Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul18_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Steamer at Casey's

Sommerville, MA, July 18, 2010

Complete Results


     Summer Steamer at Casey's                   Distance  4.1 In Somerville
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:45:01  07/18/10
                         WHEELCHAIRS, OVERALL PLACE=0
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
David        Metzger      22:18.2    1     24 M 1     20    5.26   Medford      
Bernat       Olle         22:33.1    2     31 M 1     117   5.30   Cambridge    
Nathan       Huppe        22:39.8    3     30 M 2     111   5.32   Dover        
Christopher  Smith        24:07.5    4     44 M 1     83    5.53   woburn       
David        Flynn        24:09.3    5     38 M 3     138   5.54   Roslindale   
Chris        Kelly        24:59.7    6     48 M 2     131   6.06   Westwood     
Matt         Czaplinski   25:11.2    7     44 M 3     125   6.09   Cambridge    
John         Wichers      25:50.7    8     42 M 4     62    6.18   Arlington    
Zach         Blume        26:04.9    9     29 M 2     69    6.22   boston       
Mario        Da Silva     26:18.4    10    35 M 4     3     6.25   Somerville   
Michael      Strapp       26:52.4    11    34 M 5     148   6.33   Brookline    
James        Hagemeister  27:00.1    12    31 M 6     34    6.35   Arlington    
Allan        Gehant       27:05.7    13    32 M 7     136   6.37   Somerville   
Jason        Pollutro     28:03.4    14    35 M 8     154   6.51   Winthrop     
Justin       Crews        28:05.7    15    34 M 9     135   6.51   Foxboro      
Ted          Resnikoff    28:08.4    16    45 M 5     79    6.52   boston       
Lauren       Rosapep      28:17.9    17    27 F 1     9     6.54   Cambridge    
James        Normile      28:27.5    18    47 M 6     80    6.56   arlington  (your time is correct)
Benjamin     Ketchum      28:31.5    19    30 M 10    11    6.57   Newton       
Jason        Henrichs     28:36.9    20    30 M 11    17    6.59   Boston       
John         Stuart       29:48.3    21    53 M 1     108   7.16   Boston       
Jessica      Henrichs     29:56.3    22    30 F 1     16    7.18   Boston       
Daniel       McGinty      29:57.2    23    35 M 12    23    7.18   Arlington    
Kyle         wood         30:39.5    24    35 M 13    54    7.29   Merrimac     
Julie        Dragon       30:42.1    25    30 F 2     130   7.29   Somerville   
Michael      Henderson    30:45.6    26    50 M 2     126   7.30   Somerville   
Mark         Cautela      30:53.4    27    33 M 14    27    7.32   Lexington    
Ronald       Siraco       30:56.6    28    58 M 3     146   7.33   Melrose      
Chris        Ahearn       31:26.0    0     48 M 1     30    7.40   Framingham  (Wheelchair)  
David        Leder        31:29.6    29    34 M 15    19    7.41   Boston       
Terrence     Mucha        31:36.8    30    35 M 16    24    7.43   Boston       
Steve        Pepe         31:45.0    31    53 M 4     68    7.45   bedford     (Double Fisted)    
Francesco    Pancheri     31:47.4    32    30 M 17    161   7.45   Arlington    
Jorge        Espada       31:51.0    33    64 M 1     67    7.46   Dorchester   
Mauricio     Salmon       31:52.7    34    30 M 18    36    7.47   Medford      
Muthena      Alsahlana    32:00.1    35    29 M 3     107   7.48   Boston       
Jose         Naveo        32:02.7    36    30 M 19    164   7.49   Allston      
David        Lane         32:03.5    37    46 M 7     112   7.49   Medford      
Eli          Sidman       32:17.6    38    26 M 4     32    7.53   Cambridge    
Leevi        Raassina     32:18.8    39    58 M 5     5     7.53   Somerville   
Sarah        Bolthrunis   32:20.0    40    23 F 2     155   7.53   Somerville   
William      Franklin     32:21.3    41    29 M 5     26    7.53   Somerville   
Kate         Naples       32:32.1    42    42 F 1     92    7.56   E. Sandwich  
Adam         Amsterdam    32:35.5    43    42 M 8     134   7.57   Cambridge    
Robert       Segal        32:37.6    44    57 M 6     86    7.57   Somerville   
Peter        Fopsano      32:41.9    45    46 M 9     106   7.59   Melrose      
Jim          Gallant      32:49.7    46    52 M 7     77    8.00   medford      
Bob          McColgan     32:52.1    47    53 M 8     94    8.01   Dedham       
John         Goodwin      32:52.6    48    53 M 9     159   8.01   Andover      
Korynn       Stoyanoff    32:53.7    49    27 F 3     35    8.01   Medford      
Kirsten      Van Fossen   33:14.9    50    20 F 4     100   8.07   Cambridge    
Sue          Ryan         33:16.2    51    39 F 3     98    8.07   Methuen      
Dana         Bisordi      33:19.8    52    24 F 5     142   8.08   Cambridge    
Elizabeth    Cooney       33:23.1    53    55 F 1     45    8.09   Somerville   
Linnea       Laverty      33:41.4    54    24 F 6     151   8.13   Malden       
Sean         Harris       33:46.8    55    24 M 6     50    8.14   Winthrop     
Michael      McGourty     34:14.8    56    54 M 10    55    8.21   Somerville   
Andrew       Fintzel      34:19.4    57    39 M 20    118   8.22   Jamaica Plain
Bill         McCarthy     34:22.8    58    39 M 21    156   8.23   Tewksbury    
Laurie       Gagnon       34:32.9    59    33 F 4     63    8.26   Somerville   
Hiromichi    Watari       35:00.3    60    55 M 11    143   8.32   Arlington    
Thomas       Gorman       35:06.2    61    49 M 10    145   8.34   Somerville   
Sean         O'Brien      35:09.9    62    48 M 11    101   8.35   Quincy       
Sean         Sliney       35:11.3    63    33 M 22    152   8.35   Somerville   
Annie        Gauthier     35:13.7    64    33 F 5     144   8.36   Somerville   
Lucinda      Stratton     35:25.9    65    43 F 2     133   8.39   Cambridge    
Dan          Weathersby   35:30.0    66    33 M 23    165   8.40   Somerville   
Tom          Voss         35:34.5    67    41 M 12    99    8.41   Charlestown  
Michael      Pirello      35:43.6    68    54 M 12    163   8.43   Wakefield    
Melissa      D'Anello     35:45.6    69    28 F 7     25    8.43   Somerville   
Melissa      Jones        35:54.3    70    30 F 6     33    8.45   Arlington    
Joe          Rodriguez    35:56.4    71    30 M 24    47    8.46   Belmont      
Julie        Hillner      36:01.1    72    21 F 8     122   8.47   Salem        
Michael      Santos       36:06.3    73    36 M 25    139   8.48   Dracut       
Luis         Ortiz        36:07.5    74    44 M 13    10    8.49   Hyde Park    
Martin       Finn         36:18.3    75    29 M 7     12    8.51   Millbury     
Amy          Jurkiewicz   36:27.3    76    35 F 7     31    8.53   North Attlebo
Jorge        Camargo      36:42.9    77    65 M 2     158   8.57   Jamaica Plain
Cindy        Johnstone    36:44.4    78    28 F 9     18    8.58   Boston       
John         Crant        36:48.7    79    65 M 3     116   8.59   Medford      
Sarah        Larochelle   36:50.8    80    28 F 10    157   8.59   Somerville   
Seth         Maleri       37:02.4    81    35 M 26    7     9.02   Somerville   
Paul         Cashman      37:05.6    82    45 M 14    88    9.03   Somerville   
Stan         Vassallo     37:19.2    83    61 M 4     115   9.06   N. Andover   
Mike         Fertsch      37:23.5    84    53 M 13    90    9.07   Woburn       
Dick         Lynch        37:33.3    85    74 M 1     132   9.10   Saugus       
Peter        Domati       38:05.9    86    54 M 14    102   9.18   Saugus       
Laura        Cho          38:16.2    87    28 F 11    6     9.20   Arlington    
Erin         Lynch        38:18.0    88    40 F 3     29    9.20   Melrose      
Mark         Hemingway    38:24.2    89    47 M 15    81    9.22   melrose      
Jill         Dobriner     38:26.1    90    53 F 2     109   9.22   Somerville   
Daniel       Fitzgerald   38:27.9    91    15 M 1     124   9.23   N. Reading   
Paula        Greatorey    38:40.6    92    42 F 4     140   9.26   Billerica    
Thomas       Paradis      38:43.3    93    49 M 16    72    9.27   worcester    
Deb          Fortuna      39:15.7    94    47 F 5     153   9.35   Woburn       
Arnaud       Kuhlein      39:58.2    95    34 M 27    105   9.45   Cambridge    
Bob          Currt        40:13.3    96    52 M 15    129   9.49   Lynn         
Jack         Fagan        40:25.4    97    55 M 16    76    9.52   revere       
Barbara      grandberg    40:26.4    98    59 F 3     28    9.52   somerville   
Steve        Henniger     40:42.9    99    31 M 28    128   9.56   Cambridge    
Jennifer     Griffith     41:12.2    100   40 F 6     114   10.03  Arlington    
David        Poirier      41:13.4    101   32 M 29    141   10.03  Cambridge    
Yvette       Kuhlein      41:33.2    102   32 F 8     104   10.08  Cambridge    
Mitch        Keating      41:35.5    103   56 M 17    147   10.09  Wakefield    
Don          Grant        41:38.3    104   68 M 5     160   10.09  Northampton  
Sally        Leonard      41:43.9    105   58 F 4     48    10.11  Needham      
Tiffani      Abbott       41:51.7    106   33 F 9     22    10.13  Lowell       
Mindy        Maynard      42:17.9    107   30 F 10    127   10.19  Cambridge    
Eddie        Nolan        42:36.5    108   51 M 18    137   10.24  Medford      
Ruthanne     Waite        43:52.3    109   54 F 5     21    10.42  Medford      
Christopher  Heylin       44:04.1    110   25 M 8     43    10.45  Falmouth     
Dave         Mgguigan     44:19.4    111   57 M 19    82    10.49  w.newbury    
Aiden        Van Butenbrg 44:25.2    112   10 M 2     96    10.50  Nashua       
Jennifer     Jordan       44:26.7    113   43 F 7     97    10.50  Nashua       
Joseph       Nagle        44:27.7    114   38 M 30    93    10.51  Chelmsford   
Doug         Fagan        45:14.1    115   58 M 20    91    11.02  Danvers      
George       Russo        45:15.9    116   61 M 6     95    11.02  Waltham      
Jay          Lowry        45:33.6    117   51 M 21    162   11.07  Somerville   
Lora         Grady Voss   46:00.8    118   42 F 8     110   11.13  Charlestown  
Jennifer     Dever        46:06.6    119   41 F 9     13    11.15  Cambridge    
John         McFarland    46:23.2    120   29 M 9     46    11.19  Somerville   
Allison      Hillner      46:27.3    121   18 F 1     121   11.20  Salem        
John         Jacque       46:29.9    122   18 M 3     123   11.20  Methuen      
Steve        Borbee       46:38.6    123   47 M 17    113   11.23  W. Roxbury   
Rebecca      Schrader     46:42.3    124   61 F 1     57    11.23  Cambridge    
Vicki        Woodard      46:43.8    125   47 F 10    42    11.24  Somerville   
Bond         Hsu          46:45.0    126   35 M 31    73    11.24  Somerville   
Judy         Duffey       47:05.4    127   54 F 6     70    11.29  everett      
Pamela       Thomas       47:31.9    128   60 F 2     71    11.36  waltham      
J.Mike       Remy         47:55.6    129   26 M 10    89    11.41  Somerville   
Jonathan     Sauer        48:30.6    130   60 M 7     53    11.50  East Walpole 
Robert       Mancell      48:54.2    131   72 M 2     56    11.56  Cambridge    
Rahul        Ahuja        49:11.2    132   22 M 11    38    11.60  Boston       
Lena         Zwarensteyn  49:17.8    133   31 F 11    8     12.01  Medford      
Caroline     Feeney       50:05.7    134   35 F 12    51    12.13  Waltham      
Sally        Sauer        50:09.7    135   51 F 7     52    12.14  East Walpole 
Katie        Dadarria     51:46.5    136   23 F 12    14    12.38  Somerville   
Mark         Leonard      51:47.7    137   59 M 22    39    12.38  Waltham      
Erika        Vargas       51:48.5    138   23 F 13    15    12.38  Brighton     
Urvi         Mujumdar     55:01.1    139   34 F 13    37    13.25  Boston       
Michael      McEleney     56:26.7    140   53 M 23    87    13.46  Arlington    
Kim          Liao         58:26.7    141   26 F 14    119   14.15  Somerville   
William      Schmertz     58:28.8    142   24 M 12    120   14.16  Somerville   
********************************************************************************
     Summer Steamer at Casey's                   Distance  4.1 In Somerville
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:45:03  07/18/10
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
David        Metzger      22:18.2    1     24 M 1     20    5.26   Medford      
Bernat       Olle         22:33.1    2     31 M 2     117   5.30   Cambridge    
Nathan       Huppe        22:39.8    3     30 M 3     111   5.32   Dover        
Christopher  Smith        24:07.5    4     44 M 4     83    5.53   woburn       
David        Flynn        24:09.3    5     38 M 5     138   5.54   Roslindale   
                              DIVISION MALES 0-19        
Daniel       Fitzgerald   38:27.9    91    15 M 1     124   9.23   N. Reading   
Aiden        Van Butenbrg 44:25.2    112   10 M 2     96    10.50  Nashua       
John         Jacque       46:29.9    122   18 M 3     123   11.20  Methuen      
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
David        Metzger      22:18.2    1     24 M 1     20    5.26   Medford      
Zach         Blume        26:04.9    9     29 M 2     69    6.22   boston       
Muthena      Alsahlana    32:00.1    35    29 M 3     107   7.48   Boston       
Eli          Sidman       32:17.6    38    26 M 4     32    7.53   Cambridge    
William      Franklin     32:21.3    41    29 M 5     26    7.53   Somerville   
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Bernat       Olle         22:33.1    2     31 M 1     117   5.30   Cambridge    
Nathan       Huppe        22:39.8    3     30 M 2     111   5.32   Dover        
David        Flynn        24:09.3    5     38 M 3     138   5.54   Roslindale   
Mario        Da Silva     26:18.4    10    35 M 4     3     6.25   Somerville   
Michael      Strapp       26:52.4    11    34 M 5     148   6.33   Brookline    
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Christopher  Smith        24:07.5    4     44 M 1     83    5.53   woburn       
Chris        Kelly        24:59.7    6     48 M 2     131   6.06   Westwood     
Matt         Czaplinski   25:11.2    7     44 M 3     125   6.09   Cambridge    
John         Wichers      25:50.7    8     42 M 4     62    6.18   Arlington    
Ted          Resnikoff    28:08.4    16    45 M 5     79    6.52   boston       
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
John         Stuart       29:48.3    21    53 M 1     108   7.16   Boston       
Michael      Henderson    30:45.6    26    50 M 2     126   7.30   Somerville   
Ronald       Siraco       30:56.6    28    58 M 3     146   7.33   Melrose      
Steve        Pepe         31:45.0    31    53 M 4     68    7.45   bedford      
Leevi        Raassina     32:18.8    39    58 M 5     5     7.53   Somerville   
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Jorge        Espada       31:51.0    33    64 M 1     67    7.46   Dorchester   
Jorge        Camargo      36:42.9    77    65 M 2     158   8.57   Jamaica Plain
John         Crant        36:48.7    79    65 M 3     116   8.59   Medford      
Stan         Vassallo     37:19.2    83    61 M 4     115   9.06   N. Andover   
Don          Grant        41:38.3    104   68 M 5     160   10.09  Northampton  
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
Dick         Lynch        37:33.3    85    74 M 1     132   9.10   Saugus       
Robert       Mancell      48:54.2    131   72 M 2     56    11.56  Cambridge    
John         Curtin       1:09:12.6  144   78 M 3     84    16.53  cambridge    



********************************************************************************
     Summer Steamer at Casey's                   Distance  4.1 In Somerville
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:45:04  07/18/10
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Lauren       Rosapep      28:17.9    17    27 F 1     9     6.54   Cambridge    
Jessica      Henrichs     29:56.3    22    30 F 2     16    7.18   Boston       
Julie        Dragon       30:42.1    25    30 F 3     130   7.29   Somerville   
Sarah        Bolthrunis   32:20.0    40    23 F 4     155   7.53   Somerville   
Kate         Naples       32:32.1    42    42 F 5     92    7.56   E. Sandwich  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-19      
Allison      Hillner      46:27.3    121   18 F 1     121   11.20  Salem        
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Lauren       Rosapep      28:17.9    17    27 F 1     9     6.54   Cambridge    
Sarah        Bolthrunis   32:20.0    40    23 F 2     155   7.53   Somerville   
Korynn       Stoyanoff    32:53.7    49    27 F 3     35    8.01   Medford      
Kirsten      Van Fossen   33:14.9    50    20 F 4     100   8.07   Cambridge    
Dana         Bisordi      33:19.8    52    24 F 5     142   8.08   Cambridge    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Jessica      Henrichs     29:56.3    22    30 F 1     16    7.18   Boston       
Julie        Dragon       30:42.1    25    30 F 2     130   7.29   Somerville   
Sue          Ryan         33:16.2    51    39 F 3     98    8.07   Methuen      
Laurie       Gagnon       34:32.9    59    33 F 4     63    8.26   Somerville   
Annie        Gauthier     35:13.7    64    33 F 5     144   8.36   Somerville   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Kate         Naples       32:32.1    42    42 F 1     92    7.56   E. Sandwich  
Lucinda      Stratton     35:25.9    65    43 F 2     133   8.39   Cambridge    
Erin         Lynch        38:18.0    88    40 F 3     29    9.20   Melrose      
Paula        Greatorey    38:40.6    92    42 F 4     140   9.26   Billerica    
Deb          Fortuna      39:15.7    94    47 F 5     153   9.35   Woburn       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Elizabeth    Cooney       33:23.1    53    55 F 1     45    8.09   Somerville   
Jill         Dobriner     38:26.1    90    53 F 2     109   9.22   Somerville   
Barbara      grandberg    40:26.4    98    59 F 3     28    9.52   somerville   
Sally        Leonard      41:43.9    105   58 F 4     48    10.11  Needham      
Ruthanne     Waite        43:52.3    109   54 F 5     21    10.42  Medford      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Rebecca      Schrader     46:42.3    124   61 F 1     57    11.23  Cambridge    
Pamela       Thomas       47:31.9    128   60 F 2     71    11.36  waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70-84     
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION Louise Rossetti     ( We miss you)
                                             
********************************************************************************
     Summer Steamer at Casey's                   Distance  4.1 In Somerville
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:45:05  07/18/10
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Clydesdale        
John         Wichers      25:50.7    8     42 M 1     62    6.18   Arlington    
Daniel       McGinty      29:57.2    23    35 M 2     23    7.18   Arlington    
Thomas       Gorman       35:06.2    61    49 M 3     145   8.34   Somerville   
Tom          Voss         35:34.5    67    41 M 4     99    8.41   Charlestown  
Joe          Rodriguez    35:56.4    71    30 M 5     47    8.46   Belmont      
                              DIVISION Filly             
Julie        Dragon       30:42.1    25    30 F 1     130   7.29   Somerville   
Kate         Naples       32:32.1    42    42 F 2     92    7.56   E. Sandwich  
Amy          Jurkiewicz   36:27.3    76    35 F 3     31    8.53   North Attlebo
Laura        Cho          38:16.2    87    28 F 4     6     9.20   Arlington    
Jennifer     Dever        46:06.6    119   41 F 5     13    11.15  Cambridge    
                              DIVISION Wheelchair        
Chris        Ahearn       31:26.0    0     48 M 1     30    7.40   Framingham   
********************************************************************************