Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan23_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg HS

Fitchburg, MA, January 23, 2010

[Team Scores AM | Complete Event Results PM Session | Team Scores PM ]

Complete Event Results AM Session

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 04:15 PM
                   Mid Wach Duals @ Fitchburg AM - 1/23/2010                   
                                 Fitchburg HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter Hagermoser          SR Nashoba               43-11.25  
  2 Timothy Howe              SR Quabbin               40-01.50  
  3 Albert Giroux             JR Marlborough           36-10.25  
  4 Kyle Coffey               SR Westborough           35-10.25  
  5 Mickey McGuirre           SR Marlborough           35-09.25  
  6 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg             35-05.50  
  7 Adrian Lopez              JR Westborough           35-02.00  
  8 Noah Rhein                SR Westborough           34-11.75  
  9 Roy Dilling               SR Gardner               34-07.25  
 10 Adam Scerra               JR Marlborough           34-06.00  
 11 Thomas Matty              JR Nashoba               33-10.25  
 12 Michael Erickson          SR Quabbin               33-07.00  
 13 Tony Martel               SO Gardner               32-11.50  
 14 Anthony Charter           JR Quabbin               32-09.75  
 15 Sebastian Dalmoud-Belmon  FR Fitchburg             32-09.25  
 16 Mike Nasuti               JR Marlborough           32-04.00  
 17 Justin Velez              JR Nashoba               32-03.50  
 18 Jair Crukashank           SO Nashoba               31-10.50  
 19 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin               31-09.50  
 20 Dylan DiGeronimo          JR Fitchburg             30-08.25  
 21 Ross McNamara             JR Fitchburg             30-05.75  
 22 Kevin Brady               SO Nashoba               29-06.75  
 23 Alon Gelber               SO Westborough           29-06.00  
 24 Scott Keosung             JR Quabbin               29-01.50  
 25 Richard Gianeti           JR Nashoba               29-00.00  
 26 Allan Plaunt              JR Marlborough           28-11.50  
 27 Patrick McHugh            SR Gardner               28-10.50  
 28 Genesis Pepper            SO Quabbin               28-02.50  
 29 Michael Richard           FR Fitchburg             25-11.00  
 30 Pat Ohara                 SR Gardner               25-06.75  
 31 George Tyros              JR Gardner               23-03.25  
 32 Zachary Stroker           SO Fitchburg             21-10.00  
 33 Myles Dumas               JR Gardner               21-01.50  
 34 Garrett Farmer            FR Marlborough           17-08.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Askew              SR Westborough            5-10.00  
  2 Josh Semedo               JR Marlborough            5-08.00  
  3 William Hurley            JR Nashoba               J5-08.00  
  4 Steve Keosung             SR Quabbin               J5-08.00  
  5 Andri Hjaltason           JR Marlborough            5-06.00  
  6 Michael Lis               SR Westborough           J5-06.00  
  7 Kyle MacKinnon            JR Marlborough            5-04.00  
  8 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg             J5-04.00  
  8 Noah Peduzzi              SR Nashoba               J5-02.00  
  9 Joe Quirk                 SR Nashoba                5-02.00  
 10 Tony Martel               SO Gardner               J5-02.00  
 11 Brenton Andrews           JR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 12 Anthony Charter           JR Quabbin                5-00.00  
 13 Alex Barnhart             JR Westborough           J5-00.00  
 14 Patrick McHugh            SR Gardner               J5-00.00  
 15 James Ridge               JR Westborough           J4-10.00  
 16 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin                4-10.00  
 -- Chris Dumas  Jr.          FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Ian Vonderhaff            FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Pat Ohara                 SR Gardner                     NH  
 -- Zachary Silverman         SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Achan Sookying            SR Nashoba                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         SO Westborough            10:22.3  
  2 Miles Hodge               SO Nashoba                10:23.7  
  3 Ben Morse                 JR Gardner                11:13.2  
  4 Paul Casello Jr.          JR Westborough            11:13.4  
  5 Matthew Zinck             SO Marlborough            11:37.3  
  6 Pat Ohara                 SR Gardner                12:14.6  
  7 Jon Vander Hamm           JR Fitchburg              12:28.5  
  8 Evan White                JR Quabbin                12:55.3  
  9 Adam Whitcomb             SO Fitchburg              13:40.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough                8.3   2 
  2 Nick Magalhaes            JR Gardner                    8.4   1 
  3 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg                  8.5   1 
  4 Karl Chung                SR Marlborough                8.8   2 
  5 Evan Kullberg             JR Westborough               J8.8   2 
  6 Kyle Coffey               SR Westborough                9.0   2 
  7 Derrick Maxwell           SR Marlborough                9.2   2 
  8 Joe Quirk                 SR Nashoba                    9.4   3 
  9 Nils Martenson            JR Nashoba                   J9.4   3 
 10 Michael Norton            SR Quabbin                   J9.4   3 
 11 Gregory Konar              8 Marlborough               10.1   2 
 12 Jake Carlson              SR Nashoba                   10.2   4 
 13 Neil Mechlin              JR Nashoba                   10.4   3 
 14 Juan Ramon                 8 Marlborough               10.5   4 
 15 Evan Syers                JR Marlborough               10.6   4 
 16 Robert Dupuis             FR Quabbin                   11.2   3 
 17 Derek Brodeur              8 Marlborough               11.4   4 
 18 Arturo Vincentelli         8 Marlborough               11.5   4 
 19 Evan Rife                 FR Quabbin                   11.6   3 
 19 Zach Cote                 FR Fitchburg                 11.6   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        JR Nashoba                    6.8   3 
  2 Adam Scerra               JR Marlborough                7.0   2 
  3 Joe Cote                  JR Marlborough               J7.0   2 
  4 Tim Mellace               JR Marlborough               J7.0   2 
  5 Adrian Lopez              JR Westborough                7.1   2 
  6 Evan Kullberg             JR Westborough               J7.1   2 
  7 Patrick McHugh            SR Gardner                    7.2   1 
  7 Tyler Robar               SO Fitchburg                  7.2   1 
  9 Ben Roth                  SR Westborough                7.3   2 
  9 Anthony Charter           JR Quabbin                    7.3   3 
 11 James Deufel              SR Nashoba                   J7.3   3 
 12 Michael Erickson          SR Quabbin                    7.4   3 
 13 Brandon Boggs             FR Quabbin                   J7.4   3 
 14 Achan Sookying            SR Nashoba                    7.5   3 
 15 Tony Martel               SO Gardner                    7.6   1 
 16 Adam Parsons              SR Gardner                    7.7   1 
 17 Connor Lemieux            FR Fitchburg                  7.8   1 
 18 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg                  8.1   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coby Horowitz             SR Nashoba                 4:39.6  
  2 Alexander Kunycky         JR Marlborough             4:52.2  
  3 Brendan Robertson         SO Westborough             4:55.0  
  4 Brandon Davis             JR Fitchburg               4:55.9  
  5 Logan Scharen             JR Westborough             5:01.1  
  6 Josh Bouchard             SR Gardner                 5:03.0  
  7 Matt Grandich             SO Gardner                 5:04.2  
  8 Stephen McQuaid           SR Marlborough             5:09.5  
  9 Kyle MacKinnon            JR Marlborough             5:21.3  
 10 Bradley Couture           FR Nashoba                 5:32.6  
 11 Joshua Daigle             FR Marlborough             5:37.4  
 12 Andrew Lampi              SO Westborough             5:38.7  
 13 Kevin Oliveira            SR Marlborough             5:42.7  
 14 Mike Fisher               SR Westborough             5:47.0  
 15 Lucas Allen               SO Marlborough             5:48.0  
 16 Brandon Harty             FR Gardner                 5:55.0  
 17 Samuel Harvey             SO Quabbin                 5:57.4  
 18 Adrian Brown              FR Marlborough             6:12.7  
 19 Reid Flynn                FR Marlborough             6:20.5  
 20 Nicholas Lanciani         FR Westborough             6:20.9  
 21 Ryan Mason                SO Marlborough             6:24.9  
 22 Marcus Rodriques          SR Marlborough             6:43.5  
 -- Nicholas Eames            JR Westborough                 DQ   obstruction
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Byron Jones               SR Westborough             1:32.2   2 
  2 Nathan Frumkin            SR Westborough             1:33.5   2 
  3 Joseph Grimaldo           JR Marlborough             1:33.9   2 
  4 Reid Flynn                FR Marlborough             1:34.2   2 
  5 Jair Crukashank           SO Nashoba                 1:36.8   4 
  6 George Tyros              JR Gardner                 1:39.2   1 
  7 Tim McHugh                SO Gardner                 1:39.9   1 
  8 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin                 1:40.4   4 
  9 Loic Penninck             FR Westborough             1:41.6   3 
 10 Jon Vander Hamm           JR Fitchburg               1:45.1   1 
 11 Sam Kirschbaum            FR Nashoba                 1:48.8   4 
 12 Erik Bennett              SO Fitchburg               1:50.1   1 
 13 Mason Ducharme            FR Quabbin                 2:03.1   4 
 14 Luis Martinez             FR Gardner                 2:10.4   3 
 15 Corey Laite               FR Nashoba                 2:18.4   3 
 -- William Andrade           JR Marlborough                 DQ   3  cut in too soon
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        JR Nashoba                   39.2   4 
  2 Coby Horowitz             SR Nashoba                   39.4   4 
  3 Jeff Bush                 SR Westborough               39.8   2 
  3 Daniel Sullivan           SR Westborough               39.8   3 
  5 Patrick McHugh            SR Gardner                   40.1   1 
  6 Adam Scerra               JR Marlborough               40.2   2 
  7 Sunny Patel               JR Westborough               40.8   2 
  8 Ryan Morgello             JR Marlborough               41.2   3 
  9 Jeffrey Duenas            JR Fitchburg                 41.3   1 
 10 Nicholas Lombardi         JR Marlborough               41.7   2 
 11 Tony Martel               SO Gardner                   42.5   1 
 12 Brandon Boggs             FR Quabbin                   42.8   4 
 13 Ezra Brice                FR Fitchburg                 42.9   1 
 14 Albert Giroux             JR Marlborough               44.5   3 
 15 Connor Lemieux            FR Fitchburg                 44.6   5 
 16 Nolan Duchi               JR Nashoba                   45.0   5 
 17 Stephen Oram               8 Marlborough               45.4   6 
 18 Zachary Silverman         SO Westborough               46.1   6 
 19 Noah Rhein                SR Westborough               46.5   3 
 20 Andrew Horsung            SO Quabbin                   47.8   4 
 21 Cody Braese               FR Quabbin                   52.9   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid Sullivan             SO Nashoba                 2:48.9  
  2 Byron Jones               SR Westborough             2:49.4  
  3 Brenton Andrews           JR Quabbin                 2:53.8  
  4 Josh Bouchard             SR Gardner                 2:56.9  
  5 Brandon Davis             JR Fitchburg               2:57.1  
  6 Michael Bryant            SR Marlborough             2:58.4  
  7 Logan Scharen             JR Westborough             3:00.0  
  8 Vasilios Regan            JR Marlborough             3:00.7  
  9 Alon Gelber               SO Westborough             3:07.4  
 10 Matthew Horka             SR Westborough             3:10.2  
 11 Tim McHugh                SO Gardner                 3:12.4  
 12 Matthew Zinck             SO Marlborough             3:15.0  
 13 Paul Casello Jr.          JR Westborough             3:16.9  
 14 Conor Ursuliak            FR Nashoba                 3:21.6  
 15 Joshua Daigle             FR Marlborough             3:24.2  
 16 Mouli Gandi               JR Westborough             3:25.3  
 17 Bruce Bausk               SO Marlborough             3:34.7  
 18 Samuel Harvey             SO Quabbin                 3:38.0  
 19 Chris MacLean             SO Fitchburg               3:40.1  
 20 Adam Whitcomb             SO Fitchburg               3:46.9  
 21 Chance Viles              FR Gardner                 3:47.5  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          3:55.7   1 
  2 Marlborough                                          3:56.0   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:06.8   2 
  4 Gardner                                              4:21.8   1 
  5 Quabbin                                              4:39.9   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            4:50.2   1 
  7 Westborough  'B'                                    x4:51.2   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          1:46.3   1 
  2 Westborough                                          1:47.3   1 
  3 Quabbin                                              1:48.1   2 
  4 Nashoba                                              1:48.5   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            1:48.8   1 
  6 Nashoba  'B'                                        x1:54.5   3 
  7 Nashoba  'C'                                        x1:57.6   3 
  8 Westborough  'B'                                    x1:59.5   3 
  9 Gardner                                              2:10.8   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexa Fearing             SO Marlborough           31-08.00  
  2 Naloti Palma              SO Westborough           30-00.00  
  3 Taylor Fearing            SO Marlborough           27-02.50  
  4 Shannon Boggs             JR Quabbin               25-10.25  
  5 Catherine Meyer           JR Quabbin               25-08.75  
  6 Prudence Bailey           JR Nashoba               25-05.50  
  7 Megan Bliss               SO Gardner               25-02.50  
  8 Colleen Island Mateo      JR Fitchburg             25-01.50  
  9 Kate Lis                  JR Westborough           25-00.50  
 10 Lisa Trimby               SR Quabbin               24-08.75  
 11 Sedona Harris             SO Gardner               24-07.25  
 12 Kiley Bergeron            JR Fitchburg             24-03.00  
 13 Jessica Andrade           SR Marlborough           24-00.00  
 14 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg             23-11.50  
 15 Annie Connors             SR Gardner               23-09.00  
 16 Claire Munley             SR Marlborough           23-08.75  
 17 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg             23-08.50  
 18 Amanda Cote                8 Marlborough           22-02.00  
 19 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba               21-11.75  
 20 Cassandra Campana         SO Nashoba               21-06.00  
 21 Kristen Roberts           SR Marlborough           21-03.75  
 22 Casey Collins             FR Westborough           20-00.25  
 23 Sydney Callan             SR Marlborough           19-07.75  
 24 Jacki Chisholm            JR Quabbin               19-06.75  
 25 Rachel Busch              JR Nashoba               19-03.75  
 26 Nicole Hagan              SO Fitchburg             18-07.50  
 27 Lauren Morris             SR Gardner               18-07.00  
 28 Evie Rodgerson            FR Gardner               15-11.75  
 29 Ashka Patel               FR Westborough           14-02.50  
 30 Gabby Wilsker             FR Westborough           12-07.00  
 -- Danielle Casey            FR Nashoba                     DQ  
 -- Sara McIntyre             SO Marlborough                 DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jen Steurer               FR Westborough            5-00.00  
  2 Kristen Roberts           SR Marlborough            4-10.00  
  3 Brigid Bowser             SO Westborough           J4-10.00  
  4 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg             J4-10.00  
  5 Briana Mason              SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  6 Erica Foley               JR Gardner               J4-08.00  
  7 Siobhan Pokorney          JR Nashoba                4-06.00  
  7 Colleen Island Mateo      JR Fitchburg              4-06.00  
  7 Lauren Papalia            SR Marlborough            4-06.00  
 10 Lisa Trimby               SR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
 10 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner               J4-06.00  
 12 Ashley Navin              JR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
 13 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba               J4-06.00  
 14 Tove Freeman              SO Quabbin                4-04.00  
 15 Julia Barrett             SR Gardner               J4-04.00  
 16 Aine Colpitts             FR Marlborough            4-02.00  
 16 Cassandra Campana         SO Nashoba                4-02.00  
 16 Michelle Ziedonis         SO Westborough            4-02.00  
 19 Haylie Hier               FR Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 20 Ebony Schuerman           JR Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 21 Morgan Cooper             FR Fitchburg              3-10.00  
 22 Linnea Kennison           JR Nashoba               J3-10.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Oram                 SR Marlborough            12:26.8  
  2 Amy Trainque              JR Fitchburg              12:53.0  
  3 Gwendolyn Hogan           SR Marlborough            13:01.9  
  4 Megan Graham              SR Westborough            13:33.5  
  5 Helen Gross               FR Westborough            14:08.2  
  6 Chelsea Hamill            SR Nashoba                14:18.7  
  7 Erin Haynes               JR Quabbin                14:28.6  
  8 Danielle Gravele          SR Gardner                14:51.4  
  9 Courtney Dotterweich      SO Gardner                15:23.8  
 10 Nicole Kujala             SO Quabbin                15:24.0  
 11 Annie Bourgault           SO Fitchburg              15:56.5  
 12 Bethany Bourgault         FR Fitchburg              16:41.6  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba                    9.0   3 
  2 Kristen Roberts           SR Marlborough                9.3   2 
  3 Lisa Trimby               SR Quabbin                    9.7   3 
  4 Haley Crockett            JR Quabbin                    9.9   3 
  4 Julianne Reid             SR Westborough                9.9   2 
  6 Kelsey LaRosa             SO Quabbin                   10.1   3 
  6 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                   10.1   1 
  8 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg                J10.1   1 
  9 Amy Auclair               SR Marlborough               10.2   2 
 10 Kim Bretta                FR Westborough               10.3   2 
 11 Rachel Busch              JR Nashoba                   10.7   3 
 12 Cassidy Grace              8 Marlborough               10.8   2 
 13 Andrea Boxell             SO Marlborough               11.0   1 
 13 Casey Collins             FR Westborough               11.0   2 
 15 Liz Anderson              FR Nashoba                   11.5   3 
 16 Nicole Hagan              SO Fitchburg                 11.7   1 
 17 Lisa Torgerson            SO Fitchburg                J11.7   1 
 18 Erica Deforge-Zarza       FR Quabbin                   11.9   4 
 19 Jennifer Boxell            8 Marlborough               12.1   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba                    7.5   3 
  2 Matrisha Bodie            FR Fitchburg                  7.6   1 
  3 Brigid Bowser             SO Westborough                7.7   2 
  4 Cassidy Grace              8 Marlborough                7.8   2 
  4 Dylan Baker               SO Quabbin                    7.8   3 
  6 Amanda Abraham            SO Nashoba                    7.9   3 
  7 Samantha Pilkington       SR Westborough                8.0   2 
  7 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                    8.0   1 
  9 Lisa Nyguen               JR Gardner                    8.1   1 
 10 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg                  8.2   1 
 10 Kelsey Carpenter          JR Quabbin                    8.2   3 
 10 Anika Farina              SR Westborough                8.2   2 
 13 Colleen Island Mateo      JR Fitchburg                 J8.2   1 
 14 Amanda Cozzens            SR Nashoba                    8.3   3 
 15 Katie Brecken             SR Marlborough                8.5   2 
 16 Barbara Batista            8 Marlborough                8.8   2 
 17 Taylor Sylvester          FR Gardner                    9.0   1 
 18 Kayla Pignataro           SO Quabbin                    9.1   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Oram                 SR Marlborough             5:37.8  
  2 Stephanie Ellis           SR Gardner                 5:42.7  
  3 Samantha Thompson         JR Westborough             5:45.2  
  4 Abby Bemis                SO Nashoba                 6:03.8  
  5 Maddy Moison              FR Fitchburg               6:18.0  
  6 Arpita Patel              JR Marlborough             6:21.3  
  7 Erica Mallozzi            SO Gardner                 6:26.0  
  8 Morgan Cooper             FR Fitchburg               6:27.2  
  9 Megan Graham              SR Westborough             6:28.5  
 10 Haley Bardin              FR Quabbin                 6:29.5  
 11 Kaitlin Allaby            JR Quabbin                 6:33.6  
 12 Helen Gross               FR Westborough             6:40.0  
 13 Catherine Hastings        JR Westborough             6:40.8  
 14 Carolin Diekmann          JR Westborough             6:41.7  
 15 Kayleigh Fay              SO Marlborough             6:52.3  
 16 Lillian Chen              SO Westborough             6:58.9  
 17 Shannon Coughlin          FR Marlborough             6:59.4  
 18 Alyssa Chamberlain        FR Marlborough             7:05.3  
 19 Kristine Fantasia         FR Marlborough             7:06.6  
 20 Karina Leon               JR Westborough             7:10.8  
 21 Michelle Sa               FR Westborough             7:53.2  
 22 Megan Bliss               SO Gardner                 8:32.1  
 23 Evie Rodgerson            FR Gardner                 9:05.0  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cathy Withers             SR Marlborough             1:45.9   3 
  2 Julia Heffernan           FR Westborough             1:47.7   3 
  3 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg               1:49.1   1 
  4 Jill Horka                FR Westborough             1:52.6   3 
  5 Lisa Nyguen               JR Gardner                 1:53.8   1 
  6 Elise Jackson             JR Gardner                 1:55.0   1 
  7 Shara Batson              JR Nashoba                 1:56.1   4 
  8 Ashley Pietrowski         JR Quabbin                 1:57.0   4 
  9 Haley Crockett            JR Quabbin                 1:58.6   4 
 10 Ashka Patel               FR Westborough             2:03.5   2 
 11 Ebony Schuerman           JR Fitchburg               2:03.8   1 
 12 Tina Orlando              FR Nashoba                 2:14.3   4 
 13 Danielle Casey            FR Nashoba                 2:14.6   2 
 14 Kelsey Hanahan             8 Marlborough             2:15.4   2 
 15 Candice Renaud            FR Gardner                 2:17.1   2 
 16 Briana Donnellon           8 Marlborough             2:19.0   3 
 17 Erica Deforge-Zarza       FR Quabbin                 2:27.7   5 
 18 Hayley Rich               SO Quabbin                 2:31.4   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matrisha Bodie            FR Fitchburg                 45.1   1 
  2 Jen Steurer               FR Westborough               45.5   4 
  3 Vanessa Wegner            JR Westborough               45.6   3 
  4 Anika Farina              SR Westborough               46.7   3 
  5 Tove Freeman              SO Quabbin                   46.8   5 
  6 Amy Auclair               SR Marlborough               47.7   3 
  7 Aubrie Vannasse           JR Nashoba                   48.5   5 
  8 Kristene Haywood          FR Fitchburg                 48.8   1 
  9 Jessica Damoura           SO Gardner                   49.3   1 
 10 Prudence Bailey           JR Nashoba                   49.8   5 
 11 Emily Thompson            FR Gardner                   50.0   1 
 12 Siobhan Pokorney          JR Nashoba                   50.4   6 
 13 Sara Munley               SO Marlborough               50.7   3 
 14 Nina Laudon                8 Marlborough               51.8   2 
 15 Gala Moreno               SO Marlborough               52.0   4 
 16 Morgan Livoli             FR Nashoba                   53.6   7 
 17 Jacki Chisholm            JR Quabbin                   54.3   5 
 18 Kayla Pignataro           SO Quabbin                   54.6   7 
 19 Jane Hedstrom             SR Nashoba                   55.0   7 
 19 Mollie Reynolds           JR Fitchburg                 55.0   2 
 21 Melanie McNamara          FR Fitchburg                 57.5   2 
 22 Linnea Kennison           JR Nashoba                   58.1   6 
 23 Alicia Aquino             FR Marlborough               58.5   4 
 24 Evie Rodgerson            FR Gardner                   59.9   2 
 25 Lauren Bearregard         FR Quabbin                 1:00.6   6 
 26 Francine Giotto            8 Marlborough             1:00.7   4 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Ellis           SR Gardner                 3:21.1  
  2 Kate Lis                  JR Westborough             3:22.2  
  3 Samantha Thompson         JR Westborough             3:24.0  
  4 Alexandra Grimaldo        FR Marlborough             3:25.2  
  5 Gwendolyn Hogan           SR Marlborough             3:31.2  
  6 Amy Trainque              JR Fitchburg               3:34.5  
  7 Abby Bemis                SO Nashoba                 3:36.5  
  8 Kaitlin Allaby            JR Quabbin                 3:38.3  
  9 Caroline Dennett          FR Westborough             3:40.7  
 10 Jess Arena                FR Westborough             3:40.8  
 11 Arpita Patel              JR Marlborough             3:41.4  
 12 Anna Petrunich            SO Westborough             3:43.9  
 13 Kara McCormack            FR Nashoba                 3:45.6  
 14 Brittany Rosenthal        SO Westborough             3:47.7  
 15 Chelsea Hamill            SR Nashoba                 3:54.1  
 16 Emma Biggert              FR Westborough             4:01.9  
 17 Erin Haynes               JR Quabbin                 4:03.7  
 18 Courtney Dotterweich      SO Gardner                 4:06.2  
 19 Bailey MacDougal          FR Marlborough             4:07.1  
 20 Nicole Kujala             SO Quabbin                 4:08.3  
 21 Ashley Pietrowski         JR Quabbin                 4:12.1  
 22 Martha Gowaski            SO Marlborough             4:29.9  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          4:38.5   2 
  2 Nashoba                                              4:44.6   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          4:45.5   2 
  4 Quabbin                                              4:51.7   1 
  5 Westborough  'B'                                    x5:06.3   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            5:14.4   1 
  7 Gardner                                              5:22.1   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quabbin                                              2:00.0   1 
  2 Westborough                                          2:01.6   2 
  3 Nashoba                                              2:02.0   1 
  4 Fitchburg                                            2:02.7   1 
  5 Marlborough                                          2:07.9   2 
  6 Gardner                                              2:13.0   1 
  7 Westborough  'B'                                    x2:14.0   2