Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul14_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Sizzler 8K

Springfield, MA, July 14, 2010

Overall Results

Visit www.harriers.org for club & Fast Feet store info

Summer Sizzler #14 - 8K

Summer Sizzler #14 - 8K

Overall Finish List

July 14, 2010


Results By The Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    David Estabrook         GSH                 24     1 M 20-29        30:27    6:08/M
       2    Luis Reynoso            GSH                 20     2 M 20-29        31:48    6:25/M
       3    Rick Lunsford                               53     1 M 50-59        31:58    6:27/M
       4    Spencer Beaver          EORC                33     1 M 30-39        31:59    6:27/M
       5    Seth Roberts            GSH                 58     2 M 50-59        33:35    6:46/M
       6    Rich Clark              GSH                 56     3 M 50-59        33:42    6:48/M
       7    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 59     4 M 50-59        34:01    6:51/M
       8    Allison Belanger        SMAC                28     1 F 20-29        34:17    6:55/M
       9    Dan McNair              GSH                 35     2 M 30-39        34:46    7:01/M
      10    Stan Kolpa              GSH                 59     5 M 50-59        35:04    7:04/M
      11    Ricky Lunsford                              31     3 M 30-39        36:41    7:24/M
      12    Julia Merton                                19     1 F  0-19        37:03    7:28/M
      13    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 50     6 M 50-59        37:26    7:33/M
      14    Andrew Zemanek                              18     1 M  0-19        38:06    7:41/M
      15    Pete Campbell           GSH                 46     1 M 40-49        38:15    7:43/M
      16    Gerry Kane                                  58     7 M 50-59        38:54    7:51/M
      17    Carol L'Esperance       GSH                 60     1 F 60-69        39:12    7:54/M
      18    Meredith Marciano                           52     1 F 50-59        40:00    8:04/M
      19    Euclide Desrochers                          48     2 M 40-49        40:43    8:13/M
      20    Mahib Balde             EORC                17     2 M  0-19        41:21    8:20/M
      21    Charlie Towse           GSH                 72     1 M 70-99        42:36    8:35/M
      22    Bob Massaro             EORC                66     1 M 60-69        43:06    8:41/M
      23    Jim Liebel              GSH                 61     2 M 60-69        44:21    8:56/M
      24    Stephanie Yeomans                           41     1 F 40-49        44:36    9:00/M
      25    Luke Baillargeon                            29     3 M 20-29        44:43    9:01/M
      26    Jenna Goodman                               37     1 F 30-39        44:44    9:01/M
      27    Bill Boyle              EORC                53     8 M 50-59        45:17    9:08/M
      28    Mary Ryczek                                 64     2 F 60-69        46:03    9:17/M
      29    Amy Cote                                    35     2 F 30-39        46:18    9:20/M
      30    Gina Brewer                                 23     2 F 20-29        46:20    9:20/M
      31    Elaine Dill             GSH                 61     3 F 60-69        46:41    9:25/M
      32    Dan Lynes               EORC                67     3 M 60-69        49:22    9:57/M
      33    Peter Stasz             GSH                 63     4 M 60-69        49:55   10:04/M
      34    Don Grant               SMAC                68     5 M 60-69        51:36   10:24/M
      35    Vicki Quagliaroli       SS                  57     2 F 50-59        52:38   10:37/M
      36    Catherine Merton                            14     2 F  0-19        57:32   11:36/M
      37    Jennifer Merton                             45     2 F 40-49      1:01:39   12:26/M