Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan6_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #3

Northbridge, MA, January 6, 2010

[Team Scores ]

Meet Results

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/6/2010 08:56 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              Dual Meets Week #3                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   667 Marissa Simpson     SR Tantasqua             30-02.50  
  2   652 Kim Dupuis          SR Tantasqua             25-02.00  
  3   661 Corrie Molleur      SO Tantasqua             24-07.25  
  4   469 Tara Jarobski       SR Oxford                24-05.25  
  5   541 Liz Monty           SR Shepherd Hill         23-00.00  
  6   527 Molly Covill        SO Shepherd Hill         22-08.00  
  7   264 Powers Brennan      SO Leicester             22-07.00  
  8   533 Kathryn Foley       SO Shepherd Hill         21-09.00  
  9   648 Cassy Caplette      SR Tantasqua             21-08.50  
 10   544 Kristen Reich       SR Shepherd Hill        J21-08.50  
 11   287 Jill Witkowski      SO Leicester             21-04.00  
 12   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis          21-03.00  
 13   262 Meghan Bernier      SO Leicester             21-02.50  
 14   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge           19-10.50  
 15   268 Ashley George       FR Leicester             19-07.50  
 16   478 Chelsea White       SR Oxford                19-07.00  
 17   477 Marisol Rosa        SR Oxford                19-01.50  
 18   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge           18-06.00  
 19   886 Katherine Lavie     ?? Oxford                18-03.50  
 20   408 Taylor Brock        FR Northbridge           17-08.50  
 21   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge           17-03.75  
 22   313 Sarah Bell          SR Marianapolis          16-11.25  
 23   200 Emily Duong         SO David Prouty          15-10.50  
 24   197 Taylor Benninger    SO David Prouty          15-10.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   540 Emily Mattson       SO Shepherd Hill          4-11.00  
  2   203 Cayla Leinonen      JR David Prouty           4-09.00  
  3   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester             J4-09.00  
  3   474 Jorden Orrell       SO Oxford                J4-09.00  
  5   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge            4-07.00  
  5   657 Brooke Hutten       SR Tantasqua              4-07.00  
  7   541 Liz Monty           SR Shepherd Hill         J4-07.00  
  8   530 Kayleigh Durkan     SO Shepherd Hill          4-05.00  
  9   316 Nicki Morin         SR Marianapolis          J4-05.00  
 10   653 Jessica Farland     SO Tantasqua              4-03.00  
 11   467 Antonia Hoffmann    SR Oxford                J4-03.00  
 12   543 Kelsey Rayla        SR Shepherd Hill         J4-03.00  
 13   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 14   267 Rachel Gaffney      SO Leicester              3-09.00  
 --   646 Jeannette Bouchard  JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   463 Meredith Bercier    FR Oxford                      NH  
 --   263 Courtney Boilard    SO Leicester                   NH  
 --   196 Krysta Ambruson     JR David Prouty                NH  
 --   661 Corrie Molleur      SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   470 Dominique Lessieur  FR Oxford                      NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   665 Sarah Prizio        SR Tantasqua             13:26.70  
  2   530 Kayleigh Durkan     SO Shepherd Hill         13:43.00  
  3   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis          13:55.60  
  4   279 Sam Pajer           SO Leicester             13:55.90  
  5   526 Alyssa Chamberlain  SR Shepherd Hill         13:59.70  
  6   654 Emily Gustavson     FR Tantasqua             14:40.20  
  7   411 Meagen Fleming      SR Northbridge           16:36.30  
  8   886 Katherine Lavie     ?? Oxford                17:11.20  
  9   645 Jackie Alpine       FR Tantasqua             17:23.00  
 10   472 Amber Meadows       SR Oxford                17:54.90  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   541 Liz Monty           SR Shepherd Hill             7.50   1 
  2   651 Emily Dunbar        SR Tantasqua                 8.50   1 
  3   316 Nicki Morin         SR Marianapolis              9.10   3 
  4   468 Becca Howe          JR Oxford                   J9.10   3 
  5   536 Jen Green           FR Shepherd Hill             9.30   2 
  6   282 Jessica Soojian     SO Leicester                 9.40   4 
  7   258 Amber Army          FR Leicester                 9.60   5 
  8   656 Jocelyn Hoye        JR Tantasqua                 9.80   2 
  9   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge              J9.80   2 
 10   470 Dominique Lessieur  FR Oxford                   10.10   4 
 11   263 Courtney Boilard    SO Leicester                10.30   5 
 12   476 Alicia Roeby        JR Oxford                   15.80   5 
 13   274 Karalyn Jacques     SO Leicester                15.90   3 
 --   415 Emily Matte         SO Northbridge                 DQ   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester                 6.60   4 
  1   415 Emily Matte         SO Northbridge               6.60   1 
  3   474 Jorden Orrell       SO Oxford                    6.90   4 
  3   536 Jen Green           FR Shepherd Hill             6.90   1 
  5   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge               7.00   3 
  6   544 Kristen Reich       SR Shepherd Hill             7.10   2 
  6   257 Ryann Anderson      FR Leicester                 7.10   5 
  6   477 Marisol Rosa        SR Oxford                    7.10   6 
  9   650 Kayla Dibiasie      FR Tantasqua                 7.20   1 
 10   657 Brooke Hutten       SR Tantasqua                 7.30   2 
 10   478 Chelsea White       SR Oxford                    7.30   5 
 10   326 Blair Min           FR Marianapolis              7.30   4 
 13   670 Cassie Stagais      SO Tantasqua                 7.40   3 
 13   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge               7.40   2 
 13   473 Kati Nalbandian     JR Oxford                    7.40   5 
 16   651 Emily Dunbar        SR Tantasqua                J7.40   3 
 17   287 Jill Witkowski      SO Leicester                 7.50   5 
 18   200 Emily Duong         SO David Prouty              8.50   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   538 Lindsay Kleya       JR Shepherd Hill          6:24.20  
  2   543 Kelsey Rayla        SR Shepherd Hill          6:25.80  
  3   668 Rachael Smith       SO Tantasqua              6:32.20  
  4   655 Courtney Holmes     FR Tantasqua              6:47.10  
  5   469 Tara Jarobski       SR Oxford                 6:57.10  
  6   465 Jenna Freeland      SR Oxford                 7:00.10  
  7   315 Megan McDermott     SO Marianapolis           7:03.20  
  8   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge            7:06.70  
  9   270 Alyssa Hammond      SR Leicester              7:17.80  
 10   208 Michelle Wozniak    JR David Prouty           7:33.50  
 11   652 Kim Dupuis          SR Tantasqua              7:36.30  
 12   283 Beth Trucheon       FR Leicester              7:37.10  
 13   411 Meagen Fleming      SR Northbridge            7:49.90  
 --   463 Meredith Bercier    FR Oxford                     DNF  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   541 Liz Monty           SR Shepherd Hill            47.40   2 
  2   540 Emily Mattson       SO Shepherd Hill            48.10   1 
  3   649 Olivia Connly       FR Tantasqua                48.70   1 
  4   474 Jorden Orrell       SO Oxford                   49.80   4 
  5   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge              50.60   1 
  6   542 Colby Ornell        JR Shepherd Hill            50.70   3 
  7   278 Shannon O'Brien     SO Leicester                51.30   4 
  8   286 Heather Witkowski   JR Leicester                51.80   4 
  9   280 Kristi Sarro        SO Leicester                52.10   5 
 10   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge              52.30   2 
 11   276 Brianna Millett     SR Leicester                52.90   5 
 12   670 Cassie Stagais      SO Tantasqua                53.20   3 
 13   659 Jessica Kosinski    SO Tantasqua                53.60   3 
 14   467 Antonia Hoffmann    SR Oxford                   54.90   5 
 14   314 Katie Kelly         SR Marianapolis             54.90   4 
 16   646 Jeannette Bouchard  JR Tantasqua                55.30   2 
 17   318 Audra Sturnilo      SO Marianapolis             56.20   5 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   653 Jessica Farland     SO Tantasqua              1:57.80  
  2   548 Torri Yakstis       JR Shepherd Hill          1:59.20  
  3   660 Allison LeBrun      SO Tantasqua              2:00.20  
  4   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge            2:01.10  
  5   656 Jocelyn Hoye        JR Tantasqua              2:05.80  
  6   529 Devin Donnelly      JR Shepherd Hill          2:07.70  
  7   526 Alyssa Chamberlain  SR Shepherd Hill          2:08.20  
  8   463 Meredith Bercier    FR Oxford                 2:11.10  
  9   671 Abby Soraci         SO Tantasqua              2:13.30  
 10   465 Jenna Freeland      SR Oxford                 2:13.80  
 11   263 Courtney Boilard    SO Leicester              2:15.10  
 12   531 Dominika Dzierzyns  FR Shepherd Hill          2:20.50  
 13   267 Rachel Gaffney      SO Leicester              2:20.60  
 14   476 Alicia Roeby        JR Oxford                 2:20.90  
 15   261 Kaleigh Bernier     SO Leicester              2:21.80  
 16   265 Amber Costello      FR Leicester              2:21.90  
 17   197 Taylor Benninger    SO David Prouty           2:23.50  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   665 Sarah Prizio        SR Tantasqua              3:41.80  
  2   530 Kayleigh Durkan     SO Shepherd Hill          3:42.70  
  3   538 Lindsay Kleya       JR Shepherd Hill          3:43.80  
  4   668 Rachael Smith       SO Tantasqua              3:47.50  
  5   543 Kelsey Rayla        SR Shepherd Hill          3:54.20  
  6   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis           3:56.70  
  7   257 Ryann Anderson      FR Leicester              4:01.10  
  8   655 Courtney Holmes     FR Tantasqua              4:01.60  
  9   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge            4:03.20  
 10   469 Tara Jarobski       SR Oxford                 4:04.40  
 11   654 Emily Gustavson     FR Tantasqua              4:07.50  
 12   284 Shandi Trucheon     SR Leicester              4:14.40  
 13   208 Michelle Wozniak    JR David Prouty           4:19.30  
 14   260 Abigail Bernier     SO Leicester              4:22.60  
 15   886 Katherine Lavie     ?? Oxford                 4:32.40  
 16   410 Ashley Choiniere    SR Northbridge            4:36.20  
 17   467 Antonia Hoffmann    SR Oxford                 4:36.50  
 18   472 Amber Meadows       SR Oxford                 5:04.40  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       2:06.00   1 
  2 Leicester                                           2:09.30   2 
  2 Tantasqua                                           2:09.30   1 
  4 Oxford                                              2:13.60   2 
 -- Marianapolis                                             DQ   2 
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   574 Mike LeBlanc       MSR Shepherd Hill         31-09.75  
  2   580 Ed Nash            MSR Shepherd Hill         29-09.75  
  3   558 Brian Diezil       MSR Shepherd Hill         29-05.25  
  4   588 Craig Snow         MJR Shepherd Hill         28-01.00  
  5   566 David Ilacqua      MSR Shepherd Hill         26-06.50  
  6   535 Megan Glynn        WSO Shepherd Hill         23-02.00  
  7   546 Rebecca White      WSO Shepherd Hill         19-11.25  
  8   525 Caey Baker         WSO Shepherd Hill         19-10.50  
  9   276 Brianna Millett    WSR Leicester             18-05.50  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   434 Cory Krzanik        SR Northbridge           37-03.75  
  2   555 Josh Breault        SR Shepherd Hill         36-05.00  
  3   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester             35-00.50  
  4   572 Andrew Larsen       SR Shepherd Hill         33-11.00  
  5   554 Riley Beringer      SR Shepherd Hill         33-06.00  
  5   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua             33-06.00  
  7   426 Dave Cram           SR Northbridge           33-01.00  
  8   585 Matt Piscitelli     SR Shepherd Hill         32-10.00  
  9   689 John Frain          JR Tantasqua            J32-10.00  
 10   431 Zachary Henneman    JR Northbridge           30-04.00  
 11   857 Matt Denham         SR Oxford                29-08.00  
 12   868 Nick Tessier        JR Oxford                29-06.00  
 13   311 Kyle Wood           SR Leicester             29-02.00  
 14   692 Joe Green           SO Tantasqua             29-01.25  
 15   861 Andrew Gray         JR Oxford                28-05.25  
 16   298 Luke DeLaura        JR Leicester             27-06.50  
 17   867 Dave Sherwin        JR Oxford                26-10.00  
 18   299 Mike Doyle          JR Leicester             26-09.25  
 19   321 Jasper Chang        JR Marianapolis          25-08.00  
 20   687 Evan Ferrarone      SO Tantasqua             25-07.50  
 21   320 Seth Aubin          FR Marianapolis          25-07.25  
 22   212 Nicholas King       FR David Prouty          18-02.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   591 Joe Tilly           SR Shepherd Hill          5-07.00  
  2   594 Brendan Whipple     JR Shepherd Hill          5-05.00  
  3   555 Josh Breault        SR Shepherd Hill         J5-05.00  
  4   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua              5-03.00  
  5   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge            5-01.00  
  5   320 Seth Aubin          FR Marianapolis           5-01.00  
  5   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge            5-01.00  
  5   862 Zachary Lesieur     JR Oxford                 5-01.00  
  8   592 Pat Tilly           SO Shepherd Hill         J5-01.00  
  9   685 Dave Dumas          JR Tantasqua             J4-11.00  
 10   876 Aaron Holmgren      FR Oxford                 4-11.00  
 --   863 Alec MacGregor      JR Oxford                      NH  
 --   859 Ethan Doyon         JR Oxford                      NH  
 --   291 Derek Bousquet      JR Leicester                   NH  
 --   210 Patrick Donahue     SR David Prouty                NH  
 --   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester                   NH  
 --   698 Luke Krans          JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   702 Ryan Phifer         SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   865 Neil Reilly         SR Oxford                10:57.90  
  2   580 Ed Nash             SR Shepherd Hill         11:09.90  
  3   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge           11:31.50  
  4   903 Chris Spiker        SR Marianapolis          11:42.90  
  5   682 Anthony Chasse      JR Tantasqua             11:54.10  
  6   708 Finley Simons       FR Tantasqua             12:05.90  
  7   581 Wes Nelson          SO Shepherd Hill         12:06.40  
  8   578 Alec McAleer        SO Shepherd Hill         12:10.70  
  9   306 Tim McGrail         JR Leicester             12:51.30  
 10   856 Cody Jarobski       SO Oxford                12:52.20  
 11   878 Thomas Cloutier     FR Tantasqua             12:59.10  
 11   710 Chris Vai           FR Tantasqua             12:59.10  
 13   858 Sam Dowd            SO Oxford                13:40.90  
 14   679 Tom Canavan         FR Tantasqua             14:43.40  
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   862 Zachary Lesieur     JR Oxford                    7.00   4 
  2   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester                 7.10   4 
  3   292 Trevor Choruvek     JR Leicester                 7.30   5 
  4   291 Derek Bousquet      JR Leicester                 7.50   5 
  5   705 Rob Raiche          SR Tantasqua                 7.80   1 
  6   592 Pat Tilly           SO Shepherd Hill             8.00   2 
  6   574 Mike LeBlanc        SR Shepherd Hill             8.00   3 
  8   698 Luke Krans          JR Tantasqua                J8.00   2 
  9   709 Nick Thompson       JR Tantasqua                 8.30   3 
 10   558 Brian Diezil        SR Shepherd Hill             8.50   3 
 11   686 Ben Dunbar          SO Tantasqua                 8.60   3 
 11   424 Sam Bergen          JR Northbridge               8.60   1 
 13   877 Keith Trimby        JR Oxford                    8.80   5 
 14   290 Alex Blanchette     SO Leicester                 8.90   5 
 15   712 Kyle Walter         JR Tantasqua                 9.00   4 
 16   320 Seth Aubin          FR Marianapolis             J9.00   4 
 17   210 Patrick Donahue     SR David Prouty              9.20   1 
 18   422 Alex Benoit         SO Northbridge               9.50   2 
 19   213 Eric Lammi          FR David Prouty              9.60   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   594 Brendan Whipple     JR Shepherd Hill             6.00   1 
  2   434 Cory Krzanik        SR Northbridge              J6.00   1 
  3   323 Greg Diaz           JR Marianapolis              6.10   5 
  4   423 Kenneth Benson      SO Northbridge               6.20   2 
  4   859 Ethan Doyon         JR Oxford                    6.20   5 
  6   863 Alec MacGregor      JR Oxford                    6.30   7 
  6   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua                 6.30   4 
  6   868 Nick Tessier        JR Oxford                    6.30   6 
  9   696 Will Jones          JR Tantasqua                 6.40   2 
  9   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge               6.40   3 
 11   311 Kyle Wood           SR Leicester                 6.50   5 
 11   588 Craig Snow          JR Shepherd Hill             6.50   3 
 13   713 Eric Wilson         SO Tantasqua                J6.50   3 
 14   321 Jasper Chang        JR Marianapolis              6.60   6 
 14   861 Andrew Gray         JR Oxford                    6.60   7 
 16   309 Zach Rowland        SO Leicester                 6.70   6 
 16   211 Anthony Hicks       FR David Prouty              6.70   2 
 18   875 Jack Coakley        FR David Prouty              6.80   3 
 18   214 Sean Lammi          FR David Prouty              6.80   1 
 18   436 Kevin Leon          SO Northbridge               6.80   4 
 21   325 JJ Mena             JR Marianapolis              6.90   7 
 21   689 John Frain          JR Tantasqua                 6.90   1 
 23   212 Nicholas King       FR David Prouty              8.20   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   560 Patrick Fitzgerald  SR Shepherd Hill          5:03.80  
  2   577 Bryan Martin        SR Shepherd Hill          5:11.00  
  3   684 Mike Dobos          FR Tantasqua              5:21.40  
  4   566 David Ilacqua       SR Shepherd Hill          5:27.80  
  5   574 Mike LeBlanc        SR Shepherd Hill          5:28.40  
  6   294 Eric Comeau         SO Leicester              5:29.80  
  7   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge            5:30.90  
  8   869 Matt Thompson       JR Oxford                 5:35.50  
  9   442 Michael Pesce       SR Northbridge            5:39.10  
 10   691 Dillion Gaudet      JR Tantasqua              5:40.90  
 11   903 Chris Spiker        SR Marianapolis           5:50.30  
 12   705 Rob Raiche          SR Tantasqua              5:53.60  
 13   697 Mickey Julian       JR Tantasqua              5:54.20  
 14   445 Kraig Spencer       SO Northbridge            5:55.50  
 15   553 Scott Beaudry       FR Shepherd Hill          6:01.20  
 16   563 Jacob Grotton       FR Shepherd Hill          6:02.50  
 17   866 Matt Rice           JR Oxford                 6:19.10  
 18   703 Matthew Phillips    FR Tantasqua              6:20.80  
 19   304 Kenny Le            SO Leicester              6:35.90  
 20   675 Austin Avanesian    FR Tantasqua              7:55.70  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   557 Ryan Cotrupi        JR Shepherd Hill            39.80   1 
  2   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester                40.60   5 
  3   859 Ethan Doyon         JR Oxford                   41.70   5 
  4   678 Patrick Bressette   SR Tantasqua                42.10   1 
  5   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge              42.50   2 
  5   292 Trevor Choruvek     JR Leicester                42.50   6 
  7   440 James Menard        SR Northbridge              42.90   1 
  8   552 Adam Banks          SO Shepherd Hill            43.10   2 
  9   699 Kyle Lavallee       SO Tantasqua                43.20   2 
 10   877 Keith Trimby        JR Oxford                   43.80   6 
 11   322 Matt Daoust         SR Marianapolis             44.40   6 
 12   853 Ryan Belsito        JR Oxford                   44.60   6 
 13   711 Nick Valcour        FR Tantasqua                45.40   4 
 14   319 Josh Anthony        SR Marianapolis             45.70   5 
 15   595 Peter White         FR Shepherd Hill            46.90   4 
 16   690 Maison Gates        FR Tantasqua                47.50   3 
 17   214 Sean Lammi          FR David Prouty             47.90   2 
 18   875 Jack Coakley        FR David Prouty             48.70   4 
 19   210 Patrick Donahue     SR David Prouty             48.90   1 
 20   873 Kevin Donovan       SR Oxford                   49.20   5 
 21   211 Anthony Hicks       FR David Prouty             49.70   3 
 22   428 Jesse Lemoine       FR Northbridge              50.10   4 
 23   569 Sean Kelly          FR Shepherd Hill            51.60   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   591 Joe Tilly           SR Shepherd Hill          1:33.80  
  2   865 Neil Reilly         SR Oxford                 1:36.80  
  3   427 Andrew Dupre        SR Northbridge            1:39.10  
  4   580 Ed Nash             SR Shepherd Hill          1:39.50  
  5   435 David Leon          SR Northbridge            1:40.20  
  6   702 Ryan Phifer         SO Tantasqua              1:41.80  
  7   685 Dave Dumas          JR Tantasqua              1:42.90  
  8   582 Jack O'Connor       SR Shepherd Hill          1:43.10  
  9   586 Zack Puzo           SR Shepherd Hill          1:43.60  
 10   681 Seth Carlson        SR Tantasqua              1:44.80  
 11   683 Charlie DeCataldo   SO Tantasqua              1:48.50  
 12   876 Aaron Holmgren      FR Oxford                 1:49.70  
 13   322 Matt Daoust         SR Marianapolis           1:51.10  
 14   305 Matt McGrail        JR Leicester              1:51.20  
 15   712 Kyle Walter         JR Tantasqua              1:52.40  
 16   565 Leo Harmon          SO Shepherd Hill          1:53.20  
 17   695 Alex Hellyar        FR Tantasqua              1:53.60  
 18   324 Ryan Kelly          FR Marianapolis           1:53.80  
 19   445 Kraig Spencer       SO Northbridge            1:54.60  
 20   854 Adam Carrier        FR Oxford                 1:55.80  
 21   432 Robert Huffor       JR Northbridge            1:57.50  
 22   562 Connor Gillespie    SO Shepherd Hill          2:05.60  
 23   299 Mike Doyle          JR Leicester              2:05.80  
 24   295 Nick Coyle          FR Leicester              2:22.20  
 25   301 Norman Hodgerney    FR Leicester              2:28.00  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   560 Patrick Fitzgerald  SR Shepherd Hill          2:55.50  
  2   577 Bryan Martin        SR Shepherd Hill          3:00.40  
  3   446 Joe Valerio         SO Northbridge            3:08.20  
  4   869 Matt Thompson       JR Oxford                 3:09.90  
  5   566 David Ilacqua       SR Shepherd Hill          3:12.20  
  6   590 Daniel Stomski      FR Shepherd Hill          3:13.80  
  7   682 Anthony Chasse      JR Tantasqua              3:14.90  
  8   213 Eric Lammi          FR David Prouty           3:17.80  
  9   674 Chris Annesi        SR Tantasqua              3:19.20  
 10   424 Sam Bergen          JR Northbridge            3:19.50  
 11   687 Evan Ferrarone      SO Tantasqua              3:21.60  
 12   442 Michael Pesce       SR Northbridge            3:25.70  
 13   422 Alex Benoit         SO Northbridge            3:25.90  
 14   708 Finley Simons       FR Tantasqua              3:26.30  
 15   294 Eric Comeau         SO Leicester              3:27.10  
 16   583 Kevin O'Connor      SO Shepherd Hill          3:29.70  
 17   697 Mickey Julian       JR Tantasqua              3:32.70  
 18   864 Jeremy O'Connor     SO Oxford                 3:36.40  
 19   870 Anthony Vo          JR Oxford                 3:37.60  
 20   568 Tim Kasierski       FR Shepherd Hill          3:38.20  
 21   306 Tim McGrail         JR Leicester              3:39.90  
 22   304 Kenny Le            SO Leicester              4:09.90  
 --   680 Josh Carlson        SO Tantasqua                   DQ  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         1:45.70   1 
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       1:46.80   1 
  3 Tantasqua                                           1:50.90   1 
  4 Oxford                                              1:51.60   2 
  5 Marianapolis                                        1:55.20   2 
  6 Leicester                                           2:03.70   2