Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan27_Middle_set1.shtml

Middlesex League Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 27, 2010

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2010 07:36 PM
                  Middlesex League Championships - 1/27/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Halligan, Kelli           SO Melrose                5:26.47  
  2 Oniskey, Micayla          JR Reading                5:28.86  
  3 Galvin, Lexi              JR Woburn                 5:37.35  
  4 Jensen, Jacklyn           JR Burlington             5:41.83  
  5 Millstrom, Alex           JR Melrose                5:43.50  
  6 Gjesteby, Olivia          JR Winchester             5:48.88  
  7 Counsell, Corinne         JR Lexington              5:50.15  
  8 Murphy, Abby              SO Belmont                5:52.59  
  9 Maeda, Saaya              FR Lexington              5:55.93  
 10 Doggett, Jessica          JR Watertown              5:58.90  
 11 Drafts-Johnson, April     SO Melrose                6:01.78  
 12 Harris, Julia             SR Belmont                6:03.00  
 13 Breitenfeld, Sarah        JR Lexington              6:03.40  
 14 Alves, Waleska            JR Watertown              6:08.01  
 15 Pflanz, Alison            FR Burlington             6:09.88  
 16 Stuart, Amanda            SR Woburn                 6:11.90  
 17 Melanson, Amanda          FR Wakefield              6:12.79  
 18 Diehl, Calista            SO Watertown              6:13.34  
 19 Doyle, Julia              JR Reading                6:14.84  
 20 Trudeau, Isabella         FR Wakefield              6:33.14  
 21 Millane, Catherine        SR Belmont                6:44.10  
 22 Collins, Stephanie        JR Woburn                 6:54.60  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teutsch, Forrest          SR Reading                4:36.39  
  2 Silver, Benjamin          SR Lexington              4:37.39  
  3 Robertson, Steven         SO Wakefield              4:42.58  
  4 Chung, Felix              FR Lexington              4:45.50  
  5 Szubzda, Ken              SR Watertown              4:49.27  
  6 Cao, Ben                  SR Burlington             4:50.87  
  7 Santa Maria, Tom          SR Winchester             4:51.97  
  8 Soares, David             SR Woburn                 4:52.77  
  9 Wilson, David             SR Wakefield              4:55.63  
 10 Trant, Eric               SR Stoneham               4:56.76  
 11 Driscoll, John            SR Melrose                4:56.83  
 12 Deignan, Tim              JR Belmont                4:57.28  
 13 Stanley, Kyle             JR Burlington             4:57.64  
 14 Ulmer, Cameron            JR Lexington              4:59.55  
 15 Nixon, Conor              SR Wakefield              5:01.33  
 16 Eskici, Kevin             SO Watertown              5:04.72  
 17 Pham, Don                 SR Watertown              5:12.45  
 18 Nicholson, Ross           SR Winchester             5:13.88  
 19 Henchey, Chris            SR Melrose                5:14.38  
 20 Tagan, Matt               SO Melrose                5:39.17  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammond, Caroline         JR Lexington              3:12.95  
  2 Humphreys, Kristin        JR Burlington             3:15.16  
  3 Soucy, Rosemary           FR Reading                3:16.25  
  4 Fiore, Kristen            FR Lexington              3:18.12  
  5 McGinness, Courtney       JR Reading                3:19.79  
  6 MacDonald, Sarah          FR Melrose                3:23.94  
  7 Mattingly, Aviva          JR Lexington              3:24.33  
  8 Munro, Shannon            FR Melrose                3:25.50  
  9 Foulser, Alban            JR Melrose                3:25.52  
 10 Testa, Ashley             SO Reading                3:29.65  
 11 Kinchen, Savannah         FR Winchester             3:30.74  
 12 Frick, Fiona              SO Belmont                3:31.39  
 13 Prendergast, Kelsey       SR Watertown              3:32.47  
 14 Dechristoforo, Laura      SR Burlington             3:34.83  
 15 Castro, Katelyn           JR Winchester             3:35.30  
 16 McCormack, Kara           SO Woburn                 3:35.89  
 17 Murphy, Emily             JR Woburn                 3:36.70  
 18 Xu, Lu-lu                 JR Belmont                3:36.88  
 19 Wallace, Brittany         SR Woburn                 3:36.95  
 20 DeStefano, Alison         SR Stoneham               3:37.99  
 21 D’amore, Lisa             SR Stoneham               3:42.73  
 22 O'Neill, Ashley           SO Burlington             3:44.86  
 23 Brugger, Krysta           SO Watertown              3:59.22  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Paul               SO Belmont                2:36.95  
  2 Taranto, David            SO Burlington             2:37.10  
  3 Finigan, Peter            SR Reading                2:39.66  
  4 Meeks, Amos               SR Winchester             2:44.25  
  5 Dutton, Trevor            JR Burlington             2:45.66  
  6 Whalen, Matt              SR Reading                2:46.42  
  7 Weinreb, Ben              SO Reading                2:47.29  
  8 Adams , Nathaniel         FR Lexington              2:47.84  
  9 Tuminelli, Andrew         SR Woburn                 2:49.47  
 10 Strelow, Mark             SR Winchester             2:49.77  
 11 Ricke, Nathan             SR Winchester             2:50.95  
 12 McNamara, Scott           SR Stoneham               2:51.52  
 13 Geary, Kevin              SR Burlington             2:51.53  
 14 Jones, Samuel             JR Lexington              2:52.85  
 15 Katz, Dawit               SO Lexington              2:53.60  
 16 Bucchieri, Marc           SO Wakefield              2:53.71  
 17 Kaynor, Nickolas          JR Melrose                2:55.40  
 18 Fine, Andrew              JR Belmont                2:56.11  
 19 Fink, Victor              SR Melrose                2:56.18  
 20 Garnett, Cameron          SR Woburn                 2:57.52  
 21 Smith, Tucker             SO Belmont                2:58.47  
 22 Haddad, Christopher       SO Wakefield              2:59.08  
 23 Doherty, Dan              JR Woburn                 3:02.46  
 24 Conn, Danny               FR Melrose                3:02.47  
 25 Badger, Dylan             JR Stoneham               3:03.54  
 26 Bridges, Charles          SO Wakefield              3:05.44  
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Havican, Taylor           JR Stoneham               1:42.23   4 
  2 Merlino, Kierstin         JR Burlington             1:42.94   4 
  3 Russo, Julia              FR Belmont                1:43.62   4 
  4 Downey, Olivia            FR Melrose                1:43.64   4 
  5 Perez, Victoria           JR Reading                1:44.94   4 
  6 Walker, Emily             SO Lexington              1:45.85   3 
  7 Quigley, Mary             JR Reading                1:46.48   3 
  8 O'Melia, Colleen          SO Woburn                 1:47.37   4 
  9 Pasquarella, Julia        SR Burlington             1:48.78   3 
 10 Lin, Jessica              JR Lexington              1:49.02   3 
 11 O'Neil, Lauren            FR Stoneham               1:49.91   2 
 12 Ramsey, Christine         SR Belmont                1:50.42   3 
 13 Psyhojos, Sophia          JR Lexington              1:50.49   2 
 14 Fuller, Ashley            JR Woburn                 1:51.81   2 
 15 Farrar, Courtney          SR Reading                1:52.18   2 
 16 Ritchie, Alex             SR Winchester             1:52.65   3 
 17 O'Brien, Alex             JR Melrose                1:53.91   1 
 18 Allen, Danielle           JR Woburn                 1:55.77   2 
 19 Teach, Emma               SO Belmont                1:55.78   1 
 20 Krasco, Stephanie         JR Melrose                1:58.43   1 
 22 Sutherland, Colleen       SR Burlington             2:03.61   1 
 23 Panza, Nicole             JR Watertown              2:30.35   1 
 21 Cardarelli, Michele       SO Watertown                   DQ   2  Broke in early
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Porter, Brad              JR Reading                1:25.40   4 
  2 Hammond, Marc             SR Woburn                 1:25.61   4 
  3 McCarthy, Dan             SR Belmont                1:25.92   4 
  4 Greenfield, Brian         SR Reading                1:26.70   4 
  5 Ballenthin, Thomas        JR Lexington              1:27.06   4 
  6 Tuttle, John              SR Reading                1:29.27   3 
  7 Anderson, James           JR Winchester             1:29.68   3 
  8 Graham, Michael           SR Wakefield              1:30.08   3 
  9 Lukez, Alexander          SR Lexington              1:30.35   3 
 10 Moynihan, Tyler           SR Watertown              1:30.60   3 
 11 Andrews, Bob              JR Winchester             1:31.30   3 
 12 Correia, Evandrike        SR Woburn                 1:32.67   2 
 13 Eykholt , Kevin           SR Lexington              1:32.99   2 
 14 Brooks, Jamie             SR Winchester             1:33.97   2 
 15 He, Yao                   SR Woburn                 1:34.56   2 
 16 Johnson, Dan              JR Melrose                1:34.67   2 
 17 Bridges, Samuel           SO Wakefield              1:34.80   2 
 18 Melanson, Matthew         SO Belmont                1:38.80   1 
 19 Pisani, Christopher       SR Wakefield              1:38.86   1 
 20 Pham, Sam                 JR Melrose                1:44.49   1 
 21 Nelson, Joshua            SR Belmont                1:44.99   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Jessica         SR Burlington               43.29   4 
  2 St. Fleur, Bianca         FR Melrose                  43.43   4 
  2 Carter, Alyson            SO Belmont                  43.43   4 
  4 Flores, Talia             SO Watertown                43.66   4 
  5 Boudett, Shannon          SO Lexington                43.95   4 
  6 Mohammadi, Amanda         FR Stoneham                 44.04   3 
  7 Garrity, Kelly            FR Woburn                   44.15   3 
  8 Isern, Camila             FR Lexington                44.37   3 
  9 Haucan, Morgan            FR Stoneham                 44.42   4 
 10 Connors, Abby             SR Woburn                   44.80   2 
 11 Kelly, Meg                JR Reading                  44.88   3 
 12 Russo, Marissa            JR Belmont                  44.90   3 
 13 Snellings, Quincy         JR Lexington                45.30   2 
 14 Santullo, Allie           FR Woburn                   45.41   2 
 15 Gilbert, Kaitlin          JR Melrose                  45.46   3 
 16 Kendall, Abby             FR Stoneham                 46.68   2 
 17 Cunningham, Erin          SO Reading                  46.86   1 
 18 Iodice, Renee             JR Burlington               48.33   2 
 19 Dynan, Kelly              SO Reading                  48.38   1 
 20 Landry, Erika             SR Burlington               48.39   1 
 21 Caruso, MaryEllen         SO Belmont                  48.55   2 
 22 Mitchell, Rebecca         JR Wakefield                48.56   1 
 23 Kupchaunis, Alex          SR Melrose                  48.76   1 
 24 Dinjian, Emily            JR Watertown                49.29   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Levy, Ben                 SR Belmont                  36.63   5 
  2 Klein, Harry              SR Reading                  37.53   4 
  3 Parelli, Allan            SR Reading                  37.57   5 
  4 Everett, Stephon          JR Lexington                37.87   4 
  5 Holland, James            JR Watertown                37.99   5 
  6 Daley, John               JR Lexington                38.00   4 
  7 Kalfopoulos, Michael      SR Winchester               38.24   5 
  8 McCarthy, Connor          SO Reading                  38.30   4 
  9 Davis, Owen               SR Winchester               38.68   4 
 10 Mayo, David               SR Burlington               39.22   3 
 11 Wilson, Gavin             FR Woburn                   39.61   1 
 12 Correia, JP               SR Woburn                   39.62   3 
 13 Bucchieri, Marc           SO Wakefield                39.75   1 
 14 Owens, Connor             JR Burlington               40.12   2 
 15 Chiloyan, Varant          SR Watertown                40.14   2 
 17 Deangelo, Anthony         SO Stoneham                 40.59   2 
 18 Chen, Winston             SO Melrose                  41.12   3 
 19 Savarino, Jeff            SR Melrose                  41.28   2 
 20 Canavan, Patrick          JR Stoneham                 41.50   2 
 21 Fahey, Jake               SR Burlington               41.51   3 
 22 O’neill, Joseph           SO Wakefield                42.09   1 
 23 Chen, Jesse               SO Belmont                  42.85   1 
 24 Young, Zach               SO Stoneham                 43.38   1 
 -- Tague, Paul               SR Woburn                     DNF   5 
 16 Yakuze, Eric              SR Watertown                   DQ   2  Broke in early
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGowan, Emma             JR Melrose               12:24.48  
  2 Hamvas, Jennifer          JR Burlington            12:26.88  
  3 Kennedy, Lauren           SR Stoneham              12:33.41  
  4 Calabro, Svana            SR Melrose               12:34.47  
  5 Bond, Elysa               SO Reading               12:46.49  
  6 Jakob, Allison            FR Lexington             12:51.76  
  7 Cosman, Katie             SO Melrose               13:12.28  
  8 Harris, Rebecca           SO Belmont               13:16.81  
  9 Carter, Lauren            JR Lexington             13:24.33  
 10 Reeves, Brittany          FR Reading               13:38.15  
 11 Costello, Maggie          JR Reading               13:43.44  
 12 Aalerud, Claire           FR Winchester            13:46.91  
 13 Patel, Kalpita            JR Burlington            13:47.02  
 14 Herlihy, Mary             JR Burlington            14:11.52  
 15 Cooper, Deb               SR Woburn                14:29.22  
 16 Tobin, Mollie             SR Woburn                14:35.91  
 17 Zarringhalam, Parisa      SO Watertown             14:41.76  
 18 Duffy, Brianna            SO Belmont               14:50.92  
 19 Walsh, Theresa            SR Woburn                14:57.52  
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herring , Andrew          SR Lexington             10:05.56  
  2 Bernstein, John           SR Lexington             10:09.86  
  3 Mercier, Evan             SR Burlington            10:15.71  
  4 Stadler, Chris            SR Belmont               10:19.88  
  5 Perloff, David            JR Burlington            10:28.52  
  6 Claflin , Lance           SR Lexington             10:29.44  
  7 Hagan, Sean               SR Reading               10:36.73  
  8 Rousakis, Jake            JR Woburn                10:38.32  
  9 O'Connell, Tom            SR Burlington            10:48.87  
 10 Creane, Brendan           SO Winchester            10:59.12  
 11 Bridges, James            SO Wakefield             10:59.71  
 12 McKeon, Mike              SO Woburn                11:10.61  
 13 Burka, Jeff               JR Winchester            11:13.52  
 14 Brady, Tyler              JR Woburn                11:23.05  
 15 Hoiseth, Erik             JR Watertown             11:27.86  
 16 Griffin, Kevin            SR Stoneham              11:32.68  
 17 Driscoll, Andy            FR Melrose               12:25.34  
 18 Carson, James             FR Melrose               12:48.44  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crooke, Allyson           SR Lexington                 8.77q  1 
  2 Mediano, Tessa            SR Winchester                9.10q  2 
  3 Manfra, Christine         JR Stoneham                  9.14q  3 
  4 Jones, Alison             SR Burlington                9.43q  4 
  5 Viola, Christine          SR Melrose                   9.62q  4 
  6 Bourque, Charnele         SR Wakefield                 9.90q  3 
  7 Sheldon, Jennifer         JR Burlington                9.90q  2 
  8 Freeman, Kara             JR Reading                   9.99q  2 
  9 Collins, Kate             SR Reading                  10.03   4 
 10 Foley, Paulina            SO Woburn                   10.04   1 
 11 Fish, Alana               JR Woburn                   10.07   3 
 12 Laing, Olivia             FR Belmont                  10.14   1 
 13 Bellfield, Ashley         JR Melrose                  10.21   3 
 14 Gras, Sidonie             SR Belmont                  10.43   4 
 15 Perez, Virginia           SO Reading                  10.43   3 
 16 Kotowski, Alissa          SR Stoneham                 10.45   2 
 17 Orlando, Camille          FR Winchester               10.50   2 
 18 Biette, Cassandra         JR Belmont                  10.61   3 
 19 Ingersoll, Sarah          SO Wakefield                10.68   1 
 20 Natale, Brianna           JR Watertown                10.68   1 
 21 Harrington, Angela        JR Watertown                10.80   2 
 22 Masterson, Emma           JR Lexington                10.85   4 
 23 O'Connor, Katie           JR Burlington               10.91   1 
 24 Burnham, Carolyn          SO Winchester               10.93   2 
 25 Heislein, Emily           SO Melrose                  11.07   4 
 26 Yalcin, Isilay            JR Watertown                11.92   3 
 27 Santullo, Jacqui          SO Woburn                   11.96   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crooke, Allyson           SR Lexington                 8.70  
  2 Mediano, Tessa            SR Winchester                9.31  
  3 Jones, Alison             SR Burlington                9.36  
  4 Viola, Christine          SR Melrose                   9.65  
  5 Manfra, Christine         JR Stoneham                  9.67  
  6 Bourque, Charnele         SR Wakefield                 9.70  
  7 Sheldon, Jennifer         JR Burlington                9.92  
  8 Freeman, Kara             JR Reading                  10.11  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson-Braun, Nathan      SR Watertown                 7.88q  1 
  2 Mitchell, Cameron         SR Wakefield                 8.02q  2 
  3 Moan, Tim                 SR Watertown                 8.22q  3 
  4 Hunter, Matthew           JR Lexington                 8.39q  4 
  5 Bigelow, Steve            SR Winchester                8.40q  2 
  6 Son, William              JR Reading                   8.46q  4 
  7 Killilea, Billy           JR Melrose                   8.51q  1 
  8 Batty, Christopher        JR Lexington                 8.55q  1 
  9 Miller, Mike              SO Winchester                8.58   1 
 10 Warnock, Wesley           SR Burlington                8.67   4 
 11 Tirey, Max                JR Winchester                8.77   3 
 12 Alie, Peter               SR Stoneham                  8.88   3 
 13 Angelini, Zachary         SR Reading                   8.92   4 
 14 McCue, Chad               JR Woburn                    8.94   2 
 15 Arambel, Andres           SR Woburn                    9.23   3 
 16 Gildea, Sean              JR Reading                   9.26   2 
 17 Costner, Chris            SR Burlington                9.29   4 
 18 Chen, Jack                JR Belmont                   9.47   1 
 19 Snow, Alexander           JR Wakefield                 9.50   4 
 20 Perkins, Malcolm          SO Belmont                   9.70   1 
 21 Morris, John              JR Melrose                   9.78   1 
 22 Zucchari, Robbie          JR Melrose                   9.81   2 
 23 Palo, Ed                  JR Belmont                   9.97   2 
 24 Paraskevas, Nick          JR Burlington               10.19   3 
 25 Guarino, Michael          JR Wakefield                10.56   2 
 26 Taylor, Brian             JR Woburn                   10.72   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson-Braun, Nathan      SR Watertown                 7.72  
  2 Mitchell, Cameron         SR Wakefield                 7.76  
  3 Moan, Tim                 SR Watertown                 8.02  
  4 Son, William              JR Reading                   8.24   8.231
  5 Hunter, Matthew           JR Lexington                 8.24   8.236
  6 Bigelow, Steve            SR Winchester                8.34  
  7 Batty, Christopher        JR Lexington                 8.43  
  8 Killilea, Billy           JR Melrose                   8.44  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bertrand-Haliday, Jasmin  JR Melrose                   7.63q  1 
  2 Cheek, Chelsee            SR Reading                   7.67q  3 
  3 Rideout, Aimee            SR Woburn                    7.72q  2 
  4 Thomas, Rachel            JR Watertown                 7.80q  4 
  5 Salvati, Michelle         JR Wakefield                 7.81q  3 
  6 Frechette, Monique        JR Reading                   7.87q  4 
  7 Madou, Christelle         FR Watertown                 7.94q  2 
  8 Whelan, Laura             JR Melrose                   7.98q  1 
  9 Philippe, Carmelle        SR Woburn                    7.99   3 
 10 Goodwin, Leanne           SR Wakefield                 8.00   2 
 11 Gay, Shannon              FR Woburn                    8.10   4 
 12 Ayanian, Lori             SR Belmont                   8.12   1 
 13 Diaz-MacInnis, Lindsey    SR Lexington                 8.14   1 
 14 Stewart, Carolyn          JR Watertown                 8.14   2 
 15 Dieman, Jackie            SR Burlington                8.15   1 
 16 Wall, Kathryn             SO Winchester                8.20   3 
 17 Lawrence, Ashlyn          JR Reading                   8.26   4 
 18 Brosnan, Emmy             SR Lexington                 8.30   1 
 19 Vahey, Jackie             FR Winchester                8.33   3 
 20 Genest, Audrey            SR Stoneham                  8.37   2 
 21 Doherty, Devon            SO Burlington                8.38   3 
 22 Niland, Jessie            SR Belmont                   8.39   4 
 23 Downey, Maeve             SR Melrose                   8.68   2 
 24 Alexander, Amanda         SR Wakefield                 8.88   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bertrand-Haliday, Jasmin  JR Melrose                   7.60  
  2 Rideout, Aimee            SR Woburn                    7.64  
  3 Thomas, Rachel            JR Watertown                 7.66  
  4 Cheek, Chelsee            SR Reading                   7.70  
  5 Salvati, Michelle         JR Wakefield                 7.86  
  6 Whelan, Laura             JR Melrose                   7.90  
  7 Frechette, Monique        JR Reading                   7.95  
  8 Madou, Christelle         FR Watertown                 7.96  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Langes, Craig             JR Woburn                    6.77q  2 
  2 Silva, Valerio            SO Woburn                    6.80q  3 
  3 Deraska, Peter            SR Winchester                6.80q  4 
  4 Wilson, James             SR Melrose                   6.81q  3 
  5 Beaumont, Daishawn        SR Lexington                 6.85q  1 
  6 Scali, Nick               JR Reading                   6.90q  2 
  7 Harvey, Troy              SR Melrose                   6.95q  4 
  8 Herbert, Will             JR Winchester                6.96q  1 
  9 Mizerak , Jordan          SR Lexington                 6.99   1 
 10 Ma, Jason                 SR Reading                   7.03   2 
 11 Tassinari, Brett          SO Wakefield                 7.04   1 
 12 Spang, Kevin              JR Winchester                7.08   4 
 13 Federico, Robert          FR Reading                   7.08   2 
 14 McDermott, Dan            SO Burlington                7.10   3 
 15 D’arco, Matthew           SR Wakefield                 7.10   2 
 16 Singer, Joe               SR Melrose                   7.13   2 
 16 Chew, Eric                FR Lexington                 7.13   3 
 18 McDermott, Chris          SR Watertown                 7.14   4 
 19 Thomas, Zach              SR Woburn                    7.16   4 
 20 Guerrier, Eventz          FR Burlington                7.16   3 
 21 Farrell, Chris            SR Burlington                7.19   1 
 22 McElroy, Luke             SR Watertown                 7.21   4 
 23 Kelley, Michael           JR Stoneham                  7.30   3 
 24 Jewers, Steven            SR Watertown                 7.34   1 
 25 Romeo, Rob                JR Stoneham                  7.53   1 
 26 Zheng, Hong-Xiang         JR Belmont                   7.53   2 
 27 Rhee, Sae Gyul            FR Belmont                   7.57   4 
 28 Ng, Johnathon             JR Wakefield                 7.65   3 
 29 Nichols, Paul             JR Belmont                   7.74   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Silva, Valerio            SO Woburn                    6.67  
  2 Langes, Craig             JR Woburn                    6.71  
  3 Beaumont, Daishawn        SR Lexington                 6.73  
  4 Deraska, Peter            SR Winchester                6.74  
  5 Scali, Nick               JR Reading                   6.82  
  6 Harvey, Troy              SR Melrose                   6.89  
  7 Herbert, Will             JR Winchester                6.95  
 -- Wilson, James             SR Melrose                    DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Rachel            JR Watertown              5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Merlino, Kierstin         JR Burlington             4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Genest, Audrey            SR Stoneham               4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Wong, Rachel              JR Wakefield              4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Laing, Olivia             FR Belmont               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Ingersoll, Sarah          SO Wakefield             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Downey, Olivia            FR Melrose               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 MacDonald, Taylor         JR Melrose               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Buehler, Kristen          FR Woburn                 4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Colokhodzic, Naida        SR Reading               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Milburn, Kayla            SO Wakefield             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Natale, Brianna           JR Watertown             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Viola, Christine          SR Melrose               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Biette, Cassandra         JR Belmont                4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Boudett, Shannon          SO Lexington              4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Johnson, Elizabeth        JR Burlington             4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Riggs, Catie              JR Burlington             4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Busa, Laura               SR Woburn                J4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Tremallo, Dana            JR Winchester            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Foley, Kirstie            SO Woburn                      NH            
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bigelow, Steve            SR Winchester             6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 Miller, Mike              SO Winchester             5-11.00      1.80m 
  3 McElroy, Luke             SR Watertown              5-09.00      1.75m 
  4 Hennings, Zach            SR Reading                5-07.00      1.70m 
  4 Ciardi, Nick              SO Burlington             5-07.00      1.70m 
  6 Silva, Valerio            SO Woburn                J5-07.00      1.70m 
  7 Alie, Peter               SR Stoneham              J5-07.00      1.70m 
  7 Mizerak , Jordan          SR Lexington             J5-07.00      1.70m 
  9 Moan, Tim                 SR Watertown             J5-07.00      1.70m 
 10 Tirey, Max                JR Winchester            J5-07.00      1.70m 
 10 Miksis, Jonathan          SO Wakefield             J5-07.00      1.70m 
 12 McAdams, Mike             SO Woburn                 5-05.00      1.65m 
 13 Young, Zach               SO Stoneham              J5-05.00      1.65m 
 14 Finch, Evan               JR Lexington             J5-05.00      1.65m 
 15 Snow, Alexander           JR Wakefield             J5-05.00      1.65m 
 16 Son, William              JR Reading                5-03.00      1.60m 
 17 Arambel, Andres           SR Woburn                J5-03.00      1.60m 
 17 Singer, Joe               SR Melrose               J5-03.00      1.60m 
 19 Finch, Daniel             FR Lexington             J5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- O’neill, Joseph           SO Wakefield                   NH            
 -- Bonetti, Bobby            SO Burlington                  NH            
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DiTonno, Sarah            SR Wakefield             33-11.00     10.33m 
  2 Steadman, Ashley          JR Burlington            33-01.00     10.08m 
  3 Duffy, Jessica            SO Wakefield             32-05.00      9.88m 
  4 Rideout, Aimee            SR Woburn                31-08.00      9.65m 
  5 Doodlesack, Amanda        SR Reading               29-11.50      9.13m 
  6 O’donnell, April          SR Stoneham              29-05.75      8.98m 
  7 Harvey-MacGregor, Celie   FR Watertown             27-03.00      8.30m 
  8 Orchard, Alyssa           JR Stoneham              26-11.50      8.21m 
  9 Angelo, Anna              JR Woburn                26-10.50      8.19m 
 10 Souhail, Leila            JR Woburn                26-05.25      8.05m 
 11 DiSanto, Corinna          JR Burlington            26-05.00      8.05m 
 12 Downey, Maeve             SR Melrose               26-03.50      8.01m 
 13 Jordan, Kayleigh          JR Wakefield             26-03.25      8.00m 
 14 Lauterwasser, Clara       JR Winchester            26-01.25      7.95m 
 15 Steinberg, Taylor         JR Burlington            26-00.75      7.94m 
 16 Kelly, Meg                JR Reading               26-00.50      7.93m 
 17 Tutunjian, Elsie          FR Belmont               25-10.25      7.88m 
 18 Reinold, Alana            JR Stoneham              25-07.50      7.81m 
 19 Costello, Caroline        JR Reading               25-02.50      7.68m 
 20 Craven, Sarah             SO Winchester            25-00.75      7.63m 
 21 Walker, Valerie           SR Watertown             24-08.75      7.53m 
 22 Ferrara, Kristyna         SO Melrose               23-04.00      7.11m 
 23 Bardaro, Chanel           SO Melrose               21-01.50      6.43m 
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lusas, Cody               SO Melrose               48-04.00     14.73m 
  2 Hoffman, Joe              JR Burlington            48-02.75     14.70m 
  3 Angleo, Joe               SR Woburn                47-11.50     14.61m 
  4 Syed, Ehsan               SR Lexington             43-05.50     13.24m 
  5 McGrath, Dan              SR Watertown             43-05.00     13.23m 
  6 Jewers, Steven            SR Watertown             43-01.75     13.15m 
  7 Rubino, Peter             SR Burlington            42-08.00     13.00m 
  8 Greaves, Michael          SR Stoneham              41-02.25     12.55m 
  9 McLaughlin, Tim           SR Burlington            41-00.50     12.50m 
 10 Ma, Liangxu               SR Winchester            40-11.50     12.48m 
 11 Stinehart, Kris           SR Watertown             40-08.75     12.41m 
 12 Kohn, Alex                JR Winchester            38-05.25     11.71m 
 13 Cullen, Kyle              SR Burlington            38-04.00     11.68m 
 14 Flaherty, Brendan         JR Woburn                37-08.50     11.49m 
 15 Feeley, Patrick           JR Wakefield             37-07.00     11.45m 
 16 Zucchari, Robbie          JR Melrose               37-06.75     11.44m 
 17 Carucci, Scott            SO Stoneham              37-05.75     11.42m 
 18 Sharma, Benjamin          JR Lexington             37-05.50     11.41m 
 19 Maniscalco, Ben           SR Belmont               33-06.00     10.21m 
 20 Rea, Thomas               SR Wakefield             33-04.25     10.16m 
 21 Berenguer, Adrian         SR Woburn                33-04.00     10.16m 
 22 Giliberto, John           JR Lexington             31-07.75      9.64m 
 23 Nichols, Paul             JR Belmont               31-03.75      9.54m 
 24 Carano, John              SR Wakefield             31-00.75      9.46m 
 25 Manchester, Devon         JR Melrose               28-09.00      8.76m 
 26 El-Hayek, Andrew          SR Belmont               28-03.00      8.61m 
 -- Nomani, Shaaz             SR Stoneham                  FOUL            
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lexington                                           4:08.99  
  2 Belmont                                             4:11.31  
  3 Stoneham                                            4:13.04  
  4 Woburn                                              4:24.28  
  5 Reading                                             4:25.61  
  6 Burlington                                          4:33.87  
  7 Melrose                                             4:41.30  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexington                                           3:33.65   1 
  2 Reading                                             3:33.68   1 
  3 Woburn                                              3:38.76   1 
  4 Belmont                                             3:40.61   1 
  5 Watertown                                           3:47.32   1 
  6 Burlington                                          3:49.56   1 
  7 Winchester                                          3:50.12   2 
  8 Stoneham                                            3:54.67   2 
  9 Melrose                                             3:56.52   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watertown                                           1:35.10   2 
  2 Winchester                                          1:35.30   2 
  3 Reading                                             1:37.65   1 
  4 Wakefield                                           1:38.09   2 
  5 Burlington                                          1:39.85   1 
  6 Melrose                                             1:40.74   1 
  7 Stoneham                                            1:44.75   2 
  8 Belmont                                             1:46.91   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melrose                                             1:50.68  
  2 Watertown                                           1:53.01  
  3 Lexington                                           1:55.85  
  4 Stoneham                                            2:00.06  
  5 Burlington                                          2:02.81  
  6 Winchester                                          2:03.49  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langes, Craig             JR Woburn                21-01.75      6.44m 
  2 Beaumont, Daishawn        SR Lexington             19-11.50      6.08m 
  3 Tuttle, John              SR Reading               19-03.00      5.86m 
  4 Wilson-Braun, Nathan      SR Watertown             19-02.25      5.84m 
  5 Mitchell, Cameron         SR Wakefield             19-00.25      5.79m 
  6 Scali, Nick               JR Reading               18-06.75      5.65m 
  7 Hunter, Matthew           JR Lexington             18-05.25      5.61m 
  8 Farrell, Chris            SR Burlington            18-02.00      5.53m 
  9 Wilson, Gavin             FR Woburn                17-01.25      5.21m 
 10 Dube, Jonathan            SO Burlington            16-07.50      5.06m 
 11 Badger, Dylan             JR Stoneham              15-11.50      4.86m 
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crooke, Allyson           SR Lexington             17-02.75      5.25m 
  2 Cheek, Chelsee            SR Reading               17-01.25      5.21m 
  3 Adley, Sheridan           JR Lexington             15-05.50      4.71m 
  4 Mediano, Tessa            SR Winchester            14-06.00      4.41m 
  5 Marinakis, Leah           JR Reading               14-05.00      4.39m 
  6 Flores, Talia             SO Watertown             14-04.00      4.36m 
  7 Perez, Victoria           JR Reading               14-03.00      4.34m 
  8 Bertrand-Haliday, Jasmin  JR Melrose               14-02.25      4.32m 
  9 St. Fleur, Bianca         FR Melrose               14-02.00      4.31m 
 10 Haucan, Morgan            FR Stoneham              13-09.00      4.19m 
 11 Stangas, Christina        SO Woburn                13-07.50      4.15m 
 12 Stewart, Carolyn          JR Watertown             13-00.25      3.96m 
 13 Kendall, Abby             FR Stoneham              13-00.00      3.96m 
 14 Duhamel, Kristen          SR Woburn                12-02.25      3.71m