Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Feb6_Battle_set1.shtml

Battle of Beantown

Cambridge, MA, February 6, 2010

Meet Results & Team Scores

Harvard University & MTFOA

Licensed to Harvard University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 08:50 PM
                         Battle of Beantown - 2/6/2010                         
                         Gordon Track & Tennis Center                          
                              Harvard University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walton, Shelby            SO Boston U.                 7.77q  1 
  2 Walker, Consandria        SR Northeastern              7.81q  2 
  3 Allen, Serena             SR Northeastern              7.85q  1 
  4 Drayton, Katrina          JR Harvard                   7.92q  2 
  5 Hadfield, Melissa         SR Boston College            7.96q  2 
  6 Stabile, Samantha         FR Northeastern              7.97q  2 
  7 Milledge, Catherine       FR Boston U.                 8.00q  1 
  8 Trotman, Sarah            SO Northeastern              8.08q  1 
  9 Madigan, Kelly            SO Northeastern              8.34   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walton, Shelby            SO Boston U.                 7.74   10   
  2 Walker, Consandria        SR Northeastern              7.81    8   
  3 Allen, Serena             SR Northeastern              7.92    6   
  4 Milledge, Catherine       FR Boston U.                 7.92    4   
  5 Drayton, Katrina          JR Harvard                   7.97    2   
  6 Stabile, Samantha         FR Northeastern              8.01    1   
  7 Trotman, Sarah            SO Northeastern              8.02  
  8 Hadfield, Melissa         SR Boston College            8.05  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Laura             JR Boston U.                24.86   1  10   
  2 Dim, Jackie               SO Boston U.                25.77   1   8   
  3 Milledge, Catherine       FR Boston U.                25.98   1   6   
  4 Drayton, Katrina          JR Harvard                  26.01   2   4   
  5 Slaughter, Adrienne       FR Harvard                  26.02   2   2   
  6 Trotman, Sarah            SO Northeastern             26.04   1   0.50
  6 Allen, Serena             SR Northeastern             26.04   2   0.50
  8 Walton, Shelby            SO Boston U.                26.20   1 
  9 Boone, Teyahnie           SR Boston College           26.37   2 
 10 Stabile, Samantha         FR Northeastern             26.63   2 
 11 Cellucci, Rory            SO Boston College           26.63   2 
 12 Rowe, Kamilah             SO Northeastern             26.99   3 
 13 Ferreira, Meghan          FR Harvard                  27.91   3 
 14 Madigan, Kelly            SO Northeastern             28.15   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cioffredi, Anna           SO Boston College           56.69   1  10   
  2 Dim, Jackie               SO Boston U.                57.13   1   8   
  3 Martin, Laura             JR Boston U.                57.59   1   6   
  4 Conway, Shannon           SO Harvard                  58.14   2   4   
  5 Callahan, Meaghan         SR Boston College           58.17   1   2   
  6 Cunha, Nikki              SO Northeastern             58.41   1   1   
  7 Hsiung, Casey             SO Boston College           58.68   1 
  8 Cho, Jasmine              FR Harvard                  59.04   2 
  9 Mercadante, Sophia        FR Boston U.              1:00.49   2 
 10 Robak, Magda              SO Harvard                1:01.03   2 
 11 Holder, Celeste           SR Northeastern           1:01.55   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Carlyle            FR Harvard                1:13.60   1  10   
  2 Wheeler, Eryn             FR Northeastern           1:15.31   1   8   
  3 Bellin, Melissa           FR Harvard                1:15.45   1   6   
  4 Bailey, Caitlin           SR Boston College         1:15.54   1   4   
  5 Missert, Sara             SO Boston College         1:18.22   1   2   
  6 O'Donnell, Kim            SO Harvard                1:19.01   2   1   
  7 Gallagher, Christiana     JR Northeastern           1:19.71   1 
  8 Raoof, Sana               SO Harvard                1:22.96   2 
  9 Kennedy, Christine        SO Northeastern           1:26.53   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Caroline            JR Boston College         2:10.43   10   
  2 Lee, Thea                 JR Harvard                2:13.76    8   
  3 Wallace, Madeline         JR Boston College         2:13.87    6   
  4 Takahashi, Mariko         SO Boston U.              2:15.43    4   
  5 Looney, Meghan            SO Harvard                2:15.45    2   
  6 Izzicupo, Christina       SO Northeastern           2:15.51    1   
  7 Marcus, Angelique         JR Northeastern           2:15.51  
  8 Sullivan, Christine       SR Boston College         2:15.73  
  9 Mortimer, Courtney        JR Northeastern           2:19.45  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gawrych, Samantha         SR Boston College         2:52.96   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Grace          FR Boston College         2:53.01    8   
  3 Cochran, Nicole           SO Harvard                2:55.72    6   
  4 Cooney, Kaitlyn           SO Boston College         2:57.83    4   
  5 Olson, Jamie              JR Harvard                2:58.27    2   
  6 Gordon, Seri              JR Northeastern           2:58.59    1   
  7 Cohen, Brenda             SR Harvard                2:59.71  
  8 Steiner, Madeline         SO Boston U.              3:00.70  
  9 Coyne, Laura              FR Northeastern           3:04.22  
 10 Lukes, Anna               SO Boston U.              3:07.41  
 11 McKenna, Erin             FR Boston College         3:16.86  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Champa, Mallory           SR Boston College         4:47.18   10   
  2 King, Jillian             FR Boston College         4:52.60    8   
  3 Hynes, Elizabeth          FR Boston College         4:55.78    6   
  4 Moriarty, Brittany        SR Northeastern           4:56.37    4   
  5 Garcia, Heather           SO Boston College         5:03.86    2   
  6 Barrett, Katie            FR Northeastern           5:27.19    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthews, Katie           SO Boston U.             10:01.48   10   
  2 Johnston, Lauren          SR Boston College        10:06.36    8   
  3 Martin, Kristen           JR Northeastern          10:08.35    6   
  4 Scully, Annie             JR Northeastern          10:13.12    4   
  5 Andrus, Gretchen          SR Boston College        10:16.45    2   
  6 Barton, Jess              SO Northeastern          10:22.20    1   
  7 Hines, Roey               FR Harvard               10:22.45  
  8 Gross, Kelly              SR Boston College        10:26.17  
  9 Jorgensen, Kirsten        SO Harvard               10:27.08  
 10 Carlson, Stacy            SR Harvard               10:27.73  
 11 Barnett, Stephanie        FR Harvard               10:40.06  
 12 Buck, Jillian             JR Northeastern          10:49.75  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brady, Nikko              FR Boston U.                 8.34q  1 
  2 Baltimore, Ashtynn        FR Harvard                   8.43q  1 
  3 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena     SO Northeastern              8.51q  1 
  4 Ferreira, Meghan          FR Harvard                   9.12q  2 
  5 Milledge, Catherine       FR Boston U.                 9.17q  2 
  6 Barwise, Allison          FR Boston U.                 9.24q  2 
  7 Reed, Christine           SO Harvard                   9.34q  2 
  8 Mirochnick, Julia         FR Boston U.                 9.38q  1 
  9 Hancock, Sara             SO Northeastern              9.60   1 
 10 Cassata, Rachel           SR Northeastern              9.83   1 
 11 Aizenstadt, Taylor        FR Boston College            9.96   2 
 12 Petit, Shaina             JR Northeastern             10.66   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brady, Nikko              FR Boston U.                 8.65   10   
  2 Baltimore, Ashtynn        FR Harvard                   8.72    8   
  3 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena     SO Northeastern              8.76    6   
  4 Milledge, Catherine       FR Boston U.                 9.01    4   
  5 Ferreira, Meghan          FR Harvard                   9.03    2   
  6 Barwise, Allison          FR Boston U.                 9.14    1   
  7 Reed, Christine           SO Harvard                   9.21  
  8 Mirochnick, Julia         FR Boston U.                 9.36  
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        3:51.13   10   
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:51.98    6   
  3 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:56.41    4   
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   4:00.03    2   
 
Women 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 9:06.04   10   
  2 Harvard  'A'                                        9:14.58    6   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:18.98    4   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neveu, Karly              JR Boston U.                1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Emde, Dina                JR Harvard                 J1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Barwise, Allison          FR Boston U.                1.60m    5-03.00   6   
  4 Hirst, Mary               FR Harvard                 J1.60m    5-03.00   4   
  5 Cance, Ida                SO Northeastern             1.55m    5-01.00   1.50
  5 Stabile, Samantha         FR Northeastern             1.55m    5-01.00   1.50
  7 Asfoura, Georgette        SO Boston College          J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Aizenstadt, Taylor        FR Boston College          J1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Cleminson, Regan          SO Northeastern                NH            
 -- Govatsos, Andrea          SR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Martin, Brittany          SR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Sliva, Nicole             SO Harvard                     NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Decarteret, Jillena       FR Northeastern             3.35m   10-11.75  10   
  2 Jung, Stacey              SO Harvard                  3.20m   10-06.00   8   
  3 Hafford, Kristen          SR Northeastern            J3.20m   10-06.00   6   
  4 Leroy, Sydnie             FR Harvard                  3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  5 Furlong, Ashley           JR Northeastern            J3.05m   10-00.00   2   
  6 Martin, Paige             JR Harvard                  2.90m    9-06.25   1   
 -- Rodriguez, Alexis         FR Boston U.                   NH            
 -- Cassata, Rachel           SR Northeastern                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko              FR Boston U.                6.05m   19-10.25  10   
  2 Baltimore, Ashtynn        FR Harvard                  5.98m   19-07.50   8   
  3 Walker, Consandria        SR Northeastern             5.73m   18-09.75   6   
  4 Holder, Celeste           SR Northeastern             5.67m   18-07.25   4   
  5 Weeks, Olivia             FR Harvard                  5.66m   18-07.00   2   
  6 Hadfield, Melissa         SR Boston College           5.61m   18-05.00   1   
  7 Barwise, Allison          FR Boston U.                5.48m   17-11.75 
  8 Cellucci, Rory            SO Boston College           4.94m   16-02.50 
  9 McCann, Caitlin           SR Boston College           4.71m   15-05.50 
 -- Fronk, Jessica            JR Harvard                     ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Olivia             FR Harvard                 11.96m   39-03.00  10   
  2 Walker, Consandria        SR Northeastern            11.85m   38-10.50   8   
  3 Jackson, Alexandra        JR Boston U.               10.54m   34-07.00   6   
  4 Hadfield, Melissa         SR Boston College         J10.54m   34-07.00   4   
  5 Aizenstadt, Taylor        FR Boston College          10.50m   34-05.50   2   
  6 Hollis, Kara              JR Harvard                 10.48m   34-04.75   1   
  7 McCann, Caitlin           SR Boston College          10.43m   34-02.75 
  8 Hancock, Sara             SO Northeastern            10.27m   33-08.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles, Althea           JR Northeastern            14.27m   46-10.00  10   
  2 Watt, Shannon             FR Harvard                 12.93m   42-05.25   8   
  3 Huckins, Kelsey           SO Boston College          12.88m   42-03.25   6   
  4 Holland-Stergar, Brianne  FR Harvard                 11.12m   36-05.75   4   
  5 Westover, Julie           FR Northeastern            10.86m   35-07.75   2   
  6 Petit, Shaina             JR Northeastern            10.71m   35-01.75   1   
  7 Berg, Lauren              FR Boston U.               10.36m   34-00.00 
  8 Stapleton Smith, Magaret  FR Boston College          10.09m   33-01.25 
  9 Taback, Rachel            FR Northeastern             9.37m   30-09.00 
 10 Cassata, Rachel           SR Northeastern             8.92m   29-03.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles, Althea           JR Northeastern            17.90m   58-08.75  10   
  2 Huckins, Kelsey           SO Boston College          16.46m   54-00.00   8   
  3 Holland-Stergar, Brianne  FR Harvard                 15.76m   51-08.50   6   
  4 Westover, Julie           FR Northeastern            15.25m   50-00.50   4   
  5 Cloonan, Hilary           SO Boston College          14.32m   46-11.75   2   
  6 Fleser, Jen               JR Boston U.               14.02m   46-00.00   1   
  7 Ottey, Susan              FR Boston U.               12.72m   41-08.75 
  8 Watt, Shannon             FR Harvard                 12.58m   41-03.25 
  9 Gilbert, Chelsea          FR Harvard                 12.16m   39-10.75 
 10 Saxby, Ariana             FR Harvard                 11.25m   36-11.00 
 11 Berg, Lauren              FR Boston U.               11.00m   36-01.25 
 12 Stapleton Smith, Magaret  FR Boston College          10.35m   33-11.50 
 13 Taback, Rachel            FR Northeastern             9.72m   31-10.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geloneck, Steven          SO Harvard                   6.97q  1 
  2 Page, R.J.                SO Boston U.                 7.04q  2 
  3 Davis, Tejorn             FR Northeastern              7.12q  2 
  4 Fahnenstiel, John         JR Harvard                   7.12q  2 
  5 Foley, Kellen             SO Boston College            7.20q  1 
  6 Sparks, Jesse             SO Northeastern              7.22q  2 
  7 Conway, Chris             FR Northeastern              7.26q  1 
  8 Ogunwole, Chukwuma        SO Harvard                   7.29q  1 
  9 Stefanek, Konrad          SR Northeastern              7.32   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Page, R.J.                SO Boston U.                 6.94   10   
  2 Geloneck, Steven          SO Harvard                   6.95    8   
  3 Fahnenstiel, John         JR Harvard                   7.07    6   
  4 Sparks, Jesse             SO Northeastern              7.17    4   
  5 Foley, Kellen             SO Boston College            7.19    2   
  6 Ogunwole, Chukwuma        SO Harvard                   7.27    1   
  7 Conway, Chris             FR Northeastern              7.30  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Page, R.J.                SO Boston U.                22.17   1  10   
  2 Meminger, Jonathan        SO Harvard                  22.43   2   8   
  3 Domaracki, Mark           JR Boston College           22.46   1   6   
  4 Senick, Joel              JR Boston U.                22.52   1   4   
  5 Geloneck, Steven          SO Harvard                  22.69   1   2   
  6 Esposito, Max             SR Boston U.                22.80   1   1   
  7 Smith, Brian              SO Boston College           22.95   2 
  8 Sparks, Jesse             SO Northeastern             23.11   2 
  9 Foley, Kellen             SO Boston College           23.17   2 
 10 Paris, Robbie             SO Harvard                  23.34   3 
 11 Stefanek, Konrad          SR Northeastern             23.54   2 
 12 Sansovich, Scott          FR Harvard                  23.61   3 
 13 Wilcox, Ibifiri           FR Boston U.                23.63   2 
 14 Ogunwole, Chukwuma        SO Harvard                  23.70   3 
 15 Fahnenstiel, John         JR Harvard                  23.78   3 
 16 Laguerre, Kevin           SR Northeastern             25.38   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Senick, Joel              JR Boston U.                48.59   1  10   
  2 Dingus, John              SO Harvard                  48.68   1   8   
  3 Domaracki, Mark           JR Boston College           48.72   1   6   
  4 Smith, Brian              SO Boston College           50.14   1   4   
  5 Esposito, Max             SR Boston U.                50.56   2   2   
  6 Paris, Robbie             SO Harvard                  50.88   2   1   
  7 Gentles, Anthony          FR Northeastern             51.03   2 
  8 Mayer, Thomas             FR Boston U.                51.41   1 
  9 Albani, Joseph            SO Northeastern             54.99   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Brian               JR Harvard                1:03.97   1  10   
  2 Grinstead, Justin         SR Harvard                1:04.94   1   8   
  3 Whetsell, Evan            SO Northeastern           1:05.89   1   6   
  4 Archer, Tyler             JR Boston College         1:07.02   1   4   
  5 Zimmerman, Michael        JR Boston U.              1:07.08   2   2   
  6 Mazzochette, Mark         SR Boston U.              1:07.50   2   1   
  7 VanOpdorp, Davis          FR Boston U.              1:08.09   1 
  8 Diorio, Ryan              SR Boston College         1:10.90   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moreau, Jeff              SR Boston U.              1:52.05   10   
  2 Wilson, Darcy             SO Harvard                1:52.07    8   
  3 Ritchie, Timothy          SR Boston College         1:54.78    6   
  4 Homer, Jeff               FR Harvard                1:57.73    4   
  5 Weider, James             JR Boston U.              1:58.17    2   
  6 Nelson, Kyle              FR Boston College         1:59.04    1   
  7 Malley, Luke              FR Northeastern           2:00.05  
  8 Herring, Zach             FR Harvard                2:00.39  
  9 Lee, Colin                SO Boston U.              2:00.70  
 10 Linehan, Jack             FR Boston College         2:01.33  
 11 Papadopoulos, Alex        FR Boston U.              2:01.49  
 12 Masse, Micheael           FR Boston College         2:02.74  
 13 Marston, Mike             SO Northeastern           2:02.99  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Serafini, Louis           FR Boston College         2:26.73   10   
  2 MacIsaac, Andrew          JR Boston College         2:27.28    8   
  3 Thomas, Ian               JR Boston College         2:27.60    6   
  4 Haltom, Kenneth           JR Boston U.              2:29.03    4   
  5 Whelan, Billy             SO Boston U.              2:30.88    2   
  6 Putzeys, Sebastian        SO Northeastern           2:31.95    1   
  7 Polgar, David             SR Boston U.              2:32.75  
  8 Grant, Daniel             SO Northeastern           2:33.08  
  9 Couch, Stephen            SO Harvard                2:33.62  
 10 Bhatt, Michael            FR Boston U.              2:36.58  
 11 Kenney, Robert            SR Harvard                2:38.09  
 12 Caputo, Michael           FR Boston U.              2:46.58  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Timothy          SR Boston College         4:10.10   10   
  2 Gibson, Robert            SO Boston U.              4:13.06    8   
  3 Ashe, Eric                SR Boston U.              4:13.58    6   
  4 Woerner, Philip           JR Boston College         4:15.58    4   
  5 Gillespie, Chas           SR Harvard                4:17.11    2   
  6 Horvath, Balint           SO Boston U.              4:19.74    1   
  7 Gilmore, Peter            SO Boston U.              4:20.04  
  8 Galebach, Phil            FR Harvard                4:22.20  
  9 Doyle, Ted                JR Boston College         4:22.21  
 10 Kennedy, Brian            SR Northeastern           4:25.36  
 11 Brunelli, Bryan           SR Northeastern           4:28.63  
 12 Gelaye, Dawit             FR Northeastern           4:33.01  
 13 Mentas, Chris             FR Northeastern           4:38.26  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilmour, Jeremy           FR Harvard                8:29.68   10   
  2 Keebler, Michael          JR Boston College         8:34.34    8   
  3 Vrountas, Teddy           SO Northeastern           8:35.61    6   
  4 Emerson, David            SR Boston College         8:36.27    4   
  5 Pellerano, James          JR Northeastern           8:37.84    2   
  6 Hamm, Jordan              FR Boston College         8:39.91    1   
  7 Stiles, Dan               SO Harvard                8:41.15  
  8 Kane, Daniel              FR Boston College         8:44.68  
  9 Jantz, John               FR Northeastern           8:50.42  
 10 Audet, Kyle               SR Northeastern           9:02.25  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conway, Chris             FR Northeastern              8.32   10   
  2 Wilcox, Ibifiri           FR Boston U.                 8.67    8   
  3 Sansovich, Scott          FR Harvard                   8.80    6   
  4 Haigh, Richard            JR Boston U.                 9.09    4   
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        3:19.30   10   
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:27.12    6   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:36.21    4   
 -- Boston U.  'A'                                          DNF  
 
Men 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      7:47.07   10   
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 7:47.26    6   
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        7:47.72    4   
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:59.81    2   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staples, Andrew           JR Northeastern             2.07m    6-09.50  10   
  2 Haigh, Richard            JR Boston U.                1.94m    6-04.25   8   
  3 Bogosian, Jonathan        SO Boston College          J1.94m    6-04.25   6   
  4 Funk, Tyler               SO Harvard                  1.89m    6-02.25   4   
  5 Davis, Tejorn             FR Northeastern            J1.89m    6-02.25   2   
  6 Palmer, Aaron             FR Harvard                 J1.89m    6-02.25   1   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thull, Jordan             SR Northeastern             4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Gil, Sean                 JR Harvard                  4.65m   15-03.00   8   
  3 Moore, Logan              JR Boston U.                4.50m   14-09.00   6   
  4 Garin, Fedor              FR Harvard                 J4.50m   14-09.00   4   
  5 Daly, Brian               JR Northeastern            J4.50m   14-09.00   2   
  6 Casbarro, Nick            SO Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25   1   
  7 Rodriguez, Rafael         FR Northeastern             4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Jumper, Jordan               Boston U.                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wang Kan, Kenneth         FR Harvard                  6.93m   22-09.00  10   
  2 Staples, Andrew           JR Northeastern             6.91m   22-08.00   8   
  3 Adetula, Matt             SO Boston College           6.84m   22-05.25   6   
  4 Davis, Tejorn             FR Northeastern             6.80m   22-03.75   4   
  5 Infinger, Graham          SR Harvard                  6.66m   21-10.25   2   
  6 Foley, Kellen             SO Boston College           6.33m   20-09.25   1   
  7 Haigh, Richard            JR Boston U.                6.22m   20-05.00 
  8 Bergson, Brendan          JR Northeastern             6.16m   20-02.50 
  9 Laguerre, Kevin           SR Northeastern             5.94m   19-06.00 
 10 Monplaisir, Valery        SO Northeastern             5.79m   19-00.00 
 11 Kreutzjans, Nicholas      FR Boston U.                5.69m   18-08.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wang Kan, Kenneth         FR Harvard                 14.37m   47-01.75  10   
  2 Racca, Brian              JR Northeastern            14.11m   46-03.50   8   
  3 Davis, Tejorn             FR Northeastern            13.91m   45-07.75   6   
  4 Adetula, Matt             SO Boston College          13.72m   45-00.25   4   
  5 Bolus, Blaine             FR Harvard                 13.60m   44-07.50   2   
  6 Monplaisir, Valery        SO Northeastern            12.31m   40-04.75   1   
  7 Bogosian, Jonathan        SO Boston College          11.96m   39-03.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Nate              SR Northeastern            17.88m   58-08.00  10   
  2 Brady, Jack               SR Harvard                 15.44m   50-08.00   8   
  3 Bicanic, Jan              SR Boston U.               15.35m   50-04.50   6   
  4 Withrow, Daniel           JR Boston U.               15.31m   50-02.75   4   
  5 Page, Michael             SR Northeastern            15.23m   49-11.75   2   
  6 Brucker, Edward           FR Harvard                 14.38m   47-02.25   1   
  7 Peritore, Mario           SO Northeastern            13.16m   43-02.25 
  8 Caprio, Steve             SO Northeastern            12.99m   42-07.50 
  9 Mastone, Mark             SO Northeastern            12.72m   41-08.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brady, Jack               SR Harvard                 17.90m   58-08.75  10   
  2 Kosmas, Mathew            JR Boston College          17.27m   56-08.00   8   
  3 Ashigbi, Ablorde          JR Harvard                 17.18m   56-04.50   6   
  4 Clayman, Eric             JR Harvard                 16.27m   53-04.50   4   
  5 Iannetta, Alex            JR Northeastern            15.53m   50-11.50   2   
  6 Hunter, Nate              SR Northeastern            14.51m   47-07.25   1   
  7 Polega, Matthew           FR Harvard                 14.42m   47-03.75 
  8 Caprio, Steve             SO Northeastern            14.09m   46-02.75 
  9 Brucker, Edward           FR Harvard                 13.40m   43-11.75 
 10 Vereen, Justin            JR Boston College          13.27m   43-06.50 
 11 Mastone, Andrew           SO Northeastern            11.75m   38-06.75 
 12 Rossoll, Mark             FR Northeastern            10.63m   34-10.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                    137        2) Boston College            131   
    3) Northeastern               121        4) Boston U.                 118   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                    166        2) Boston U.                 119   
    3) Boston College             117        4) Northeastern              102