Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul1_SRRThu_set1.shtml

SRR Thursday Night Sprint Run (Independence Week Short Course)

Somerville, MA, July 1, 2010

happy birthday!


Women's* Open
Erin Wyner                Medford, MA         13:48
Julie Dragon              Somerville, MA      14:16 
Allie Goldstein           Medford, MA         14:24
Kelsey Rioux              Somerville, MA      15:21 	
Ann Rowley                Somerville, MA      15:42
Sarah Bolthrunis          Somerville, MA      15:48
Imanuela Costiner         Somerville, MA      16:27
Korynn Stoyanoff          Medford, MA         17:05
Laura Cho                 Arlington, MA       17:17
Amie Gauthier             Brookline, MA       17:23
Karen Serafin             Somerville, MA      17:23
Sara Radkiewicz           Charlestown, MA     17:52
Stephanie Benner          Medford, MA         18:10
Pascale LaFountain        Somerville, MA      18:17
Erica LaFountain                              18:19 (First Timer)
Allison O'Laughlin        Arlington, MA       21:14
Karin Swanson             Somerville, MA      21:17
 
Women's Masters
Gwen Co-Wallis            Medford, MA         20:03	
Mamie McDuffie            Dorchester, MA      21:14 (50+) (First Timer)
 
*course record 28:37 by Erin Wyner (05/27/10)

Men's** Open Jesse Dunklee Dummerston, VT 12:09 (First Timer) David Metzger Medford, MA 12:10 (First Timer) Brian Smith Medford, MA 12:19 Michael Fitzpatrick Revere, MA 12:20 (First Timer) Seth Peabody Somerville, MA 13:01 Matt Youmel Arlington, MA 13:04 (First Timer) Tim Morin Somerville, MA 13:05 Ryan Flood Somerville, MA 13:38 DJ Ambrozavitch Somerville, MA 13:42 Jesse Morrow Cambridge, MA 13:43 Chad Williams Knoxville, TN 14:14 Thomas Herold Somerville, MA 14:15 Eric Larson Cambridge, MA 14:43 Danny McGinty Cambridge, MA 14:45 Blaine Evans Winchester, MA 14:50 Andrew Fintzel Jamaica Plain, MA 15:10 Jim Moberg Arlington, MA 15:20 Antoine DuBois Boston, MA 15:22 Seth Maleri Somerville, MA 16:06 Mauricio Salmon Medford, MA 16:08 Shaun Miller Melrose, MA 16:11 Marc Macdonald Somerville, MA 16:14 Eli Sidman Cambridge, MA 16:28 Aaron Beer Natick, MA 16:33 Chris Petrillo Revere, MA 16:39 Alex Stoyanoff Pittsburgh, PA 17:05 (First Timer) Brian Skeil Belmont, MA 24:49 Scott Abrams Belmont, MA 24:49 (Sweeper)   Men's Masters John Wichers Arlington, MA 12:51 Gary Smith Watertown, MA 13:32 Hiromichi Watari Arlington, MA 16:16 (50+) Herbert Lin Chelmsford, MA 17:13 (50+) Bryan Hilliard Medford, MA 24:49 (Sweeper)   **course record 23:40 by Joe O'Leary (05/06/10)