Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Feb6_TuftsS_set1.shtml

Tufts Stampede

Medford, MA, February 6, 2010

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results


                                Tufts Stampede 2010
                           Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
                               2/5/2010 to 2/6/2010
                                      Results
  Event 21  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raimondi, Lauren             UMASS LOWELL              8.60Q  4
  2 Bernazani, Katie             STONEHILL                 8.71Q  1
  3 Dilley, Amanda               BRYANT                    9.23Q  2
  4 Sheffrin, Kiran              WESLEYAN                  9.31Q  3
  5 Burke, Sarah                 STONEHILL                 9.13q  1
  6 Holland, Alison              CONN COLLEGE              9.41q  4
  7 Barbaritz, Kaitlyn           ITHACA                    9.44q  3
  8 Robitaille, Carrie           BRIDGEWATER ST.           9.45q  1
  9 Lane, Emily                  FITCHBURG ST.             9.55   2 9.543
 10 Hubbard, Tammia              ITHACA                    9.55   2 9.548
 11 Rissmeyer, Amanda            ITHACA                    9.71   1
 12 Tkacik, Kerry                ITHACA                    9.83   3
 13 Dlubac, Ashley               ITHACA                    9.85   1
 14 Wistner, Ashley              ITHACA                    9.87   4
 15 Blinka, Sarah                TUFTS                     9.98   2
 16 Nadelberg, Katherine         CONN COLLEGE             10.06   4
 16 Almstrom, Julie              FITCHBURG ST.            10.06   3
 18 Bennett, Sarah               ITHACA                   10.18   2
 19 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                    10.28   1
 20 Zizza, Jamie                 UMASS DARTMOUTH          10.33   4
 21 Drake, Meredith              UMASS DARTMOUTH          11.41   4
 22 Ptak, Rebecca                BRYANT                   11.50   3
 -- Harris, Lindsay              ITHACA                      FS   2
  Event 21  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raimondi, Lauren             UMASS LOWELL              8.60
  2 Bernazani, Katie             STONEHILL                 8.75
  3 Burke, Sarah                 STONEHILL                 9.05
  4 Dilley, Amanda               BRYANT                    9.18
  5 Holland, Alison              CONN COLLEGE              9.31
  6 Robitaille, Carrie           BRIDGEWATER ST.           9.43
  7 Barbaritz, Kaitlyn           ITHACA                    9.49
  8 Sheffrin, Kiran              WESLEYAN                  9.72
  Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crane, Logan                 TUFTS                     7.49Q  4
  2 VanNess, Jillian             UMASS DARTMOUTH           7.66Q  2
  3 Merchant, Madaline           FITCHBURG ST.             7.68Q  1
  4 Smith, Taylor                BRIDGEWATER ST.           7.70Q  3
  5 Capano, Lucia                BRANDEIS                  7.68q  2
  6 Dyson, Olivia                STONEHILL                 7.72q  4
  7 Cucchi, Isabell              WESLEYAN                  7.79q  1
  8 Peprah, Sandra               TUFTS                     7.79q  2
  9 Clark, Cassie                ITHACA                    7.82   4
 10 Greene, Kelsey               ITHACA                    7.89   4
 11 Nicholas, Sherika            BRYANT                    7.89   3
 12 Kabongo, Kanku               TUFTS                     8.01   1
 13 Claude, Saindy               FITCHBURG ST.             8.05   4
 14 Cohen, Chanel                ITHACA                    8.13   1
 15 O'Brien, Joann               CONN COLLEGE              8.17   3
 16 Ellard, Melissa              BRYANT                    8.23   1
 17 Barbaritz, Kaitlyn           ITHACA                    8.25   2
 18 Landry, Ali                  FITCHBURG ST.             8.36   2
 19 Taupier, Kara                FITCHBURG ST.             8.38   3
 20 Ringuette, Robyn             BRYANT                    8.46   1
 21 Mpelkas, Alyssa              UMASS DARTMOUTH           8.57   2
 22 Lufkin, Teegan               FITCHBURG ST.             8.64   2
 23 Bilodeau, Cailey             BRIDGEWATER ST.           8.72   4
 24 Chand, Kelsey                FITCHBURG ST.             8.94   3
 25 Ptak, Rebecca                BRYANT                    8.97   4
 26 Weitz, Lauren                FITCHBURG ST.             9.20   1
 27 Mitchell, Hanna              FITCHBURG ST.             9.25   3
 28 Harrison, Brittney           BRIDGEWATER ST.           9.25   2
 29 Joslyn, Kathryn              FITCHBURG ST.             9.42   3
 -- Lawson, Sarah                GREATER BOSTON           X8.08   1
  Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crane, Logan                 TUFTS                     7.50
  2 VanNess, Jillian             UMASS DARTMOUTH           7.58
  3 Merchant, Madaline           FITCHBURG ST.             7.63
  4 Smith, Taylor                BRIDGEWATER ST.           7.68
  5 Cucchi, Isabell              WESLEYAN                  7.73
  6 Dyson, Olivia                STONEHILL                 7.75
  7 Peprah, Sandra               TUFTS                     7.86
  Event 23  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pisarik, Beth                BRANDEIS               5:04.96
  2 Lindholm, Hannah             BRANDEIS               5:15.69
  3 Joynt, Lynley                STONEHILL              5:16.05
  4 Jarrard, Jess                STONEHILL              5:22.12
  5 Boccio, Amanda               ITHACA                 5:26.83
  6 McCormick, Melanie           ITHACA                 5:30.68
  7 Keogh, Rose                  WESLEYAN               5:30.97
  8 Flament, Lauren              TUFTS                  5:31.00
  9 Monroe, Melanie              TUFTS                  5:32.20
 10 Hastings, Bridget            ITHACA                 5:32.47
 11 DeVincent, Bridget           STONEHILL              5:35.28
 12 Quinn, Molly                 ITHACA                 5:35.92
 13 Schloss, Elizabeth           ITHACA                 5:36.96
 14 Orlando, Evelyn              TUFTS                  5:37.16
 15 Schenk, Megan                ITHACA                 5:46.05
 16 Lepre, Nicole                WESLEYAN               5:51.49
 17 Maykranz, Ali                TUFTS                  5:56.32
 18 Frye, Bethany                REGIS                  5:57.81
 19 Wagner, Hanna                CONN COLLEGE           6:01.99
 20 Testa, Alex                  TUFTS                  6:02.62
 21 Arouca, Katelyn              BRYANT                 6:03.30
 22 Fortunato, Linda             FITCHBURG ST.          6:04.18
 23 Dybel, Stacey                UMASS DARTMOUTH        6:05.65
 24 Galindo, Katherine           UMASS DARTMOUTH        6:06.77
 25 Carbone, Brittany            UMASS DARTMOUTH        6:10.35
 26 Neubauer, Patricia           MANHATTANVILLE         6:13.96
 27 Lampron, Emily               BRIDGEWATER ST.        6:19.22
 28 Moulin, Kathrijn             BRYANT                 6:21.99
 29 True, Rebecca                FITCHBURG ST.          6:30.58
 30 Kassanoff, Rachael           UMASS DARTMOUTH        6:32.79
 31 Dobbins, Toni                BRIDGEWATER ST.        6:42.17
  Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sinjour, Anifreed            BRANDEIS               1:00.41   1
  2 Frieze, Julia                WESLEYAN               1:00.69   1
  3 Caruth, Andrea               TUFTS                  1:01.08   1
  4 Carrier, Christen            STONEHILL              1:01.38   1
  5 Monti, Lia                   WESLEYAN               1:01.56   1
  6 Gellman, Michelle            BRANDEIS               1:01.57   2
  7 O'Leary, Kathryn             STONEHILL              1:01.87   1
  8 Maykranz, Kaylee             TUFTS                  1:02.08   2
  9 Nicholas, Sherika            BRYANT                 1:03.65   2
 10 Spievey, Quenia              ROXBURY CC             1:04.62   3
 11 Kenworthy, Beth              WESLEYAN               1:05.11   2
 12 McGown, Casey                BRANDEIS               1:06.28   3
 13 Hubbard, Tammia              ITHACA                 1:06.75   2
 14 Blinka, Sarah                TUFTS                  1:07.54   3
 15 Alton, Katie                 MANHATTANVILLE         1:08.84   3
 16 Comerford, Louise            BRIDGEWATER ST.        1:10.29   3
 17 Wilde, Emily                 CONN COLLEGE           1:10.49   3
 18 Weiss, Sarah                 CONN COLLEGE           1:12.74   4
 19 Seller, Sheryl               BRANDEIS               1:13.93   4
 -- Lawson, Sarah                GREATER BOSTON        X1:04.64   2
  Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alpaio, Julia                BRANDEIS               1:38.95
  2 Owen, Emily                  BRANDEIS               1:39.42
  3 Davis, colleen               BRIDGEWATER ST.        1:40.67
  4 O'Connell, Susan             STONEHILL              1:40.85
  5 Pettoruto, Kayley            TUFTS                  1:42.20
  6 Byrne, Merry                 CONN COLLEGE           1:44.51
  7 McHugh, Callie               TUFTS                  1:45.16
  8 Bissonnette, Samantha        TUFTS                  1:45.74
  9 Goodwill, Haley              CONN COLLEGE           1:45.77
 10 Gregory, Anne                BRANDEIS               1:46.58
 11 Pistrang, Molly              CONN COLLEGE           1:47.75
 12 Marrone, Katrina             FITCHBURG ST.          1:49.31
 13 Pelletier, Katie             BRYANT                 1:49.51
 14 Almeda, Kylie                BRIDGEWATER ST.        1:50.93
 15 Wesley, Michelle             CONN COLLEGE           1:51.52
 16 Penney, Carissa              BRIDGEWATER ST.        1:52.59
 17 Haslam, Kate                 UNATTACHED             1:53.89
 18 Warner, Kimberly             BRYANT                 1:55.31
 19 Nichols, Heather             FITCHBURG ST.          2:08.66
  Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Deirdre               BRYANT                 2:19.88
  2 Lagasse, Sarah               BRIDGEWATER ST.        2:24.33
  3 Yih, Jennifer                TUFTS                  2:25.17
  4 Hajnoczky, Julia             TUFTS                  2:25.38
  5 Perry, Grace                 TUFTS                  2:25.44
  6 Carmone, Erin                STONEHILL              2:25.65
  7 Vest, Chelsey                TUFTS                  2:29.02
  8 Hafner, Grace                TUFTS                  2:31.03
  9 Ragone, Kat                  BRYANT                 2:33.91
 10 Dekorne, Helen               WESLEYAN               2:34.22
 11 Veeck, Brittney              TUFTS                  2:34.84
 12 Garber, Amanda               BRYANT                 2:35.43
 13 Tower, Molly                 BRYANT                 2:37.23
 14 Miga, Kirsten                ITHACA                 2:37.35
 15 Harris, Lindsay              ITHACA                 2:37.54
 16 Ganz, Rachel                 TUFTS                  2:38.04
 17 Harris, Melissa              BRIDGEWATER ST.        2:39.39
 18 Moran, Emily                 ITHACA                 2:40.41
  Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Malloy, Caitlin              UNATTACHED             3:00.29
  2 Alves, Jill                  STONEHILL              3:05.14
  3 Booth, Lindsey               STONEHILL              3:05.82
  4 Dermody, Kerry               CONN COLLEGE           3:07.61
  5 Pinkham, Lindsay             STONEHILL              3:07.96
  6 Boudreau, Sarah              TUFTS                  3:09.77
  7 Robertson, Megan             BRYANT                 3:09.98
  8 Taylor, Kelsey               CONN COLLEGE           3:10.41
  9 Veit, Kristen                STONEHILL              3:10.50
 10 Shanley, Meghan              ITHACA                 3:11.64
 11 Oliveira, Megan              UMASS DARTMOUTH        3:11.64
 12 Girard, Jess                 BRANDEIS               3:14.26
 13 Bonito, Allison              CONN COLLEGE           3:14.39
 14 Eidinger, Jessica            BRIDGEWATER ST.        3:15.26
 15 Spirito, Rachel              ITHACA                 3:15.48
 16 Ferrarini, Maura             STONEHILL              3:16.15
 17 Brown, Molly                 ITHACA                 3:17.97
 18 Bohigian, Meaghan            UMASS DARTMOUTH        3:19.80
 -- Hayden, Laura                GREATER BOSTON        X3:08.05
  Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Heather            UMASS LOWELL             27.93   1
  2 Clark, Cassie                ITHACA                   28.01   1
  3 Dilley, Amanda               BRYANT                   28.14   1
  4 Cohen, Chanel                ITHACA                   28.44   2
  5 Davis, colleen               BRIDGEWATER ST.          28.51   1
  6 Mbergam, Conilla             ROXBURY CC               28.51   1
  7 Wheeler, Danielle            STONEHILL                28.68   2
  8 Hass, Cara                   CONN COLLEGE             28.91   3
  9 O'Brien, Joann               CONN COLLEGE             29.00   4
 10 McCune, Emily                ITHACA                   29.06   4
 11 Ellard, Melissa              BRYANT                   29.52   2
 12 Morrill, Briley              UMASS DARTMOUTH          29.75   3
 13 Landry, Ali                  FITCHBURG ST.            29.89   4
 14 Chanaj, Joanna               BRYANT                   30.70   4
 15 Claude, Saindy               FITCHBURG ST.            31.00   4
 16 Farbotko, Melanie            BRYANT                   31.23   3
 17 Ringuette, Robyn             BRYANT                   31.69   3
 18 Lufkin, Teegan               FITCHBURG ST.            31.85   3
 19 Weeks, Laura                 BRYANT                   31.93   5
 20 Wistner, Ashley              ITHACA                   32.04   2
 21 Bilodeau, Cailey             BRIDGEWATER ST.          32.17   5
 22 Ptak, Rebecca                BRYANT                   32.60   5
 23 Harrison, Brittney           BRIDGEWATER ST.          34.04   6
 24 Davis, Danielle              BRYANT                   34.21   5
 25 Mitchell, Hanna              FITCHBURG ST.            34.46   6
 26 Joslyn, Kathryn              FITCHBURG ST.            37.35   6
  Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pisarik, Alyssa              BRANDEIS              10:23.46
  2 Baumbach, Heidi              ITHACA                10:30.85
  3 Neville, Ravenna             WESLEYAN              10:40.56
  4 Staiger, Michelle            ITHACA                10:53.29
  5 Wilson, Stephanie            STONEHILL             10:56.99
  6 McBride, Caroline            STONEHILL             11:00.86
  7 Ortiz, Catherine             ITHACA                11:07.17
  8 Crain, Tess                  WESLEYAN              11:11.39
  9 Sherry, Jessica              WESLEYAN              11:12.43
 10 Monahan, Alexis              STONEHILL             11:19.94
 11 Lansdale, Sadie              TUFTS                 11:26.79
 12 Cavanaugh, Ellen             CONN COLLEGE          11:29.14
 13 Melhado, Caroline            TUFTS                 11:29.62
 14 Jacob, Amanda                WESLEYAN              11:30.45
 15 Tripodi, Amanda              STONEHILL             11:41.78
 16 Stefanova, Dessie            WESLEYAN              11:45.48
 17 Triedman, Nellie             WESLEYAN              11:48.01
 18 Maret, Libby                 CONN COLLEGE          11:50.81
 19 Hurst, Kelli                 BRIDGEWATER ST.       12:58.43
 20 McLeod, Alison               CONN COLLEGE          13:25.03
  Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 STONEHILL  'A'                                      4:07.65
     1) Wheeler, Danielle               2) Burke, Sarah
     3) O'Leary, Kathryn                4) Carrier, Christen
  2 WESLEYAN  'A'                                       4:09.91
     1) Frieze, Julia                   2) Kenworthy, Beth
     3) Monti, Lia                      4) Sheffrin, Kiran
  3 TUFTS  'A'                                          4:11.89
     1) Caruth, Andrea                  2) Crane, Logan
     3) Maykranz, Kaylee                4) Ferri, Andrea
  4 TUFTS  'B'                                         x4:23.19
     1) Perry, Grace                    2) Hafner, Grace
     3) Bissonnette, Samantha           4) Flament, Lauren
  5 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                   4:25.42
     1) Byrne, Merry                    2) Goodwill, Haley
     3) Hass, Cara                      4) O'Neil, Hayley
  6 ITHACA  'A'                                         4:31.86
     1) Harris, Lindsay                 2) McCune, Emily
     3) Miga, Kirsten                   4) Rissmeyer, Amanda
  Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 WESLEYAN  'A'                                       9:56.05
     1) Brennan, Ceili                  2) Hensiek, Sarah
     3) Levin, Jessica                  4) Dekorne, Helen
  2 CONN COLLEGE  'A'                                   9:57.58
     1) Taylor, Kelsey                  2) Bonito, Allison
     3) Pistrang, Molly                 4) Dermody, Kerry
  3 TUFTS  'A'                                         10:08.02
     1) Yih, Jennifer                   2) Hajnoczky, Julia
     3) McHugh, Callie                  4) Pettoruto, Kayley
  4 STONEHILL  'A'                                     10:08.76
     1) Booth, Lindsey                  2) Veit, Kristen
     3) Jarrard, Jess                   4) Joynt, Lynley
  5 BRIDGEWATER ST.  'A'                               10:16.62
     1) Eidinger, Jessica               2) Robitaille, Carrie
     3) Robinson, Britteny              4) Penney, Carissa
  6 ITHACA  'A'                                        10:20.01
     1) Spirito, Rachel                 2) Shanley, Meghan
     3) Brown, Molly                    4) Moran, Emily
  7 ITHACA  'B'                                       x10:20.03
     1) McCormick, Melanie              2) Boccio, Amanda
     3) Quinn, Molly                    4) Schenk, Megan
  8 MANHATTANVILLE  'A'                                12:00.48
     1) Neubauer, Patricia              2) Granata, Amanda
     3) Mahady, Pilar                   4) Maldonado, Olivia
  Event 32  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bernier, Suzanne             BRANDEIS                 1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Lane, Emily                  FITCHBURG ST.            1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Weeks, Laura                 BRYANT                  J1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Chanaj, Joanna               BRYANT                  J1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Parenteau, Lily              BRANDEIS                J1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Rissmeyer, Amanda            ITHACA                  J1.55m    5-01.00
  7 Kulowski, Kathryn            WESLEYAN                 1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Peckler, Tess                CONN COLLEGE             1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Farbotko, Melanie            BRYANT                   1.50m    4-11.00
 10 Raimondi, Lauren             UMASS LOWELL            J1.50m    4-11.00
 10 Dyson, Olivia                STONEHILL               J1.50m    4-11.00
 12 Gilliland, Michelle          MANHATTANVILLE          J1.50m    4-11.00
 13 Abbott, Erin                 FITCHBURG ST.           J1.50m    4-11.00
 14 Tkacik, Kerry                ITHACA                   1.45m    4-09.00
 15 Davis, Danielle              BRYANT                   1.40m    4-07.00
 16 McCarthy, Heather            UMASS LOWELL            J1.40m    4-07.00
 17 Harris, Lindsay              ITHACA                  J1.40m    4-07.00
 18 Ferrarini, Maura             STONEHILL                1.35m    4-05.00
 19 Dlubac, Ashley               ITHACA                   1.30m    4-03.25
 20 Kingsberg, Emma              WESLEYAN                 1.20m    3-11.25
 21 Hubbard, Tammia              ITHACA                  J1.20m    3-11.25
  Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Theiss, Heather              TUFTS                    3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Tang, Katherine              TUFTS                    2.75m    9-00.25
  3 Landers, Elizabeth           TUFTS                    2.60m    8-06.25
  4 Jacobsen, Rachel             CONN COLLEGE             2.30m    7-06.50
  4 Drake, Meredith              UMASS DARTMOUTH          2.30m    7-06.50
 -- Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL                   NH
 -- Mpelkas, Alyssa              UMASS DARTMOUTH             NH
 -- Ramsey, Keri                 CONN COLLEGE                NH
 -- Bilodeau, Cailey             BRIDGEWATER ST.             NH
  Event 34  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Capano, Lucia                BRANDEIS                 5.11m   16-09.25 5.01m
  2 Crane, Logan                 TUFTS                   J5.11m   16-09.25 4.84m
  3 Kabongo, Kanku               TUFTS                    4.97m   16-03.75
  4 McCarthy, Heather            UMASS LOWELL             4.93m   16-02.25
  5 Merchant, Madaline           FITCHBURG ST.            4.89m   16-00.50
  6 Hutchinson, Amy              BRYANT                   4.77m   15-07.75
  7 Holland, Alison              CONN COLLEGE             4.72m   15-06.00
  8 Dyson, Olivia                STONEHILL                4.55m   14-11.25
  9 Caruth, Andrea               TUFTS                    4.50m   14-09.25
 10 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                    4.39m   14-05.00
 11 Johnston, Lindsay            ITHACA                   4.17m   13-08.25
 12 Spievey, Quenia              ROXBURY CC               4.11m   13-06.00
 13 Warner, Kimberly             BRYANT                   4.04m   13-03.25
 14 Kulowski, Kathryn            WESLEYAN                 3.94m   12-11.25
 15 Taupier, Kara                FITCHBURG ST.            3.84m   12-07.25
 16 Claude, Saindy               FITCHBURG ST.            3.30m   10-10.00
  Event 35  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Capano, Lucia                BRANDEIS                11.21m   36-09.50
  2 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                   10.47m   34-04.25
  3 Bennett, Sarah               ITHACA                  10.26m   33-08.00
  4 McCarthy, Heather            UMASS LOWELL            10.24m   33-07.25
  5 Noah, Patience               UMASS DARTMOUTH         10.23m   33-06.75
  6 Johnston, Lindsay            ITHACA                  10.03m   32-11.00
  7 Greene, Kelsey               ITHACA                   9.92m   32-06.50
  8 Dinn, Laura                  TUFTS                    9.69m   31-09.50 9.61
  9 Kulowski, Kathryn            WESLEYAN                J9.69m   31-09.50 9.57
 10 Smith, Taylor                BRIDGEWATER ST.          9.55m   31-04.00
 11 Marrone, Katrina             FITCHBURG ST.            9.41m   30-10.50
 -- Merchant, Madaline           FITCHBURG ST.             FOUL
 -- Robitaille, Carrie           BRIDGEWATER ST.           FOUL
  Event 36  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Feltus, Julia                TUFTS                   13.55m   44-05.50
  2 Suprenant, Lindsey           FITCHBURG ST.           13.02m   42-08.75
  3 Rocha, Meghan                STONEHILL               12.44m   40-09.75
  4 Allen, Kelly                 TUFTS                   11.89m   39-00.25
  5 Garman, Colleen              ITHACA                  11.86m   38-11.00
  6 Sampson, Shanissa            FITCHBURG ST.           10.63m   34-10.50
  7 Dlubac, Ashley               ITHACA                  10.45m   34-03.50
  8 Sullivan, Riley              FITCHBURG ST.           10.27m   33-08.50
  9 Swan, Ashley                 WESLEYAN                10.26m   33-08.00
 10 Ramsey, Keri                 CONN COLLEGE             9.86m   32-04.25
 11 Harris, Lane                 WESLEYAN                 9.57m   31-04.75
 12 Gonzalez, Megan              FITCHBURG ST.            9.56m   31-04.50
 13 Erickson, Caitlyn            ITHACA                   9.48m   31-01.25
 14 Middleton, Katie             ITHACA                   9.35m   30-08.25
 15 Shin, Kora                   WESLEYAN                 8.59m   28-02.25
 16 Howard, Jacqueline           FITCHBURG ST.            7.96m   26-01.50
 17 Almstrom, Julie              FITCHBURG ST.            6.76m   22-02.25
 18 Butler, Devon                CONN COLLEGE             6.45m   21-02.00
  Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly                 TUFTS                   12.36m   40-06.75
  2 Harrison, Jermai             UMASS DARTMOUTH         11.59m   38-00.25
  3 Feltus, Julia                TUFTS                   10.85m   35-07.25
  4 Insel, Erica                 STONEHILL               10.81m   35-05.75
  5 Cole, Brittany               UMASS DARTMOUTH         10.73m   35-02.50
  6 Garman, Colleen              ITHACA                  10.69m   35-01.00
  7 Gonzalez, Megan              FITCHBURG ST.           10.36m   34-00.00
  8 Sampson, Shanissa            FITCHBURG ST.           10.03m   32-11.00
  9 Swan, Ashley                 WESLEYAN                 9.10m   29-10.25
 10 Erickson, Caitlyn            ITHACA                   9.06m   29-08.75
 10 Tkacik, Kerry                ITHACA                   9.06m   29-08.75
 12 Middleton, Katie             ITHACA                   8.72m   28-07.50
 13 Harris, Lane                 WESLEYAN                 8.71m   28-07.00
 14 Suprenant, Lindsey           FITCHBURG ST.            8.56m   28-01.00
 15 Dlubac, Ashley               ITHACA                   8.54m   28-00.25
 16 Sullivan, Riley              FITCHBURG ST.            7.85m   25-09.25
 17 Howard, Jacqueline           FITCHBURG ST.            6.96m   22-10.00
 18 Almstrom, Julie              FITCHBURG ST.            6.71m   22-00.25
  Event 38  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ITHACA  'A'                                         1:53.31   1
     1) Barbaritz, Kaitlyn              2) Clark, Cassie
     3) Cohen, Chanel                   4) Greene, Kelsey
  2 TUFTS  'A'                                          1:53.49   1
     1) Peprah, Sandra                  2) Theiss, Heather
     3) Virgien, Kerry                  4) Ferri, Andrea
  3 UMASS DARTMOUTH  'A'                                1:54.71   1
     1) VanNess, Jillian                2) Urena, Kimberly
     3) Mello-Frost, Linee              4) Morrill, Briley
  4 BRYANT  'A'                                         1:55.28   1
     1) Ellard, Melissa                 2) Hutchinson, Amy
     3) Nicholas, Sherika               4) Ringuette, Robyn
  5 FITCHBURG ST.  'A'                                  1:55.87   2
     1) Taupier, Kara                   2) Landry, Ali
     3) Merchant, Madaline              4) Marrone, Katrina
  6 ITHACA  'B'                                        x1:57.48   2
     1) Hubbard, Tammia                 2) Johnston, Lindsay
     3) Wistner, Ashley                 4) Dlubac, Ashley
  7 FITCHBURG ST.  'B'                                 x2:10.75   2
     1) Almstrom, Julie                 2) Claude, Saindy
     3) Lane, Emily                     4) Abbott, Erin
  Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Kristen             STONEHILL             18:48.14
  2 Fisher, Lilly                TUFTS                 19:08.47
  3 Picciuto, Kelsey             TUFTS                 19:39.38
  4 Davidowitz, Elana            TUFTS                 19:48.70
  5 McGrail, Tess                UMASS DARTMOUTH       19:52.39
  6 KilPatrick, Jess             STONEHILL             20:35.58
  7 Rooke, Kerri                 BRIDGEWATER ST.       21:27.75
 -- McGarigal, Caitlin           UMASS DARTMOUTH            DNF
  Event 41  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ferri, Andrea                TUFTS                     3023
  2 Jones, Nakeisha              TUFTS                     2915
  3 Turner, Sarah                WILLIAMS                  2812
  4 Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL                 2750
  5 Virgien, Kerry               TUFTS                     2563
  6 Paschal, Julie               WILLIAMS                  2517
  7 Hoffler, Tanasia             WILLIAMS                  2313
  8 Schiferl, Sarah              TUFTS                     2262
  9 Sisson, Julia                MIDDLEBURY                2221
 10 Guillot, Sarah               WILLIAMS                  2205
 11 Moss, Karyn                  WILLIAMS                  2186
 12 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                     2085
  Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nakeisha              TUFTS                     9.63   3    783
  2 Ferri, Andrea                TUFTS                     9.68   3    773
  3 Hoffler, Tanasia             WILLIAMS                  9.87   3    737
  4 Moss, Karyn                  WILLIAMS                  9.91   2    729
  5 Turner, Sarah                WILLIAMS                  9.96   2    720
  6 Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL                10.13   2    688
  7 Schiferl, Sarah              TUFTS                    10.70   1    587
  8 Virgien, Kerry               TUFTS                    10.75   1    578
  9 Guillot, Sarah               WILLIAMS                 10.80   3    570
 10 Sisson, Julia                MIDDLEBURY               10.91   2    551
 11 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                    11.45   1    465
 12 Paschal, Julie               WILLIAMS                 12.01   1    382
  Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Paschal, Julie               WILLIAMS                 1.70m    5-07.00    85
  2 Hoffler, Tanasia             WILLIAMS                 1.58m    5-02.25    71
  2 Jones, Nakeisha              TUFTS                    1.58m    5-02.25    71
  4 Turner, Sarah                WILLIAMS                 1.55m    5-01.00    67
  5 Moss, Karyn                  WILLIAMS                 1.46m    4-09.50    57
  6 Guillot, Sarah               WILLIAMS                 1.43m    4-08.25    54
  6 Ferri, Andrea                TUFTS                    1.43m    4-08.25    54
  8 Virgien, Kerry               TUFTS                    1.40m    4-07.00    51
  9 Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL                1.34m    4-04.75    44
  9 Schiferl, Sarah              TUFTS                    1.34m    4-04.75    44
 11 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                    1.31m    4-03.50    41
 11 Sisson, Julia                MIDDLEBURY               1.31m    4-03.50    41
  Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Ferri, Andrea                TUFTS                   10.03m   32-11.00    53
  2 Moss, Karyn                  WILLIAMS                 8.14m   26-08.50    40
  3 Sisson, Julia                MIDDLEBURY               8.08m   26-06.25    40
  4 Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL                8.07m   26-05.75    40
  5 Turner, Sarah                WILLIAMS                 7.93m   26-00.25    39
  5 Jones, Nakeisha              TUFTS                    7.93m   26-00.25    39
  7 Virgien, Kerry               TUFTS                    7.75m   25-05.25    38
  8 Schiferl, Sarah              TUFTS                    7.70m   25-03.25    38
  9 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                    6.97m   22-10.50    33
 10 Hoffler, Tanasia             WILLIAMS                 6.71m   22-00.25    31
 11 Paschal, Julie               WILLIAMS                 6.47m   21-02.75    30
 12 Guillot, Sarah               WILLIAMS                 5.35m   17-06.75    23
  Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             WILLIAMS                 4.96m   16-03.25    54
  2 Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL                4.81m   15-09.50    50
  3 Jones, Nakeisha              TUFTS                    4.78m   15-08.25    50
  4 Moss, Karyn                  WILLIAMS                 4.67m   15-04.00    47
  5 Ferri, Andrea                TUFTS                    4.66m   15-03.50    46
  6 Paschal, Julie               WILLIAMS                 4.60m   15-01.25    45
  7 Turner, Sarah                WILLIAMS                 4.59m   15-00.75    45
  8 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                    4.50m   14-09.25    42
  9 Virgien, Kerry               TUFTS                    4.27m   14-00.25    37
 10 Schiferl, Sarah              TUFTS                    4.19m   13-09.00    35
 11 Guillot, Sarah               WILLIAMS                 3.91m   12-10.00    28
 12 Sisson, Julia                MIDDLEBURY               3.90m   12-09.50    28
  Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Virgien, Kerry               TUFTS                  2:27.91     719
  2 Ferri, Andrea                TUFTS                  2:28.95     706
  3 Shelkova, Vlada              STONEHILL              2:29.37     701
  4 Guillot, Sarah               WILLIAMS               2:39.93     574
  5 Turner, Sarah                WILLIAMS               2:40.46     568
  6 Sisson, Julia                MIDDLEBURY             2:41.02     561
  7 Jones, Nakeisha              TUFTS                  2:44.25     525
  8 Paschal, Julie               WILLIAMS               2:44.27     525
  9 Schiferl, Sarah              TUFTS                  2:47.16     494
 10 Xia, Rosanna                 TUFTS                  2:52.29     440
 -- Hoffler, Tanasia             WILLIAMS                    NT
 -- Moss, Karyn                  WILLIAMS                    NT
  Event 43  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 STONEHILL  'A'                                     12:18.86
     1) Alves, Jill                     2) Carrier, Christen
     3) Pinkham, Lindsay                4) Carmone, Erin
  2 WESLEYAN  'A'                                      12:47.30
     1) Brennan, Ceili                  2) Hensiek, Sarah
     3) Levin, Jessica                  4) Mark, Julia
  3 BRYANT  'A'                                        13:49.55
     1) Ragone, Kat                     2) Nicholas, Sherika
     3) Pelletier, Katie                4) Garber, Amanda