Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul31_Carver_set1.shtml

Carver Cranberry 5 Miler

Carver, MA, July 31, 2010

[Winners ]

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

           Carver 5 Miler                                    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   25:51  5:10    1 16-29    1 M   324 Mike Fisher                 Brookline,MA                                                  
   2   27:23  5:29    2 16-29    2 M   692 Brian Cohen                 Easton,MA                                                     
   3   27:42  5:32    1 30-39    1 F   630 Heather Cappello            Waltham,MA                                                    
   4   27:48  5:34    1 30-39    3 M   655 Stephen Infascelli          Plymouth,MA                                                   
   5   28:05  5:37    3 16-29    4 M   607 Jeff Sousa                  North Dighton,MA                                              
   6   29:20  5:52    4 16-29    5 M   691 Andy Sukeforth              Middleboro,MA                                                 
   7   30:39  6:08    1 40-49    2 F   356 Anne Curi Preisig           Falmouth,MA                                                   
   8   30:45  6:09    1 40-49    6 M   723 Paul Young                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
   9   31:08  6:14    5 16-29    7 M   726 Norman Everett              W Bridgewater,MA                                              
  10   31:21  6:16    6 16-29    8 M   342 Mike McDonald               Canton,MA                                                     
  11   31:33  6:19    2 40-49    9 M   740 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
  12   31:46  6:21    1 16-29    3 F   678 Georgia Dolloff             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  13   31:58  6:24    1 50-59   10 M   690 Matt Sukeforth              Middleboro,MA                                                 
  14   32:01  6:24    7 16-29   11 M   659 Brian Austin                Terrace Park,OH                                               
  15   32:04  6:25    3 40-49   12 M   683 JOHN SCOLARO                QUINCY,MA                                                     
  16   32:16  6:27    8 16-29   13 M   641 Justin Knuth                Carver,MA            Male 16-29                               
  17   32:43  6:33    2 30-39   14 M   748 Justin Bouaquet             Marion,MA                                                     
  18   33:10  6:38    9 16-29   15 M   331 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
  19   33:16  6:39   10 16-29   16 M   350 Joe Muscia                  Westwood,MA                                                   
  20   33:21  6:40    2 50-59   17 M   366 Daniel Ryan                 Carver,MA            Male 50-59                               
  21   33:31  6:42    3 30-39   18 M   697 Robert Ewell                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  22   33:39  6:44   11 16-29   19 M   603 Connor Stearns              Middleborough,MA                                              
  23   33:46  6:45   12 16-29   20 M   640 Brad Spooner                Hansen,MA                                                     
  24   34:04  6:49   13 16-29   21 M   377 Daniel Sugar                Norton,MA                                                     
  25   34:06  6:49    4 30-39   22 M   674 John Cabral                 Taunton,MA                                                    
  26   34:07  6:49     Age?      4 F   687 Madalena Boudreau           Fallriver,MA                                                  
  27   34:24  6:53    3 50-59   23 M   720 Mike Paul                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  28   34:37  6:55    4 40-49   24 M   335 David Kelly                 Acton,MA                                                      
  29   34:53  6:59    4 50-59   25 M   309 Jack Coleman                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  30   34:57  6:59    5 40-49   26 M   307 Craig Chazah                Easton,MA                                                     
  31   34:59  7:00    1 10-15   27 M   648 Matt Nicholson              Plainville,MA                                                 
  32   35:00  7:00    5 30-39   28 M   684 BRIAN LAMOUREX              PLYMOUTH,MA                                                   
  33   35:01  7:00    1 60-69   29 M   611 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
  34   35:08  7:02    2 40-49    5 F   345 Kathy Miller                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  35   35:17  7:03    6 40-49   30 M   363 John L. Rozen Jr.           Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
  36   35:32  7:06   14 16-29   31 M   696 Peter Loesler               Walpole,MA                                                    
  37   35:46  7:09   15 16-29   32 M   710 Robert Bond                 Preston,EN                                                    
  38   35:49  7:10    6 30-39   33 M   381 Christopher Vincent         Carver,MA            Male 30-30                               
  39   35:53  7:11    5 50-59   34 M   682 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwhich,MA                                                  
  40   35:59  7:12    6 50-59   35 M   657 Thmas Mitchel               E Bridgewater,MA                                              
  41   36:01  7:12    7 40-49   36 M   731 Ken Barrett                 Norton,MA                                                     
  42   36:08  7:14    7 30-39   37 M   631 Joshua McDermoott           Carver,MA            Male 30-30                               
  43   36:16  7:15    2 30-39    6 F   686 Kim D Angelo                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  44   36:28  7:18    8 30-39   38 M   322 Joseph Eufrazio             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  45   36:39  7:20    3 40-49    7 F   634 Sandra Johnson              Carver,MA            Female 40-49                             
  46   36:43  7:21    8 40-49   39 M   736 Andrew Holman               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  47   36:44  7:21    7 50-59   40 M   386 Bob St. John                Mansfield,MA                                                  
  48   36:46  7:21    2 10-15   41 M   715 Cam Evans                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  49   36:57  7:23    8 50-59   42 M   334 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
  50   37:08  7:26    9 30-39   43 M   623 Jason Silva                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  51   37:18  7:28   10 30-39   44 M   621 Michael Ryan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  52   37:48  7:34    1 50-59    8 F   378 Pat Swim                    Groton,CT                                                     
  53   38:03  7:37   11 30-39   45 M   730 Mark Rivers                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
  54   38:08  7:38    4 40-49    9 F   320 Elizabeth Eaton             Middleboro,MA                                                 
  55   38:09  7:38   12 30-39   46 M   329 Scott Holmes                Natick,MA                                                     
  56   38:15  7:39    9 40-49   47 M   689 Jamie D Angelo              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  57   38:22  7:40    9 50-59   48 M   317 Kevin Donnelly              Mansfield,MA                                                  
  58   38:34  7:43   13 30-39   49 M   680 Steven Hall                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  59   38:38  7:44   14 30-39   50 M   370 Wayne Shulman               Stoughton,MA                                                  
  60   38:41  7:44   10 40-49   51 M   632 Peter Fernandes             Taunton,MA                                                    
  61   39:03  7:49    5 40-49   10 F   672 Michelle Tassinari          Polymouth,MA                                                  
  62   39:05  7:49    6 40-49   11 F   325 Anne Gavigan                Kingston,MA                                                   
  63   39:07  7:49    7 40-49   12 F   369 Michelle Shannon            Carver,MA            Female 40-49                             
  64   39:19  7:52   11 40-49   52 M   645 Steven Dean                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  65   39:22  7:52    1 10-15   13 F   362 Ariana Rozen                Carver,MA            Female 1-15                              
  66   39:24  7:53    3 30-39   14 F   700 Tricia Murphy               Carver,MA            Female 30-39                             
  67   39:26  7:53    4 30-39   15 F   315 Nicole DelVecchio           Kingston,MA                                                   
  68   39:31  7:54   15 30-39   53 M   734 Peter Marcolini             Carver,MA            Male 30-30                               
  69   39:42  7:56   12 40-49   54 M   313 Stephen Cushing             Raynham,MA                                                    
  70   39:49  7:58   16 16-29   55 M   364 Jaime Rullo                 Carver,MA            Male 16-29                               
  71   39:55  7:59   13 40-49   56 M   301 Tom Barbato                 Hanson,MA                                                     
  72   39:56  7:59    8 40-49   16 F   747 Teresa Mattson              Marion,MA                                                     
  73   39:58  8:00   14 40-49   57 M   642 Michael Wasworth            Bridgewater,MA                                                
  74   40:03  8:01    5 30-39   17 F   615 Emily Daiano                Boston,MA                                                     
  75   40:07  8:01   17 16-29   58 M   376 James Stillerman            Brookline,MA                                                  
  76   40:10  8:02   10 50-59   59 M   384 James Walsh                 North Pembroke,MA                                             
  77   40:19  8:04    2 16-29   18 F   321 Melissa Egan                Plympton,MA                                                   
  78   40:22  8:04     Age?        U   646  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  79   40:27  8:05   16 30-39   60 M   637 Dennis Wood                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  80   40:30  8:06    6 30-39   19 F   622 Mary Pecorelli              Carver,MA            Female 30-39                             
  81   40:32  8:06   15 40-49   61 M   633 Danny Hunter                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  82   40:34  8:07   16 40-49   62 M   620 Frank Donaghy               Stoughton,MA                                                  
  83   40:37  8:07    2 60-69   63 M   348 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  84   40:39  8:08    2 10-15   20 F   365 Ainsley Ryan                Carver,MA            Female 1-15                              
  85   40:41  8:08    2 50-59   21 F   310 Jean Connolly-Cochra        Marshfield,MA                                                 
  86   40:48  8:10   18 16-29   64 M   711 Andrew Gruber               Sheron,MA                                                     
  87   40:51  8:10    7 30-39   22 F   616 Jenna Pearson               Carver,MA            Female 30-39                             
  88   40:54  8:11    8 30-39   23 F   675 Jessica McDermott           Duxbury,MA                                                    
  89   40:56  8:11   19 16-29   65 M   359 Kevin Riley                 Randolph,MA                                                   
  90   40:57  8:11   17 30-39   66 M   745 Dan Hammond                 Rockland,MA                                                   
  91   41:12  8:14   20 16-29   67 M   627 Charles Heslin              Woodbridge,VA                                                 
  92   41:21  8:16   17 40-49   68 M   647 David Dean                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  93   41:25  8:17   11 50-59   69 M   347 Gary Mullane                N. Chelmsford,MA                                              
  94   41:31  8:18   12 50-59   70 M   685 Link Reynolds               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  95   41:33  8:19    3 10-15   71 M   373 Nick Shurtleff              Taunton,MA                                                    
  96   41:35  8:19   18 40-49   72 M   608 Jim Prokop                  Wareham,MA                                                    
  97   41:45  8:21   21 16-29   73 M   662 Anthony Zonfrelli           Carver,MA            Male 16-29                               
  98   41:48  8:22    3 16-29   24 F   368 Kylie Shannon               Carver,MA            Female 1-15                              
  99   41:53  8:23   18 30-39   74 M   372 Hal Shurtleff               Taunton,MA                                                    
 100   42:02  8:24     Age?        U   741  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 101   42:05  8:25   22 16-29   75 M   746 Kereith Pinnock             Carver,MA            Male 16-29                               
 102   42:18  8:28   19 30-39   76 M   382 Susan Vincent               Carver,MA            Male 30-30                               
 103   42:27  8:29    3 10-15   25 F   661 Erin Murphy                 Carver,MA            Female 1-15                              
 104   42:34  8:31   19 40-49   77 M   727 John Earner                 Milton,MA                                                     
 105   42:40  8:32    4 16-29   26 F   629 Ashley Cloudman             Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
 106   42:42  8:32   20 30-39   78 M   643 Andy Reprecht               Kingston,MA                                                   
 107   42:59  8:36   23 16-29   79 M   660 Torin Zonfrelli             Carver,MA            Male 16-29                               
 108   43:00  8:36    9 30-39   27 F   374 Brigitte Silvia             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 109   43:01  8:36   10 30-39   28 F   722 Pam Spangler                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 110   43:03  8:37   20 40-49   80 M   612 Paul McLaughlin             Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
 111   43:04  8:37    3 60-69   81 M   357 Bob Rantuccio               No. Quincy,MA                                                 
 112   43:06  8:37    9 40-49   29 F   729 Marie Vitale                Carver,MA            Female 40-49                             
 113   43:08  8:38    1 60-69   30 F   665 Sue Simmons                 Rockland,MA                                                   
 114   43:10  8:38    5 16-29   31 F   613 Erin McLaughlin             Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
 115   43:25  8:41   24 16-29   82 M   311 William Costa               Carver,MA            Male 16-29                               
 116   43:26  8:41    4 10-15   32 F   361 Alexandra Rozen             Carver,MA            Female 1-15                              
 117   43:39  8:44   10 40-49   33 F   742 Elisabeth O'Brien           Kingston,MA                                                   
 118   43:40  8:44    4 60-69   83 M   625 Mike Lozan                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 119   43:42  8:44    5 60-69   84 M   304 Joseph Carini               Raynham,MA                                                    
 120   43:50  8:46    3 50-59   34 F   656 Donna Mitchell              E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 121   43:55  8:47   11 30-39   35 F   698 Erin Ewell                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
 122   43:57  8:47    6 60-69   85 M   379 Tom Swim                    Groton,CT                                                     
 123   43:58  8:48   11 40-49   36 F   695 Denise O'Rourke             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 124   43:59  8:48   21 40-49   86 M   644 John Dumser                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 125   44:00  8:48   22 40-49   87 M   735 Lee Cook                    Plympton,MA                                                   
 126   44:02  8:48    4 50-59   37 F   668 Donna Cohen                 Carver,MA            Female 50-59                             
 127   44:06  8:49   25 16-29   88 M   628 Jason Dowd                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 128   44:09  8:50   12 30-39   38 F   351 Sarah Ostholthoff           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 129   44:14  8:51   12 40-49   39 F   308 Gail Cohen                  Kingston,MA                                                   
 130   44:16  8:51    4 10-15   89 M   332 Jamison Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 131   44:19  8:52   13 50-59   90 M   338 Robert Knights              Halifax,MA                                                    
 132   44:27  8:53   26 16-29   91 M   681 Timothy Swan                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 133   44:31  8:54   21 30-39   92 M   341 Michael McDonagh            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 134   44:40  8:56   13 40-49   40 F   367 Tamara Segalla              Halifax,MA                                                    
 135   44:41  8:56   13 30-39   41 F   654 Heather Weydt               Hanson,MA                                                     
 136   44:54  8:59   14 50-59   93 M   626 Tom Haslin                  Carver,MA            Male 50-59                               
 137   44:57  8:59    5 10-15   42 F   635 Jordan Johnson              Carver,MA            Female 1-15                              
 138   45:01  9:00    6 16-29   43 F   676 Megan Fane-Hervey           Plymouth',MA                                                  
 139   45:04  9:01   14 40-49   44 F   719 Jennifer Dirico             Milton,MA                                                     
 140   45:05  9:01    7 16-29   45 F   677 Caragh Fane-Hervey          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 141   45:06  9:01   22 30-39   94 M   340 Michael Mazzilli            Carver,MA            Male 30-30                               
 142   45:22  9:04    5 10-15   95 M   333 Matthew Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 143   45:29  9:06   15 40-49   46 F   673 Kristen Pourakes            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 144   45:30  9:06    6 10-15   96 M   339 Dillon Lutes                Carver,MA            Male 10-15                               
 145   45:32  9:06   16 40-49   47 F   694 Holly Budnik                Carver,MA            Female 40-49                             
 146   45:35  9:07    7 60-69   97 M   724 Bob Ward                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 147   45:37  9:07    8 60-69   98 M   327 Steve Harris                Carver,MA            Male 60-69                               
 148   45:39  9:08   27 16-29   99 M   326 Steve Harris                Smithfield,RI                                                 
 149   45:42  9:08   15 50-59  100 M   610 David Wals                  W Bridge Water,MA                                             
 150   45:45  9:09   23 30-39  101 M   316 Tom Dinon                   Delray Beach,FL                                               
 151   45:57  9:11    8 16-29   48 F   679 Jessica Cohen               Newton,MA                                                     
 152   46:05  9:13    9 16-29   49 F   744 Lizzie Resnick              Quincy,MA                                                     
 153   46:06  9:13   24 30-39  102 M   743 Bryan Resnick               Quincy,MA                                                     
 154   46:15  9:15   16 50-59  103 M   318 Robert Doveno               Nashua,NH                                                     
 155   46:25  9:17   10 16-29   50 F   617 Emily Johnson               Manomet,MA                                                    
 156   46:25  9:17   23 40-49  104 M   751 Bret Conguel                                                                           
 157   46:25  9:17   14 30-39   51 F   750 Jodie Augswell                                                                         
 158   46:35  9:19   25 30-39  105 M   624 Andrew Holmes               Maynard,MA                                                    
 159   46:43  9:21   15 30-39   52 F   732 Julie Keating               Arlington,MA                                                  
 160   46:55  9:23    7 10-15  106 M   703 Felix Aumann                Munich,GE                                                     
 161   47:03  9:25   17 50-59  107 M   649 Bob Moores                  Plainville,MA                                                 
 162   47:09  9:26    8 10-15  108 M   712 Brian Ricardi               Kingston,MA                                                   
 163   47:12  9:26    9 10-15  109 M   349 Doug Murray                 Carver,MA            Male 10-15                               
 164   47:15  9:27   24 40-49  110 M   604 Bob Stearns                 Middleborough,MA                                              
 165   47:19  9:28    9 60-69  111 M   358 Ronald Rege                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 166   47:28  9:30   10 10-15  112 M   704 Max Marolda                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
 167   47:29  9:30   25 40-49  113 M   609 Mike Lapsley                West Bridgewate,MA                                            
 168   47:30  9:30   26 30-39  114 M   619 Jason Bozek                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 169   47:44  9:33   16 30-39   53 F   728 Michelle O'Donnell          Carver,NA            Female 30-39                             
 170   47:59  9:36   11 16-29   54 F   614 Julie Damiano               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 171   48:05  9:37   26 40-49  115 M   606 Jim Aldrouandi              Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
 172   48:22  9:40   11 10-15  116 M   702 William Creedon             Ridgewood,NJ                                                  
 173   48:22  9:40   12 10-15  117 M   706 Kenneth Marshall            Ridgewood,NJ                                                  
 174   48:22  9:40   13 10-15  118 M   713 Patrick Morgan              Ridgewood,NJ                                                  
 175   48:26  9:41   14 10-15  119 M   714 Charles Goldberg            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 176   48:31  9:42    1 70-98   55 F   383 Irma Walat                  Brockton,MA                                                   
 177   48:47  9:45   17 30-39   56 F   328 Emily Hart                  Taunton,MA                                                    
 178   49:31  9:54   18 30-39   57 F   737 Renee Reitano               Carver,MA            Female 30-39                             
 179   49:32  9:54   19 30-39   58 F   305 Lori Carr                   Carver,MA            Female 30-39                             
 180   49:40  9:56    1 01-9   120 M   739 Micaiah Rivers              Middleboro,MA                                                
 181   49:49  9:58   18 50-59  121 M   721 Jerry Cuellar               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 182   50:01 10:00   27 30-39  122 M   323 Matthew Fager               Boca Raton,FL                                                 
 183   50:04 10:01   27 40-49  123 M   601 Cliff Tabke                 Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
 184   50:06 10:01   17 40-49   59 F   749 Kathy Evers                 Halifaz,MA                                                    
 185   50:49 10:10    6 10-15   60 F   302 Taylor Berry                Carver,MA            Female 1-15                              
 186   50:50 10:10   12 16-29   61 F   658 Alyssa Aldrovandi           Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
 187   51:42 10:20   19 50-59  124 M   330 Gary Innes                  Hanover,MA                                                    
 188   51:49 10:22    5 50-59   62 F   360 Joyce Rogers                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 189   51:50 10:22   28 40-49  125 M   733 Morgan Curran               Arlington,MA                                                  
 190   51:52 10:22   15 10-15  126 M   717 Chris Ricadi                Kingston,MA                                                   
 191   51:53 10:23   16 10-15  127 M   709 Andrew Ellis                Arlington,MA                                                  
 192   51:58 10:24   17 10-15  128 M   716 Zach Day                    Subury,MA                                                     
 193   52:03 10:25   29 40-49  129 M   312 William Costa               Carver,MA            Male 40-49                               
 194   52:28 10:30   18 40-49   63 F   738 Kristin Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 195   52:39 10:32    6 50-59   64 F   319 Beth Johnso Dow             Milton,MA                                                     
 196   52:54 10:35   13 16-29   65 F   666 Katelyn Der                 Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
 197   54:15 10:51   14 16-29   66 F   653 Allison Mantia              Randolph,MA                                                   
 198   54:15 10:51   15 16-29   67 F   343 Katie McKenzie              Canton,MA                                                     
 199   54:35 10:55   19 40-49   68 F   652 Dede Veccki                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 200   54:55 10:59   10 60-69  130 M   344 Joseph Messina              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 201   55:02 11:00   20 40-49   69 F   651 Sally Kemp                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 202   55:04 11:01   30 40-49  131 M   650 Jeff Utt                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 203   55:06 11:01   28 16-29  132 M   618 Tristan Pearson             Carver,MA            Male 16-29                               
 204   55:24 11:05    2 60-69   70 F   380 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 205   56:13 11:15   21 40-49   71 F   375 Donna Simmons               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 206   56:18 11:16    3 60-69   72 F   336 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA                                                
 207   56:28 11:18   16 16-29   73 F   638 Lacey Olson                 Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
 208   56:28 11:18   17 16-29   74 F   602 Jayna Tabke                 Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
 209   56:48 11:22   20 50-59  133 M   725 Paul Maloney                Wareham,MA                                                    
 210   56:49 11:22   18 16-29   75 F   671 Ali Spicer                  Carver,MN            Female 16-29                             
 211   56:50 11:22   19 16-29   76 F   669 Lindsey Spencer             Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
 212   57:05 11:25   22 40-49   77 F   314 Beth Davenport              Santa Fe,NM                                                   
 213   57:08 11:26    7 10-15   78 F   667 Courtney Der                Carver,MA            Female 1-15                              
 214   57:14 11:27   20 16-29   79 F   639 Aurissa White               Carver,MA            Female 16-29                             
 215   57:40 11:32   18 10-15  134 M   701 Michael Theodore            Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 216   57:50 11:34     Age?    135 M   688 William Oakhem              Fallriver,MA                                                  
 217   62:08 12:26   23 40-49   80 F   303 Christina Brown             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 218   64:00 12:48   11 60-69  136 M   693 Frank Anderson              Atlanta,GA