Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan19_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #5

Sturbridge, MA, January 19, 2010

[Team Scores of 1-13-2010 ]

Meet Results of 1-13-2010

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2010 08:58 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              Dual Meets Week #5                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill             7.50   3 
  2 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury                  7.80   3 
  3 Jessica Kosinski          SO Tantasqua                 7.90   1 
  4 Jillian Pieciak           SR Grafton                  J7.90   1 
  5 Jen Green                 FR Shepherd Hill             8.10   4 
  5 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua                 8.10   1 
  7 Kristen Reich             SR Shepherd Hill             8.30   3 
  7 Litsa Catusi              SR Bartlett                  8.30   1 
  9 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton                   8.40   2 
 10 Emily Dunbar              SR Tantasqua                J8.40   2 
 11 Brooke Hutten             SR Tantasqua                 8.50   2 
 12 Molley O'Brien            SR Southbridge              J8.50   2 
 13 Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag                   8.60   3 
 14 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge               8.80   3 
 15 Toriellen Swistak          8 Quaboag                   8.90   4 
 15 Caroline Macharia         JR Southbridge               8.90   1 
 17 Sarah Whalen               7 Millbury                  9.00   4 
 17 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett                  9.00   2 
 19 Hannah Pulaski            JR Millbury                  9.20   4 
 20 Jillian Wilson            SO Grafton                   9.30   2 
 21 Emily West                FR Millbury                  9.60   4 
 22 Laura Wood                FR Quaboag                  10.00   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Audrey Schmidt            SO Millbury                 47.10   4 
  2 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                  47.30   1 
  3 Maddy Mathers             SO Grafton                  47.80   2 
  4 Kristen Reich             SR Shepherd Hill            48.30   4 
  5 Olivia Connly             FR Tantasqua                48.60   1 
  6 Robyn Thornburg            8 Millbury                 49.00   5 
  7 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua                49.50   2 
  8 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua                49.80   3 
  9 Katie Renzoni             JR Grafton                  51.00   3 
 10 Amber Setaro              JR Millbury                 51.10   5 
 11 Molley O'Brien            SR Southbridge              51.20   1 
 12 Abby Soraci               SO Tantasqua                52.00   6 
 13 Maggie Smith              SO Millbury                 52.80   6 
 14 Litsa Catusi              SR Bartlett                 53.70   1 
 15 Toriellen Swistak          8 Quaboag                  54.30   4 
 16 Caroline Macharia         JR Southbridge              54.90   3 
 17 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge              55.60   2 
 18 Cayley Smith               8 Quaboag                  58.30   5 
 19 Sarah Comstock            JR Quaboag                1:02.20   6 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Farland           SO Tantasqua              1:51.40  
  2 Lindsay Kleya             JR Shepherd Hill          1:52.90  
  3 Torri Yakstis             JR Shepherd Hill          1:55.80  
  4 Allison LeBrun            SO Tantasqua              1:56.90  
  5 Lauren LaBounty           JR Grafton                1:58.00  
  6 Katie McKenna             JR Millbury               1:58.10   538
  7 Cassie Stagais            SO Tantasqua              2:03.60  
  8 Jocelyn Hoye              JR Tantasqua              2:04.00  
  9 Nancy Luu                 SR Millbury               2:05.70  
 10 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett               2:06.60  
 11 Kristin Birdsall          SO Grafton                2:11.20  
 12 Katie Warren               8 Millbury               2:11.60  
 13 Faith Macharia            FR Southbridge            2:11.90  
 14 Hanna Schmidt              8 Millbury               2:17.40  
 15 Marissa Moquin             7 Millbury               2:19.30  
 16 Elyse LaBounty            FR Grafton                2:19.70  
 17 Stephanie Nichols          8 Quaboag                2:19.90  
 18 DeeDee DiLiddo            FR Bartlett               2:24.00  
 19 Alyssa Flaherty           JR Millbury               2:25.30  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Mietkiewicz           SR Millbury               3:37.60  
  2 Sarah Prizio              SR Tantasqua              3:38.30  
  3 Rachael Smith             SO Tantasqua              3:38.50  
  4 Allison Dyberg             7 Millbury               3:39.60  
  5 Alex O'Connor             SR Grafton                3:46.80  
  6 Angelica Silva            SO Grafton                3:47.40  
  7 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill          3:52.50  
  8 Emily Gustavson           FR Tantasqua              3:54.30  
  9 Devin Donnelly            JR Shepherd Hill          3:55.20  
 10 Sydney Robinson           FR Millbury               3:55.30  
 11 Courtney Holmes           FR Tantasqua              3:56.30  
 11 Chelsey Pousland          FR Millbury               3:56.30  
 13 Danielle Phelps           SR Bartlett               4:05.30  
 14 Kaylin Molina             SR Quaboag                4:07.40  
 15 Olivia Budney              8 Bartlett               4:50.50  
 -- Jessica Kosinski          SO Tantasqua                  DNF  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Prizio              SR Tantasqua              6:03.10  
  2 Rachael Smith             SO Tantasqua              6:15.20  
  3 Esperanza Silva           SO Grafton                6:19.00  
  4 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill          6:26.60  
  5 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett               6:44.80  
  6 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett               6:56.20  
  7 Katrina Teixeira          FR Grafton                7:19.70  
  8 Kim Dupuis                SR Tantasqua              7:38.20  
  9 Danielle Lafleche         SR Southbridge            8:17.20  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Kleya             JR Shepherd Hill         13:38.40  
  2 Courtney Holmes           FR Tantasqua             13:42.90  
  3 Emily Gustavson           FR Tantasqua             14:17.00  
  4 Corlyn Voorhees           FR Millbury              14:26.40  
  5 Alyssa Chamberlain        SR Shepherd Hill         14:39.30  
  6 Ariella Russell            7 Millbury              14:47.90  
  7 Tara Faford               FR Grafton               17:39.50  
  8 Jackie Alpine             FR Tantasqua             18:04.50  
 -- Kaylin Molina             SR Quaboag                    DNF  
 -- Sarah Lennon              SR Grafton                    DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.60  1/21/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill             8.50#  3 
  2 Kristin Bullett           SO Millbury                  9.30   3 
  3 Emily Dunbar              SR Tantasqua                 9.70   1 
  4 Jen Green                 FR Shepherd Hill             9.80   4 
  5 Torri Yakstis             JR Shepherd Hill            10.10   4 
  6 Becky Moroski             SO Millbury                J10.10   4 
  7 Alysha Healy              JR Southbridge              10.20   2 
  7 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                  10.20   1 
  9 Nancy Luu                 SR Millbury                 10.70   3 
 10 Julia McCormick           FR Grafton                  10.90   2 
 11 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                 J10.90   2 
 12 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag                  11.40   4 
 13 Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag                  11.50   3 
 14 Sarah Morse               JR Millbury                 11.80   4 
 15 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett                 12.00   1 
 16 Sarah Wood                JR Quaboag                  12.40   3 
 17 Kassandra Rosado          SO Southbridge              16.60   1 
 18 Ashley Anctil             SR Southbridge              21.10   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           2:05.40  
  2 Millbury                                            2:05.90  
  3 Grafton                                             2:06.30  
  4 Quaboag                                             2:30.20  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corrie Molleur            SO Tantasqua              4-07.00  
  2 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill          4-05.00  
  2 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill          4-05.00  
  2 Brooke Hutten             SR Tantasqua              4-05.00  
  5 Olivia Connly             FR Tantasqua             J4-05.00  
  5 Kristin Bullett           SO Millbury              J4-05.00  
  7 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett              J4-05.00  
  8 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag                4-03.00  
  8 Jessica Farland           SO Tantasqua              4-03.00  
 10 Victoria Miles            JR Millbury              J4-03.00  
 11 Robyn Thornburg            8 Millbury               4-01.00  
 11 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                4-01.00  
 -- Elyse LaBounty            FR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Sarah Woodford             8 Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                     NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tameca Fowling            SR Bartlett              29-10.00  
  2 Marissa Simpson           SR Tantasqua             28-09.50  
  3 Corrie Molleur            SO Tantasqua             28-01.00  
  4 Alyssa Flaherty           JR Millbury              25-09.50  
  5 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton               25-08.00  
  6 Kim Dupuis                SR Tantasqua             24-10.00  
  7 Katie Wilga               JR Shepherd Hill         24-08.00  
  8 Molly Covill              SO Shepherd Hill         24-00.00  
  9 Shelby Bastarache         SO Millbury             J24-00.00  
 10 Lisa Fellowes             SO Millbury              23-10.50  
 11 Liz Monty                 SR Shepherd Hill         23-06.00  
 12 Cassy Caplette            SR Tantasqua             23-05.50  
 13 Sarah Comstock            JR Quaboag               22-10.50  
 14 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett              22-07.00  
 15 Kathryn Foley             SO Shepherd Hill         22-03.00  
 16 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton               22-00.00  
 17 Alexandria Martinez       JR Quaboag               21-11.00  
 18 Tayla Niemiec             JR Millbury              21-10.00  
 19 Sarah Wood                JR Quaboag               21-09.50  
 20 Alyssa Bonin              SO Bartlett              20-11.00  
 21 Devin Smith               SO Bartlett              20-10.00  
 22 Kelly Blake               SR Southbridge           18-09.00  
 23 Tara Faford               FR Grafton               18-03.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                  6.80   1 
  2 Dylan Riggieri            JR Grafton                   6.90   1 
  3 Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hill             7.00   4 
  3 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                  7.00   3 
  4 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury                 J7.00   4 
  6 Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett                  7.10   2 
  7 Jon Janosz                FR Quaboag                   7.20   5 
  7 Chris Borelli             SR Bartlett                  7.20   2 
  9 Damain Carlos             JR Southbridge               7.30   1 
 10 Kevin Paquette            SO Millbury                  7.40   5 
 11 Dillion Gaudet            JR Tantasqua                 7.50   1 
 11 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury                  7.50   5 
 11 Will Jones                JR Tantasqua                 7.50   3 
 14 Josh Lalashius            JR Quaboag                   7.60   4 
 14 Steve Fitzgerald          JR Tantasqua                 7.60   2 
 15 Craig Snow                JR Shepherd Hill            J7.60   4 
 17 Josh McNeil               JR Southbridge               7.70   2 
 17 Joe Wheeler               SO Shepherd Hill             7.70   5 
 19 Kevin Donnelly            SO Millbury                  7.90   4 
 19 Kevin Moran               FR Tantasqua                 7.90   2 
 19 Angel Aviles              SO Southbridge               7.90   3 
 22 Matt Schena               FR Grafton                   8.10   1 
 22 Jake Thompson             SO Quaboag                   8.10   4 
 22 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill             8.10   5 
 25 George Catusi             SR Bartlett                  8.20   3 
 26 Brandon Seeton            SO Quaboag                   8.60   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Cotrupi              JR Shepherd Hill            39.70   4 
  2 Jacob Swanson             JR Millbury                 40.60   4 
  2 Patrick Bressette         SR Tantasqua                40.60   1 
  4 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                 40.80   1 
  5 Alec Vigliatura           SR Millbury                 40.90   5 
  6 Adam Banks                SO Shepherd Hill            41.10   5 
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                 42.10   3 
  8 Damain Carlos             JR Southbridge              42.60   1 
  9 Kyle Mellen               SO Millbury                 42.90   6 
 10 Kyle Lavallee             SO Tantasqua                43.70   2 
 11 Nick Valcour              FR Tantasqua                44.30   3 
 12 Alex Hellyar              FR Tantasqua                44.50   3 
 13 Josh Lalashius            JR Quaboag                  44.60   4 
 14 Bairon Sanchez            SO Southbridge              45.00   2 
 15 Chris Quigley             JR Millbury                 45.10   5 
 16 Mike LeBlanc              SR Shepherd Hill            45.60   6 
 17 Roy Pellegrino            SO Quaboag                  46.00   5 
 18 Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill            46.70   6 
 19 Calvin Chase              SO Quaboag                  47.80   6 
 20 Adam Faust                SO Quaboag                  50.00   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury               1:32.70  
  2 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:33.30  
  3 Nick Bernard              SO Millbury               1:37.70  
  4 Dave Dumas                JR Tantasqua              1:38.70  
  5 Ryan Phifer               SO Tantasqua              1:39.00  
  6 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett               1:39.40  
  7 Seth Carlson              SR Tantasqua              1:39.80  
  8 Zack Puzo                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:41.60  
  9 Jack O'Connor             SR Shepherd Hill          1:42.20  
 10 Jeff Quan                 JR Millbury               1:42.60  
 11 Ned Dumas                 SR Bartlett               1:45.20  
 12 Leo Harmon                SO Shepherd Hill          1:47.70  
 13 Kevin O'Connor            SO Shepherd Hill          1:48.80  
 13 Charlie DeCataldo         SO Tantasqua              1:48.80  
 15 John Melanson             FR Grafton                1:49.90  
 16 Kyle Walter               JR Tantasqua              1:50.50  
 17 Doug Oevermann            FR Grafton                1:54.70  
 18 Jordan Rowe               FR Tantasqua              1:55.40  
 19 Max Richard               SR Quaboag                1:59.50  
 20 Frankie Gallagher          8 Millbury               2:00.40  
 21 Connor Gillespie          SO Shepherd Hill          2:01.20  
 22 Nick Hitchings            ?? Grafton                2:02.00  
 23 Wilfredo Velez            JR Southbridge            2:07.50  
 24 Benjamin Miles             8 Millbury               2:17.20  
 25 Angel Aviles              SO Southbridge            2:34.80  
 26 Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge            2:40.90  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Martin              SR Shepherd Hill          2:51.70  
  2 Ed Nash                   SR Shepherd Hill          2:58.00  
  3 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill          3:00.70  
  4 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua              3:04.80  
  5 Josh Carlson              SO Tantasqua              3:08.50  
  6 Anthony Chasse            JR Tantasqua              3:09.00  
  7 Josh McNeil               JR Southbridge            3:11.30  
  8 Patrick Daley             SR Millbury               3:13.10  
  9 Evan Ferrarone            SO Tantasqua              3:16.00  
 10 Kyle Santoro              FR Millbury               3:20.40  
 11 Mickey Julian             JR Tantasqua              3:22.30  
 12 Adam Faust                SO Quaboag                3:30.20  
 13 Joe Wheeler               SO Shepherd Hill          3:33.20  
 14 Matt Sandstrom            SO Shepherd Hill          3:33.60  
 15 Matthew Phillips          FR Tantasqua              3:48.00  
 16 Justin Humphrey            8 Bartlett               4:13.20  
 17 Dan Powers                 8 Bartlett               4:43.30  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                4:47.80  
  2 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill          4:56.40  
  3 Ed Nash                   SR Shepherd Hill          4:57.50  
  4 Anthony Chasse            JR Tantasqua              5:19.20  
  5 Wes Nelson                SO Shepherd Hill          5:20.90  
  6 Alec McAleer              SO Shepherd Hill          5:21.20  
  7 Daniel Stomski            FR Shepherd Hill          5:22.00  
  8 Kyle Santoro              FR Millbury               5:24.60  
  9 Finley Simons             FR Tantasqua              5:30.30  
 10 Jacob Porter               7 Millbury               5:31.70  
 11 Rob Raiche                SR Tantasqua              5:44.30  
 12 Blake Rowe                FR Tantasqua              5:52.70  
 13 Matthew Phillips          FR Tantasqua              5:54.10  
 14 Darryus Bass              JR Bartlett               6:09.50  
 15 Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge            6:32.70  
 16 Max Pereira               JR Quaboag                7:04.90  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua             10:43.00  
  2 Zach Pugliano             SR Grafton               10:47.40  
  3 David Ilacqua             SR Shepherd Hill         11:33.70  
  4 Patrick Daley             SR Millbury              11:37.00  
  5 Finley Simons             FR Tantasqua             11:50.70  
  6 Matt James                JR Bartlett              12:01.90  
  7 Cameron Graves            SO Millbury              12:11.20  
  8 Scott Beaudry             FR Shepherd Hill         12:32.30  
  9 Jordan Rowe               FR Tantasqua             12:56.20  
 10 Chris Vai                 FR Tantasqua             12:56.50  
 11 Thomas Cloutier           FR Tantasqua             13:06.30  
 12 Ryan Mercier               8 Millbury              13:07.30  
 13 Brian Faust               JR Quaboag               13:22.60  
 14 Tom Canavan               FR Tantasqua             14:16.20  
 15 Dan Powers                 8 Bartlett              17:03.30  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury                  8.70   3 
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                  8.90   1 
  3 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett                 J8.90   1 
  4 Kyle Mellen               SO Millbury                  9.00   3 
  5 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua                 9.20   2 
  6 Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill             9.30   3 
  6 Luke Krans                JR Tantasqua                 9.30   1 
  8 Rob Raiche                SR Tantasqua                 9.40   1 
  9 Mike LeBlanc              SR Shepherd Hill             9.50   3 
  9 Ben Dunbar                SO Tantasqua                 9.50   2 
 11 Ryan Olstza               SR Southbridge              10.00   1 
 12 Brian Diezil              SR Shepherd Hill            10.20   4 
 13 Roy Pellegrino            SO Quaboag                  10.40   3 
 13 Kyle Walter               JR Tantasqua                10.40   2 
 15 Brian Faust               JR Quaboag                  11.10   3 
 16 Zack Nash                 SO Millbury                 11.30   4 
 17 Max Richard               SR Quaboag                  11.40   4 
 18 Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge              11.60   2 
 19 Zachary Murray            JR Millbury                 11.80   4 
 -- Wilfredo Velez            JR Southbridge                 DQ   1  jewelry
 -- Angel Velez               JR Southbridge                 DQ   2  jewerly
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       1:47.80   2 
  2 Millbury                                            1:48.00   2 
  3 Bartlett                                            1:48.20   1 
  4 Tantasqua                                           1:49.10   1 
  5 Grafton                                             1:56.30   1 
  6 Quaboag                                             1:57.40   2 
  7 Southbridge                                         2:00.10   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          5-05.00  
  2 Phil Derry                SR Grafton               J5-05.00  
  3 Dave Dumas                JR Tantasqua              5-03.00  
  3 Kris Doyle                JR Millbury               5-03.00  
  5 Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hill         J5-03.00  
  6 George Catusi             SR Bartlett              J5-03.00  
  6 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett              J5-03.00  
  8 Steve Fitzgerald          JR Tantasqua             J5-03.00  
  9 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury              J5-03.00  
 10 Darryus Bass              JR Bartlett               5-01.00  
 10 Wilfredo Velez            JR Southbridge            5-01.00  
 10 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua              5-01.00  
 13 Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill         J5-01.00  
 14 Matt Panczyk              SR Bartlett              J5-01.00  
 -- Zackery Parsley           SO Southbridge                 NH  
 -- Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Ryan Phifer               SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Jacob Swanson             JR Millbury                    NH  
 -- Tyler Chase               SR Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Calvin Chase              SO Quaboag                     NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Bounphasaysohn      SR Bartlett              39-11.00  
  2 Phil Derry                SR Grafton               38-00.00  
  3 Tavaghn Garcia            JR Southbridge           37-07.00  
  4 Arthur Hackenson          SO Bartlett              36-09.50  
  5 Matt Piscitelli           SR Shepherd Hill         35-10.00  
  6 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill         35-03.00  
  7 Andrew Larsen             SR Shepherd Hill         34-01.00  
  8 Joe Wheeler               SO Shepherd Hill         33-07.00  
  9 Randy Mogren              FR Millbury              33-05.00  
 10 John Frain                JR Tantasqua             32-08.00  
 11 Jonathan Pagan            SO Southbridge           32-06.00  
 12 Jake Thompson             SO Quaboag               31-11.00  
 13 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury              30-10.00  
 14 Max Pereira               JR Quaboag               30-06.50  
 15 Steve Fitzgerald          JR Tantasqua             30-00.00  
 16 Joe Green                 SO Tantasqua             29-09.50  
 17 Luke Wanderlear           SO Southbridge           29-05.00  
 18 Angel Aviles              SO Southbridge           28-08.00  
 19 Jorge Concepcion          SO Bartlett              28-02.00  
 20 Tyler Chase               SR Quaboag               27-09.00  
 21 Logan Gasco               FR Millbury              26-08.00  
 22 Tomasz Lezanski           SR Bartlett              26-06.50  
 23 Evan Ferrarone            SO Tantasqua             25-10.50  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Ilacqua            MSR Shepherd Hill         29-10.00  
  2 Ed Nash                  MSR Shepherd Hill         29-06.50  
  3 Mike LeBlanc             MSR Shepherd Hill         29-04.00  
  4 Brian Diezil             MSR Shepherd Hill         28-08.00  
  5 Michael Miller           MSO Millbury              28-02.00  
  6 Mario Munoz              MJR Southbridge           27-09.50  
  7 Craig Snow               MJR Shepherd Hill         27-03.50  
  8 Kyle Walter              MJR Tantasqua             26-05.00  
  9 Edward Hackenson          M7 Bartlett              21-11.00  
 10 Caey Baker               WSO Shepherd Hill         21-05.00  
 11 Kristen Reich            WSR Shepherd Hill         21-02.50  
 12 Ludi Fraga               WFR Millbury              20-07.50  
 13 Luis Concepcion           M7 Bartlett              20-03.00  
 14 Tori McIntyre            WFR Bartlett              19-06.00  
 15 Rebecca White            WSO Shepherd Hill         18-08.00  
 16 Amire Aitighli           MFR Quaboag               18-04.00  
 17 Abby Thurlow              W8 Millbury              14-11.00