Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan23_Snowst_set1.shtml

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Springfield, MA, January 23, 2010

overall

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Overall Finish List

January 23, 2010


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Andy Salmon                                 31     1 M 20-39      37:30.0    6:03/M
       2    Peter Fratini           GSH                 44     1 M 40-49      37:47.0    6:06/M
       3    William Wheeler         GSH                 29     2 M 20-39      38:46.0    6:15/M
       4    Jack Toner                                  29     3 M 20-39      39:34.0    6:23/M
       5    Anthony Gruppo                              23     4 M 20-39      39:44.0    6:25/M
       6    Derek Simmonds                              38     5 M 20-39      39:50.0    6:25/M
       7    Paul Hyry                                   42     2 M 40-49      40:09.0    6:29/M
       8    Art Podgorski                               46     3 M 40-49      41:20.0    6:40/M
       9    Elliot Kelly                                43     4 M 40-49      42:40.0    6:53/M
      10    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 42     1 F 40-49      42:49.0    6:54/M
      11    Tony Sorcinelli         GSH                 31     6 M 20-39      43:03.0    6:57/M
      12    Mika Saarela                                42     5 M 40-49      43:11.0    6:58/M
      13    Elaina Mertens          EORC                23     1 F 20-39      43:16.0    6:59/M
      14    Richard Clark           GSH                 55     1 M 50-59      43:22.0    7:00/M
      15    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 58     2 M 50-59      43:31.0    7:01/M
      16    Rick Lunsford                               53     3 M 50-59      43:35.0    7:02/M
      17    John Bigos              GSH                 56     4 M 50-59      43:41.0    7:03/M
      18    Craig Plante                                53     5 M 50-59      43:44.0    7:03/M
      19    Mary Guertin            GSH                 43     2 F 40-49      43:59.0    7:06/M
      20    Kevin Pfau              GSH                 50     6 M 50-59      44:03.0    7:06/M
      21    Bill Julian             GSH                 49     6 M 40-49      44:16.0    7:08/M
      22    Kristyn Meade                               24     2 F 20-39      44:19.0    7:09/M
      23    Frank Rucki             CMS                 60     1 M 60-99      44:20.0    7:09/M
      24    Robert Olsen            GSH                 46     7 M 40-49      44:22.0    7:09/M
      25    Brian McCarthy                              47     8 M 40-49      44:29.0    7:10/M
      26    Miguel Ramirez          GSH                 53     7 M 50-59      44:34.0    7:11/M
      27    Dawn Roberts            GSH                 38     3 F 20-39      44:38.0    7:12/M
      28    Peter Gargarin          SMAC                65     2 M 60-99      44:41.0    7:12/M
      29    Kelly Anne McKeown                          34     4 F 20-39      45:00.0    7:15/M
      30    Kathy Lynch             GSH                 47     3 F 40-49      45:14.0    7:18/M
      31    Bob Authier             GSH                 41     9 M 40-49      45:41.0    7:22/M
      32    Dan McNair                                  35     7 M 20-39      45:48.0    7:23/M
      33    Norm Fuller             GSH                 50     8 M 50-59      46:05.0    7:26/M
      34    Tim Dannay                                  23     8 M 20-39      46:05.0    7:26/M
      35    John Harris                                 20     9 M 20-39      46:06.0    7:26/M
      36    Ed Pattison                                 19     1 M  0-19      46:07.0    7:26/M
      37    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 43     4 F 40-49      46:11.0    7:27/M
      38    Evan Hagan                                  20    10 M 20-39      46:59.0    7:35/M
      39    Janet Aronson           GSH                 43     5 F 40-49      47:06.0    7:36/M
      40    Danielle Meunier        GSH                 35     5 F 20-39      47:07.0    7:36/M
      41    Ted Cowles              HTC                 51     9 M 50-59      47:32.0    7:40/M
      42    Bill Terry              GSH                 46    10 M 40-49      48:14.0    7:47/M
      43    Bob Whiteley                                56    10 M 50-59      48:23.0    7:48/M
      44    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 54    11 M 50-59      48:24.0    7:48/M
      45    Steve Roulier           GSH                 46    11 M 40-49      48:25.0    7:49/M
      46    Jim Plaza               SMAC                57    12 M 50-59      48:44.0    7:52/M
      47    Michael J. Lynch                            55    13 M 50-59      48:45.0    7:52/M
      48    Gerry Kane                                  58    14 M 50-59      48:49.0    7:52/M
      49    Participant Unknown                          0     1 F  0- 0      49:09.0    7:56/M
      50    Chris Ryan                                  40    12 M 40-49      49:12.0    7:56/M
      51    Rebecca Albrecht        GSH                 19     1 F  0-19      49:15.0    7:57/M
      52    James Mol                                   37    11 M 20-39      49:44.0    8:01/M
      53    Maru Aoki                                   24    12 M 20-39      49:59.0    8:04/M
      54    Mark Dean               SMAC                57    15 M 50-59      50:01.0    8:04/M
      55    Gerry Boggis                                31    13 M 20-39      50:08.0    8:05/M
      56    Charles Joyal           GSH                 40    13 M 40-49      50:34.0    8:09/M
      57    Paul McCloskey                              24    14 M 20-39      50:35.0    8:10/M
      58    Brian Goddu             GSH                 60     3 M 60-99      51:11.0    8:15/M
      59    Jackie Evans                                34     6 F 20-39      51:16.0    8:16/M
      60    Mike Cousins            GSH                 42    14 M 40-49      51:17.0    8:16/M
      61    Charlie DeWeese                             62     4 M 60-99      51:17.0    8:16/M
      62    Bill Powell                                 26    15 M 20-39      51:22.0    8:17/M
      63    Brian Donoghue                              27    16 M 20-39      51:22.0    8:17/M
      64    Greg Cartier                                27    17 M 20-39      51:34.0    8:19/M
      65    Stoddard Finnie         GSH                 45    15 M 40-49      51:42.0    8:20/M
      66    Betty Quinn                                 59     1 F 50-59      51:44.0    8:21/M
      67    Paul Mikuszewski                            36    18 M 20-39      52:11.0    8:25/M
      68    Doug Guertin            GSH                 46    16 M 40-49      52:12.0    8:25/M
      69    Laraine Robison                             36     7 F 20-39      52:13.0    8:25/M
      70    Charles Towse           GSH                 72     5 M 60-99      52:26.0    8:27/M
      71    Luke Baillargeon                            29    19 M 20-39      52:37.0    8:29/M
      72    Leeann Cerpovicz        EORC                47     6 F 40-49      52:51.0    8:31/M
      73    Mike Murphy                                 53    16 M 50-59      53:14.0    8:35/M
      74    Winston Nunes           GSH                 61     6 M 60-99      53:27.0    8:37/M
      75    Gary Gray                                   33    20 M 20-39      53:41.0    8:40/M
      76    Lorri Woodcock                              40     7 F 40-49      53:52.0    8:41/M
      77    Matthew Lee                                 38    21 M 20-39      53:58.0    8:42/M
      78    Craig Corrance                              47    17 M 40-49      54:01.0    8:43/M
      79    Naomi Tetherly                              34     8 F 20-39      54:04.0    8:43/M
      80    Amy Cote                                    35     9 F 20-39      54:10.0    8:44/M
      81    Betty Toms-Matthews     GSH                 57     2 F 50-59      54:15.0    8:45/M
      82    Joe Giannetti                               42    18 M 40-49      54:17.0    8:45/M
      83    James Liebel            GSH                 61     7 M 60-99      54:45.0    8:50/M
      84    Melissa Mol                                 34    10 F 20-39      55:00.0    8:52/M
      85    Mary Muldoon                                45     8 F 40-49      55:55.0    9:01/M
      86    Wayne Albrecht          GSH                 49    19 M 40-49      56:00.0    9:02/M
      87    David Aronson                               54    17 M 50-59      57:09.0    9:13/M
      88    Gene Reilly             EORC                54    18 M 50-59      57:11.0    9:13/M
      89    Rosa Guzman                                 32    11 F 20-39      57:30.0    9:16/M
      90    Joe Wynn                EORC                31    22 M 20-39      57:49.0    9:20/M
      91    Jessica Zepke           EORC                38    12 F 20-39      58:24.0    9:25/M
      92    James Wolohan                               35    23 M 20-39      59:38.0    9:37/M
      93    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 55    19 M 50-59    1:00:23.0    9:44/M
      94    Roy Anderson            GSH                 62     8 M 60-99    1:01:20.0    9:54/M
      95    Michael Rood            EORC                57    20 M 50-59    1:02:28.0   10:05/M
      96    Bill Glover                                 38    24 M 20-39    1:03:17.0   10:12/M
      97    Don Grant               SMAC                67     9 M 60-99    1:05:58.0   10:38/M
      98    Peter Stasz             GSH                 62    10 M 60-99    1:06:58.0   10:48/M
      99    Dody Haber                                  30    13 F 20-39    1:07:00.0   10:48/M
     100    Tony Lucia              EORC                72    11 M 60-99    1:10:51.0   11:26/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Bruce Kurtz                                 73    12 M 60-99    1:42:17.0   16:30/M