Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul18_Falmou_set1.shtml

Falmouth Sprint Triathlon

Falmouth, MA, July 18, 2010

[Team Results | Elite Division Results | Age Group Results | Special Division Results ]

Individual Results

Presented by Time Out Productions

                                                                      Page 1
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
    1   1/11   ELITEM         3   Toby Wells                29 M Beverly MA                22    6:23    1   23:12    5   18:12   47:48         
    2   2/11   ELITEM       288   Christopher Algar         31 M Woods Hole MA             71    7:34    3   23:55    1   17:29   48:59         
    3   3/11   ELITEM         2   Raymond Botelho           37 M Falmouth MA                3    5:29    2   23:30   17   20:10   49:10         
    4   4/11   ELITEM         1   Nate White                33 M San Diego CA              16    6:03    4   24:51   10   18:45   49:40         
    5   5/11   ELITEM         5   Nathan Buttrick           30 M Boston MA                                            4   18:03   49:46         
    6   6/11   ELITEM         6   Keith Putnam              34 M Marstons Mills MA                                   24   20:30   52:12         
    7   1/32   M5054        755   Jim Bunnell               53 M Duxbury MA                14    6:02    8   25:43   27   20:35   52:21         
    8   7/11   ELITEM         4   Steve Ruane               29 M Winchester MA            109    7:58    7   25:42   12   19:11   52:52         
    9   1/51   M3539        382   Russell Herbert           36 M Boston MA                  7    5:44   10   26:24   29   20:44   52:53         
   10   1/3    ELITEMM       13   Owen McGonagle            46 M Milton MA                  4    5:37    6   25:41   51   21:44   53:03         
   11   2/3    ELITEMM       11   Mark Desautelle           43 M Darien CT                  1    5:18    5   25:20   21   20:29   53:08    2:00 
   12   8/11   ELITEM         8   Dan Baker                 34 M W Yarmouth MA             23    6:23    9   26:16   31   20:48   53:28         
   13   1/1    ELITEF        19   Jocelyn Petrella          31 F Boston MA                  2    5:27   27   27:45   19   20:22   53:35         
   14   1/7    M1819         88   Brendan Fortin            19 M N Reading MA               5    5:37   36   28:21   14   19:43   53:42         
   15   1/41   M2529        231   James Russo               29 M Boston MA                  6    5:41   15   27:14   40   21:17   54:13         
   16   1/16   M2024        106   Nicholas Carroll          21 M Wellesley MA             163    8:21   35   28:14    3   17:48   54:24         
   17   2/41   M2529        197   Robert Obrien             28 M Boston MA                                           25   20:32   54:34         
   18   3/41   M2529        230   Christopher Lin           29 M Boston MA                 15    6:02   19   27:23   36   21:12   54:38         
   19   9/11   ELITEM         7   Dustin Baker              39 M N Chelmsford MA                                      7   18:29   54:40         
   20   1/48   M4549        646   Thomas Calhoun            45 M W Roxbury MA                                        32   20:55   54:49         
   21   2/48   M4549        627   Robert Sullivan           45 M Dover MA                  26    6:32   14   27:11   44   21:23   55:07         
   22  10/11   ELITEM         9   Jon Chesto                39 M S Boston MA               30    6:37   49   29:04   13   19:32   55:14         
   23   3/48   M4549        706   Steven Kohler             49 M Nantucket MA              10    5:51   11   26:54   75   22:44   55:30         
   24   2/16   M2024        133   Craig Sturgeon            24 M Severna Park MD           43    7:07   17   27:19   38   21:15   55:42         
   25  11/11   ELITEM        18   Lucas Wojciechowski       18 M Duxbury MA                11    5:58   55   29:11   26   20:34   55:44         
   26   1/48   M3034        740   Charlie Russo             33 M Newton MA                 34    6:47                             55:44         
   27   2/32   M5054        732   Noel Roberts              51 M Durham CT                                           45   21:25   56:01         
   28   1/62   M4044        552   Dave Cole                 42 M Dover MA                  20    6:20   12   26:56   88   23:01   56:18         
   29   1/6    M1617         64 F David Melly               17 M Newton MA                  8    5:44  165   32:16    8   18:33   56:34         
   30   1/55   F2529        239   Sarah Newcomb             29 F Orleans MA                                          57   21:59   56:42         
   31   2/48   M3034        324   Krystian MacEk            33 M Everett MA                27    6:32   18   27:19   87   23:00   56:52         
   32   2/62   M4044        572   Geoffrey Newton           43 M Chatham MA               331    9:59   34   28:13   11   18:49   57:02         
   33   3/32   M5054        718   Jim Hamilton              50 M Lexington MA              35    6:50   30   28:00   63   22:12   57:03         
   34   3/62   M4044        534   Rich Partridge            41 M Needham MA               213    8:50   13   27:00   39   21:16   57:07         
   35   4/48   M4549        654   Andrew Grace              46 M Falmouth MA               62    7:27   23   27:36   61   22:07   57:11         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 2
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   36   3/48   M3034        356   Steve Sauve               34 M Thomaston CT                                        30   20:47   57:24         
   37   4/32   M5054        771   Tom Howes                 54 M S Orleans MA              58    7:21   21   27:24   84   22:55   57:41         
   38   4/62   M4044        519   Garrett Goggin            41 M Charlestown MA           146    8:13   52   29:09   20   20:22   57:45         
   39   4/48   M3034        254   Pieter Beck               30 M Falmouth MA              230    9:04   24   27:37   35   21:11   57:53         
   40   2/51   M3539        370 F Jeff Depaul               35 M Manchester NH             18    6:15   88   30:25   37   21:14   57:55         
   41   2/6    M1617         61   Paul Gannett              16 M E Sandwich MA             53    7:16   66   29:27   43   21:21   58:05         
   42   4/41   M2529        150   Joseph Heck               25 M Winsted CT               182    8:30   56   29:12   22   20:29   58:12         
   43   5/48   M4549        697   Richard Savage            48 M Needham MA                 9    5:47   69   29:35   82   22:52   58:15         
   44   3/51   M3539        426   Ryan Pace                 38 M Brookline MA                                        15   19:51   58:16         
   45   5/48   M3034        315   W Andrew Grant            33 M Boston MA                 52    7:15   16   27:15   54   21:51   58:22    2:00 
   46   6/48   M3034        321   Imre Roland Varga         33 M Columbus OH               79    7:36   41   28:43   62   22:07   58:27         
   47   7/48   M3034        294   Jeff Soderman             32 M Boston MA                168    8:25   28   27:50   65   22:13   58:29         
   48   5/41   M2529        191   Jason Paganelli           27 M Stoughton MA              94    7:45   39   28:33   64   22:12   58:31         
   49   1/44   F3539        403   Karen Noyes               37 F Duxbury MA                92    7:44   33   28:07   74   22:42   58:34         
   50   2/44   F3539        385   Amy Pace                  36 F Brookline MA              61    7:26   71   29:41   47   21:33   58:41         
   51   2/55   F2529        187   Kate Klim                 27 F S Boston MA               63    7:27   85   30:12   33   21:08   58:48         
   52   1/36   F4549        643   Amy Doherty               45 F Osterville MA             85    7:39   20   27:23  115   23:49   58:52         
   53   6/48   M4549        694   Michael Mutter            48 M Needham MA                24    6:25   57   29:12   97   23:15   58:53         
   54   7/48   M4549        693   Christopher Novak         48 M Mashpee MA                                          46   21:29   59:00         
   55   2/36   F4549        625   Stacey Lane               45 F Charlestown MA            64    7:29   46   28:58   73   22:37   59:05         
   56   3/16   M2024        102   Jake Marcus               21 M N Easton MA              209    8:47  140   31:46    9   18:35   59:09         
   57   5/32   M5054        741 C Jim Hayes                 51 M Weymouth MA               76    7:35   25   27:37  119   24:02   59:15         
   58   2/7    M1819         84   Teddy Farley              19 M Acton MA                 136    8:10  195   32:59    6   18:16   59:26         
   59   5/62   M4044        530 C Robert Flaherty           41 M Mashpee MA                                         109   23:39   59:28         
   60   8/48   M4549        696   John Pizzuto              48 M Needham MA                                          89   23:01   59:33         
   61   4/16   M2024        119 F Jeffrey Goodwin           23 M Essex VT                                            18   20:16   59:50         
   62   6/62   M4044        510   Tom Donahue               40 M Wellesley Hills MA        44    7:08   75   29:59   76   22:44   59:52         
   63   7/62   M4044        551   Scott Daniels             42 M Concord NH                                         145   24:32   59:52         
   64   5/16   M2024         95   Michael Moverman          20 M N Easton MA              270    9:23  197   33:00    2   17:30   59:54         
   65   8/62   M4044        589   Russ Pfister              43 M Newton NJ                279    9:28   31   28:00   69   22:25   59:54         
   66   4/51   M3539        466   Jeffrey Richards          39 M Rockland ME              127    8:06   42   28:43   94   23:09   59:59         
   67   3/36   F4549        665   Carroll Pierce            47 F Boston MA                133    8:09   22   27:28  138   24:21   59:59         
   68   3/55   F2529        189   Kathryn Sweeney           27 F Somerville MA             19    6:19  110   31:09   71   22:31 1:00:00         
   69   9/48   M4549        650   Liam Monaghan             46 M Centerville MA            33    6:43   79   30:05   99   23:19 1:00:08         
   70  10/48   M4549        667   Damian Barr               47 M Chatham MA                                         180   25:06 1:00:08         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 3
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   71   9/62   M4044        576   Sean Plummer              43 M Forestdale MA             95    7:46   77   30:03   67   22:22 1:00:12         
   72   3/6    M1617         69 F Conor Obrien              17 M Waban MA                 166    8:22  137   31:45   16   20:05 1:00:13         
   73   5/51   M3539        423   Ben Dragon                38 M Belchertown MA                                      98   23:16 1:00:14         
   74  10/62   M4044        546   Sam Crowell               41 M Yarmouthport MA          119    8:03   64   29:23   81   22:51 1:00:18         
   75  11/48   M4549        620   Tim Orourke               45 M Amherst NH                77    7:35   32   28:00  154   24:44 1:00:20         
   76  12/48   M4549        690   Robert Popp               48 M Franklin MA                                        130   24:17 1:00:22         
   77   1/3    ELITEFM       12   Maura Bennett             43 F Sherborn MA               99    7:52   96   30:39   55   21:51 1:00:23         
   78  13/48   M4549        636   Rich Sullivan             45 M Medfield MA               54    7:17   67   29:32  112   23:44 1:00:34         
   79  11/62   M4044        527   David Eastridge           41 M Lexington MA              32    6:42   47   29:02  166   24:55 1:00:40         
   80   1/66   F4044        593   Charlotte Johnson         43 F Port Jefferson Stati NY  237    9:07   48   29:02   72   22:31 1:00:41         
   81   8/48   M3034        343   Douglas Hughes            34 M Boston MA                260    9:19   37   28:24   93   23:03 1:00:47         
   82   9/48   M3034        276 F Chris MacEk               31 M Everett MA                25    6:29   58   29:15  176   25:03 1:00:48         
   83   1/18   M6064        849   Gene Cormier              63 M South Dennis MA          194    8:34   60   29:18   90   23:01 1:00:54         
   84   1/24   F2024         92   Danielle Capece           20 F Attleboro MA              49    7:13  102   30:58   79   22:49 1:01:01         
   85  12/62   M4044        535   Todd Cleland              41 M Oak Bluffs MA             65    7:30  115   31:15   66   22:20 1:01:06         
   86  13/62   M4044        475   Blake Kelsey              40 M Beverly MA                55    7:17  107   31:06   77   22:45 1:01:09         
   87  14/48   M4549        626 F Mark Shaughnessy          45 M Dedham MA                 68    7:32   26   27:43  229   25:53 1:01:09         
   88  15/48   M4549        701   Michael Murray            49 M Boston MA                                          116   23:49 1:01:15         
   89   6/41   M2529        201 F John Sourbeer             28 M Boston MA                 13    6:01  138   31:45  106   23:31 1:01:18         
   90   3/3    ELITEMM       15   Michael Conena            50 M E Sandwich MA            167    8:24   43   28:47  123   24:07 1:01:19         
   91   1/56   F3034        325   Alison Lorusso            33 F Falmouth MA               17    6:04  103   31:00  129   24:14 1:01:19         
   92   1/15   M5559        793   Alan Cementina            57 M Coventry CT              110    7:58   38   28:28  173   25:01 1:01:28         
   93  16/48   M4549        682   Kevin Pringle             48 M Billerica MA                                       235   26:06 1:01:33         
   94   2/3    ELITEFM       17   Trish Cundiff             45 F Sandwich MA               38    6:56   61   29:18  191   25:21 1:01:36         
   95   2/56   F3034        341   Germaine Earle Cruicksha  34 F Boston MA                 45    7:08   51   29:07  199   25:27 1:01:43         
   96   6/16   M2024        123   Benjamin Kuebrich         23 M Woods Hole MA            151    8:14  167   32:19   34   21:10 1:01:44         
   97   2/24   F2024        100   Caroline Pierce           20 F Weston MA                 81    7:37  141   31:46   68   22:22 1:01:46         
   98   2/66   F4044        573   Kristin Desautelle        43 F Darien CT                                           96   23:14 1:01:53         
   99   6/51   M3539        454 F Ben Bergquist             39 M E Harwich MA             143    8:12   74   29:57  114   23:47 1:01:57         
  100  14/62   M4044        508   Michael Stanton           40 M Wellesley MA             202    8:41  139   31:45   48   21:36 1:02:03         
  101   7/51   M3539        473   Jared Jackson             39 M Winchester MA                                      131   24:17 1:02:03         
  102   4/36   F4549        652   Terry Walsh               46 F E Harwich MA              91    7:42   68   29:34  164   24:53 1:02:10         
  103   6/32   M5054        775   Walter Stone              54 M Walpole MA               226    8:58   83   30:11   91   23:02 1:02:12         
  104   1/4    F6064        824   Jeanne Yvonne Tucker      62 F Colchester VT             69    7:32   91   30:32  124   24:10 1:02:15         
  105   1/11   F1819         81 F Heather Connick           18 F Pembroke MA              206    8:43  142   31:48   52   21:44 1:02:16         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 4
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  106   7/32   M5054        715   Ken Gaynor                50 M Falmouth MA                                         50   21:42 1:02:19         
  107   8/32   M5054        772   Andrew Scherding          54 M S Orleans MA                                       178   25:05 1:02:19         
  108  15/62   M4044        488   Michael Cirillo           40 M Hudson MA                111    7:58   40   28:39  219   25:45 1:02:23         
  109   1/25   F5054        763   Katha Diddel Warren       53 F W Falmouth MA            164    8:21   73   29:53  132   24:18 1:02:33         
  110   3/56   F3034        287   Abigail Porter            31 F Winchester MA             72    7:34   87   30:18  162   24:52 1:02:45         
  111   3/44   F3539        469   Deidre Albertson          39 F Swedesboro NJ                                      141   24:27 1:02:46         
  112   8/51   M3539        397 C Ted Mueller               38 M Ashland MA               160    8:19   70   29:39  165   24:53 1:02:52         
  113   3/66   F4044        509   Kristin Donahue           40 F Wellesley Hills MA                                 107   23:32 1:02:54         
  114   3/3    ELITEFM       16   Ellen Howland             50 F Falmouth MA              157    8:18   53   29:09  198   25:26 1:02:54         
  115   4/56   F3034        267   Jamelynn Evans            30 F Yarmouth MA              141    8:11   72   29:44  172   25:00 1:02:56         
  116   7/41   M2529        228   Alex Hebert               29 M Boston MA                261    9:19   86   30:16  105   23:27 1:03:03         
  117   9/51   M3539        390 F Michael Taylor            36 M Needham MA               266    9:22   97   30:48   83   22:54 1:03:05         
  118   8/41   M2529        144 F Sean Kelly                25 M Milford MA                86    7:39   65   29:25  234   26:03 1:03:08         
  119  10/48   M3034        847   Michael Bolger            33 M Brockton MA              179    8:28   63   29:19  192   25:21 1:03:09         
  120   5/56   F3034        275   Meghan Maguire            31 F E Falmouth MA            144    8:12  151   31:56   92   23:02 1:03:11         
  121   3/24   F2024        126   Grace Moore               24 F Boston MA                130    8:07  182   32:42   70   22:26 1:03:16         
  122  16/62   M4044        605   Dan Connor                44 M Cotuit MA                131    8:07   50   29:04  236   26:07 1:03:18         
  123   5/36   F4549        700   Amy Quinn                 49 F Biddeford ME                                       126   24:12 1:03:20         
  124  10/51   M3539        467   Michael Bonito            39 M Sagamore Beach MA        436   11:09  104   31:00   42   21:18 1:03:28         
  125   3/7    M1819         82   Andrew Muse               18 M S Yarmouth MA            121    8:04  157   32:08  102   23:20 1:03:33         
  126   4/7    M1819         78   Sam Lessard               18 M N Andover MA              66    7:30  178   32:33  108   23:34 1:03:38         
  127  11/51   M3539        395   Kyle Carlin               36 M Wakefield MA             294    9:34  108   31:06   86   22:58 1:03:39         
  128  12/51   M3539        470   Amin Saab                 39 M West Bath ME             219    8:54  145   31:52   85   22:56 1:03:43         
  129   9/41   M2529        183   Reece Pacheco             27 M E Falmouth MA            174    8:27   92   30:33   78   22:47 1:03:48    2:00 
  130  10/41   M2529        217   Gregory Rawson            28 M New Haven CT             220    8:54   89   30:26  142   24:28 1:03:49         
  131   4/66   F4044        614   Diane Stokes              44 F Northboro MA             100    7:53   44   28:53  287   27:03 1:03:50         
  132  11/48   M3034        282   Stephan Gildea            31 M S Boston MA              417   10:55  116   31:15   49   21:41 1:03:52         
  133   1/4    F1617         70   Nicaela Chinnaswamy       17 F Wrentham MA               37    6:54  166   32:16  151   24:43 1:03:54         
  134  17/48   M4549        707   James Bruce               49 M Northborough MA           97    7:51   29   27:57  350   28:06 1:03:55         
  135   7/16   M2024        104 F Charles Krasnow           21 M Newton MA                377   10:25  201   33:09   23   20:29 1:04:04         
  136   4/24   F2024        112 F Isobel Flake              22 F Vineyard Haven MA        161    8:20   84   30:11  211   25:37 1:04:09         
  137   9/32   M5054        774   Wayne Guyther             54 M Vineyard Haven MA                                  104   23:25 1:04:10         
  138  18/48   M4549        648   Kevin Gilmartin           46 M Boston MA                321    9:53   80   30:06  139   24:23 1:04:23         
  139   2/15   M5559        781   Thomas Nichols            55 M Middletown CT            362   10:12   78   30:04  125   24:11 1:04:28         
  140  13/51   M3539        410   Jonathan Davies           37 M Montreal PQ                                         56   21:52 1:04:30         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 5
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  141  14/51   M3539        392   Christian Henry           36 M Somerville MA            147    8:13  150   31:54  140   24:23 1:04:31         
  142  17/62   M4044        506   James Hawley              40 M W Barnstable MA          291    9:33  119   31:17  110   23:42 1:04:33         
  143   6/56   F3034        330   Sarah Lavoie              33 F Portsmouth NH            175    8:27  188   32:47  100   23:19 1:04:34         
  144  11/41   M2529        243   James White               29 M Stoughton MA             183    8:30  303   35:30   28   20:41 1:04:42         
  145   4/55   F2529        852   Alice Lippitt             27 F Seattle WA               238    9:07   90   30:29  179   25:05 1:04:42         
  146  15/51   M3539        432 C John McCabe               38 M Grafton MA                82    7:38  111   31:09  230   25:54 1:04:42         
  147  19/48   M4549        672   John Taylor               47 M Falmouth MA                                        133   24:18 1:04:43         
  148  18/62   M4044        479   Matthew Sonnabend         40 M Cotuit MA                264    9:20   62   29:18  240   26:10 1:04:49         
  149   7/56   F3034        316   Emily Hostetler           33 F Boston MA                 28    6:34   81   30:06  351   28:08 1:04:49         
  150  19/62   M4044        517   Steven Osullivan          41 M Bolton MA                 31    6:37  181   32:40  207   25:34 1:04:52         
  151  12/48   M3034        344   Jason Mundt               34 M Boston MA                328    9:57   54   29:10  220   25:45 1:04:53         
  152  12/41   M2529        138 C Samuel Schweizer          25 M Arlington MA             148    8:13   45   28:57  324   27:43 1:04:54         
  153  13/48   M3034        300 F Tait Robinson             32 M Denver CO                                           41   21:17 1:04:55         
  154  16/51   M3539        447   David Pelly               39 M Boston MA                169    8:25   76   30:00  260   26:31 1:04:57         
  155   4/44   F3539        409   Lauren Cence              37 F Medway MA                                          167   24:56 1:05:01         
  156  20/62   M4044        580   Charles Pratt             43 M Jamaica Plain MA         108    7:57  147   31:53  182   25:10 1:05:01         
  157   2/11   F1819         83   Anne Carroll              18 F Wellesley MA              57    7:19  106   31:04  271   26:41 1:05:05         
  158  14/48   M3034        297   Frank Lewicki             32 M Charlestown MA           223    8:56  155   32:06  121   24:04 1:05:07         
  159  21/62   M4044        491   David Moore               40 M Lexington MA              73    7:34   93   30:37  293   27:07 1:05:19         
  160  10/32   M5054        734   David Souza               51 M E Sandwich MA                                      251   26:24 1:05:28         
  161  13/41   M2529        229 F Gregory Ingolia           29 M Boston MA                235    9:06  187   32:46  113   23:44 1:05:37         
  162   5/66   F4044        495   Kim Manning               40 F Medway MA                208    8:44  146   31:52  174   25:01 1:05:38         
  163   1/2    M6569        838   Adam Ross                 67 M Falmouth MA              349   10:05   59   29:15  249   26:20 1:05:41         
  164  20/48   M4549        644   Frank Atkinson            45 M Plymouth MA              329    9:57  143   31:48  118   23:57 1:05:43         
  165   3/11   F1819         86   Anna Gannett              19 F E Sandwich MA            419   10:58  183   32:42   60   22:06 1:05:47         
  166   4/11   F1819         75   Kristine Bunker           18 F Falmouth MA               98    7:51  163   32:14  215   25:41 1:05:47         
  167   5/24   F2024         62   Maria Gannet              22 F E. Sandwich MA                                                 1:05:48         
  168   6/66   F4044        569   Susan Hicks               42 F Westwood MA               21    6:20  231   33:44  218   25:44 1:05:49         
  169  15/48   M3034        320   Jeffrey Greene            33 M Charlestown MA           298    9:38  148   31:53  134   24:18 1:05:50         
  170   8/56   F3034        318 A Louisa Williams           33 F Boston MA                 87    7:39   82   30:10  345   28:01 1:05:51         
  171  16/48   M3034        354 F Steve Wozniak             34 M Raynham MA                                         188   25:17 1:05:54         
  172  11/32   M5054        850   Tony Green                54 M Falmouth MA              137    8:10  112   31:12  263   26:32 1:05:55         
  173  14/41   M2529        213 F Brian Dolby               28 M Medway MA                227    8:58  130   31:35  194   25:24 1:05:58         
  174  21/48   M4549        669   Ronald Ulich              47 M Duxbury MA               187    8:31  101   30:57  264   26:32 1:06:01         
  175   2/18   M6064        816   Tom Meek                  60 M W Simsbury CT            122    8:04  127   31:31  254   26:28 1:06:04         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 6
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  176  17/51   M3539        449 C Shawn McGrath             39 M Cheshire MA              343   10:04   98   30:51  183   25:10 1:06:06         
  177   6/24   F2024        128 F Meaghan Munroe            24 F Cambridge MA             250    9:12  290   35:10   53   21:44 1:06:07         
  178  18/51   M3539        434 F Adrian Farrell            38 M Hopkinton MA             265    9:21  156   32:07  150   24:41 1:06:10         
  179   5/7    M1819         71   Chris Tsinidis            18 M Ayer MA                  172    8:26  164   32:14  204   25:32 1:06:13         
  180   5/11   F1819         80 F Kathy O'Keefe             18 F Newton MA                267    9:22  274   34:46   59   22:05 1:06:14         
  181  22/62   M4044        554   Jeff Smith                42 M Hampden MA                                         216   25:42 1:06:15         
  182   6/7    M1819         87   David Howland             19 M Falmouth MA              284    9:30   94   30:37  241   26:10 1:06:18         
  183   5/44   F3539        461   Erin Caswell              39 F N Falmouth MA            116    8:00  117   31:15  290   27:06 1:06:22         
  184   7/66   F4044        619   Karen Lucas               44 F Wellfleet MA                                       193   25:23 1:06:29         
  185  19/51   M3539        394 C Dan Bartholomew           36 M Taunton MA               188    8:31  131   31:35  252   26:27 1:06:34         
  186   9/56   F3034        298   Elizabeth Varga           32 F Columbus OH              398   10:38  170   32:25  111   23:42 1:06:46         
  187  12/32   M5054        733   Michael Abbott            51 M E Falmouth MA             48    7:12  154   32:00  319   27:35 1:06:48         
  188   7/24   F2024        129 F Ariandne Prior Grosch     24 F Falmouth MA              296    9:35  191   32:53  136   24:20 1:06:49         
  189   6/44   F3539        413   Patty Germani             37 F Osterville MA            363   10:13  118   31:16  189   25:19 1:06:49         
  190   5/55   F2529        193   Loral Ohara               27 F Woods Hole MA             60    7:24  246   33:59  200   25:27 1:06:51         
  191  13/32   M5054        751   David Bowden              52 M Roxbury MA               142    8:11  209   33:20  195   25:24 1:06:56         
  192  22/48   M4549        655 C Pat Burke                 46 M Lancaster MA                                                   1:06:56         
  193  23/62   M4044        513 F John Reilly               41 M Bedford NH               193    8:33  159   32:09  246   26:17 1:07:00         
  194   8/16   M2024         96   Paul Breummer             20 M Orleans MA               323    9:54  173   32:31  146   24:35 1:07:01         
  195  20/51   M3539        381   David Domenicone          36 M Boston MA                309    9:45  251   34:08   95   23:10 1:07:04         
  196  23/48   M4549        637   Michael Kelly             45 M Medway MA                246    9:11  242   33:57  117   23:55 1:07:04         
  197   7/44   F3539        463   Tracy Curran              39 F Norwood MA                                         266   26:34 1:07:07         
  198   1/16   F5559        800   Vianna Zimbel             58 F Glastonbury CT           344   10:04  105   31:01  237   26:07 1:07:13         
  199  15/41   M2529        171   Stuart Watson             26 M Weston MA                128    8:06  214   33:26  217   25:42 1:07:14         
  200   8/66   F4044        486   Sara Santoro              40 F Goffstown NH             204    8:42  193   32:55  213   25:39 1:07:17         
  201  21/51   M3539        460 F Travis Rhodes             39 M N Easton MA                                        156   24:45 1:07:19         
  202   8/44   F3539         22   Amanda Carnes             38 F Norwood MA               254    9:15  226   33:37  143   24:28 1:07:21         
  203  24/62   M4044        599   Dan Smith                 44 M Arlington VA             388   10:33  128   31:32  187   25:16 1:07:22         
  204  16/41   M2529        200   Dante Poles               28 M Boston MA                173    8:26  123   31:25  315   27:33 1:07:25         
  205  25/62   M4044        528   Mike Harris               41 M Lexington MA              56    7:17  257   34:22  226   25:50 1:07:30         
  206  22/51   M3539        391 C Kyle Farrell              36 M Orleans MA               158    8:18  180   32:39  273   26:44 1:07:42         
  207  14/32   M5054        744   Michael Vallee            52 M Bristol RI                                         158   24:47 1:07:47         
  208  10/56   F3034        362 F Tracy Yamin               34 F Worcester MA             292    9:33  172   32:28  221   25:45 1:07:47         
  209  17/48   M3034        303 F Alec Polnarev             32 M Newton MA                201    8:40  240   33:54  185   25:14 1:07:49         
  210  11/56   F3034        360   Jennifer Richardson       34 F Weymouth MA                                        201   25:29 1:07:51         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 7
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  211   3/18   M6064        817   Robert Haberland          61 M Jamestown RI              96    7:47  135   31:40  375   28:26 1:07:54         
  212  17/41   M2529        224 F Derek Hodgdon             28 M Waban MA                 393   10:36  129   31:34  222   25:45 1:07:56         
  213  18/48   M3034        302   Ryan Munro                32 M New York NY                                        392   28:47 1:07:57         
  214  19/48   M3034        312   Lou Bushinsky             33 M Boston MA                380   10:27  216   33:28  122   24:05 1:08:01         
  215   3/15   M5559        796   Richard Cormier           57 M Sandwich MA              162    8:20   95   30:38  410   29:03 1:08:02         
  216   6/55   F2529        206 F Karlene Lihota            28 F Brookline MA             189    8:31  171   32:25  291   27:06 1:08:03         
  217  18/41   M2529        237 F Benjamin Dunay            29 M Lexington MA             487   12:37  114   31:13  127   24:13 1:08:04         
  218   7/55   F2529        181   Maria Noetzel             27 F Cambridge MA             456   11:30  152   31:56  147   24:38 1:08:05         
  219  12/56   F3034        355   Kate Jones                34 F Sandwich MA              322    9:53  203   33:12  175   25:01 1:08:07         
  220   8/24   F2024        136 F Ana Hoyos                 24 F Wellesley MA             231    9:05  283   35:02  120   24:02 1:08:10         
  221  23/51   M3539        450   John Maher                39 M Cotuit MA                152    8:15  224   33:36  250   26:21 1:08:13         
  222  26/62   M4044        477 C David West                40 M Boston MA                342   10:03   99   30:51  302   27:18 1:08:13         
  223  19/41   M2529        164   John Allen                26 M Millersville MD          104    7:54  160   32:09  357   28:14 1:08:18         
  224  24/51   M3539        402   Paul Adams                37 M Dedham MA                310    9:45  227   33:37  177   25:03 1:08:26         
  225  15/32   M5054        725   Tom Gumbart               50 M Stow MA                  120    8:03  149   31:53  381   28:34 1:08:31         
  226  24/48   M4549        692   Sam Hanmer                48 M Longmeadow MA            236    9:06  168   32:23  289   27:05 1:08:35         
  227  20/41   M2529        149 F Thomas Martin             25 M Waltham MA               364   10:14  339   36:20   58   22:04 1:08:39         
  228   2/25   F5054        731   Anne Fairbank             51 F Boston MA                 70    7:32  310   35:35  205   25:32 1:08:40         
  229  25/48   M4549        671   Elliot Glist              47 M Falmouth MA                                        284   26:57 1:08:52         
  230   9/44   F3539        375   Stephanie McLarty         35 F Raymond ME               285    9:30  109   31:08  355   28:13 1:08:52         
  231  16/32   M5054        714 F Donald Allen              50 M E Sandwich MA            332    9:59  272   34:40  128   24:13 1:08:53         
  232  25/51   M3539        378 C Daren Compton             35 M Waquoit MA               232    9:05  220   33:31  247   26:17 1:08:54         
  233  26/48   M4549        711   Glen Rogers               49 M W Falmouth MA                                      261   26:31 1:08:54         
  234   9/66   F4044        570   Maureen Nee               43 F Arlington MA             286    9:30  176   32:32  278   26:54 1:08:57         
  235  27/48   M4549        705   Christopher Maxey         49 M Lawrenceville NJ         216    8:52  122   31:19  393   28:47 1:08:59         
  236  10/66   F4044        476   Allyson Metcalf           40 F Boston MA                156    8:17  204   33:12  313   27:31 1:09:01         
  237  28/48   M4549        629   Edward Thieler            45 M Falmouth MA               29    6:36  200   33:07  426   29:20 1:09:04         
  238  10/44   F3539        422 F Stacey Shipman            37 F Weymouth MA              324    9:56  259   34:24  155   24:44 1:09:05         
  239   8/55   F2529        172   Li Ling Hamady            26 F Woods Hole MA            197    8:36  192   32:54  317   27:34 1:09:05         
  240  20/48   M3034        359   Eric Harris               34 M Weymouth MA              112    7:58  296   35:17  227   25:52 1:09:08         
  241   6/36   F4549        308   Ann Hession               46 F Canton MA                                          168   24:56 1:09:09         
  242  27/62   M4044        548   Matthew Cubstead          42 M Belmont MA               273    9:24  275   34:47  170   24:58 1:09:10         
  243  11/66   F4044        537   Suzanne Snyder            41 F Plymouth MA              191    8:32  212   33:24  297   27:14 1:09:11         
  244   4/6    M1617         65 F Jay Wainright             17 M Pembroke MA               39    6:57  241   33:55  365   28:18 1:09:11         
  245  26/51   M3539        459   Damon Crook               39 M Mashpee MA               317    9:50  177   32:32  276   26:52 1:09:15         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 8
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  246  28/62   M4044        481 C Jason Evans               40 M Dover MA                 198    8:36  233   33:46  277   26:53 1:09:16         
  247  29/62   M4044        583 F Ray Hilvert               43 M Medfield MA              217    8:52  158   32:08  358   28:15 1:09:16         
  248   9/55   F2529        194 F Ally Maslowski            28 F Billerica MA             214    8:50  315   35:44  152   24:43 1:09:18         
  249   4/15   M5559        798 F Kevin Leach               58 M Falmouth MA              457   11:32  189   32:49  171   24:59 1:09:21         
  250  30/62   M4044        604 C Charles Sarkis            44 M Canton MA                159    8:18  194   32:55  353   28:10 1:09:24         
  251  17/32   M5054        752 C Mick Natoli               52 M Salem NH                 212    8:49  136   31:44  398   28:51 1:09:25         
  252   5/6    M1617         67 F Matthew Poles             17 M Quincy MA                464   11:43  113   31:12  267   26:34 1:09:30         
  253  10/55   F2529        140   Mary Vallely              25 F Charlestown MA            47    7:09  342   36:32  225   25:49 1:09:31         
  254  13/56   F3034        332   Kimberlee Kossover Hanse  33 F S Boston MA              184    8:30  238   33:52  294   27:08 1:09:31         
  255  12/66   F4044        595   Holly Thys                43 F Rutland MA               257    9:17  247   34:01  242   26:14 1:09:33         
  256  11/44   F3539        400   Anne Marie Kelly Carr     37 F Centerville MA           406   10:44  120   31:18  314   27:31 1:09:34         
  257  14/56   F3034        262   Leslie Welts              30 F S Royalton VT            437   11:11  169   32:24  233   26:02 1:09:38         
  258  27/51   M3539        372   Michael Kennedy           35 M Mashpee MA               405   10:43  132   31:35  303   27:20 1:09:39         
  259  18/32   M5054        721   Anthony Pike              50 M Orleans MA               271    9:23  124   31:25  399   28:51 1:09:40         
  260                       853   Mark Latter                  M Nantucket MA                          121   31:18  224   25:48 1:09:41         
  261  29/48   M4549        659   Joseph Mozzone            46 M Rehoboth MA              113    7:58  215   33:27  362   28:17 1:09:43         
  262   9/16   M2024        107 F Nicolas Guzman            22 M Boston MA                426   11:03  207   33:15  196   25:25 1:09:44         
  263  21/48   M3034        851 F Walter Medeiros           33 M Swansea MA                                         160   24:51 1:09:45         
  264   7/7    M1819         79 F Jojo Lee                  18 M Newton MA                311    9:46  258   34:22  210   25:36 1:09:45         
  265  30/48   M4549        645   Dennis Hendrickson        45 M Shirley MA               185    8:30  213   33:24  333   27:52 1:09:47         
  266  21/41   M2529        161   Derek Bushey              26 M Chesterfield MA          221    8:55  190   32:50  346   28:01 1:09:47         
  267  12/44   F3539        398   Kelly Chase               37 F Boston MA                                          479   30:39 1:09:47         
  268  13/66   F4044        598   Leslie Ouellette          44 F Arlington MA                                       279   26:55 1:09:50         
  269  15/56   F3034        350   Angela Paternostro Pfist  34 F Newton NJ                400   10:41  153   31:57  299   27:15 1:09:54         
  270  16/56   F3034        270   Susan Wilson              31 F Cambridge MA             325    9:56  304   35:30  144   24:28 1:09:55         
  271  11/55   F2529        174   Alison Hirsch             27 F Atlanta GA               460   11:36  232   33:44  148   24:38 1:09:59         
  272   7/36   F4549        683   Marilyn Vachon            48 F Bridgewater MA           410   10:48  260   34:27  159   24:49 1:10:05         
  273  22/48   M3034        292 C Ej Lanni                  32 M Boston MA                176    8:27  179   32:36  418   29:07 1:10:11         
  274  13/44   F3539        471   Kimberly Schwab           39 F Westford MA               59    7:22  328   36:10  272   26:41 1:10:14         
  275  31/62   M4044        525 C Michael Fein              41 M Hanover MA               138    8:10  206   33:13  400   28:51 1:10:15         
  276  22/41   M2529        240 F Nate Guerin               29 M Portland ME              339   10:02  298   35:22  163   24:52 1:10:17         
  277  17/56   F3034        249   Lauren Barsanti           30 F Boston MA                 83    7:38  351   36:54  223   25:47 1:10:20         
  278  12/55   F2529        202   Lindsay Troilo            28 F Boston MA                                          253   26:27 1:10:20         
  279  31/48   M4549        640   Michael Arsenault         45 M N Falmouth MA            262    9:19  126   31:27  436   29:39 1:10:26         
  280  13/55   F2529        222 F Ashley Grove              28 F Stowe VT                                           363   28:17 1:10:29         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 9
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  281  23/41   M2529        155   Nathaniel Enos            26 M Boston MA                523   13:29  161   32:11  169   24:56 1:10:37         
  282  32/62   M4044        616 C Brad Grenham              44 M Portland OR                                        212   25:37 1:10:37         
  283  32/48   M4549        624   Eric Kristofferson        45 M Centerville MA           302    9:41  221   33:32  307   27:24 1:10:38         
  284  33/62   M4044        597   Jack Shields              43 M S Boston MA              319    9:52  198   33:02  325   27:43 1:10:38         
  285   8/36   F4549        638   Carolyn Lyons             45 F Milton MA                258    9:17  273   34:44  270   26:38 1:10:40         
  286   9/36   F4549        630 A Alison Thornton           45 F Harvard MA               367   10:18  134   31:39  389   28:42 1:10:40         
  287  23/48   M3034        269   Ethan Lew                 31 M Brookline MA             190    8:31  235   33:50  366   28:20 1:10:42         
  288  28/51   M3539        441 F Brett Stecker             38 M S Easton MA              477   12:19  174   32:31  228   25:52 1:10:43         
  289  14/66   F4044        515   Caroline Light            41 F Belmont MA               165    8:21  386   37:37  157   24:45 1:10:44         
  290  34/62   M4044         23   Jim Carnes                40 M Norwood MA               124    8:05  253   34:18  367   28:20 1:10:44         
  291  18/56   F3034        268   Gwendolyn Hancock         31 F Bristol RI                                         386   28:37 1:10:50         
  292  24/48   M3034        286 F Joshua Hastings           31 M Wilbraham MA             491   12:48  267   34:39  103   23:23 1:10:51         
  293  35/62   M4044        531   John Hilvert              41 M Mountain Home AK                                   161   24:51 1:10:52    2:00 
  294  19/56   F3034        291   Shawna Fraser             32 F Boston MA                153    8:15  268   34:39  339   27:57 1:10:52         
  295  14/44   F3539        468 F Pamela Soucy              39 F Sandwich MA              180    8:28  299   35:22  286   27:02 1:10:53         
  296  29/51   M3539        411   Stephen McVay             37 M Norwell MA               334   10:00  269   34:39  243   26:14 1:10:54         
  297  20/56   F3034        299   Amanda Adams              32 F Dedham MA                336   10:01  229   33:41  298   27:14 1:10:57         
  298  30/51   M3539        431 F Brian Bouvier             38 M Grafton MA               123    8:04  230   33:41  421   29:14 1:11:00         
  299  15/66   F4044        568   Kathy Stetson             42 F Wellfleet MA             222    8:55  225   33:36  378   28:30 1:11:02         
  300  33/48   M4549        642   Kevin Growney             45 M New Canaan CT            177    8:27  222   33:33  409   29:01 1:11:02         
  301   3/25   F5054        760   Jane Burke                53 F Roslindale MA            105    7:54  234   33:49  427   29:21 1:11:05         
  302   9/24   F2024        134   Michelle Woodford         24 F Waltham MA               268    9:22  384   37:35  135   24:18 1:11:16         
  303   2/16   F5559        806   Mary Alice Tully          59 F Newburyport MA           275    9:25  210   33:22  383   28:35 1:11:23         
  304  14/55   F2529        184   Katie Hastings            27 F Longmeadow MA            353   10:07  196   32:59  364   28:17 1:11:24         
  305   3/16   F5559        779   Stephanie Prior           55 F Falmouth MA              272    9:23  270   34:39  306   27:22 1:11:25         
  306   4/18   M6064        815   Patrick Joyce             60 M Norwell MA                                         330   27:51 1:11:25         
  307  36/62   M4044        600   Joe Hanley                44 M Belmont MA               378   10:26  184   32:42  361   28:16 1:11:25         
  308  16/66   F4044        601   Christy Odell             44 F Boston MA                401   10:41  205   33:12  316   27:33 1:11:27         
  309   5/15   M5559        780   Bruce Larson              55 M Lee NH                   340   10:02  202   33:09  368   28:20 1:11:32         
  310  25/48   M3034        280   Josh Toney                31 M Plymouth MA              186    8:30  279   34:55  352   28:09 1:11:35         
  311   4/25   F5054        766   Alex Prior                54 F Billerica MA                                       369   28:20 1:11:38         
  312  15/44   F3539        408   Joanna Hilvert            37 F Medfield MA                                        334   27:52 1:11:44         
  313   5/25   F5054        761   Jen Salman                53 F S Boston MA                                        203   25:31 1:11:48         
  314  31/51   M3539        389   Robert Maffei             36 M Mashpee MA                                         379   28:32 1:11:48         
  315  34/48   M4549        709 C Ken Losordo               49 M Teaticket MA             263    9:19  100   30:54  510   31:35 1:11:49         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 10
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  316  19/32   M5054        728   Michael Gardikas          50 M Winthrop MA               74    7:34  133   31:35  560   32:44 1:11:54         
  317  37/62   M4044        493 F Doug Marshall             40 M Medfield MA              365   10:16  300   35:23  248   26:17 1:11:57         
  318  16/44   F3539        455   Francesca Hansen          39 F Goffstown NH             276    9:25  286   35:06  311   27:28 1:12:00         
  319   5/18   M6064        812   Chris Churchill           60 M Bridgewater MA                                     258   26:30 1:12:03         
  320   6/25   F5054        724   Ann Kolvenbach            50 F Seattle WA               252    9:14  280   34:55  337   27:54 1:12:04         
  321   6/18   M6064        821   Richard Walden            61 M Scituate MA                                        441   29:47 1:12:08         
  322  10/16   M2024        120   Kyle Truscott             23 M New York NY                                        304   27:20 1:12:14         
  323  17/66   F4044        592   Christine Minerella       43 F Plymouth MA                                        376   28:26 1:12:18         
  324  15/55   F2529        205   Caitlin Healey            28 F Brookline MA              12    5:59  439   39:08  296   27:11 1:12:19         
  325  38/62   M4044        612   Steven Yonchak            44 M Needham MA                                         312   27:30 1:12:21         
  326  16/55   F2529        156   Julia Hunter              26 F Boston MA                                          190   25:19 1:12:25         
  327  35/48   M4549        639 F Michael Equi              45 M N Andover MA             170    8:25  322   36:05  342   27:58 1:12:29         
  328  21/56   F3034        301   Susanne Gerber            32 F New York NY              337   10:01  408   38:08  137   24:20 1:12:30         
  329  26/48   M3034        357 C Dan Ryan                  34 M W Roxbury MA                                       255   26:29 1:12:30         
  330   4/16   F5559        786   Joanne Phalon             56 F Essex MA                 399   10:39  243   33:57  340   27:57 1:12:34         
  331  10/36   F4549        710   Deb Colbert               49 F Topsfield MA                                       300   27:15 1:12:39         
  332  17/44   F3539        472   Julie Babson              39 F Winchester MA            304    9:42  228   33:40  424   29:16 1:12:39         
  333  18/66   F4044        501   Susan Willwerth           40 F Northboro MA             326    9:56  360   36:59  232   25:59 1:12:55         
  334  11/16   M2024        114 F Joel Trager               22 M Westwood NJ              200    8:39  380   37:22  280   26:55 1:12:57         
  335  18/44   F3539        399   Jennifer Abbott           37 F Canton MA                                          442   29:48 1:12:57         
  336  24/41   M2529        220   Matthew Drasser           28 M S Boston MA              434   11:08  185   32:43  419   29:08 1:13:00         
  337  32/51   M3539        439   Edward Kriso              38 M Ramsey NJ                350   10:05  469   40:10   80   22:50 1:13:06         
  338   7/18   M6064        818   Jeffrey Hyman             61 M Sandwich MA              413   10:50  271   34:39  320   27:36 1:13:06         
  339  33/51   M3539        396   David Raftery             36 M Wayland MA                                         371   28:23 1:13:07         
  340  22/56   F3034        248   Emily Manion              30 F Attleboro MA              46    7:08  385   37:35  377   28:27 1:13:11         
  341  12/16   M2024        101 F Lucas Poles               21 M Boston MA                154    8:16  337   36:19  385   28:36 1:13:12         
  342   6/15   M5559        784 F Gary Vacon                56 M E Falmouth MA                                      326   27:44 1:13:14         
  343   2/4    F6064        813   Louise Sebra              60 F Cotuit MA                313    9:47  256   34:20  414   29:06 1:13:14         
  344  23/56   F3034        334 F Kristie Tapper            33 F Somerville MA            402   10:41  326   36:06  256   26:29 1:13:17         
  345  25/41   M2529        167 F Trent Maltby              26 M Stoughton MA             431   11:07  254   34:19  331   27:51 1:13:18         
  346  24/56   F3034        348 F Brooke Bouvier            34 F Grafton MA                51    7:14  378   37:19  396   28:49 1:13:23         
  347  25/56   F3034        317   Susan Robb                33 F Boston MA                101    7:53  291   35:10  465   30:21 1:13:24         
  348  39/62   M4044        586   Stuart Nixdorff           43 M Natick MA                360   10:10  265   34:37  387   28:40 1:13:28         
  349  26/41   M2529        148 F Kevin Ryan                25 M W Bridgewater MA         371   10:19  332   36:14  281   26:55 1:13:29         
  350  17/55   F2529        146 F Rachael Dacey             25 F Raynham MA               381   10:27  323   36:05  283   26:56 1:13:29         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 11
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  351  27/41   M2529        145   Jeb Pittsinger            25 M Quincy MA                242    9:08  278   34:52  432   29:28 1:13:29         
  352  27/48   M3034        333   Michael Barish            33 M Somerville MA            435   11:08  357   36:56  197   25:25 1:13:30         
  353  10/24   F2024         93   Shayna Abbott             20 F E Falmouth MA             88    7:40  403   37:58  332   27:51 1:13:30         
  354  20/32   M5054        719   Jim Kiley                 50 M Mashpee MA               541   14:24  223   33:33  208   25:34 1:13:32         
  355  36/48   M4549        651 C David Boyle               46 M Derry NH                 114    7:59  239   33:53  514   31:41 1:13:34         
  356  34/51   M3539        388   Michael Cleary            36 M Mashpee MA               218    8:52  287   35:06  440   29:44 1:13:43         
  357  37/48   M4549        687   Richard Finn              48 M Dorchester MA            199    8:36  263   34:31  478   30:38 1:13:46         
  358   8/18   M6064        822   Richard Sullivan          61 M Warwick RI               134    8:09  341   36:31  415   29:06 1:13:47         
  359  35/51   M3539        451   Jeffrey Buell             39 M Duxbury MA               355   10:08  175   32:31  499   31:07 1:13:47         
  360  38/48   M4549        695   Henry Pildner             48 M Needham MA                                         382   28:34 1:13:51         
  361  18/55   F2529        168 F Elizabeth Murray          26 F W Hartford CT            384   10:30  314   35:42  322   27:41 1:13:54         
  362  11/24   F2024        124 F Kathleen Earley           24 F Arlington MA             125    8:05  350   36:50  405   28:59 1:13:55         
  363   7/25   F5054        713   Jo Ann Harrington         50 F Brookline MA                                       231   25:57 1:13:57         
  364   7/15   M5559        804   Lev Volfson               59 M Framingham MA                                      321   27:40 1:14:00         
  365  12/24   F2024        105 F Jordan Harris             21 F North Richland Hills TX  281    9:29  319   35:56  384   28:35 1:14:01         
  366  19/44   F3539        429   Marcela Pouliot           38 F Edgartown MA             389   10:33  261   34:29  420   29:12 1:14:15         
  367  28/48   M3034        351 F Scott Capozza             34 M Oxford CT                427   11:05  401   37:50  202   25:30 1:14:26         
  368  19/55   F2529        166   Taylor Kloss              26 F S Boston MA                                        269   26:36 1:14:26         
  369  19/66   F4044        511   Judy Bella                40 F Westford MA              479   12:21  236   33:50  359   28:15 1:14:27         
  370  20/55   F2529        137   Katharine Kunhard         25 F Arlington MA             149    8:13  277   34:51  502   31:24 1:14:29         
  371  21/55   F2529        192   Jennifer Meek             27 F Waltham MA               452   11:26  321   36:00  288   27:03 1:14:30         
  372  40/62   M4044        543   Lance Ekum                41 M Wales WI                                           444   29:49 1:14:30         
  373  41/62   M4044        617   Michael Noonan            44 M Sandwich MA              303    9:41  217   33:28  503   31:26 1:14:36         
  374  20/44   F3539        363   Erin Obrien               35 F Boston MA                 80    7:36  379   37:19  437   29:43 1:14:39         
  375  29/48   M3034        326   David Obrien              33 M Gainesville VA                                     101   23:19 1:14:40         
  376  11/36   F4549        663   Sarah Marks               47 F Bolton MA                239    9:07  292   35:11  466   30:21 1:14:40         
  377  28/41   M2529        173 C Stephen Smith             26 M Worcester MA             504   13:14  211   33:22  347   28:04 1:14:41         
  378  29/41   M2529        180   Paul Yoon                 27 M Brookline MA             118    8:02  252   34:08  552   32:36 1:14:47         
  379  36/51   M3539        424   Jim Kirk                  38 M Boston MA                                          536   32:09 1:14:48         
  380  22/55   F2529        225   Elizabeth Favulli         28 F Westboro MA              372   10:21  312   35:37  397   28:50 1:14:49         
  381   6/6    M1617         66 F Chris Contos              17 M Plymouth MI                                        153   24:43 1:14:51         
  382  42/62   M4044        500   Stephen Regan             40 M Newton MA                374   10:23  369   37:08  308   27:24 1:14:56         
  383  21/44   F3539        368   Karla Cosgriff            35 F Lawrenceville NJ         210    8:48  415   38:22  335   27:52 1:15:03         
  384  30/48   M3034        310 F Frieder Klein             32 M Woods Hole MA            472   12:05  162   32:13  485   30:44 1:15:03         
  385  31/48   M3034        272 C Scott Desrosiers          31 M Clay NY                  345   10:04  281   34:57  454   30:04 1:15:06         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 12
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  386  20/66   F4044        556   Heather MacKesy           42 F Londonderry NH           333    9:59  218   33:29  512   31:37 1:15:06         
  387  43/62   M4044        522   Robb Hoehlein             41 M E Falmouth MA            195    8:34  388   37:40  407   29:00 1:15:15         
  388  44/62   M4044        577   Brad Mitchell             43 M Franklin MA              259    9:18  474   40:26  209   25:34 1:15:19         
  389   9/18   M6064        828   John Hussey               62 M Wellesley MA             418   10:55  361   36:59  310   27:27 1:15:22         
  390   5/16   F5559        805   Penny Wells               59 F Jamaica Plain MA         375   10:23  284   35:03  449   29:57 1:15:24         
  391  26/56   F3034        296   Christina Gerst           32 F Canton MA                                          463   30:15 1:15:26         
  392  30/41   M2529        227   Michael Branton           29 M Boston MA                                          504   31:29 1:15:29         
  393  21/66   F4044        514   Melissa Reilly            41 F Bedford NH               368   10:18  186   32:45  545   32:25 1:15:29         
  394  22/44   F3539        452   Tiffany Thomas            39 F Duxbury MA               428   11:05  311   35:35  401   28:51 1:15:32         
  395  32/48   M3034        305 F Todd Vanacore             32 M S Boston MA              440   11:16  307   35:31  391   28:45 1:15:33         
  396  31/41   M2529        151 F Michael Brown             25 M Worcester MA             468   11:58  432   39:01  149   24:39 1:15:39         
  397   8/25   F5054        739   Kimberly Smith-Martinez   51 F San Antonio TX                                     372   28:23 1:15:41         
  398  12/36   F4549        649   Cynthia Schiegoleit       46 F Cambridge MA             465   11:43  264   34:33  429   29:24 1:15:41         
  399  23/55   F2529        235   Alison Criscitiello       29 F Jamaica Plain MA         416   10:54  413   38:21  257   26:29 1:15:45         
  400  39/48   M4549        635 F Paul Aicken               45 M Chatham MA                                         542   32:23 1:15:45         
  401  24/55   F2529        212   Sarah Dunagan             28 F Jamaica Plain MA         455   11:29  396   37:45  262   26:31 1:15:46         
  402  22/66   F4044        504   Anne Grenham              40 F Portland OR              412   10:49  364   37:01  338   27:55 1:15:46         
  403  13/36   F4549        662   Linda Beetlestone         46 F Woods Hole MA            117    8:00  397   37:46  452   30:01 1:15:48         
  404  27/56   F3034        323   Michelle West             33 F E Falmouth MA            330    9:57  294   35:12  480   30:39 1:15:49         
  405   9/25   F5054        770   Annie Gibbons             54 F S Dennis MA              442   11:17  305   35:30  411   29:03 1:15:51         
  406  13/24   F2024        115   Liz Cole                  22 F Woods Hole MA            247    9:11  358   36:56  438   29:43 1:15:51         
  407  28/56   F3034        358   Catherine Village         34 F Walpole MA                                         482   30:41 1:15:54         
  408  37/51   M3539        427   John Swan                 38 M Cambridge MA                                       610   34:31 1:15:55         
  409   8/15   M5559        792   David Jaye                57 M Boston MA                139    8:10  282   34:59  570   32:55 1:16:05         
  410  38/51   M3539        406   David Tregoning           37 M Hanson MA                                          301   27:15 1:16:08         
  411   6/16   F5559        797   Janet Vacon               58 F E Falmouth MA            391   10:34  406   38:07  309   27:26 1:16:08         
  412  25/55   F2529        234   Jessica Desrosiers        29 F Clay NY                  475   12:14  324   36:05  328   27:48 1:16:08         
  413  10/25   F5054        743   Karen Capece              52 F Attleboro MA             140    8:10  381   37:26  476   30:34 1:16:11         
  414  23/66   F4044        566   Barbara Bower             42 F Waban MA                 351   10:05  318   35:55  458   30:11 1:16:12         
  415  32/41   M2529        178   Brett Wilzbach            27 M Boston MA                429   11:05  462   39:53  186   25:14 1:16:13         
  416  24/66   F4044        487 A Herrika Stevenson         40 F Harvard MA               424   11:02  331   36:12  404   28:58 1:16:13         
  417  26/55   F2529        139   Jessica Rossman           25 F Brookline MA             244    9:10  338   36:19  484   30:43 1:16:13         
  418  25/66   F4044        496 A Juliann Miner             40 F Melrose MA               205    8:42  262   34:30  575   33:01 1:16:14         
  419  21/32   M5054        764 F Dan Walsh                 53 M W Roxbury MA                                       348   28:04 1:16:15         
  420  23/44   F3539        374 A Jennifer McVay            35 F Norwell MA                67    7:31  370   37:10  507   31:33 1:16:15         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 13
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  421  14/24   F2024        113 F Jessie Coffey             22 F Wakefield RI             423   11:01  389   37:41  318   27:34 1:16:17         
  422  26/66   F4044        550   Ann Stocks                42 F Boston MA                 89    7:40  404   37:59  487   30:45 1:16:25         
  423  40/48   M4549        653   Joseph Cobb               46 M Falmouth MA                                        305   27:20 1:16:28         
  424  45/62   M4044        557 F John Sullivan             42 M Los Angeles CA           314    9:48  448   39:32  295   27:08 1:16:29         
  425  22/32   M5054        765   Ricky Hull                54 M Billerica MA             299    9:39  199   33:06  589   33:43 1:16:29         
  426  41/48   M4549        631 C Eric Schoell              45 M Kingston MA              106    7:56  327   36:09  547   32:31 1:16:37         
  427  27/66   F4044        590   Hope Pennise              43 F Nutley NJ                395   10:37  349   36:49  423   29:15 1:16:42         
  428  46/62   M4044        561   William Brossi            42 M Northborough MA          476   12:17  293   35:11  422   29:14 1:16:43         
  429  33/48   M3034        306 F Griffin Hughes            32 M Vineyard Haven MA        282    9:29  374   37:12  456   30:08 1:16:50         
  430  47/62   M4044        602 F Tim MacKey                44 M Cambridge MA             443   11:17  237   33:51  515   31:42 1:16:51         
  431  42/48   M4549        678 F Jeffrey MacLean           47 M Waltham MA               297    9:37  266   34:38  553   32:36 1:16:52         
  432  10/18   M6064        823   Walter Mullin             62 M Amherst MA               356   10:08  394   37:43  412   29:03 1:16:55         
  433  24/44   F3539        401   Karen Kristofferson       37 F Centerville MA           335   10:00  429   38:56  344   28:00 1:16:57         
  434  27/55   F2529        199 F Cyndi Pierie              28 F Boston MA                469   11:58  335   36:17  388   28:41 1:16:57         
  435  13/16   M2024        108 F Robert Imig               22 M Boston MA                338   10:01  479   40:43  244   26:14 1:16:59         
  436  11/18   M6064        833 F Chuck Stickney            64 M Norwood MA               466   11:49  348   36:47  373   28:23 1:17:00         
  437  28/55   F2529        207   Sarah Grundy              28 F Canton MA                245    9:10  336   36:17  508   31:33 1:17:01         
  438  15/24   F2024        109 F Ashley Hinz               22 F Gaylordsville CT         233    9:05  340   36:21  509   31:34 1:17:01         
  439   2/4    F1617         68 F Katherine Sluder          17 F Sudbury MA               255    9:15  295   35:15  550   32:34 1:17:05         
  440   3/4    F1617         60 F Sarah Rowan               16 F Delmar NY                366   10:17  491   41:08  214   25:40 1:17:06         
  441  39/51   M3539        377 C Michael Lawrence          35 M S Boston MA                                        530   32:03 1:17:07         
  442  40/51   M3539        371 F Joe Sullivan              35 M Mansfield MA                                       445   29:51 1:17:08         
  443  29/55   F2529        147 F Katie Digiovanni          25 F Somerville MA            256    9:16  390   37:41  457   30:10 1:17:08         
  444  43/48   M4549        657   Thomas Marie              46 M Medfield MA                                                    1:17:08         
  445  29/56   F3034        337   Penelope Fireman          33 F Wellesley MA             192    8:32  459   39:51  394   28:47 1:17:11         
  446  28/66   F4044        585   Julia Olson               43 F N Falmouth MA            369   10:18  329   36:10  488   30:46 1:17:15         
  447  25/44   F3539        433   Meg Radzik                38 F Hanover MA               318    9:51  419   38:37  395   28:47 1:17:16         
  448   1/1    M7074        841   Ed Tucker                 70 M Colchester VT            178    8:27  208   33:19  631   35:29 1:17:16         
  449  29/66   F4044        544 A Leslie Battle             41 F Warwick RI               510   13:18  285   35:03  403   28:55 1:17:17         
  450  30/56   F3034        264 F Sarah Schnable            30 F Somerville MA            115    7:59  478   40:40  390   28:42 1:17:22         
  451  33/41   M2529        208 F Brian Rowan               28 M Charlestown MA           414   10:52  356   36:55  435   29:36 1:17:24         
  452  48/62   M4044        558   David Stockless           42 M Marshfield MA            145    8:12  249   34:07  619   35:04 1:17:24         
  453  34/41   M2529        210 F Kristopher Karnauskas     28 M E Falmouth MA            560   16:56  297   35:21  181   25:07 1:17:25         
  454  30/55   F2529        188 F Lauren St Andre           27 F S Boston MA              403   10:41  471   40:15  268   26:34 1:17:31         
  455  31/55   F2529        186 F Marianne Ryan             27 F Needham MA               251    9:12  442   39:19  408   29:00 1:17:32         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 14
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  456  35/41   M2529        195   Andrew Glenn              28 M Boston MA                                          448   29:55 1:17:38         
  457  41/51   M3539        845 F Micheal Larocca           37 M East Falmouth MA                                   450   29:58 1:17:38         
  458  16/24   F2024        127   Nicole Lai                24 F Cambridge MA             253    9:14  309   35:33  566   32:50 1:17:38         
  459  30/66   F4044        609 F Cheryl Greene             44 F N Easton MA                                        327   27:47 1:17:39         
  460  31/56   F3034        259   Andrea Mannino            30 F Philadephia PA                                     586   33:37 1:17:41         
  461  11/25   F5054        767   Cecilia Vallee            54 F Bristol RI               552   15:21  352   36:54  206   25:32 1:17:48         
  462  14/36   F4549        684   Denise Belanger           48 F Carver MA                                          433   29:28 1:17:53         
  463   1/5    F1015         55   Mary Kate Morrissey       15 F Canton MA                102    7:53  456   39:45  462   30:14 1:17:53         
  464  31/66   F4044        540 F Ramona Podwyszynska       41 F River Edge NJ            379   10:26  313   35:38  522   31:51 1:17:56         
  465  32/56   F3034        278 A Paula Habel               31 F Meadville PA             207    8:43  248   34:05  623   35:08 1:17:57         
  466   7/16   F5559        811 F Terry McKee               59 F Woods Hole MA            445   11:20  463   39:54  275   26:48 1:18:03         
  467  49/62   M4044        545   Patrick Sullivan          41 M Wrentham MA              287    9:30  407   38:07  468   30:25 1:18:03         
  468  32/55   F2529        242 F Barbara Gildea            29 F S Boston MA              306    9:43  418   38:36  443   29:48 1:18:08         
  469   6/11   F1819         72   Sarah Haselkorn           18 F Boston MA                453   11:27  244   33:58  557   32:42 1:18:08         
  470   1/2    F6569        840   Patricia Ryan             69 F Medford MA               300    9:39  301   35:23  577   33:07 1:18:10         
  471  33/55   F2529        198 F Kristen Pasqualucci       28 F Boston MA                430   11:06  436   39:06  343   27:59 1:18:12         
  472  36/41   M2529        163 C Joseph Leone              26 M Melrose MA               240    9:07  359   36:56  534   32:08 1:18:12         
  473  34/48   M3034        295 F Charlie Cataloni          32 M Bridgewater MA           492   12:50  382   37:34  329   27:49 1:18:14         
  474  33/56   F3034        265 F Stephanie Alepidis        30 F Wakefield MA             439   11:14  302   35:26  511   31:35 1:18:16         
  475  50/62   M4044        502 C William Stasinos          40 M Peabody MA               497   13:01  288   35:09  455   30:06 1:18:17         
  476  44/48   M4549        699   Michael Ross              48 M Wayland MA               438   11:12  405   38:06  406   28:59 1:18:18         
  477  32/66   F4044        563 A Katja Becker              42 F Portsmouth NH            320    9:52  245   33:58  609   34:27 1:18:18         
  478  34/55   F2529        177   Lauren Gordon             27 F Boston MA                211    8:48  433   39:03  473   30:31 1:18:23         
  479  37/41   M2529        152 C Michael Corrigan          25 M Worcester MA             155    8:16  416   38:29  518   31:46 1:18:32         
  480  12/18   M6064        830   David Handrahan           63 M Westerly RI              307    9:43  219   33:29  627   35:19 1:18:32         
  481   1/7    M1015         54   Timothy Muse              14 M S Yarmouth MA            420   10:58  496   41:27  238   26:07 1:18:33         
  482   2/7    M1015         52   Tyler Baylis              13 M Yarmouthport MA          529   13:44  393   37:42  292   27:06 1:18:33         
  483  12/25   F5054        758   Darlene Calcagno          53 F Hanover MA                                         562   32:45 1:18:34         
  484  14/16   M2024        118 C Matthew Abbott            23 M E Falmouth MA             90    7:40  457   39:48  497   31:06 1:18:35         
  485  51/62   M4044        610 C Ed Colasacco              44 M Natick MA                538   14:18  320   35:58  370   28:21 1:18:38         
  486  35/55   F2529        182 F Laura Doskocil            27 F Charlestown MA           341   10:02  316   35:48  567   32:50 1:18:41         
  487  34/56   F3034        307 A Wendy Wroblewski          32 F W Newton MA              269    9:22  387   37:37  519   31:46 1:18:46         
  488  33/66   F4044        494   Ashling Barr              40 F Medford MA               387   10:32  453   39:44  380   28:33 1:18:50         
  489   7/11   F1819         90 F Alyssa Caggiano           19 F Sandwich MA              288    9:30  514   42:51  259   26:30 1:18:52         
  490  34/66   F4044        547   Catherine Weiss           42 F Arlington VA             312    9:46  424   38:51  469   30:25 1:19:03         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 15
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  491  42/51   M3539        442   Tom Schauer               38 M West Ossipee NH                                    548   32:32 1:19:10         
  492  17/24   F2024        131   Dorene Nakata             24 F Jamaica Plain MA         385   10:30  362   36:59  517   31:45 1:19:15         
  493  23/32   M5054        759 C Bill Schmitt              54 M Norwell MA                                         611   34:31 1:19:24         
  494   2/5    F1015         57   Sarah Shahabi             15 F Potomac MD                93    7:44  527   43:34  354   28:12 1:19:31         
  495  35/56   F3034        290   Anne Mato                 32 F Ashland MA               171    8:25  438   39:07  528   31:59 1:19:32         
  496  26/44   F3539        458 F Jennifer Trodden          39 F Marshfield MA            358   10:09  308   35:32  596   33:54 1:19:36         
  497  43/51   M3539        404 F Thomas Powderly           37 M Franklin MA              544   14:35  372   37:11  336   27:52 1:19:39         
  498  36/55   F2529        153 A Becky Soderberg           26 F Bedford NH                50    7:13  460   39:51  551   32:34 1:19:39         
  499  36/56   F3034        258 A Miriam Esber              30 F Northampton MA           422   11:00  353   36:54  520   31:47 1:19:42         
  500  35/66   F4044        482   Wendy Evans               40 F Dover MA                 396   10:37  473   40:21  402   28:52 1:19:51         
  501  15/36   F4549        632   Pamela Maxey              45 F Lawrenceville NJ          41    7:01  426   38:53  598   33:56 1:19:51         
  502  27/44   F3539        438 F Kerry Hurwitch            38 F Needham MA               243    9:09  466   40:03  481   30:39 1:19:52         
  503  36/66   F4044        523   Carrie McInerney          41 F E Walpole MA             181    8:29  428   38:54  546   32:29 1:19:53         
  504  24/32   M5054        754   Pete Killelea             53 M Dover MA                 525   13:30  421   38:42  323   27:41 1:19:54         
  505  28/44   F3539        446   Dana Masterpolo           39 F Boston MA                461   11:36  412   38:17  453   30:03 1:19:57         
  506  37/66   F4044        507   Maureen Gibbons           40 F W Roxbury MA                                       582   33:27 1:20:00         
  507  52/62   M4044        498 F Vince Greco               40 M N Falmouth MA                                      430   29:25 1:20:02         
  508  35/48   M3034        335   Francis Liaw              33 M Union City NJ            521   13:28  346   36:42  446   29:51 1:20:02         
  509  37/55   F2529        185 F Eryn Gallagher            27 F Medford MA                                         341   27:57 1:20:03         
  510  38/66   F4044        497   Amy McGrath               40 F Milton MA                315    9:49  345   36:37  585   33:36 1:20:03         
  511  18/24   F2024        122 F Nicole Rogers             23 F Waltham MA               135    8:09  500   41:44  459   30:13 1:20:07         
  512  29/44   F3539        440 F Kristin Asadourian        38 F S Boston MA              394   10:36  476   40:32  413   29:04 1:20:13         
  513  13/25   F5054        773   Judy Gallagher            54 F Tewksbury MA             386   10:31  367   37:06  554   32:37 1:20:15         
  514   3/7    M1015         58   Evan Denmark              15 M Sandwich MA              224    8:57  493   41:19  451   29:59 1:20:16         
  515  39/66   F4044        564 F Jennifer McCann           42 F Rutland MA               241    9:07  430   38:58  537   32:10 1:20:16         
  516  30/44   F3539        414   Patricia Fraser           37 F Quincy MA                547   15:03  363   37:00  356   28:13 1:20:17         
  517  44/51   M3539        420   Dan Oconnell              37 M Walpole MA               545   14:41  417   38:35  285   27:01 1:20:18         
  518   9/15   M5559        802   Ronald Winner             58 M Hyannis MA               512   13:21  330   36:10  489   30:51 1:20:23         
  519  36/48   M3034        327   Matthew Erck              34 M Jamaica Plain MA         444   11:17  480   40:46  374   28:23 1:20:27         
  520  40/66   F4044        529   Julie Stockless           41 F Marshfield MA             75    7:34  409   38:11  614   34:43 1:20:29         
  521  25/32   M5054        776 F Peter Kelemen             54 M Woods Hole MA            509   13:17  343   36:35  486   30:44 1:20:37         
  522  37/48   M3034        256 C David Gunzburger          30 M Newton MA                                          629   35:25 1:20:42         
  523  41/66   F4044        584   Karen Arsenault           43 F N Falmouth MA            408   10:46  451   39:38  470   30:25 1:20:50         
  524  42/66   F4044        492   Kristin Murray            40 F Marstons Mills MA        370   10:18  344   36:36  599   33:57 1:20:52         
  525  53/62   M4044        549 F Rick Nortz                42 M Belmont MA               234    9:05  464   39:57  523   31:51 1:20:54         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 16
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  526  31/44   F3539        456   Pamela Gordon             39 F Harvard MA               480   12:25  333   36:15  539   32:15 1:20:56         
  527  37/56   F3034        309   Lenore Herget             32 F Weymouth MA              407   10:44  440   39:10  494   31:02 1:20:57         
  528  16/36   F4549        704 F Mary Hinz                 49 F Gaylordsville CT         305    9:42  465   40:00  501   31:19 1:21:02         
  529  43/66   F4044        539 F Elaine Cody               41 F Pocasset MA              382   10:29  449   39:34  492   30:59 1:21:03         
  530  13/18   M6064        831   Stanley Piorun            64 M N Grosvenor Dale CT      533   13:54  398   37:46  428   29:23 1:21:04         
  531  26/32   M5054        737   Paul Daniele              51 M Medfield MA              484   12:34  276   34:49  591   33:46 1:21:10         
  532  38/56   F3034        281 F Marilyn Arsenault         31 F S Boston MA              346   10:04  445   39:30  513   31:37 1:21:12         
  533  15/16   M2024         99 F Aron Sweder               20 M Waltham MA               519   13:25  484   40:52  282   26:55 1:21:13         
  534  10/15   M5559        778 F Rob Tashiro               55 M Chicago IL               409   10:47  472   40:17  460   30:13 1:21:18         
  535   3/4    F6064        820   Linda Shelburne           61 F Sandwich MA              454   11:28  255   34:19  632   35:31 1:21:19         
  536  54/62   M4044        520 C Matt Clauss               41 M Davidson NC                                        608   34:26 1:21:31         
  537  44/66   F4044        579   Rae Ann Fein              43 F Hanover MA               501   13:08  325   36:05  541   32:18 1:21:32         
  538  45/66   F4044        613   Laura McGourty            43 F Braintree MA             446   11:20  354   36:54  579   33:17 1:21:32         
  539  39/56   F3034        304   Kate Hensley              32 F Quincy MA                                          471   30:29 1:21:33         
  540  32/44   F3539        445   Heather Osullivan         39 F Bolton MA                459   11:35  317   35:49  603   34:11 1:21:36         
  541  17/36   F4549        623 F Jackie Leveckis           45 F Canton MA                485   12:35  414   38:21  483   30:42 1:21:39         
  542  45/51   M3539        366 F Peter Daley               35 M Hanson MA                                          573   32:59 1:21:40         
  543  55/62   M4044        536   Shawn Oberg               41 M Plymouth MA              554   15:55  391   37:41  349   28:05 1:21:42         
  544  40/56   F3034        329   Kim Pippin                33 F Marlborough MA           196    8:34  399   37:49  626   35:18 1:21:42         
  545  46/51   M3539        380 C Jason Rickles             36 M Arlington MA                                       636   35:52 1:21:52         
  546  38/55   F2529        154 F Jaclyn Curley             26 F Boston MA                537   14:11  513   42:32  184   25:10 1:21:54         
  547  38/48   M3034        253 C Sean Hyatt                30 M Dover NH                 496   12:59  371   37:10  521   31:47 1:21:57         
  548  41/56   F3034        284 F Liz Walls                 31 F Somerville MA            546   14:55  483   40:51  245   26:14 1:22:01         
  549  39/55   F2529        143   Nicole Pugatch            25 F Marshfield MA            248    9:11  482   40:47  529   32:02 1:22:01         
  550  18/36   F4549        633   Dana Delorme              45 F Mashpee MA               517   13:24  375   37:14  505   31:30 1:22:09         
  551   2/2    M6569        839   Joe Koziol                67 M Framingham MA            474   12:09  368   37:07  569   32:52 1:22:09         
  552  46/66   F4044        521   Karen Donnelly            41 F Davidson NC              293    9:33  383   37:34  622   35:07 1:22:15         
  553  39/48   M3034        361 F Dennis Nash               34 M Whitman MA                                         464   30:18 1:22:25         
  554  19/24   F2024        132 F Katherine Lauder          24 F Leicester MA             448   11:23  444   39:27  516   31:42 1:22:33         
  555  47/66   F4044        478 A Julie Rising              40 F Cambridge MA             404   10:41  425   38:51  574   33:00 1:22:33         
  556  42/56   F3034        279 F Beth Rummler              31 F Newton MA                150    8:13  495   41:25  571   32:58 1:22:37         
  557   8/16   F5559        788   Kathleen Bird             56 F Lee NH                   359   10:09  477   40:32  526   31:57 1:22:39         
  558  43/56   F3034        293 F Kelly Maregni             32 F Boston MA                                          447   29:52 1:22:46         
  559  33/44   F3539        364   Tamara Sevaljevic         35 F Boston MA                274    9:24  485   40:54  549   32:32 1:22:51         
  560  19/36   F4549        656   Kris Katinas              46 F Martsons Mills MA        528   13:42  454   39:44  431   29:26 1:22:53         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 17
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  561  48/66   F4044        603   Stephanie Morrissey       44 F Canton MA                432   11:07  347   36:43  621   35:05 1:22:56         
  562  14/25   F5054        723   Susan Sherman             50 F Plymouth MA              449   11:23  400   37:49  590   33:45 1:22:58         
  563  40/55   F2529        196   Sarah Glenn               28 F Boston MA                229    9:02  554   47:51  239   26:09 1:23:03         
  564  34/44   F3539        444 F Amy Morris                39 F Billerica MA             498   13:01  376   37:16  563   32:48 1:23:06         
  565   9/16   F5559        807   Susan Kingston            59 F Osterville MA            228    8:59  420   38:41  630   35:25 1:23:06         
  566  20/24   F2024         21 F Carmen Augustine          20 F Chapel Hill NC           415   10:52  515   42:59  434   29:31 1:23:22         
  567  40/48   M3034        342 F Joseph Fanning            34 M Boston MA                                          495   31:03 1:23:27         
  568  11/15   M5559        785 F Mark Sullivan             56 M E Longmeadow MA                                    496   31:03 1:23:29         
  569  27/32   M5054        750   Joseph Daniele            52 M Needham MA                                         564   32:49 1:23:34         
  570   3/5    F1015         51 F Megan Mensinger           13 F Woods Hole MA             40    6:58  532   44:05  555   32:38 1:23:42         
  571  44/56   F3034        274 F Katherine Doyle           31 F Dover MA                 495   12:57  427   38:53  527   31:57 1:23:48         
  572  45/48   M4549        677 C John Fernandes            47 M Taunton MA               283    9:29  365   37:01  654   37:18 1:23:49         
  573  15/25   F5054        768   Ann McNichol              54 F Falmouth MA                                        565   32:49 1:23:55         
  574  46/48   M4549        675   Gary Bigley               47 M Plymouth MA              481   12:27  377   37:16  604   34:12 1:23:56         
  575  56/62   M4044        483 F Peter Digiovanni          40 M Doylestown PA            225    8:57  355   36:54  668   38:05 1:23:57         
  576  57/62   M4044        611 F Michael Lombardo          44 M Needham MA               514   13:23  422   38:42  533   32:06 1:24:12         
  577  49/66   F4044        484 F Rachel Whitestone         40 F E Walpole MA             441   11:16  499   41:43  500   31:17 1:24:17         
  578  12/15   M5559        790 F Thomas Harris             56 M North Richland Hills TX  354   10:07  411   38:16  640   36:00 1:24:24         
  579  16/25   F5054        735   Mary Jane Rogers          51 F Edgartown MA                                       524   31:51 1:24:35         
  580   8/11   F1819         74 F Kate Wegener              18 F Brockton MA              373   10:21  504   41:50  543   32:23 1:24:35         
  581   9/11   F1819         73 F Lauren Kizelewicz         18 F Brockton MA              352   10:05  508   42:05  544   32:24 1:24:35         
  582  35/44   F3539        421 F Kerry Ryan                37 F Westford MA              295    9:34  431   38:58  647   36:22 1:24:55         
  583  41/55   F2529        219 A Molly Mulligan            28 F Northampton MA                                     650   36:44 1:24:58         
  584  20/36   F4549        405 F Sally Goggin              47 F Glen Ellyn IL                                      572   32:58 1:25:06         
  585  36/44   F3539        453 F Mary Ellen Ross           39 F E Falmouth MA            556   16:20  434   39:03  439   29:43 1:25:07         
  586  45/56   F3034        257 A Jennifer Cullen           30 F Northampton MA                                     652   37:09 1:25:07         
  587  41/48   M3034        277 F Eduardo Panus             31 M Leona NJ                 548   15:07  366   37:04  576   33:01 1:25:13         
  588  42/55   F2529        221 F Courtney Nielsen          28 F S Boston MA                                        416   29:06 1:25:15         
  589  28/32   M5054        756 F Shaun Hunt                53 M E Falmouth MA            489   12:44  373   37:11  628   35:22 1:25:18         
  590  42/48   M3034        349 C Benjamin Cavallo          34 M Newton MA                433   11:07  512   42:20  525   31:54 1:25:22         
  591   4/7    M1015         50 F Brian Cundiff             13 M Sandwich MA               36    6:52  392   37:41  690   41:03 1:25:37         
  592  43/55   F2529        175   Molly Tashiro             27 F Atlanta GA               392   10:34  490   41:05  601   33:59 1:25:39         
  593  38/41   M2529        241 F Thomas Costello           29 M S Boston MA              502   13:08  511   42:19  474   30:31 1:25:59         
  594  39/41   M2529        218 F Luke Cournoyer            28 M Newport RI               524   13:29  505   41:58  475   30:32 1:26:00         
  595  16/16   M2024        125 F Sam Gitlitz               24 M Boston MA                488   12:40  470   40:12  578   33:07 1:26:00         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 18
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  596  50/66   F4044        596   Jane Deery                43 F S Boston MA              505   13:14  402   37:52  617   34:56 1:26:03         
  597  44/55   F2529        170 F Krysta Wasiewski          26 F W Newton MA                                        613   34:41 1:26:08         
  598  47/48   M4549        689   Richard Oloughlin         48 M Falmouth MA              490   12:45  447   39:31  602   34:00 1:26:17         
  599  14/18   M6064        829   Tim Cleary                64 M Castelton VT             376   10:24  467   40:09  635   35:43 1:26:17         
  600  17/25   F5054        747   Darlene Awalt             52 F Harwich MA                                         634   35:34 1:26:38         
  601  10/16   F5559        810   Kimberly Fletcher         59 F Wellesley MA             526   13:33  531   44:01  417   29:06 1:26:41         
  602  18/25   F5054        749 F Terry Mulvey              52 F Milton MA                467   11:57  481   40:46  600   33:57 1:26:41         
  603  37/44   F3539        436   Wendy Upson               38 F Longmeadow MA                                      506   31:31 1:26:47         
  604  21/36   F4549        698   Joyce Noonan              48 F Sandwich MA              515   13:23  410   38:13  624   35:13 1:26:50         
  605  46/56   F3034        328   Tish Simmons              33 F Jamaica Plain MA         553   15:31  492   41:11  461   30:13 1:26:56         
  606  19/25   F5054        757   Mary Sahady               53 F Fall River MA            471   12:03  468   40:09  618   35:00 1:27:13         
  607  22/36   F4549        664 F Michelle Lavictoire       47 F Boston MA                503   13:13  517   43:05  498   31:06 1:27:25         
  608  40/41   M2529        244 C Nick Leone                29 M Tewksbury MA             278    9:27  486   40:54  655   37:19 1:27:41         
  609  51/66   F4044        532   Mary Piorun               41 F N Grosvenor Dale CT      301    9:39  395   37:43  682   40:19 1:27:42         
  610  52/66   F4044        575 F Joanne Jack               43 F Falmouth MA                                        274   26:47 1:27:43         
  611  53/66   F4044        560   Leslie Wong               42 F Newton MA                567   17:56  423   38:46  493   31:01 1:27:44         
  612  23/36   F4549        681 F Cheryl Dornan             48 F Billerica MA             532   13:52  437   39:06  616   34:50 1:27:49         
  613  47/56   F3034        314   Michelle Da Silva         33 F Boston MA                555   16:07  435   39:05  558   32:42 1:27:55         
  614  47/51   M3539        376 F Timothy Driscoll          35 M Raynham MA               411   10:48  334   36:16  689   40:55 1:28:00         
  615  48/48   M4549        670 F Jonathan Croft            47 M E Falmouth MA            534   14:07  441   39:18  612   34:39 1:28:05         
  616  21/24   F2024        111 F Gabrielle Campo           22 F Hyannisport MA           132    8:08  556   47:55  531   32:05 1:28:09         
  617  22/24   F2024         44 F Lisa Chu                  22 F Saratoga CA              129    8:06  557   47:57  535   32:08 1:28:12         
  618  15/18   M6064        826   Michael Cooney            62 M Plymouth MA              447   11:21  306   35:30  692   41:21 1:28:13         
  619  38/44   F3539        428   Mary Lou Buell            38 F Duxbury MA                                         673   38:47 1:28:17         
  620  39/44   F3539        435 F Victoria Rios             38 F Hyde Park MA             494   12:55  545   46:06  425   29:16 1:28:18         
  621  20/25   F5054        769 F Susan Lauder              54 F Leicester MA             539   14:18  528   43:34  472   30:30 1:28:23         
  622  48/56   F3034        311   Laurie Bertner            33 F Boston MA                277    9:26  526   43:29  633   35:32 1:28:28         
  623  54/66   F4044        591 F Micki Francis             43 F Orange Park FL                                     597   33:54 1:28:52         
  624  45/55   F2529        215 F Christine Nelson          28 F N Falmouth MA            361   10:11  488   41:02  662   37:39 1:28:53         
  625  40/44   F3539        430 F Leslie Trien              38 F Falmouth MA              522   13:28  443   39:24  642   36:02 1:28:55         
  626  24/36   F4549        691 F Marie Breen               48 F Holbrook MA                                                    1:28:57         
  627  58/62   M4044        588   John Johnson              43 M New York NY              347   10:04  519   43:11  639   35:59 1:29:15         
  628  59/62   M4044        565   William Connell           42 M S Weymouth MA            542   14:24  509   42:05  568   32:50 1:29:20         
  629  48/51   M3539        365   Matthew Obrien            35 M Gainesville VA           470   11:58  497   41:31  637   35:54 1:29:24         
  630  46/55   F2529        236 F Kelly Wright              29 F Jamaica Plain MA         511   13:18  530   43:57  538   32:10 1:29:26         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 19
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  631   4/4    F6064        832   Maureen Nolan             64 F Naperville IL                                      620   35:04 1:29:29         
  632  11/16   F5559        801 F Anne Habel                58 F Hingham MA               463   11:37  498   41:34  645   36:21 1:29:33         
  633  25/36   F4549        702   Kate Stanley              49 F Bridgewater MA           557   16:24  452   39:38  592   33:46 1:29:49         
  634  49/56   F3034        347   Michelle Desmond          34 F Dennisport MA            540   14:20  446   39:30  643   36:05 1:29:56         
  635  26/36   F4549        680   Robin Mensinger           47 F Woods Hole MA                                      648   36:40 1:30:02         
  636  50/56   F3034        336 F Amy Leveris               33 F Walpole MA               289    9:31  502   41:48  672   38:43 1:30:03         
  637  51/56   F3034        245   Veronica Efros            30 F Allentown PA             559   16:32  458   39:49  593   33:47 1:30:09         
  638  21/25   F5054        742 F Rachel Cox                51 F Woods Hole MA            493   12:53  550   47:00  467   30:23 1:30:17         
  639  55/66   F4044        582 F Jill Bain                 43 F Mansfield MA                                       644   36:08 1:30:26         
  640  49/51   M3539        415 F Chris McFarland           37 M Quincy MA                486   12:36  503   41:49  641   36:01 1:30:27         
  641  41/44   F3539        407 F Karen Boss                37 F Jamaica Plain MA         383   10:29  455   39:44  685   40:29 1:30:43         
  642  47/55   F2529        141   Molly Sloan               25 F Falmouth MA              451   11:24  489   41:02  670   38:21 1:30:48         
  643   4/5    F1015         59 F Kiki Warren               15 F W Falmouth MA            499   13:06  529   43:34  605   34:14 1:30:55         
  644  12/16   F5559        789   Mary Nowak                56 F Long Beach CA            203    8:41  494   41:24  688   40:53 1:30:59         
  645   5/7    M1015         56   Seamus Murray             15 M Marstons Mills MA        249    9:11  552   47:26  606   34:23 1:31:01         
  646  56/66   F4044        541   Keri Ann Flynn            41 F Sandwich MA                                        675   39:00 1:31:15         
  647  43/48   M3034        322   Thomas Sean McAuley       33 M E Falmouth MA            573   21:22  250   34:07  638   35:54 1:31:24         
  648  52/56   F3034        339 F Stefanie Grenier          34 F Allston MA               508   13:16  544   46:02  540   32:16 1:31:35         
  649  44/48   M3034        260 F Chris Norwood             30 M Portsmouth NH            513   13:21  537   44:40  584   33:34 1:31:36         
  650  27/36   F4549        854   Christine Aziz            48 F Mashpee MA               500   13:07  506   41:59  649   36:42 1:31:49         
  651  13/15   M5559        808 F Kanti Kanzaria            59 M Shrewsbury MA            543   14:29  541   45:13  559   32:43 1:32:26         
  652  57/66   F4044        474   Elena Hanley              40 F Belmont MA                                         665   37:49 1:32:26         
  653  28/36   F4549        855   Jullianne Donnelly        46 F Weymouth MA              450   11:23  525   43:27  667   38:01 1:32:52         
  654  23/24   F2024        103 F Melissa Wasiewski         21 F New York NY               78    7:35  548   46:49  671   38:28 1:32:53         
  655  48/55   F2529        176 F Allison Cherundolo        27 F Boston MA                126    8:05  538   44:57  678   39:52 1:32:55         
  656  45/48   M3034        263 F Daniel Gloddy             30 M S Weymouth MA            570   19:22  516   43:00  477   30:35 1:32:58         
  657  29/32   M5054        730   Anthony Straceski         51 M Andover MA               574   22:11  533   44:17  265   26:32 1:33:01         
  658  49/55   F2529        203   Jessica Greenblatt        28 F Brighton MA              357   10:08  450   39:34  701   43:51 1:33:34         
  659  50/55   F2529        211 F Holly Tholke              28 F Falmouth MA              516   13:23  563   49:27  490   30:57 1:33:48         
  660  10/11   F1819         77   Taryn Williams            18 F Harwich MA               563   17:13  521   43:18  580   33:20 1:33:52         
  661  51/55   F2529        214 F Shauna Geraghty           28 F N Falmouth MA                                      556   32:39 1:33:56         
  662  58/66   F4044        503 F Jill Oneil                40 F Plymouth MA              562   17:09  560   48:35  360   28:15 1:34:00         
  663  46/48   M3034        331   Daniel Hansen             33 M S Boston MA              107    7:56  289   35:09  711   50:55 1:34:01         
  664  24/24   F2024        135   Molly Clyborne            24 F Watertown MA              84    7:38  539   45:01  693   41:22 1:34:02         
  665  53/56   F3034        251 F Jessica McDonald          30 F Boston MA                390   10:33  566   49:52  594   33:51 1:34:17         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 20
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  666  41/41   M2529        216 F Liam Connolly             28 M Nashua NH                536   14:09  520   43:12  660   37:35 1:34:57         
  667  42/44   F3539        443 F Kristen Berg              39 F Attleboro MA             507   13:15  510   42:11  677   39:43 1:35:10         
  668  60/62   M4044        524 C John McConnon             41 M Framingham MA            327    9:56  487   41:00  703   44:22 1:35:19         
  669  29/36   F4549        660   Lisa Denmark              46 F Sandwich MA              280    9:28  543   45:49  679   40:09 1:35:27         
  670  47/48   M3034        346 F James Osullivan           34 M Charlestown MA           571   20:10  523   43:23  532   32:05 1:35:39         
  671  16/18   M6064        834 F John Ramey                64 M W Roxbury MA                                       491   30:57 1:35:49         
  672  61/62   M4044        518 F Andrew Jankowich          41 M Cambridge MA             397   10:37  573   52:25  581   33:23 1:36:26         
  673  59/66   F4044        516   Maria Nortz               41 F Belmont MA               458   11:33  551   47:22  666   37:51 1:36:47         
  674  50/51   M3539        464 C Tony Knight               39 M Plympton MA              530   13:45  501   41:45  694   41:23 1:36:54         
  675  13/16   F5559        787   Patricia Nichols          56 F Falmouth MA                                        661   37:37 1:36:58         
  676  14/16   F5559        794   Pamela Lindgren           57 F Edgartown MA             551   15:18  536   44:31  653   37:13 1:37:03         
  677   1/1    F7074        843   Judith Huizenga           72 F Weston MA                550   15:12  535   44:30  656   37:20 1:37:03         
  678  60/66   F4044        607 F Michelle Croft            44 F E Falmouth MA            566   17:48  461   39:52  676   39:26 1:37:07         
  679  61/66   F4044        606   Beth Maloney              44 F Duvall WA                473   12:07  534   44:29  687   40:30 1:37:07         
  680  43/44   F3539        369 F April Maloney             35 F Lexington MA             561   16:58  547   46:37  583   33:32 1:37:08         
  681  52/55   F2529        232   Allison Woodside          29 F Boston MA                527   13:35  565   49:49  595   33:52 1:37:17         
  682   5/5    F1015         85 F Emily Hession             14 F Canton MA                308    9:43  569   50:30  657   37:22 1:37:36         
  683  30/36   F4549        688 F Winnie Greene             48 F Dover MA                 482   12:29  540   45:02  680   40:15 1:37:47         
  684  22/25   F5054        738 F Josie Greene              51 F Newton MA                215    8:50  553   47:49  691   41:10 1:37:50         
  685   6/7    M1015         53 F Reilly Kannally           14 M S Yarmouth MA            549   15:09  546   46:08  651   36:44 1:38:02         
  686  54/56   F3034        285 F Andrea Bolduc             31 F Watertown MA                                       686   40:29 1:38:31         
  687   4/4    F1617         63 F Rachel Henderson          17 F Ashland MA               531   13:51  549   46:58  663   37:44 1:38:34         
  688  15/16   F5559        795 F Suzanne Glynn             57 F Falmouth MA                                        702   44:20 1:39:11         
  689  23/25   F5054        716 F Mimi Schlichter           50 F Falmouth MA              462   11:36  564   49:35  669   38:16 1:39:28         
  690  31/36   F4549        666 F Susan Murphy              47 F Carver MA                564   17:23  524   43:23  674   38:56 1:39:43         
  691  32/36   F4549        679   Kimberley Blanc           47 F Westford MA              421   10:58  522   43:21  705   45:36 1:39:56         
  692  55/56   F3034        340 F Wendy Landry              34 F Attleboro MA                                       684   40:28 1:39:58         
  693  53/55   F2529        223 F Monika Dziubasik          28 F W Hartford CT            518   13:24  562   49:26  658   37:32 1:40:23         
  694  62/66   F4044        581   Kerry Bennett             43 F Lakeville MA             577   25:19  507   42:04  588   33:42 1:41:06         
  695  63/66   F4044        480 F Virginia Houle            40 F Cumberland RI            558   16:25  559   48:29  646   36:21 1:41:16         
  696  54/55   F2529        159 F Megan Alderson            26 F Brighton MA              348   10:04  558   48:24  697   42:53 1:41:22         
  697   7/7    M1015         49 F Ryan Bigley               11 M Plymouth MA              425   11:02  570   50:34  683   40:21 1:41:57         
  698  30/32   M5054        726   Steven Fredericks         50 M Westminster MA                                     704   44:22 1:42:35         
  699  11/11   F1819         76 F Catherine Goggin          18 F Glen Ellyn IL            578   26:59  518   43:08  561   32:44 1:42:52         
  700  24/25   F5054        720 F Karen Hart                50 F N Falmouth MA            506   13:14  561   48:35  695   41:35 1:43:25         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 21
                      2010 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 18, 2010         Swim 1/3  Mi./Cycle 9.2 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.       Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-BIKE/TR RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  701  14/15   M5559        777 C Fred McDermott            55 M Brockton MA                                        710   50:47 1:45:25         
  702  64/66   F4044        505   Jennifer Tolman Levin     40 F Upton MA                 535   14:07  542   45:14  707   46:37 1:45:59         
  703  31/32   M5054        729 C Allen Mensinger           50 M Woods Hole MA                                      698   43:13 1:46:03         
  704  65/66   F4044        848 A Amy Sullivan              41 F Swampscott MA            576   24:55  475   40:26  699   43:14 1:48:36         
  705  15/15   M5559        783 F Robert Rogers             55 M Waltham MA               565   17:31  575   57:26  587   33:40 1:48:38         
  706  33/36   F4549        647 F Gage Woodard              46 F Aquinnah MA              290    9:31  568   50:28  708   48:49 1:48:49         
  707  34/36   F4549        634 F Brenda Miller             45 F Mashpee MA               569   18:39  567   49:56  681   40:17 1:48:53         
  708  35/36   F4549        712   Vicki Hebeler             49 F W Hartford CT            520   13:27  576   57:52  659   37:34 1:48:54         
  709   2/2    F6569        837   Patricia Burns            66 F Braintree MA                                       696   41:54 1:50:28         
  710  55/55   F2529        190 F Caitlin King              27 F Sterling MA              568   18:14  577   58:08  607   34:24 1:50:47         
  711  66/66   F4044        489   Jean Hanson               40 F Lakeville MA             579   28:19  555   47:51  615   34:44 1:50:55         
  712  56/56   F3034        247 F Reshma Mehta              30 F Arlington MA             478   12:20  572   52:00  706   46:34 1:50:55         
  713  36/36   F4549        621   Elizabeth Kelliher        45 F Astonia NY               575   22:49  571   50:39  664   37:47 1:51:15         
  714  32/32   M5054        736 F David Schneider           51 M Falmouth MA              572   20:21  578 1:00:48  625   35:13 1:56:23         
  715  25/25   F5054        762 F Nancy Favulli             53 F Shrewsbury MA            483   12:29  574   54:03  709   50:12 1:56:45         
  716  16/16   F5559        809 F Robbie Richardson         59 F Shrewsbury MA                                      700   43:46 2:00:37         
  717  17/18   M6064        819 C Ben Losordo               61 M Sandwich MA                                        712   57:54 2:02:04         
                                   
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly