Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan27_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #6

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 27, 2010

[Northbridge Scores | Tantasqua - Late Meet Results | Tantasqua Scores | Standings & Best Performances | Top 25 Performances - all events ]

Northbridge - Early Meet Results

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2010 10:05 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              Dual Meets Week #6                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge                  6.50   6 
  2 Sarah Zeis                SR Uxbridge                  6.60   8 
  2 Debora Lopes              FR Uxbridge                  6.60   5 
  4 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury                  6.70   1 
  5 Melissa Elrod             SO Notre Dame                6.80   1 
  5 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                    6.80   5 
  5 Stephanie Seagrave        JR Uxbridge                  6.80   7 
  5 Audrey Schmidt            SO Millbury                  6.80   2 
  9 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                   7.00   1 
  9 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge               7.00   2 
 11 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge               7.10   7 
 11 Jillian Pieciak           SR Grafton                   7.10   2 
 11 Gina Riggieri             JR Notre Dame                7.10   3 
 14 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton                  J7.10   3 
 15 Litsa Catusi              SR Bartlett                  7.20   5 
 15 Kati Nalbandian           JR Oxford                    7.20   6 
 17 Chelsea White             SR Oxford                    7.30   7 
 17 Amanda Silva              JR Notre Dame                7.30   2 
 17 Blair Min                 FR Marianapolis              7.30   1 
 17 Molley O'Brien            SR Southbridge               7.30   5 
 17 Kassandra Rosado          SO Southbridge               7.30   6 
 22 Maggie Smith              SO Millbury                  7.40   3 
 22 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett                  7.40   6 
 24 Marisol Rosa              SR Oxford                    7.60   8 
 24 Jillian Wilson            SO Grafton                   7.60   4 
 26 Hannah Pulaski            JR Millbury                  7.80   4 
 27 Emily Heckler             SO Bartlett                  8.00   7 
 27 Hannah Burns              SO Northbridge               8.00   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge                 45.20   5 
  2 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge                 46.20   6 
  3 Debora Lopes              FR Uxbridge                 46.70   7 
  4 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury                 47.20   1 
  5 Audrey Schmidt            SO Millbury                 47.30   4 
  6 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                   48.00   6 
  7 Robyn Thornburg            8 Millbury                 48.70   3 
  8 Lauren Bellerose          SR Notre Dame               49.60   1 
  8 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                  49.60   2 
 10 Jillian Pieciak           SR Grafton                  49.90   4 
 11 Nicki Morin               SR Marianapolis             50.60   1 
 12 Melissa Elrod             SO Notre Dame               50.90   3 
 13 Stephanie Seagrave        JR Uxbridge                 51.10   8 
 14 Amber Setaro              JR Millbury                 51.30   2 
 15 Amanda Silva              JR Notre Dame               51.40   2 
 16 Litsa Catusi              SR Bartlett                 52.10   5 
 17 Rachel Zaidel             FR Northbridge              53.40   2 
 17 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett                 53.40   7 
 19 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge              54.50   5 
 20 Audra Sturnilo            SO Marianapolis             55.80   3 
 21 Caroline Macharia         JR Southbridge              56.10   7 
 22 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                  56.60   4 
 23 Amber Daigneault          FR Bartlett                 58.00   6 
 24 Rachel Young              SR Southbridge            1:01.40   8 
 25 Danielle Lafleche         SR Southbridge            1:03.70   8 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Drane             SO Uxbridge               1:51.80  
  2 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge            1:56.60  
  3 Lauren LaBounty           JR Grafton                1:56.90  
  4 Samantha Cogliandro       SR Uxbridge               2:00.20  
  5 Chelsi Gaffney            SR Notre Dame             2:00.30  
  6 Katie Lora                JR Southbridge            2:00.40  
  7 Katie McKenna             JR Millbury               2:00.50  
  8 Katie Knox                SO Notre Dame             2:01.80  
  9 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett               2:03.20  
 10 Sophie Hatch              FR Grafton                2:04.90  
 11 Katie Warren               8 Millbury               2:05.80  
 12 Faith Macharia            FR Southbridge            2:07.60  
 13 Caitlin Bien              JR Millbury               2:08.50  
 14 Katie Kelly               SR Marianapolis           2:09.30  
 15 Jessica Koehne            SO Uxbridge               2:12.30  
 16 Jenna Freeland            SR Oxford                 2:14.40  
 17 Elyse LaBounty            FR Grafton                2:16.90  
 18 Hannah Burns              SO Northbridge            2:18.30  
 19 Hanna Schmidt              8 Millbury               2:19.50  
 19 Sarah Whalen               7 Millbury               2:19.50  
 21 Alicia Roeby              JR Oxford                 2:20.40  
 22 Marissa Moquin             7 Millbury               2:22.10  
 23 DeeDee DiLiddo            FR Bartlett               2:24.30  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Bellerose          SR Notre Dame             3:36.10  
  2 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge               3:36.30  
  3 Chelsey Peso              JR Uxbridge               3:36.60  
  4 Allison Dyberg             7 Millbury               3:45.70  
  5 Amy Mietkiewicz           SR Millbury               3:47.30  
  6 Angelica Silva            SO Grafton                3:49.90  
  7 Aleysha Harpin            JR Uxbridge               3:50.60  
  8 Danielle Phelps           SR Bartlett               3:53.10  
  9 Alex O'Connor             SR Grafton                3:55.20  
 10 Anna Walsh                JR Uxbridge               3:57.20  
 11 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge            4:00.60  
 12 Chelsey Pousland          FR Millbury               4:03.60  
 13 Alicia Morales            SO Uxbridge               4:04.10  
 14 Samantha Jones            SR Southbridge            4:05.20  
 15 Tara Jarobski             SR Oxford                 4:05.90  
 16 Antonia Hoffmann          SR Oxford                 4:06.20  
 17 Michelle Casey             7 Millbury               4:07.10  
 18 Brianna Vasquez           SO Southbridge            5:17.50  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsey Peso              JR Uxbridge               6:11.80  
  2 Katie Knox                SO Notre Dame             6:21.90  
  3 Esperanza Silva           SO Grafton                6:30.80  
  4 Amy Mietkiewicz           SR Millbury               6:37.50  
  5 Allison Dyberg             7 Millbury               6:37.90  
  6 Anna Walsh                JR Uxbridge               6:43.60  
  7 Sydney Robinson           FR Millbury               6:44.40  
  8 Tara Jarobski             SR Oxford                 6:44.60  
  9 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge            6:48.80  
 10 Jenna Freeland            SR Oxford                 6:53.30  
 11 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett               6:53.50  
 12 Megan McDermott           SO Marianapolis           6:53.70  
 13 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett               7:02.20  
 14 Katrina Teixeira          FR Grafton                7:06.80  
 15 Katelyn Stefanick         SO Uxbridge               7:09.10  
 16 Ivy Richter                7 Millbury               7:13.90  
 17 Katherine Lavie           ?? Oxford                 8:04.80  
 18 Ashley Choiniere          SR Northbridge            8:12.10  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsi Gaffney            SR Notre Dame            13:34.70  
  2 Samantha Cogliandro       SR Uxbridge              13:50.50  
  3 Corlyn Voorhees           FR Millbury              14:00.20  
  4 Ronica Proulx             SR Marianapolis          14:10.90  
  5 Aleysha Harpin            JR Uxbridge              14:13.80  
  6 Courtney Diamond          FR Millbury              14:19.20  
  7 Ariella Russell            7 Millbury              15:03.70  
  8 Sarah Lennon              SR Grafton               15:37.60  
  9 Katherine Lavie           ?? Oxford                16:30.70  
 10 Meagen Fleming            SR Northbridge           16:56.70  
 11 Tara Faford               FR Grafton               17:01.90  
 12 Ashley Choiniere          SR Northbridge           17:28.30  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Zeis                SR Uxbridge                  7.60   3 
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                   J7.60   3 
  3 Kristin Bullett           SO Millbury                  7.90   1 
  4 Becky Moroski             SO Millbury                  8.70   2 
  5 Jennifer Rosa             SR Uxbridge                  8.80   4 
  5 Nancy Luu                 SR Millbury                  8.80   2 
  7 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge              J8.80   4 
  8 Becca Howe                JR Oxford                    8.90   4 
  9 Julia McCormick           FR Grafton                   9.00   2 
  9 Nicki Morin               SR Marianapolis              9.00   1 
 11 Kassandra Rosado          SO Southbridge               9.30   3 
 12 Dominique Lessieur        FR Oxford                    9.50   5 
 12 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                   9.50   1 
 14 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge              J9.50   1 
 15 Ashley Anctil             SR Southbridge               9.90   5 
 16 Sarah Morse               JR Millbury                 10.10   2 
 17 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett                 10.20   3 
 18 Alicia Roeby              JR Oxford                   10.50   5 
 19 Hannah Ferris             FR Uxbridge                 10.60   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            4:51.40  
  2 Oxford                                              5:00.50  
  3 Grafton                                             5:07.30  
  4 Millbury                                            5:09.20  
  5 Marianapolis                                        5:12.80  
  6 Southbridge                                         5:33.90  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge            5-00.00  
  2 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge              J5-00.00  
  3 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge               4-10.00  
  4 Laura Sarrasin            SR Uxbridge              J4-10.00  
  5 Jorden Orrell             SO Oxford                 4-08.00  
  5 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                 4-08.00  
  7 Nicki Morin               SR Marianapolis          J4-08.00  
  8 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury               4-06.00  
  8 Antonia Hoffmann          SR Oxford                 4-06.00  
 10 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge            4-04.00  
 11 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett              J4-04.00  
 12 Kristin Bullett           SO Millbury              J4-04.00  
 13 Molly Kelliher            JR Notre Dame             4-02.00  
 14 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton               J4-02.00  
 15 Robyn Thornburg            8 Millbury               4-00.00  
 15 Caitlin Bien              JR Millbury               4-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton               29-00.00  
  2 Alyssa Flaherty           JR Millbury              26-10.50  
  3 Lisa Copland              SR Uxbridge              25-09.50  
  4 Tara Jarobski             SR Oxford                24-07.00  
  5 Shelby Bastarache         SO Millbury              24-06.25  
  6 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge              24-06.00  
  7 Melissa Whittaker         SR Uxbridge              24-04.00  
  8 Caroline Crudele          JR Uxbridge              23-09.00  
  9 Amanda Silva              JR Notre Dame            23-07.25  
 10 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge           23-07.00  
 11 Lisa Fellowes             SO Millbury              23-01.25  
 12 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton               22-08.75  
 13 Tayla Niemiec             JR Millbury              22-06.00  
 14 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett              21-05.00  
 15 Marisol Rosa              SR Oxford                21-04.50  
 16 Melissa Elrod             SO Notre Dame            21-00.00  
 17 Devin Smith               SO Bartlett              20-11.25  
 18 Alyssa Bonin              SO Bartlett              20-04.00  
 19 Rachel Zaidel             FR Northbridge           20-03.50  
 20 Ronica Proulx             SR Marianapolis          20-00.00  
 21 Kelly Blake               SR Southbridge           19-00.00  
 21 Chelsea White             SR Oxford                19-00.00  
 23 Chelsi Gaffney            SR Notre Dame            18-03.00  
 23 Katherine Lavie           ?? Oxford                18-03.00  
 25 Sarah Lennon              SR Grafton               18-02.50  
 26 Tara Faford               FR Grafton               18-02.00  
 27 Samantha Jones            SR Southbridge           17-07.00  
 28 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge           17-00.50  
 29 Sarah Bell                SR Marianapolis          16-07.00  
 30 Ashley Choiniere          SR Northbridge           14-09.50  
 -- Tameca Fowling            SR Bartlett                  FOUL  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                  5.80   5 
  2 Peter Mannka              SR Uxbridge                  6.00   5 
  2 Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett                  6.00   6 
  2 Kenneth Benson            SO Northbridge               6.00   2 
  5 Dylan Riggieri            JR Grafton                   6.10   1 
  5 Alex Bliss                SR Uxbridge                  6.10   6 
  5 Brendan Kelly             JR Grafton                   6.10   2 
  8 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury                 J6.10   1 
  9 Cory Krzanik              SR Northbridge              J6.10   1 
 10 Alec Vigliatura           SR Millbury                  6.20   2 
 11 Kevin Desjardin           JR Uxbridge                  6.30   7 
 11 Nick Tessier              JR Oxford                    6.30   5 
 11 Dan Sullivan              SO Uxbridge                  6.30   8 
 14 Damain Carlos             JR Southbridge              J6.30   8 
 15 Darryus Bass              JR Bartlett                  6.40   7 
 16 Jeremy O'Connor           SO Oxford                    6.50   7 
 17 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury                  6.60   4 
 17 Chris Edge                JR Oxford                    6.60   8 
 17 David Rodriguez Jr.       FR Southbridge               6.60   5 
 17 Kevin Paquette            SO Millbury                  6.60   3 
 21 Josh McNeil               JR Southbridge               6.70   6 
 21 Kevin Leon                SO Northbridge               6.70   3 
 21 Jesse Lemoine             FR Northbridge               6.70   4 
 24 Matt Schena               FR Grafton                   6.80   4 
 24 JJ Mena                   JR Marianapolis              6.80   3 
 26 Alec MacGregor            JR Oxford                    8.40   6 
 -- Chris Borelli             SR Bartlett                    DQ   8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerome Drane              SO Uxbridge                 40.50   4 
  2 Jacob Swanson             JR Millbury                 41.10   1 
  3 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                 41.30   4 
  4 Josh Poole                SR Uxbridge                 41.70   5 
  5 James Menard              SR Northbridge              42.00   1 
  6 Ethan Doyon               JR Oxford                   42.10   4 
  6 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                 42.10   5 
  8 Dylan Riggieri            JR Grafton                  42.40   1 
  9 Alec Vigliatura           SR Millbury                 42.70   2 
 10 Damain Carlos             JR Southbridge              43.00   4 
 11 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge              43.20   2 
 12 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury                 43.50   7 
 13 Austin O'Connor           FR Grafton                  43.70   3 
 14 Josh Anthony              SR Marianapolis             44.10   1 
 14 Zach Richard              FR Millbury                 44.10   3 
 16 Brendan Kelly             JR Grafton                  44.20   2 
 16 Keith Trimby              JR Oxford                   44.20   5 
 18 Tomasz Lezanski           SR Bartlett                 45.40   7 
 19 Bairon Sanchez            SO Southbridge              46.30   6 
 20 Jesse Lemoine             FR Northbridge              47.20   3 
 20 David Rodriguez Jr.       FR Southbridge              47.20   5 
 22 Kevin Donovan             SR Oxford                   47.80   6 
 23 Adam Daigneault            7 Bartlett               1:02.60   6 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury               1:30.50  
  2 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                1:30.70  
  3 Neil Reilly               SR Oxford                 1:32.10  
  4 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett               1:35.90  
  5 Andrew Dupre              SR Northbridge            1:36.50  
  6 Andy Reardon              FR Uxbridge               1:37.00  
  7 Nick Bernard              SO Millbury               1:37.30  
  8 David Leon                SR Northbridge            1:37.70  
  9 Matt Daoust               SR Marianapolis           1:40.20  
  9 Andrew Chapin             SR Uxbridge               1:40.20  
 11 Aaron Holmgren            FR Oxford                 1:42.70  
 12 Jeff Quan                 JR Millbury               1:47.20  
 13 Jeremiah Butler           SR Uxbridge               1:50.70  
 14 Adam Carrier              FR Oxford                 1:51.10  
 15 Ryan Olstza               SR Southbridge            1:52.30  
 16 John Melanson             FR Grafton                1:53.50  
 17 Chris Martin              FR Uxbridge               1:54.20  
 18 Ryan Kelly                FR Marianapolis           1:56.70  
 19 Doug Oevermann            FR Grafton                1:58.20  
 19 Tim Auger                 FR Uxbridge               1:58.20  
 21 Frankie Gallagher          8 Millbury               2:04.80  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                3:07.50  
  2 Jeff Copland              SR Uxbridge               3:09.00  
  3 Joe Valerio               SO Northbridge            3:09.30  
  4 Josh McNeil               JR Southbridge            3:09.70  
  5 Matt James                JR Bartlett               3:10.30  
  6 Steve Derderian           JR Uxbridge               3:14.70  
  7 Michael Pesce             SR Northbridge            3:16.90  
  8 Kyle Santoro              FR Millbury               3:17.30  
  9 Cameron Graves            SO Millbury               3:23.70  
 10 Richie Demrest            SO Uxbridge               3:24.10  
 11 Matt Rice                 JR Oxford                 3:26.10  
 12 Jeremy O'Connor           SO Oxford                 3:30.90  
 13 Benjamin Miles             8 Millbury               3:35.40  
 14 Chris Nam                 SO Marianapolis           3:38.40  
 15 Justin Humphrey            8 Bartlett               4:07.40  
 16 Jorge Concepcion          SO Bartlett               4:48.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Reardon              FR Uxbridge               5:03.70  
  2 Steve Derderian           JR Uxbridge               5:16.80  
  3 Ryan Belsito              JR Oxford                 5:16.90  
  4 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge            5:20.80  
  5 Matt Thompson             JR Oxford                 5:22.60  
  6 Chris Spiker              SR Marianapolis           5:28.90  
  7 Kyle Santoro              FR Millbury               5:29.50  
  8 Ben Wright                SO Uxbridge               5:34.20  
  9 Jeff Copland              SR Uxbridge               5:36.40  
 10 Kraig Spencer             SO Northbridge            5:42.70  
 11 Ned Dumas                 SR Bartlett               5:47.60  
 12 Matt Rice                 JR Oxford                 6:03.30  
 13 Anthony Vo                JR Oxford                 6:06.80  
 14 David Haak                 8 Millbury               6:32.50  
 15 Jacob Porter               7 Millbury               6:41.70  
 16 Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge            6:59.30  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neil Reilly               SR Oxford                11:16.10  
  2 Patrick Daley             SR Millbury              11:20.60  
  3 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge           11:20.80  
  4 Chris Spiker              SR Marianapolis          11:34.60  
  5 Cameron Graves            SO Millbury              11:36.90  
  6 Jason Mannka              SO Uxbridge              11:40.40  
  7 Cody Jarobski             SO Oxford                11:51.80  
  8 Ryan Mercier               8 Millbury              12:46.70  
  9 Chris Mannka              FR Uxbridge              12:56.80  
 10 Sam Dowd                  SO Oxford                13:12.30  
 -- Richie Demrest            SO Uxbridge                    DQ  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                    6.90   3 
  2 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury                  7.40   1 
  3 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett                  7.50   4 
  4 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                  7.60   3 
  4 Kyle Mellen               SO Millbury                  7.60   2 
  6 Nick Lovett               JR Uxbridge                 J7.60   3 
  7 David Baker               SO Uxbridge                  7.70   4 
  8 Sam Bergen                JR Northbridge               8.20   1 
  9 Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett                  8.40   5 
 10 Seth Aubin                FR Marianapolis              8.50   1 
 11 Ben Callahan              JR Uxbridge                  8.60   4 
 12 Ryan Olstza               SR Southbridge               9.00   3 
 13 Zack Nash                 SO Millbury                  9.50   2 
 14 Angel Velez               JR Southbridge              10.20   5 
 15 Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge              10.80   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxford                                              4:01.90  
  2 Millbury                                            4:02.00  
  3 Northbridge                                         4:02.60  
  4 Uxbridge                                            4:10.20  
  5 Bartlett                                            4:12.70  
  6 Marianapolis                                        4:33.40  
  7 Southbridge                                         4:41.10  
  8 Grafton                                             4:45.20  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Catusi             SR Bartlett               5-06.00  
  2 Matt O'Hara               SR Uxbridge              J5-06.00  
  3 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett               5-04.00  
  4 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge           J5-04.00  
  5 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury               5-02.00  
  5 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge            5-02.00  
  7 Alex Bliss                SR Uxbridge              J5-02.00  
  7 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury              J5-02.00  
  9 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett              J5-02.00  
 10 Seth Aubin                FR Marianapolis           5-00.00  
 10 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                 5-00.00  
 10 Greg Diaz                 JR Marianapolis           5-00.00  
 13 Jacob Swanson             JR Millbury              J5-00.00  
 -- Darryus Bass              JR Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Peter Mannka              SR Uxbridge                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Clifford             SR Uxbridge              39-01.50  
  2 Henry Bounphasaysohn      SR Bartlett              37-03.25  
  3 Cory Krzanik              SR Northbridge           36-10.00  
  4 Arthur Hackenson          SO Bartlett              34-11.00  
  5 Max Leary                 SR Uxbridge              34-05.75  
  6 Nick Tessier              JR Oxford                32-11.00  
  7 Bairon Sanchez            SO Southbridge           32-09.50  
  8 Dave Cram                 SR Northbridge           32-06.75  
  9 JJ Mena                   JR Marianapolis          32-06.50  
 10 Zachary Henneman          JR Northbridge           32-04.50  
 11 Dan Sullivan              SO Uxbridge              31-10.50  
 12 John Jameson              JR Uxbridge              31-02.50  
 13 Luke Wanderlear           SO Southbridge           31-01.50  
 14 Randy Mogren              FR Millbury              30-09.25  
 15 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury              30-05.00  
 16 Matt Denham               SR Oxford                30-01.00  
 17 Brian Humphrey            JR Millbury              29-09.00  
 18 Tomasz Lezanski           SR Bartlett              28-10.50  
 19 Michael Miller            SO Millbury              28-10.25  
 20 Chris Edge                JR Oxford                28-09.00  
 21 Jorge Concepcion          SO Bartlett              26-08.75  
 22 Kevin Donovan             SR Oxford                26-07.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan Gasco              MFR Millbury              31-07.00  
  2 JP McGrath               MJR Uxbridge              31-03.00  
  3 Sam Dubois               MJR Uxbridge              29-06.50  
  4 Kevin Desjardin          MJR Uxbridge              29-03.50  
  5 Robert Penalvert         MSO Bartlett              28-10.50  
  6 Domenico Favaro          MSR Uxbridge              27-09.00  
  7 Xavier Collazo           MSO Bartlett              24-00.00  
  8 Ben Wright               MSO Uxbridge              21-04.00  
  9 Ludi Fraga               WFR Millbury              21-02.00  
 10 Luis Concepcion           M7 Bartlett              20-07.00  
 11 Tori McIntyre            WFR Bartlett              19-10.00  
 12 Paige Consoletti         WFR Uxbridge              18-10.50  
 13 Edward Hackenson          M7 Bartlett              18-09.75  
 14 Abby Thurlow              W8 Millbury              18-03.00