob Collins                M  49 Wellesley, MA       13:58.9      5:38
               4      8  Connor Blalock             M  16 Indian Wells, CA    14:40.7      5:54
               5     10  David Cluett               M  36 Gloucester, MA      14:42.9      5:55
               6     90  David Parmelee             M  41 Manchester, MA      14:50.8      5:58
               7     88  Edward Jeffries            M  46 Essex, MA           15:06.9      6:05
               8     56  Bob Lindberg               M  48 Rockport, MA        15:14.8      6:08
               9     39  Jessica Weiss              F  21 Newton, MA          15:17.7      6:09
              10     109 Bill Squires, Jr.          M  51 Reading, MA         15:19.6      6:10
              11     32  Heather Searles            F  27 Haverhill, MA       15:29.1      6:14
              12     43  Jenn Brooks                F  31 Gloucester, MA      16:00.4      6:26
              13     87  Bob Gillis                 M  55 Gloucester, MA      16:02.1      6:27
              14     41  Glenn Simm                 M  50 Lanesville, MA      16:04.5      6:28
              15     119 Michael Gallahger          M  47 Newburyport, MA     16:10.8      6:31
              16     63  Chris Cormier              M  46 Andover, MA         16:17.7      6:33
              17     114 Brian Meringer             M  42 Belmont, MA         16:21.3      6:35
              18     25  Brett Maney                M  30 Gloucester, MA      16:31.2      6:39
              19     45  Kathy Burley               F  50 Rockport, MA        16:34.2      6:40
              20     36  Dave Geary                 M  44 Gloucester, MA      16:38.5      6:42
              21     40  Brian OHara                M  53 Danvers, MA         16:43.9      6:44
              22     70  William Callahan           M  52 Rockport, MA        17:18.4      6:58
              23     12  Steve Houde                M  44 Medway, MA          17:25.4      7:01
              24     20  Bonnie Wilson              F  37 Redondo Beach, CA   17:27.6      7:02
              25     125 Duncan Stevens             M  35 Vienna, VA          17:30.1      7:02
              26     126 Meghan Sauder              F  36 Lanesville, MA      17:33.6      7:04
              27     50  Sara West                  F  38 Dover, NH           17:34.4      7:04
              28     81  Jennifer Beauchamp-Ankeny  F  33 Lanesville, MA      17:36.1      7:05
              29     60  Marcella Vieraitis         F  21 Los Altos, CA       17:46.1      7:09
              30     123 Sam Smart                  M  47 Sudbury, MA         18:05.2      7:17
              31     16  Sarah Bezdicek             F  14 Plymouth, MN        18:11.3      7:19
              32     100 Josiah Aberle              M  25 Gloucester, MA      18:14.1      7:20
              33      1  Anothony Reppucci          M  52 Gloucester, MA      18:23.2      7:24
              34     83  Joe Procaccini             M  30 Walpole, MA         18:25.2      7:25
              35     95  Danni Decharles            F  25 Salem, MA           18:26.8      7:25
              36     62  Judy Silva                 F  46 N. Andover, MA      18:27.7      7:26
              37     35  Ted Kennedy                M  43 Swampscott, MA      18:30.2      7:27
              38     17  Kaitlin Bezdicek           F  17 Plymouth, MN        18:44.3      7:32
              39     27  Alan Bell                  M  45 Lanesville, MA      18:45.4      7:33
              40      7  Alexandra Blalock          F  16 Indian Wells, CA    18:55.6      7:37
              41     132 Kristine Nowell            F  32 Stoneham, MA        18:55.8      7:37
              42     77  Kandy Roberts              F  51 Barrington, RI      19:07.0      7:41
              43     44  Dianne Parisi              F  38 Rockport, MA        19:11.4      7:43
              44     48  Willy Pierce               M  13 Gloucester, MA      19:15.1      7:45
              45     80  Enn White                  F  36 Beverly, MA         19:16.8      7:45
              46     23  Beth Lott                  F  51 Gloucester, MA      19:22.0      7:48
              47     112 Robert Steeves             M  48 Westwood, MA        19:45.8      7:57
              48     98  Megara Wood                F  47 Gloucester, MA      19:46.9      7:58
              49     74  Michael Tsappis            M  35 Hamilton, MA        19:49.3      7:59
              50     55  Mathew Stanton             M  40 San Francisco, CA   19:51.0      7:59
              51     24  Cameron Brousseau          M  15 Rockport, MA        20:08.8      8:06
              52     68  Brittany Blalock           F  22 Indian Wells, CA    20:12.2      8:08
              53     76  John Davis                 M  38 Cambridge, MA       20:19.3      8:11
              54     19  Michael Wilson             M  43 Redondo Beach, CA   20:20.9      8:11
              55     82  Michaeal Barna             M  34 Gloucester, MA      20:25.6      8:13
              56     113 Julie Meringer             F  42 Belmont, MA         20:26.1      8:13
              57     133 Presten Curtis             M  47 Gloucester, MA      20:26.9      8:14
              58      9  Amy Prime                  F  34 Gloucester, MA      20:37.5      8:18
              59     102 Madison Aberle             F  24 Gloucester, MA      20:44.1      8:21
              60     67  Brian Stowell              M  38 Malden, MA          20:48.7      8:22
              61     79  Karen Frucci               F  36 Jericho, VT         20:52.8      8:24
              62     65  Robin Reilly               F  44 Boston, MA          20:56.2      8:25
              63     66  Monica Cronin              F  33 Malden, MA          20:59.1      8:27
              64     97  Sean Dunn                  M  26 Salem, MA           20:59.9      8:27
              65     118 Jane Burke                 F  53 Roslindale, MA      21:03.2      8:28
              66      6  Amy Blalock                F  50 Indian Wells, CA    21:06.9      8:30
              67     18  Rod L'italien              M  74 Newburyport, MA     21:17.9      8:34
              68     51  Thomas Evangelista         M  47 Gloucester, MA      21:20.1      8:35
              69     105 Sheryl Smith               F  49 Gloucester, MA      21:24.8      8:37
              70     115 Jessica Adams              F  16 Gloucester, MA      21:26.1      8:37
              71     64  Victoria Thompson          F  21 Lanesville, MA      21:27.3      8:38
              72     15  Janet Bezdicek             F  47 Plymouth, MN        21:34.3      8:41
              73     11  Jennifer Gillis            F  36 Gloucester, MA      21:50.1      8:47
              74     57  Noreen Vincent             F  44 Rockport, MA        21:52.1      8:48
              75      2  Linda Clayton              F  53 Gloucester, MA      21:54.9      8:49
              76     33  James Brown                M  58 Gloucester, MA      22:05.8      8:53
              77     22  Patrick Kern               M  11 Rockport, MA        22:11.1      8:56
              78     26  Frankie Walshe Nixon       F  39 Lanesville, MA      22:12.9      8:56
              79     14  Erin Fennessy              F  12 Rockport, MA        22:27.8      9:02
              80     53  Ashely Evangelista         F  19 Gloucester, MA      22:38.6      9:07
              81     54  Adam Blanchard             M  18 Scarborough, ME     22:39.1      9:07
              82     101 Salley Bradley-Golding     F  49 Gloucester, MA      22:43.1      9:08
              83      5  Anita Robboy               F  64 Gloucester, MA      22:54.2      9:13
              84     116 Audry Adams                F  10 Gloucester, MA      22:55.2      9:13
              85     61  Bob Vieraitis              M  52 Los Altos, CA       23:01.2      9:16
              86     104 Ken Skier                  M  56 Lexington, MA       23:08.2      9:19
              87     47  Kathy Marchant             F  48 San Clemente, CA    23:09.9      9:19
              88     103 Josh Whale                 M  28 Beijing, China      23:22.2      9:24
              89     46  Kacey Marchant             F  14 San Clemente, CA    23:27.5      9:26
              90     91  Nicole Gomez               F  31 Rockport, MA        23:44.9      9:33
              91     69  Rebecca Sly                F  38 Rockport, MA        23:51.1      9:36
              92     13  Sean Fennessy              M  53 Rockport, MA        24:02.8      9:40
              93     96  Kim Dunn                   F  29 Marblehead, MA      24:13.6      9:45
              94     122 Carol Burnham              F  45 Lanesville, MA      24:17.0      9:46
              95     128 Shayne Kintzel             M  45 Golden, CO          24:17.2      9:46
              96     21  Michael Kern               M  42 Rockport, MA        24:34.3      9:53
              97     92  Kristin Rotondo            F  36 Gloucester, MA      24:34.9      9:53
              98     99  Cynthia Hendrickson        F  55 Gloucester, MA      24:57.7     10:03
              99     58  Sharon McKenna             F  52 Wakefield, MA       25:04.4     10:05
              100    59  Donna Vieraitis            F  52 Los Altos, CA       25:15.6     10:10
              101    71  Beth Zerillia              F  39 Markham, ON         25:17.1     10:10
              102     4  Mark Thompson              M  53 Boxford, MA         25:25.5     10:14
              103    75  Linda Rogers               F  47 Gloucester, MA      25:33.0     10:17
              104    72  Mark Vadala                M  34 Gloucester, MA      25:35.3     10:18
              105    84  Shane Merritt              M  40 Gloucester, MA      25:55.1     10:26
              106    42  Amy Block                  F  39 Chatham, MA         25:59.0     10:27
              107    117 Christina Sohl             F  40 Lanesville, MA      26:20.9     10:36
              108    85  Marleigh Callahan          F  12 Rockport, MA        26:40.7     10:44
              109    86  Lindsey Mason              F  12 Rockport, MA        26:40.9     10:44
              110    37  Molly Scannell             F  36 Arlington, MA       26:49.6     10:48
              111    89  Nancy Emerson              F  38 Manchester, MA      26:51.0     10:48
              112    52  Lee Evangelista            F  43 Gloucester, MA      26:55.5     10:50
              113    107 Nick Olney                 M  34 Brooklyn, NY        28:37.1     11:31
              114    78  Lisa Locken                F  47 Quincy, MA          28:49.9     11:36
              115    127 Mary Kintzel               F  47 Golden, CO          29:25.5     11:50
              116    120 William Bradford           M  41 Gloucester, MA      29:39.2     11:56
              117    121 Bill Stevens               M  52 Lanesville, MA      30:06.7     12:07
              118    29  Tricia Pirozzi             F  48 Southborough, MA    30:11.3     12:09
              119    30  Jim Waddell                M  48 Southborough, MA    30:12.0     12:09
              120    49  Reneau Longoria            F  44 Rockport, MA        31:23.4     12:38
              121    106 Sasha Olney                F  34 Brooklyn, NY        32:06.4     12:55
              122    108 Annie Thorton              F  24 San Francisco, CA   32:07.0     12:55
              123    111 Lisa English               F  44 Lanesville, MA      33:52.8     13:38
              125    110 Michael English            M  44 Lanesville, MA      33:58.8     13:40
              126    131 Paul Orben                 M  28 Billerica, MA       35:20.5     14:13
              127    129 Christopher Lord           M  27 Billerica, MA       35:36.0     14:19
              128    130 Mick Young                 M  13 Billerica, MA       35:37.3     14:20
              129    28  Sonia Chintha              F  29 Malden, MA          36:51.9     14:50
              130    124 John Booras                M  77 Winthrop, MA        36:58.2     14:52
              131    94  Lyn Quarti                 F  49 N. Reading, MA      37:07.0     14:56
              132    93  Jill Butler                F  40 Patchogue, NY       37:07.3     14:56
Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
Menís Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age   Town, State        Time     Pace
     1         1     38  Tom Davis                     23 Newton, MA          12:32.0      5:03
     2         2     31  Chris Mahoney                 32 Haverhill, MA       12:40.7      5:06
     3         3     34  Bob Collins                   49 Wellesley, MA       13:58.9      5:38
     4         4      8  Connor Blalock                16 Indian Wells, CA    14:40.7      5:54
     5         5     10  David Cluett                  36 Gloucester, MA      14:42.9      5:55
     6         6     90  David Parmelee                41 Manchester, MA      14:50.8      5:58
     7         7     88  Edward Jeffries               46 Essex, MA           15:06.9      6:05
     8         8     56  Bob Lindberg                  48 Rockport, MA        15:14.8      6:08
     9        10     109 Bill Squires, Jr.             51 Reading, MA         15:19.6      6:10
    10        13     87  Bob Gillis                    55 Gloucester, MA      16:02.1      6:27
    11        14     41  Glenn Simm                    50 Lanesville, MA      16:04.5      6:28
    12        15     119 Michael Gallahger             47 Newburyport, MA     16:10.8      6:31
    13        16     63  Chris Cormier                 46 Andover, MA         16:17.7      6:33
    14        17     114 Brian Meringer                42 Belmont, MA         16:21.3      6:35
    15        18     25  Brett Maney                   30 Gloucester, MA      16:31.2      6:39
    16        20     36  Dave Geary                    44 Gloucester, MA      16:38.5      6:42
    17        21     40  Brian OHara                   53 Danvers, MA         16:43.9      6:44
    18        22     70  William Callahan              52 Rockport, MA        17:18.4      6:58
    19        23     12  Steve Houde                   44 Medway, MA          17:25.4      7:01
    20        25     125 Duncan Stevens                35 Vienna, VA          17:30.1      7:02
    21        30     123 Sam Smart                     47 Sudbury, MA         18:05.2      7:17
    22        32     100 Josiah Aberle                 25 Gloucester, MA      18:14.1      7:20
    23        33      1  Anothony Reppucci             52 Gloucester, MA      18:23.2      7:24
    24        34     83  Joe Procaccini                30 Walpole, MA         18:25.2      7:25
    25        37     35  Ted Kennedy                   43 Swampscott, MA      18:30.2      7:27
    26        39     27  Alan Bell                     45 Lanesville, MA      18:45.4      7:33
    27        44     48  Willy Pierce                  13 Gloucester, MA      19:15.1      7:45
    28        47     112 Robert Steeves                48 Westwood, MA        19:45.8      7:57
    29        49     74  Michael Tsappis               35 Hamilton, MA        19:49.3      7:59
    30        50     55  Mathew Stanton                40 San Francisco, CA   19:51.0      7:59
    31        51     24  Cameron Brousseau             15 Rockport, MA        20:08.8      8:06
    32        53     76  John Davis                    38 Cambridge, MA       20:19.3      8:11
    33        54     19  Michael Wilson                43 Redondo Beach, CA   20:20.9      8:11
    34        55     82  Michaeal Barna                34 Gloucester, MA      20:25.6      8:13
    35        57     133 Presten Curtis                47 Gloucester, MA      20:26.9      8:14
    36        60     67  Brian Stowell                 38 Malden, MA          20:48.7      8:22
    37        64     97  Sean Dunn                     26 Salem, MA           20:59.9      8:27
    38        67     18  Rod L'italien                 74 Newburyport, MA     21:17.9      8:34
    39        68     51  Thomas Evangelista            47 Gloucester, MA      21:20.1      8:35
    40        76     33  James Brown                   58 Gloucester, MA      22:05.8      8:53
    41        77     22  Patrick Kern                  11 Rockport, MA        22:11.1      8:56
    42        81     54  Adam Blanchard                18 Scarborough, ME     22:39.1      9:07
    43        85     61  Bob Vieraitis                 52 Los Altos, CA       23:01.2      9:16
    44        86     104 Ken Skier                     56 Lexington, MA       23:08.2      9:19
    45        88     103 Josh Whale                    28 Beijing, China      23:22.2      9:24
    46        92     13  Sean Fennessy                 53 Rockport, MA        24:02.8      9:40
    47        95     128 Shayne Kintzel                45 Golden, CO          24:17.2      9:46
    48        96     21  Michael Kern                  42 Rockport, MA        24:34.3      9:53
    49        102     4  Mark Thompson                 53 Boxford, MA         25:25.5     10:14
    50        104    72  Mark Vadala                   34 Gloucester, MA      25:35.3     10:18
    51        105    84  Shane Merritt                 40 Gloucester, MA      25:55.1     10:26
    52        113    107 Nick Olney                    34 Brooklyn, NY        28:37.1     11:31
    53        116    120 William Bradford              41 Gloucester, MA      29:39.2     11:56
    54        117    121 Bill Stevens                  52 Lanesville, MA      30:06.7     12:07
    55        119    30  Jim Waddell                   48 Southborough, MA    30:12.0     12:09
    56        125    110 Michael English               44 Lanesville, MA      33:58.8     13:40
    57        126    131 Paul Orben                    28 Billerica, MA       35:20.5     14:13
    58        127    129 Christopher Lord              27 Billerica, MA       35:36.0     14:19
    59        128    130 Mick Young                    13 Billerica, MA       35:37.3     14:20
    60        130    124 John Booras                   77 Winthrop, MA        36:58.2     14:52
Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
Womenís Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age   Town, State        Time     Pace
     1         9     39  Jessica Weiss                 21 Newton, MA          15:17.7      6:09
     2        11     32  Heather Searles               27 Haverhill, MA       15:29.1      6:14
     3        12     43  Jenn Brooks                   31 Gloucester, MA      16:00.4      6:26
     4        19     45  Kathy Burley                  50 Rockport, MA        16:34.2      6:40
     5        24     20  Bonnie Wilson                 37 Redondo Beach, CA   17:27.6      7:02
     6        26     126 Meghan Sauder                 36 Lanesville, MA      17:33.6      7:04
     7        27     50  Sara West                     38 Dover, NH           17:34.4      7:04
     8        28     81  Jennifer Beauchamp-Ankeny     33 Lanesville, MA      17:36.1      7:05
     9        29     60  Marcella Vieraitis            21 Los Altos, CA       17:46.1      7:09
    10        31     16  Sarah Bezdicek                14 Plymouth, MN        18:11.3      7:19
    11        35     95  Danni Decharles               25 Salem, MA           18:26.8      7:25
    12        36     62  Judy Silva                    46 N. Andover, MA      18:27.7      7:26
    13        38     17  Kaitlin Bezdicek              17 Plymouth, MN        18:44.3      7:32
    14        40      7  Alexandra Blalock             16 Indian Wells, CA    18:55.6      7:37
    15        41     132 Kristine Nowell               32 Stoneham, MA        18:55.8      7:37
    16        42     77  Kandy Roberts                 51 Barrington, RI      19:07.0      7:41
    17        43     44  Dianne Parisi                 38 Rockport, MA        19:11.4      7:43
    18        45     80  Enn White                     36 Beverly, MA         19:16.8      7:45
    19        46     23  Beth Lott                     51 Gloucester, MA      19:22.0      7:48
    20        48     98  Megara Wood                   47 Gloucester, MA      19:46.9      7:58
    21        52     68  Brittany Blalock              22 Indian Wells, CA    20:12.2      8:08
    22        56     113 Julie Meringer                42 Belmont, MA         20:26.1      8:13
    23        58      9  Amy Prime                     34 Gloucester, MA      20:37.5      8:18
    24        59     102 Madison Aberle                24 Gloucester, MA      20:44.1      8:21
    25        61     79  Karen Frucci                  36 Jericho, VT         20:52.8      8:24
    26        62     65  Robin Reilly                  44 Boston, MA          20:56.2      8:25
    27        63     66  Monica Cronin                 33 Malden, MA          20:59.1      8:27
    28        65     118 Jane Burke                    53 Roslindale, MA      21:03.2      8:28
    29        66      6  Amy Blalock                   50 Indian Wells, CA    21:06.9      8:30
    30        69     105 Sheryl Smith                  49 Gloucester, MA      21:24.8      8:37
    31        70     115 Jessica Adams                 16 Gloucester, MA      21:26.1      8:37
    32        71     64  Victoria Thompson             21 Lanesville, MA      21:27.3      8:38
    33        72     15  Janet Bezdicek                47 Plymouth, MN        21:34.3      8:41
    34        73     11  Jennifer Gillis               36 Gloucester, MA      21:50.1      8:47
    35        74     57  Noreen Vincent                44 Rockport, MA        21:52.1      8:48
    36        75      2  Linda Clayton                 53 Gloucester, MA      21:54.9      8:49
    37        78     26  Frankie Walshe Nixon          39 Lanesville, MA      22:12.9      8:56
    38        79     14  Erin Fennessy                 12 Rockport, MA        22:27.8      9:02
    39        80     53  Ashely Evangelista            19 Gloucester, MA      22:38.6      9:07
    40        82     101 Salley Bradley-Golding        49 Gloucester, MA      22:43.1      9:08
    41        83      5  Anita Robboy                  64 Gloucester, MA      22:54.2      9:13
    42        84     116 Audry Adams                   10 Gloucester, MA      22:55.2      9:13
    43        87     47  Kathy Marchant                48 San Clemente, CA    23:09.9      9:19
    44        89     46  Kacey Marchant                14 San Clemente, CA    23:27.5      9:26
    45        90     91  Nicole Gomez                  31 Rockport, MA        23:44.9      9:33
    46        91     69  Rebecca Sly                   38 Rockport, MA        23:51.1      9:36
    47        93     96  Kim Dunn                      29 Marblehead, MA      24:13.6      9:45
    48        94     122 Carol Burnham                 45 Lanesville, MA      24:17.0      9:46
    49        97     92  Kristin Rotondo               36 Gloucester, MA      24:34.9      9:53
    50        98     99  Cynthia Hendrickson           55 Gloucester, MA      24:57.7     10:03
    51        99     58  Sharon McKenna                52 Wakefield, MA       25:04.4     10:05
    52        100    59  Donna Vieraitis               52 Los Altos, CA       25:15.6     10:10
    53        101    71  Beth Zerillia                 39 Markham, ON         25:17.1     10:10
    54        103    75  Linda Rogers                  47 Gloucester, MA      25:33.0     10:17
    55        106    42  Amy Block                     39 Chatham, MA         25:59.0     10:27
    56        107    117 Christina Sohl                40 Lanesville, MA      26:20.9     10:36
    57        108    85  Marleigh Callahan             12 Rockport, MA        26:40.7     10:44
    58        109    86  Lindsey Mason                 12 Rockport, MA        26:40.9     10:44
    59        110    37  Molly Scannell                36 Arlington, MA       26:49.6     10:48
    60        111    89  Nancy Emerson                 38 Manchester, MA      26:51.0     10:48
    61        112    52  Lee Evangelista               43 Gloucester, MA      26:55.5     10:50
    62        114    78  Lisa Locken                   47 Quincy, MA          28:49.9     11:36
    63        115    127 Mary Kintzel                  47 Golden, CO          29:25.5     11:50
    64        118    29  Tricia Pirozzi                48 Southborough, MA    30:11.3     12:09
    65        120    49  Reneau Longoria               44 Rockport, MA        31:23.4     12:38
    66        121    106 Sasha Olney                   34 Brooklyn, NY        32:06.4     12:55
    67        122    108 Annie Thorton                 24 San Francisco, CA   32:07.0     12:55
    68        123    111 Lisa English                  44 Lanesville, MA      33:52.8     13:38
    69        129    28  Sonia Chintha                 29 Malden, MA          36:51.9     14:50
    70        131    94  Lyn Quarti                    49 N. Reading, MA      37:07.0     14:56
    71        132    93  Jill Butler                   40 Patchogue, NY       37:07.3     14:56
Whistleblower's 4k Road Race
Boys 16 & Under Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age   Town, State        Time     Pace
     1         4      8  Connor Blalock                16 Indian Wells, CA    14:40.7      5:54
     2        44     48  Willy Pierce                  13 Gloucester, MA      19:15.1      7:45
     3        51     24  Cameron Brousseau             15 Rockport, MA        20:08.8      8:06
     4        77     22  Patrick Kern                  11 Rockport, MA        22:11.1      8:56
     5        128    130 Mick Young                    13 Billerica, MA       35:37.3     14:20
Whistleblower's 4k Road Race
Girls 16 & Under Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age     Town, State      Time     Pace
     1        31     16  Sarah Bezdicek                14 Plymouth, MN        18:11.3      7:19
     2        40      7  Alexandra Blalock             16 Indian Wells, CA    18:55.6      7:37
     3        70     115 Jessica Adams                 16 Gloucester, MA      21:26.1      8:37
     4        79     14  Erin Fennessy                 12 Rockport, MA        22:27.8      9:02
     5        84     116 Audry Adams                   10 Gloucester, MA      22:55.2      9:13
     6        89     46  Kacey Marchant                14 San Clemente, CA    23:27.5      9:26
     7        108    85  Marleigh Callahan             12 Rockport, MA        26:40.7     10:44
     8        109    86  Lindsey Mason                 12 Rockport, MA        26:40.9     10:44
Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
Men 50 & Up Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age     Town, State      Time     Pace
     1        10     109 Bill Squires, Jr.             51 Reading, MA         15:19.6      6:10
     2        13     87  Bob Gillis                    55 Gloucester, MA      16:02.1      6:27
     3        14     41  Glenn Simm                    50 Lanesville, MA      16:04.5      6:28
     4        21     40  Brian OHara                   53 Danvers, MA         16:43.9      6:44
     5        22     70  William Callahan              52 Rockport, MA        17:18.4      6:58
     6        33      1  Anothony Reppucci             52 Gloucester, MA      18:23.2      7:24
     7        67     18  Rod L'italien                 74 Newburyport, MA     21:17.9      8:34
     8        76     33  James Brown                   58 Gloucester, MA      22:05.8      8:53
     9        85     61  Bob Vieraitis                 52 Los Altos, CA       23:01.2      9:16
    10        86     104 Ken Skier                     56 Lexington, MA       23:08.2      9:19
    11        92     13  Sean Fennessy                 53 Rockport, MA        24:02.8      9:40
    12        102     4  Mark Thompson                 53 Boxford, MA         25:25.5     10:14
    13        117    121 Bill Stevens                  52 Lanesville, MA      30:06.7     12:07
    14        130    124 John Booras                   77 Winthrop, MA        36:58.2     14:52
Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
Women 50 & Up Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age   Town, State        Time     Pace
     1        19     45  Kathy Burley                  50 Rockport, MA        16:34.2      6:40
     2        42     77  Kandy Roberts                 51 Barrington, RI      19:07.0      7:41
     3        46     23  Beth Lott                     51 Gloucester, MA      19:22.0      7:48
     4        65     118 Jane Burke                    53 Roslindale, MA      21:03.2      8:28
     5        66      6  Amy Blalock                   50 Indian Wells, CA    21:06.9      8:30
     6        75      2  Linda Clayton                 53 Gloucester, MA      21:54.9      8:49
     7        83      5  Anita Robboy                  64 Gloucester, MA      22:54.2      9:13
     8        98     99  Cynthia Hendrickson           55 Gloucester, MA      24:57.7     10:03
     9        99     58  Sharon McKenna                52 Wakefield, MA       25:04.4     10:05
    10        100    59  Donna Vieraitis               52 Los Altos, CA       25:15.6     10:10
Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
Lanesville Male Resident Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age   Town, State        Time     Pace
     1        14     41  Glenn Simm                    50 Lanesville, MA      16:04.5      6:28
     2        39     27  Alan Bell                     45 Lanesville, MA      18:45.4      7:33
     3        117    121 Bill Stevens                  52 Lanesville, MA      30:06.7     12:07
     4        125    110 Michael English               44 Lanesville, MA      33:58.8     13:40
Whistleblower's 4K Road Race
Lanesville Female Resident Results
   Div.     Overall  No.   Name                       Age   Town, State        Time     Pace
     1        26     126 Meghan Sauder                 36  Lanesville, MA     17:33.6      7:04
     2        28     81  Jennifer Beauchamp-Ankeny     33  Lanesville, MA     17:36.1      7:05
     3        71     64  Victoria Thompson             21  Lanesville, MA     21:27.3      8:38
     4        78     26  Frankie Walshe Nixon          39  Lanesville, MA     22:12.9      8:56
     5        94     122 Carol Burnham                 45  Lanesville, MA     24:17.0      9:46
     6        107    117 Christina Sohl                40  Lanesville, MA     26:20.9     10:36
     7        123    111 Lisa English                  44  Lanesville, MA     33:52.8     13:38