Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan7_BaySta_set1.shtml

Bay State League Dual Meets Block # 2

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 7, 2010

[Event Results Girls | Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2010 07:14 PM
                          Bay State League - 1/7/2010                          
                                   Block #2                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor, Sean            Jr Needham                4:40.63  
  2 Pratt-Otto, Sam           SR Brookline              4:42.94  
  3 Groleau, Benjamin         10 Framngham              4:44.41  
  4 Jorgenson, Michael        SR Brookline              4:44.69  
  5 Keefe, Justin             SO Newton North           4:45.34  
  6 Mahoney, Michael          SR Weymouth               4:46.55  
  7 Sternstein, Evan          SO Brookline              4:47.30  
  8 Shore, Max                SO Brookline              4:51.08  
  9 Moynihan, Chris           SR Wellesley              4:51.57  
 10 Griswold, Andrew          JR Wellesley              4:51.89  
 11 Goroff, Matt              SO Brookline              4:54.26  
 12 Parsley, Nolan            FR Weymouth               4:59.14  
 13 Okerman, Jeff             Jr Needham                4:59.56  
 14 Fogel, Sam                SR Newton North           5:00.83  
 15 Connolly, Steve           SR Weymouth               5:00.88  
 16 Weinfeld, Mike            SR Newton North           5:01.60  
 17 Wians, David              JR Walpole                5:01.77  
 18 Cubelli, Daniel           JR Norwood                5:02.78  
 19 Rydzewski, William        JR Norwood                5:03.33  
 20 Hermitage, Corey          SR Weymouth               5:03.80  
 21 Devin, Max                JR Milton                 5:04.26  
 22 Hopkins, Diante              Milton                 5:04.93  
 23 Connors, Dave             JR Walpole                5:05.19  
 24 O'Loughlin, Pat           SO Natick                 5:05.35  
 25 Matheson, Ryan            SO Braintree              5:05.71  
 26 Demarest, David           FR Newton North           5:10.04  
 27 Lueders, Ben              So Needham                5:10.18  
 28 Cohen, Travis             10 Framngham              5:15.24  
 29 Franco, Benjamin          SO Weymouth               5:15.58  
 30 McCarthy, Lev             JR Milton                 5:25.19  
 31 Morris, Ryan              SO Walpole                5:27.50  
 32 Fuchs, Andrew             So Needham                5:27.81  
 33 Breslin, Nate             SO Milton                 5:27.99  
 34 Velasco, Guillermo        SR Natick                 5:29.11  
 35 Nna, Chika                12 Framngham              5:39.79  
 36 Single, Andrew            FR Walpole                5:49.78  
 37 Palooparantbil, Jithin    FR Braintree              5:54.60  
 38 Nielsen, Ian              10 Framngham              6:08.76  
 39 Morris, Dan               FR Braintree              6:13.91  
 40 Hammersly, Jeff           JR Dedham                 6:13.95  
 41 Campbell, Jacob           JR Walpole                6:23.11  
 42 Groleau, Bradley           9 Framngham              6:36.34  
 -- Bressler, Jon             Sr Newton North                DQ   broke early
 -- Savage, Nicholas             Milton                      DQ   broke in early
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Steve           JR Weymouth               2:37.89  
  2 Lichtman, Ezra            JR Newton North           2:41.09  
  3 White, Matt               SR Wellesley              2:46.36  
  4 Saraiva, Mark             Sr Needham                2:47.63  
  5 Sisay, Chernet            SO Brookline              2:49.47  
  6 Weersinghe, Tharindu      SO Brookline              2:50.68  
  7 Sampson, Christian        JR Brookline              2:51.96  
  8 Fitzpatrick, Sean         12 Framngham              2:52.63  
  9 Manning, Steven           SO Milton                 2:52.79  
 10 McLaughlin, Connor        SO Weymouth               2:53.53  
 11 Cormier, Max              12 Framngham              2:53.87  
 12 Kimler, Jared             SO Natick                 2:59.04  
 13 Woodward, Charlie         Sr Needham                2:59.36  
 14 DeTomasso, Anthony        SO Weymouth               2:59.70  
 14 Ganshirt, Zach            SO Walpole                2:59.70  
 16 Long, Jon                 FR Newton North           2:59.82  
 17 Butlin, Roy               FR Milton                 3:02.49  
 18 Paratt-Otto, Lang         SR Brookline              3:03.66  
 19 Farah, Richard            JR Norwood                3:04.01  
 20 Dyckes, Joshua            JR Norwood                3:05.15  
 21 Zampi, Matt               SO Walpole                3:05.76  
 22 Conley, Chris             SO Walpole                3:06.07  
 23 Butler, Brendan           SO Weymouth               3:08.40  
 24 Hunt, Matthew             JR Milton                 3:08.58  
 25 Buzby, David              SO Newton North           3:10.80  
 26 Mertz, Noah               Fr Needham                3:12.03  
 27 Kelley, Ty-Lucas          FR Norwood                3:13.11  
 28 Kracoff, Brian            SR Natick                 3:13.40  
 29 Egan, Andrew              JR Walpole                3:13.65  
 30 Stewart, Casey            SO Milton                 3:14.06  
 31 Connolly, James           SO Braintree              3:15.21  
 32 Simmons, Jesse            JR Newton North           3:17.57  
 33 Gramigna, Andrew          10 Framngham              3:18.41  
 34 Van Alfen, Nick           FR Braintree              3:20.55  
 35 Suarez, Matt              Fr Needham                3:24.32  
 36 Ballarano, Carmine        SR Dedham                 3:24.85  
 37 Haidar, Michael           FR Wellesley              3:25.43  
 38 Baron, Ben                Fr Needham                3:30.01  
 39 Draper, Nicholas          10 Framngham              3:40.98  
 40 Cannatta, Andrew          SR Weymouth               3:41.04  
 41 Connolly, Evan            FR Braintree              3:42.73  
 42 Tice, Brad                   Framngham              3:46.60  
 43 Loftus, Billy             SR Dedham                 3:48.41  
 44 Poznick, Alex             FR Braintree              3:51.63  
 45 Conant, Samuel               Milton                 4:04.93  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Chris             SR Weymouth               1:27.59  
  2 Adley, Sean               12 Framngham              1:27.81  
  3 Russo, Nick               SR Natick                 1:28.36  
  4 Sklar, Romey              JR Brookline              1:28.95  
  5 Jackson, Will             JR Brookline              1:29.32  
  6 Goula, Ben                SR Walpole                1:29.85  
  7 Sheehan, Robert           SR Norwood                1:31.98  
  8 Shea, Brendan             SR Walpole                1:32.55  
  9 Cockrell, Cullen          SR Milton                 1:32.70  
 10 Farlow, Peter             Jr Needham                1:33.30  
 11 Matera, David             SR Wellesley              1:33.58  
 12 Foo, Kevin                SR Newton North           1:34.40  
 13 Kwan, Ryan                SR Newton North           1:34.46  
 14 Lee, Matt                 SR Newton North           1:35.53  
 15 Marchbanks, Eric          SR Weymouth               1:35.69  
 16 Jordan, Mike              SO Weymouth               1:35.85  
 17 Daniel, Blake             SR Milton                 1:36.19  
 18 Klein, Aaron              FR Brookline              1:36.96  
 19 Khoury, Alex              SR Natick                 1:37.01  
 20 Reilly, Tyler             Jr Needham                1:37.50  
 21 Roth, Nathaniel           SR Newton North           1:37.55  
 22 Kariuki, Franco           JR Weymouth               1:37.64  
 23 Martinez, Brandon         10 Framngham              1:38.15  
 24 Celentano, Kyle           SO Walpole                1:39.06  
 25 Savadian, Mike            10 Framngham              1:39.89  
 26 Adley, Michael             9 Framngham              1:40.86  
 27 Cullinane, Teddy          SO Brookline              1:41.31  
 28 Garr, Alex                SR Walpole                1:41.48  
 29 Mikami, Kaleb             SO Braintree              1:41.75  
 30 Mamata, Hikari            SO Brookline              1:43.71  
 31 Taugher, Braedy           JR Milton                 1:44.15  
 32 Montuori, Matthew         10 Framngham              1:44.16  
 33 Morales, Fernando         FR Norwood                1:44.32  
 34 Quirk, James              SO Wellesley              1:44.83  
 35 Dempsey, Brendan             Milton                 1:44.97  
 36 Redpath, Ian              Jr Needham                1:45.74  
 37 Boyce, William            SO Milton                 1:46.12  
 38 Heil, Andre               JR Norwood                1:47.35  
 39 Pratt, Calvin             JR Walpole                1:48.43  
 40 Cullen, Mike              JR Dedham                 1:48.57  
 41 Verma, Nischal            JR Norwood                1:48.91  
 42 Liang, Shan               JR Braintree              1:49.50  
 43 Lu, Chris                 SO Wellesley              1:51.71  
 44 Flaherty, Eddie           FR Braintree              1:51.82  
 45 Davis, Brandon            SR Norwood                1:52.55  
 46 Bowers, Taylor            Fr Needham                1:53.84  
 47 Stober, Mike              JR Dedham                 1:57.06  
 48 Capozzi, Bennett          FR Wellesley              2:01.20  
 49 Chen, Samuel              SO Braintree              2:04.19  
 50 Crowley, Dan              SO Dedham                 2:06.58  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawson, Andrew            12 Framngham                37.40   5 
  2 Lewis, Bolander           11 Framngham                37.43   5 
  3 Kiley, Ben                SR Newton North             37.68   6 
  4 Scott, Irvin              SR Brookline                38.16   4 
  5 Powers, Matt              SO Natick                   38.40   2 
  6 Rockwood, Joey            SR Walpole                  38.79   2 
  7 Stuart, Zak               JR Weymouth                 39.00   5 
  8 Hazzard, Brian            Jr Needham                  39.01   4 
  9 Alteon, Darner            SR Milton                   39.07   1 
 10 Soran, Alon                  Newton North             39.27   6 
 11 Parker, Mark              SR Natick                   39.36   2 
 12 Naughton, Chris           JR Braintree                39.51   6 
 13 Walsh, Kevin              Fr Needham                  39.56   4 
 14 Maher, Jonathan           SO Milton                   39.62   1 
 15 Rockwood, Bryan           SO Walpole                  39.80   2 
 16 Setzco, John              SR Wellesley                39.91   3 
 17 Lucken, Ryan              FR Newton North             40.06   6 
 18 Mazzola, Nick             JR Dedham                   40.45   3 
 19 Garrison-Wells, Shamari   SO Milton                   40.66   1 
 20 Tougas, Colin             10 Framngham                40.80   5 
 21 Wallace, Matt             JR Weymouth                 40.87   5 
 22 Foley, Nick               JR Walpole                  41.05   2 
 23 Kodama, Shohei            SR Brookline                41.09   4 
 24 Pettit, Mike              SR Braintree                41.21   6 
 25 Tuplin, Trevor            SO Weymouth                 41.36   5 
 26 Meehan, David             Fr Needham                  41.53   4 
 27 St. Preux, Jonathan       JR Dedham                   41.92   3 
 28 Harrington, Scott         SR Wellesley                42.03   3 
 29 Mancusi, Daniel           SR Brookline                42.62   4 
 30 Igoe, Ryan                FR Norwood                  43.23   1 
 31 Jeannis, Moses            SR Norwood                  43.28   1 
 32 Spataro, Kyle             SO Braintree                43.94   6 
 33 Panetta, Paul             FR Norwood                  44.50   1 
 34 Zwick, Jeff               FR Natick                   46.43   2 
 35 Cullen, Sean              JR Dedham                   46.89   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ranti, Dan                JR Newton North          10:06.26  
  2 Gleason, Jake             SR Newton North          10:08.86  
  3 Crawford, Kody            SR Weymouth              10:19.07  
  4 Perry, Mark               SO Brookline             10:19.76  
  5 Robinson, Tim             SR Wellesley             10:38.71  
  6 Connolly, Justin          SO Walpole               10:46.59  
  7 Boyd, Brendan             Jr Needham               10:49.51  
  8 Katzeff, Michael          JR Brookline             10:50.06  
  9 Gilligan, Brian            9 Framngham             10:51.56  
 10 Whitten, Christopher      JR Weymouth              10:57.50  
 11 Saur, Brendan             JR Milton                10:58.64  
 12 Maher, Jonathan           SO Milton                11:06.64  
 13 Wadsworth, Noah           SR Natick                11:08.79  
 14 Dickson, Matt             SO Weymouth              11:11.24  
 15 Curley, Stephen           SR Norwood               11:15.75  
 16 Conley, Kevin             SR Walpole               11:18.50  
 17 Chu, Ken                  SR Wellesley             11:22.86  
 18 Kaufman, Ben              Fr Needham               11:55.02  
 19 Bannon, Zach              JR Walpole               11:56.88  
 20 Bharadway, Venkatesh      JR Natick                12:04.11  
 21 McDavitt, Ryan            Jr Needham               12:07.46  
 22 Orlando, Nick             FR Milton                12:10.33  
 23 Bean, Nick                FR Braintree             12:18.84  
 24 Morin, Tom                FR Braintree             12:53.61  
 25 Gordon, Reis              10 Framngham             12:53.61  
 26 Dynan, Thomas              9 Framngham             14:14.63  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Russo, Nick               SR Natick                    8.58   2 
  2 Farlow, Peter             Jr Needham                   8.64   4 
  3 Canniff, Jonathan         JR Norwood                   8.71   1 
  4 Brooks, Curtis            12 Framngham                 8.71   5 
  5 Wing, Jesse               10 Framngham                 8.80   5 
  6 Chan, Tyler               Jr Needham                   8.83   4 
  7 Paslaski, Jackson         JR Walpole                   8.85   2 
  8 Otuechere, David          JR Braintree                 9.05   6 
  9 Croak, Colin              SR Walpole                   9.12   2 
 10 Heanue, Bill              JR Walpole                   9.16   2 
 11 Walcott, Nicholas         12 Framngham                 9.20   5 
 12 Daniel, Blake             SR Milton                    9.21   1 
 13 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO Weymouth                  9.25   5 
 14 Singer, Noah              10 Framngham                 9.30   5 
 15 Mayanja, Faisal           SR Newton North              9.34   6 
 16 Matera, David             SR Wellesley                 9.40   3 
 17 Pham, Eric                JR Norwood                   9.45   1 
 18 Kalajian, Anthony         SR Weymouth                  9.66   5 
 19 McGowan, John             JR Norwood                   9.73   1 
 20 Hawkes, Ricky             SR Weymouth                  9.73   5 
 21 Dickey, Matt              JR Newton North              9.79   6 
 22 Lawton, J.P.              SR Walpole                   9.89   2 
 23 Silverman, Eliot          SR Newton North              9.91   6 
 24 Cullinane, Teddy          SO Brookline                 9.92   4 
 25 Edwards, Cevon               Milton                   10.02   1 
 26 Mullin, William           SO Braintree                10.02   6 
 27 Maldonado, Andrew         SO Weymouth                 10.05   5 
 28 Guang, Young              SO Newton North             10.24   6 
 29 Krane, Daniel             FR Brookline                10.30   4 
 30 Mamata, Hikari            SO Brookline                10.35   4 
 31 Lo, Chris                 SO Braintree                10.47   6 
 32 Sitomer, Jason            SO Wellesley                10.59   3 
 33 Kim, Kitae                SO Wellesley                10.71   3 
 34 Mikami, Kaleb             SO Braintree                10.72   6 
 35 Ennis, Brendan            Fr Needham                  10.74   4 
 36 Postler, Kyle             JR Norwood                  11.04   1 
 37 Chang, Michael            SO Wellesley                11.13   3 
 38 Connolly, Joey            JR Dedham                   11.40   3 
 39 Hatch, Orion              JR Dedham                   11.91   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiley, Ben                SR Newton North              6.84   6 
  2 Jackson, Robbie           SR Natick                    6.92   2 
  3 Johnson, Richard          12 Framngham                 6.95   5 
  4 Donahue, Adrian           JR Milton                    6.95   1 
  5 Lee, Alex                 JR Walpole                   6.97   2 
  6 Lawson, Andrew            12 Framngham                 6.98   5 
  7 Wu, Hai Kai               SR Newton North              7.00   6 
  8 Scott, Irvin              SR Brookline                 7.05   4 
  9 Garrison-Wells, Shamari   SO Milton                    7.09   1 
 10 Powers, Matt              SO Natick                    7.11   2 
 11 Daniel, D'Amani           11 Framngham                 7.12   5 
 12 Hazzard, Brian            Jr Needham                   7.13   4 
 13 Paslaski, Jackson         JR Walpole                   7.14   2 
 14 Simpson, Desean           SR Milton                    7.17   1 
 15 Granoff, Todd             SO Natick                    7.18   2 
 16 McCormick, Matt           Sr Needham                   7.18   4 
 17 Han, Kevin                SR Newton North              7.21   6 
 18 Mendes-Yesufu, Josh       JR Braintree                 7.22   6 
 19 Colon, Christopher        FR Milton                    7.22   1 
 20 Lanzo, Raphal              9 Framngham                 7.24   5 
 21 Rhodes, Chris             JR Weymouth                  7.27   5 
 22 Gallagher, Joe            SR Walpole                   7.29   2 
 23 Pena, Bill                JR Norwood                   7.31   1 
 24 Zhou, Alan                SO Brookline                 7.35   4 
 25 Chan, Tyler               Jr Needham                   7.37   4 
 26 McGrath, Stephen          SR Weymouth                  7.41   5 
 27 Pham, Eric                JR Norwood                   7.43   1 
 28 Woods, Kenneth            JR Walpole                   7.44   2 
 29 Greene, Marshall          FR Brookline                 7.44   4 
 30 Chang, Michael            SO Wellesley                 7.50   3 
 31 Adams, Brendan            FR Weymouth                  7.51   5 
 32 Vaglica, Mike             SR Newton North              7.53   6 
 33 Elfman, Dan               SO Wellesley                 7.57   3 
 34 Kodama, Shohei            SR Brookline                 7.58   4 
 35 Otuechere, David          JR Braintree                 7.59   6 
 36 St. Preux, Jonathan       JR Dedham                    7.61   3 
 37 Meehan, David             Fr Needham                   7.70   4 
 38 Bean, Matt                SO Weymouth                  7.74   5 
 39 Kelly, Mike               SO Braintree                 7.74   6 
 40 Mongeau, Brett            JR Wellesley                 7.79   3 
 41 Chow, Justin              SO Wellesley                 7.81   3 
 42 Jeannis, Moses            SR Norwood                   7.84   1 
 43 Panetta, Paul             FR Norwood                   7.88   1 
 44 Chang, Erik                  Natick                    7.96   2 
 45 Pahl, Nolan               SO Braintree                 8.38   6 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mendes-Yesufu, Josh       JR Braintree              5-07.00      1.70m 
  1 Coughlin, John            SO Wellesley              5-07.00      1.70m 
  3 Walcott, Nicholas         12 Framngham              5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Alteon, Darner            SR Milton                 5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Scott, Irvin              SR Brookline              5-05.00      1.65m 
  6 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO Weymouth              J5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 Canniff, Jonathan         JR Norwood                5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Kariuki, Franco           JR Weymouth               5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Chan, Tyler               Jr Needham                5-03.00      1.60m 
 10 Mayanja, Faisal           SR Newton North          J5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 Jackson, Robbie           SR Natick                J5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- Connolly, Joey            JR Dedham                      NH            
 -- Robinson, Tim             SR Wellesley                   NH            
 -- Chang, Michael            SO Wellesley                   NH            
 -- Farrell, Mack             SO Dedham                      NH            
 -- Matera, David             SR Wellesley                   NH            
 -- McCormick, Matt           Sr Needham                     NH            
 -- Parker, Mark              SR Natick                      NH            
 -- Mamata, Hikari            SO Brookline                   NH            
 -- Farlow, Peter             Jr Needham                     NH            
 -- Krane, Daniel             FR Brookline                   NH            
 -- Kelly, Mike               SO Braintree                   NH            
 -- Tuplin, Trevor            SO Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Otuechere, David          JR Braintree                   NH            
 -- Hatch, Orion              JR Dedham                      NH            
 -- Wing, Jesse               10 Framngham                   NH            
 -- Devlin, Jake               9 Framngham                   NH            
 -- Shea, Brendan             SR Walpole                     NH            
 -- Kitchen, Skip             SR Walpole                     NH            
 -- Goula, Ben                SR Walpole                     NH            
 -- Postler, Kyle             JR Norwood                     NH            
 -- Obasiolu, Zachary            Milton                      NH            
 -- Jensen, Douglas           JR Norwood                     NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayanja, Swardick         SO Newton North          41-01.00     12.52m 
  2 Tetreault, Christopher    SR Walpole               40-07.00     12.36m 
  3 Guang, Young              SO Newton North          39-11.00     12.16m 
  4 Simpson, Desean           SR Milton                39-05.50     12.02m 
  5 Castillo, Umberto         SR Newton North          39-05.00     12.01m 
  6 Pang, ED                  SR Newton North          39-03.00     11.96m 
  7 Ruiz, Daniel              12 Framngham             38-10.50     11.84m 
  8 Shilo, David              SO Norwood               38-10.25     11.84m 
  9 Sinclair, Evan            SR Norwood               38-10.00     11.83m 
 10 Wester, Andy              SR Natick                38-08.00     11.78m 
 11 Toure, Abou                  Framngham             38-07.50     11.77m 
 12 Porter, Liam              JR Natick                38-05.50     11.72m 
 13 Nwanekezi, Maduka         SR Milton                37-07.00     11.45m 
 14 Sobol, Joe                SR Wellesley             36-08.00     11.17m 
 15 Cazeau, Jonathan          12 Framngham             36-04.50     11.08m 
 16 Brooks, Curtis            12 Framngham             36-01.50     11.01m 
 17 Reich, Will               SR Brookline             35-11.50     10.96m 
 18 Li, John                  SR Brookline             35-06.50     10.83m 
 19 McMillan, Doug            JR Walpole               34-11.50     10.65m 
 20 Griffin, Mason            SO Wellesley             34-10.00     10.61m 
 21 Barron, Elliott           JR Wellesley             34-07.00     10.54m 
 22 Buckley, Mark             SO Braintree             34-04.50     10.47m 
 23 Andreychenko, Michael     JR Brookline             33-11.75     10.35m 
 24 McCormick, Matt           Sr Needham               33-11.00     10.33m 
 25 Hawkes, Ricky             SR Weymouth              33-10.50     10.32m 
 26 Stover, Matthew           SR Norwood               33-08.00     10.26m 
 27 Jennings, Scott           SO Weymouth              33-05.00     10.18m 
 28 Gurney, Jason             JR Weymouth              33-04.50     10.17m 
 29 Feeney, Paul              JR Braintree            J33-04.50     10.17m 
 30 Gallagher, Joe            SR Walpole               32-07.00      9.93m 
 31 Martell, Brian            SR Weymouth              32-04.00      9.85m 
 32 Hale, Brendan             JR Milton                31-06.00      9.60m 
 33 Elentukh, David           SR Brookline             30-11.00      9.42m 
 34 Ciavattone, Jonathan      FR Norwood               30-07.00      9.32m 
 35 Stevens, Randy            JR Wellesley             30-03.75      9.23m 
 36 Black, Nate               JR Natick                29-10.50      9.10m 
 37 Keogh, Mike               SR Braintree             28-09.00      8.76m 
 38 Tran, Chris               Sr Needham               28-00.25      8.54m 
 39 Burke, Raymond            SR Braintree             27-05.25      8.36m 
 40 LaRoche, Reginald         SO Dedham                27-05.00      8.35m 
 41 Solomon, John             SO Dedham                27-03.50      8.31m 
 42 Spadaro, Josh             FR Natick                26-07.50      8.11m 
 43 Crowley, Dan              SO Dedham                25-05.00      7.74m 
 44 Glover, Matthew           FR Weymouth              21-06.50      6.56m 
 -- Rockwood, Joey            SR Walpole                     ND            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Framngham                                           3:40.63   2 
  2 Newton North                                        3:41.15   2 
  3 Needham                                             3:44.85   2 
  4 Milton                                              3:45.41   1 
  5 Walpole                                             3:45.48   1 
  6 Brookline                                           3:49.19   2 
  7 Wellesley                                           3:56.17   1 
  8 Natick                                              3:56.76   1 
  9 Norwood                                             3:56.89   1 
 10 Braintree                                           4:06.17   2 
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kitchen, Skip             SR Walpole               18-00.25      5.49m 
  2 Jackson, Robbie           SR Natick                17-10.00      5.43m 
  3 Lucken, Ryan              FR Newton North          17-02.00      5.23m 
  4 Canniff, Jonathan         JR Norwood               17-01.00      5.20m 
  5 Soran, Alon                  Newton North          17-00.00      5.18m 
  6 Mancusi, Daniel           SR Brookline             16-11.50      5.16m 
  7 Parker, Mark              SR Natick                16-07.50      5.06m 
  8 Setzco, John              SR Wellesley             16-07.00      5.05m 
  9 Mayanja, Swardick         SO Newton North          16-04.75      4.99m 
 10 Martins Jr, Elias         10 Framngham             16-04.00      4.97m 
 11 Harrington, Scott         SR Wellesley             15-11.50      4.86m 
 12 Tougas, Colin             10 Framngham             15-09.00      4.80m 
 13 Daniel, D'Amani           11 Framngham             15-07.75      4.76m 
 14 Zhou, Alan                SO Brookline             14-03.50      4.35m 
 15 Jensen, Douglas           JR Norwood               14-03.00      4.34m 
 16 Tran, Chris               Sr Needham               14-01.50      4.30m 
 17 Elfman, Dan               SO Wellesley             13-08.25      4.17m 
 18 Postler, Kyle             JR Norwood               13-06.75      4.13m 
 -- Silva, Lucas              SO Natick                    FOUL            
 -- Cullinane, Teddy          SO Brookline                 FOUL            
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Yard Dash Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucken, Ryan              FR Newton North              7.17   3 
  2 Toure, Abou                  Framngham                 7.27   4 
  3 Ruiz, Daniel              12 Framngham                 7.40   4 
  4 Connors, Paul             10 Framngham                 7.43   4 
  5 Houston, Antonio          SO Milton                    7.55   5 
  6 Elentukh, David           SR Brookline                 7.60   2 
  7 Conway, Brendan           So Needham                   7.61   1 
  8 King, Dylon               JR Newton North              7.71   3 
  9 Holland, Miles               Milton                    7.72   5 
 10 Sitomer, Jason            SO Wellesley                 7.72   4 
 11 Sato, Akiba               SR Brookline                 7.77   2 
 12 Johnson, Brandon          11 Framngham                 7.80   7 
 13 Nolte, Chris              SR Brookline                 7.86   2 
 14 Barone, Thomas             9 Framngham                 7.86   1 
 15 Williams, Van             10 Framngham                 7.86   7 
 16 Lau, Ken                  FR Braintree                 7.88   6 
 17 Devlin, Jake               9 Framngham                 7.88   7 
 18 Silva, Lucas              SO Natick                    7.91   8 
 19 O'Donnell, Alex           Fr Needham                   7.92   9 
 20 Lewi, Jake                SO Natick                    7.94   9 
 21 Lo, Chris                 SO Braintree                 7.98   6 
 22 Lui, Nick                 SO Wellesley                 8.01   4 
 23 Dawkins, Brian            JR Framngham                 8.01  10 
 24 Bablouzian, Ara           10 Framngham                 8.03   7 
 25 Su, Eric                  10 Framngham                 8.07   2 
 26 Cazeau, Jonathan          12 Framngham                 8.07   1 
 27 Fitzpatrick, Daniel       10 Framngham                 8.08  10 
 27 Gordon, Trent             11 Framngham                 8.08   3 
 29 Sena, Wagner              11 Framngham                 8.09   2 
 30 Paige, Andrew             JR Braintree                 8.11   7 
 30 Galloway, Nathan          10 Framngham                 8.11  10 
 32 Crowley, Dan              SO Dedham                    8.12   8 
 33 Cauchon, Dylan            12 Framngham                 8.13   1 
 34 Schofield, Keegan         SO Dedham                    8.14   8 
 35 Ennis, Brendan            Fr Needham                   8.15   1 
 36 Bogue, Joseph             10 Framngham                 8.19   1 
 37 Van Alfen, Nick           FR Braintree                 8.21   9 
 38 O'Loughlin, Pat           SO Natick                    8.27   5 
 39 Hu, Alex                  FR Wellesley                 8.28   4 
 40 Linehan, Matt             Fr Needham                   8.29   9 
 41 Faudree, Spencer          Fr Needham                   8.34   1 
 42 Goddard, Cameron           9 Framngham                 8.35   3 
 43 Michelson, Corey          Fr Needham                   8.35   9 
 44 Palooparantbil, Jithin    FR Braintree                 8.38   7 
 45 Varing, Cameron           JR Framngham                 8.40   2 
 46 Harrington, Matt          SO Braintree                 8.42   6 
 47 Fitzgerald, Kevin         10 Framngham                 8.50   3 
 48 McCann, Zack              SO Dedham                    8.51   8 
 48 Hammersly, Jeff           JR Dedham                    8.51   8 
 50 Miller, Enrique            9 Framngham                 8.53   3 
 51 Sullivan, Stephen         SO Braintree                 8.53   9 
 52 Day, Christopher          10 Framngham                 8.55   2 
 53 Boscoe, Lucas             FR Braintree                 8.60  10 
 54 Baker, Noah               Fr Needham                   8.80   1 
 55 Helser, Matt              SO Natick                    8.82   5 
 56 Arico, Kenneth             9 Framngham                 8.90   6 
 57 Hall, Nick                SO Braintree                 8.91  10 
 58 Morris, Dan               FR Braintree                 9.03   7 
 59 Waithe, Timothy           10 Framngham                 9.08   6 
 60 Maguire, Liam             FR Braintree                 9.24   6 
 61 Williams, Michael          9 Framngham                 9.33   6 
 62 Spadaro, Josh             FR Natick                    9.35   8 
 63 Jean Pierre, Nadler       JR Dedham                    9.77   8 
 64 Fox, Dan                  JR Natick                   10.44   5 
 65 Troncoso, Manuel          SO Dedham                   10.87   8 
 
Event 25  Boys 55 Yard Hurdles Jr. Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martins Jr, Elias         10 Framngham                 9.94  
  2 Vincuilla, Andrew         10 Framngham                10.11  
  3 Donaghey, Philip          12 Framngham                10.29  
  4 Abbene, Ben               SR Weymouth                 10.79  
  5 Adley, Michael             9 Framngham                11.11  
  6 Jensen, Douglas           JR Norwood                  11.16  
  7 Munyon, Brent             FR Braintree                12.61