Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan24_MSTCAD_set1.shtml

MSTCA Division 1 Relays

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 24, 2010

[Complete Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Complete Results & Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2010 02:26 PM
                      James Kalperis MSTCA Indoor Relays                       
                            Division I  - 1/24/2010                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 22.12  2006        Xaverian - Westwood                         
  Division I: * 22.12  2006        XAVERIAN - WESTWOOD                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'A'                          22.36  11 
     1) Sliwkowski, Matt 12             2) Sadowsky, Dave 12              
     3) Holtzman, Bryan 12              4) Halsted, Chris 12              
  2 Brockton HS  'A'                                      22.79  10 
     1) Anifowose, Joel 12              2) McIntosh, Kadeem 12            
     3) Louis-Jean, Albert 11           4) Stewart, JaJaun 11             
  3 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'A'                         22.83   8 
     1) O'Neil, Colin 12                2) Sumner, Jake 12                
     3) Kanevesky, Ben 12               4) Sumner, James 09               
  4 Xaverian Brothers - Westwood  'A'                     22.84  11 
     1) McDaniels, Nick 11              2) Colton, Joe 11                 
     3) Phalen, Alex 12                 4) Hyatt, Mike 12                 
  5 New Bedford HS  'A'                                   22.84   9 
     1) Williams, Jonathan 12           2) Callander, Justin 10           
     3) Williams, Ricky 11              4) Gondre, Phito 11               
  6 Peabody Veterens HS  'B'                              22.86   8 
     1) McCarthy, Ryan 12               2) Vittini, Ramses 11             
     3) Doyle, Brady 10                 4) Czerepica, Josh 12             
  7 Andover HS  'A'                                       22.87  11 
     1) Zarl, Mark 09                   2) Flaherty, Jake 09              
     3) Verette, Max 11                 4) Osberne, Andrew 12             
  8 Framingham HS  'A'                                    22.89  11 
     1) Adley, Sean 12                  2) Johnson, Richard 12            
     3) Daniel, D'Amani 11              4) Hayes, Travis 11               
  9 Newton North HS  'A'                                  22.99   9 
     1) Han, Kevin 12                   2) Lucken, Ryan 09                
     3) Kwan, Ryan 12                   4) Kiley, Ben 12                  
 10 Peabody Veterens HS  'A'                              23.02  10 
     1) Gaye, Nate 10                   2) Abu-hijleh, Jamal 12           
     3) Losanno, Bobby 10               4) Bettencourt, Brian 12          
 11 Lawrence HS  'A'                                      23.05  10 
     1) Sandovaal, Jose 12              2) Guillamo, Elvis 12             
     3) Severino, Kelvin 10             4) Kim, Sam 12                    
 12 Lynn English HS  'A'                                  23.09   1 
     1) Ducasse, Camy 12                2) Tejeda, Arial 11               
     3) Soy-Taveras, Melvin 11          4) Kimber, Ricky 12               
 13 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                           23.17   9 
     1) Caron, Zachary 12               2) Sevier, Cameron 11             
     3) Roque, Eric 12                  4) Brown, Enrique 11              
 14 Shrewsbury HS  'A'                                    23.21   7 
     1) Manley-O'Brien, Andrew 11       2) Stambler, Jordan 12            
     3) Paulina, Alex 11                4) Dixon, Sean 11                 
 15 Haverhill HS  'A'                                     23.24   6 
     1) Hicks, Joe 12                   2) Mayhew, Alex 09                
     3) Nutter, Tim 12                  4) Mangrum, Erik 10               
 16 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                         23.35   7 
     1) Barnes, Darren 10               2) Jean-Baptiste, Stephan 10      
     3) Minoche, Johnson 10             4) Marchando, Alex 12             
 17 Lexington  HS  'A'                                    23.36   6 
     1) Beaumont, Daishawn 12           2) Mizerak, Jordan 12             
     3) Lin, Jeff 12                    4) Chew, Eric 09                  
 18 Framingham HS  'B'                                    23.46   8 
     1) Toure, Abou 12                  2) Lanzo, Raphel 09               
     3) Tougas, Colin 10                4) Brooks, Curtis 12              
 19 Franklin HS  'A'                                      23.63   9 
     1) Dassau, paul 12                 2) Chaput, Eric 12                
     3) Wiech, John 10                  4) Smith, Riley 12                
 20 Brookline HS  'A'                                     23.66   2 
     1) Mancusi, Dan 8                  2) Greene, Marshall 09            
     3) Zhou, Alan 10                   4) Kai Yang, Sen                  
 21 Attleboro  HS  'A'                                    23.70   7 
     1) Vo, Tri 12                      2) Cronin, Michael 10             
     3) Chhor, Chheang 11               4) Cao, Tom 12                    
 22 Boston Latin School  'A'                              23.70  10 
     1) Simpson, Andre 11               2) Chu, Chin 12                   
     3) Goldklang, Jake 11              4) Cronin, Matt 12                
 23 Revere HS  'A'                                        23.79   4 
     1) Arachiche, Souhil 12            2) DiChiara, Vincent 11           
     3) Amaya, Jose 11                  4) Bones, Brendon 12              
 24 St John's HS - Shrewsbury  'A'                        23.80   8 
     1) Vasser, J 11                    2) Montalvo, Efrain               
     3) Wickstrom, Tim 12               4) Jennison, A 10                 
 25 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'B'                         23.96   5 
     1) Thomas, Jordan 10               2) Cazeau, Erwins 11              
     3) Malcolm, Andre 11               4) Dascelin, Kisseindger 12       
 26 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'B'                          23.99   4 
     1) Dunne, Garrett 11               2) Acton, Ed 12                   
     3) Chen, Sam 09                    4) Meltzer, Jeff 10               
 27 Doherty HS -  Worcester  'A'                          24.23   2 
     1) Saydee, Charles 10              2) Baidoo, Manny 12               
     3) Ortiz, Bedward 12               4) Gichohii, Jeffery 11           
 28 Everett HS  'A'                                       24.38   5 
     1) Panarese, Brian 11              2) Jean, Jepthe 12                
     3) Phan, Kenny 09                  4) Bailey, Kenneth 12             
 29 Methuen HS  'A'                                       24.52   2 
     1) Harper, Mike 11                 2) Gordon, Matt 10                
     3) O'Leary, Evan 11                4) Charette, Kyle 11              
 30 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'B'                         24.62   6 
     1) Bull, John 11                   2) Zhou, Henry 09                 
     3) Baker, Keefe 09                 4) Callahan, Evan 09              
 31 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                    24.63   4 
     1) Travaglini, Jim 11              2) Bordonaro, Mike 11             
     3) Rose, Brian                     4) Jackson, Noah 11               
 32 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                            24.64   5 
     1) Corum, Shaun 11                 2) Sargent, Sean 12               
     3) May, C.J. 11                    4) Norman, Kevin 12               
 33 Franklin HS  'B'                                      24.66   5 
     1) Harvey, Brian 11                2) Charest, Dan 11                
     3) Roy, Chris 12                   4) Kent, Robert 11                
 34 Somerville HS  'A'                                    24.68   6 
     1) Chacon, Geovanny 12             2) Ren, Josh 12                   
     3) Augustus, Keenan 12             4) DiFraia, John 11               
 35 Chelmsford HS  'B'                                    24.97   2 
     1) Ashley, Jake 09                 2) Bottomley, Alex 09             
     3) Lattimore, Zack 09              4) Johnson, Greg                  
 36 Wachusett Reg-Holden  'B'                             25.25   3 
     1) Otchere, Mario 10               2) Jones, Justin 10               
     3) Carnazza, Peter 10              4) Chase, David 10                
 37 Wachusett Reg-Holden  'A'                             25.27   4 
     1) LeBlanc, Matt 11                2) Braunig, Cam 12                
     3) Conor, Justin 10                4) Maresca, Eli 11                
 38 Westford Academy  'A'                                 25.30   3 
     1) Townsend, Michael 12            2) Satish, Srivats 11             
     3) Martell, Pat 12                 4) Meredith, Eric 11              
 39 Methuen HS  'B'                                       25.49   1 
     1) Sychampanakhone, Stephen 11     2) Baez, Jorian 09                
     3) Charles, Ron                    4) Crane, John 10                 
 40 Westford Academy  'B'                                 25.57   1 
     1) Croteau, John                   2) Huynh, Aldwin 11               
     3) Ford, John 10                   4) Vu, Tue 09                     
 41 Somerville HS  'B'                                    25.67   3 
     1) Laurent, Georges 09             2) Funes, Doug 10                 
     3) Mahan, Curtis                   4) Nazaire, Jerry 10              
 42 Boston Latin School  'B'                              25.77   7 
     1) Starus, Thomas 12               2) Shanahan, Ben 09               
     3) Xu, Albert                      4) Sitcawich, Michael 09          
 43 Revere HS  'B'                                        26.04   3 
     1) Ortez, Christian 09             2) Graciani, Ben 09               
     3) Dichiara, E.                    4) Fortuna, Derek 09              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:30.4h  1990        Brockton HS                               
  Division I: * 1:30.4h  1990        BROCKTON HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS  'A'                                     1:31.84  10 
     1) McConnell, Christopher 12       2) Vetere, Mark 12                
     3) Stevens, Kerrick 12             4) Caynon, Troy 11                
  2 Lawrence HS  'A'                                    1:33.85  10 
     1) Ventura, Juan 11                2) Cuesta, Francesco 12           
     3) Guillamo, Elvis 12              4) Nova, Francis 12               
  3 Peabody Veterens HS  'A'                            1:34.48   9 
     1) Gaye, Nate 10                   2) Abu-hijleh, Jamal 12           
     3) Losanno, Bobby 10               4) Acquaviva, Jonathan 12         
  4 Lynn English HS  'A'                                1:34.59   7 
     1) Kimber, Ricky 12                2) Soy-Taveras, Melvin 11         
     3) Tejeda, Arial 11                4) Ducasse, Camy 12               
  5 Lexington  HS  'A'                                  1:34.93  10 
     1) Beaumont, Daishawn 12           2) Hunter, Matt 11                
     3) Everett, Stefon 11              4) Daley, John 11                 
  6 Newton North HS  'A'                                1:35.09  10 
     1) Penn, Isiaih 11                 2) Doyle, Terrell 10              
     3) Lucken, Ryan 09                 4) Wu, Hao-Kai 12                 
  7 Haverhill HS  'A'                                   1:35.86   6 
     1) Hicks, Joe 12                   2) Hicks, Josh 12                 
     3) Nutter, Tim 12                  4) Mangrum, Erik 10               
  8 Wachusett Reg-Holden  'A'                           1:36.03   7 
     1) McDavitt, Connor 11             2) O'Neil, Kris 10                
     3) Rooke, Jon 11                   4) Muchugu, Dennis 11             
  9 Shrewsbury HS  'A'                                  1:36.17   7 
     1) Paulina, Alex 11                2) Blakeslee, Alexander 12        
     3) Stambler, Jordan 12             4) Baum, Jeff 11                  
 10 New Bedford HS  'A'                                 1:36.49  10 
     1) Callander, Justin 10            2) Gondre, Phito 11               
     3) Dixon, Xavier 12                4) Williams, Jonathan 12          
 11 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:36.61   9 
     1) Brown, Enrique 11               2) Sevier, Cameron 11             
     3) Correia, Aaron 12               4) Caron, Zachary 12              
 12 Franklin HS  'A'                                    1:36.80   9 
     1) Dassau, paul 12                 2) Fasano, Andrew 11              
     3) Williams, Kyle 12               4) Donahue, Connor 10             
 13 Lawrence HS  'B'                                    1:37.07   8 
     1) Severino, Kelvin 10             2) Molina, Derek 11               
     3) Montanez, Devin 12              4) Sandovaal, Jose 12             
 14 Framingham HS  'A'                                  1:37.21   9 
     1) Daniel, D'Amani 11              2) Lewis Jr, Bo 10                
     3) Nikonchuk, Evan 12              4) Johnson, Richard 12            
 15 Brockton HS  'A'                                    1:37.32  10 
     1) Anifowose, Joel 12              2) McIntosh, Kadeem 12            
     3) Chambers, Sidney 12             4) Louis-Jean, Albert 11          
 16 Newton South HS  'A'                                1:37.62   6 
     1) McDonald, Ross 12               2) Parker, Julius 12              
     3) El Korchi, Youssef 10           4) Park, Ray 10                   
 17 Taunton HS  'A'                                     1:37.79   5 
     1) Joyner, Radcliffe 12            2) Bisio, Tyler 12                
     3) Tran, Richard 12                4) Greenhalgh, Ryan 12            
 19 Brighton HS  'A'                                    1:38.62   3 
     1) Moore, Chavez 12                2) Sabio, Gerson 10               
     3) Tavarez, Ivan 12                4) Brown, Darnell 12              
 20 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:38.87   5 
     1) Simpson, Andre 11               2) Goldklang, Jake 11             
     3) Chu, Chin 12                    4) Cronin, Matt 12                
 21 St John's HS - Shrewsbury  'A'                      1:38.91   9 
     1) Zawadski, L 12                  2) Cafarelia, A 12                
     3) Feraco, Will 12                 4) Loomer, Cory 12                
 22 Somerville HS  'A'                                  1:39.07   9 
     1) Rolim, Andre 09                 2) Hairston, Devon 10             
     3) Carty, Jermaine 11              4) Chen, Edward 11                
 23 Lowell HS  'A'                                      1:39.28   8 
     1) Courtois, Anthony 11            2) Consolo, Anthony 09            
     3) Wallace, Jack 10                4) Hicks, Brian 11                
 24 Brockton HS  'B'                                    1:39.42   5 
     1) Gomes, John 10                  2) Walker, Clarance 10            
     3) Marsh, Richard 10               4) Monteiro, Jesse 10             
 25 Attleboro  HS  'A'                                  1:39.47   7 
     1) Jarousky, Brandon 10            2) Cao, Tom 12                    
     3) George, Zach 11                 4) Vo, Tri 12                     
 26 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  1:39.49   8 
     1) Brimely, Connor 09              2) Jaquint, Andrew 11             
     3) Imperillo, Nick 10              4) Sheridan, Eddie 10             
 27 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                       1:39.68   8 
     1) Schlatz, Nick 10                2) Morin, Brendan 10              
     3) Delsignor, Dan 11               4) Palmieri, Tom 11               
 28 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'A'                       1:39.82   4 
     1) Sumner, Jake 12                 2) Sumner, James 09               
     3) Zhou, Henry 09                  4) Shea, Evan 11                  
 29 Peabody Veterens HS  'B'                            1:40.03   8 
     1) Doyle, Brady 10                 2) Vittini, Ramses 11             
     3) Reardon, Mike 10                4) Freedman, Jacob 10             
 30 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                          1:40.28   6 
     1) Corum, Shaun 11                 2) Aquino, Robbie 12              
     3) Garmon, Chris 11                4) Sargent, Sean 12               
 31 St John's Prep. - Danvers  'A'                      1:41.00   6 
     1) West, Brandan 11                2) Driscoll, Patrick 12           
     3) Jacques, Ethan 11               4) Dumas, Joey 10                 
 32 Doherty HS -  Worcester  'A'                        1:41.02   6 
     1) Truong, Duy 11                  2) Baidoo, Manny 12               
     3) Saydee, Ben 10                  4) Perez, Bryan 12                
 34 St John's Prep. - Danvers  'B'                      1:41.50   4 
     1) Zucco, Andrew 09                2) Quezada, Sam 10                
     3) Galvez, Fernando 10             4) Capuano, Anthony 10            
 35 Franklin HS  'B'                                    1:41.57   6 
     1) Roy, Chris 12                   2) Smith, Riley 12                
     3) Seifert, Matt 12                4) Kent, Robert 11                
 37 Lowell HS  'B'                                      1:41.73   2 
     1) Hoey, Colin 09                  2) Maloney, Jack 10               
     3) Roman, Roger 10                 4) Similien, Mitchell 12          
 38 Everett HS  'A'                                     1:42.13   3 
     1) Fdal, Soufiane 10               2) Mucci, Domenic 11              
     3) Panarese, Brian 11              4) Duperier, Peter 11             
 39 Madison Park HS - Roxbury  'A'                      1:42.69   7 
     1) Mitchell, Marquis 12            2) philyaw, Christopher 11        
     3) brathwaite, Stevon 11           4) Campbell, Michael 11           
 40 Medford HS  'A'                                     1:43.04   3 
     1) Willams, DeAundrey 12           2) Perez, Jean 11                 
     3) Clenord, Stevenson 12           4) Quaye, R                       
 41 Haverhill HS  'B'                                   1:44.96   2 
     1) Mayhew, Alex 09                 2) Pham, Alex 10                  
     3) Mahan, Tom 09                   4) Garvey, Patrick 10             
 42 Chelmsford HS  'B'                                  1:44.98   3 
     1) Kaskons, Gus 10                 2) Rose, Brian                    
     3) Barooshian, Adam 11             4) Jackson, Noah 11               
 43 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'B'                       1:45.20   2 
     1) O'Neil, Ryan 09                 2) Callahan, Evan 09              
     3) Brogie, Kevin 09                4) Kokkinos, Matt 09              
 44 North Quincy HS  'A'                                1:45.22   2 
     1) Ung, Kevin 11                   2) Hudson, Devin 12               
     3) Astrofsky, Alex                 4) Bottary, Jimmy 12              
 45 Brighton HS  'B'                                    1:45.30   1 
     1) Oyadiji, Victor 10              2) Nunez, Luis 10                 
     3) Desanero, Christopher 09        4) Stewart, Shakeen 11            
 46 Wachusett Reg-Holden  'B'                           1:45.52   1 
     1) Braunig, Cam 12                 2) Maresca, Eli 11                
     3) Carnazza, Peter 10              4) Conor, Justin 10               
 47 Methuen HS  'A'                                     1:45.84   2 
     1) Harper, Mike 11                 2) Peralta, Pedro 12              
     3) O'Leary, Evan 11                4) Moschetto, Kyle 11             
 48 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'A'                        1:46.46   5 
     1) Meltzer, Jeff 10                2) Chen, Sam 09                   
     3) Acton, Ed 12                    4) Jacobson, Andrew 09            
 49 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:46.56   1 
     1) Venkatesh, Rohan 11             2) McKenny, Sean                  
     3) Croteau, John                   4) Meyer, Jason 12                
 51 Framingham HS  'B'                                  1:47.27   4 
     1) Martinez, Brandon 10            2) Lanzo, Raphel 09               
     3) Martins Jr., Elias 10           4) Tougas, Colin 10               
 52 Revere HS  'A'                                      1:48.08   5 
     1) Rhazi, Brahim 11                2) Rich, John 12                  
     3) Breng, B                        4) Amaya, Jose 11                 
 53 Methuen HS  'B'                                     1:48.80   1 
     1) Charette, Kyle 11               2) Gordon, Matt 10                
     3) Halaby, Jamil 12                4) Charles, Ron                   
 54 Somerville HS  'B'                                  1:49.27   5 
     1) Chacon, Geovanny 12             2) Augustus, Keenan 12            
     3) Ren, Josh 12                    4) Delpe, Elson 12                
 55 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'B'                        1:49.48   3 
     1) Goodrich, Luke 09               2) Dykes, Jeffrey 12              
     3) McCarthy, Tyler 10              4) McGinty, Mitchell 10           
 56 Newton South HS  'B'                                1:49.67   3 
     1) Kropp, Nathan 11                2) Chin, Matthew 12               
     3) Peng, Eugene 12                 4) Park, Jung 09                  
 57 Leominster HS  'A'                                  1:52.46   1 
     1) Landry, Sean 12                 2) Bergeron, Nicholas 09          
     3) Roy, Dillon 11                  4) Belliveau, Cotey 11            
 59 Revere HS  'B'                                      1:59.37   2 
     1) Fortuna, Derek 09               2) Rizzo, Paul 11                 
     3) Sahila, Karim 09                4) Cruz, Wilmer 09                
 58 Boston Latin School  'B'                                 DQ   4  Passed out of zone
     1) Shanahan, Ben 09                2) Xu, Albert                     
     3) Sitcawich, Michael 09           4) Starus, Thomas 12              
 36 Westford Academy  'A'                                    DQ   8  Zone violation
     1) Pickersgill, Adam 12            2) Park, Jung 12                  
     3) Elliott, Max 12                 4) Santos, Tyler 11               
 50 Brookline HS  'A'                                        DQ   4  Passed out of zone
     1) Greene, Marshall 09             2) Kodama, Shohei 12              
     3) Fajanzylber, Jesse 09           4) Trigo, Juan Pablo 10           
 18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                            DQ   7  Zone violation
     1) Kasperowski, Jacob 10           2) Ovalle Arias, Earven 11        
     3) Vincent, Yovanni 11             4) Barnes, Darren 10              
 33 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'B'                            DQ   4  Lane violation
     1) Jean-Baptiste, Stephan 10       2) Malcolm, Andre 11              
     3) Dascelin, Kisseindger 12        4) Cazeau, Erwins 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:18.3h  1979        Brockton HS                               
  Division I: * 3:18.3h  1979        BROCKTON HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS  'A'                                     3:28.35   6 
     1) Vetere, Adam 12                 2) Vetere, Mark 12                
     3) Stevens, Kerrick 12             4) O'Neil, Connor 12              
  2 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'A'                       3:30.55   6 
     1) Owen, Curt 11                   2) O'Neil, Colin 12               
     3) Olson, Neal 11                  4) Forgo, Stephen 12              
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                       3:31.02   6 
     1) Norgaard, Mike 11               2) MacDonald, Cam 12              
     3) Reid, Kyle 12                   4) Mullen, Tom 12                 
  4 Xaverian Brothers - Westwood  'A'                   3:33.61   6 
     1) Prendergast, Dave 12            2) Cronin, Ian 12                 
     3) Cavanaugh, Rob 11               4) Lockhart, Mike 12              
  5 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                          3:36.78   4 
     1) Hunter, Steve 12                2) Ross, Lachey 12                
     3) Vaughan, Chris 12               4) Moules, Tyler 12               
  6 Lexington  HS  'A'                                  3:37.18   3 
     1) Daley, John 11                  2) Everett, Stefon 11             
     3) Beaulieu, Ronnie 10             4) Ballenthin, Thomas 11          
  7 Franklin HS  'A'                                    3:37.38   3 
     1) Williams, Kyle 12               2) Fasano, Andrew 11              
     3) Donahue, Connor 10              4) Gutkowski, alex 12             
  8 Somerville HS  'A'                                  3:37.62   3 
     1) Chen, Edward 11                 2) Carty, Jermaine 11             
     3) Thomas, John 11                 4) Rolim, Andre 09                
  9 Newton South HS  'A'                                3:38.16   5 
     1) Alkins, Jeffery 11              2) Lopci, Marini 09               
     3) Potochnik, Cary 10              4) Murphy, Stephan 12             
 10 Haverhill HS  'A'                                   3:38.33   5 
     1) Martinez, Jeremy 10             2) Harvey, Ned 12                 
     3) Hicks, Josh 12                  4) Zuber, Zach 10                 
 11 Peabody Veterens HS  'A'                            3:38.36   5 
     1) Acquaviva, Jonathan 12          2) Mejia, Edwin 12                
     3) Pimenta, Jake 12                4) Richardson, Dave 12            
 12 New Bedford HS  'A'                                 3:39.56   6 
     1) Kilanowich, Graham 12           2) Cruz, Adrian 10                
     3) Duarte, Paulo 12                4) Araujo, Aaron 12               
 13 Attleboro  HS  'A'                                  3:40.59   5 
     1) Keefer, Justin 11               2) Jarousky, Brandon 10           
     3) Pike, Steve 11                  4) Keefer, Jake 11                
 14 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:42.28   5 
     1) Wells, John 12                  2) Pickersgill, Adam 12           
     3) O'Neal, Shane 12                4) Ryan, John 11                  
 15 Brockton HS  'A'                                    3:42.36   4 
     1) Guerrier, Berngy 11             2) Flores, James 11               
     3) Andrade, Marcus 11              4) Rojas, Joel 11                 
 16 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  3:43.61   4 
     1) Brimely, Connor 09              2) Maniscalco, Vinny 10           
     3) Sheridan, Eddie 10              4) Imperillo, Nick 10             
 17 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       3:43.98   5 
     1) Mardell, Sam 11                 2) Vincent, Yovanni 11            
     3) Ovalle Arias, Earven 11         4) Kasperowski, Jacob 10          
 18 Wachusett Reg-Holden  'A'                           3:44.08   3 
     1) Frechette-McCall, Hayden 10     2) Pepin, Adam 11                 
     3) Rooke, Jon 11                   4) Galotta, Mike 12               
 19 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    3:44.38   3 
     1) Jordan, Mike 10                 2) Kariuki, Franco 11             
     3) Mulcahy, Tyler 10               4) Wallace, Matt 11               
 20 Doherty HS -  Worcester  'A'                        3:44.81   3 
     1) Guidry, Xavier 11               2) Ortiz, Bedward 12              
     3) Lamoureux, Connor 12            4) Dalton-Hoffman, Tom 10         
 21 New Bedford HS  'B'                                 3:45.33   4 
     1) Williams, Ricky 11              2) Andre, Filipe 12               
     3) Backiel, Patryk 11              4) Goncalo, Nathanial 10          
 22 Brighton HS  'A'                                    3:45.97   2 
     1) Moore, Chavez 12                2) Tavarez, Ivan 12               
     3) Brown, Darnell 12               4) Sabio, Gerson 10               
 23 St John's HS - Shrewsbury  'A'                      3:46.12   4 
     1) Perkins, Ryan 12                2) Fenuccio, Jacob 12             
     3) Hodskins, Peter 09              4) Zawalich, Dan 11               
 24 St John's Prep. - Danvers  'B'                      3:46.76   4 
     1) Jacques, Ethan 11               2) May, Connor 11                 
     3) Galvez, Fernando 10             4) Costello, Zack 12              
 25 Brookline HS  'A'                                   3:47.39   3 
     1) Jackson, William 11             2) Trigo, Juan Pablo 10           
     3) Weersinghe, Tharindu 10         4) Klein, Aaron 09                
 26 Newton South HS  'B'                                3:48.39   2 
     1) O'Hagan, Andrew 10              2) Hickey, Joseph 09              
     3) Remy, Brooks 10                 4) Dedeoglu, Ekin 10              
 27 Methuen HS  'B'                                     3:49.24   2 
     1) Peralta, Pedro 12               2) O'Donnel, Mike                 
     3) Halaby, Jamil 12                4) Moschetto, Kyle 11             
 28 Peabody Veterens HS  'B'                            3:49.31   3 
     1) Cronin, Corey 12                2) Brewster, Austin 10            
     3) Martinez, Tomas 10              4) Freedman, Jacob 10             
 29 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         3:49.36   3 
     1) Correia, Aaron 12               2) Daddona, Jeff 11               
     3) Helley, Thomas 10               4) Deung, Samnall 11              
 30 Haverhill HS  'B'                                   3:51.27   2 
     1) Sullivan, Taylor 10             2) Joseph, Jonas 12               
     3) Goehring, Joshua 11             4) Hammond, Garret 11             
 31 Everett HS  'A'                                     3:52.28   1 
     1) Lima, David 12                  2) Fdal, Soufiane 10              
     3) Jean, Jepthe 12                 4) Duperier, Peter 11             
 32 Lowell HS  'A'                                      3:56.32   2 
     1) Courtois, Anthony 11            2) Rindo, Jimmy 12                
     3) Consolo, Anthony 09             4) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 12         
 33 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'A'                        3:56.68   1 
     1) Hultin, Steve 11                2) Barnes, Matt 10                
     3) Dunne, Garrett 11               4) Pace, Marc 11                  
 34 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'B'                       3:56.72   2 
     1) O'Neil, Ryan 09                 2) Sansone, Joseph 11             
     3) Kokkinos, Matt 09               4) Mcmanus, Jeremy 12             
 35 Methuen HS  'A'                                     3:56.98   2 
     1) Pare, Ben 12                    2) Stamatopulos, Andrew 12        
     3) Clark, Conor 10                 4) Hamel, Corey                   
 36 Wachusett Reg-Holden  'B'                           3:58.59   1 
     1) Reardon, Connor 11              2) Mayo, Sam 10                   
     3) Mayer, Adam 10                  4) Chase, David 10                
 37 Westford Academy  'B'                               3:59.11   2 
     1) Kreig, Jack 11                  2) Breen, Matt 10                 
     3) Sullivan, Brendan 10            4) Carasco, Adonis 11             
 38 Leominster HS  'A'                                  4:00.52   1 
     1) Ly, Chen Lee 11                 2) Chaban, Brandon 12             
     3) Johnson, Joshua 11              4) Landry, Sean 12                
 39 Framingham HS  'B'                                  4:00.80   1 
     1) Cormier, Max 12                 2) Cohen, Travis 10               
     3) Adley, Michael 09               4) Montouri, Matthew 10           
 40 Franklin HS  'B'                                    4:00.83   1 
     1) Carden, Michael 09              2) Wardrop, Connor 09             
     3) Maietta, Ryan 11                4) Seifert, Matt 12               
 41 Attleboro  HS  'B'                                  4:03.41   2 
     1) Cutler, Kevin 10                2) George, Zach 11                
     3) Deschenes, Pat 12               4) Chhor, Chheang 11              
 42 Lowell HS  'B'                                      4:06.09   1 
     1) Wallace, Jack 10                2) Maloney, Jack 10               
     3) Roman, Roger 10                 4) Similien, Mitchell 12          
 43 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'B'                        4:10.41   1 
     1) Deflorio, Dylan 09              2) Quint, Mike 10                 
     3) Seiferth, Fergal 10             4) Goodrich, Luke 09              
 44 Brighton HS  'B'                                    4:18.35   1 
     1) Stewart, Shakeen 11             2) Mendoza, Diego 10              
     3) Desanero, Christopher 09        4) Oyadiji, Victor 10             
 -- St John's Prep. - Danvers  'A'                          DNF   6 
     1) Crosby, Chris 12                2) Galasso, Mike 11               
     3) West, Brandan 11                4) Kadich, Jared 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:53.3h  1984        Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
  Division I: * 7:53.3h  1984        CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andover HS  'A'                                     8:11.04  
     1) Vetere, Adam 12                 2) Voorees, Simon 11              
     3) Goodwin, Chris 12               4) Ossoff, Will 11                
  2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       8:12.33  
     1) Barnes, Robbie 12               2) Clervil, Woodrick 11           
     3) Villarreal-Halprin, Ruben 12    4) Greenberg, Sam 12              
  3 Newton South HS  'A'                                8:22.93  
     1) Uruci, Xhulio 11                2) Melly, David 11                
     3) O' Brien, Connor 11             4) Wakimoto, Yuji 12              
  4 Franklin HS  'A'                                    8:25.60  
     1) Gutkowski, alex 12              2) Hood, Andrew 10                
     3) Henry, Matt 11                  4) Butera, Jason 12               
  5 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'A'                       8:31.31  
     1) Durkee, Alex 11                 2) Sullivan, James 10             
     3) Lemire, Brendan 11              4) Cantrell, Alex 12              
  6 Newton North HS  'A'                                8:32.57  
     1) Keefe, Justin 10                2) Gleason, Jake 12               
     3) Lichtman, Ezra 11               4) Ranti, Dan 11                  
  7 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         8:32.61  
     1) Souza, Steven 12                2) Quinerly, D'Andre 11           
     3) Folger, Jeremy 10               4) Whitty, Chris 10               
  8 Lowell HS  'A'                                      8:35.07  
     1) Mullen, Nick 12                 2) Coppinger, Patrick 09          
     3) McCarthy, Nathan 10             4) Gendron, Mike 11               
  9 Shrewsbury HS  'A'                                  8:36.07  
     1) Lowrie, Jared 12                2) Williams, Christopher 09       
     3) Favulli, Christopher 12         4) Thompson, Kevin 12             
 10 St John's Prep. - Danvers  'A'                      8:41.09  
     1) Halpin, Ben 11                  2) Harrigan, Jarrett 11           
     3) Murphy, patrick 11              4) Touchette, Jon 11              
 11 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:41.14  
     1) Ryan, John 11                   2) Wells, John 12                 
     3) Lacroix, Andre 10               4) McGee, Mike 11                 
 12 New Bedford HS  'A'                                 8:43.49  
     1) Duarte, Paulo 12                2) Andre, Filipe 12               
     3) Backiel, Patryk 11              4) Honohan, Tevin 12              
 13 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    8:45.86  
     1) Crawford, Kody 12               2) Detommaso, Anthony 10          
     3) Parsley, Nolan 09               4) Sollowin, Steve 11             
 14 Haverhill HS  'A'                                   8:46.25  
     1) Martinez, Jeremy 10             2) Goehring, Joshua 11            
     3) Hammond, Garret 11              4) McNaughton, Michael 10         
 15 Brookline HS  'A'                                   8:46.45  
     1) Weersinghe, Tharindu 10         2) Pratt-Otto, Sam 12             
     3) Shore, Max 10                   4) Klein, Aaron 09                
 16 Taunton HS  'A'                                     8:47.08  
     1) Greenhalgh, Ryan 12             2) Nieuwenhuis, Tommy 12          
     3) Androski, Nick 12               4) Allen, Dan 12                  
 17 Peabody Veterens HS  'A'                            8:47.63  
     1) Cronin, Corey 12                2) Mahoney, Colin 10              
     3) Terenzoni, Keane 11             4) D'Amato, T.J. 10               
 18 Attleboro  HS  'A'                                  8:50.67  
     1) Ohrenberger, Joshua 11          2) Kelly, Connor 11               
     3) Murphy, Joe 11                  4) Arsenault, Jacob 12            
 19 Lexington  HS  'A'                                  8:53.40  
     1) Claflin, Lance 12               2) Adams, Nathaniel 09            
     3) Chung, Felix 09                 4) Ulmer, Cam 11                  
 20 Wachusett Reg-Holden  'A'                           9:03.91  
     1) Jagelsky, Ryan 11               2) Frechette-McCall, Hayden 10    
     3) MacPherson, Tom 11              4) Baker, Chris 12                
 21 Doherty HS -  Worcester  'A'                        9:09.18  
     1) Jobe, Ryan 12                   2) David, Stigham 10              
     3) Rose, Ian 11                    4) Kearney, Paul 11               
 22 Boston Latin School  'A'                            9:12.99  
     1) Ward, Mike 09                   2) Grover, Miles 11               
     3) Mahoney, Brian 11               4) D'Agostino, Nick 11            
 23 St John's HS - Shrewsbury  'A'                      9:14.19  
     1) Lucey, T 10                     2) Raboin, D 12                   
     3) Crowley, A 09                   4) McKeogh, B 11                  
 24 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                          9:15.06  
     1) Ross, Lachey 12                 2) Finestone, Alex 09             
     3) Schultz, Joey 09                4) Creeden, Zach 12               
 25 Somerville HS  'A'                                  9:16.88  
     1) Pyakuryal, Bipul 11             2) Huang, Danny 11                
     3) Sullivan, Tim 11                4) Conte, Michael 11              
 26 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                       9:17.55  
     1) Warish, Mike 12                 2) Goodhue, Nick 10               
     3) Marini, Nick 12                 4) Nee, Rob 10                    
 27 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'A'                        9:17.72  
     1) Barnes, Matt 10                 2) Hultin, Steve 11               
     3) Gossels, Dan 10                 4) Daley, Conor 10                
 28 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  9:22.74  
     1) LeFebvre, Evan 10               2) Pearce, Jack 10                
     3) Eastman, Gerard 11              4) Shea, Tim 09                   
 29 Lawrence HS  'A'                                    9:27.52  
     1) Hernandez, Luis 11              2) Tavares, Carlos 11             
     3) Belliard, Marcose 12            4) Lara, Jonathan 11              
 30 Medford HS  'A'                                    10:09.65  
     1) Simas, Gillbert 10              2) DeOliviera, Carlos 10          
     3) Bourne, B                       4) Fargo, J                       
 -- Methuen HS  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Lilja, Stephen 10               2) Kelley, Cam 11                 
     3) Pare, Ben 12                    4) Reddy, Jared 12                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:31.3h  1993        Brockton HS                               
  Division I: * 3:31.3h  1993        BROCKTON HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS  'A'                                     3:36.19   4 
     1) Vetere, Adam 12                 2) McConnell, Christopher 12      
     3) Caynon, Troy 11                 4) O'Neil, Connor 12              
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                       3:36.23   4 
     1) Mullen, Tom 12                  2) Harrington, Neil 12            
     3) Reid, Kyle 12                   4) Norgaard, Mike 11              
  3 St John's Prep. - Danvers  'A'                      3:37.46   4 
     1) Oesterlin, Chris 12             2) Crosby, Chris 12               
     3) Pesaturo, Nick 11               4) Galasso, Mike 11               
  4 Xaverian Brothers - Westwood  'A'                   3:37.91   4 
     1) Bleday, John 12                 2) McDaniels, Nick 11             
     3) Cavanaugh, Rob 11               4) Lockhart, Mike 12              
  5 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                          3:42.91   4 
     1) Moules, Tyler 12                2) Horan, Matt 12                 
     3) Hunter, Steve 12                4) Vaughan, Chris 12              
  6 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    3:45.11   4 
     1) Dooley, Chris 12                2) Rhodes, Chris 11               
     3) Mulcahy, Tyler 10               4) Stuart, Zak 11                 
  7 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'A'                       3:45.85   4 
     1) Owen, Curt 11                   2) O'Neil, Colin 12               
     3) Olson, Neal 11                  4) Forgo, Stephen 12              
  8 Brookline HS  'A'                                   3:47.96   4 
     1) Jackson, William 11             2) Mancusi, Dan 8                 
     3) Zhou, Alan 10                   4) Scott, Irvin S 12              
  9 Shrewsbury HS  'A'                                  3:49.12   3 
     1) Thompson, John 12               2) Blakeslee, Alexander 12        
     3) Baum, Jeff 11                   4) Mekhilef, Rammy 12             
 10 Lawrence HS  'A'                                    3:49.20   4 
     1) Cruz, Luis 11                   2) Cuesta, Francesco 12           
     3) Nova, Francis 12                4) Ventura, Juan 11               
 11 St John's HS - Shrewsbury  'A'                      3:50.02   3 
     1) Zawalich, Dan 11                2) Loomer, Cory 12                
     3) Wickstrom, Tim 12               4) Cafarelia, A 12                
 12 Framingham HS  'A'                                  3:51.88   3 
     1) Fitzpatrick, Sean 12            2) Wing, Jesse 10                 
     3) Toure, Abou 12                  4) Groleau, Benjamin 10           
 13 Attleboro  HS  'A'                                  3:54.01   3 
     1) Keefer, Jake 11                 2) Gillard, Steven 10             
     3) Pike, Steve 11                  4) Keefer, Justin 11              
 14 Doherty HS -  Worcester  'A'                        3:54.35   3 
     1) Guidry, Xavier 11               2) Truong, Duy 11                 
     3) Saydee, Ben 10                  4) Dalton-Hoffman, Tom 10         
 15 Lowell HS  'A'                                      3:57.89   3 
     1) Andujar, Alex 10                2) McGlauflin, Josh 11            
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 12          4) Ouellette, Josh 11             
 16 Brockton HS  'A'                                    4:02.00   3 
     1) Wish, Alex 11                   2) Stewart, JaJaun 11             
     3) Hurte, Joshua 11                4) Smith, Albert 11               
 17 Peabody Veterens HS  'A'                            4:02.43   3 
     1) Caggiano, Dave                  2) McCarthy, Ryan 12              
     3) Czerepica, Josh 12              4) Richardson, Dave 12            
 18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       4:02.92   2 
     1) Barrasso, Tom 10                2) Minoche, Johnson 10            
     3) Marchando, Alex 12              4) Falero, Gabriel 10             
 19 Franklin HS  'A'                                    4:03.37   2 
     1) Pechtl, Charles 11              2) Wiech, John 10                 
     3) Harvey, Michael 12              4) Dutton, Patrick 11             
 20 Lawrence HS  'B'                                    4:03.68   1 
     1) Guillamo, Felix 11              2) Elwell, Nicholas 12            
     3) Montanez, Devin 12              4) Lara, Jonathan 11              
 21 Methuen HS  'A'                                     4:03.78   2 
     1) Clark, Conor 10                 2) Baez, Josh 10                  
     3) O'Leary, Evan 11                4) Moschetto, Kyle 11             
 22 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'B'                       4:04.25   1 
     1) Sestrich, David 12              2) Sansone, Joseph 11             
     3) Mcmanus, Jeremy 12              4) McManus, C                     
 23 Haverhill HS  'A'                                   4:04.81   3 
     1) Joseph, Jonas 12                2) Zuber, Zach 10                 
     3) Harvey, Ned 12                  4) Sullivan, Taylor 10            
 24 Peabody Veterens HS  'B'                            4:05.39   2 
     1) Gallo, Joe 12                   2) Brewster, Austin 10            
     3) Losanno, Bobby 10               4) Duni, Vlasi 09                 
 25 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:05.48   2 
     1) O'Neal, Shane 12                2) Elliott, Max 12                
     3) Newman, Matt 12                 4) Venkatesh, Rohan 11            
 26 Newton South HS  'A'                                4:06.39   2 
     1) Pearce, Alex 12                 2) Wong, Chris 10                 
     3) Hjwang, Mike 09                 4) Voss-Kernan, Lucas 12          
 27 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  4:06.60   2 
     1) Burgess, Lee 11                 2) Travaglini, Jim 11             
     3) Al Harbi, Sam 11                4) DiCecca, Ricky 12              
 28 Methuen HS  'B'                                     4:10.04   1 
     1) Parsons, Lucas 10               2) Crane, John 10                 
     3) Sychampanakhone, Stephen 11     4) Hulme, Jake 10                 
 29 Lexington  HS  'A'                                  4:11.20   2 
     1) MA, Cody 10                     2) Katz, Dawit 10                 
     3) Hsieh, Austin 12                4) Thomas, Aron 11                
 30 Wachusett Reg-Holden  'B'                           4:13.41   1 
     1) Bunker, Steven 11               2) Reardon, Connor 11             
     3) Jones, Justin 10                4) Mayo, Sam 10                   
 31 Framingham HS  'B'                                  4:13.67   1 
     1) Martinez, Brandon 10            2) Donaghey, Phillip 12           
     3) Vincuilla, Andrew 10            4) Montouri, Matthew 10           
 32 Haverhill HS  'B'                                   4:16.22   1 
     1) Mahan, Michael 10               2) Copeland, Dylan 09             
     3) Pham, Alex 10                   4) Garvey, Patrick 10             
 33 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'A'                        4:16.27   1 
     1) Quint, Mike 10                  2) Dykes, Jeffrey 12              
     3) Blazewicz, Drew 09              4) Jacobson, Andrew 09            
 34 Westford Academy  'B'                               4:18.27   1 
     1) Sciuto, Nick 09                 2) Cataldo, Jessie 10             
     3) Pappas, Alex 10                 4) O'Neill, Brian                 
 35 Newton South HS  'B'                                4:19.52   2 
     1) Olia, Cammy 12                  2) Wong, Steven 09                
     3) Ryu, Ben 10                     4) Lee, Joseph 11                 
 36 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'B'                        4:28.86   1 
     1) O' brien, Matt 10               2) Goodrich, Luke 09              
     3) Pace, Marc 11                   4) Shea, James 12                 
 -- Wachusett Reg-Holden  'A'                                DQ   3  Pass out of zone
     1) Jagelsky, Alex 11               2) McDavitt, Connor 11            
     3) Muchugu, Dennis 11              4) Galotta, Mike 12               
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:26.00  2006        Xaverian - Westwood                      
  Division I: * 10:26.00  1994        XAVERIAN - WEST.                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Methuen HS  'A'                                    10:44.98  
     1) Reddy, Jared 12                 2) Lilja, Stephen 10              
     3) Hulme, Jake 10                  4) Stamatopulos, Andrew 12        
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'A'                       10:46.79  
     1) Russell, Clayton 11             2) Holtzman, Bryan 12             
     3) Earle, Jake 11                  4) Barnes, Alec 12                
  3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                      10:47.74  
     1) Barnes, Robbie 12               2) Villarreal-Halprin, Ruben 12   
     3) Clervil, Woodrick 11            4) Greenberg, Sam 12              
  4 Peabody Veterens HS  'A'                           10:48.55  
     1) Braz, Evan 11                   2) Pimenta, Jake 12               
     3) Cronin, Shawn 12                4) Christenson, Nick 10           
  5 Weymouth HS  'A'                                   10:48.68  
     1) Dooley, Chris 12                2) Stuart, Zak 11                 
     3) Crawford, Kody 12               4) Sollowin, Steve 11             
  6 Lowell HS  'A'                                     10:49.74  
     1) Donovan, Padraic 11             2) Bahou, Jonathan 11             
     3) Gonzalez, Dominic 12            4) Giardina, Mike 11              
  7 St John's Prep. - Danvers  'A'                     10:52.63  
     1) Oesterlin, Chris 12             2) Touchette, Jon 11              
     3) Gourdeau, Jack 11               4) Flanagan, John 12              
  8 Andover HS  'A'                                    10:53.73  
     1) Ossoff, Will 11                 2) Knapp, Brian 11                
     3) Goodwin, Chris 12               4) Voorees, Simon 11              
  9 Xaverian Brothers - Westwood  'A'                  10:53.83  
     1) Amirault, Mike 12               2) Richardson, James 11           
     3) Stapleton, Brian 11             4) Bleday, John 12                
 10 Brookline HS  'A'                                  10:56.62  
     1) Grove, Brendan 12               2) Scott, Irvin S 12              
     3) Sklar, Romey 11                 4) Sisay, Chernet 10              
 11 Newton South HS  'A'                               10:57.77  
     1) Uruci, Xhulio 11                2) O' Brien, Connor 11            
     3) Wakimoto, Yuji 12               4) Melly, David 11                
 12 Andover HS  'B'                                    11:03.75  
     1) Waller, Scott 12                2) Coone, Ryan                    
     3) Beaumont, Ryan                  4) Schumacher, Nick 12            
 13 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                 11:12.73  
     1) Bentley, Geoff 12               2) Boiko, Scott 12                
     3) Eagan, Nathaniel 12             4) Massey, Robert 10              
 14 Lexington  HS  'A'                                 11:14.31  
     1) Silver, Ben 12                  2) Herring, Andrew 12             
     3) Bernstein, John 12              4) Ballenthin, Thomas 11          
 15 Newton North HS  'A'                               11:19.07  
     1) Keefe, Justin 10                2) Kwan, Ryan 12                  
     3) Gleason, Jake 12                4) Long, Jon                      
 16 Shrewsbury HS  'A'                                 11:30.13  
     1) Thompson, Kevin 12              2) Mekhilef, Rammy 12             
     3) Thompson, John 12               4) Favulli, Christopher 12        
 17 Brockton HS  'A'                                   11:30.69  
     1) Mohammed, Liban 10              2) Rojas, Joel 11                 
     3) Young, Michael 12               4) Sullivan, Thomas 12            
 18 Weymouth HS  'B'                                   11:31.99  
     1) Connolly, Stephen 11            2) Rhodes, Chris 11               
     3) McLaughlin, Connor 10           4) Mahoney, Michael 12            
 19 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                         11:33.71  
     1) Derosier, Ryan 11               2) Mancini, Justin 12             
     3) Arsenault, Scott 09             4) White, Kyle 11                 
 20 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'A'                      11:37.44  
     1) Cox, Tim 09                     2) Sullivan, James 10             
     3) Chen, Brian 12                  4) Osgood, Chase 12               
 21 Wachusett Reg-Holden  'A'                          11:42.79  
     1) Baker, Chris 12                 2) Jagelsky, Ryan 11              
     3) Mayer, Adam 10                  4) Jagelsky, Alex 11              
 22 Franklin HS  'A'                                   11:45.89  
     1) Parece, Stephen 10              2) Dutton, Patrick 11             
     3) Melfi, Nick 12                  4) Lazzeri, Sean 10               
 23 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                        11:49.95  
     1) Cabral, Antonio 11              2) Souza, Steven 12               
     3) Folger, Jeremy 10               4) Whitty, Chris 10               
 24 Framingham HS  'A'                                 11:54.74  
     1) Cohen, Travis 10                2) Groleau, Benjamin 10           
     3) Gilligan, Brian 09              4) Cormier, Max 12                
 25 Taunton HS  'A'                                    11:56.92  
     1) Silva, Matt 12                  2) Spencer, Pat 12                
     3) Scott, Tran 09                  4) Henrich, Jason 09              
 26 Attleboro  HS  'A'                                 12:08.54  
     1) Murphy, Joe 11                  2) Gillard, Steven 10             
     3) Ohrenberger, Joshua 11          4) Kelly, Connor 11               
 27 Doherty HS -  Worcester  'A'                       12:08.59  
     1) David, Stigham 10               2) Kearney, Paul 11               
     3) Rose, Ian 11                    4) Glover, Daniel 10              
 28 Haverhill HS  'A'                                  12:10.29  
     1) Danehy, Tim 12                  2) Mahan, Michael 10              
     3) McNaughton, Michael 10          4) Sherlock, Joe 10               
 29 North Quincy HS  'A'                               12:10.31  
     1) Green, John 11                  2) Eltoud, Rhamy                  
     3) Gillespie, Nick 11              4) Green, Daniel 11               
 30 Boston Latin School  'A'                           12:22.99  
     1) Ward, Mike 09                   2) Grover, Miles 11               
     3) Mahoney, Brian 11               4) D'Agostino, Nick 11            
 31 Lawrence HS  'A'                                   12:24.81  
     1) Cruz, Luis 11                   2) Molina, Derek 11               
     3) Belliard, Marcose 12            4) Guillamo, Felix 11             
 32 Somerville HS  'A'                                 12:30.88  
     1) Pyakuryal, Bipul 11             2) Huang, Danny 11                
     3) Evich, Andrye                   4) Conte, Michael 11              
 33 Westford Academy  'A'                              12:41.56  
     1) auger, ryan 11                  2) Meyer, Jason 12                
     3) Lacroix, Andre 10               4) Inman, Alex 12                 
 34 Revere HS  'A'                                     12:53.15  
     1) Driscoll, Robert 12             2) Truong, William 09             
     3) Collins, Brian 10               4) Cantone-Heinze, Anthony 11     
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 26.08  2007        St. John's Prep.                            
  Division I: * 26.08  2007        ST. JOHN'S PREP (D)                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lowell HS  'A'                                        26.74   6 
     1) McGlauflin, Josh 11             2) Ouellette, Josh 11             
     3) Brown, Gilberto 10              4) Mitchell, Matt 12              
  2 New Bedford HS  'A'                                   26.84   6 
     1) Hill, Ron 12                    2) N'Guia, Zach 12                
     3) Araujo, Aaron 12                4) Dixon, Xavier 12               
  3 Brockton HS  'A'                                      27.06   6 
     1) Chambers, Sidney 12             2) Guerrier, Berngy 11            
     3) Monteiro, Jesse 10              4) Lambert, Roody 10              
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                                 27.46   5 
     1) Park, Jung 12                   2) Sullivan, Brendan 10           
     3) Carasco, Adonis 11              4) Newman, Matt 12                
  5 Peabody Veterens HS  'A'                              27.47   5 
     1) Mejia, Edwin 12                 2) Votto, Joe 12                  
     3) Grube, Zachary 10               4) Losanna, Joe 12                
  6 Framingham HS  'A'                                    27.71   4 
     1) Brooks, Curtis 12               2) Walcott, Nicholas 12           
     3) Wing, Jesse 10                  4) Martins Jr., Elias 10          
  7 Newton South HS  'A'                                  27.75   4 
     1) Park, Jung 09                   2) Weissman, Ben 12               
     3) Connolly, Dan 11                4) Voss-Kernan, Lucas 12          
  8 Lexington  HS  'A'                                    27.79   3 
     1) Hunter, Matt 11                 2) Batty, Chris 11                
     3) Finch, Evan 11                  4) Sharma, Ben 11                 
  9 St John's Prep. - Danvers  'A'                        28.22   3 
     1) Driscoll, Patrick 12            2) Ha, Tae 10                     
     3) Shea, James 12                  4) Kelly, Connor 11               
 10 St John's HS - Shrewsbury  'A'                        28.39   6 
     1) Zawadski, L 12                  2) Feraco, Will 12                
     3) Falkowski, E 10                 4) Milar, Luke 12                 
 11 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                            28.70   5 
     1) Horan, Matt 12                  2) Aquino, Robbie 12              
     3) Johnson, Conor 11               4) Hughes, Eric 11                
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS  'A'                          28.71   5 
     1) Halsted, Chris 12               2) Earle, Jake 11                 
     3) Sadowsky, Dave 12               4) Blazewicz, Drew 09             
 13 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                    29.84   4 
     1) Barooshian, Adam 11             2) Kaskons, Gus 10                
     3) Eagan, Nathaniel 12             4) Maniscalco, Vinny 10           
 14 Franklin HS  'A'                                      29.96   2 
     1) Chaput, Eric 12                 2) Charest, Dan 11                
     3) Herlitz, Stefan 10              4) Shropshire, Clay 09            
 15 Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS  'A'                         30.61   3 
     1) Shea, Evan 11                   2) Kanevesky, Ben 12              
     3) Dichristina, Andrew 12          4) Chen, Brian 12                 
 16 St John's Prep. - Danvers  'B'                        30.78   1 
     1) Webber, Mike 10                 2) Hayes, Mike 10                 
     3) O'Brien, Brendan 10             4) Byman, James 12                
 17 Doherty HS -  Worcester  'A'                          31.54   3 
     1) Destin, Angelito 12             2) Gichohii, Jeffery 11           
     3) Jobe, Ryan 12                   4) Gow, Samual 09                 
 18 Framingham HS  'B'                                    31.84   2 
     1) Adley, Michael 09               2) Vincuilla, Andrew 10           
     3) Donaghey, Phillip 12            4) Ruiz, Daniel 12                
 19 Westford Academy  'B'                                 32.34   1 
     1) Breen, Matt 10                  2) Ford, John 10                  
     3) Kreig, Jack 11                  4) Pappas, Alex 10                
 20 Peabody Veterens HS  'B'                              33.03   2 
     1) Duni, Vlasi 09                  2) Martinez, Tomas 10             
     3) Diaz, Danny 09                  4) Stokes, Travis 09              
 21 Brookline HS  'A'                                     33.52   1 
     1) Cullinane, Teddy 10             2) Mamata, Hikari 10              
     3) Coopersmith, Ari 09             4) Schmitz, Stefan                
 -- Shrewsbury HS  'A'                                       DQ   4  Ran around hurdle
     1) Nelson-Maney, Nathan 10         2) Maliakal, Vinay 10             
     3) Matthews, Robert 10             4) Dixon, Sean 11                 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 5.61m  1/17/2009   Boston College HS                           
  Division I: * 5.61m  1/17/2009   B.C. HIGH                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's Prep, Boys        St John's Prep.          5.35m   17-06.50 
  2 Doherty, Boys                Doherty                  5.25m   17-02.75 
  3 Andover, Boys                Andover                  5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 St. John's - Shrews, Boy     St John's  (S)          J5.20m   17-00.75 
  5 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                   5.15m   16-10.75 
  6 Lexington, Boys              Lexington                4.85m   15-11.00 
  7 Cambridge, Boys              Cambridge R&L            4.75m   15-07.00 
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Linc-Sud                J4.75m   15-07.00 
  9 Revere, Boys                 Revere                   4.65m   15-03.00 
 -- Billerica, Boys              Billerica                   NH            
 -- Framingham, Boys             Framingham                  NH            
 -- Somerville, Boys             Somerville                  NH            
 -- Shrewsbury, Boys             Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Westford Academy, Boys       Westford Acad.              NH            
 -- Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                      NH            
 -- Acton-Boxborough, Boys       Acton-Box                   NH            
 -- Brighton, Boys               Brighton                    NH            
 -- Newton South, Boys           Newton So.                  NH            
 -- Peabody, Boys                Peabody                     NH            
 -- Franklin, Boys               Franklin                    NH            
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
  Division I: * 5.61m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Belton, Tobey             11 St John's  (S)           1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Mitchell, Matt            12 Lowell                   1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Osberne, Andrew           12 Andover                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Destin, Angelito          12 Doherty                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Durkin, Jack              12 St John's Prep.          1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Morrow, Pat               11 Andover                  1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Zawalich, Tim             10 St John's  (S)           1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Brown, Gilberto           10 Lowell                   1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Shea, Evan                11 Acton-Box                1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Truong, Duy               11 Doherty                  1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Byman, James              12 St John's Prep.          1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Hayes, Mike               10 St John's Prep.          1.75m    5-08.75 
 13 Koenig, Anderson          10 Linc-Sud                 1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Marchando, Alex           12 Cambridge R&L            1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Sommers, Brian            09 Acton-Box                1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Mizerak, Jordan           12 Lexington                1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Finch, Evan               11 Lexington                1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Baidoo, Manny             12 Doherty                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 19 Dassau, paul              12 Franklin                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 DiChiara, Vincent         11 Revere                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Arachiche, Souhil         12 Revere                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Carasco, Adonis           11 Westford Acad.           1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Aquino, Robbie            12 Billerica                1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Thy, Chayton              12 Revere                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Hergrueter, Gus           12 Newton So.               1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Horan, Matt               12 Billerica                1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Souza, Steven             12 Durfee                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Deung, Samnall            11 Durfee                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Jennison, A               10 St John's  (S)           1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 El Korchi, Youssef        10 Newton So.               1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Chaput, Eric              12 Franklin                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 McCarthy, Tyler           10 Linc-Sud                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Stevens, Kerrick          12 Andover                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Ovalle Arias, Earven      11 Cambridge R&L            1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Falero, Gabriel           10 Cambridge R&L            1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Finch, Dan                09 Lexington                1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Scibelli, Curtis          11 Shrewsbury               1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Sullivan, Brendan         10 Westford Acad.           1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 McGinty, Mitchell         10 Linc-Sud                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Hicks, Brian              11 Lowell                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Moore, Chavez             12 Brighton                    NH            
 -- Nelson-Maney, Nathan      10 Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Nunez, Luis               10 Brighton                    NH            
 -- Stewart, Shakeen          11 Brighton                    NH            
 -- Frey, Jack                11 Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Thomas, John              11 Somerville                  NH            
 -- Nazaire, Jerry            10 Somerville                  NH            
 -- Grube, Zachary            10 Peabody                     NH            
 -- Maylander, Nick           11 Acton-Box                   NH            
 -- Garmon, Chris             11 Billerica                   NH            
 -- Walcott, Nicholas         12 Framingham                  NH            
 -- Delpe, Elson              12 Somerville                  NH            
 -- Donahue, Connor           10 Franklin                    NH            
 -- Ruiz, Daniel              12 Framingham                  NH            
 -- Peixinho, Todd            10 Durfee                      NH            
 -- O'Hagan, Andrew           10 Newton So.                  NH            
 -- devlin, jake                 Framingham                  NH            
 -- Nagle, Matt               12 Peabody                     NH            
 -- Bettencourt, Brian        12 Peabody                     NH            
 -- Pickersgill, Adam         12 Westford Acad.              NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 19.17m  2008        Newton North HS                            
  Division I: * 19.17m  2008        NEWTON NORTH HS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford             17.25m   56-07.25 
  2 Newton South, Boys           Newton So.              16.92m   55-06.25 
  3 Andover, Boys                Andover                 16.77m   55-00.25 
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham, Boy     B-R                     16.72m   54-10.25 
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Linc-Sud                16.47m   54-00.50 
  6 Framingham, Boys             Framingham              16.23m   53-03.00 
  7 Lexington, Boys              Lexington               15.99m   52-05.50 
  8 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                15.60m   51-02.25 
  9 Xaverian Brothers, Boys      Xaverian                15.46m   50-08.75 
 10 Wachusett Reg., Boys         Wachusett               15.33m   50-03.50 
 11 Cambridge, Boys              Cambridge R&L           15.24m   50-00.00 
 12 Westford Academy, Boys       Westford Acad.          15.19m   49-10.00 
 13 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                  15.02m   49-03.50 
 14 St. John's - Shrews, Boy     St John's  (S)          15.01m   49-03.00 
 15 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro               14.97m   49-01.50 
 16 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                  14.78m   48-06.00 
 17 Brooklinje, Boys             Brookline               14.56m   47-09.25 
 18 Acton-Boxborough, Boys       Acton-Box               14.52m   47-07.75 
 19 Revere, Boys                 Revere                  13.89m   45-07.00 
 20 Brighton, Boys               Brighton                13.60m   44-07.50 
 -- St. John's Prep, Boys        St John's Prep.             ND            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Division I: * 19.17m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gondre, Phito             11 New Bedford              6.23m   20-05.25 
  2 Vetere, Mark              12 Andover                  5.97m   19-07.00 
  3 Beaumont, Daishawn        12 Lexington                5.84m   19-02.00 
  3 Cullinane, Teddy          10 Brookline                5.84m   19-02.00 
  5 Williams, Ricky           11 New Bedford              5.81m   19-00.75 
  6 Reid, Kyle                12 B-R                      5.78m   18-11.75 
  7 McDonald, Ross            12 Newton So.               5.73m   18-09.75 
  7 Harrington, Neil          12 B-R                      5.73m   18-09.75 
  9 Parker, Julius            12 Newton So.               5.68m   18-07.75 
 10 McDavitt, Connor          11 Wachusett                5.66m   18-07.00 
 11 Halsted, Chris            12 Linc-Sud                 5.61m   18-05.00 
 12 Walcott, Nicholas         12 Framingham               5.56m   18-03.00 
 13 Alkins, Jeffery           11 Newton So.               5.51m   18-01.00 
 14 Lewis Jr, Bo              10 Framingham               5.48m   17-11.75 
 15 Sadowsky, Dave            12 Linc-Sud                 5.47m   17-11.50 
 15 Osberne, Andrew           12 Andover                  5.47m   17-11.50 
 17 Keefer, Jake              11 Attleboro                5.43m   17-09.75 
 18 Cavanaugh, Rob            11 Xaverian                 5.39m   17-08.25 
 18 Sliwkowski, Matt          12 Linc-Sud                 5.39m   17-08.25 
 20 Guerrier, Berngy          11 Brockton                 5.34m   17-06.25 
 21 Stevens, Kerrick          12 Andover                  5.33m   17-06.00 
 22 Kasperowski, Jacob        10 Cambridge R&L            5.31m   17-05.25 
 23 Park, Jung                12 Westford Acad.           5.26m   17-03.25 
 24 Hayes, Mike               10 St John's Prep.          5.25m   17-02.75 
 25 Brown, Enrique            11 Durfee                   5.24m   17-02.25 
 26 Dumas, Joey               10 St John's Prep.          5.23m   17-02.00 
 27 Williams, Jonathan        12 New Bedford              5.21m   17-01.25 
 27 Marshall, Marquis         12 B-R                      5.21m   17-01.25 
 29 Flores, James             11 Brockton                 5.19m   17-00.50 
 29 Adley, Sean               12 Framingham               5.19m   17-00.50 
 31 Milar, Luke               12 St John's  (S)           5.14m   16-10.50 
 32 Barnes, Darren            10 Cambridge R&L            5.13m   16-10.00 
 33 Mizerak, Jordan           12 Lexington                5.12m   16-09.75 
 34 Nunez, Luis               10 Brighton                 5.11m   16-09.25 
 35 Botelho, Caleb            12 Durfee                   5.07m   16-07.75 
 35 McIntosh, Kadeem          12 Brockton                 5.07m   16-07.75 
 35 Colton, Joe               11 Xaverian                 5.07m   16-07.75 
 38 Mitchell, Matt            12 Lowell                   5.04m   16-06.50 
 39 Hunter, Matt              11 Lexington                5.03m   16-06.00 
 40 Brown, Gilberto           10 Lowell                   5.01m   16-05.25 
 41 Chen, Brian               12 Acton-Box                5.00m   16-05.00 
 41 Phalen, Alex              12 Xaverian                 5.00m   16-05.00 
 43 Gillard, Steven           10 Attleboro                4.98m   16-04.25 
 44 Elliott, Max              12 Westford Acad.           4.97m   16-03.75 
 45 O'Neal, Shane             12 Westford Acad.           4.96m   16-03.25 
 46 Wickstrom, Tim            12 St John's  (S)           4.94m   16-02.50 
 47 Jennison, A               10 St John's  (S)           4.93m   16-02.25 
 48 Muchugu, Dennis           11 Wachusett                4.88m   16-00.25 
 49 Thy, Chayton              12 Revere                   4.86m   15-11.50 
 50 DiChiara, Vincent         11 Revere                   4.84m   15-10.50 
 51 Cazeau, Erwins            11 Cambridge R&L            4.80m   15-09.00 
 52 Rooke, Jon                11 Wachusett                4.79m   15-08.75 
 53 Bull, John                11 Acton-Box                4.76m   15-07.50 
 53 Zhou, Henry               09 Acton-Box                4.76m   15-07.50 
 55 Courtois, Anthony         11 Lowell                   4.73m   15-06.25 
 56 Sevier, Cameron           11 Durfee                   4.71m   15-05.50 
 57 Zhou, Alan                10 Brookline                4.58m   15-00.50 
 58 Jarousky, Brandon         10 Attleboro                4.56m   14-11.50 
 59 Sabio, Gerson             10 Brighton                 4.25m   13-11.50 
 60 Brown, Darnell            12 Brighton                 4.24m   13-11.00 
 61 Bones, Brendon            12 Revere                   4.19m   13-09.00 
 62 Scott, Irvin S            12 Brookline                4.14m   13-07.00 
 -- West, Brandan             11 St John's Prep.           FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree                   
  Division I: * 47.23m  1982        NEW BEDFORD HS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                  43.83m  143-09.75 
  2 Newton North, Boys           Newton No.              40.66m  133-04.75 
  3 St. John's Prep, Boys        St John's Prep.         39.84m  130-08.50 
  4 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                  38.74m  127-01.25 
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham, Boy     B-R                     38.20m  125-04.00 
  6 Xaverian Brothers, Boys      Xaverian                38.17m  125-02.75 
  7 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro               37.76m  123-10.75 
  8 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                37.10m  121-08.75 
  9 Methuen, Boys                Methuen                 37.01m  121-05.25 
 10 Billerica, Boys              Billerica               36.96m  121-03.25 
 11 Doherty, Boys                Doherty                 36.72m  120-05.75 
 12 Somerville, Boys             Somerville              36.55m  119-11.00 
 13 Wachusett Reg., Boys         Wachusett               36.44m  119-06.75 
 14 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                36.30m  119-01.25 
 15 Westford Academy, Boys       Westford Acad.          36.23m  118-10.50 
 16 Everett, Boys                Everett                 35.78m  117-04.75 
 17 Taunton, Boys                Taunton                 35.54m  116-07.25 
 18 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill               35.37m  116-00.50 
 19 Newton South, Boys           Newton So.              35.07m  115-00.75 
 20 Andover, Boys                Andover                 34.78m  114-01.25 
 21 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford             34.69m  113-09.75 
 22 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                 34.68m  113-09.50 
 23 Chelmsford, Boys             Chelmsford              34.11m  111-11.00 
 24 Framingham, Boys             Framingham              34.04m  111-08.25 
 25 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                33.64m  110-04.50 
 26 Revere, Boys                 Revere                  31.99m  104-11.50 
 27 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Linc-Sud                31.53m  103-05.50 
 28 St. John's - Shrews, Boy     St John's  (S)          31.43m  103-01.50 
 29 Acton-Boxborough, Boys       Acton-Box               31.20m  102-04.50 
 30 Shrewsbury, Boys             Shrewsbury              30.99m  101-08.25 
 31 Lexington, Boys              Lexington               30.82m  101-01.50 
 32 Brooklinje, Boys             Brookline               30.17m   98-11.75 
 33 Medford, Boys                Medford                 29.71m   97-05.75 
 34 Brighton, Boys               Brighton                25.37m   83-03.00 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Division I: * 47.23m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davila, Ryan              12 Lowell                  17.74m   58-02.50 
  2 Enos, Sean                11 St John's Prep.         15.16m   49-09.00 
  3 Caouette, Don             11 Attleboro               14.72m   48-03.50 
  4 Riggs, Patrick            12 Franklin                14.41m   47-03.50 
  5 Ebbs, Charles             12 Newton No.              14.13m   46-04.25 
  6 Carter, Ryan              11 Doherty                 13.96m   45-09.75 
  7 Horne, Chris              12 Lowell                  13.66m   44-09.75 
  8 Waters, Mike              12 Taunton                 13.59m   44-07.00 
  9 Guang, Young              10 Newton No.              13.43m   44-00.75 
 10 Davidson, Trey            11 Durfee                  13.41m   44-00.00 
 10 Hebard, Ryan              11 B-R                     13.41m   44-00.00 
 12 Ruotolo, Paul             12 Peabody                 13.37m   43-10.50 
 13 O'Grady, Ryan             12 Billerica               13.33m   43-09.00 
 14 Gonzalez, Ivan            12 Lawrence                13.30m   43-07.75 
 15 Feole, Derek              11 Methuen                 13.27m   43-06.50 
 16 Augustus, Keenan          12 Somerville              13.19m   43-03.25 
 17 Moore, Ryan               12 Xaverian                13.08m   42-11.00 
 17 Bailey, Kenneth           12 Everett                 13.08m   42-11.00 
 19 Donovan, Ryan             11 Newton No.              13.05m   42-09.75 
 20 Meier, Casey              12 Attleboro               12.99m   42-07.50 
 21 Shattuck, John            12 Billerica               12.96m   42-06.25 
 22 Poh, Zac                  11 B-R                     12.94m   42-05.50 
 23 Feeley, Ryan              12 Xaverian                12.78m   41-11.25 
 24 Frank, Tim                   Durfee                  12.75m   41-10.00 
 25 Osberne, Andrew           12 Andover                 12.72m   41-08.75 
 26 Townsend, Michael         12 Westford Acad.          12.70m   41-08.00 
 26 Ledoux, Alex              12 New Bedford             12.70m   41-08.00 
 28 O'Connor, Kevin           12 St John's Prep.         12.64m   41-05.75 
 29 Dupont, Tresley           11 Durfee                  12.58m   41-03.25 
 30 Mazyck, Zach              11 Wachusett               12.56m   41-02.50 
 31 Destin, Angelito          12 Doherty                 12.54m   41-01.75 
 32 Morrow, Pat               11 Andover                 12.52m   41-01.00 
 33 Friedman, Isaac           12 Newton So.              12.45m   40-10.25 
 34 Sanchez, Willie           12 Lowell                  12.43m   40-09.50 
 35 Quezada, Dionys           12 Lawrence                12.39m   40-07.75 
 36 Cormier, Dan              11 Methuen                 12.38m   40-07.50 
 37 Roach, Stanson            12 New Bedford             12.28m   40-03.50 
 38 O'Shea, Dan               12 Xaverian                12.26m   40-02.75 
 39 Sullivan, Kyle            12 Haverhill               12.14m   39-10.00 
 40 Marcotte, Tom             11 Haverhill               12.12m   39-09.25 
 41 Ruiz, Daniel              12 Framingham              12.09m   39-08.00 
 42 Laskaris, Angelo          12 St John's Prep.         12.04m   39-06.00 
 43 Otchere, Mario            10 Wachusett               11.99m   39-04.00 
 44 Meredith, Eric            11 Westford Acad.          11.91m   39-01.00 
 45 Louis, Tony               12 Medford                 11.89m   39-00.25 
 45 Beittel, Nathan           12 Wachusett               11.89m   39-00.25 
 47 Wapenyi, Matt             11 B-R                     11.85m   38-10.50 
 47 Dingman, Cody             12 Everett                 11.85m   38-10.50 
 47 Mazzeo, Anthony           11 Chelmsford              11.85m   38-10.50 
 50 LaFontant, Jean           12 Brockton                11.80m   38-08.75 
 51 Wint, Kevin               11 Somerville              11.77m   38-07.50 
 52 Martell, Pat              12 Westford Acad.          11.62m   38-01.50 
 53 DiFraia, John             11 Somerville              11.59m   38-00.25 
 54 Hazel, Kevin              11 Chelmsford              11.56m   37-11.25 
 55 Aponte, Jon               12 Newton So.              11.54m   37-10.50 
 56 Shae, Kevin               11 Shrewsbury              11.41m   37-05.25 
 56 Li, John                  12 Brookline               11.41m   37-05.25 
 56 Moore, Felix              11 Lawrence                11.41m   37-05.25 
 59 Norcia, Michael           12 Methuen                 11.36m   37-03.25 
 60 Licata, Vito              10 Revere                  11.34m   37-02.50 
 61 Nadeau, Garrett           11 Taunton                 11.29m   37-00.50 
 62 Anger, R                  10 St John's  (S)          11.25m   36-11.00 
 63 Hannigan, Tom             11 Linc-Sud                11.22m   36-09.75 
 64 Vogel, Mark               11 Linc-Sud                11.17m   36-07.75 
 65 Sharma, Ben               11 Lexington               11.14m   36-06.75 
 66 Toure, Abou               12 Framingham              11.12m   36-05.75 
 67 Sherburnne, Brian         12 Haverhill               11.11m   36-05.50 
 68 Garrity, Michael          11 Peabody                 11.03m   36-02.25 
 69 Wright, Ben               11 Franklin                11.02m   36-02.00 
 70 Karys, Alex               11 Newton So.              11.00m   36-01.25 
 70 Massie, Brien             11 Brockton                11.00m   36-01.25 
 72 Burns, Connor             12 Franklin                10.87m   35-08.00 
 73 Bones, Brendon            12 Revere                  10.86m   35-07.75 
 74 Conde, Ashmad             12 Everett                 10.85m   35-07.25 
 75 Marsh, Richard            10 Brockton                10.84m   35-06.75 
 76 Cazeau, John              12 Framingham              10.83m   35-06.50 
 77 Sides, Jeremy             12 Acton-Box               10.79m   35-05.00 
 77 Kim, Alex                 12 Acton-Box               10.79m   35-05.00 
 79 Ashley, Jake              09 Chelmsford              10.70m   35-01.25 
 80 Pelletier, Aaron          12 Billerica               10.67m   35-00.25 
 81 Chase, David              12 Taunton                 10.66m   34-11.75 
 82 Elentukh, David           12 Brookline               10.35m   33-11.50 
 83 Dixon, Sean               11 Shrewsbury              10.34m   33-11.25 
 84 Provencher, Justin        12 Peabody                 10.28m   33-08.75 
 85 Kormah, Augustos          11 Doherty                 10.22m   33-06.50 
 86 Nasson, B                 10 St John's  (S)          10.15m   33-03.75 
 87 Vignoni, Chad             10 Attleboro               10.05m   32-11.75 
 88 Vasser, J                 11 St John's  (S)          10.03m   32-11.00 
 89 Syed, Ehsan               12 Lexington                9.96m   32-08.25 
 90 Katodzic, Armin           10 Revere                   9.79m   32-01.50 
 91 Tarlow, Rob               12 Lexington                9.72m   31-10.75 
 92 Pires, Oliver             10 New Bedford              9.71m   31-10.25 
 93 Sumner, Jake              12 Acton-Box                9.62m   31-06.75 
 94 Knapp, Brian              11 Andover                  9.54m   31-03.75 
 95 Alexander, Malcolm        11 Medford                  9.38m   30-09.25 
 96 Kerr, Cameron             09 Shrewsbury               9.24m   30-03.75 
 97 Piazza, Dave              12 Linc-Sud                 9.14m   30-00.00 
 98 John, Elton               12 Brighton                 8.92m   29-03.25 
 99 Tavarez, Ivan             12 Brighton                 8.58m   28-01.75 
100 McCourt, David            12 Medford                  8.44m   27-08.25 
101 Mancusi, Dan               8 Brookline                8.41m   27-07.25 
102 Mendoza, Diego            10 Brighton                 7.87m   25-10.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North HS             50        2) Andover HS                 41   
    3) Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS     28        4) Weymouth HS                24   
    5) Wachusett Reg-Holden        22        5) Newton South HS            22   
    7) Boston Latin School         20        8) Franklin HS                14   
    8) Attleboro  HS               14       10) Billerica Memorial HS      12   
   11) Durfee HS - Fall RIver      10       11) Somerville HS              10   
   13) Lexington  HS                8       13) Haverhill HS                8   
   15) New Bedford HS               7       16) Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS    5   
   17) Shrewsbury HS                4       18) Waltham HS                  2   
   18) Brockton HS                  2       18) Westford Academy            2   
   18) Lawrence HS                  2       18) Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.    2   
   23) Doherty HS -  Worcester      1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover HS                  52        2) Lowell HS                  23   
    3) St John's Prep. - Danvers   22        4) New Bedford HS             20   
    4) Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.    20        4) Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS    20   
    7) Acton-Boxborough Reg. HS    16        8) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   14   
    8) Brockton HS                 14        8) Newton South HS            14   
   11) Xaverian Brothers - Westwo  13       11) Peabody Veterens HS        13   
   13) Newton North HS             10       13) Methuen HS                 10   
   15) Doherty HS -  Worcester      8       15) Lawrence HS                 8   
   17) Lynn English HS              4       17) Westford Academy            4   
   17) St John's HS - Shrewsbury    4       17) Durfee HS - Fall RIver      4   
   17) Lexington  HS                4       17) Billerica Memorial HS       4   
   17) Franklin HS                  4       24) Weymouth HS                 3   
   25) Framingham HS                2