Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan2_Roxbur_set1.shtml

Roxbury Community Tiger All-Comers

Boston, MA, January 2, 2010

Complete Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2010 08:41 PM
                               Tiger All-Comers                                
                           Roxbury Community College                           
                  Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 1/2/2010                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Michael            Unattached                8.09   1 
  2 Wang, Bryant              SO Washington & Jef          8.11   1 
  3 Allen, Sheldon            SO Unattached                8.13   1 
  4 chambers, sidney          SR Unattached                8.18   1 
  5 Starling, Nathaniel          Unattached                8.24   1 
  6 Mondesir, Denard             Unattached                8.44   2 
  7 Fowler, Chris                Unattached                8.80   2 
  8 Guerrier, Berngy          JR Unattached                8.85   2 
  9 Cournoyer, Travis            Unattached                9.59   1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Evan                  Unattached                6.43   1 
  2 Velez, Darius             JR Unattached                6.59   1 
  3 Williams, Kyle             3 Unattached                6.65   1 
  4 Leaston, Cris             FR Roxbury CC                6.67   2 
  5 Starling, Nathaniel          Unattached                6.68   1 
  6 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC                6.70   2 
  7 Adams, Joshua             FR Umass Lowell              6.71   1 
  8 Anifowose, Joel           SR Unattached                6.71   2 
  9 Stechler, Kevin              Unattached                6.75   1 
 10 Grad, Sam                    Unattached                6.78   2 
 11 Kromah, Louseney          SO Roxbury CC                6.90   2 
 12 Ehrhardt, Justin             Unattached                7.03   3 
 13 Perkins, Ryan             FR Umass Lowell              7.05   2 
 14 Rathbun, Daniel              Unattached                7.11   3 
 15 Callahan, Bobby              Unattached                7.20   2 
 16 Castro, Joshua               Y-Speed Track Cl          7.27   3 
 17 Proctor, Edward              Mass Velocity Tr          7.28   4 
 18 Williams, Aleqxander         Y-Speed Track Cl          7.45   3 
 19 Decrescenzo, Robert          Unattached                7.48   5 
 20 Travers, Michael             Mass Velocity Tr          7.56   4 
 21 Currier, Donovan          SO Unattached                7.59   3 
 22 Charette, Roy                Mass Velocity Tr          7.71   4 
 23 Rathbun, Patrick             Unattached                7.81   3 
 24 Pollinger, Arnie             Mass Velocity Tr          7.85   4 
 25 Gillen, Tom                  Unattached                7.87   4 
 26 Dawson, Darion               Y-Speed Track Cl          7.89   5 
 27 Kelly, Daniel             SR GBTC                      8.07   4 
 28 Dennis, Dejour               Y-Speed Track Cl          8.45   3 
 29 Robinson, Bill               Mass Velocity Tr          8.52   4 
 30 Webb, Darius                 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.81   5 
 31 Libow, Larry                 Mass Velocity Tr          9.06   5 
 32 Siegel, Daniel               Unattached                9.86   5 
 33 Watson, Sammy                Y-Speed Track Cl         10.72   5 
 -- Wilson, Andre                Connecticut Lege            FS   1 
 
Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chick, Doug                  GBTC                   4:42.20  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knight, Willis               Connecticut Lege         52.25   1 
  2 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC               52.65   1 
  3 Kromah, Louseney          SO Roxbury CC               52.74   1 
  4 Guerrier, Berngy          JR Unattached               54.78   1 
  5 Callum, David             SR GBTC                     54.79   1 
  6 Gregory, Larry            FR Roxbury CC               57.25   2 
  7 Lamb, Jamaal                 Boston-North             58.29   2 
  8 Blake, Carroll               Mass Velocity Tr         58.53   2 
  9 Cournoyer, Travis            Unattached             1:00.29   2 
 10 Gillen, Tom                  Unattached             1:01.55   2 
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Abdi             SO Roxbury CC             2:04.45  
  2 Chick, Doug                  GBTC                   2:18.83  
  3 Soto, Giovanni               Y-Speed Track Cl       2:22.54  
  4 Segal, Robert                Mass Velocity Tr       2:37.62  
  5 Viegas, Stephen              Mass Velocity Tr       2:51.36  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Kyle             3 Unattached               22.82   1 
  2 Johnson, Mark                Unattached               23.20   5 
  3 Knight, Willis               Connecticut Lege         23.28   5 
  4 Wilson, Andre                Connecticut Lege         23.48   4 
  5 Leaston, Cris             FR Roxbury CC               23.51   1 
  6 Grad, Sam                    Unattached               23.53   1 
  7 Allen, Sheldon            SO Unattached               23.61   1 
  8 Stechler, Kevin              Unattached               24.17   1 
  9 Perkins, Ryan             FR Umass Lowell             24.60   2 
 10 Proctor, Edward              Mass Velocity Tr         24.84   2 
 11 McCoy, Jasper                Y-Speed Track Cl         25.03   3 
 12 Hart, Brandon                Y-Speed Track Cl         25.07   3 
 13 Miller, Melquan              Y-Speed Track Cl         25.17   2 
 14 Rathbun, Daniel              Unattached               25.60   2 
 15 Kenworthy, Thomas            Roxbury CC               25.65   2 
 16 Ross, Kevin                  Unattached               25.75   5 
 17 Jose, Randy                  Unattached               26.08   2 
 18 Charette, Roy                Mass Velocity Tr         26.52   3 
 19 Blake, Carroll               Mass Velocity Tr         26.60   3 
 20 Walters, Meirwyn             Mass Velocity Tr         26.84   4 
 21 Kelly, Daniel             SR GBTC                     27.76   4 
 22 Dawson, Darion               Y-Speed Track Cl         28.47   5 
 23 Pollinger, Arnie             Mass Velocity Tr         28.96   4 
 24 Dennis, Dejour               Y-Speed Track Cl         30.20   4 
 25 Robinson, Bill               Mass Velocity Tr         30.63   4 
 26 Webb, Darius                 Y-Speed Track Cl         33.34   5 
 27 Watson, Sammy                Y-Speed Track Cl         41.60   5 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDermott, Mark              Unattached             9:41.58  
  2 Haskell, Andy             FR Unattached             9:46.13  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roxbury CC  'A'                                     3:42.26  
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Cory              JR Umass Lowell            14.89m   48-10.25 
  2 Maryott, Andrew              Unattached              13.79m   45-03.00 
  3 Ehrhardt, Justin             Unattached              13.34m   43-09.25 
  4 LaPan, Matt               JR Unattached              12.39m   40-07.75 
  5 Burgoyne, Jim                Twilight Thrower        11.84m   38-10.25 
  6 Brennan, Kaelan           FR Unattached              11.80m   38-08.75 
  7 Sands, Mylan                 Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50 
  8 Callahan, Bobby              Unattached              10.18m   33-04.75 
  9 Currier, Donovan          SO Unattached               9.64m   31-07.50 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lippencott, Alex             Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Ross, Kevin                  Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Chris                Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m 
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nguidjoi, William         JR Umass Lowell             6.58m   21-07.25 
  2 Leaston, Cris             FR Roxbury CC               6.46m   21-02.50 
  3 Johnson, Mark                Unattached               6.19m   20-03.75 
  4 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC               6.08m   19-11.50 
  4 Velez, Darius             JR Unattached               6.08m   19-11.50 
  6 Centeio, Odair            FR Roxbury CC               6.06m   19-10.75 
  7 Fowler, Chris                Unattached               5.84m   19-02.00 
  8 Gregory, Larry            FR Roxbury CC               5.73m   18-09.75 
  9 Kitchen, Skip                Unattached               5.22m   17-01.50 
 10 Travers, Michael             Mass Velocity Tr         4.81m   15-09.50 
 11 Charette, Roy                Mass Velocity Tr         4.66m   15-03.50 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swanson, Kathryn          FR Unattached                9.85  
  2 Downie, Tionna               Y-Speed Track Cl         10.14  
  3 Debbie, Gieng             SR Unattached               10.65  
  4 Collins, Giliann          FR Unattached               11.26  
  5 Carter, Nicola               Y-Speed Track Cl         12.49  
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian, Jennifer          Y-Speed Track Cl          7.32   1 
  2 Samuels, Shanteana           Boston-North              7.34   1 
  3 Howard, Nia               SO Roxbury CC                7.40   1 
  4 Spievey, Quenia           FR Roxbury CC                7.45   1 
  5 Jones, Manashia              Y-Speed Track Cl          7.65   2 
  6 Ovando, Natilia              Y-Speed Track Cl          7.73   1 
  7 D'Iorio, Emily            SR Unattached                7.79   2 
  8 Adbul-Hakim, Fatima          Y-Speed Track Cl          7.80   1 
  9 Krauss, Meghan               Unattached                7.92   1 
 10 Prophet, Tyeisha             Y-Speed Track Cl          7.94   2 
 11 Wilson, La'Naysia            Y-Speed Track Cl          8.40   2 
 12 Dawson, Tamera               Y-Speed Track Cl         10.04   2 
 13 Johnson, Kayla               Y-Speed Track Cl         11.37   2 
 
Event 24  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikkelsen, Lisa              Unattached             5:38.82  
  2 Haygood, Briana              Y-Speed Track Cl       7:15.68  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Anya                Boston-North           1:03.36  
  2 Metcalf, Kristen          SO Unattached             1:03.61  
  3 Wallace, Teresa              Y-Speed Track Cl       1:06.10  
  4 Gervais, Targie              Y-Speed Track Cl       1:07.79  
  5 Swanson, Kathryn          FR Unattached             1:08.76  
  6 Debbie, Gieng             SR Unattached             1:08.86  
  7 Collins, Giliann          FR Unattached             1:11.73  
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Eve                  Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Cummings, Alyssa          SR Mit Pole Vault C       8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haygood, Briana              Y-Speed Track Cl       4:04.48  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Dacia                GBTC                     25.84   1 
  2 Marshall Wheaton, Alley   SR Unattached               26.67   1 
  3 Spievey, Quenia           FR Roxbury CC               27.09   1 
  4 Symmonds, Heidi              Boston-North             27.47   1 
  5 Metcalf, Kristen          SO Unattached               28.59   2 
  6 Hoyte, Vania                 Y-Speed Track Cl         29.17   3 
  7 D'Iorio, Emily            SR Unattached               29.42   2 
  8 Ranson, Courtney             Y-Speed Track Cl         29.89   2 
  9 White, Kaelyn                Y-Speed Track Cl         31.06   1 
 10 Joseph, April                Y-Speed Track Cl         31.16   3 
 11 Paz, Josefina                Y-Speed Track Cl         31.46   2 
 12 Clarke, Janelle              Y-Speed Track Cl         31.52   2 
 13 Wilson, La'Naysia            Y-Speed Track Cl         33.61   3 
 14 Prophet, Tyeisha             Y-Speed Track Cl         37.85   3 
 15 Dawson, Tamera               Y-Speed Track Cl         39.83   3 
 16 Johnson, Kayla               Y-Speed Track Cl         42.12   3 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Jacqui           SR Umass Lowell            13.35m   43-09.75 
  2 O'Neil, Nicole               Unattached              10.14m   33-03.25 
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doede, Aubrey                Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Garcia, Gwendolyn            Unattached               1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Event 38  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spievey, Quenia           FR Roxbury CC               5.43m   17-09.75 
  2 Howard, Nia               SO Roxbury CC               5.42m   17-09.50 
  3 O'Neil, Nicole               Unattached               4.89m   16-00.50 
  4 Metcalf, Kristen          SO Unattached               4.20m   13-09.50 
  5 Krauss, Meghan               Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
  6 Carter, Nicola               Y-Speed Track Cl         3.53m   11-07.00 
 
Event 45  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             1:55.85  
     1) White, Kaelyn                   2) Jones, Manashia                
     3) Johnson, Shatoya                4) Christian, Jennifer            
  2 Y-Speed Track Club  'C'                             1:56.86  
     1) Paz, Josefina                   2) Adbul-Hakim, Fatima            
     3) Hoyte, Vania                    4) Taylor, Tequila                
  3 Y-Speed Track Club  'B'                             2:05.90  
     1) Ranson, Courtney                2) Carter, Nicola                 
     3) Joseph, April                   4) Clarke, Janelle                
 
Event 46  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Y-Speed Track Club  'B'                             1:41.27  
     1) McCoy, Jasper                   2) Hart, Brandon                  
     3) Joseph, Noah                    4) Castro, Joshua                 
  2 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             1:41.77  
     1) Christie, Anthony               2) Miller, Melquan                
     3) Williams, Aleqxander            4) Cobb, Keith                    
  3 Lakeville  'A'                                      1:47.83