Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Jan13_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #4

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 13, 2010

[Northbridge Scores | Tantasqua - Late Meet Results | Tantasqua Scores | Standings & Best Performances by Division | Top 10 Performances - all events ]

Northbridge - Early Meet Results

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2010 09:29 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              Dual Meets Week #4                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    54 Sarah Powell        JR Auburn                30-04.00  
  2   130 Tameca Fowling      SR Bartlett              27-01.00  
  3    48 Hannah Murphy       JR Auburn                25-06.00  
  4   717 Lisa Copland        SR Uxbridge              25-04.25  
  5   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge              25-00.00  
  6   719 Caroline Crudele    JR Uxbridge              24-05.50  
  7    14 Kathryn Collins     FR Auburn                24-03.75  
  8   731 Melissa Whittaker   SR Uxbridge              23-09.50  
  9   497 Taylor Wilk         SO Quaboag               23-03.00  
 10   262 Meghan Bernier      SO Leicester             21-11.00  
 11   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis          21-07.25  
 12   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge           21-03.00  
 13   264 Powers Brennan      SO Leicester             21-02.50  
 14   460 Amanda Silva        JR Notre Dame            21-00.50  
 15    20 Kasey Dube          SR Auburn                21-00.00  
 16   152 Devin Smith         SO Bartlett              20-11.25  
 17   452 Chelsi Gaffney      SR Notre Dame            20-09.50  
 18   449 Lauren Bellerose    SR Notre Dame            20-08.25  
 19   287 Jill Witkowski      SO Leicester             20-07.00  
 20   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag               20-03.75  
 21   481 Sarah Comstock      JR Quaboag               20-00.50  
 22   147 Stephanie Rekowski  SR Bartlett              19-10.00  
 23   120 Alyssa Bonin        SO Bartlett              19-08.00  
 24   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge           19-07.50  
 25   499 Sarah Wood          JR Quaboag               19-05.50  
 26   450 Melissa Elrod       SO Notre Dame            19-00.00  
 27   901 Kelly Blake         SR Southbridge           18-11.50  
 28   599 Samantha Jones      SR Southbridge           17-11.00  
 29   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge           17-04.50  
 30   408 Taylor Brock        FR Northbridge           17-01.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   714 Emily Cahill        FR Uxbridge               4-10.00  
  2   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester             J4-10.00  
  3   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge           J4-10.00  
  4   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge               4-08.00  
  5   316 Nicki Morin         SR Marianapolis           4-06.00  
  6   147 Stephanie Rekowski  SR Bartlett               4-04.00  
  6   407 Dominique Auger     SO Northbridge            4-04.00  
  8   726 Chelsey Peso        JR Uxbridge              J4-04.00  
  9   871 Tumelo Graveline    SR Auburn                 4-02.00  
 10   287 Jill Witkowski      SO Leicester             J4-02.00  
 11   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag               J4-02.00  
 12   272 Brianna Hoar        SR Leicester              4-00.00  
 --    51 Brianna Ohman       FR Auburn                      NH  
 --   263 Courtney Boilard    SO Leicester                   NH  
 --    30 Shea Gribbons       SO Auburn                      NH  
 --    12 Samantha Cloughert  FR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    28 Lesedi Graveline    FR Auburn                13:15.40  
  2   452 Chelsi Gaffney      SR Notre Dame            13:40.10  
  3   715 Samantha Cogliandr  SR Uxbridge              13:55.80  
  4   720 Jessica Drane       SO Uxbridge              13:56.20  
  5   279 Sam Pajer           SO Leicester             14:12.60  
  6   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis          14:13.30  
  7    55 Madison Prindle     FR Auburn                15:38.10  
  8   485 Kaylin Molina       SR Quaboag               16:25.70  
  9   480 Alysha Bruso        JR Quaboag               16:42.20  
 10   411 Meagen Fleming      SR Northbridge           17:01.70  
 11   410 Ashley Choiniere    SR Northbridge           17:20.20  
 12   498 Laura Wood          FR Quaboag               21:18.90  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   415 Emily Matte         SO Northbridge               8.50   1 
  2    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                    8.60   3 
  3   895 Alysha Healy        JR Southbridge               8.70   1 
  4   727 Jennifer Rosa       SR Uxbridge                  8.80   4 
  5    18 Lilly Dao           SO Auburn                   J8.80   4 
  6   316 Nicki Morin         SR Marianapolis              8.90   2 
  7   900 Kassandra Rosado    SO Southbridge               9.00   2 
  8    34 Lily Humphrey       SO Auburn                    9.40   5 
  8   282 Jessica Soojian     SO Leicester                 9.40   3 
 10   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag                   9.80   2 
 11   258 Amber Army          FR Leicester                 9.90   5 
 12   146 Kellie Powers       SO Bartlett                 10.10   1 
 13   263 Courtney Boilard    SO Leicester                10.20   4 
 14   721 Hannah Ferris       FR Uxbridge                 10.40   5 
 --   732 Sarah Zeis          SR Uxbridge                    DQ   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   724 Debora Lopes        FR Uxbridge                  6.60   7 
  2   714 Emily Cahill        FR Uxbridge                  6.70   5 
  2   732 Sarah Zeis          SR Uxbridge                  6.70   6 
  4   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester                J6.70   5 
  5   415 Emily Matte         SO Northbridge               6.80   1 
  5   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge               6.80   2 
  5   450 Melissa Elrod       SO Notre Dame                6.80   5 
  8   459 Gina Riggieri       JR Notre Dame                6.90   6 
  9    56 Lauren Racine       SR Auburn                    7.00   6 
  9    62 Nichole Tillery     SO Auburn                    7.00   5 
  9    19 Elizabeth DiBuono   SR Auburn                    7.00   7 
 12    59 Brittany Rotatori   SR Auburn                    7.10   8 
 13   900 Kassandra Rosado    SO Southbridge               7.20   1 
 13   497 Taylor Wilk         SO Quaboag                   7.20   2 
 15   606 Molley O'Brien      SR Southbridge              J7.20   2 
 15   126 Litsa Catusi        SR Bartlett                 J7.20   1 
 17   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge               7.30   3 
 18   895 Alysha Healy        JR Southbridge               7.40   3 
 18   282 Jessica Soojian     SO Leicester                 7.40   8 
 18   147 Stephanie Rekowski  SR Bartlett                  7.40   2 
 21   287 Jill Witkowski      SO Leicester                 7.60   6 
 22   268 Ashley George       FR Leicester                 7.70   7 
 22   495 Toriellen Swistak    8 Quaboag                   7.70   3 
 22   603 Caroline Macharia   JR Southbridge               7.70   4 
 25   408 Taylor Brock        FR Northbridge               8.00   4 
 26   487 Stephanie Nichols    8 Quaboag                   8.40   4 
 26   721 Hannah Ferris       FR Uxbridge                  8.40   8 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   726 Chelsey Peso        JR Uxbridge               6:17.80  
  2   455 Katie Knox          SO Notre Dame             6:24.70  
  3    32 Danielle Harris     SO Auburn                 6:25.10  
  4   288 Charity Wright      SO Leicester              6:37.10  
  5   146 Kellie Powers       SO Bartlett               6:37.70  
  6    31 Alexis Hagberg      SO Auburn                 6:53.40  
  7   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge            6:55.40  
  8   730 Katelyn Stefanick   SO Uxbridge               6:56.00  
  9    13 Eileen Collins      JR Auburn                 7:03.80  
 10   148 Celeste Sgariglia   FR Bartlett               7:04.50  
 11   270 Alyssa Hammond      SR Leicester              7:14.50  
 12   479 Patricia Antalek-S   8 Quaboag                7:22.50  
 13   283 Beth Trucheon       FR Leicester              7:24.10  
 14     3 Paige Bailey        JR Auburn                 7:45.60  
 15   410 Ashley Choiniere    SR Northbridge            8:13.40  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   273 Brittany Hodgerney  JR Leicester                45.50   4 
  2   714 Emily Cahill        FR Uxbridge                 47.10   4 
  3   729 Stephanie Seagrave  JR Uxbridge                 47.30   5 
  4    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                   47.50   5 
  5    21 Sarah Duda          SR Auburn                   48.10   4 
  6    56 Lauren Racine       SR Auburn                   48.20   6 
  7   416 Erin McIntyre       JR Northbridge              49.50   1 
  8   316 Nicki Morin         SR Marianapolis             49.80   1 
  9    46 Aliya-Marie Melvil  FR Auburn                   50.60   7 
 10   460 Amanda Silva        JR Notre Dame               50.90   5 
 11   419 Rachel Zaidel       FR Northbridge              51.60   2 
 12   276 Brianna Millett     SR Leicester                52.10   5 
 12   603 Caroline Macharia   JR Southbridge              52.10   2 
 14   126 Litsa Catusi        SR Bartlett                 52.30   1 
 14    36 Colleen Hussey      SR Auburn                   52.30   7 
 16   497 Taylor Wilk         SO Quaboag                  52.80   7 
 17   495 Toriellen Swistak    8 Quaboag                  53.10   2 
 18   459 Gina Riggieri       JR Notre Dame               53.40   8 
 19   723 Jessica Koehne      SO Uxbridge                 53.90   6 
 20   454 Molly Kelliher      JR Notre Dame               54.60   6 
 21   895 Alysha Healy        JR Southbridge              56.90   1 
 22   268 Ashley George       FR Leicester                57.30   7 
 23   127 Amber Daigneault    FR Bartlett                 57.90   3 
 24   484 Alexandria Martine  JR Quaboag                  58.60   3 
 25   601 Danielle Lafleche   SR Southbridge              59.40   3 
 26   155 Kate Tremblay       FR Bartlett               1:03.20   2 
 27   481 Sarah Comstock      JR Quaboag                1:04.90   6 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   718 Samantha Copland    SR Uxbridge               1:48.10  
  2    58 Jaclyn Ross         SR Auburn                 1:52.90  
  3   449 Lauren Bellerose    SR Notre Dame             1:54.30  
  4    24 Tabatha Ferreira    SR Auburn                 1:56.30  
  5   715 Samantha Cogliandr  SR Uxbridge               1:58.60  
  6   452 Chelsi Gaffney      SR Notre Dame             2:01.80  
  7    50 Joanne Norris       SO Auburn                 2:03.80  
  8   289 Katrina Wright      SO Leicester              2:05.60  
  9   602 Katie Lora          JR Southbridge            2:10.10  
 10   257 Ryann Anderson      FR Leicester              2:10.30  
 11   148 Celeste Sgariglia   FR Bartlett               2:11.90  
 12     8 Alyssa Boyle        FR Auburn                 2:12.30  
 13   267 Rachel Gaffney      SO Leicester              2:12.60  
 14   314 Katie Kelly         SR Marianapolis           2:13.00  
 15   261 Kaleigh Bernier     SO Leicester              2:14.90  
 16    40 Shannon Johnson     JR Auburn                 2:15.10  
 17   147 Stephanie Rekowski  SR Bartlett               2:17.60  
 18   604 Faith Macharia      FR Southbridge            2:18.40  
 19    49 Alexa Myers         FR Auburn                 2:18.90  
 20   128 DeeDee DiLiddo      FR Bartlett               2:23.10  
 21   487 Stephanie Nichols    8 Quaboag                2:26.10  
 22   494 Cayley Smith         8 Quaboag                2:36.80  
 23   498 Laura Wood          FR Quaboag                3:12.80  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   720 Jessica Drane       SO Uxbridge               3:37.10  
  2   726 Chelsey Peso        JR Uxbridge               3:41.70  
  3    66 Jen VanWinkle       JR Auburn                 3:49.40  
  4   317 Ronica Proulx       SR Marianapolis           3:50.70  
  5   144 Danielle Phelps     SR Bartlett               3:57.30  
  6   288 Charity Wright      SO Leicester              4:00.10  
  7   421 Nora Zywien         FR Northbridge            4:01.60  
  8    22 Olivia Elsaid       FR Auburn                 4:06.60  
  9   284 Shandi Trucheon     SR Leicester              4:09.20  
 10   485 Kaylin Molina       SR Quaboag                4:11.60  
 11    15 Chelsea Courtney    SO Auburn                 4:11.80  
 12   260 Abigail Bernier     SO Leicester              4:14.00  
 13   599 Samantha Jones      SR Southbridge            4:15.90  
 14    11 Alicia Chestna      SO Auburn                 4:17.80  
 15   270 Alyssa Hammond      SR Leicester              4:22.20  
 16   479 Patricia Antalek-S   8 Quaboag                4:26.80  
 17   411 Meagen Fleming      SR Northbridge            4:27.30  
 18     6 Rebecca Bissessar   SO Auburn                 4:28.10  
 19   123 Olivia Budney        8 Bartlett               4:58.50  
 20   133 Emily Heckler       SO Bartlett               4:58.60  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            4:50.10  
  2 Auburn                                              5:03.10  
  3 Notre Dame                                          5:04.70  
  4 Leicester                                           5:05.90  
  5 Southbridge                                         5:28.10  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    91 Adam Gonyea         SR Auburn                46-03.00  
  2    86 Doug Flink          SR Auburn                42-05.50  
  3   108 Marcus Petigrew     JR Auburn                41-10.50  
  4   621 Tavaghn Garcia      JR Southbridge           38-06.00  
  5   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester             38-03.50  
  6   173 Arthur Hackenson    SO Bartlett              38-03.00  
  7   434 Cory Krzanik        SR Northbridge           37-05.00  
  8   750 Max Leary           SR Uxbridge              36-11.00  
  9   160 Henry Bounphasayso  SR Bartlett              35-08.50  
 10   739 Kyle Clifford       SR Uxbridge              34-09.75  
 11   762 Dan Sullivan        SO Uxbridge              33-08.00  
 12   508 Dan Hardaway        SO Quaboag               32-10.25  
 13   884 Joe Terassi          ? Auburn                32-01.00  
 14   426 Dave Cram           SR Northbridge           31-07.50  
 15   749 John Jameson        JR Uxbridge              31-02.50  
 16   523 Jake Thompson       SO Quaboag               30-08.00  
 17   298 Luke DeLaura        JR Leicester             28-04.50  
 18   614 Angel Aviles        SO Southbridge           28-04.00  
 19   185 Robert Penalvert    SO Bartlett              28-00.50  
 20   644 Luke Wanderlear     SO Southbridge           27-09.00  
 21   516 Max Pereira         JR Quaboag               27-08.00  
 22   169 Rocco DiStefano     SO Bartlett              27-06.75  
 23   299 Mike Doyle          JR Leicester             26-02.50  
 24   511 Josh Lalashius      JR Quaboag               24-08.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                 5-10.00  
  2   164 George Catusi       SR Bartlett               5-06.00  
  3    82 Matt Donahue        SR Auburn                 5-04.00  
  4   757 Matt O'Hara         SR Uxbridge              J5-04.00  
  5   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge            5-02.00  
  5   184 Matt Panczyk        SR Bartlett               5-02.00  
  5   735 Alex Bliss          SR Uxbridge               5-02.00  
  5   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                 5-02.00  
  9   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester             J5-02.00  
 10   754 Peter Mannka        SR Uxbridge              J5-02.00  
 10   193 Nikita Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett              J5-02.00  
 12   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge            5-00.00  
 --   504 Tyler Chase         SR Quaboag                     NH  
 --   503 Calvin Chase        SO Quaboag                     NH  
 --   902 Zackery Parsley     SO Southbridge                 NH  
 --   508 Dan Hardaway        SO Quaboag                     NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Bryan Quitidamo     JR Auburn                10:47.20  
  2   903 Chris Spiker        SR Marianapolis          11:41.40  
  3   177 Matt James          JR Bartlett              11:54.80  
  4   753 Jason Mannka        SO Uxbridge              12:02.80  
  5   752 Chris Mannka        FR Uxbridge              12:38.60  
  6    73 Sean Berube Malone  SO Auburn                12:38.90  
  7   306 Tim McGrail         JR Leicester             13:11.40  
  8   507 Brian Faust         JR Quaboag               13:16.70  
  9   503 Calvin Chase        SO Quaboag               13:21.30  
 10    92 Ryan Grady          SO Auburn                14:25.80  
 11   187 Dan Powers           8 Bartlett              15:39.90  
 12   431 Zachary Henneman    JR Northbridge           16:49.50  
 --   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge                 DQ  
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester                 7.20   3 
  2    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                   J7.20   3 
  3   292 Trevor Choruvek     JR Leicester                 7.60   4 
  4   751 Nick Lovett         JR Uxbridge                  7.70   3 
  5   614 Angel Aviles        SO Southbridge               7.80   3 
  6   184 Matt Panczyk        SR Bartlett                  8.10   2 
  7   734 David Baker         SO Uxbridge                  8.20   4 
  8   290 Alex Blanchette     SO Leicester                 8.40   5 
 10   757 Matt O'Hara         SR Uxbridge                 J8.60   5 
 10   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                   J8.60   5 
 12   737 Ben Callahan        JR Uxbridge                 J8.60   4 
 12    75 Domenick Bochetta   SO Auburn                    8.70   5 
 13   515 Roy Pellegrino      SO Quaboag                   8.90   1 
 14   632 Ryan Olstza         SR Southbridge               9.00   1 
 15   902 Zackery Parsley     SO Southbridge               9.40   2 
 16   428 Jesse Lemoine       FR Northbridge              10.20   2 
 --    96 Thanh Kha           JR Auburn                      DQ   4 
 --   193 Nikita Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                    DQ   1 
 --   424 Sam Bergen          JR Northbridge                 DQ   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   169 Rocco DiStefano     SO Bartlett                  5.90   1 
  3   434 Cory Krzanik        SR Northbridge              J5.90   1 
  3   754 Peter Mannka        SR Uxbridge                 J5.90   5 
  4   191 Justin Sundara      SR Bartlett                  6.00   3 
  6   423 Kenneth Benson      SO Northbridge              J6.10   2 
  6   112 Pat Sweeney         JR Auburn                   J6.10   6 
  7   735 Alex Bliss          SR Uxbridge                  6.20   6 
  7    85 Dan Flink           SO Auburn                    6.20   5 
  7   744 Kevin Desjardin     JR Uxbridge                  6.20   7 
 10   511 Josh Lalashius      JR Quaboag                   6.30   3 
 11   170 Ned Dumas           SR Bartlett                  6.40   4 
 11   510 Jon Janosz          FR Quaboag                   6.40   2 
 11   616 Damain Carlos       JR Southbridge               6.40   1 
 11   309 Zach Rowland        SO Leicester                 6.40   6 
 15   890 Josh McNeil         JR Southbridge               6.50   2 
 15   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                    6.50   7 
 15   523 Jake Thompson       SO Quaboag                   6.50   4 
 15   849 Domenico Favaro     SR Uxbridge                  6.50   7 
 19   436 Kevin Leon          SO Northbridge               6.60   4 
 19   425 Timothy Britta      SR Northbridge               6.60   3 
 21   512 Devon Latour        SR Quaboag                   6.80   4 
 22   630 Mario Munoz         JR Southbridge               6.90   3 
 23   299 Mike Doyle          JR Leicester                 7.00   7 
 --   164 George Catusi       SR Bartlett                    DQ   2 
 --   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                      DQ   5 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   429 Thomas Hansson      JR Northbridge            5:17.60  
  2   524 Dean Wilson         JR Quaboag                5:21.60  
  3   312 Hyrum Wright        SR Leicester              5:22.10  
  4   742 Richie Demrest      SO Uxbridge               5:22.40  
  5   177 Matt James          JR Bartlett               5:22.90  
  6   743 Steve Derderian     JR Uxbridge               5:25.30  
  7   442 Michael Pesce       SR Northbridge            5:26.90  
  8   741 Jeff Copland        SR Uxbridge               5:36.10  
  9   903 Chris Spiker        SR Marianapolis           5:36.20  
 10   445 Kraig Spencer       SO Northbridge            5:46.90  
 11   169 Rocco DiStefano     SO Bartlett               5:50.30  
 12   506 Adam Faust          SO Quaboag                6:05.30  
 13   115 Zach Whitney        SO Auburn                 6:05.40  
 14   883 Lincoln Boise        ? Auburn                 6:08.60  
 15   327 Chris Nam           SO Marianapolis           7:14.80  
 --    90 Ryan Gellineau      JR Auburn                      DQ  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                   38.60   4 
  2   310 Jason Sliwoski      SR Leicester                39.90   4 
  3   112 Pat Sweeney         JR Auburn                   41.70   5 
  3   191 Justin Sundara      SR Bartlett                 41.70   2 
  5   292 Trevor Choruvek     JR Leicester                42.10   5 
  6   760 Josh Poole          SR Uxbridge                 42.30   5 
  6   193 Nikita Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                 42.30   1 
  8   430 Justin Harpin       JR Northbridge              42.60   2 
  8   745 Jerome Drane        SO Uxbridge                 42.60   4 
 10    96 Thanh Kha           JR Auburn                   42.90   6 
 11   616 Damain Carlos       JR Southbridge              43.70   1 
 12   103 Tim Mckonville      JR Auburn                   43.80   6 
 13   290 Alex Blanchette     SO Leicester                44.20   1 
 14   511 Josh Lalashius      JR Quaboag                  46.10   3 
 15   508 Dan Hardaway        SO Quaboag                  46.90   1 
 16   515 Roy Pellegrino      SO Quaboag                  47.50   2 
 17   309 Zach Rowland        SO Leicester                47.90   4 
 18   428 Jesse Lemoine       FR Northbridge              48.90   6 
 19   432 Robert Huffor       JR Northbridge              49.20   3 
 20   630 Mario Munoz         JR Southbridge              49.90   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   881 Tyler Russell        ? Auburn                 1:37.90  
  2    94 Eric Hannon         SR Auburn                 1:39.20  
  3   427 Andrew Dupre        SR Northbridge            1:39.70  
  4   170 Ned Dumas           SR Bartlett               1:40.20  
  5   435 David Leon          SR Northbridge            1:41.20  
  6   184 Matt Panczyk        SR Bartlett               1:41.60  
  7    85 Dan Flink           SO Auburn                 1:42.80  
  8   524 Dean Wilson         JR Quaboag                1:43.10  
  9   744 Kevin Desjardin     JR Uxbridge               1:43.50  
 10   738 Andrew Chapin       SR Uxbridge               1:43.80  
 11   322 Matt Daoust         SR Marianapolis           1:45.10  
 12    72 Steve Bellanger     SR Auburn                 1:45.20  
 13   739 Kyle Clifford       SR Uxbridge               1:45.90  
 14   445 Kraig Spencer       SO Northbridge            1:54.20  
 15   507 Brian Faust         JR Quaboag                1:57.80  
 16   736 Jeremiah Butler     SR Uxbridge               1:58.20  
 17   522 Eli Thomas          SR Quaboag                1:58.70  
 18    79 Matt Carpenter      JR Auburn                 1:59.90  
 19   632 Ryan Olstza         SR Southbridge            2:00.10  
 20   755 Chris Martin        FR Uxbridge               2:04.60  
 21   733 Tim Auger           FR Uxbridge               2:09.50  
 22   902 Zackery Parsley     SO Southbridge            2:12.60  
 23   194 Michael Walsh        8 Bartlett               2:15.90  
 24   299 Mike Doyle          JR Leicester              2:20.10  
 25   301 Norman Hodgerney    FR Leicester              2:20.80  
 26   614 Angel Aviles        SO Southbridge            2:21.30  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Bryan Quitidamo     JR Auburn                 3:00.20  
  2   741 Jeff Copland        SR Uxbridge               3:01.10  
  3   442 Michael Pesce       SR Northbridge            3:13.20  
  4   743 Steve Derderian     JR Uxbridge               3:15.60  
  5   890 Josh McNeil         JR Southbridge            3:17.70  
  6   446 Joe Valerio         SO Northbridge            3:18.70  
  7   424 Sam Bergen          JR Northbridge            3:19.80  
  8   306 Tim McGrail         JR Leicester              3:27.90  
  9    73 Sean Berube Malone  SO Auburn                 3:29.10  
 10   506 Adam Faust          SO Quaboag                3:34.90  
 11   503 Calvin Chase        SO Quaboag                3:36.40  
 12    90 Ryan Gellineau      JR Auburn                 3:37.20  
 13    95 Justin Healy        SR Auburn                 3:45.80  
 14    88 John Gannon         SO Auburn                 4:10.30  
 15   293 Mike Cogswell       SO Leicester              4:11.40  
 16   187 Dan Powers           8 Bartlett               4:18.90  
 17   176 Justin Humphrey      8 Bartlett               4:19.30  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         4:07.90  
  2 Uxbridge                                            4:08.50  
  3 Auburn                                              4:10.60