Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jul11_Lowell_set1.shtml

Lowell Mill City Triathlons

Lowell, MA, July 11, 2010

[Complete Individual Results-International | Complete Aquabike Results-Sprint | Complete Aquabike Results-International | Complete Relay Team Results-Sprint | Complete Relay Team Results-International | Overall Winners-Sprint | Age Group Winners-Sprint | Aquabike Winners-Sprint | Overall Winners-International | Age Group Winners-International | Aquabike Winners-International ]

Complete Individual Results-Sprint

                                                       LOWELL MILL CITY TRIATHLON
                                           INTERNATIONAL:  SWIM .9mi / BIKE 26mi / RUN 6.2mi
                                            SPRINT:        SWIM 1/3mi / BIKE 13mi  / RUN 4mi
                                            LOWELL, MA     SUNDAY, JULY 11, 2010     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name                                 Hometown              Wave Tottime Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Rank Bike/t1 Rank T2/run  Penalty 
===== ===== ==================================== ===================== ==== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    65 Matt Poleress                        ARLINGTON MA          3    1:04:49   1/5    M3539      2    8:21    1   31:31    3   24:58         
    2    45 Jim St.Pierre                        DRACUT MA             3    1:07:28   2/5    M3539     23   11:10    2   33:26    1   22:52         
    3    37 Karim Mabrouk                        NAUGATUCK CT          3    1:11:50   1/4    M2024      1    8:06    4   35:55    6   27:50         
    4    71 Scott Fuller                         BURLINGTON MA         3    1:12:20   1/6    M4044     16   10:42    3   34:08    5   27:30         
    5    64 Carlos Flores                        UNKNOWN               3    1:13:14   1/8    WETSUIT   21   11:06    7   36:27    4   25:42         
    6    49 Kyle Washburn                        BOSTON MA             3    1:17:24   1/3    M3034      7    9:33    8   37:21   10   30:30         
    7    34 James Hudson                         CONCORD MA            3    1:18:23   1/1    M5559     17   10:51    5   35:58   13   31:34         
    8    21 Chris Balduino                       WALTHAM MA            3    1:18:28   1/3    M2529     14   10:28    6   36:25   14   31:36         
    9    38 Neil Marino                          TEWKSBURY MA          3    1:19:41   2/4    M2024      8    9:46   26   41:50    7   28:06         
   10   165 Henry Jao                            ARLINGTON MA          3    1:20:03   1/4    M5054     40   13:11   11   37:51    8   29:02         
   11    51 Bob Young                            AMHERST NH            3    1:20:31   1/3    M4549     12   10:19   12   37:52   16   32:21         
   12    70 Titus Mutinda                        LOWELL MA             3    1:21:05   2/3    M4549     35   12:22   36   45:37    2   23:07         
   13    61 Tom Mixon                            N ANDOVER MA          3    1:22:06   2/4    M5054     25   11:28   10   37:51   20   32:48         
   14    44 George Smith                         SUDBURY MA            3    1:22:33   1/1    M6064     22   11:07   13   38:22   21   33:05         
   15    13 Kristina Homoleski                   PROVIDENCE RI         4    1:23:09   1/4    F3034      4    8:45    9   37:39   30   36:46         
   16    62 Steve Dodge                          LOWELL MA             3    1:23:21   2/6    M4044     26   11:37   17   39:23   17   32:22         
   17    69 Ariane Theriault                     ALLSTON MA            4    1:23:40   2/4    F3034     27   11:43   15   38:47   22   33:10         
   18    25 Michael Champagne                    RAYNHAM MA            3    1:24:24   3/4    M2024     19   10:58   16   39:04   25   34:22         
   19    31 Dan Given                            SALEM NH              3    1:24:25   1/4    M-19      11   10:16   30   42:39   12   31:30         
   20    35 Ian Kinnen                           MALDEN MA             3    1:24:25   2/4    M-19       6    9:18   34   44:45    9   30:23         
   21     6 Brittany Bolton                      AMHERST NH            4    1:25:22   1/4    F2024     24   11:11   25   41:47   19   32:25         
   22    46 David Sullivan                       WAKEFIELD MA          3    1:25:28   2/8    WETSUIT   34   12:20   24   41:44   11   31:25         
   23    22 Kevin Barnard                        HUDSON NH             3    1:26:08   2/3    M2529      9    9:55   27   41:52   24   34:22         
   24    82 Paul Duggan                          CHELMSFORD MA         3    1:26:47   3/4    M5054     37   12:44   14   38:39   29   35:26         
   25    30 Francis Floyd                        AYER MA               3    1:27:10   3/8    WETSUIT   44   13:40   22   41:14   15   32:17         
   26    27 Jean-Louis Degay                     UPTON MA              3    1:28:10   3/5    M3539     53   16:03   18   39:44   18   32:24         
   27    19 Samantha Valentine                   CALGARY               4    1:28:50   1/2    F4549     20   10:58   29   42:37   28   35:15         
   28    60 George Carpenter                     UNKNOWN               3    1:28:53   4/4    M2024      3    8:24   21   40:54   38   39:36         
   29    43 Andrew Shotts                        CENTRAL FALLS RI      3    1:29:56   3/6    M4044     18   10:52   20   40:40   34   38:24         
   30    33 Douglas Henderson                    ROSLINDALE MA         3    1:32:33   2/3    M3034     28   11:47   32   43:55   31   36:51         
   31    41 Eric Pasinski                        NAHANT MA             3    1:36:40   4/8    WETSUIT   36   12:37   50   50:40   23   33:24         
   32    52 Brenda Parnell                       BARROW AK             4    1:36:56   2/2    F4549     51   15:18   23   41:29   40   40:10         
   33    67 David Sedgewick                      UNKNOWN               3    1:37:07   4/6    M4044     41   13:12   33   44:14   39   39:42         
   34    11 Elizabeth Doyle                      SOMERVILLE MA         4    1:37:24   2/4    F2024     32   12:13   37   45:52   37   39:20         
   35    17 Stephanie Miskell                    MANCHESTER CT         4    1:37:33   3/4    F2024     31   12:07   39   46:49   35   38:38         
   36    72 Mike Dambach                         N ANDOVER MA          3    1:37:34   5/6    M4044     50   15:15   43   47:35   26   34:45         
   37    32 Timothy Gorman                       MELROSE MA            3    1:38:25   3/3    M2529     46   14:44   47   48:44   27   34:57         
   38    48 Stephen Walsh                        DORCHESTER MA         3    1:38:41   5/8    WETSUIT   43   13:35   28   42:13   45   42:53         
   39    63 James Douthit                        WAYLAND MA            3    1:39:21   6/8    WETSUIT   42   13:26   44   47:37   33   38:19         
   40    36 Randy Leach                          CHELMSFORD MA         3    1:39:33   6/6    M4044     15   10:30   31   43:18   52   45:46         
   41    26 Glenn Dale                           LITTLETON MA          3    1:40:50   3/3    M3034     29   11:56   38   45:58   46   42:57         
   42    81 David Leblanc                        UNKNOWN               3    1:41:43   4/5    M3539      5    8:56   35   44:55   55   47:53         
   43     5 Karen Bolton                         NEWBURY MA            4    1:41:46   1/2    F5054     45   13:53   19   40:17   54   47:37         
   44    39 Daniel McGarry                       SALEM NH              3    1:42:23   4/4    M5054     54   16:21   40   47:21   36   38:41         
   45    40 Roger Pasinski                       NAHANT MA             3    1:42:25   7/8    WETSUIT   30   12:03   48   48:55   43   41:27         
   46    28 Fred Diemer                          PORTSMOUTH NH         3    1:42:50   3/3    M4549     38   12:54   53   52:14   32   37:43         
   47    29 Timothy Dillon                       STAFFORD SPRINGS CT   3    1:44:16   3/4    M-19      10   10:10   52   51:08   47   42:59         
   48     9 Julie Dillon                         STAFFORD SPRINGS CT   4    1:45:13   1/1    F-19      13   10:21   54   53:27   42   41:26         
   49     4 Jennifer Banks                       LEXINGTON MA          4    1:46:40   8/8    WETSUIT   52   15:36   49   49:22   44   41:42         
   50    23 Kevin Brown                          PROSPECT PARK PA      3    1:47:20   5/5    M3539     48   14:55   42   47:30   49   44:56         
   51    16 Lori Meuse                           METHUEN MA            4    1:48:36   3/4    F3034     47   14:49   41   47:23   53   46:24         
   52     7 Devi Daw                             SALEM NH              4    1:50:27   1/1    F5559     56   17:10   45   48:08   50   45:11         
   53    14 Hillary Johnson                      JAMAICA PLAIN MA      4    1:51:27   4/4    F3034     49   15:13   51   50:53   51   45:23         
   54    15 King Karen                           LOWELL MA             4    1:53:38   2/2    F5054     55   16:37   46   48:28   56   48:34         
   55    68 Dick Hoyt                            HOLLAND MA            3    2:02:04   1/1    M65+      57   19:54   56   57:41   48   44:30         
   56    10 Heather Downing                      SALEM NH              4    2:04:00   1/1    F2529     39   13:07   57   58:35   58   52:19         
   57    73 Norma Fuentes                        EVERETT MA            4    2:18:26   4/4    F2024     58   30:27   55   56:03   57   51:58         
   58    66 Jack Wosepka                         UNKNOWN               3    2:22:49   4/4    M-19      33   12:18   58 1:29:26   41   41:06