Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan27_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury, MA, January 27, 2010

[Shrewsbury Team Scores | Fitchburg Event Results | Fitchburg Team Scores ]

Shrewsbury Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2010 11:57 PM
                Mid Wach Duals @Shrewsbury 1-27-10 - 1/27/2010                 
                                 Shrewsbury HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter Hagermoser          SR Nashoba               45-06.50  
  2 Dylan Huff                SR Milford               41-09.00  
  3 Timothy Howe              SR Quabbin               41-07.75  
  4 Kevin Shea                JR Shrewsbury            39-00.25  
  5 James Armstrong           SR North Middle          37-09.25  
  6 Michael Erickson          SR Quabbin               37-01.75  
  7 Thomas Matty              JR Nashoba               36-08.25  
  8 Connor Wyand              JR Nashoba               36-06.25  
  9 Adrian Lopez              JR Westborough           36-00.00  
 10 Kyle Coffey               SR Westborough           35-08.75  
 11 Noah Rhein                SR Westborough           35-01.00  
 12 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury            34-11.50  
 13 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster            34-08.75  
 14 Justin Velez              JR Nashoba               34-07.50  
 15 Austin Heller             JR North Middle          34-04.75  
 16 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle          34-00.50  
 17 Andrew Gatzogiannis       JR Shrewsbury            33-09.75  
 18 Chaney Gaudette           JR Milford               32-10.50  
 19 Jair Crukashank           SO Nashoba               32-09.75  
 20 Cameron Kerr              FR Shrewsbury            31-09.00  
 21 David Meader              FR Narragansett          31-08.25  
 22 Alon Gelber               SO Westborough           31-06.50  
 23 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin               31-06.00  
 24 Christopher Moore         FR Shrewsbury            31-01.75  
 25 Daniel Woods              SO Shrewsbury            31-01.50  
 26 Jeff Chen                 SR Milford               31-00.25  
 27 Genesis Pepper            SO Quabbin               30-11.50  
 28 Micheal Piantadosi        SO Nashoba               30-10.25  
 29 Samuel Hale               SO Milford               30-00.50  
 30 Scott Keosung             JR Quabbin               29-07.50  
 31 Anthony Charter           JR Quabbin               29-02.50  
 32 Matthew Schmalenberger    FR Milford               27-05.00  
 33 Joshua Johnson            JR Leominster            25-05.00  
 34 Jacob Parker              SO North Middle          24-00.00  
 35 Paul Hastings             JR Milford               23-08.00  
 36 Reilly Sherwin            SO Leominster            23-03.75  
 -- Alex Eisenbeis            SR Westborough                 DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Hurley            JR Nashoba                6-00.00  
  2 Nathan Askew              SR Westborough            5-08.00  
  3 Michael Lis               SR Westborough           J5-08.00  
  4 Joseph Shea               JR Milford                5-06.00  
  5 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough           J5-06.00  
  6 Steve Keosung             SR Quabbin               J5-06.00  
  7 Devante Proctor           SR Leominster             5-02.00  
  8 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle          J5-02.00  
  9 Joe Quirk                 SR Nashoba               J5-02.00  
 10 Noah Peduzzi              SR Nashoba               J5-02.00  
 11 Brenton Andrews           JR Quabbin                5-00.00  
 12 Sean Landry               SR Leominster            J5-00.00  
 12 Nathan Nelson-Maney       SO Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
 14 Anthony Charter           JR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 15 John Thompson             SR Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
 16 James Ridge               JR Westborough           J5-00.00  
 17 Stephen Ward              JR Milford                4-10.00  
 17 Markish Harmon            FR Nashoba                4-10.00  
 19 Alex Barnhart             JR Westborough           J4-10.00  
 -- Zachary Silverman         SO Westborough                 NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coby Horowitz             SR Nashoba                10:28.7  
  2 Brendan Robertson         SO Westborough            10:29.3  
  3 Reid Sullivan             SO Nashoba                10:31.6  
  4 Logan Scharen             JR Westborough            10:51.1  
  5 Mike Skelly               SO North Middle           10:58.6  
  6 Michael Bodden            SO Shrewsbury             11:11.2  
  7 Paul Casello Jr.          JR Westborough            11:22.9  
  8 Andrew Riley              JR North Middle           11:38.8  
  9 Daniel Wentworth          FR Shrewsbury             12:12.1  
 10 Connor Rosenblatt         FR Milford                12:17.7  
 11 Kevin Cerritelli          SO Leominster             12:21.8  
 12 Evan White                JR Quabbin                12:55.3  
 13 Alex Frieband             SO Milford                13:02.0  
 14 Michael Richmond          FR Leominster             13:26.8  
 -- Lukas Correia             FR Shrewsbury                  DQ   out of lane
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough                8.1   3 
  2 Evan Kullberg             JR Westborough                8.7   3 
  3 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle               8.8   2 
  4 Stephen Ward              JR Milford                    9.1   1 
  5 John Thompson             SR Shrewsbury                 9.2   1 
  5 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin                    9.2   3 
  7 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury                J9.2   1 
  7 Joe Quirk                 SR Nashoba                   J9.2   3 
  9 Michael Norton            SR Quabbin                    9.6   3 
 10 Chen lee Ly               JR Leominster                 9.7   2 
 11 Nathan Nelson-Maney       SO Shrewsbury                 9.8   1 
 12 Skylar  Whitney           SO North Middle               9.9   2 
 13 Neil Mechlin              JR Nashoba                   10.2   4 
 14 Nate Smith                SO North Middle              10.4   2 
 14 Jake Carlson              SR Nashoba                   10.4   4 
 16 Tyler Saia                SO Shrewsbury                11.1   1 
 17 Alon Gelber               SO Westborough               11.3   4 
 18 Robert Dupuis             FR Quabbin                   11.4   4 
 19 Evan Rife                 FR Quabbin                   11.5   4 
 19 Jose Correa               SO Leominster                11.5   2 
 -- Nils Martenson            JR Nashoba                    DNF   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        JR Nashoba                    6.7   3 
  2 Jeffrey Baum              JR Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  3 Sunny Patel               JR Westborough                6.9   3 
  3 Josh  Hussey              SR North Middle               6.9   2 
  3 Andrew Manley-O'Brien     JR Shrewsbury                 6.9   1 
  6 Jordan Stambler           SR Shrewsbury                 7.0   1 
  7 Brandon Lambert           FR North Middle               7.1   2 
  7 Matthew Alley             JR Milford                    7.1   1 
  7 Ben Roth                  SR Westborough                7.1   4 
  7 Adrian Lopez              JR Westborough                7.1   3 
 11 Jake Trickett             JR North Middle              J7.1   2 
 12 Sean Landry               SR Leominster                J7.1   2 
 13 Anthony Charter           JR Quabbin                    7.2   3 
 13 Evan Kullberg             JR Westborough                7.2   4 
 13 Joseph Shea               JR Milford                    7.2   1 
 16 Michael Erickson          SR Quabbin                    7.3   3 
 16 Micheal Piantadosi        SO Nashoba                    7.3   4 
 18 Evan Davis                SO Nashoba                   J7.3   4 
 19 Thomas Matty              JR Nashoba                    7.4   3 
 20 John Miranda              FR Milford                    7.5   1 
 21 Nick Bergeron             FR Leominster                 7.7   2 
 22 Andrew Horsung            SO Quabbin                    7.9   4 
 23 Genesis Pepper            SO Quabbin                    8.0   4 
 23 Devante Proctor           SR Leominster                 8.0   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Bush                 SR Westborough             4:48.6  
  2 Miles Hodge               SO Nashoba                 4:52.1  
  3 Brendan Robertson         SO Westborough             4:57.9  
  4 Christopher Williams      FR Shrewsbury              5:01.9  
  5 Tobin Dancy               SO Shrewsbury              5:02.5  
  6 Jarret Ross               SO North Middle            5:07.8  
  7 Brandon Kraemer           JR Shrewsbury              5:14.0  
  8 Josh  Hussey              SR North Middle            5:20.7  
  9 Christopher Baza          SR Milford                 5:21.9  
 10 Chris Schott              JR North Middle            5:27.0  
 11 Mike Fisher               SR Westborough             5:27.2  
 12 Andrew Lampi              SO Westborough             5:27.6  
 13 Matthew Cicciu            FR Milford                 5:30.8  
 14 Andrew Riley              JR North Middle            5:38.5  
 15 Jeremiah Shyne            SO Milford                 5:40.5  
 16 Daniel Mortimer           FR Shrewsbury              5:41.5  
 17 Samuel Harvey             SO Quabbin                 5:49.3  
 18 Sean Graham               SO Shrewsbury              5:50.7  
 19 Wesley Hebert             JR Leominster              5:51.2  
 20 Joseph Miksis             SO Shrewsbury              6:13.1  
 21 William Chan              FR Shrewsbury              6:13.5  
 22 Nicholas Lanciani         FR Westborough             6:14.1  
 23 Ryan Hevey                SO Shrewsbury              6:19.1  
 24 Jon Lee                   JR Milford                 6:22.9  
 25 Joseph Grill              SO Milford                 6:30.4  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Crukashank           SO Nashoba                 1:33.5   3 
  1 Zachary Polich            JR Westborough             1:33.5   4 
  3 Nathan Frumkin            SR Westborough             1:34.2   3 
  4 Jake Reed                 JR North Middle            1:37.9   2 
  5 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin                 1:38.4   3 
  6 James Armstrong           SR North Middle            1:38.7   2 
  7 Kyle Lindsay              SR Shrewsbury              1:40.2   1 
  8 Repsoa Nicholas           SR Shrewsbury              1:40.8   1 
  9 Joshua Sweeney            SR Milford                 1:41.7   1 
 10 Sam Kirschbaum            FR Nashoba                 1:43.4   4 
 11 Nick Koulopoulos          FR North Middle            1:47.6   4 
 12 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster              1:48.0   2 
 13 Shawn Luce                SO Milford                 1:50.5   1 
 14 Robert Kiely              FR Shrewsbury              1:51.0   4 
 15 Dillon Roy                JR Leominster              1:59.0   2 
 16 Mason Ducharme            FR Quabbin                 2:05.7   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        JR Nashoba                   39.2   4 
  2 Kyle Coffey               SR Westborough               40.2   4 
  3 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury                40.4   1 
  4 James Deufel              SR Nashoba                   40.8   5 
  5 Sean Landry               SR Leominster                41.0   3 
  6 Josh  Mackos              SR North Middle              41.6   3 
  7 Sunny Patel               JR Westborough               42.2   5 
  8 Brandon Boggs             FR Quabbin                   43.0   4 
  9 Joshua Johnson            JR Leominster                43.7   3 
 10 Sam Levine                FR Shrewsbury                43.8   2 
 11 Nate Smith                SO North Middle              43.9   3 
 12 Ryan Kinnard              SO Westborough               44.8   8 
 13 Nolan Duchi               JR Nashoba                   44.9   6 
 14 Jake Pelland              SO Nashoba                   45.4   7 
 15 Jonathan Pouliot          FR Shrewsbury                46.1   2 
 16 Andrew Horsung            SO Quabbin                   47.3   5 
 17 Genesis Pepper            SO Quabbin                   47.6   6 
 18 Christopher Jones         SO Shrewsbury                48.1   2 
 19 Zachary Silverman         SO Westborough               48.3   7 
 20 Alex Connors              SO Westborough               49.5   8 
 21 Evan Rife                 FR Quabbin                   49.9   7 
 22 Stephen Ganjian           SO Milford                   50.5   1 
 23 Cody Braese               FR Quabbin                   51.8   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Bush                 SR Westborough             2:41.2  
  2 Coby Horowitz             SR Nashoba                 2:41.5  
  3 Jake Reed                 JR North Middle            2:43.3  
  4 Reid Sullivan             SO Nashoba                 2:51.0  
  5 Jared Lowrie              SR Shrewsbury              2:51.4  
  6 Christopher Favulli       SR Shrewsbury              2:51.9  
  7 Brenton Andrews           JR Quabbin                 2:52.4  
  8 Miles Hodge               SO Nashoba                 2:53.9  
  9 Zach Miller               SO North Middle            2:57.0  
 10 Logan Scharen             JR Westborough             2:57.7  
 11 Cory Kays                 SR Shrewsbury              3:02.6  
 12 Rakesh Gurrala            SO Shrewsbury              3:03.6  
 13 Matthew Horka             SR Westborough             3:09.1  
 14 Christopher Baza          SR Milford                 3:10.4  
 15 Paul Casello Jr.          JR Westborough             3:13.5  
 16 Joshua Abalos             SO Shrewsbury              3:18.3  
 17 Bradley Couture           FR Nashoba                 3:21.5  
 18 Daniel Wentworth          FR Shrewsbury              3:22.9  
 19 Andrew Lampi              SO Westborough             3:25.2  
 20 Conor Ursuliak            FR Nashoba                 3:26.9  
 21 Alex Frieband             SO Milford                 3:30.1  
 22 Mike Fisher               SR Westborough             3:33.5  
 23 Stephen Gillman           SR Shrewsbury              3:44.7  
 24 Paul Hastings             JR Milford                 3:47.8  
 25 Zachary Georgian          FR Shrewsbury              3:48.4  
 26 Brandon Langston          SO Leominster              3:53.3  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              3:58.0   2 
  2 Westborough                                          4:07.9   2 
  3 North Middlesex                                      4:11.5   1 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           4:13.3   1 
  5 Milford                                              4:27.3   1 
  6 Leominster                                           4:28.0   1 
  7 Quabbin                                              4:30.2   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:46.7   1 
  2 Westborough                                          1:48.9   2 
  3 Nashoba                                              1:49.7   2 
  4 Milford                                              1:49.9   1 
  5 Quabbin                                              1:51.1   2 
  6 North Middlesex                                      1:52.3   1 
  7 Leominster                                           1:56.5   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               FR Shrewsbury            29-02.50  
  2 Rachel Thimble            SR Milford               29-01.00  
  3 Yvonne Okaka              JR Shrewsbury            28-03.25  
  4 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford               26-10.00  
  5 Taylor Miller             SO Shrewsbury            26-08.00  
  6 Devinne Zadravec          SO Shrewsbury           J26-08.00  
  7 Lisa Trimby               SR Quabbin               26-07.75  
  8 Jess Kendall              JR North Middle         J26-07.75  
  9 Prudence Bailey           JR Nashoba               26-05.00  
 10 Kate Lis                  JR Westborough           25-08.00  
 11 Kiara Still               JR Milford               25-03.25  
 12 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford               25-02.25  
 13 Katelyn Ellmore           SO Milford               25-02.00  
 14 Shannon Boggs             JR Quabbin               25-01.00  
 15 Catherine Meyer           JR Quabbin               24-01.25  
 16 Shawna Dunphy             SO Shrewsbury            24-01.00  
 17 Julia Hubbard             JR Shrewsbury            23-11.00  
 18 Nicole Dellana            SR Nashoba               22-10.25  
 19 Shawna Harris             SO North Middle          22-09.50  
 20 Caroline Atkinson         JR Milford               22-07.25  
 21 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle          22-03.75  
 22 Anna Tessier              JR North Middle          22-02.25  
 23 Cassandra Campana         SO Nashoba               21-09.25  
 24 Susan Perrault            SR Leominster            21-02.00  
 25 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba               20-04.50  
 26 Jacki Chisholm            JR Quabbin               20-02.75  
 27 Casey Collins             FR Westborough           19-02.00  
 28 Libby Ward                SO North Middle          17-01.00  
 29 Michelle Keohane          SO North Middle          16-07.00  
 30 Ashka Patel               FR Westborough           16-03.25  
 31 Jarlisa Johnson           SR Leominster            16-01.75  
 32 Aleah Thompson-Shabin     SO Quabbin               14-11.00  
 33 Gabby Wilsker             FR Westborough           14-10.50  
 -- Naloti Palma              SO Westborough                 DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            SR Shrewsbury             5-02.00  
  2 Jen Steurer               FR Westborough            5-00.00  
  3 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford               J5-00.00  
  4 Briana Mason              SR Westborough            4-10.00  
  4 Brigid Bowser             SO Westborough            4-10.00  
  4 Emily Neil                JR Westborough            4-10.00  
  7 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle          J4-10.00  
  8 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba                4-08.00  
  9 Natasha Young             SR Milford               J4-08.00  
 10 Kelley Dillon             FR Shrewsbury             4-06.00  
 10 Jacqueline Lyon           SR Milford                4-06.00  
 12 Adrienne Randalll         JR Leominster            J4-06.00  
 13 Lisa Trimby               SR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
 14 Ashley Navin              JR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
 15 Molly Phalen              JR Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
 16 Cassandra Campana         SO Nashoba                4-04.00  
 16 Siobhan Pokorney          JR Nashoba                4-04.00  
 18 Kathleen Lapeikis         SO Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 19 Michelle Ziedonis         SO Westborough           J4-04.00  
 20 Tove Freeman              SO Quabbin               J4-04.00  
 21 Melissa Tobin             SO Milford               J4-04.00  
 22 Katherine Barie           JR Milford                4-02.00  
 22 Linnea Kennison           JR Nashoba                4-02.00  
 24 Yiming Li                 FR Shrewsbury            J4-02.00  
 25 Shelby Aminti             SR North Middle          J4-02.00  
 26 Amy Jones                 SO North Middle           4-00.00  
 26 Olivia Grose              SO Milford                4-00.00  
 28 Jenna Hudson              SO Leominster             3-10.00  
 28 Nichole Rota              SR Leominster             3-10.00  
 -- Danielle Casey            FR Nashoba                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liliana Urso              SO Shrewsbury             12:46.9  
  2 Abby Bemis                SO Nashoba                13:14.3  
  3 Lauren Conner             SO North Middle           13:28.1  
  4 Sadie Marciano            FR Leominster             13:34.4  
  5 Megan Graham              SR Westborough            13:40.4  
  6 Helen Gross               FR Westborough            13:40.8  
  7 Erin Haynes               JR Quabbin                13:45.4  
  8 Erica Flynn               JR Shrewsbury             13:47.5  
  9 Emily Docimo              JR Shrewsbury             14:03.5  
 10 Alexandra Jacobson        JR Milford                14:07.7  
 11 Erin Crawford             SR North Middle           14:12.9  
 12 Susan Perrault            SR Leominster             16:01.1  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba                    9.0   3 
  2 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle               9.2   2 
  2 Michelle Zayas            JR Shrewsbury                 9.2   1 
  4 Julianne Reid             SR Westborough                9.6   3 
  4 Jacqueline Lyon           SR Milford                    9.6   1 
  6 Lisa Trimby               SR Quabbin                   J9.6   3 
  7 Haley Crockett            JR Quabbin                    9.9   3 
  8 Kim Bretta                FR Westborough               10.0   3 
  8 Gabby Angelini            SR Leominster                10.0   2 
 10 Natalie Benjamin          FR Shrewsbury                10.1   1 
 10 Kelsey LaRosa             SO Quabbin                   10.1   4 
 12 Kristina Ellmore          SR Milford                  J10.1   1 
 13 Erin Quigley              JR Shrewsbury                10.2   1 
 14 Katherine Monica          SO Milford                  J10.2   1 
 15 Rachel Busch              JR Nashoba                   10.5   3 
 16 Casey Collins             FR Westborough               10.9   4 
 17 Fallon Keenan             JR Nashoba                   11.3   4 
 18 Nichole Rota              SR Leominster                11.4   2 
 19 Erica Deforge-Zarza       FR Quabbin                   11.7   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             SO Westborough                7.6   3 
  2 Meg Flatley               JR North Middle               7.8   2 
  2 Dylan Baker               SO Quabbin                    7.8   3 
  2 Caralyn Logan             SO Shrewsbury                 7.8   1 
  5 Kelsey Pratt              FR Milford                    8.0   1 
  6 Kiara Still               JR Milford                    8.1   1 
  6 Amanda Abraham            SO Nashoba                    8.1   3 
  8 Samantha Pilkington       SR Westborough               J8.1   3 
  8 Kathryn Beall             SR Shrewsbury                J8.1   1 
 10 Jennifer Rollins          FR Shrewsbury                J8.1   1 
 10 Sara Palis                SO Nashoba                   J8.1   3 
 12 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford                    8.2   1 
 13 Kelsey Carpenter          JR Quabbin                    8.3   3 
 14 Amanda Cozzens            SR Nashoba                    8.4   4 
 15 Gillian Biggert           SR Westborough               J8.4   4 
 16 Mary Hilliger             SR Nashoba                   J8.4   4 
 17 Emma Delaney              SO North Middle               8.6   2 
 17 Jen Pilkington            FR Westborough                8.6   4 
 19 Dora Mwangi               SR Leominster                 8.7   2 
 20 Shawna Harris             SO North Middle               8.8   2 
 21 Kayla Pignataro           SO Quabbin                    8.9   4 
 22 Jarlisa Johnson           SR Leominster                 9.3   2 
 22 Kendall Newell            SO Quabbin                    9.3   4 
 24 Libby Ward                SO North Middle               9.8   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           SO Milford                 5:35.8  
  2 Nicole Ross               JR Shrewsbury              5:41.6  
  3 Erin Manning              JR Shrewsbury              5:43.7  
  4 Samantha Thompson         JR Westborough             5:54.9  
  5 Chapel Guarnieri          FR North Middle            5:56.7  
  6 Katie Munzer              FR Shrewsbury              6:26.9  
  7 Chelsea Hamill            SR Nashoba                 6:27.9  
  8 Helen Gross               FR Westborough             6:30.3  
  9 Catherine Hastings        JR Westborough             6:31.7  
 10 Megan Graham              SR Westborough             6:33.9  
 11 Lin Astill                SO Shrewsbury              6:39.4  
 12 Natasha Jacobson          FR Milford                 6:40.9  
 13 Melissa Chisholm          SR Quabbin                 6:42.8  
 14 Lisa Trimby               SR Quabbin                 6:43.7  
 15 Kendall Newell            SO Quabbin                 6:44.9  
 16 Carolin Diekmann          JR Westborough             6:46.1  
 17 Jenna Hudson              SO Leominster              6:56.7  
 18 Lillian Chen              SO Westborough             7:03.5  
 19 Hannah Boronski           JR Quabbin                 7:03.9  
 20 Karina Leon               JR Westborough             7:04.5  
 21 Cara D'Anello             SO Shrewsbury              7:06.3  
 22 Caroline Atkinson         JR Milford                 7:22.6  
 23 Megan Bodyk               SO Shrewsbury              7:23.4  
 24 Taylor Stott              JR Milford                 7:30.3  
 25 Caitlin Powers            FR Milford                 7:35.7  
 26 Kaitlyn Jenkins           SO Shrewsbury              7:44.8  
 27 Grace Rowse               JR North Middle            7:52.7  
 28 Michelle Sa               FR Westborough             7:56.8  
 29 Michaela Harrington       SO Shrewsbury              8:17.2  
 30 Demetra Edwards           FR Milford                 9:20.1  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Benjamin            JR Shrewsbury              1:47.5   1 
  2 Maria Brenner             JR Shrewsbury              1:50.5   1 
  3 Julia Heffernan           FR Westborough             1:51.3   5 
  4 Vanessa Wegner            JR Westborough             1:51.8   5 
  5 Ashleigh Kaufman          SR Milford                 1:54.6   1 
  6 Krissy May                SR Shrewsbury              1:55.2   2 
  7 Haley Bardin              FR Quabbin                 1:55.6   5 
  8 Prudence Bailey           JR Nashoba                 1:56.3   5 
  9 Heather Campbell          JR Milford                 1:56.6   1 
 10 Ashley Pietrowski         JR Quabbin                 1:58.1   6 
 11 Jaime Lyons               JR North Middle            1:58.6   4 
 12 Norma Bliss               JR Leominster              1:59.5   4 
 13 Kathleen Lapeikis         SO Shrewsbury              2:00.4   3 
 14 Imogen Thomas             FR Shrewsbury              2:00.5   2 
 15 Tanisha Mcgreevy          SO North Middle            2:01.7   4 
 16 Ashka Patel               FR Westborough             2:02.8   6 
 17 Jaymee Guadagnoli         SR Milford                 2:05.4   2 
 18 Michaella Niro            SO Milford                 2:09.0   2 
 19 Danielle Casey            FR Nashoba                 2:09.4   6 
 20 Tina Orlando              FR Nashoba                 2:13.5   6 
 21 Leah Kosteva              SO Milford                 2:16.9   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            SR Shrewsbury                43.7   1 
  2 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba                   44.5   4 
  3 Jessica Morana            FR Shrewsbury                45.6   1 
  4 Tove Freeman              SO Quabbin                   45.8   4 
  5 Jen Steurer               FR Westborough               46.1   4 
  6 Anika Farina              SR Westborough               47.0   5 
  7 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford                   47.8   1 
  8 Alyssa Boyson             SR Leominster                48.2   3 
  9 Shelby Aminti             SR North Middle              48.9   4 
  9 Adrienne Randalll         JR Leominster                48.9   3 
 11 Avery Mansfield           JR Westborough               49.2   6 
 12 Olivia Grose              SO Milford                   50.6   1 
 12 Ashley Navin              JR Quabbin                   50.6   6 
 14 Kiara Still               JR Milford                   51.0   2 
 15 Siobhan Pokorney          JR Nashoba                   51.2   5 
 16 Corinne DelaGorgendiere   SR Quabbin                   51.9   5 
 17 Katherine Monica          SO Milford                   52.4   2 
 18 Jennifer Rollins          FR Shrewsbury                52.5   6 
 19 Nicole Dellana            SR Nashoba                   52.7   6 
 20 Melanie Burke             FR Milford                   55.8   3 
 21 Liz Anderson              FR Nashoba                   56.1   5 
 22 Anna Tessier              JR North Middle            1:02.9   3 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Benjamin          FR Shrewsbury              3:24.2  
  2 Kate Lis                  JR Westborough             3:25.5  
  3 Lauren Conner             SO North Middle            3:25.8  
  4 Samantha Thompson         JR Westborough             3:29.6  
  5 Liliana Urso              SO Shrewsbury              3:32.1  
  6 Pauline Gerard            SO Shrewsbury              3:33.0  
  7 Michelle Laramee          SR Shrewsbury              3:34.4  
  8 Veronica Lynch            FR Milford                 3:37.4  
  9 Kara McCormack            FR Nashoba                 3:39.9  
 10 Nora Gutekanst            SO Shrewsbury              3:40.3  
 11 Kaitlin Allaby            JR Quabbin                 3:41.5  
 12 Jessica Smith             SR North Middle            3:42.8  
 13 Caroline Dennett          FR Westborough             3:43.5  
 14 Jess Arena                FR Westborough             3:43.7  
 15 Caitlyn Burke             SR Shrewsbury              3:44.5  
 16 Anna Petrunich            SO Westborough             3:46.2  
 17 Brittany Rosenthal        SO Westborough             3:47.1  
 18 Katie Munzer              FR Shrewsbury              3:49.9  
 18 Kim Richmond              SR Leominster              3:49.9  
 20 Emma Biggert              FR Westborough             3:53.7  
 21 Chelsea Hamill            SR Nashoba                 3:54.9  
 22 Haley Bardin              FR Quabbin                 4:01.0  
 23 Erin Haynes               JR Quabbin                 4:01.3  
 24 Madison McMullen          FR Nashoba                 4:01.6  
 24 Natasha Jacobson          FR Milford                 4:01.6  
 26 Michelle Reidy            FR Shrewsbury              4:02.9  
 27 Amy Redden                SO Milford                 4:05.1  
 28 Celeste Sanchez           SO Milford                 4:16.9  
 29 Mikaila Vatamaniuc        SR Leominster              4:27.3  
 30 Caroline Atkinson         JR Milford                 4:30.6  
 31 Jessica Ferreira          SO Milford                 4:41.1  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          4:39.9   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:41.3   1 
  3 Milford                                              4:45.1   1 
  4 Quabbin                                              4:56.3   2 
  5 Nashoba                                              4:58.6   2 
  6 North Middlesex                                      5:05.1   1 
  7 Leominster                                           5:16.7   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:57.7   1 
  2 North Middlesex                                      2:01.2   1 
  3 Quabbin                                              2:02.3   2 
  4 Nashoba                                              2:03.7   2 
  5 Milford                                              2:05.2   1 
  6 Westborough                                          2:05.3   2 
  7 Leominster                                           2:10.6   1