Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul29_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, July 29, 2010

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 5  7/29/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  2223 CARLOS RIVERA        36 M   1/16   M3039 GSH          28:10*  5:40 1000 
    2  2215 ANDREW MULVANEY      22 M   1/16   M1729              28:25*  5:43  991 
    3  1329 JOE CZUPRYNA         24 M   2/16   M1729              28:57*  5:50  972 
    4   598 ARON STONE           27 M   3/16   M1729              29:13*  5:53  964 
    5  2093 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  32 M   2/16   M3039 GSH          29:46*  6:00  945 
    6  2234 JOEL BRADLEY         26 M   4/16   M1729              31:00*  6:15  908 
    7  2227 SAM POWELL           16 M   1/9    M0116              31:13*  6:17  902 
    8   593 RICH LARSEN          58 M   1/25   M5059              31:15*  6:18  901 
    9  2225 JIM MULLIGAN         44 M   1/22   M4049              31:19*  6:18  899 
   10  1416 JOE FOIS             35 M   3/16   M3039 GSH          31:54*  6:25  882 
   11   748 TIM KRANZ            22 M   5/16   M1729              31:58   6:26  881 
   12  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ       24 M   6/16   M1729              32:11   6:29  875 
   13  2130 GRAHAM WARDER        50 M   2/25   M5059              32:41*  6:35  861 
   14  2208 KIM NOLAN            28 F   1/8    F1729              33:09*  6:41  849 
   15   180 FRANK RUCKI          60 M   1/7    M6099 CMS          33:20*  6:43  844 
   16  2231 JONI FREDETTE        25 F   2/8    F1729              33:31*  6:45  840 
   17  2078 TIM DAILEY           26 M   7/16   M1729              33:43*  6:47  835 
   18  1367 VEE BUN              36 M   4/16   M3039              34:09   6:53  824 
   19  1500 BILLY CARROLL        10 M   2/9    M0116 GSH          34:14*  6:54  822 
   20  1923 KYLE LAPANTE         16 M   3/9    M0116              34:17*  6:54  821 
   21  1128 ANTHONY PARK         45 M   2/22   M4049 EORC         34:20*  6:55  820 
   22  2224 WILLIAM POWELL       27 M   8/16   M1729              34:25   6:56  818 
   23   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      52 M   3/25   M5059 EORC         34:29   6:57  816 
   24   773 CRAIG PLANTE         54 M   4/25   M5059 GRIFF        34:37*  6:58  813 
   25  2192 STEVEN NEGRON        27 M   9/16   M1729              34:46   7:00  810 
   26  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        36 M   5/16   M3039              34:49   7:01  808 
   27  2016 EDWARD PARKER        42 M   3/22   M4049              34:55*  7:02  806 
   28  1439 MACKENZIE GRAY       20 M  10/16   M1729              34:57   7:02  805 
   29     2 JOEL BOUCHER         56 M   5/25   M5059 EORC         35:02   7:03  803 
   30   221 KATHY LYNCH          48 F   1/7    F4049 WHL          35:07*  7:04  801 
   31  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO      37 M   6/16   M3039 EORC         35:12*  7:05  799 
   32  2210 SCOTT STEVENS        40 M   4/22   M4049 CMS          35:13*  7:06  799 
   33  2141 JOHN HUNTER          58 M   6/25   M5059              35:26*  7:08  794 
   34   573 JIM RYAN             58 M   7/25   M5059              35:27*  7:08  794 
   35  2028 JOHN DENT            56 M   8/25   M5059 EORC         35:33   7:10  792 
   36  2109 MICHAEL HAYDEN       20 M  11/16   M1729 EORC         35:36   7:10  791 
   37  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  52 M   9/25   M5059 CMS          35:37   7:10  790 
   38   279 JOHN BIGOS           56 M  10/25   M5059              35:47   7:12  787 
   39   986 JOE WILSON           34 M   7/16   M3039              35:48   7:12  786 
   40  1091 KELSEY BATTIGE       23 F   3/8    F1729              35:48   7:13  786 
   41  1971 COLLIN GREENOUGH     17 M  12/16   M1729              35:58*  7:14  783 
   42     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     47 M   5/22   M4049 EORC         36:14   7:18  777 
   43   929 BOB AUTHIER          42 M   6/22   M4049 GSH          36:17*  7:18  776 
   44  2140 AL BARRERA           34 M   8/16   M3039 CMS          36:56   7:26  762 
   45   617 CHARLES VANASSE      48 M   7/22   M4049 EORC         37:10   7:29  757 
   46  1465 GARY CHATEL          39 M   9/16   M3039 EORC         37:14   7:30  756 
   47  2230 JON SCHMIEDING       16 M   4/9    M0116 GHS          37:19*  7:31  754 
   48   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY      49 F   2/7    F4049 EORC         37:56*  7:38  742 
   49  1985 ROLAND SHAUGHNESSY   40 M   8/22   M4049              38:13   7:42  736 
   50  1172 JULIE CARROLL        12 F   1/5    F0116 GSH          38:36*  7:46  729 
   7/30/2010  5:32PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 5  7/29/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  2228 LAURA FONTAINE       44 F   3/7    F4049              38:42*  7:47  727 
   52  2205 DAVID RIVERA         44 M   9/22   M4049              39:05   7:52  720 
   53     9 BRIAN GODDU          60 M   2/7    M6099 GSH          39:10   7:53  719 
   54     4 BILL THIBAULT        53 M  11/25   M5059 EORC         39:25   7:56  714 
   55   772 KEVIN LOFTUS         59 M  12/25   M5059              39:30*  7:57  712 
   56  1198 MICHAEL VALINSKI     44 M  10/22   M4049              39:34   7:58  711 
   57  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE        49 M  11/22   M4049 EORC         39:44*  8:00  708 
   58  2117 PETER MACIASZEK      21 M  13/16   M1729              39:47   8:01  707 
   59  2100 AXEL CRUZ            19 M  14/16   M1729              39:51   8:01  706 
   60  1030 FRANK LUKASIK        36 M  10/16   M3039              39:53   8:02  706 
   61   708 BETTY QUINN          59 F   1/5    F5059              40:04*  8:04  702 
   62  2177 TOM DWYER            52 M  13/25   M5059 EORC         40:07   8:05  701 
   63   368 JASON DOMINICK       39 M  11/16   M3039 EORC         40:09   8:05  701 
   64  2186 STEVE LANG           55 M  14/25   M5059              40:09   8:05  701 
   65  1596 TERRY HICKEY         52 M  15/25   M5059              40:13   8:06  700 
   66   799 PETER VALINSKI       46 M  12/22   M4049              40:15   8:06  699 
   67  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    23 F   4/8    F1729 EORC         40:16   8:06  699 
   68   625 SEAN WANDREI         36 M  12/16   M3039              40:17   8:07  699 
   69  1306 DAVID ARONSON        55 M  16/25   M5059              40:21   8:07  697 
   70  1009 BOB WALCZAK          50 M  13/22   M4049 EORC         40:31   8:09  695 
   71     6 TIM LONDO            44 M  14/22   M4049 GSH          40:35   8:10  694 
   72  1195 CASSIDY VALINSKI     15 F   2/5    F0116              40:38   8:11  693 
   73    23 JONATHAN TETHERLY    65 M   3/7    M6099 MVTC         40:40   8:11  692 
   74   936 DICK MURPHY          64 M   4/7    M6099 EORC         41:00   8:15  686 
   75     3 STEPHEN PENNA        54 M  17/25   M5059 EORC         41:33   8:22  677 
   76   280 KAREN HINE           54 F   2/5    F5059 EORC         41:34*  8:22  677 
   77   326 TIMOTHY AYERS        40 M  15/22   M4049              41:40   8:23  675 
   78  2070 MATT GILHOOLY        49 M  16/22   M4049              41:47   8:25  673 
   79   131 PAT BONNETT          52 F   3/5    F5059 EORC         42:05   8:28  669 
   80  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER       52 M  18/25   M5059              42:14   8:30  666 
   81   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   50 M  19/25   M5059              42:39   8:35  660 
   82  1114 JARED COUSINEAU      33 M  13/16   M3039              43:06   8:41  653 
   83   583 BRITTANI MULLIGAN    15 F   3/5    F0116              43:07   8:41  653 
   84   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      46 M  17/22   M4049              43:07   8:41  653 
   85    46 BRIAN DAILEY         55 M  20/25   M5059              43:18   8:43  650 
   86   150 MARK CLARK           54 M  21/25   M5059              43:22   8:44  649 
   87  2207 CASEY WALSH-WARDER   12 M   5/9    M0116              43:35*  8:46  646 
   88  1199 ANTHONY ROSA         15 M   6/9    M0116              43:38   8:47  645 
   89  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER       55 M  22/25   M5059              44:10   8:53  637 
   90    35 ANDREW BUTLER        47 M  18/22   M4049              44:24   8:56  634 
   91    21 BOB MASSARO          66 M   5/7    M6099 EORC         44:31   8:58  632 
   92    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      41 M  19/22   M4049              44:43   9:00  629 
   93  1434 CHIP BIENIA          48 M  20/22   M4049              45:09   9:05  623 
   94  2176 LEN BROUILLETTE      62 M   1/1    M6069              45:14*  9:06  622 
   95  1495 VIRGINIA BROWN       57 F   4/5    F5059              45:23   9:08  620 
   96  1194 COOPER VALINSKI      14 M   7/9    M0116              45:54   9:14  613 
   97  2178 CHRIS FRECHETTE      37 M  14/16   M3039              46:04   9:16  611 
   98  2219 DIANNE KAMFONIK      22 F   5/8    F1729              47:01   9:28  598 
   99  2226 BILL BOYLE           53 M  23/25   M5059              47:07   9:29  597 
  100  1457 JESSIE CICHON        29 F   6/8    F1729              47:12   9:30  596 
   7/30/2010  5:32PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 5  7/29/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  1412 KATHY HUNTER         56 F   5/5    F5059              47:38   9:35  591 
  102   384 JENN CICERO          23 F   7/8    F1729              48:06   9:41  585 
  103  2086 SARAH BASAK          34 F   1/6    F3039              48:22   9:44  582 
  104  1231 LYNN ROBERGE         41 F   4/7    F4049              49:01   9:52  574 
  105  1002 TYLER VALINSKI       15 M   8/9    M0116              49:18   9:55  571 
  106    99 DAN LYNES            67 M   6/7    M6099 EORC         49:26   9:57  569 
  107  2233 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI  12 F   4/5    F0116 EORC         49:44* 10:01  566 
  108  2232 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI   34 F   2/6    F3039 EORC         49:46  10:01  565 
  109  2170 JIM JERZYK           54 M  24/25   M5059              49:47  10:01  565 
  110   199 KRISTINE VALENTINI   39 F   3/6    F3039 EORC         49:51  10:02  564 
  111  1493 DON GRANT            68 M   7/7    M6099 SMAC         50:01* 10:04  563 
  112   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   37 F   4/6    F3039              51:14  10:19  549 
  113   186 CARRIE FIGIEL        42 F   5/7    F4049 EORC         51:42  10:24  544 
  114  2165 GEOVANNI VENTURA     15 M   9/9    M0116              52:38  10:36  534 
  115  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD     43 F   6/7    F4049              53:21  10:44  527 
  116  2111 BRUCE HIORNS         49 M  21/22   M4049              53:21  10:44  527 
  117  1263 WANDA GALLAGHER      47 F   7/7    F4049              53:23  10:45  527 
  118  1417 JOE MISTERKA         35 M  15/16   M3039              53:24  10:45  527 
  119  1151 TARA MANZI           35 F   5/6    F3039              53:56  10:51  522 
  120  1001 DANIEL VALINSKI      17 M  15/16   M1729              54:55  11:03  512 
  121  2181 ED BRYANT            59 M  25/25   M5059              55:11  11:07  510 
  122  2160 NORAH LUSIGNAN       66 F   1/1    F6069 EORC         56:41  11:25  496 
  123  1994 BECKA BOISSEAU       20 F   8/8    F1729              56:43* 11:25  496 
  124  2056 CAYLEIGH ROMANOVICZ  11 F   5/5    F0116            1:01:19  12:21  459 
  125    61 TRUDY ROMANOVICZ     36 F   6/6    F3039            1:01:20  12:21  459 
  126  1492 WILLIAM GLOVER       38 M  16/16   M3039            1:01:22  12:21  458 
  127  2166 KEVIN LANG           24 M  16/16   M1729            1:01:46  12:26  455 
  128   980 TONY LUCIA           72 M   1/1    M7099 EORC       1:08:13  13:44  412 
  129  2229 JAKE SANTANA         46 M  22/22   M4049            1:19:33  16:01  353 
   7/30/2010  5:32PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD