Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul3_Whatel_set1.shtml

Whately Police Triathlon

Whately, MA, July 3, 2010

[Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Relay Team Winners ]

Complete Individual Results

                                               3rd ANNUAL WHATELY POLICE SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                                    .5mi SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3mi RUN
                                   TRI-TOWN BEACH, WHATELY, MA     SATURDAY, JULY 3, 2010     7:30 AM
Place No.   Name-1               City1              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   126 Gregory Shea         SHELBURNE FALLS    1:08:00   1/13   M3539     6   11:37    0:40    1   37:07    0:24    2   18:14         
    2   179 Erik Wells           EAST BRIDGEWATER   1:10:07   2/13   M3539     3   10:56    0:36    4   39:40    0:24    3   18:32         
    3   168 Jim Sullivan         WESTFIELD          1:10:14   1/11   M4549     4   11:33    0:51    2   38:05    0:51    6   18:56         
    4   134 Alfie Alschuler      AMHERST            1:14:06   3/13   M3539     2   10:51    1:01   17   42:27    0:37    7   19:12         
    5   195 Mike Cousins         WESTFIELD          1:14:23   1/8    M4044     5   11:33    0:54   10   41:37    0:51    9   19:30         
    6   183 Madeline Nagy        HATFIELD           1:15:19   1/6    F4044     1   10:27    1:09   22   42:40    0:43   20   20:22         
    7   198 Stephen Chabot       KEENE              1:15:42   1/9    M3034    32   13:34    1:09   20   42:33    0:53    1   17:36         
    8   196 Adam Nabewaniec      HADLEY             1:16:29   2/9    M3034    41   14:09    0:58   13   41:49    0:40    5   18:54         
    9   204 Aleh Veraskouski     CAMBRIDGE          1:16:37   1/5    M2529    16   12:35    1:33    9   41:23    0:52   18   20:15         
   10   132 Katie Monahan        WORCESTER          1:16:43   1/5    F3539    15   12:32    0:48    7   40:44    0:40   39   22:01         
   11   193 Donald Pacher        EASTHAMPTON        1:17:04   4/13   M3539    60   15:14    1:00    8   41:18    1:01    4   18:33         
   12   226 Robert Benner        PITTSFIELD         1:17:09   1/10   M5054    22   12:59    0:39   14   42:08    0:35   27   20:51         
   13   210 Steve Facchetti      WILBRAHAM          1:17:23   5/13   M3539    80   16:27    1:24    3   39:36    0:44    8   19:13         
   14   129 Seth Gottlieb        FLORENCE           1:17:27   2/8    M4044    13   12:22    1:07   23   42:44    0:42   23   20:34         
   15   139 Kevin Mepham         AMHERST            1:17:39   2/11   M4549    34   13:37    1:03   16   42:26    0:48   13   19:47         
   16   170 Richard Conroy       WESTFIELD          1:17:52   3/11   M4549    14   12:22    1:09   31   43:51    0:56   10   19:36         
   17   173 John Reino           S DEERFIELD        1:18:07   4/11   M4549    68   15:37    1:24    5   40:26    0:48   15   19:52         
   18   224 Walter Pacosa        WEST SPRINGFILED   1:18:40   2/10   M5054    62   15:17    1:13   12   41:49    0:43   11   19:40         
   19   231 Michael McRae        NORTHAMPTON        1:18:46   6/13   M3539    26   13:11    0:50   29   43:35    0:52   19   20:20         
   20   188 Ian Lane             AGAWAM             1:18:57   3/9    M3034    12   12:15    1:43   15   42:17    0:53   36   21:51         
   21   153 Carl Binner          SUNDERLAND         1:19:05   5/11   M4549    11   12:08    1:05   18   42:32    1:06   43   22:16         
   22   147 Kate Queeney         AMHERST            1:19:58   2/6    F4044    21   12:51    1:05   47   45:24    0:52   14   19:48         
   23   174 Zac Drach            SOMERVILLE         1:20:03   2/5    M2529    31   13:33    1:59   19   42:33    0:40   29   21:19         
   24   186 Christopher Kounioti FLORENCE           1:20:15   6/11   M4549    19   12:48    1:50   11   41:45    0:56   51   22:58         
   25   181 Michael Doubleday    SUNDERLAND         1:20:18   3/8    M4044    10   12:07    1:05   40   44:54    0:49   30   21:24         
   26   214 Lauren Mendoza       AGAWAM             1:21:05   1/6    F2529    30   13:32    1:14   39   44:54    0:42   24   20:45         
   27   213 Beth Somerset        PALMER             1:21:11   1/7    F3034     8   11:59    1:01   61   47:49    0:39   12   19:46         
   28   209 Geert Mol            WEST SUFFIELD      1:21:12   7/13   M3539    43   14:19    3:36    6   40:42    1:12   31   21:26         
   29   234 Matt Dosseault       CHICOPEE           1:21:19   3/5    M2529    33   13:36    0:58   27   43:06    0:25   56   23:16         
   30   175 Joellen Cameron      CONWAY             1:21:32   1/4    F4549    70   15:39    1:46   21   42:40    0:40   25   20:48         
   31   141 David Wilson         BELCHERTOWN        1:21:40   4/9    M3034    17   12:44    0:50   26   42:55    0:37   68   24:36         
   32   143 Steven Camp          SOUTHAMPTON        1:21:50   3/10   M5054    39   13:52    1:27   25   42:53    1:00   47   22:39         
   33   197 James Virgilio       DALTON             1:22:12   4/10   M5054    29   13:25    1:06   24   42:48    0:54   63   24:01         
   34   178 Francis McDonald     GREENFIELD         1:22:26   1/6    M5559    36   13:40    1:25   35   44:17    0:58   41   22:08         
   35   180 Patrick Shaughnessy  HOLYOKE            1:22:44   5/9    M3034     7   11:41    1:29   45   45:20    0:51   57   23:25         
   36   135 Frank Carroll        FARMINGTON         1:23:04   2/6    M5559     9   12:01    1:18   63   47:49    0:29   33   21:28         
   37   154 Frances Vincent      SLINGERLANDS       1:23:07   2/4    F4549    25   13:10    1:33   37   44:40    0:53   49   22:53         
   38   205 Brian Wadman         GREENFIELD         1:23:23   5/10   M5054    27   13:15    1:22   28   43:10    0:46   72   24:53         
   39   150 Chip Deforest        WHATELY            1:23:26   4/8    M4044    67   15:37    1:00   30   43:36    0:53   45   22:23         
   40   162 William Romito       LEEDS              1:23:32   3/6    M5559    74   15:48    1:53   41   44:59    0:42   17   20:12         
   41   229 Rob Fletcher         ERVING             1:23:38   5/8    M4044    57   15:04    1:36   51   46:15    0:22   21   20:22         
   42   230 Linda Fijol          HADLEY             1:23:47   2/5    F3539    35   13:39    0:45   42   45:03    0:51   58   23:31         
   43   203 Lisa Foglio          WESTHAMPTON        1:23:58   3/4    F4549    53   14:46    1:32   38   44:43    0:57   38   22:01         
   44   189 Kirstin Lane         AGAWAM             1:24:06   2/6    F2529    18   12:44    1:30   46   45:24    1:17   55   23:12         
   45   182 Gerome Miklau        HATFIELD           1:24:06   8/13   M3539    20   12:50    1:42   62   47:49    1:14   22   20:33         
   46   144 Adrian Staub         NORTHAMPTON        1:24:16   6/8    M4044    42   14:19    2:09   43   45:09    1:14   32   21:27         
   47   163 James Farrick        NORTHAMPTON        1:24:42   7/11   M4549    58   15:13    2:14   32   43:55    1:15   40   22:08         
   48   200 Justin Rathbun       SHUTESBURY         1:24:59   9/13   M3539    24   13:06    1:13   36   44:24    1:17   76   25:01         
   49   194 James Flynn          GREENFIELD         1:25:04   6/10   M5054    50   14:37    1:14   53   46:24    1:02   35   21:49         
   50   167 Kelly Sullivan       WESTFIELD          1:25:20   3/6    F4044    23   13:06    1:07   59   47:09    1:31   46   22:29         
   51   192 Erin Horrigan        GARDNER            1:25:51   3/6    F2529    51   14:41    1:32   57   47:02    0:52   34   21:45         
   52   136 Marcus Curran        GREENFIELD         1:26:12   4/5    M2529    86   17:18    1:03   54   46:46    0:18   26   20:50         
   53   158 Alicia Wendolowski   NORTHAMPTON        1:26:43   2/7    F3034    40   13:56    1:04   52   46:21    0:49   67   24:36         
   54   165 Albert Mason         DEERFIELD          1:26:51   7/10   M5054    47   14:27    0:39   49   46:05    0:48   74   24:55         
   55   185 Scott Payne          HADLEY             1:27:12   8/11   M4549    94   18:48    2:03   34   44:13    1:20   28   20:51         
   56   148 Katie Fretwell       AMHERST            1:27:31   1/2    F5054    52   14:44    1:08   66   48:01    0:45   50   22:54         
   57   124 Steve Shattuck       GREENFIELD         1:28:12   4/6    M5559    55   14:57    1:49   50   46:06    1:09   64   24:13         
   58   157 Paul Huckins         E LONGMEADOW       1:28:13   5/6    M5559    83   16:54    1:22   44   45:20    0:55   60   23:44         
   59   131 Dale Woods           WARWICK            1:28:18   8/10   M5054    28   13:17    2:18   55   46:50    1:13   70   24:42         
   60   202 Mary Gubala          HOLYOKE            1:28:44   4/4    F4549    81   16:39    1:41   56   47:00    1:30   37   21:56         
   61   123 Becky Shattuck       GREENFIELD         1:28:48   1/5    F5559    76   16:04    1:33   48   45:57    1:37   59   23:38         
   62   166 Christopher Hudzik   FLORENCE           1:28:50  10/13   M3539    45   14:23    1:56   68   48:36    1:37   44   22:20         
   63   155 Catherine Vincent    SLINGERLANDS       1:30:59   1/1    F2024    84   16:55    2:16   74   50:24    1:29   16   19:57         
   64   161 Tom Leard            WALTHAM            1:31:00   6/9    M3034    77   16:13    1:48   58   47:07    1:25   66   24:29         
   65   138 Derek Bushey         CHESTERFIELD       1:31:40   5/5    M2529    64   15:22    2:36   60   47:45    1:07   71   24:52         
   66   145 Peter Rooney         KEENE              1:31:51   9/11   M4549    44   14:20    1:49   76   50:27    0:54   65   24:23         
   67   190 Ruth Potee           NORTHFIELD         1:32:01   4/6    F4044    59   15:13    1:35   71   49:59    1:16   62   23:59         
   68   172 Adam Ells            WHATELY            1:32:30   1/1    M-19     79   16:20    1:36   82   51:48    0:35   42   22:12         
   69   146 Joan Lapierre        SHELBURNE FALLS    1:32:41   1/1    F6064    85   16:57    2:20   67   48:33    1:54   52   22:59         
   70   206 Tom McColl           EAST LYME          1:32:46   9/10   M5054    61   15:16    1:37   65   47:55    1:05   86   26:56         
   71   149 Ryan Courtemanche    EASTHAMPTON        1:32:49   7/9    M3034    82   16:44    1:44   69   48:43    0:46   73   24:54         
   72   156 Ross Bell            EASTHAMPTON        1:32:55  11/13   M3539    48   14:30    2:46   80   51:05    1:50   48   22:46         
   73   227 Kathleen Sullivan    DEERFIELD          1:33:07   3/5    F3539    37   13:48    1:35   70   49:47    1:03   87   26:57         
   74   176 Laura Ryan           FLORENCE           1:33:08   4/6    F2529    46   14:24    1:05   77   50:40    0:58   82   26:02         
   75   128 Maralyn Moore        DENVER             1:33:29   2/5    F5559    72   15:46    1:23   72   50:11    1:01   78   25:09         
   76   201 Scott Rathbun        LEVERETT           1:33:29   8/9    M3034    90   17:28    1:57   75   50:27    0:35   54   23:04         
   77   171 Tony Cerruti         HOLYOKE            1:34:13  12/13   M3539    75   15:55    1:43   79   50:47    1:13   69   24:38         
   78   160 Lisa Chase           FLORENCE           1:34:52   5/6    F4044    88   17:23    1:50   73   50:17    1:37   61   23:47         
   79   133 Glenn Doulette       SOUTH DEERFIELD    1:35:12   7/8    M4044    71   15:44    2:09   81   51:20    0:55   77   25:07         
   80   191 Catharine Seymour    BELCHERTOWN        1:35:18   3/7    F3034    38   13:50    1:20   83   51:50    1:15   88   27:04         
   81   187 Stephen Murphy       HOLYOKE            1:35:45  10/11   M4549   100   21:12    1:57   33   44:03    2:04   85   26:30         
   82   130 Paul Dutra           SOUTHAMPTON        1:35:58   1/1    M6064    56   15:03    2:36   78   50:44    1:42   81   25:55         
   83   212 Will Shelton         NORTHAMPTON        1:37:24  11/11   M4549    91   17:47    2:22   64   47:51    1:21   93   28:04         
   84   207 Gail Glenn           EAST LYME          1:38:31   3/5    F5559    65   15:35    1:26   86   53:03    1:03   90   27:27         
   85   228 Christine Bowers     FITCHBURG          1:39:32   4/7    F3034    66   15:35    1:10   89   55:06    1:18   84   26:25         
   86   164 Gregory Cikatz       SALEM              1:41:56   1/1    M2024    92   17:52    3:03   88   54:44    1:05   79   25:14         
   87   142 Catherine Coutu      GREENFIELD         1:42:47   4/5    F5559    63   15:19    1:23   93   56:34    1:08   95   28:24         
   88   208 Audley Robinson      GREENFIELD         1:43:46  10/10   M5054    95   18:55    3:29   85   52:18    1:57   89   27:08         
   89   169 Shersten Killip      HATFIELD           1:44:54   4/5    F3539    54   14:52    2:06   99   59:38    0:33   92   27:47         
   90   159 Allen Ross           MONTAGUE           1:45:14   1/1    M6569    49   14:33    3:46   94   56:35    2:08   94   28:14         
   91   125 Grace Coller         SHELBURNE FALLS    1:45:46   5/7    F3034    73   15:48    1:50   95   56:51    1:18   97   30:01         
   92   199 Joseph Vias          GREENFIELD         1:45:47   8/8    M4044    69   15:39    2:38   87   54:39    1:53  100   31:00         
   93   122 Mary Mattheis        NEW HARTFORD       1:46:06   6/7    F3034   101   21:27    2:53   91   55:41    0:22   80   25:44         
   94   233 Kevin Jorczak        W. ROXBURY         1:47:13   9/9    M3034   102   21:45    3:25   84   52:09    2:13   91   27:42         
   95   232 Elizabeth Reid       W. ROXBURY         1:47:31   5/6    F2529   103   22:03    1:56   97   57:18    1:16   75   25:00         
   96   121 Ben Mattheis         CHESHIRE           1:48:19   6/6    M5559    98   20:51    4:42   98   57:40    2:05   53   23:03         
   97   140 Amy Rubin            SUNDERLAND         1:49:33   7/7    F3034    89   17:24    1:59   96   57:10    1:32  101   31:29         
   98   184 Michael Moulton      UXBRIDGE           1:51:16  13/13   M3539   104   23:36    3:29   90   55:25    2:31   83   26:17         
   99   215 Darcy Tozier         WHATELY            1:51:41   6/6    F4044    97   20:47    1:45   92   56:31    1:46   99   30:52         
  100   127 Brenda Miller        AMHERST            1:52:01   5/5    F5559    93   18:20    1:50  100 1:00:15    1:05   98   30:33         
  101   211 Sarissa Markowitz    SOUTH DEERFIELD    1:56:01   6/6    F2529    78   16:16    1:32  103 1:08:18    0:56   96   29:00         
  102   151 Susan Cameron Eckstr GREENFIELD         1:56:37   5/5    F3539    87   17:18    2:59  101 1:01:40    2:12  102   32:29         
  103   225 Sheri Heitker        ORLANDO            2:06:14   2/2    F5054    99   21:05    2:56  102 1:03:37    1:23  103   37:15         
** DNF **
  104   177 Ed Daviau            WILBRAHAM                    1/1    DNF      96   19:02    2:39