Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan31_LogCab_set1.shtml

Log Cabin 10K Road Race

Fitchburg, MA, January 31, 2010

Overall

Log Cabin 10K
Fitchburg, MA
January 31, 2010

1.  Timothy Tapply		Sherborn		QT2		34:00
2.  Dave Harper			Leominster		NMC		35:39
3.  Ted MacMahon		Harvard			QT2		35:51
4.  Jon Miganowicz		Templeton		NMC		37:54
5.  Jim Sullivan		Westfield		UNATT		39:06
6.  Paul McCloskey		Westfield		UNATT		39:11
7.  Josh Curtis			Newport, RI		NMC		39:20
8.  John Kelley			Orange			NMC		40:05
9.  Steve Penney		Gardner			NMC		41:04
10. Jeff Gould			Gardner			NMC		41:49
11. Mike O'Hara			Gardner			NMC		41:56
12. Patty Barker		Cummington   		UNATT		42:01
13. Charlie Salmond		Fitchburg		NMC		42:13
14. Tim Blouin			Winchendon		NMC		42:34
15. Matt Moison			Fitchburg		NMC		42:37
16. Kevin Fallon		West Boylston		NMC		43:11
17. Kevin McCusker		Ashby			NMC		44:14
18. Dave Audet			Concord, NH		NMC		44:14
19. Kris Gleason		Leominster		NMC		44:31
20. Justine Bergeron		Leicester		UNATT		44:31
21. Kathy Hayward		Fitchburg		NMC		44:53
22. Larry Smith			Hollis, NH		UNATT		44:58
23. Rob Dealy			Marblehead		UNATT		45:06
24. Erich Manser		Leominster		CMS		45:10
25. Loren Siebert		Pepperell		NMC		45:14
26. Heidi Bixby-Handy		Roylston		NMC		45:19
27. Joe Gagliastre		Worcester		UNATT		46:34
28. Bob Dube			Tolland, Conn		UNATT		46:49
29. Anthony Cali		Fitchburg		NMC		47:28
30. Mike Rosenfeld		Mt. Vernon, NH		UNATT		47:43
31. Jim Fay			Templeton		NMC		47:44
32. Carol Allain		Leominster		NMC		47:49
33. Kim Gagliardi		Nashua, NH		UNATT		48:13
34. Jim Shope 			Sterling		NMC		48:20
35. Cindy Beaudoin		Leominster		NMC		48:30
36. Donna LeBlanc		Sutton			NMC		48:50
37. Amy Paquette		West Boylston		NMC		49:12
38. Julie Monfereda		Holden			UNATT		49:13
39. Karen Gillespie		Fitzwilliam, NH		NMC		49:51
40. Ginny Newport		Marlboro		UNATT		50:19
41. Lynn Thornton		Holden			UNATT		50:52
42. Jen Fice			Keene, NH		UNATT		50:55
43. Zack Tibbetts		Westford		NMC		51:58
44. Phil McGaw			Shirley			NMC		53:19
45. Chris Lake			Athol			Blazeman	53:41
46. Adam Gerhard		Nashua, NH		GCS		54:16
47. Tina Kelley			Orange			NMC		54:34
48. Kris Conley			Worcester		CMS		55:14
49. George Corff		Stowe			NMC		55:24
50. Jin Conley			Worcester		CMS		55:51
51. Mike Fanelli		Templeton		UNATT		57:18
52. Ken Becker			Shrewsbury		NMC		57:43
53. Rick Hersey			Medfield		NMC		57:44
54. John Healy			Hubbardston		UNATT		58:55
55. Wayne Ramsay		Sommerville		SRR		59:18
56. Rhea Webber			Sutton			UNATT		59:19
57. Ray Boutotte		Pepperell		NMC		59:34
58. Marta Carlson		Paxton			NMC		61:48
59. Daniel Dodson		Methuen			NMC		64:17
60. Christine Fanelli		Templeton		UNATT		64:33
61. Judy Graham-Garcia		Newmarket, NH		WCRC		64:40
62. Steve O'Neil		Worcester		NMC		71:04
63. MaryLou Crohan		Leominster		NMC		1:41:32