Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan17_MSTCAD_set1.shtml

MSTCA Div III State Relays

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 17, 2010

[Complete Results Girls ]

Complete Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2010 12:29 AM
                      James Kalperis MSTCA Indoor Relays                       
                           Division III  - 1/17/2010                           
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:53.3h  1984        Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
Division III: * 7:57.4h  1982        SCITUATE HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burlington HS  'A'                                  8:18.74  
     1) Dutton, Trevor 11               2) Savage, Brian 12               
     3) Kasirye, Gideon 10              4) Taranto, David 10              
  2 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                   8:18.95  
     1) Moschella, Rich 10              2) Clerx, William 11              
     3) O'Brien, Kevin 11               4) McShane, Bobby 12              
  3 Pembroke HS  'A'                                    8:21.57  
     1) Gallagher, Wesley 10            2) Kelley, Ryan 11                
     3) Vercollone, Joe 10              4) Cina, Paul 12                  
  4 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton  'A'                       8:23.83  
     1) Horowitz, Coby 12               2) Sullivan, Reid 10              
     3) Cruikshank, Jair 10             4) Hodge, Miles 10                
  5 Hopkinton HS  'A'                                   8:26.97  
     1) Carrai, Dan 12                  2) Ronan, Mike 11                 
     3) Hutchinson, Zach 11             4) Fairbanks, Cam 12              
  6 Medfield HS  'A'                                    8:28.90  
     1) Smith, Joey 11                  2) Hill, Joe 12                   
     3) Creedon, Mike 11                4) Brown, Jeff 12                 
  7 Canton HS  'A'                                      8:46.26  
     1) Bates, Christian 12             2) Ward, Joey 12                  
     3) Ha, Chris 12                    4) Amelchenko, Nikita 12          
  8 Wilmington HS  'A'                                  8:52.12  
     1) Warren, Joe 12                  2) Flaherty, Kevin 12             
     3) Sears, Zack 11                  4) Valente, Tom 12                
  9 Gardner HS  'A'                                     8:54.54  
     1) Morse, Ben 11                   2) Garndich, Matt 10              
     3) McHugh, Tim 10                  4) Bouochard, Josh 12             
 10 Holliston HS  'A'                                   8:58.24  
     1) Snow, Zak 11                    2) Mysliwiec, Andy 11             
     3) Reseska, Evan 11                4) Calhoun, John 12               
 11 Dighton-Rehoboth  Reg. HS  'A'                      9:02.49  
     1) Vincelette, Nick 12             2) Hoye, Colin 11                 
     3) Ford, Thomas 12                 4) Branagan, Alex 11              
 12 Triton Reg.HS-Byfield  'A'                          9:02.87  
     1) Buckless, Andrew 11             2) Bashaw, Ben 10                 
     3) Mirandi, Tony 12                4) Saunders, Patrick 11           
 13 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS  'A'                        9:03.54  
     1) Lopes, Josh 11                  2) Muse, Andrew 12                
     3) Connolly, Kevin 12              4) Nee, Sean 10                   
 14 Sandwich HS  'A'                                    9:04.86  
     1) Allen, David 10                 2) Lefavor, Jason 12              
     3) MACDONALD, Stephen 12           4) Koren, Shon                    
 15 Wakefield HS  'A'                                   9:06.60  
     1) Haddad, Christopher 10          2) Bucchieri, Marc 10             
     3) Wilson, David 12                4) Bridges, James 10              
 16 Marblehead HS  'A'                                  9:17.76  
     1) Neumann, Chris 11               2) Casey, Pat 10                  
     3) Bittermann, Noah 10             4) Mitchell, Sean 12              
 17 Bishop Stang HS - N.Dartmouth  'A'                  9:20.48  
     1) Lake, Nick 12                   2) Krajewski, Cory 11             
     3) McNeil, Collin 12               4) Murphy, Kirk 11                
 18 Melrose HS  'A'                                     9:23.63  
     1) Fink, Victor 12                 2) Driscoll, John 12              
     3) Henchey, Chris 12               4) Kaynor, Nickolas 11            
 19 East Longmeadow  HS  'A'                            9:29.81  
     1) Harrington, Ryan 10             2) Kuselias, John 11              
     3) Hegarty, Dylan 12               4) Florence, Zac 11               
 20 Somerset HS  'A'                                    9:32.88  
     1)                                 2) Lafferty, Kevin 11             
     3) McGuiness, Russell 11           4)                                
 21 Foxborough HS  'A'                                  9:38.09  
     1) Bradley, Andrew 11              2) Aldrich, Kevin 09              
     3) Alden, Ben 11                   4) Tierney, Joe 10                
 22 Danvers HS  'A'                                     9:39.80  
     1) Hebert, Brian 10                2) Gikas, Nick 09                 
     3) Walsh, Patrick 10               4) Medina, Javier 10              
 23 Stoneham HS  'A'                                   10:11.62  
     1) Deguzmen, Zach 09               2) Geer, Dylan 10                 
     3) Andrews, Bob 12                 4) Aidonidis, Anthony 10          
 -- Westwood HS  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Brakke, Erik 10                 2) Hawes, Nick 11                 
     3) O'Donnell, Patrick 11           4) McDonald, John 12              
 -- Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'B'                        DQ  
     1) Marcotte, Thomas 11             2) McAllister, Jim 10             
     3) Lyons, Ed                       4) Vogel, Jeff 12                 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:31.3h  1993        Brockton HS                               
Division III: * 3:34.7h  1990        DORCHESTER HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  Reg. HS  'A'                      3:44.83   4 
     1) Medeiros, Jake 11               2) Harrington, Thomas 11          
     3) Espinosa, Brian 12              4) Miller, Jeff 10                
  2 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                   3:45.01   4 
     1) Looney, Billy 11                2) Legare, Mark 12                
     3) Albert, Mike 12                 4) Wood, Kevin 12                 
  3 Randolph HS  'A'                                    3:47.98   4 
     1) Kinuthia, Steven 12             2) Huynh, Loi 12                  
     3) Reed, Armani 10                 4) Mbengam, John 11               
  4 Somerset HS  'A'                                    3:48.49   4 
     1) Cordeiro, Tim 12                2) Salpeitro, Jacob 10            
     3) Park, Jeremy 12                 4) Johnson, Mike 11               
  5 Canton HS  'A'                                      3:49.80   4 
     1) Bates, Christian 12             2) Guyton, Jordan 12              
     3) Fauche, Marty 12                4) Vaughn, Jonathon 11            
  6 Milton HS  'A'                                      3:50.68   3 
     1) Manning, Stephen 12             2) Major, Joe 12                  
     3) Jones, Kemari 11                4) Cockrell, Cullen 11            
  7 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS  'A'                        3:50.75   4 
     1) Tuohy-Bedford, Evan 12          2) Davis, Steven 12               
     3) Whatley, Aaron 11               4) Brown, Alfred 11               
  8 Pembroke HS  'A'                                    3:50.81   4 
     1) Adams, Brendan 11               2) Chapman, Andrew 12             
     3) Horn, Kris 10                   4) Romero, Mike 11                
  9 Holliston HS  'A'                                   3:51.51   2 
     1) Murray, Justin 12               2) Ikuma, Daniel 12               
     3) Donovan, Thomas 12              4) Roffo, Dino 12                 
 10 Bishop Stang HS - N.Dartmouth  'A'                  3:51.84   4 
     1) Costanzo, Ian 11                2) Custadio, Eric 11              
     3) Garant, Nick 12                 4) Hickey, Taylor 12              
 11 Quabbin Reg.HS-Barre  'A'                           3:53.93   2 
     1) Andrews, Brenton 11             2) Charter, Anthony 11            
     3) Keosung, Witchaya 12            4) Tambolleo, Steven 12           
 12 Triton Reg.HS-Byfield  'A'                          3:56.42   3 
     1) Peabody, Zach 12                2) Hill, Matt 10                  
     3) Cruz, Louis 11                  4) White, Jared 11                
 13 Danvers HS  'A'                                     3:56.60   3 
     1) Chapruet, Christopher 12        2) Harris, Michael 12             
     3) Burgos, Eric 12                 4) Pasquariello, Ben 12           
 14 Hudson HS  'A'                                      3:56.84   2 
     1) McDowell, Johnny 11             2) Muller, Brian 12               
     3) Volk, Steve 12                  4) St. Cyr, Derick 11             
 15 East Longmeadow  HS  'A'                            3:57.67   3 
     1) Florence, Zac 11                2) McAllister, Cam 12             
     3) Robbins, James 10               4) Martin, Cam 12                 
 16 Medfield HS  'A'                                    4:00.78   3 
     1) Murby, Dan 12                   2) Dipisa, Chris 11               
     3) Mancuso, Peter 11               4) Smith, Joey 11                 
 17 Wakefield HS  'A'                                   4:01.00   2 
     1) Graham, Michael 12              2) D'Arco, Matthew 12             
     3) Zolud, Zachary 11               4) Miksis, Jonathan 10            
 18 Marblehead HS  'A'                                  4:04.77   2 
     1) Etholm, Nikolai 12              2) Herlihy, Will 11               
     3) Quinlan, Kevin 12               4) Levine, Ethan 10               
 19 Duxbury HS  'A'                                     4:04.77   2 
     1) Angell, Jason 10                2) Schneiderhan, Matt 12          
     3) Kangos, Nick 10                 4) Hemingway, John 12             
 20 Scituate HS  'A'                                    4:04.93   3 
     1) Pettinelli, Max 12              2) Wicks, Sam 12                  
     3) Barnard, Michael 10             4) Mingels, Brian 11              
 21 O'Bryant HS - Roxbury  'A'                          4:05.03   2 
     1) Missick, Alvarez 12             2) JeanBaptiste, Jessen 11        
     3) King, Conway 12                 4) Brown, Charles 12              
 22 Bourne  HS  'A'                                     4:05.27   3 
     1) White, Matt 12                  2) Epps, Joseph 10                
     3) Marshall, Robert 10             4) Silva, Hunter 10               
 23 Pembroke HS  'B'                                    4:06.14   3 
     1) Karstunen, Eric 11              2) Stoller-Sepeck, Pat 12         
     3) Cullity, Tim 12                 4) Cullity, Stephen 10            
 24 Burlington HS  'A'                                  4:06.62   2 
     1) Geary, Kevin 12                 2) Mayo, David 12                 
     3) Ciardi, Nick 10                 4) Costner, Chris 12              
 25 Gardner HS  'A'                                     4:07.16   1 
     1) O'Hara, Pat 12                  2) Martel, Tony 10                
     3) McHugh, Patrick 12              4) Magalliaes, Nick 11            
 26 Burlington HS  'B'                                  4:08.72   1 
     1) Stanley, Kyle 11                2) Owens, Connor 11               
     3) Ovian, Zaven 10                 4) Boeri, Michael 12              
 27 Wayland  HS  'A'                                    4:12.15   1 
     1) Halperin, Basil 11              2) Picard, Matt 12                
     3) Allen, Kadeem 11                4) Abbott, Jon 12                 
 28 Dighton-Rehoboth  Reg. HS  'B'                      4:12.66   2 
     1) Thompson, Erick 09              2) Medeiros, John 09              
     3) Robert, Ron 09                  4) Silvia, Colton 09              
 29 Wareham HS  'A'                                     4:13.46   1 
     1) Sanderson, Ryan 10              2) Turner, Eric 12                
     3) Gomes, Marcus 11                4) Liffers, Tim 10                
 30 Melrose HS  'A'                                     4:14.17   2 
     1) Conn, Donny 10                  2) Savarino, Jeff 12              
     3) Covino, James 12                4) Johnson, Dan 11                
 31 Stoneham HS  'A'                                    4:21.88   3 
     1) Canavan, Pat 11                 2) Deangelo, Anthony 10           
     3) O'Connor, David 09              4) Young, Zach 10                 
 32 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton  'B'                       4:25.76   1 
     1) Ursuliak, Conor 09              2) Kirschbaum, Samuel 09          
     3) Green, Robert 10                4) Stewart-Owen, David 12         
 33 Foxborough HS  'A'                                  4:27.13   1 
     1) Abidin, Zain 12                 2) Tally, Mike 09                 
     3) Johns, Chris 11                 4) Carleton, Ben 09               
 34 Foxborough HS  'B'                                  4:29.25   1 
     1) Elliot, Scott 11                2) Roche, Nick 10                 
     3) Grossmith, Tom 11               4) Echols-Jones, Duncan 10        
 35 Wilmington HS  'A'                                  4:30.24   1 
     1) Valente, Tyler 11               2) Fino, Andrew 10                
     3) O'Rourke, Ryan 11               4) Sirois, Alex 12                
 36 Wayland  HS  'B'                                    4:36.71   1 
     1) Turner, Bryce 09                2) Wong, Austin 09                
     3) James, Daniel 11                4) Rajinikanth, Nitin 11          
 37 Triton Reg.HS-Byfield  'B'                          4:42.57   1 
     1) Auwerda, Sam 09                 2) Collins, Drew 09               
     3) Willis, Chris 10                4) Skoniecki, Joe 12              
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:30.4h  1990        Brockton HS                               
Division III: * 1:32.3h  1987        WESTON HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph HS  'A'                                    1:34.99   8 
     1) Mbengam, Godfred 11             2) Crawford, Devlin 12            
     3) Miranda, Michael 12             4) Walters, Ashton 11             
  2 Canton HS  'A'                                      1:35.60   6 
     1) Vaughn, Jonathon 11             2)                                
     3) Briggs, Tyler 11                4) Fauche, Marty 12               
  3 Dighton-Rehoboth  Reg. HS  'A'                      1:35.84   7 
     1) Harrington, Thomas 11           2) Espinosa, Brian 12             
     3) Weeden, Jaquaar 10              4) Rose, Keith 12                 
  4 Hopkinton HS  'A'                                   1:35.94   6 
     1) Johnson, Andrew 10              2) Bransfield, Peter 11           
     3) Hacunda, Joshua 10              4) Whittles, Jake 11              
  5 Bishop Stang HS - N.Dartmouth  'A'                  1:36.07   7 
     1) Clements, Devon 11              2) Custadio, Eric 11              
     3) Garant, Nick 12                 4) Pratt, Tyler 10                
  6 Wilmington HS  'A'                                  1:36.31   8 
     1) Downs, Nate 11                  2) Shibilia, Marc 11              
     3) Barry, Rick 12                  4) Rogers, Caleb 12               
  7 Sandwich HS  'A'                                    1:36.72   6 
     1) Regan, Timothy 12               2) Ellis, Samuel 12               
     3) Regan, David 10                 4) Davis, Todd                    
  8 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                   1:37.06   8 
     1) Taylor, Matt 10                 2) Doherty, Liam 12               
     3) Boland, Kevin 12                4) Mitchell, Zack 12              
  9 Pembroke HS  'A'                                    1:37.68   7 
     1) Cullity, Tim 12                 2) Stoller-Sepeck, Pat 12         
     3) Chapman, Andrew 12              4) Horn, Kris 10                  
 10 Wayland  HS  'A'                                    1:37.69   7 
     1) Brisbane, Manwon 11             2) Kim, Dennis 12                 
     3) Pesaturo, Ryan 12               4) Spinale, David 12              
 11 Foxborough HS  'A'                                  1:37.70   6 
     1) Neville, Malcolm 11             2) May, John 11                   
     3) Cabao-an, Lester 11             4) Bronsdon, Nick 12              
 12 Melrose HS  'A'                                     1:37.83   7 
     1) Persons, Kevin 10               2) Harvey, Troy 12                
     3) Singer, Joe 12                  4) James, Wilson 12               
 13 Milton HS  'A'                                      1:38.29   8 
     1) Donahue, Adrian 11              2) Wells, Shamar 10               
     3) Jones, Kemari 11                4) Alerton, Darner 12             
 14 Holliston HS  'A'                                   1:38.99   5 
     1) Ikuma, Daniel 12                2) Donovan, Thomas 12             
     3) Krauss, Andrew 10               4) Chaput, Mike 10                
 15 Wakefield HS  'A'                                   1:39.38   8 
     1) Tassinari, Brett 10             2) D'Arco, Matthew 12             
     3) Bridges, Samuel 10              4) Mitchell, Cameron 12           
 16 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton  'A'                       1:39.43   4 
     1) DeBenedetto, Justin 12          2) Gjesteby, Lars 12              
     3) Quirk, Joeseph 12               4) Schryver, Alex 11              
 17 Triton Reg.HS-Byfield  'A'                          1:39.56   5 
     1) Franson, Peder 10               2) Carter, Terrance 11            
     3) Cruz, Louis 11                  4) Hill, Matt 10                  
 18 Westwood HS  'A'                                    1:40.05   7 
     1) Georgaklis, George 12           2) Liang, Yuanwen 12              
     3) Malonson, Sam 10                4) Pender, PJ 12                  
 19 Scituate HS  'A'                                    1:40.08   4 
     1) Wicks, Sam 12                   2) Pettinelli, Max 12             
     3) Travena, Keaton 09              4) Barnard, Michael 10            
 20 Wareham HS  'A'                                     1:40.30   6 
     1) Santiago, Joe 11                2) Pina, Tyler 11                 
     3) Searles, Ian 10                 4) Pimental, Matt 11              
 21 Burlington HS  'A'                                  1:40.36   5 
     1) Farrell, Chris 12               2) Minghella, Eric 11             
     3) Warnock, Wesley 12              4) Fahey, Jake 12                 
 22 East Longmeadow  HS  'A'                            1:40.64   4 
     1) Robbins, James 10               2) McAllister, Cam 12             
     3) Castonguay, Andrew 12           4) Martin, Cam 12                 
 23 O'Bryant HS - Roxbury  'A'                          1:40.85   3 
     1) Brown, Charles 12               2) JeanBaptiste, Jessen 11        
     3) Owumi, Justin 12                4) Louiseize, Nelzir 11           
 24 Medfield HS  'A'                                    1:42.00   8 
     1) Williams, Justin 11             2) Dipisa, Chris 11               
     3) D'Amore, Brian 09               4) Etzkorn, Derek 11              
 25 Quabbin Reg.HS-Barre  'A'                           1:42.15   1 
     1) Norton, Michael 12              2) Tambolleo, Steven 12           
     3) Howe, Timothy 12                4) Brekka, Patrick 11             
 26 Marblehead HS  'A'                                  1:42.17   5 
     1) Olwerkim, A                     2) Quinlan, Kevin 12              
     3) Etholm, Nikolai 12              4) Okereke, Chijoke 12            
 27 Gardner HS  'B'                                     1:42.27   1 
     1) Jackson, Dan 09                 2) Viles, Chance 09               
     3) Martinez, Lius 09               4) Dilling, Roy 11                
 28 Danvers HS  'A'                                     1:42.57   5 
     1) Amico, Nicholas 12              2) Harris, Michael 12             
     3) Burgos, Eric 12                 4) Cote, Joe 12                   
 29 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS  'B'                        1:43.14   3 
     1) Burns, Shane 11                 2) Neves, Richard 12              
     3) Wood, Ben 10                    4) Nelson, Robert 12              
 30 Hingham HS  'B'                                     1:43.29   3 
     3) Thomas, John 10                 4) Greene, Sean 10                
 31 Melrose HS  'B'                                     1:43.52   4 
     1) Chen, Winston 10                2) McKinley, Shane 09             
     3) Pham, Sam 11                    4) Killilea, Billy 11             
 32 Stoneham HS  'A'                                    1:43.61   6 
     1) Goulding, Taylor 10             2) Alie, Peter 12                 
     3) Canavan, Pat 11                 4) Deangelo, Anthony 10           
 33 Burlington HS  'B'                                  1:44.73   5 
     1) Guerrier, Eventz 09             2) McDermott, Dan 10              
     3) Dube, Jonathan 10               4) Muzembe, Takunda 10            
 34 Randolph HS  'B'                                    1:45.31   2 
     1) Menard, Byrce 11                2) Little, Tevin 11               
     3) Fils, Clarence                  4) Talawilie, Adu 10              
 35 Somerset HS  'A'                                    1:46.51   3 
     1) Kozma, Tyler 12                 2) Baker, Matthew 11              
     3) Micalewich, Miles 09            4) Correia, Shawn 12              
 36 Dighton-Rehoboth  Reg. HS  'B'                      1:46.82   3 
     1) Renaud, Trace 10                2) Pine, Nate 12                  
     3) Medeiros, John 09               4) Robert, Ron 09                 
 37 Stoneham HS  'B'                                    1:47.87   2 
     1) Landers, Seamus 10              2) O'Connor, David 09             
     3) Geer, Dylan 10                  4) Kelley, Michael 11             
 38 Canton HS  'B'                                      1:47.99   2 
     1) Seto, Derek 10                  2) Feldman, Evan 10               
     3) Hobbes, Jared 11                4) Lenkei, Alex 10                
 39 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton  'B'                       1:48.27   2 
     1) Carlson, Jake 12                2) Davis, Evan 10                 
     3) Pelland, Jake 10                4) Mechlin, Niel 11               
 40 Quabbin Reg.HS-Barre  'B'                           1:49.80   1 
     1) Horsung, Andrew 10              2) Erickson, Michael 12           
     3) Boggs, Brandon 09               4) Andrews, Brenton 11            
 41 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'B'                   1:50.32   4 
     1) Salvaggio, Paul 10              2) Romero, Tom 12                 
     3) Creed, Mike 09                  4) Hammill, P.J. 09               
 42 Foxborough HS  'B'                                  1:50.47   1 
     1) Ross, Dan 11                    2) Tally, Mike 09                 
     3) Snow, Nick 09                   4) Vogel, Jason 09                
 43 Triton Reg.HS-Byfield  'B'                          1:53.66   2 
     1) CJ, Reusch 09                   2) Mulkern, Mike 10               
     3) Poto, Nick 11                   4) Eldridge, Luke 10              
 44 Wayland  HS  'B'                                    1:57.82   4 
     1) Efrat, Or 12                    2) Ng, Nick 09                    
     3) Butler, Steve 12                4) Allen, Kadeem 11               
 45 Wilmington HS  'B'                                  2:02.32   1 
     1) Fothergill, Daniel 09           2) MacCorkle, Patrick 09          
     3) Wong, Brandon 09                4) Valente, Tom 12                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:18.3h  1979        Brockton HS                               
Division III: * 3:24.4h  1980        OLIVER AMES-N.EASTN                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph HS  'A'                                    3:31.94   5 
     1) Crawford, Devlin 12             2) Kinuthia, Steven 12            
     3) Walters, Ashton 11              4) Mbengam, Godfred 11            
  2 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                   3:33.77   5 
     1) Wood, Kevin 12                  2) Barnes, Adam 11                
     3) Looney, Billy 11                4) Albert, Mike 12                
  3 Hopkinton HS  'A'                                   3:33.82   5 
     1) Ronan, Mike 11                  2) Hutchinson, Zach 11            
     3) Johnson, Andrew 10              4) Carrai, Dan 12                 
  4 Milton HS  'A'                                      3:34.14   5 
     1) Cockrell, Cullen 11             2) Major, Joe 12                  
     3) Manning, Stephen 12             4) Alerton, Darner 12             
  5 Sandwich HS  'A'                                    3:35.35   5 
     1) Regan, Timothy 12               2) Ellis, Samuel 12               
     3) Regan, David 10                 4) Lefavor, Jason 12              
  6 Wilmington HS  'A'                                  3:36.72   5 
     1) Downs, Nate 11                  2) Shibilia, Marc 11              
     3) Barry, Rick 12                  4) Rogers, Caleb 12               
  7 Somerset HS  'A'                                    3:38.01   4 
     1) Park, Jeremy 12                 2) Salpeitro, Jacob 10            
     3) Johnson, Mike 11                4) Cordeiro, Tim 12               
  8 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS  'A'                        3:42.07   4 
     1) Tuohy-Bedford, Evan 12          2) Whatley, Aaron 11              
     3) Brown, Alfred 11                4) Dempsey, David 11              
  9 Burlington HS  'A'                                  3:44.34   4 
     1) Taranto, David 10               2) Mayo, David 12                 
     3) Savage, Brian 12                4) Kasirye, Gideon 10             
 10 Danvers HS  'A'                                     3:46.14   3 
     1) Amico, Nicholas 12              2) Hennessey, Steven 12           
     3) Chapruet, Christopher 12        4) Pasquariello, Ben 12           
 11 Triton Reg.HS-Byfield  'A'                          3:46.54   4 
     1) Buckless, Andrew 11             2) Peabody, Zach 12               
     3) White, Jared 11                 4) Saunders, Patrick 11           
 12 Westwood HS  'A'                                    3:47.14   4 
     1) Pender, PJ 12                   2) Kenney, Matt 12                
     3) McDonald, John 12               4) Brakke, Erik 10                
 13 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'B'                   3:48.86   4 
     1) Scannell, Dan 12                2) Driscoll, Donovan 11           
     3) Legare, Mark 12                 4) Ward, Billy 09                 
 14 Dighton-Rehoboth  Reg. HS  'A'                      3:50.03   3 
     1) Angell, Eric 12                 2) Moitozo, Nolan 10              
     3) Silvia, Colton 09               4) Vincelette, Nick 12            
 15 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton  'A'                       3:51.95   3 
     1) Peduzzi, Noah 11                2) Gjesteby, Lars 12              
     3) Sookying, Achan 12              4) Doucette, Alexander 12         
 16 Stoneham HS  'B'                                    3:54.75   1 
     1) Trant, Eric 12                  2) McNamara, Scott 12             
     3) Griffin, Kevin 12               4) Badger, Dylan 10               
 17 Canton HS  'A'                                      3:55.62   2 
     1) Sidney, Matt 11                 2) Briggs, Tyler 11               
     3) Kerikas, Tom 11                 4) Remy, Emyr                     
 18 Marblehead HS  'A'                                  3:55.81   2 
     1) Sloss, Dan 12                   2) Worth, Greg 11                 
     3) Williams, Tyree 10              4) Smith, Jake 11                 
 19 Pembroke HS  'A'                                    3:57.33   3 
     1) Madden, Andrew 11               2) Carter, Michael 11             
     3) Schissel, Jacob 11              4) LaMarre, robert 11             
 20 Triton Reg.HS-Byfield  'B'                          3:57.71   1 
     1) Mirandi, John 10                2) Tzitzon, Demitri 10            
     3) Kaspryzyk, John 11              4) Mirandi, Tony 12               
 21 Sandwich HS  'B'                                    3:58.39   3 
     1) MACDONALD, Stephen 12           2) Allen, David 10                
     3) Davis, Todd                     4) Koren, Shon                    
 22 Hingham HS  'A'                                     3:58.63   2 
     1) Brown, Carter 11                2) Whitney, Grant 09              
     3) Eckerson, Henry 11              4) McDowell, Chris 09             
 23 Holliston HS  'A'                                   3:58.89   2 
     1) Sanford, Devin 10               2) Fadden, Isaac 09               
     3) Chaput, Mike 10                 4) Foley, Brian 10                
 24 Burlington HS  'B'                                  4:03.45   2 
     1) O'Connell, Tom 12               2) Saledas, Christos 09           
     3) Healey, Steven 11               4) Ovian, Zaven 10                
 25 Bourne  HS  'A'                                     4:05.69   3 
     1) Epps, Joseph 10                 2) Blankenship, Damon 09          
     3) Silva, Hunter 10                4) Jackson, Nigel 10              
 26 Danvers HS  'B'                                     4:07.91   1 
     1) Ouellette, Rob 10               2) Medina, Javier 10              
     3) Drew, Mike 10                   4) Mazola, Michael 09             
 27 Foxborough HS  'A'                                  4:08.20   2 
     1) McGahan, Joe 12                 2) Tierney, Joe 10                
     3) Waters, James 11                4) Cardarelli, Mike 11            
 28 Wareham HS  'A'                                     4:13.58   1 
     1) Reed, Rhett 11                  2) Sanderson, Ryan 10             
     3) Liffers, Tim 10                 4) Rodriguez, Angel 09            
 29 Stoneham HS  'A'                                    4:14.20   1 
     1) Andrews, Bob 12                 2) Richardson, Charlie 09         
     3) Aidonidis, Anthony 10           4) Young, Zach 10                 
 30 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton  'B'                       4:17.63   2 
     1) Kirschbaum, Samuel 09           2) Cross, Dyllan 11               
     3) Couture, Bradley 09             4) Ursuliak, Conor 09             
 31 Wilmington HS  'B'                                  4:21.59   1 
     1) Fitzgerald, Joe 11              2) Hayes, Linden 11               
     3) Halas, Brian 11                 4) Terlaga, Jonathan 11           
 32 Scituate HS  'A'                                    4:42.04   1 
     1) Garman, Ben 09                  2) Pettinelli, Cal 09             
     3) Murray, Jeff 09                 4) Geary, Evan 09                 
 
Event 10  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:26.00  2006        Xaveriam - Westwood                      
Division III: * 10:36.58  2009        OLIVER AMES-N.EASN                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton  'A'                      10:59.19  
     1) Hodge, Miles 10                 2) Cruikshank, Jair 10            
     3) Sullivan, Reid 10               4) Horowitz, Coby 12              
  2 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                  11:00.52  
     1) O'Brien, Kevin 11               2) Firth, Liam 11                 
     3) Moschella, Rich 10              4) McShane, Bobby 12              
  3 Pembroke HS  'A'                                   11:02.87  
     1) Cina, Paul 12                   2) Romero, Mike 11                
     3) Vercollone, Joe 10              4) Kelley, Ryan 11                
  4 Medfield HS  'A'                                   11:08.19  
     1) Hill, Joe 12                    2) Etzkorn, Derek 11              
     3) Brown, Jeff 12                  4) Creedon, Mike 11               
  5 Pembroke HS  'B'                                   11:19.46  
     1) Gallagher, Wesley 10            2) Cullity, Stephen 10            
     3) Moran, Ryan 11                  4) Adams, Brendan 11              
  6 Dighton-Rehoboth  Reg. HS  'A'                     11:23.49  
     1) Medeiros, Jake 11               2) Moitozo, Nolan 10              
     3) Angell, Eric 12                 4) Hoye, Colin 11                 
  7 Duxbury HS  'A'                                    11:25.41  
     1) Jewell, Billy 11                2) Kimball, Ben 12                
     3) Bray, Greg 11                   4) McKinley, Jonathan 11          
  8 Marblehead HS  'A'                                 11:26.92  
     1) Pratt, Henry 11                 2) Herlihy, Will 11               
     3) Graf, Andrew 12                 4) Reece, Tucker 12               
  9 Hopkinton HS  'A'                                  11:30.51  
     1) Driscoll, Brendan 11            2) Bolick, Timothy 09             
     3) Franke, Kevin 11                4) Fairbanks, Cam 12              
 10 Wayland  HS  'A'                                   11:39.06  
     1) Zizza, Max 12                   2) Tuckerman, Ryan 12             
     3) FitzGerald, Spencer 12          4) Baker, Brett 11                
 11 Wakefield HS  'A'                                  11:42.85  
     1) Nixon, Conor 12                 2) Zolud, Zachary 11              
     3) Graham, Michael 12              4) Robertson, Stephen 10          
 12 Burlington HS  'A'                                 11:43.14  
     1) Perloff, David 11               2) Dutton, Trevor 11              
     3) Cao, Ben 12                     4) Mercier, Evan 12               
 13 Holliston HS  'A'                                  11:50.37  
     1) Murray, Justin 12               2) Roffo, Dino 12                 
     3) Losurdo, Chris 12               4) Reseska, Evan 11               
 14 Foxborough HS  'A'                                 11:51.43  
     1) Lorenz, Tyler 11                2) Cabao-an, Lester 11            
     3) Foley, Connor 11                4) Sullivan, Brendan 10           
 15 Canton HS  'A'                                     11:54.87  
     1) Paschal, Jimmy 11               2) Madineedi, Gautam 12           
     3) Ha, Chris 12                    4) Bronstein, Michael 11          
 16 Bishop Stang HS - N.Dartmouth  'A'                 12:01.26  
     1) Costanzo, Ian 11                2) Clegg, Ian 11                  
     3) Hickey, Taylor 12               4) Cardin, Andrew 12              
 17 Triton Reg.HS-Byfield  'A'                         12:01.86  
     1) Auwerda, Zach 11                2) Tzitzon, Demitri 10            
     3) Kaspryzyk, John 11              4) Lojek, Neal 12                 
 18 Gardner HS  'A'                                    12:01.98  
     1) Morse, Ben 11                   2) Tyros, George 12               
     3) Garndich, Matt 10               4) Bouochard, Josh 12             
 19 Stoneham HS  'A'                                   12:06.75  
     1) Trant, Eric 12                  2) McNamara, Scott 12             
     3) Badger, Dylan 10                4) Griffin, Kevin 12              
 20 Somerset HS  'A'                                   12:13.48  
     1) McCormack, Andrew 12            2) McGuiness, Russell 11          
     3) Lima, Ronald 11                 4) Blake, Nick 12                 
 21 Wilmington HS  'A'                                 12:42.40  
     1) Sears, Andrew 09                2) Kannally, Jeff 12              
     3) Warren, Peter 09                4) Alatalo, Erik 09               
 22 Scituate HS  'A'                                   13:02.73  
     1) Noenickx, Patrick 12            2) Noenickx, Peter 09             
     3) Anderson, Paul 12               4) Kupchella, Chet 12             
 23 East Longmeadow  HS  'A'                           13:24.38  
     1) Kuselias, John 11               2) Hegarty, Dylan 12              
     3) Tryon, Matt 11                  4) Harrington, Ryan 10            
 24 Wareham HS  'A'                                    13:30.75  
     1) Cavicchi, Andrew 12             2) Moretti, Evan 10               
     3) Reed, Rhett 11                  4) Dunphy, Frank 10               
 25 Melrose HS  'A'                                    14:00.65  
     1) Carson, James 09                2) Lind, Matt 10                  
     3) Mancini, Matt 10                4) Driscoll, Andy 09              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 26.08  2007        St. John's Prep.                            
Division III: * 26.21  2005        BISHOP FEEHAN-ATT.                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Stang HS - N.Dartmouth  'A'                    28.01   4 
     1) Clements, Devon 11              2) Downey, Connor 12              
     3) Beauregard, Jason 10            4) Pratt, Ian 10                  
  2 Hopkinton HS  'A'                                     28.13   6 
     1) Webster, Ryan 10                2) Carey, Walter 12               
     3) Gately, Adam 10                 4) McNulty, Joseph 10             
  3 Triton Reg.HS-Byfield  'A'                            28.76   5 
     1) Culverhouse, Kainoa 11          2) Jones, Adam 11                 
     3) Stelline, Jake 10               4) Bashaw, Ben 10                 
  4 Wakefield HS  'A'                                     28.87   4 
     1) Tassinari, Brett 10             2) Snow, Alex 11                  
     3) Guarino, Michael 11             4) Mitchell, Cameron 12           
  5 Dighton-Rehoboth  Reg. HS  'A'                        29.37   3 
     1) Weeden, Jaquaar 10              2) Renaud, Trace 10               
     3) Pine, Nate 12                   4) Miller, Jeff 10                
  6 Melrose HS  'A'                                       29.44   6 
     1) Killilea, Billy 11              2) Zucchari, Rob 11               
     3) Morris, John 11                 4) Fanikos, Tom 10                
  7 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                     29.45   1 
     1) Firth, Liam 11                  2) Coulter, Dan 09                
     3) Ward, Billy 09                  4) Yoder, Sam 11                  
  8 Randolph HS  'A'                                      29.66   6 
     1) Hall, Rayon 11                  2) Acacia, Jerry 11               
     3) Sissy, John 11                  4) Smith, Jordan 11               
  9 Burlington HS  'A'                                    29.69   2 
     1) Paraskevas, Nick 11             2) Ciardi, Nick 10                
     3) Costner, Chris 12               4) Warnock, Wesley 12             
 10 Marblehead HS  'A'                                    29.76   3 
     1) Syversen, Jake 11               2) Smith, Jake 11                 
     3) Goldman, Sam 12                 4) Raimo, Nolan 10                
 11 Danvers HS  'A'                                       29.78   1 
     1) Caldarone, Nicholas 09          2) Davis, Kevin 12                
     3) Cote, Joe 12                    4) Hennessey, Steven 12           
 12 Foxborough HS  'A'                                    30.12   3 
     1) Cardarelli, Mike 11             2) Johns, Chris 11                
     3) Vogel, Jason 09                 4) McLaughlin, Shawn 12           
 13 Holliston HS  'A'                                     30.45   1 
     1) Krauss, Andrew 10               2) Mclinden, Josh 11              
     3) Richard, Dan 11                 4) Obid, Zack 11                  
 14 Bishop Stang HS - N.Dartmouth  'B'                    31.95   2 
     1) Eccleston, Tommy 10             2) Blount, Adam 12                
     3) Hamel, Andrew 09                4) Gallagher, Seamus 11           
 15 Wayland  HS  'A'                                      31.99   2 
     1) Abbott, Jon 12                  2) James, Daniel 11               
     3) Allen, Kadeem 11                4) Tuckerman, Ryan 12             
 16 Hudson HS  'A'                                        32.25   6 
     1) Mayer, Adam 11                  2) St. Cyr, Derick 11             
     3) Volk, Steve 12                  4) Muller, Brian 12               
 17 Quabbin Reg.HS-Barre  'A'                             32.49   4 
     1) Norton, Michael 12              2) Dupuis, Robert 09              
     3) Rife, Evan 09                   4) Brekka, Patrick 11             
 18 Wilmington HS  'A'                                    32.54   4 
     1) Donnell, Mike 11                2) Desimone, Anthony 11           
     3) Copeland, Evan 10               4) Kinsella, Shayne 11            
 19 Burlington HS  'B'                                    35.64   5 
     1) Bonfilio, Adam 09               2) Walton, Jimmy 09               
     3) Salvucci, Nick 10               4) Bonetti, Robert 10             
 20 Pembroke HS  'A'                                      37.42   5 
     1) Madden, Andrew 11               2) Cahill, Tim 11                 
     3) Sullivan, Jake 11               4) Schissel, Jacob 11             
 -- Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton  'A'                            DQ   5 
     1) Quirk, Joeseph 12               2) Martenson, Niles 11            
     3) Mechlin, Niel 11                4) Carlson, Jake 12               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 22.12  2006        Xaverian - Westwood                         
Division III: * 22.55  2007        STONEHAM                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                     22.98   8 
     1) Taylor, Matt 10                 2) Doherty, Liam 12               
     3) Mitchell, Zack 12               4) Boland, Kevin 12               
  2 Hingham HS  'A'                                       23.02   8 
     1) Lindberg, Dana 12               2) Rein, Harry 11                 
     3) Osborne, Doug 10                4) Stone, Jack 11                 
  3 Melrose HS  'A'                                       23.33   3 
     1) James, Wilson 12                2) Harvey, Troy 12                
     3) Singer, Joe 12                  4) Savarino, Jeff 12              
  4 Randolph HS  'A'                                      23.34   8 
     1) Huynh, Loi 12                   2) Walters, Ashton 11             
     3) Miranda, Michael 12             4) Talawilie, Adu 10              
  5 Wareham HS  'A'                                       23.37   8 
     1) Santiago, Joe 11                2) Searles, Ian 10                
     3) Turner, Eric 12                 4) Pimental, Matt 11              
  6 Wayland  HS  'B'                                      23.40   5 
     1) Efrat, Or 12                    2) Ng, Nick 09                    
     3) Wong, Austin 09                 4) Butler, Steve 12               
  7 Hopkinton HS  'A'                                     23.41   5 
     1) McNulty, Joseph 10              2) Hacunda, Joshua 10             
     3) Bransfield, Peter 11            4) Whittles, Jake 11              
  8 Milton HS  'A'                                        23.46   2 
     1) Donahue, Adrian 11              2) Simpson, Daejon                
     3) Colon, Chris 09                 4) Wells, Shamar 10               
  9 Burlington HS  'A'                                    23.57   7 
     1) Farrell, Chris 12               2) McDermott, Dan 10              
     3) Guerrier, Eventz 09             4) Muzembe, Takunda 10            
 10 Medfield HS  'A'                                      23.97   4 
     1) Williams, Justin 11             2) Mancuso, Peter 11              
     3) Donaldson, Greg 12              4) Whelan, Kevin 11               
 11 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton  'A'                         24.04   2 
     1) DeBenedetto, Justin 12          2) Sookying, Achan 12             
     3) Davis, Evan 10                  4) Schryver, Alex 11              
 12 Foxborough HS  'A'                                    24.09   7 
     1) Neville, Malcolm 11             2) May, John 11                   
     3) McLaughlin, Shawn 12            4) Bronsdon, Nick 12              
 13 Bishop Stang HS - N.Dartmouth  'A'                    24.17   6 
     1) Gallagher, Seamus 11            2) Leung, Ryan 10                 
     3) Sullo, Logan 10                 4) Ray, Frankie 09                
 14 Marblehead HS  'A'                                    24.19   4 
     1) Williams, Tyree 10              2) Kim, Oliver 11                 
     3) Pollack, Rob 12                 4) Okereke, Chijoke 12            
 15 Melrose HS  'B'                                       24.30   2 
     1) Persons, Kevin 10               2) McKinley, Shane 09             
     3) Covino, James 12                4) Pham, Sam 11                   
 16 Stoneham HS  'A'                                      24.47   6  24.464
     1) Kelley, Michael 11              2) Romeo, Rob 11                  
     3) Goulding, Taylor 10             4) Alie, Peter 12                 
 17 Westwood HS  'A'                                      24.47   6  24.468
     1) Liang, Yuanwen 12               2) Zapcic, Jake 10                
     3) Malonson, Sam 10                4) Georgaklis, George 12          
 18 Triton Reg.HS-Byfield  'A'                            24.71   3 
     1) Carter, Terrance 11             2) Culverhouse, Kainoa 11         
     3) Eldridge, Luke 10               4) Mulkern, Mike 10               
 19 Somerset HS  'A'                                      24.84   6 
     1) Kozma, Tyler 12                 2) Baker, Matthew 11              
     3) Correia, Shawn 12               4) Salpeitro, Jacob 10            
 20 Randolph HS  'B'                                      24.86   2 
     1) Fils, Clarence                  2) Nguyen, Tan 10                 
     3) Little, Tevin 11                4) Tyler, Jamal 11                
 21 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS  'B'                          25.06   4 
     1) Rubin, Lukas 10                 2) Rubin, G. Anders 09            
     3) Wood, Ben 10                    4) Oppedisano, Hunter 10          
 22 Foxborough HS  'B'                                    25.14   5 
     1) McGahan, Joe 12                 2) Carleton, Ben 09               
     3) Roche, Nick 10                  4) Waters, James 11               
 23 Hingham HS  'B'                                       25.14   7 
     1) Alvarado, Joe 11                2) McDowell, Chris 09             
     3) Lumbert, Bill 09                4) MacKay, Conner 09              
 24 Scituate HS  'A'                                      25.41   4 
     1) Walker, Nick 09                 2) Demers, Tom 12                 
     3) Anderson, Paul 12               4) Travena, Keaton 09             
 25 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'B'                     25.50   7 
     1) Salvaggio, Paul 10              2) Hammill, P.J. 09               
     3) DiMasscio, Paul 12              4) Romero, Tom 12                 
 26 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton  'B'                         25.70   1 
     1) Martenson, Niles 11             2) Delland, Jake                  
     3) Matty, Thomas 11                4) Wyand, Conor 11                
 27 Wilmington HS  'A'                                    26.25   1 
     1) Marra, James 12                 2) Valente, Travis 10             
     3) Flaherty, Lance 12              4) Leiskau, Alex 12               
 28 Wareham HS  'B'                                       26.33   5 
     1) Moretti, Evan 10                2) Cote, Nick 10                  
     3) Crabbe, Tyler 09                4) Gomes, Marcus 11               
 29 Triton Reg.HS-Byfield  'B'                            27.21   3 
     1) CJ, Reusch 09                   2) Poto, Nick 11                  
     3) Collins, Drew 09                4) Willis, Chris 10               
 30 Scituate HS  'B'                                      27.73   1 
     1) Westelman, Aaron 10             2) Seelig, Alexander 10           
     3) Norton, Bob 11                  4) Horgan, Brendan 10             
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 5.61m  2009        Boston College HS                           
Division III: * 5.40m  2006        CANTON                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yoder, Sam                11 Bis Feehan-Att           1.90m    6-02.75 
  1 Sidney, Matt              11 Canton                   1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Downey, Connor            12 Bis Stang-N.Dart         1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Stelline, Jake            10 Triton Reg.              1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Shibilia, Marc            11 Wilmington               1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Ross, Dan                 11 Foxborough               1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Corkum, Jeffery           10 Hopkinton                1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Pasquariello, Ben         12 Danvers                  1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Franson, Peder            10 Triton Reg.              1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Jones, Adam               11 Triton Reg.              1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 Keosung, Witchaya         12 Quabbin Reg.             1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Salvucci, Nick            10 Burlington               1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Ciardi, Nick              10 Burlington               1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Bonetti, Robert           10 Burlington               1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 McLaughlin, Shawn         12 Foxborough               1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Nelson, Robert            12 D-Y                      1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Dempsey, David            11 D-Y                      1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Leibson, Joseph           11 Westwood                 1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Grossmith, Tom            11 Foxborough               1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Downs, Nate               11 Wilmington               1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Cote, Joe                 12 Danvers                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Snow, Alex                11 Wakefield                1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Vaughn, Jonathon          11 Canton                   1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Albert, Mike              12 Bis Feehan-Att           1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Aitken, Kyle                 Hopkinton                1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Fauche, Marty             12 Canton                   1.65m    5-05.00 
 27 Pratt, Tyler              10 Bis Stang-N.Dart         1.64m    5-04.50 
 28 Rogers, Caleb             12 Wilmington               1.63m    5-04.25 
 29 Scarpato, John               Hopkinton                1.62m    5-03.75 
 30 Charter, Anthony          11 Quabbin Reg.             1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 Andrews, Brenton          11 Quabbin Reg.             1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 Hennessey, Steven         12 Danvers                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 O'Neill, Joseph           10 Wakefield                1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 Barnes, Adam              11 Bis Feehan-Att           1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 D'Amore, Brian            09 Medfield                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 Georgaklis, George        12 Westwood                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 Mahoney, Andrew           10 Somerset                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 Ross, Chris               12 Somerset                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 Taberski, Michael         11 Somerset                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 Beauregard, Jason         10 Bis Stang-N.Dart         1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 McDowell, Chris           09 Hingham                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 Pender, PJ                12 Westwood                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 30 Peters, Ben               12 D-Y                      1.55m    5-01.00 
 44 Miksis, Jonathan          10 Wakefield                1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Alvarado, Joe             11 Hingham                     NH            
 -- Greene, Sean              10 Hingham                     NH            
 -- Whelan, Kevin             11 Medfield                    NH            
 -- Brown, Jeff               12 Medfield                    NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 19.17m  2008        Newton North                               
Division III: * 18.31m  2002        WAYLAND HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindberg, Dana            12 Hingham                  6.40m   21-00.00 
  2 Espinosa, Brian           12 D-R                      6.20m   20-04.25 
  3 Donovan, Thomas           12 Holliston                6.14m   20-01.75 
  4 Schryver, Alex            11 Nashoba Reg.             5.92m   19-05.25 
  5 Huynh, Loi                12 Randolph                 5.91m   19-04.75 
  6 Horn, Kris                10 Pembroke                 5.84m   19-02.00 
  7 Miranda, Michael          12 Randolph                 5.78m   18-11.75 
  8 Charter, Anthony          11 Quabbin Reg.             5.72m   18-09.25 
  9 Stoller-Sepeck, Pat       12 Pembroke                 5.70m   18-08.50 
  9 Cabao-an, Lester          11 Foxborough               5.70m   18-08.50 
 11 Muller, Brian             12 Hudson                   5.65m   18-06.50 
 12 Webster, Ryan             10 Hopkinton                5.62m   18-05.25 
 13 Gately, Adam              10 Hopkinton                5.61m   18-05.00 
 14 Alie, Peter               12 Stoneham                 5.52m   18-01.50 
 15 Franson, Peder            10 Triton Reg.              5.49m   18-00.25 
 16 Greene, Sean              10 Hingham                  5.46m   17-11.00 
 17 Barnes, Adam              11 Bis Feehan-Att           5.44m   17-10.25 
 18 Stone, Jack               11 Hingham                  5.43m   17-09.75 
 19 Harrington, Thomas        11 D-R                      5.39m   17-08.25 
 19 Menard, Byrce             11 Randolph                 5.39m   17-08.25 
 21 Carey, Walter             12 Hopkinton                5.38m   17-08.00 
 21 Firth, Liam               11 Bis Feehan-Att           5.38m   17-08.00 
 23 Murray, Justin            12 Holliston                5.35m   17-06.75 
 23 Jones, Adam               11 Triton Reg.              5.35m   17-06.75 
 25 Cullity, Tim              12 Pembroke                 5.34m   17-06.25 
 26 Whatley, Aaron            11 D-Y                      5.32m   17-05.50 
 27 Taylor, Matt              10 Bis Feehan-Att           5.24m   17-02.25 
 27 Castonguay, Andrew        12 E Longmeadow             5.24m   17-02.25 
 29 Chaput, Mike              10 Holliston                5.16m   16-11.25 
 29 Badger, Dylan             10 Stoneham                 5.16m   16-11.25 
 29 Joyce, Derick             10 Hudson                   5.16m   16-11.25 
 32 Cruikshank, Jair          10 Nashoba Reg.             5.15m   16-10.75 
 33 Muzembe, Takunda          10 Burlington               5.11m   16-09.25 
 33 Furness, Joe              10 D-Y                      5.11m   16-09.25 
 35 Miller, Jeff              10 D-R                      5.10m   16-08.75 
 35 Sullo, Logan              10 Bis Stang-N.Dart         5.10m   16-08.75 
 35 Volk, Steve               12 Hudson                   5.10m   16-08.75 
 38 Bronsdon, Nick            12 Foxborough               5.05m   16-07.00 
 39 Benoit, Matt              12 E Longmeadow             5.02m   16-05.75 
 39 McAllister, Cam           12 E Longmeadow             5.02m   16-05.75 
 41 Stelline, Jake            10 Triton Reg.              4.94m   16-02.50 
 42 Boggs, Brandon            09 Quabbin Reg.             4.79m   15-08.75 
 43 Keosung, Witchaya         12 Quabbin Reg.             4.74m   15-06.75 
 44 Walker, Nick              09 Scituate                 4.72m   15-06.00 
 45 Oppedisano, Hunter        10 D-Y                      4.64m   15-02.75 
 46 Dube, Jonathan            10 Burlington               4.62m   15-02.00 
 47 Correia, Shawn            12 Somerset                 4.61m   15-01.50 
 47 Pettinelli, Max           12 Scituate                 4.61m   15-01.50 
 47 Pratt, Ian                10 Bis Stang-N.Dart         4.61m   15-01.50 
 47 Cardarelli, Mike          11 Foxborough               4.61m   15-01.50 
 51 Travena, Keaton           09 Scituate                 4.56m   14-11.50 
 52 DeBenedetto, Justin       12 Nashoba Reg.             4.41m   14-05.75 
 53 Conlin, John              10 Stoneham                 4.38m   14-04.50 
 54 Farrell, Chris            12 Burlington               4.37m   14-04.00 
 -- Kozma, Tyler              12 Somerset                  FOUL            
 -- Clements, Devon           11 Bis Stang-N.Dart          FOUL            
 -- Salpeitro, Jacob          10 Somerset                  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree                   
Division III: * 48.25m  1986        ARCH. WILLIAMS-BRAIN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Joe              11 Burlington              15.43m   50-07.50 
  2 Adams, Chris              12 Westwood                15.07m   49-05.50 
  3 Gratzer, Bobby            12 Pembroke                14.37m   47-01.75 
  4 McMackin, Tim             10 Bis Feehan-Att          13.97m   45-10.00 
  4 Lusas, Cody               11 Melrose                 13.97m   45-10.00 
  6 Hagermoser, Peter         12 Nashoba Reg.            13.75m   45-01.50 
  7 King, Conway              12 O'Bryant-Roxbury        13.71m   44-11.75 
  8 Wilson, Greg              12 Bis Stang-N.Dart        13.34m   43-09.25 
  9 Chisholm, Cameron         10 Holliston               13.26m   43-06.00 
 10 Rubino, Peter             12 Burlington              13.09m   42-11.50 
 11 Antoine, Josh             11 Hingham                 12.84m   42-01.50 
 12 Howe, Timothy             12 Quabbin Reg.            12.67m   41-07.00 
 13 Sprague, Nate             12 D-R                     12.47m   40-11.00 
 14 Cullen, Kyle              12 Burlington              12.43m   40-09.50 
 15 Carlos, Kyle              11 Somerset                12.36m   40-06.75 
 15 Downey, Connor            12 Bis Stang-N.Dart        12.36m   40-06.75 
 17 Stone, Jack               11 Hingham                 12.34m   40-06.00 
 18 Gargano, Billy            11 Bis Feehan-Att          12.31m   40-04.75 
 19 DiMasscio, Paul           12 Bis Feehan-Att          12.19m   40-00.00 
 20 Dorsky, Brian             12 Somerset                12.17m   39-11.25 
 21 Towle, Jeffery            12 Hopkinton               12.12m   39-09.25 
 22 Nathan, Parris            11 Randolph                12.09m   39-08.00 
 23 Ryan, Zach                   Danvers                 12.06m   39-07.00 
 24 Robinson, Nigel           12 O'Bryant-Roxbury        12.04m   39-06.00 
 25 Carbone, Peter            12 Hopkinton               11.99m   39-04.00 
 26 Contreras, Alex           12 Westwood                11.98m   39-03.75 
 27 Greaves, Michael          12 Stoneham                11.90m   39-00.50 
 28 Leiskau, Alex             12 Wilmington              11.83m   38-09.75 
 29 Griffin, Kevin            12 Burlington ' B '        11.79m   38-08.25 
 30 Sullivan, Brian              Hingham                 11.74m   38-06.25 
 31 McLaughlin, Tim           10 Burlington ' B '        11.72m   38-05.50 
 32 Luo, Kevin                12 Westwood                11.62m   38-01.50 
 32 Hoang, Peter              12 Danvers                 11.62m   38-01.50 
 34 Costa, Nicholas           11 D-R                     11.45m   37-06.75 
 34 Gordon, Joe                  Burlington ' B '        11.45m   37-06.75 
 36 Alexander, Dan            12 Canton                  11.44m   37-06.50 
 37 Crary, Nathan             11 D-Y                     11.36m   37-03.25 
 38 MacDonald, Sam            12 Hopkinton               11.35m   37-03.00 
 39 Walker, Chris             10 Canton                  11.34m   37-02.50 
 40 Longo, Nikolas            12 Danvers                 11.30m   37-01.00 
 41 Barrett, Luke             11 Medfield                11.29m   37-00.50 
 42 Nomani, Shaaz             12 Stoneham                11.27m   36-11.75 
 43 Carucci, Scott            10 Stoneham                11.22m   36-09.75 
 44 Ducheine, Abel            11 Randolph                11.11m   36-05.50 
 45 Zucchari, Rob             11 Melrose                 10.98m   36-00.25 
 46 Sherwood, James           12 Foxborough              10.80m   35-05.25 
 46 Lally, Connor             10 Foxborough              10.80m   35-05.25 
 48 Flaherty, Lance           12 Wilmington              10.77m   35-04.00 
 49 Owen, John                12 Pembroke                10.69m   35-01.00 
 50 Matty, Thomas             11 Nashoba Reg.            10.68m   35-00.50 
 51 Burrows, Clayton          11 D-R                     10.57m   34-08.25 
 52 Erickson, Michael         12 Quabbin Reg.            10.51m   34-05.75 
 53 Hathaway, Raeburn         11 Holliston               10.41m   34-02.00 
 54 Mbengam, John             11 Randolph                10.40m   34-01.50 
 55 Wyand, Conor              11 Nashoba Reg.            10.35m   33-11.50 
 56 Johns, Chris              11 Foxborough              10.33m   33-10.75 
 57 Simon, Will               11 Triton Reg.             10.29m   33-09.25 
 58 Rodriguez, Fernando       10 O'Bryant-Roxbury        10.26m   33-08.00 
 59 Woodsum, Jason            11 Medfield                10.15m   33-03.75 
 60 Gallagher, Seamus         11 Bis Stang-N.Dart         9.95m   32-07.75 
 61 Kazarian, Alex            12 Wayland                  9.94m   32-07.50 
 62 DiMarco, Matt                Somerset                 9.88m   32-05.00 
 63 Adebayo, Ife                 Medfield                 9.84m   32-03.50 
 64 Donovan, Robert           10 Holliston                9.83m   32-03.00 
 65 Richards, Sean            11 Pembroke                 9.81m   32-02.25 
 66 Dempsey, Barry               D-Y                      9.61m   31-06.50 
 67 Karnes, Francis           12 Canton                   9.59m   31-05.75 
 68 Mills, Jeff               10 Triton Reg.              9.23m   30-03.50 
 69 Conway, Alex              11 Bis Feehan-Att           9.18m   30-01.50 
 70 Kennedy, Tommy            10 D-Y                      9.11m   29-10.75 
 71 Brekka, Patrick           11 Quabbin Reg.             8.90m   29-02.50 
 72 Pitel, Adam               12 Wayland                  8.86m   29-01.00 
 73 Manchester, Devon         11 Melrose                  8.80m   28-10.50 
 74 Silvius, Ethan            12 Wayland                  8.44m   27-08.25 
 75 Kelley, Max               11 Triton Reg.              8.03m   26-04.25 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Feehan HS - Attlebo  54        2) Randolph HS                38   
    3) Dighton-Rehoboth  Reg. HS   23        4) Hingham HS                 22   
    5) Hopkinton HS                21        6) Burlington HS              20   
    6) Pembroke HS                 20        8) Canton HS                  18   
    9) Triton Reg.HS-Byfield       16       10) Bishop Stang HS - N.Dartm  15   
   11) Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton    14       12) Westwood HS                 8   
   13) Melrose HS                   7       14) Medfield HS                 5   
   14) Milton HS                    5       16) Wakefield HS                4   
   16) Somerset HS                  4       16) Foxborough HS               4   
   19) Wilmington HS                3       20) Holliston HS                2   
   20) O'Bryant HS - Roxbury        2       20) Wareham HS                  2   
   20) Sandwich HS                  2       24) Wayland  HS                 1