Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul22_Sapien_set1.shtml

Sapienza Memorial 4 Mile Road Race

Haverhill, MA, July 22, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | 80 and Over Finishers Recognition ]

Complete Results

                      *** OVERALL 4 MILE RESULTS ***
                   24th ANNUAL SAPIENZA 4 MILE RUN/WALK
         HAVERHILL, MA        THURSDAY, JULY 22, 2010      6:45 PM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town           St Grad Teacher Hpd Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== ============== == ==== ======= === ======= ===== 
    1    39 Nate Jenkins        29   1/77   M   1/9    M2029  ANDOVER        MA                    19:56  4:59 
    2   100 Jim Johnson         33   2/77   M   1/9    M3039  SALEM          NH                    21:18  5:20 
    3    19 Brian Debronsky Jr  21   3/77   M   2/9    M2029  BEACON         NY                    22:14  5:34 
    4    98 Dave Dunham         46   4/77   M   1/16   M4049  HAVERHILL      MA                    23:04  5:46 
    5    61 Dan Verrington      48   5/77   M   2/16   M4049  HAVERHILL      MA                    23:34  5:54 
    6    52 Christopher Donais  23   6/77   M   3/9    M2029  BRADFORD       MA                    24:00  6:00 
    7   106 Chris Powers        20   7/77   M   4/9    M2029  HAVERHILL      MA X                  24:07  6:02 
    8    94 Paul Scovotti       38   8/77   M   2/9    M3039  HAVERHILL      MA X                  25:17  6:20 
    9   103 Bob Strout          54   9/77   M   1/22   M5059  SALISBURY      MA X                  25:19  6:20 
   10   119 Heather Searles     27   1/47   F   1/11   F2029  HAVERHILL      MA                    25:46  6:27 
   11    40 Melissa Donais      26   2/47   F   2/11   F2029  ANDOVER        MA                    26:29  6:38 
   12   132 Harry Hobbinski     17  10/77   M   1/4    M-19   ATKINSON       NH                    26:50  6:43 
   13   120 Nick Novaris        18  11/77   M   2/4    M-19   PLAISTOW       NH                    27:12  6:48 
   14   112 Dalmo Maximiano     45  12/77   M   3/16   M4049  HAVERHILL      MA                    27:39  6:55 
   15     2 Rick Bayko          62  13/77   M   1/11   M6069  NEWBURYPORT    MA                    27:55  6:59 
   16    80 Gilead Towne        21  14/77   M   5/9    M2029  DERRY          NH                    28:31  7:08 
   17    34 Will Meredith       60  15/77   M   2/11   M6069  METHUEN        MA                    28:45  7:12 
   18   115 Adam Gaudreault     21  16/77   M   6/9    M2029  SALEM          NH                    29:06  7:17 
   19    30 Kevin Smith         52  17/77   M   2/22   M5059  HAVERHILL      MA                    29:33  7:24 
   20    49 Robert Estes        49  18/77   M   4/16   M4049  LEE            NH      X             29:36  7:24 
   21   125 Mark Kimball        50  19/77   M   3/22   M5059  ATKINSON       NH                    29:47  7:27 
   22   129 Brian Twomey        19  20/77   M   3/4    M-19   HAVERHILL      MA X                  29:52  7:28 
   23   104 Gregory Hanseler    21  21/77   M   7/9    M2029  HAVERHILL      MA                    30:01  7:31 
   24   118 Kyle Wood           35  22/77   M   3/9    M3039  MERRIMAC       MA      X             30:12  7:33 
   25   121 Becky Snyder        33   3/47   F   1/11   F3039  SALISBURY      MA                    30:15  7:34 
   26   124 Michael Woelfel     62  23/77   M   3/11   M6069  HAVERHILL      MA                    30:28  7:37 
   27   101 Joe Ebert           58  24/77   M   4/22   M5059  HAMPTON        NH X                  30:33  7:39 
   28    51 Cynthia Springford  38   4/47   F   2/11   F3039  PLAISTOW       NH                    30:39  7:40 
   29   114 Devin Lenfest       19  25/77   M   4/4    M-19   LONDONDERRY    NH                    31:04  7:46 
   30     4 George Ogin         47  26/77   M   5/16   M4049  SALEM          NH                    31:04  7:46 
   31   123 Paul Hudson         63  27/77   M   4/11   M6069  HAVERHILL      MA                    31:09  7:48 
   32   107 Jim Rembis          48  28/77   M   6/16   M4049  HAVERHILL      MA X                  31:36  7:54 
   33    91 John Kleschinsky    51  29/77   M   5/22   M5059  ANDOVER        MA                    31:55  7:59 
   34    59 John Jacobs         53  30/77   M   6/22   M5059  METHUEN        MA                    32:24  8:06 
   35   111 David Bajgrowicz    39  31/77   M   4/9    M3039  ATKINSON       NH                    32:37  8:10 
   36    53 Richard Paulsen     66  32/77   M   5/11   M6069  WOBURN         MA                    33:00  8:15 
   37   130 Tom Licciarello     61  33/77   M   6/11   M6069  NORTH ANDOVER  MA                    33:15  8:19 
   38    55 Larry Thoreson      39  34/77   M   5/9    M3039  NEWBURYPORT    MA                    33:24  8:21 
   39    88 Erin Connolly       15   5/47   F   1/2    F-19   HAVERHILL      MA X                  33:38  8:25 
   40    20 Scott Brennan       43  35/77   M   7/16   M4049  KINGSTON       NH                    33:41  8:26 
   41    90 Don Shea            56  36/77   M   7/22   M5059  GROVELAND      MA                    33:44  8:26 
   42    37 Bruce Michitson     46  37/77   M   8/16   M4049  HAVERHILL      MA X    X             33:50  8:28 
   43    71 Jeff Simoneau       41  38/77   M   9/16   M4049  NEWBURYPORT    MA                    33:55  8:29 
   44    81 Gabriel Marinell    36  39/77   M   6/9    M3039  SALEM          NH                    34:08  8:32 
   45    32 Leslie Behan        54   6/47   F   1/12   F5059  NEWTON         NH X                  34:09  8:33 
   46    33 Mark Behan          47  40/77   M  10/16   M4049  NEWTON         NH X                  34:10  8:33 
   47    84 Chris Plourde       25  41/77   M   8/9    M2029  DERRY          NH                    34:27  8:37 
   48    87 Daniel Zwick        59  42/77   M   8/22   M5059  NORTH ANDOVER  MA                    34:29  8:38 
   49    97 Mary Jane Ryan      51   7/47   F   2/12   F5059  HAVERHILL      MA                    34:31  8:38 
   50     5 Nicole Ogin         20   8/47   F   3/11   F2029  SALEM          NH                    34:32  8:38 
   51   134 Timothy Riley       52  43/77   M   9/22   M5059  HAVERHILL      MA X                  34:36  8:39 
   52   122 Lana Popova         44   9/47   F   1/11   F4049  ANDOVER        MA                    34:46  8:42 
   53    12 David Labrode       53  44/77   M  10/22   M5059  HAVERHILL      MA                    34:51  8:43 
   54   102 Terence McCarthy    47  45/77   M  11/16   M4049  PLAISTOW       NH                    34:58  8:45 
   55    54 Marcie Butler       31  10/47   F   3/11   F3039  HAVERHILL      MA      X             35:09  8:48 
   56    60 Elisa Jacobs        44  11/47   F   2/11   F4049  METHUEN        MA                    35:26  8:52 
   57     3 Sharon Yu           57  12/47   F   3/12   F5059  HAVERHILL      MA                    35:41  8:56 
   58    62 Charlie Cordischi   66  46/77   M   7/11   M6069  HAVERHILL      MA                    35:43  8:56 
   59   116 Kathleen Kimball    53  13/47   F   4/12   F5059  MANCHESTER     NH                    35:44  8:56 
   60    79 John Loring         63  47/77   M   8/11   M6069  JAMAICA PLAIN  MA                    36:02  9:01 
   61    23 Christine Aloise    32  14/47   F   4/11   F3039  BRADFORD       MA                    36:14  9:04 
   62    86 Lindsey Dionne      28  15/47   F   4/11   F2029  NORTH ANDOVER  MA                    36:15  9:04 
   63    64 Shawna Prendergast  20  16/47   F   5/11   F2029  SALEM          NH                    36:24  9:06 
   64    35 Pattie Lowell       55  17/47   F   5/12   F5059  BEVERLY        MA                    36:47  9:12 
   65    42 Tanya Anderson      38  18/47   F   5/11   F3039  EXETER         NH                    36:49  9:13 
   66    65 Leo St Louis        66  48/77   M   9/11   M6069  METHUEN        MA                    37:02  9:16 
   67    14 Anthony Cornacchio  59  49/77   M  11/22   M5059  HAVERHILL      MA                    37:04  9:16 
   68    21 Kerry Duffy         34  19/47   F   6/11   F3039  SCOTTSDALE     AZ                    37:35  9:24 
   69    22 Gordon Duffy        59  50/77   M  12/22   M5059  ATKINSON       NH                    37:36  9:24 
   70    96 Allen Coco          35  51/77   M   7/9    M3039  GOFFSTOWN      NH                    37:36  9:24 
   71   105 Tom Duffy           52  52/77   M  13/22   M5059  ANDOVER        MA                    37:37  9:25 
   72    75 Beth McGuire        47  20/47   F   3/11   F4049  TEWKSBURY      MA                    37:43  9:26 
   73    58 Carol Comeau        54  21/47   F   6/12   F5059  PLAISTOW       NH                    37:49  9:28 
   74    57 Paul Comeau         48  53/77   M  12/16   M4049  PLAISTOW       NH X                  37:49  9:28 
   75    36 Jonathan Mac Kenzie 71  54/77   M   1/6    M70+   CHELMSFORD     MA                    37:58  9:30 
   76   110 Sean Lawlor         43  55/77   M  13/16   M4049  SALEM          NH                    38:10  9:33 
   77   108 Ken Shiff           56  56/77   M  14/22   M5059  ANDOVER        MA                    38:10  9:33 
   78    10 Jim Laprel          56  57/77   M  15/22   M5059  HAVERHILL      MA X                  38:17  9:35 
   79   117 Caroline D'Agostino 33  22/47   F   7/11   F3039  METHUEN        MA                    38:59  9:45 
   80    24 Kerri Martone       33  23/47   F   8/11   F3039  METHUEN        MA X                  38:59  9:45 
   81    99 Brian Bombard       54  58/77   M  16/22   M5059  HAVERHILL      MA X                  39:01  9:46 
   82    56 Al Pappalardo       58  59/77   M  17/22   M5059  WINDHAM        NH      X             39:04  9:46 
   83    38 Rita Labella        59  24/47   F   7/12   F5059  TEWKSBURY      MA                    39:06  9:47 
   84   126 Jim Renner          40  60/77   M  14/16   M4049  LAWRENCE       MA                    39:28  9:52 
   85    77 Michael Edwards     31  61/77   M   8/9    M3039  HAVERHILL      MA                    39:32  9:53 
   86   137 Jesse McNamara      31  62/77   M   9/9    M3039  LOWELL         MA                    39:53  9:59 
   87   138 Annie Wang          28  25/47   F   6/11   F2029  LOWELL         MA                    39:53  9:59 
   88    26 Caitlin Daley       20  26/47   F   7/11   F2029  HAVERHILL      MA X                  40:00 10:00 
   89     9 David Collins       50  63/77   M  18/22   M5059  HAVERHILL      MA                    40:06 10:02 
   90    45 Paul Saindon        40  64/77   M  15/16   M4049  BRADFORD       MA                    40:24 10:06 
   91    46 Marybeth Saindon    46  27/47   F   4/11   F4049  HAVERHILL      MA                    40:24 10:06 
   92   135 Catherine Kobler    57  28/47   F   8/12   F5059  ANDOVER        MA                    40:42 10:11 
   93   136 Maureen McGonagle   50  29/47   F   9/12   F5059  HAVERHILL      MA X                  41:09 10:18 
   94    43 Elaine Novaris      48  30/47   F   5/11   F4049  PLAISTOW       NH      X             41:28 10:22 
   95    48 Chelsey Batchelder  24  31/47   F   8/11   F2029  PLAISTOW       NH                    41:32 10:23 
   96    44 Brianna Novaris     14  32/47   F   2/2    F-19   PLAISTOW       NH                    41:32 10:23 
   97    47 Chuck Batchelder    56  65/77   M  19/22   M5059  PLAISTOW       NH X                  41:37 10:25 
   98    85 Margaret Wittbold   27  33/47   F   9/11   F2029  NORTH ANDOVER  MA                    41:38 10:25 
   99    69 David Haseltine     51  66/77   M  20/22   M5059  PLAISTOW       NH                    41:58 10:30 
  100   113 George Bisson       74  67/77   M   2/6    M70+   HOOKSETT       NH                    42:02 10:31 
  101    92 Tom D'Amico         40  68/77   M  16/16   M4049  METHUEN        MA                    42:11 10:33 
  102    27 Daniel Dodson       65  69/77   M  10/11   M6069  METHUEN        MA X                  42:21 10:36 
  103    63 Doreen Rizzo        47  34/47   F   6/11   F4049  MERRIMAC       MA                    42:23 10:36 
  104    28 Jerri Ortiz Green   38  35/47   F   9/11   F3039  BRADFORD       MA X    X             42:26 10:37 
  105   131 Paul Tennant        59  70/77   M  21/22   M5059  IPSWICH        MA                    42:28 10:37 
  106    73 Elizabeth McNamara  21  36/47   F  10/11   F2029  BRADFORD       MA                    42:53 10:43 
  107    41 Dave McGuigan       57  71/77   M  22/22   M5059  WEST NEWBURY   MA                    43:06 10:47 
  108    82 Derek Shadeed       29  72/77   M   9/9    M2029  LAWRENCE       MA                    43:31 10:53 
  109    93 George Leslie       78  73/77   M   3/6    M70+   CHELMSFORD     MA                    44:32 11:08 
  110    50 Joan Dailey         54  37/47   F  10/12   F5059  BEVERLY        MA                    45:11 11:18 
  111    74 Kathleen Arsenault  43  38/47   F   7/11   F4049  HAVERHILL      MA                    47:21 11:51 
  112    13 Cat Cargill         41  39/47   F   8/11   F4049  HAVERHILL      MA                    47:43 11:56 
  113   128 Nancy Stewert       45  40/47   F   9/11   F4049  HAVERHILL      MA                    48:45 12:12 
  114   127 Jocelyn Caseio      35  41/47   F  10/11   F3039  HAVERHILL      MA                    48:45 12:12 
  115     1 John Di Comandrea   82  74/77   M   4/6    M70+   REVERE         MA                    49:30 12:23 
  116    83 Nicole Shadeed      28  42/47   F  11/11   F2029  LAWRENCE       MA      X             50:07 12:32 
  117    29 Sandra Levinger     46  43/47   F  10/11   F4049  HAVERHILL      MA                    51:22 12:51 
  118     6 Lou Peters          85  75/77   M   5/6    M70+   METHUEN        MA                    52:34 13:09 
  119    16 Denise Tournas      56  44/47   F  11/12   F5059  METHUEN        MA                    53:41 13:26 
  120   109 Jillian Hardy       31  45/47   F  11/11   F3039  FOXBORO        MA                    54:05 13:32 
  121    95 Bob Stamm           67  76/77   M  11/11   M6069  ANDOVER        MA                    56:27 14:07 
  122     8 Albert Sweeney      72  77/77   M   6/6    M70+   AMESBURY       MA                    58:19 14:35 
  123    17 Terry Lee Harringto 59  46/47   F  12/12   F5059  SALISBURY      MA                    58:39 14:40 
  124    89 Diane Connolly      47  47/47   F  11/11   F4049  HAVERHILL      MA X    X           1:02:26 15:37