Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul28_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Sizzler 8K

Springfield, MA, July 28, 2010

Overall Results

To see the remaining schedule for 2010 Summer Sizzlers, visit www.harriers.org

Summer Sizzler #16 - 8K

Summer Sizzler #16 - 8K

Overall Finish List

July 28, 2010


Results By The Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brendan Kane                                19     1 M  0-19        29:09    5:53/M
       2    Larry Litscher          GSH                 58     1 M 50-59        32:47    6:37/M
       3    Jason Beaver            EORC                9      2 M  0-19        33:52    6:50/M
       4    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 59     2 M 50-59        34:01    6:51/M
       5    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 42     1 F 40-49        34:14    6:54/M
       6    Stan Kolpa              GSH                 59     3 M 50-59        34:54    7:02/M
       7    Rich Clark              GSH                 56     4 M 50-59        36:40    7:24/M
       8    Kevin Manley                                37     1 M 30-39        37:01    7:28/M
       9    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 49     2 F 40-49        37:26    7:33/M
      10    Pete Campbell           GSH                 46     1 M 40-49        39:05    7:53/M
      11    Euclide Desrochers                          48     2 M 40-49        40:01    8:04/M
      12    Joe Armstrong                               32     2 M 30-39        40:20    8:08/M
      13    Carol L'Esperance       GSH                 60     1 F 60-69        40:29    8:10/M
      14    Mahib Balde             EORC                17     3 M  0-19        41:34    8:23/M
      15    Gary Rome                                   48     3 M 40-49        43:52    8:51/M
      16    Luke Baillargeon                            30     3 M 30-39        43:58    8:52/M
      17    Bob Massaro             EORC                66     1 M 60-69        44:10    8:54/M
      18    Kevin McCarthy                              51     5 M 50-59        45:41    9:13/M
      19    Jenna Goodman                               37     1 F 30-39        46:09    9:18/M
      20    Don Grindle                                 55     6 M 50-59        46:40    9:25/M
      21    Bill Boyle              EORC                53     7 M 50-59        47:00    9:29/M
      22    Mike Rood               EORC                58     8 M 50-59        47:21    9:33/M
      23    Dan Lynes               EORC                67     2 M 60-69        48:59    9:53/M
      24    Jack Stack                                  61     3 M 60-69        49:32    9:59/M
      25    Amy Donle                                   35     2 F 30-39        49:39   10:01/M
      26    Chris Ciollaro                              17     4 M  0-19        49:45   10:02/M
      27    Pete Stasz              GSH                 63     4 M 60-69        50:55   10:16/M
      28    Raj Birudavol                               55     9 M 50-59        53:39   10:49/M
      29    Vicki Quagliaroli       SS                  57     1 F 50-59        54:42   11:02/M