Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Feb6_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Meets Div A & B

Fitchburg , MA, February 6, 2010

[Division B Results & Team Scores ]

Division A Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 09:37 PM
                  Mid Wach Division A League Meet - 2/6/2010                   
                             Fitchburg High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Mazyck               JR Wachusett             44-04.00  
  2 Mario Otchere             SO Wachusett             42-01.00  
  3 Nate Beittel              SR Wachusett             41-06.50  
  4 Dylan Huff                SR Milford               41-01.50  
  5 Kevin Shea                JR Shrewsbury            40-05.00  
  6 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin             38-07.75  
  7 Eric Myles                SO Fitchburg             38-02.25  
  8 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury            36-07.75  
  9 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg             35-09.75  
 10 Lane Southard             JR Algonquin             35-05.00  
 11 Sebastian Dalmoud-Belmon  FR Fitchburg             33-11.25  
 12 Cameron Kerr              FR Shrewsbury            33-00.25  
 13 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster            32-09.00  
 14 Brian Keville             SR Algonquin             32-05.00  
 15 Chaney Gaudette           JR Milford               32-04.50  
 16 Jeff Chen                 SR Milford               30-05.25  
 17 Joshua Johnson            JR Leominster            28-00.75  
 18 Reilly Sherwin            SO Leominster            24-02.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Brilliant         SO Algonquin              5-11.00  
  2 Kyle Resatka              JR Algonquin              5-08.00  
  3 Connor McDavitt           JR Wachusett              5-06.00  
  4 Joseph Shea               JR Milford               J5-06.00  
  5 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg             J5-06.00  
  6 Curtis Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury             5-04.00  
  7 Jack Frey                 JR Shrewsbury            J5-04.00  
  8 Tom Fazio                 SR Algonquin             J5-04.00  
  9 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett              5-02.00  
 10 Nathan Nelson-Maney       SO Shrewsbury            J5-02.00  
 11 Nate Smith                SO North Middle           4-10.00  
 11 Stephen Ward              JR Milford                4-10.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Favulli       SR Shrewsbury            10:24.49  
  2 Jess Schow                JR Algonquin             10:33.17  
  3 Robert Clayton            JR Algonquin             10:35.68  
  4 Tobin Dancy               SO Shrewsbury            10:37.19  
  5 Christopher Williams      FR Shrewsbury            10:44.71  
  6 Tom MacPherson            JR Wachusett             11:23.39  
  7 Stephen Bunker            JR Wachusett             11:40.84  
  8 Andrew Riley              JR North Middle          11:49.41  
  9 Kevin Cerritelli          SO Leominster            13:36.31  
 10 Connor Rosenblatt         FR Milford               13:42.81  
 11 Shawn Luce                SO Milford               13:54.62  
 12 Alex Frieband             SO Milford               14:32.44  
 13 Michael Richmond          FR Leominster            14:57.77  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor McDavitt           JR Wachusett                 8.09q  1 
  2 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                 8.42q  2 
  3 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                 8.62q  3 
  4 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg                 8.65q  3 
  5 Daniel McNULTY            JR Algonquin                 8.70q  1 
  5 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle              8.70q  2 
  7 Michael Darmiento         SO Algonquin                 8.80   1 
  8 Stephen Ward              JR Milford                   9.01   2 
  9 Adam Pepin                JR Wachusett                 9.42   3 
 10 Nathan Nelson-Maney       SO Shrewsbury                9.91   2 
 11 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury                9.92   3 
 12 Vinay Maliakal            SO Shrewsbury                9.98   1 
 13 Colton Matthews           FR Fitchburg                10.87   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor McDavitt           JR Wachusett                 7.98  
  2 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                 8.29  
  3 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg                 8.48  
  4 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle              8.58  
  5 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                 8.64  
  6 Daniel McNULTY            JR Algonquin                 8.75  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor McDavitt           JR Wachusett                 6.78q  2 
  2 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                 6.81q  1 
  3 Jeffrey Baum              JR Shrewsbury                7.01q  3 
  4 Alexander Blakeslee       SR Shrewsbury                7.03q  3 
  5 Colin Kraft               FR Algonquin                 7.15q  2 
  5 Brandon Lambert           FR North Middle              7.15q  1 
  7 Jordan Stambler           SR Shrewsbury                7.20   1 
  8 Ezra Brice                FR Fitchburg                 7.21   2 
  9 Jake Trickett             JR North Middle              7.22   3 
 10 Matthew Alley             JR Milford                   7.26   2 
 11 Connor Cahill             SR Algonquin                 7.27   1 
 12 Cameron Braunig           SR Wachusett                 7.31   1 
 13 Joseph Shea               JR Milford                   7.33   3 
 14 Cameron Brilliant         SO Algonquin                 7.53   3 
 15 John Miranda              FR Milford                   7.59   2 
 16 Jerry Tamfu               SO Leominster                7.62   3 
 -- Tyrie Osby                JR Fitchburg                   FS   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor McDavitt           JR Wachusett                 6.77  
  2 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                 6.81  
  3 Alexander Blakeslee       SR Shrewsbury                7.06  
  4 Jeffrey Baum              JR Shrewsbury                7.07  
  5 Colin Kraft               FR Algonquin                 7.10  
  6 Brandon Lambert           FR North Middle              7.16  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               JR Shrewsbury             4:43.78  
  2 Alex Jagelsky             JR Wachusett              4:45.00  
  3 Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Algonquin              4:48.30  
  4 Brandon Davis             JR Fitchburg              4:54.05  
  5 Anthony Fierimonte        JR Algonquin              4:55.75  
  6 Chris Baker               SR Wachusett              4:58.15  
  7 Mike Skelly               SO North Middle           5:02.32  
  8 Patrick Bova              JR Wachusett              5:05.41  
  9 Michael Boddin            SO Shrewsbury             5:07.74  
 10 Jarret Ross               SO North Middle           5:13.03  
 11 Jeremiah Shyne            SO Milford                5:36.81  
 12 Wesley Hebert             JR Leominster             5:43.24  
 -- Rakesh Gurrala            SO Shrewsbury                 DNF  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Reed                 JR North Middle           1:27.68   3 
  2 John Thompson             SR Shrewsbury             1:28.51   3 
  3 Mike Gallotta             SR Wachusett              1:30.31   3 
  4 Harry Gore                SR Algonquin              1:30.98   3 
  5 David McGOVEN             SO Algonquin              1:32.30   2 
  6 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SO Wachusett              1:32.34   2 
  7 Sam Mayo                  SO Wachusett              1:35.81   2 
  8 Aneesh Jain               SR Algonquin              1:35.82   2 
  9 Nick Reposa               SR Shrewsbury             1:36.54   1 
 10 Jon Vander Hamm           JR Fitchburg              1:44.16   1 
 11 Kyle Lindsay              SR Shrewsbury             1:48.59   1 
 12 Dillon Roy                JR Leominster             1:53.15   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                38.54   4 
  2 Rammy Mekhilef            SR Shrewsbury               38.75   5 
  3 Mark MacNEILL             SR Algonquin                38.81   5 
  4 Josh  Hussey              SR North Middle             39.20   5 
  5 Jeffrey Baum              JR Shrewsbury               39.48   4 
  6 Justin Kody               SO Algonquin                40.02   4 
  7 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury               40.33   3 
  8 Jeffrey Duenas            JR Fitchburg                40.46   3 
  9 John Rooke                JR Wachusett                41.30   3 
 10 Davis Kraft               FR Algonquin                42.45   2 
 11 Joshua Johnson            JR Leominster               44.24   2 
 12 John Miranda              FR Milford                  44.72   1 
 13 Cotey Belliveau           JR Leominster               46.32   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             JR Wachusett              2:45.00  
  2 John Murray               JR Shrewsbury             2:45.57  
  3 Kevin Thompson            SR Shrewsbury             2:50.66  
  4 Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Algonquin              2:52.75  
  5 Anthony Fierimonte        JR Algonquin              2:54.75  
  6 Patrick Bova              JR Wachusett              3:01.80  
  7 Ryan Jagelsky             JR Wachusett              3:04.15  
  8 Robert Clayton            JR Algonquin              3:07.65  
  9 Reilly Sherwin            SO Leominster             3:33.16  
 10 Brandon Langston          SO Leominster             3:53.02  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          3:49.15   2 
  2 Algonquin                                           3:49.15   2 
  3 Wachusett                                           3:56.81   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                           3:58.93   2 
  5 North Middlesex                                     4:02.30   1 
  6 Milford                                             4:18.94   1 
  7 Leominster                                          4:25.42   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          1:43.44   2 
  2 Algonquin                                           1:45.22   2 
  3 Wachusett                                           1:46.80   2 
  4 North Middlesex                                     1:47.58   2 
  5 Milford                                             1:48.02   1 
  6 Fitchburg                                           1:54.95   1 
  7 Leominster                                          1:56.32   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Kenney            Jr Algonquin             31-06.75  
  2 Kelsey Shea               FR Shrewsbury            31-02.75  
  3 Gena Catalucci            SO Wachusett             31-00.25  
  4 Yvonne Okaka              JR Shrewsbury            29-10.50  
  5 Rachel Thimble            SR Milford               29-09.75  
  6 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford               28-11.75  
  7 Kiley Bergeron            JR Fitchburg             28-05.25  
  8 Kiara Still               JR Milford               28-00.50  
  9 Nairi Avakian             JR Wachusett             27-11.25  
 10 Leah Walzer               SR Algonquin             27-09.50  
 11 Taylor Miller             SO Shrewsbury            27-08.75  
 12 Lauren Martin             JR Wachusett             27-06.50  
 13 Jess Kendall              JR North Middle          25-10.50  
 14 Colleen Island Mateo      JR Fitchburg             25-10.25  
 15 Katie Balunas             Jr Algonquin             24-03.75  
 16 Jarlisa Johnson           SR Leominster            21-06.00  
 17 Susan Perrault            SR Leominster            20-10.25  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               Jr Algonquin              5-03.00  
  2 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford               J5-03.00  
  3 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett              5-01.00  
  4 Tiff Daley                SR Algonquin             J5-01.00  
  5 Megan Krumpoch            SR Shrewsbury            J5-01.00  
  6 Colleen Island Mateo      JR Fitchburg              4-07.00  
  6 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg              4-07.00  
  8 Adrienne Randalll         JR Leominster            J4-07.00  
  9 Alex Cammarata            SR Algonquin             J4-07.00  
 10 Madeline Bobkowski        SO Wachusett              4-05.00  
 11 Kelley Dillon             FR Shrewsbury            J4-05.00  
 12 Kathleen Lapeikis         SO Shrewsbury             4-03.00  
 12 Natasha Young             SR Milford                4-03.00  
 14 Amy Jones                 SO North Middle          J4-03.00  
 15 Morgan Cooper             FR Fitchburg              4-01.00  
 16 Adrienne Chase            JR Wachusett              3-11.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           SO Milford               11:53.72  
  2 Ariel Beccia              SR Wachusett             11:56.00  
  3 Rebecca Skodis            SO Wachusett             12:11.98  
  4 Erin Manning              JR Shrewsbury            12:34.46  
  5 Liz Crowley               SR Algonquin             12:45.32  
  6 Mary Farrell              SR Algonquin             12:57.15  
  7 Erin Beccia               SO Wachusett             13:26.19  
  8 Sadie Marciano            FR Leominster            13:32.03  
  9 Frankie Mueller           Jr Algonquin             13:34.44  
 10 Susan Perrault            SR Leominster            16:01.28  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Zayas            JR Shrewsbury                9.26q  1 
  2 Alex Cammarata            SR Algonquin                 9.70q  3 
  3 Jacqueline Lyon           SR Milford                   9.71q  1 
  4 Emi Nishino               SR Wachusett                 9.74q  3 
  5 Alyssa Young              SR Algonquin                 9.77q  2 
  6 Maggie Lally              SO Wachusett                 9.78q  3 
  7 Sedona Murphy             Jr Algonquin                 9.84   2 
  8 Natasha Young             SR Milford                   9.94   1 
  9 Grace DiFrancesco         SO Fitchburg                 9.96   2 
 10 Kristina Ellmore          SR Milford                  10.13   2 
 11 Erin Quigley              JR Shrewsbury               10.16   1 
 12 Gabby Angelini            SR Leominster               10.19   3 
 13 Katie Dion                SO Wachusett                10.46   1 
 14 Nicole Hagan              SO Fitchburg                11.77   2 
 15 Lisa Torgerson            SO Fitchburg                12.10   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Zayas            JR Shrewsbury                9.30  
  2 Emi Nishino               SR Wachusett                 9.70  
  3 Jacqueline Lyon           SR Milford                  J9.70  
  4 Alex Cammarata            SR Algonquin                 9.80  
  5 Alyssa Young              SR Algonquin                J9.80  
  6 Maggie Lally              SO Wachusett                 9.85  
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Titi Fagade               SR Wachusett                 7.56q  1 
  2 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin                 7.65q  2 
  3 Meghan Leahy              SR Wachusett                 7.74q  2 
  4 Megan Davis               So Algonquin                 7.79q  2 
  5 Matrisha Boddie           FR Fitchburg                 7.82q  3 
  5 Meg Flatley               JR North Middle              7.82q  3 
  7 Caralyn Logan             SO Shrewsbury                7.89   1 
  8 Heather McDonald          SR Algonquin                 7.95   1 
  9 Kiara Still               JR Milford                   8.21   2 
 10 Kelsey Pratt              FR Milford                   8.22   3 
 11 Kathryn Beall             SR Shrewsbury                8.28   3 
 12 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford                   8.29   1 
 13 Caitlyn Burgess           SR Wachusett                 8.31   1 
 14 Colleen Island Mateo      JR Fitchburg                 8.32   3 
 15 Jennifer Rollins          FR Shrewsbury                8.33   1 
 16 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster                8.73   2 
 17 Dora Mwangi               SR Leominster                8.93   3 
 18 Jarlisa Johnson           SR Leominster                9.52   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin                 7.66  
  2 Titi Fagade               SR Wachusett                 7.68  
  3 Meghan Leahy              SR Wachusett                 7.69  
  4 Matrisha Boddie           FR Fitchburg                 7.78  
  5 Megan Davis               So Algonquin                 7.84  
  6 Meg Flatley               JR North Middle              7.91  
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          SO Wachusett              5:29.39  
  2 Katie Carlson             JR Wachusett              5:35.84  
  3 Amy Trainque              JR Fitchburg              5:39.36  
  4 Lauren Conner             SO North Middle           5:47.11  
  5 Ali Zeller                SO Wachusett              5:57.20  
  6 Stephanie Trimboli        Jr Algonquin              6:02.33  
  7 Brittany Laramee          FR Shrewsbury             6:04.20  
  8 Nicole Ross               JR Shrewsbury             6:07.80  
  9 Maddy Moison              FR Fitchburg              6:21.12  
 10 Erica Flynn               JR Shrewsbury             6:28.73  
 11 Natasha Jacobson          FR Milford                6:40.76  
 12 Erin Piermarini           FR Leominster             6:57.35  
 13 Caroline Atkinson         JR Milford                7:18.38  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Titi Fagade               SR Wachusett              1:42.47   4 
  2 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett              1:42.77   4 
  3 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     JR Fitchburg              1:44.81   4 
  4 Maria Brenner             JR Shrewsbury             1:48.42   4 
  5 Dana Grieco               So Algonquin              1:50.66   3 
  6 Alix McElroy              SR Wachusett              1:51.39   3 
  7 Jaime Lyons               JR North Middle           1:53.16   3 
  8 Krissy May                SR Shrewsbury             1:53.78   2 
  9 Colleen Caty              Jr Algonquin              1:54.27   3 
 10 Reme DiGiovanni           FR Algonquin              1:55.14   2 
 11 Norma Bliss               JR Leominster             2:07.39   2 
 12 Michaella Niro            SO Milford                2:07.84   1 
 13 Paige Larrabee            JR Leominster             2:22.02   1 
 -- Jaymee Guadagnoli         SR Milford                     DQ   1  Uniform
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            SR Shrewsbury               42.50   5 
  2 Meghan Leahy              SR Wachusett                42.75   5 
  3 Tiff Daley                SR Algonquin                42.93   5 
  4 Jessica Morana            FR Shrewsbury               44.49   4 
  5 Sarah Person              SR Wachusett                44.70   4 
  6 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      FR Algonquin                45.89   4 
  7 Gabby Gaudreault          SR Leominster               46.08   3 
  8 Adrienne Randalll         JR Leominster               46.37   1 
  9 Hannah Lindgren           FR Algonquin                47.15   3 
 10 Alyssa Boyson             SR Leominster               47.21   2 
 11 Shelby Aminti             SR North Middle             47.30   3 
 12 Kristene Haywood          FR Fitchburg                47.70   1 
 13 Olivia Grose              SO Milford                  47.86   1 
 14 Olivia Tangney            SO Wachusett                47.88   2 
 15 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford                  48.05   2 
 16 Kiara Still               JR Milford                  49.70   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          SO Wachusett              3:10.88  
  2 Nicole Bishop             SR Algonquin              3:15.70  
  3 Ariel Beccia              SR Wachusett              3:23.21  
  4 Kate Sullivan             Jr Algonquin              3:24.15  
  5 Emily Lemmerman           SR Algonquin              3:25.32  
  6 Chapel Guarnieri          FR North Middle           3:25.69  
  7 Nora Gutekanst            SO Shrewsbury             3:28.62  
  8 Paulina Gerard            SO Shrewsbury             3:33.33  
  9 Kim Richmond              SR Leominster             3:48.24  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           4:27.58   2 
  2 Algonquin                                           4:32.16   2 
  3 Shrewsbury                                          4:33.51   2 
  4 Leominster                                          4:37.27   1 
  5 North Middlesex                                     4:46.66   1 
  6 Milford                                             4:50.40   2 
  7 Fitchburg                                           5:03.16   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           1:54.33   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          1:56.78   2 
  3 Wachusett                                           1:56.97   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                           2:00.91   1 
  5 Milford                                             2:01.19   1 
  6 Leominster                                          2:10.47   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                          10:34.11  
  2 Shrewsbury                                         10:44.00  
  3 Wachusett                                          10:51.13  
  4 Milford                                            11:37.23  
  5 Fitchburg                                          12:01.23  
  6 Leominster                                         12:30.58  
 -- North Middlesex                                          DQ   Jewelry
 
Event 24  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          9:13.05  
  2 Wachusett                                           9:22.71  
  3 North Middlesex                                     9:31.73  
  4 Milford                                             9:54.41  
  5 Algonquin                                           9:55.86  
  6 Leominster                                         10:23.40  
  7 Fitchburg                                          10:33.08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  136        2) Algonquin                  97   
    3) Shrewsbury                  68        4) Milford                    34   
    5) Fitchburg                   23        6) North Middlesex             8   
    7) Leominster                   6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  118        2) Shrewsbury                101   
    3) Algonquin                   89        4) North Middlesex            31   
    5) Fitchburg                   17        6) Milford                    15   
    7) Leominster                   1