Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan21_DualVa_set1.shtml

Dual Valley Conference Week #2 Meets (makeup)

Northbridge, MA, January 21, 2010

[Team Scores of 1-21-2010 | Standings & Best Performances | Top 10 Performance by event ]

Meet Results of 1-21-2010

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2010 10:34 PM
                      Dual Valley Conference Indoor Track                      
                              Dual Meets Week #2                               
                                  Northbridge                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
         DVC: #  6.60  1/14/2010   Brittany Ernst, Nipmuc                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   579 Brittany Ernst      FR Nipmuc                    6.60#  5 
  2   468 Megan Kaswandik     SO Douglas                   6.70   3 
  2   471 Jenn Mailhoit       SO Douglas                   6.70   4 
  4   651 Megan Sullivan      JR Sutton                    6.80   1 
  5   648 Merrielle Ondreick  SR Sutton                    6.90   3 
  5   594 Jennifer Pittman    FR Nipmuc                    6.90   4 
  7   643 Rachael Fox          8 Sutton                    7.00   5 
  7   640 Cierra Dubinsky     FR Sutton                    7.00   6 
  9   641 Catherine Falcone   SR Sutton                    7.20   2 
 10   586 Cassandra McGrath   SO Nipmuc                    7.30   6 
 10   631 Katelyn Adams       JR Sutton                    7.30   7 
 12   694 Tara Hebert         JR Whitinsville              7.40   4 
 12   540 Keiralee Turenne     7 Hopedale                  7.40   5 
 12   516 Brianna Habel       JR Hopedale                  7.40   2 
 15   696 Alicia VandenAkker   7 Whitinsville              7.50   3 
 15   520 Amanda Keenan        8 Hopedale                  7.50   6 
 15   464 Hannah Bosma        SO Douglas                   7.50   7 
 18   515 Emily Guyon          7 Hopedale                  7.60   1 
 19   585 Erin Massey         JR Nipmuc                    7.70   1 
 20   654 Theresa Trainor      8 Sutton                    7.80   6 
 21   583 Brooke Lavallee     JR Nipmuc                    8.10   7 
 22   513 Paige Elsemiller     8 Hopedale                  8.30   3 
 23   519 Natalie Iacovelli    7 Hopedale                  8.60   7 
 24   573 Stephanie Allaire   SO Nipmuc                    8.70   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         DVC: # 46.60  1/14/2010   Tiffany Armas, Blackstone-Millville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   580 Megan Fitzgerald    SR Nipmuc                   47.90   4 
  2   597 Nicole Scott        FR Nipmuc                   48.20   4 
  3   711 Tiffany Armas       SR Blackstone-Millv         48.30   1 
  4   639 Gabrielle Colonies  SO Sutton                   48.50   1 
  5   637 Lauren Cadrin       SR Sutton                   49.50   1 
  6   644 Nicole Hobin        FR Sutton                   49.60   2 
  7   589 Erin Mullarkey      SR Nipmuc                   49.90   5 
  8   643 Rachael Fox          8 Sutton                   50.30   2 
  9   511 Erin Donnelly       SR Hopedale                 50.40   4 
 10   712 Brittany Chabot     FR Blackstone-Millv         50.80   1 
 11   588 Jackie Mignone      JR Nipmuc                   51.20   5 
 12   540 Keiralee Turenne     7 Hopedale                 51.40   5 
 12   592 Michelle Nikfarjam  FR Nipmuc                   51.40   6 
 14   508 Christine Campbell  SR Hopedale                 52.00   5 
 15   653 MaryEllen Tetreaul  SO Sutton                   53.20   2 
 15   470 Shanda Lightbrown   SO Douglas                  53.20   3 
 17   696 Alicia VandenAkker   7 Whitinsville             55.90   3 
 18   462 Anna Archambault     8 Douglas                  56.50   3 
 19   522 Rachael Klei         7 Hopedale                 57.30   6 
 20   541 Kaitlynn Vail        8 Hopedale               1:00.70   6 
 21   654 Theresa Trainor      8 Sutton                 1:09.30   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 1:49.10  1/14/2010   Kelsi McDougle, Hopedale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   526 Kelsi McDougle      FR Hopedale               1:50.20  
  2   692 Abby Epplett         8 Whitinsville           1:51.60  
  3   581 Nicole Hunter       SR Nipmuc                 1:56.00  
  4   730 Vicki Graham        FR Sutton                 1:58.70  
  5   531 Camille Norris       8 Hopedale               1:59.50  
  6   520 Amanda Keenan        8 Hopedale               2:02.60  
  7   642 Elaina Falcone      FR Sutton                 2:06.00  
  8   478 Riley Tetreau       SO Douglas                2:06.20  
  9   590 Jill Murphy         JR Nipmuc                 2:07.90  
 10   514 Brittany Firth       7 Hopedale               2:08.10  
 11   645 Jordon Jepson       FR Sutton                 2:11.40  
 12   479 Cortney Thidobeau    8 Douglas                2:16.10  
 13   463 Sara Benedetti      SO Douglas                2:16.30  
 14   469 Tafta Lauretano      8 Douglas                2:38.60  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 3:15.60  1/14/2010   Julia Berkowicz, Whitinsville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   512 Gabriela DosRamos   FR Hopedale               3:23.70  
  2   532 Margaret Ogilvie    SR Hopedale               3:26.20  
  3   650 Stacie Sabo         JR Sutton                 3:29.70  
  4   536 Amanda Sanchioni    FR Hopedale               3:29.90  
  5   697 Julia VandenAkker    7 Whitinsville           3:44.70  
  6   473 Ava Saster          SO Douglas                3:49.40  
  7   578 Nora Divittorio     SO Nipmuc                 4:00.60  
  8   543 Kathryn York         7 Hopedale               4:02.20  
  9   467 Victoria Hippert    SO Douglas                4:08.50  
 10   475 Caitlyn Stevens      8 Douglas                4:14.10  
 11   533 Angela Rodriguez-L  FR Hopedale               4:18.20  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 5:49.60  1/21/2010   Margaret Ogilvie, Hopedale                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   532 Margaret Ogilvie    SR Hopedale               5:49.60# 
  2   635 Corinne Bonder      SO Sutton                 5:49.90  
  3   521 Emily Kincaid        8 Hopedale               6:20.70  
  4   473 Ava Saster          SO Douglas                6:20.90  
  5   538 Casey Sether        FR Hopedale               6:21.90  
  6   478 Riley Tetreau       SO Douglas                6:35.50  
  7   528 Jennifer Moore       7 Hopedale               6:44.70  
  8   689 Julia Berkowicz     SO Whitinsville           6:58.10  
  9   467 Victoria Hippert    SO Douglas               J6:58.10  
 10   474 Jessica Slavin      SR Douglas                7:22.50  
 11   690 Lindsay Bernard     SR Whitinsville           7:23.20  
 12   633 Sarah Backholm       8 Sutton                 7:30.70  
 13   476 Caroline Sullivan   SO Douglas                7:58.20  
 --   584 Katie Loverude      JR Nipmuc                     DNF  
 --   652 Kelsey Taylor       JR Sutton                      DQ   RUNNING ON THE LINE
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 12:50.10  1/14/2010   Corinne Bonder, Sutton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   517 Audra Hampsch       FR Hopedale              13:23.40  
  2   534 Elizabeth Ruscitti  SR Hopedale              13:41.50  
  3   689 Julia Berkowicz     SO Whitinsville          13:45.20  
  4   472 Emily Miller         8 Douglas               14:08.30  
  5   574 Emily Berner        JR Nipmuc                14:15.00  
  6   509 Nora DeBoer          8 Hopedale              14:32.70  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
         DVC: #  7.60  1/21/2010   Lauren Cadrin, Sutton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   637 Lauren Cadrin       SR Sutton                    7.60#  1 
  2   646 Ariele Krevosky     SO Sutton                    7.90   1 
  3   576 Brittany Denecke    FR Nipmuc                    8.80   4 
  4   692 Abby Epplett         8 Whitinsville              8.90   3 
  4   642 Elaina Falcone      FR Sutton                    8.90   2 
  6   537 Chandler Schlupf    SR Hopedale                  9.10   4 
  7   463 Sara Benedetti      SO Douglas                   9.20   3 
  8   594 Jennifer Pittman    FR Nipmuc                    9.30   4 
  9   638 Kelsey Capobianco   SR Sutton                    9.60   2 
 10   466 Peggy Greeno        SO Douglas                  10.00   3 
 11   507 Noa Banayan          8 Hopedale                 10.30   2 
 12   523 Rebecca Klei         7 Hopedale                 10.70   4 
 --   710 Kyhanna Arias       FR Blackstone-Millv            DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         DVC: # 2:01.30  1/21/2010   , Sutton                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton  'A'                                         2:01.30#  1 
  2 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                           2:03.30   1 
  3 Nipmuc  'A'                                         2:05.70   2 
  4 Hopedale  'A'                                       2:09.70   2 
  5 Douglas  'A'                                        2:09.90   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
         DVC: # 4:46.30  1/21/2010   , Hopedale                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:46.30# 
  2 Nipmuc  'A'                                         4:47.30  
  3 Sutton  'A'                                         5:06.40  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
         DVC: #  5-02  12/17/2009  Marielle Ondreicka, Sutton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   648 Merrielle Ondreick  SR Sutton                 5-00.00  
  2   581 Nicole Hunter       SR Nipmuc                 4-10.00  
  3   646 Ariele Krevosky     SO Sutton                 4-08.00  
  4   537 Chandler Schlupf    SR Hopedale               4-06.00  
  5   516 Brianna Habel       JR Hopedale              J4-06.00  
  6   637 Lauren Cadrin       SR Sutton                J4-06.00  
 --   528 Jennifer Moore       7 Hopedale                    NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
         DVC: # 32-00  12/12/2009  Liz Peterson, Whitinsville Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   695 Liz Peterson        SR Whitinsville          28-01.00  
  2   647 Caitlyn May         JR Sutton                28-00.00  
  3   636 Olivia Burrill      JR Sutton                26-09.00  
  4   471 Jenn Mailhoit       SO Douglas               26-01.50  
  5   641 Catherine Falcone   SR Sutton                26-01.00  
  6   585 Erin Massey         JR Nipmuc                25-10.00  
  7   631 Katelyn Adams       JR Sutton                25-00.50  
  8   530 Dyllan Moxim         8 Hopedale              22-11.00  
  9   476 Caroline Sullivan   SO Douglas               21-10.50  
 10   537 Chandler Schlupf    SR Hopedale              21-06.00  
 11   518 Caitlin Huie        FR Hopedale              21-01.00  
 12   506 Rosemary Balanca-T  SO Hopedale              20-10.50  
 13   583 Brooke Lavallee     JR Nipmuc                20-04.50  
 14   539 Emily Thurston      SO Hopedale              20-03.00  
 15   510 Carolyn Dodge        8 Hopedale              19-07.00  
 16   575 Maren Chiburus      SO Nipmuc                18-08.50  
 17   469 Tafta Lauretano      8 Douglas               18-07.00  
 18   692 Abby Epplett         8 Whitinsville          18-05.00  
 19   587 Jackie Michalowicz  SO Nipmuc                17-11.00  
 20   464 Hannah Bosma        SO Douglas               17-05.25  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
         DVC: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   485 Jacob Foynes        SO Douglas                   5.80   3 
  2   667 Mark Hill           SO Sutton                    5.90   1 
  3   601 Dillon Braile       SO Nipmuc                    6.10   6 
  4   603 Todd Crivello       SR Nipmuc                    6.20   7 
  5   721 Andrew Saulnier     JR Blackstone-Millv          6.30   1 
  6   480 Chris Blake         JR Douglas                   6.40   3 
  6   551 Eric Brown          SR Hopedale                  6.40   6 
  7   489 Derrick Harney      SO Douglas                  J6.40   3 
  7   554 Kevin Espanet       SR Hopedale                 J6.40   6 
 10   487 Paul Gildea         SO Douglas                   6.50   2 
 11   491 Chris Masterson     SO Douglas                  J6.50   2 
 12   666 Jack Harrison       JR Sutton                    6.60   2 
 13   548 Matthew Bedard       7 Hopedale                  6.70   7 
 14   676 Tom Mailea          SO Sutton                    6.80   2 
 15   561 Michael Lyle        SR Hopedale                  7.20   8 
 16   617 Mikle Merkley       FR Nipmuc                   J7.20   8 
 17   559 Casey Kracinovich   FR Hopedale                  7.40   7 
 17   483 Luke Daly            8 Douglas                   7.40   3 
 19   546 Andrew Allain        8 Hopedale                  7.80   8 
 --   668 Max Holloway        JR Sutton                      FS   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         DVC: # 39.20  1/21/2010   Collin Neri, Nipmuc                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   619 Collin Neri         SR Nipmuc                   39.20#  6 
  2   727 Kyle McDougle       SR Hopedale                 39.90   6 
  3   544 Jason Afonso        JR Hopedale                 41.70   6 
  4   717 Chris Coffin        SO Blackstone-Millv         41.90   4 
  5   604 Earl Dauley         SR Nipmuc                   42.10   7 
  5   623 David Sperino       SR Nipmuc                   42.10   6 
  7   683 Justin Rothermich   FR Sutton                   42.50   4 
  8   678 Haydn Melia         FR Sutton                   42.60   5 
  9   706 Gabe Solano         FR Whitinsville             42.70   1 
 10   709 Aksel Thibodeau     SO Whitinsville             42.90   1 
 11   503 Kenneth Weagle      JR Douglas                  43.10   1 
 12   681 Gregory Rodriques   SR Sutton                   43.50   4 
 13   701 Kouta Kobayashi     SR Whitinsville             44.10   2 
 13   722 Josh Simard         SR Blackstone-Millv         44.10   4 
 15   658 Jamie Carlson       SO Sutton                   44.30   5 
 16   600 Ryan Boyd           SR Nipmuc                   45.60   8 
 17   612 Andrew Hack         FR Nipmuc                   47.40   7 
 18   685 Mike Saillant       SO Sutton                   47.80   5 
 19   548 Matthew Bedard       7 Hopedale                 48.20   7 
 20   686 David Stuart        FR Sutton                   48.30   5 
 21   501 Kevin Theriault     SO Douglas                  48.90   1 
 22   486 Joey Gifford        SO Douglas                  49.50   2 
 23   483 Luke Daly            8 Douglas                  52.30   2 
 24   559 Casey Kracinovich   FR Hopedale                 52.80   7 
 25   496 Antonio Pinto       FR Douglas                  53.40   3 
 26   546 Andrew Allain        8 Hopedale                 54.60   8 
 27   504 Zachary Zygmuntowi   8 Douglas                  56.50   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 1:30.90  1/9/2010    Evan Kent, Sutton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   680 Andrew Rice         JR Sutton                 1:37.20  
  2   724 Steven Tata         SR Blackstone-Millv       1:38.70  
  3   660 Taylor Dimmick      SR Sutton                 1:39.60  
  4   611 AC Hack             SR Nipmuc                 1:42.40  
  5   493 Reed Miller         SO Douglas                1:43.60  
  5   624 Spencer Stewart     SR Nipmuc                 1:43.60  
  7   613 Trevor Hunt         JR Nipmuc                 1:44.60  
  8   549 Peter Berdos        SO Hopedale               1:44.70  
  9   570 Anthony Tandy       FR Hopedale               1:46.90  
 10   558 Andrew Klei         SO Hopedale               1:48.80  
 11   676 Tom Mailea          SO Sutton                 1:49.40  
 12   482 Philip Burch         8 Douglas                1:55.30  
 13   715 Arturo Armas        SO Blackstone-Millv       1:55.90  
 14   497 Zachary Roper       FR Douglas                1:56.20  
 15   726 Daveed Goldenberg   FR Douglas                1:56.30  
 16   565 John McGowan         8 Hopedale               1:57.90  
 17   556 Christopher Hodgen  FR Hopedale               1:58.30  
 18   617 Mikle Merkley       FR Nipmuc                 1:58.50  
 19   659 Jason Dimmick        8 Sutton                 1:59.90  
 20   677 Ben McDonald         7 Sutton                 2:01.50  
 21   732 Richard Berdos      FR Hopedale               2:02.70  
 22   671 Tyler Keith         SO Sutton                 2:04.20  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 2:50.40  1/9/2010    Brent Schouler, Whitinsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   705 Brent Schouler      SR Whitinsville           2:53.10  
  2   684 Mark Ryan           JR Sutton                 3:05.60  
  3   701 Kouta Kobayashi     SR Whitinsville           3:07.10  
  4   557 Christopher Kivior  SO Hopedale               3:09.10  
  5   494 Ross Mungeam        SO Douglas                3:09.50  
  6   616 Jacob Merkley       JR Nipmuc                 3:10.90  
  7   669 Dan Hope            JR Sutton                 3:12.70  
  8   553 Matt Doran          FR Hopedale               3:13.40  
  9   610 Kevin Gurney        FR Nipmuc                 3:13.80  
 10   563 Aaron Maurais       SO Hopedale               3:18.10  
 11   498 George Slavin       SO Douglas                3:21.30  
 12   608 Ethan Fortin        FR Nipmuc                 3:27.50  
 13   688 Ricky Thyden        SO Sutton                 3:43.40  
 14   670 Andres Irarrragori   7 Sutton                 3:45.60  
 15   550 Yaroslav Borodenko   7 Hopedale               3:45.80  
 16   687 Matthieu Sullivan    8 Sutton                 3:54.80  
 17   562 Jack Marsh           7 Hopedale               3:54.90  
 18   555 Joseph Grider        7 Hopedale               3:55.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 4:53.20  1/21/2010   Brent Schouler, Whitinsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   705 Brent Schouler      SR Whitinsville           4:53.20# 
  2   723 Derek Tata          SO Blackstone-Millv       5:11.30  
  3   557 Christopher Kivior  SO Hopedale               5:15.60  
  4   673 Steven Kerr         SR Sutton                 5:16.20  
  5   708 Nathan Swaim        SO Whitinsville           5:22.20  
  6   571 Matthew Thurston    JR Hopedale               5:28.70  
  7   602 Matthew Burke       FR Nipmuc                 5:37.80  
  8   564 Paul Maurais         8 Hopedale               5:43.70  
  9   731 Jamison Koeman       7 Whitinsville           5:46.30  
 10   615 Tom McMullin        SR Nipmuc                 5:49.40  
 11   729 Bradon Mungeam       8 Douglas                5:50.50  
 12   556 Christopher Hodgen  FR Hopedale               5:57.60  
 13   726 Daveed Goldenberg   FR Douglas                6:02.20  
 14   566 Robert Mulrey        8 Hopedale               6:05.70  
 15   497 Zachary Roper       FR Douglas                6:08.10  
 16   662 Andrew Erickson     SO Sutton                 6:11.30  
 17   627 Joseph Welsby       FR Nipmuc                 6:11.40  
 --   560 Andrew Lyle         FR Hopedale                    DQ   RUNNING ON THE LINE
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 10:51.50  1/21/2010   Drew Majkut, Nipmuc                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   614 Drew Majkut         SR Nipmuc                10:51.50# 
  2   672 Evan Kent           SO Sutton                11:00.70  
  3   494 Ross Mungeam        SO Douglas               11:01.40  
  4   553 Matt Doran          FR Hopedale              11:10.30  
  5   563 Aaron Maurais       SO Hopedale              11:26.20  
  6   570 Anthony Tandy       FR Hopedale              11:37.90  
  7   549 Peter Berdos        SO Hopedale              12:05.50  
  8   729 Bradon Mungeam       8 Douglas               12:39.60  
  9   550 Yaroslav Borodenko   7 Hopedale              12:41.70  
 10   555 Joseph Grider        7 Hopedale              14:04.50  
 11   495 Matt Picard          8 Douglas               14:25.10  
 12   686 David Stuart        FR Sutton                14:52.40  
 13   663 Anthony Fattman     FR Sutton                15:27.10  
 14   679 Mike O'Loughlin     FR Sutton                15:31.20  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
         DVC: #  6.70  1/14/2010   Erik Quitzau, Blackstone-Millville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   717 Chris Coffin        SO Blackstone-Millv          6.90   1 
  2   667 Mark Hill           SO Sutton                   J6.90   1 
  3   629 Brendan Wood        SO Nipmuc                    7.60   3 
  4   616 Jacob Merkley       JR Nipmuc                    8.10   3 
  5   567 John Saras          SR Hopedale                  8.40   3 
  6   688 Ricky Thyden        SO Sutton                    8.50   1 
  7   721 Andrew Saulnier     JR Blackstone-Millv          8.60   1 
  8   699 David Jassmond      SO Whitinsville              8.80   2 
  9   501 Kevin Theriault     SO Douglas                   9.10   2 
 10   571 Matthew Thurston    JR Hopedale                  9.40   3 
 11   500 Keaton Tagseth      FR Douglas                  10.20   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         DVC: # 1:44.90  1/21/2010   , Hopedale                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hopedale  'A'                                       1:44.90#  2 
  2 Nipmuc  'A'                                         1:48.60   2 
  3 Sutton  'A'                                         1:48.90   1 
  4 Douglas  'A'                                        1:52.10   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
         DVC: # 3:55.00  12/17/2009  , Nipmuc                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nipmuc  'A'                                         4:02.60  
  2 Sutton  'A'                                         4:09.60  
  3 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         4:13.40  
  4 Douglas  'A'                                        4:16.30  
  5 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:41.40  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
         DVC: #  6-01  1/21/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   667 Mark Hill           SO Sutton                 6-01.00# 
  2   623 David Sperino       SR Nipmuc                 5-06.00  
  3   717 Chris Coffin        SO Blackstone-Millv       5-04.00  
  3   629 Brendan Wood        SO Nipmuc                 5-04.00  
  5   727 Kyle McDougle       SR Hopedale               5-02.00  
  6   684 Mark Ryan           JR Sutton                 5-00.00  
  7   673 Steven Kerr         SR Sutton                J5-00.00  
  8   567 John Saras          SR Hopedale               4-10.00  
  8   621 Kevin Roche         SR Nipmuc                 4-10.00  
 --   558 Andrew Klei         SO Hopedale                    NH  
 --   675 Casey L'Esperance   FR Sutton                      NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
         DVC: # 43-05  1/21/2010   Eric Brown, Hopedale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   551 Eric Brown          SR Hopedale              43-05.00# 
  2   621 Kevin Roche         SR Nipmuc                36-06.50  
  3   664 Brendan Finlay      JR Sutton                36-02.50  
  4   722 Josh Simard         SR Blackstone-Millv      35-05.00  
  5   667 Mark Hill           SO Sutton                35-02.00  
  6   603 Todd Crivello       SR Nipmuc                33-10.50  
  7   544 Jason Afonso        JR Hopedale              33-07.00  
  8   709 Aksel Thibodeau     SO Whitinsville          33-04.00  
  9   604 Earl Dauley         SR Nipmuc                33-01.00  
 10   666 Jack Harrison       JR Sutton                31-06.50  
 11   600 Ryan Boyd           SR Nipmuc                31-05.50  
 12   487 Paul Gildea         SO Douglas               30-08.25  
 13   724 Steven Tata         SR Blackstone-Millv      30-07.75  
 14   673 Steven Kerr         SR Sutton                30-01.00  
 15   569 Ian Stewardson      SO Hopedale              28-04.00  
 16   503 Kenneth Weagle      JR Douglas               28-02.50  
 17   704 Luke Roode          FR Whitinsville         J28-02.50  
 18   485 Jacob Foynes        SO Douglas               27-07.75  
 19   675 Casey L'Esperance   FR Sutton                27-03.00  
 20   545 Joseph Aguiar       JR Hopedale              27-00.50  
 21   486 Joey Gifford        SO Douglas               24-10.50  
 22   492 Jack Mello           8 Douglas               21-04.50  
 23   568 Jan Scott            8 Hopedale              18-01.00  
 24   552 Eddie Cerow          8 Hopedale              16-11.50  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   525 Alexandra Manna     W8 Hopedale              19-08.00  
  2   541 Kaitlynn Vail       W8 Hopedale              17-11.50  
  3   654 Theresa Trainor     W8 Sutton                16-10.00  
  4   505 Madison Adams       W8 Hopedale              14-10.50  
  5   661 PatrickMorgan Dono  M7 Sutton                14-01.00