Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Feb5_DualCo_set1.shtml

Dual County League Meet #5

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 5, 2010

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Dual County Meet #5 - 2/5/2010                         
                            Reggie Lewis Ctr-Boston                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheaton, Alley            SR Weston                    7.45   5 
  2 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington                 7.50   6 
  3 Rice, Emma                JR Boston Latin              7.54   1 
  4 Williams, Alexandra       SR Boston Latin              7.59   1 
  5 Banks, Ezra               SR Newton South              7.62   3 
  6 Sandson, Katie            SR Newton South              7.63   3 
  7 Brooks, Meisha            SR Boston Latin              7.65   1 
  8 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia        SR Lincoln-Sudb              7.73   3 
  9 Jarostchuk, Maya          FR Acton-Boxbor              7.76   2 
 10 Varela, Lauren            SO Notre Dame A              7.90   5 
 11 Keyes, Annie              sr Westford Aca              7.93   2 
 12 Dreher, Kathleen          SR Concord-Carl              7.96   4 
 13 Testa, Mary               SO Newton South              7.99   3 
 14 Atadja, Rivka             SR Acton-Boxbor              7.99   2 
 15 Adler, Jennifer           SR Wayland                   8.02   4 
 16 Morton, Rachel            SO Notre Dame A              8.03   5 
 17 Heissner, Molly           SR Notre Dame A              8.06   5 
 18 Williams, Emily           SO Waltham                   8.08   1 
 19 Blaides, Dominique        JR Concord-Carl              8.08   4 
 20 Reid, Tamika              SR Boston Latin              8.10   1 
 21 Owen, Shauna              FR Notre Dame A              8.15   5 
 22 Gerner, Theresa           SR Weston                    8.16   5 
 23 Stern, Isabel             SR Wayland                   8.16   4 
 24 Kodas, Maila              FR Concord-Carl              8.28   4 
 25 Benelli, Jessica          FR Acton-Boxbor              8.31   2 
 26 Shie, Vivian              SR Acton-Boxbor              8.38   2 
 26 Council, Asia             FR Concord-Carl              8.38   4 
 28 Roberts, Caitlin          FR Lincoln-Sudb              8.40   3 
 29 D'Angelo, Abby            SR Weston                    8.44   5 
 30 Bierman, Sarah            JR Wayland                   8.45   4 
 31 Baras, Maria              FR Waltham                   8.53   1 
 32 Higgins, Melissa          JR Waltham                   8.54   1 
 33 Sax, Leah                 SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.58   3 
 34 Weisner, Leah             SO Bedford                   8.60   6 
 35 Ditcham, Bailey           fr Westford Aca              8.66   2 
 36 Smith, Tricia             SO Arlington                 8.73   6 
 37 Weisberg, Elsey           SO Lincoln-Sudb              8.76   3 
 38 Whitcomb, Alyssa          sr Westford Aca              8.80   2 
 39 Sager, Monique            JR Wayland                   8.87   4 
 40 Souza, Nicole             fr Westford Aca              8.94   2 
 41 Thompson, Mei Lan         SO Newton South              8.95   3 
 42 Aggouras, Jeanne          JR Arlington                 9.00   6 
 43 Barr, Megan               SO Bedford                   9.24   6 
 44 O'Brien, Anna             SR Waltham                   9.70   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Park, Ray                    Newton South              6.87   3 
  2 Slikowski, Matt           SR Lincoln-Sudb              6.88   3 
  3 Oneil, Colin              SR Acton-Boxbor              6.90   2 
  4 Sadowsky, David           SR Lincoln-Sudb              6.94   3 
  5 Taymes, Ulysses           JR Bedford                   6.95   4 
  6 Parker, Julius            SR Newton South              6.96   3 
  7 Sumner, Jake              SR Acton-Boxbor              6.97   2 
  8 Brisbane, Manwon          JR Wayland                   7.00   5 
  9 Simpson, Andres           JR Boston Latin              7.00   1 
 10 Yuan, Rielley             JR Acton-Boxbor              7.04   2 
 11 Craan, George                Concord-Carl              7.09   5 
 12 Halsted, Chris            SR Lincoln-Sudb              7.09   3 
 13 Elliott, Max              sr Westford Aca              7.16   2 
 14 Tran, Nguyen              Jr Waltham                   7.18   1 
 15 Spivey, Gabriel           SO Concord-Carl              7.19   5 
 16 Conin, Matt               SR Boston Latin              7.21   1 
 17 Alkins, Jeffrey           JR Newton South              7.23   3 
 17 Wong, Michael             SR Arlington                 7.23   6 
 19 Colon, Ivan               Sr Waltham                   7.24   1 
 19 Jackson, Will             SR Weston                    7.24   4 
 21 Parra, Ben                JR Concord-Carl              7.25   5 
 22 Santos, Tyler             jr Westford Aca              7.27   2 
 23 Haleem Garas, David       SR Arlington                 7.29   6 
 24 Dieujuste, Jonathan       SR Weston                    7.31   4 
 25 Lu, Chirs                 Sr Waltham                   7.36   1 
 26 Moss, Will                JR Concord-Carl              7.36   5 
 27 Kim, Dennis               SR Wayland                   7.37   5 
 28 Dunn, Garrett             JR Lincoln-Sudb              7.37   3 
 29 Chu, Chin                 SR Boston Latin              7.43   1 
 30 Pesaturo, Ryan            SR Wayland                   7.43   5 
 31 Chen, Yining              FR Boston Latin              7.44   1 
 32 Zhou, Henry               FR Acton-Boxbor              7.48   2 
 33 Kazarian, Alex            SR Wayland                   7.57   5 
 34 Mintz, Sam                JR Arlington                 7.57   6 
 35 Richter, Ben              JR Bedford                   7.58   4 
 36 Wong, Chirstopher         SO Newton South              7.60   3 
 37 Donovan, Nick             JR Bedford                   7.65   4 
 38 Neu, Nicky                JR Weston                    7.69   4 
 39 Huang, Tony               SO Arlington                 7.70   6 
 40 McKenney, Sean            so Westford Aca              7.99   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ready, Lauren             JR Lincoln-Sudb              9.33   3 
  2 Brearley, Lexi            jr Westford Aca              9.37   2 
  3 Stern, Isabel             SR Wayland                   9.39   4 
  4 Craib, Savanna            FR Acton-Boxbor              9.40   2 
  5 Parra, Hannah             JR Concord-Carl              9.57   4 
  6 Beecher, Larkin           SR Notre Dame A              9.66   5 
  7 Gabriel, Lauren           SR Newton South              9.72   3 
  8 Cronin, Mary Kate         SR Newton South              9.84   3 
  9 Cassidy, Sarah            FR Arlington                 9.85   5 
 10 Chicojay, Emily           SR Arlington                10.09   1 
 11 He, Jessica               JR Newton South             10.13   3 
 12 Nash, Amanda              SR Lincoln-Sudb             10.31   3 
 13 Gabriels, Emily           JR Arlington                10.40   1 
 14 Quirk, Codi               SO Lincoln-Sudb             10.41   3 
 15 Toulmin, Sarah            SO Acton-Boxbor             10.44   2 
 16 Smith, Karaline           JR Acton-Boxbor             10.58   2 
 17 Defalco, Kailia           JR Notre Dame A             10.63   5 
 18 Sease, Merrick            JR Notre Dame A             10.64   5 
 19 Rafuse, Katherine         SR Wayland                  10.68   4 
 20 Lidington, Jenny          JR Wayland                  10.74   4 
 21 Gladman, Alysa            JR Waltham                  10.80   1 
 22 Kaul, Richa               so Westford Aca             10.91   2 
 23 Barach, Alexa             SR Concord-Carl             10.97   4 
 24 Faecher, Stephanie        SO Lincoln-Sudb             11.01   3 
 25 Welch, Moira              JR Notre Dame A             11.02   5 
 26 Kodas, Maila              FR Concord-Carl             11.12   4 
 27 Leverone, Ashley          JR Arlington                11.12   1 
 28 Galejs, Janice            SR Concord-Carl             11.16   4 
 29 Hughes, Maggie            FR Boston Latin             11.17   1 
 30 Jennifer, Olins           FR Newton South             11.31   3 
 31 Coffin, Jill              JR Wayland                  11.65   4 
 32 Shaffer, Courtney         so Westford Aca             11.79   2 
 33 Neshe, Alyssa             JR Waltham                  11.96   1 
 34 Debarnadri, Nikki            Waltham                  12.04   1 
 35 DeAngelis, Elaina         FR Waltham                  12.53   1 
 36 Henry, Nora               SR Notre Dame A             12.86   5 
 -- Raczelowski, Emily        jr Westford Aca               DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Halsted, Chris            SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.35   3 
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         so Westford Aca              8.43   2 
  3 Sadowsky, David           SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.55   3 
  4 Shea, Evan                JR Acton-Boxbor              8.61   2 
  5 Ansara, Zander            SR Concord-Carl              8.65   5 
  6 Park, Jung                sr Westford Aca              8.78   2 
  7 Weissman, Ben             SR Newton South              8.82   3 
  8 Connolly, Daniel          JR Newton South              8.82   3 
  9 Kanevsky, Benjamin        SR Acton-Boxbor              8.93   2 
 10 Carasco, Adonis           jr Westford Aca              8.95   2 
 11 Carnes, Dylan             Sr Waltham                   9.00   1 
 12 Abbott, Jon               SR Wayland                   9.00   5 
 13 Colon, Ivan               Sr Waltham                   9.01   1 
 14 Hulings, Carter           SR Weston                    9.15   4 
 15 Voss-Kerman, Luke         SR Newton South              9.21   3 
 16 James, Daniel             JR Wayland                   9.27   5 
 17 Chakmakjian, Daniel       SR Arlington                 9.28   1 
 18 Park, Jung                FR Newton South              9.32   3 
 19 Newman, Matt              sr Westford Aca              9.42   2 
 20 Wassum, Peter             SR Arlington                 9.50   1 
 21 Lo, Brent                 SO Arlington                 9.51   1 
 22 Kawai, Kento              SO Weston                    9.59   4 
 23 Webster, Jordan           SO Concord-Carl              9.82   5 
 24 McNally, Jackson          SO Concord-Carl              9.99   5 
 25 Selhi, Cherag             JR Arlington                10.47   1 
 26 Mishra, Sunny             SO Weston                   10.63   4 
 27 Boukhour, Zach            SO Concord-Carl             10.97   5 
 28 Blazewicz, Drew           FR Lincoln-Sudb             11.17   3 
 29 Chen, Brian               JR Acton-Boxbor             11.26   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Meisha            SR Boston Latin             41.21   1 
  2 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington                41.78   6 
  3 Watts, Ivy                JR Waltham                  42.73   1 
  4 Jarostchuk, Maya          FR Acton-Boxbor             43.35   2 
  5 Moen, Wilhelmina          SO Boston Latin             44.00   1 
  6 Mepham, Sarah             FR Lincoln-Sudb             44.02   3 
  7 Kohler, Tori              JR Lincoln-Sudb             44.32   3 
  8 Dreher, Kathleen          SR Concord-Carl             44.83   4 
  9 Georges, Caeleigh         JR Lincoln-Sudb             45.00   3 
 10 Cassidy, Sarah            FR Arlington                45.07   6 
 11 Frieze, Madeline          JR Newton South             45.14   3 
 12 Erickson, Kaleigh         SO Notre Dame A             45.17   5 
 13 Butts, Catherine          FR Wayland                  45.38   4 
 14 Kulkarni, Maya            SR Acton-Boxbor             45.76   2 
 15 Reed, Aquene              SR Weston                   45.97   5 
 16 Blaides, Dominique        JR Concord-Carl             46.31   4 
 17 He, Jessica               JR Newton South             46.37   3 
 18 Willey, Lauren            SR Arlington                46.82   6 
 19 Owen, Shauna              FR Notre Dame A             46.82   5 
 20 Gozzo, Nora               jr Westford Aca             46.86   2 
 21 D'Angelo, Abby            SR Weston                   46.98   5 
 22 Lipinski, Hayley          SR Notre Dame A             47.00   5 
 23 Meurer, Sarah             fr Westford Aca             47.97   2 
 24 Leblanc, Allie            jr Westford Aca             48.38   2 
 25 Liu, Lily                 SR Acton-Boxbor             48.48   2 
 26 Baras, Maria              FR Waltham                  48.68   1 
 27 Allen, Stefanie           SO Concord-Carl             49.01   4 
 28 Obermiller, Lauren        SO Wayland                  50.06   4 
 29 Cowen, Lina               JR Wayland                  50.40   4 
 30 Arakelian, Anoush         SR Bedford                  53.97   6 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Forgo, Stephen            SR Acton-Boxbor             37.23   2 
  2 Holtzman, Bryan           SR Lincoln-Sudb             37.47   3 
  3 Sommers, Brian            FR Acton-Boxbor             37.86   2 
  4 Olson, Neal               JR Acton-Boxbor             38.21   2 
  5 Pickersgill, Adam         sr Westford Aca             38.23   2 
  6 Conin, Matt               SR Boston Latin             38.52   1 
  7 El Korchi, Youssef        SO Newton South             38.67   3 
  8 Potochnik, Cary           SO Newton South             38.77   3 
  9 Parra, Ben                JR Concord-Carl             38.85   5 
 10 Donlon, Sean              Jr Waltham                  38.94   1 
 11 O'Sullivan, Garrett       SR Concord-Carl             38.95   5 
 12 Murphy, Stephen           SR Newton South             39.16   3 
 13 Goldklang, Jake           JR Boston Latin             39.31   1 
 14 Brisbane, Manwon          JR Wayland                  39.66   5 
 15 Richard, Nick             Jr Waltham                  39.95   1 
 16 Kim, Dennis               SR Wayland                  40.15   5 
 17 Pesaturo, Ryan            SR Wayland                  40.33   5 
 18 Chen, Sam                 FR Lincoln-Sudb             40.37   3 
 19 Whittier, Collin          Jr Waltham                  40.37   1 
 20 Packs, Nicky              JR Weston                   40.46   4 
 21 Chu, Chin                 SR Boston Latin             40.55   1 
 22 Paez, Senen               SO Bedford                  40.95   4 
 23 Lavery, Conor             FR Bedford                  41.26   4 
 24 Castro, Jorge             SO Weston                   41.28   4 
 25 Wassum, Peter             SR Arlington                41.32   6 
 26 Moss, Will                JR Concord-Carl             41.52   5 
 27 Opie, Christopher         JR Arlington                42.29   6 
 28 Meyer, Jason              sr Westford Aca             42.79   2 
 29 Meltzer, Jeffrey          JR Lincoln-Sudb             42.94   3 
 30 Simard, David             SR Arlington                43.09   6 
 31 Kapilian, Matthew         FR Arlington                43.10   6 
 32 Arocha, Bruno             FR Bedford                  43.54   4 
 33 McKenney, Sean            so Westford Aca             44.62   2 
 34 Canaday, Thomas           FR Arlington                44.82   6 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acton, Madison            SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:43.27  
  2 Crowe, Marika             SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:44.02  
  3 Rudder, Emily             JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:44.40  
  4 Mello, Kathleen           JR Boston Latin           1:44.69  
  5 Kenyon, Ariel             SR Notre Dame A           1:46.99  
  6 Fonseca, Tiffany          JR Boston Latin           1:47.02  
  7 Sheridan, Katie           jr Westford Aca           1:47.45  
  8 Brew, Liz                 FR Acton-Boxbor           1:48.58  
  9 Struever, Hannah          SO Arlington              1:49.29  
 10 King, Clara               FR Notre Dame A           1:49.52  
 11 Friedman, Hanah           SO Newton South           1:50.78  
 12 Ollivierre, Taylor        SO Newton South           1:51.93  
 13 Sexton, Katherine         JR Waltham                1:52.69  
 14 Andrade, Breanna          JR Concord-Carl           1:52.90  
 15 Rigobon, Alexandra        SO Weston                 1:53.46  
 16 Li, Jamay                 JR Acton-Boxbor           1:53.48  
 17 Bohmiller, Erin           SO Acton-Boxbor           1:53.59  
 18 Bachrach, Ellen           JR Acton-Boxbor           1:53.78  
 19 Miller, Claire            SO Bedford                1:53.98  
 20 Armstrong, Allison        SO Notre Dame A           1:55.97  
 21 Conway, Ellen             SO Acton-Boxbor           1:56.24  
 22 Rajgopal, Nikita          FR Concord-Carl           1:56.59  
 23 Roche, Katie              JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:56.84  
 24 Burk, Kristen             fr Westford Aca           1:57.04  
 25 Purman, Gabriela          FR Wayland                1:57.13  
 26 McMahon, Kyra             SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:57.51  
 27 Horgan, Julianna          FR Boston Latin           2:01.24  
 28 Levering, A                  Concord-Carl           2:01.46  
 29 Hyman, Sophie             FR Boston Latin           2:02.18  
 30 Harwood, Meghan           JR Weston                 2:02.68  
 31 Farris, Alexandra         JR Arlington              2:03.33  
 32 Diranian, Lindsey         SR Arlington              2:05.82  
 33 McGann, Emily             FR Waltham                2:05.85  
 34 Concetti, Victoria        FR Waltham                2:06.12  
 35 Van Sceiver, Erica        SR Wayland                2:09.58  
 36 Lobo, Maria               SO Arlington              2:09.94  
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell, Clayton          JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:28.59  
  2 Blaides, David            JR Concord-Carl           1:29.22  
  3 Olson, Kyle               SR Newton South           1:29.47  
  4 Dedeoglu, Ekin            SO Newton South           1:31.05  
  5 Brew, David               SR Acton-Boxbor           1:31.36  
  6 Thomas, Andrew            SR Bedford                1:31.73  
  7 Durkee, Alex              JR Acton-Boxbor           1:31.86  
  8 Hultin, Stephen           JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:32.02  
  9 Hickey, Joseph            FR Newton South           1:32.65  
 10 O'Hagan, Andrew           SO Newton South           1:32.97  
 11 dont know who u are, A       Concord-Carl           1:33.07  
 12 O'Neal, Shane             sr Westford Aca           1:33.16  
 13 Maza, Fernando            SO Weston                 1:33.28  
 14 Turnheim, Sascha          SR Arlington              1:33.43  
 15 Pioli, Teddy              JR Concord-Carl           1:33.68  
 16 Grover, Miles             JR Boston Latin           1:34.25  
 17 Chen, Brian               JR Acton-Boxbor           1:34.52  
 18 Remy, Brooks              SO Newton South           1:34.70  
 19 Picard, Matt              SR Wayland                1:35.94  
 20 Sansone, Joseph           JR Acton-Boxbor           1:36.17  
 21 Adams, Timothy            FR Arlington              1:36.27  
 22 Deflorio, Dylan           FR Lincoln-Sudb           1:36.47  
 23 DeJulio, Mike             Sr Waltham                1:37.32  
 24 Oneil, Ryan               FR Acton-Boxbor           1:37.40  
 25 Venkatesh, Rohan          jr Westford Aca           1:38.53  
 26 Goodrich, Luke            FR Lincoln-Sudb           1:38.85  
 27 Long, Brian               Sr Waltham                1:38.86  
 28 Callette, Jared           Fr Waltham                1:41.43  
 29 Rice, Mike                So Waltham                1:41.45  
 30 Paradis, Gabe             JR Boston Latin           1:41.58  
 31 Kreig, Jack               so Westford Aca           1:41.85  
 32 Rajinikanth, Nitin        JR Wayland                1:43.29  
 33 Confrey, Nick             FR Concord-Carl           1:48.20  
 34 Li, Raymond               JR Boston Latin           1:49.37  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O Keefe, Kathy            JR Newton South           2:55.28  
  2 Arthur, Claire            SR Lincoln-Sudb           3:05.80  
  3 Pohl, Abigail             FR Weston                 3:11.50  
  4 Jessee, Katie             JR Concord-Carl           3:13.19  
  5 Morris, Katie             SR Acton-Boxbor           3:15.80  
  6 Walsh, Kara               JR Waltham                3:17.65  
  7 Dao, Amy                  SR Acton-Boxbor           3:17.95  
  8 Puleo, Lauren             JR Wayland                3:22.73  
  9 Bauer, Louisa             SR Bedford                3:24.36  
 10 Tilles, Sophie            JR Concord-Carl           3:24.83  
 11 Budris, Kelseagh          SO Concord-Carl           3:24.85  
 12 Merlo, Lori               FR Bedford                3:24.93  
 13 Murphy, Molly             SR Wayland                3:25.13  
 14 Campo, Joling             FR Acton-Boxbor           3:25.31  
 15 Ponsetto, Marylou         JR Wayland                3:26.42  
 16 Steeves, Kelsey           JR Notre Dame A           3:28.65  
 17 Crowe, Marika             SO Lincoln-Sudb           3:29.17  
 18 Gault, Sarah              SR Bedford                3:31.53  
 19 Caldwell, Tia             fr Westford Aca           3:33.63  
 20 McShane, Julianne         FR Notre Dame A           3:34.76  
 21 Holden, Hannah               Lincoln-Sudb           3:34.79  
 22 Tobin, Kristen            JR Wayland                3:35.19  
 23 Makino, Lina              FR Weston                 3:35.67  
 24 Chari, Sara               SR Newton South           3:38.88  
 25 Cleveland, Molly          JR Arlington              3:40.32  
 26 Abdul-Aziz, Sama          SR Wayland                3:44.85  
 27 Wilson, Emily             SO Acton-Boxbor           3:45.96  
 28 Sylvia, Jesse             JR Lincoln-Sudb           3:46.02  
 29 Hassan, Nadia             FR Weston                 3:53.19  
 30 Hourican, Megan           SO Arlington              3:53.69  
 31 Heinrich, Anna            SR Arlington              4:02.68  
 32 McDonough, Brighdy        JR Boston Latin           4:13.52  
 33 Paradis, Gwen             FR Boston Latin           4:19.32  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eberlein, Jamie           SR Weston                 2:39.07  
  2 Horvath, Charles          SR Concord-Carl           2:39.09  
  3 Owen, Curtis              JR Acton-Boxbor           2:40.11  
  4 Uruci, Xhulio             SR Newton South           2:44.05  
  5 Lemire, Brendan           JR Acton-Boxbor           2:45.36  
  6 Barnes, Matt              SO Lincoln-Sudb           2:47.75  
  7 O'Brien, William          JR Newton South           2:47.80  
  8 Kacher, Jeremy            Sr Waltham                2:49.28  
  9 Casey, Kevin              JR Arlington              2:49.62  
 10 Sciuto, Nick              fr Westford Aca           2:52.25  
 11 Lacorix, Andre               Westford Aca           2:53.12  
 12 Morales, Eduardo          SR Newton South           2:53.20  
 13 Zizza, Max                SR Wayland                2:53.43  
 14 Maloney, Connor           JR Weston                 2:53.75  
 15 Fitzgerald, Spencer       SR Wayland                2:56.34  
 16 Moisescu, Victor          SO Newton South           2:58.92  
 17 Malchik, Caleb            JR Concord-Carl           2:59.49  
 18 Tyagi, Keshav             SR Weston                 2:59.80  
 19 Mahoney, Brian            JR Boston Latin           3:02.91  
 20 Seiferth, Fergal          SO Lincoln-Sudb           3:03.66  
 21 Robertson, Danny          So Waltham                3:03.97  
 22 Flattery, Kyle            JR Boston Latin           3:06.85  
 23 Reed, Nicholas            FR Newton South           3:08.76  
 24 Thomas, Richard           Sr Waltham                3:08.85  
 25 Boynton, Matt             Jr Waltham                3:11.52  
 26 Criscione, Kevin          JR Bedford                3:14.92  
 27 Scholnick, Nick              Bedford                3:19.98  
 28 O'Rourke, Matthew         FR Arlington              3:20.46  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keklak, Andrea            JR Lincoln-Sudb           5:05.57  
  2 Fineman, Melanie          SR Newton South           5:07.41  
  3 Davis, Christine          FR Acton-Boxbor           5:28.94  
  4 Kimball Katz, Caroline    JR Concord-Carl           5:32.76  
  5 Chow, Lauren              SR Weston                 5:37.85  
  6 Lucini, Corrina           SR Notre Dame A           5:38.45  
  7 Brackett, Olivia          SO Weston                 5:38.58  
  8 Donovan, Caroline         JR Arlington              5:39.16  
  9 Caggiano, Emily           FR Newton South           5:40.54  
 10 Brophy, Meghan            JR Waltham                5:42.82  
 11 Whitaker, Kelsey          SO Notre Dame A           5:44.99  
 12 Casey, Emily              SO Lincoln-Sudb           5:45.39  
 13 Purdom, Sophie            SO Acton-Boxbor           5:46.95  
 14 Coletti, Kathryn          JR Lincoln-Sudb           5:53.92  
 15 Wessenyeleh, Edom         FR Weston                 5:54.82  
 16 Murphy, Brianna           JR Notre Dame A           5:55.21  
 17 Lambergs, Elza            JR Boston Latin           5:55.71  
 18 Culhane, Courtney         JR Notre Dame A           5:59.35  
 19 Bradford, Jackie          JR Bedford                6:00.40  
 20 Pigott, Caitlin           FR Arlington              6:03.17  
 21 Kelly, Anna               FR Lincoln-Sudb           6:15.81  
 22 Murphy, Grace             FR Wayland                6:16.04  
 23 Fendrock, Michaela        JR Lincoln-Sudb           6:16.32  
 24 Kelleher, Michelle        SO Waltham                6:18.60  
 25 Stewart, Skyler           FR Waltham                6:18.69  
 26 Kallupura, Meera          SR Weston                 6:23.15  
 27 Burke, Kelsey             SO Wayland                6:26.99  
 28 Allen, Nicole             SO Notre Dame A           6:38.48  
 29 Bolivar, Courtney         FR Wayland                6:38.58  
 30 Blahut, Hannah            JR Wayland                6:52.74  
 31 Heroux, Amelia            FR Boston Latin           6:57.17  
 32 Steinhauser, Kayla        sr Westford Aca           7:17.45  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Alec              SR Lincoln-Sudb           4:30.61  
  2 Wakimoto, Yuji            SR Newton South           4:36.26  
  3 Brady, Tomasen            SR Concord-Carl           4:40.70  
  4 Sullivan, James           SO Acton-Boxbor           4:41.75  
  5 Baker, Brett              JR Wayland                4:43.47  
  6 Cantrell, Alex            SR Acton-Boxbor           4:47.22  
  7 Mcgee, Mike               jr Westford Aca           4:49.03  
  8 Maher, Connor             SR Acton-Boxbor           4:50.70  
  9 D'Agostino, Nick          JR Boston Latin           4:52.21  
 10 Ward, Mike                FR Boston Latin           4:52.85  
 11 Rosen, Daniel             SR Arlington              4:53.77  
 12 Stipp, Quentin            SO Arlington              4:53.84  
 13 Welch, Cook               JR Concord-Carl           5:02.07  
 14 Auger, Ryan               jr Westford Aca           5:05.24  
 15 Merullo, Joe              SO Lincoln-Sudb           5:05.57  
 16 Rich, Brian               FR Concord-Carl           5:16.37  
 17 Wortham, David            SO Newton South           5:22.71  
 18 Gossels, Dan              SO Lincoln-Sudb           5:23.29  
 19 Bridgeman, Chris          SR Bedford                5:25.80  
 20 Berg, Matthew             SO Arlington              5:25.90  
 21 Zacher, Max               JR Arlington              5:26.00  
 22 Parson, Ben               JR Concord-Carl           5:29.96  
 23 Barberio, Nick            So Waltham                5:34.36  
 24 Kalashian, Brandon           Waltham                5:34.41  
 25 Liebich, Sam              SO Concord-Carl           5:34.83  
 26 Komatsu, Akihiro          FR Arlington              5:46.83  
 27 Condry, Nick              FR Wayland                5:50.37  
 28 Leonard, Cody             So Waltham                5:55.49  
 29 Gordiyevsky, Vlad         Fr Waltham                5:55.85  
 30 Babayan, Arthur           So Waltham                5:56.05  
 31 Turner, Bryce             FR Wayland                6:09.32  
 32 Wilson, Nate              SO Wayland                6:10.04  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fineman, Melanie          SR Newton South          11:22.07  
  2 Clarke, Holly             SR Lincoln-Sudb          11:28.58  
  3 Laurence, Anna            SO Newton South          11:57.61  
  4 Potter, Leah              SO Lincoln-Sudb          12:26.97  
  5 Walmsley, Charlotte       SO Weston                12:44.63  
  6 Smith, Emily              FR Notre Dame A          12:55.35  
  7 Love, Sophia              JR Notre Dame A          12:59.91  
  8 McCusker, Maura           sr Westford Aca          13:04.42  
  9 Brophy, Meghan            JR Waltham               13:20.73  
 10 Colt, Marielle            SO Arlington             13:25.95  
 11 Mullin, Rebecca           FR Acton-Boxbor          13:26.73  
 12 Tehranian, Nina           JR Wayland               13:31.07  
 13 Jacques, Chloe            JR Wayland               13:47.16  
 14 Kelleher, Michelle        SO Waltham               15:03.00  
 15 Stewart, Skyler           FR Waltham               15:42.88  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antony            SR Arlington              9:40.81  
  2 Melly, David              JR Newton South           9:53.42  
  3 Ryan, John                jr Westford Aca           9:58.67  
  4 Sestrich, David           SR Acton-Boxbor          10:11.61  
  5 Baker, Brett              JR Wayland               10:15.86  
  6 Lawlor, Seamus            FR Concord-Carl          10:17.20  
  7 Barnes, Alec              SR Lincoln-Sudb          10:20.58  
  8 Daley, Connor             SO Lincoln-Sudb          10:20.96  
  9 Cox, Timothy              FR Acton-Boxbor          10:42.04  
 10 Olia, Cameron             SR Newton South          10:49.16  
 11 Ward, Mike                FR Boston Latin          10:51.30  
 12 D'Agostino, Nick          JR Boston Latin          10:53.21  
 13 Herzig, Matthew           FR Weston                10:57.93  
 14 Defuria, Dom              FR Acton-Boxbor          10:58.50  
 15 Freeman, David            SO Weston                11:02.93  
 16 Inman, Alex               sr Westford Aca          11:41.09  
 17 Kalashian, Brandon           Waltham               12:27.98  
 18 Halperin, Basil           JR Wayland               12:43.58  
 19 Barberio, Nick            So Waltham               12:50.88  
 20 Leonard, Cody             So Waltham               12:51.54  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kelsey          SR Acton-Boxbor           4-11.00  
  2 Burk, Olivia              JR Lincoln-Sudb          J4-11.00  
  3 Learned, Christine        JR Concord-Carl           4-10.00  
  4 Craib, Savanna            FR Acton-Boxbor          J4-10.00  
  5 Nash, Amanda              SR Lincoln-Sudb          J4-10.00  
  6 Barach, Alexa             SR Concord-Carl           4-08.00  
  6 Chicojay, Emily           SR Arlington              4-08.00  
  6 Potter, Leah              SO Lincoln-Sudb             J4.00  
  9 Stern, Isabel             SR Wayland               J4-08.00  
 10 Gerner, Theresa           SR Weston                J4-08.00  
 11 Forrow, Avery             JR Newton South          J4-06.00  
 11 Hourican, Megan           SO Arlington             J4-06.00  
 13 Beecher, Larkin           SR Notre Dame A          J4-06.00  
 14 Murphy, Molly             SR Wayland               J4-06.00  
 15 Willert, Madison          SR Newton South          J4-04.00  
 16 Fonseca, Tiffany          JR Boston Latin          J4-04.00  
 16 Reichlen, Kristen         SR Acton-Boxbor          J4-04.00  
 -- Leblanc, Allie            jr Westford Aca                NH  
 -- Gladman, Alysa            JR Waltham                     NH  
 -- Shaffer, Courtney         so Westford Aca                NH  
 -- Ditcham, Bailey           fr Westford Aca                NH  
 -- Andrade, Breanna          JR Concord-Carl                NH  
 -- Akbar, Alaska             FR Wayland                     NH  
 -- Caron, Madison            SO Notre Dame A                NH  
 -- Hanley, Kerri Ann         JR Notre Dame A                NH  
 -- McGann, Emily             FR Waltham                     NH  
 -- Alphas, Sophie            FR Weston                      NH  
 -- Concetti, Victoria        FR Waltham                     NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shea, Evan                JR Acton-Boxbor           5-10.00  
  2 Spivey, Gabriel           SO Concord-Carl           5-09.00  
  3 Fujita, Nate              JR Wayland               J5-09.00  
  4 Christenson, Hans         Sr Waltham               J5-09.00  
  5 Sommers, Brian            FR Acton-Boxbor           5-08.00  
  6 Jackson, Will             SR Weston                J5-08.00  
  7 Carnes, Dylan             Sr Waltham               J5-08.00  
  8 Koenig, Anderson          SO Lincoln-Sudb          J5-08.00  
  9 Huang, Tony               SO Arlington              5-06.00  
 10 El Korchi, Youssef        SO Newton South           5-04.00  
 10 Maylander, Nicholas       JR Acton-Boxbor           5-04.00  
 10 Karys, Alex                  Newton South           5-04.00  
 10 Sullivan, Brendan         so Westford Aca           5-04.00  
 14 Mongold, Nicholas         JR Arlington             J5-04.00  
 15 Hergrueter, Gus           SR Newton South          J5-04.00  
 16 Hulings, Carter           SR Weston                J5-04.00  
 17 McCarthy, Tyler           SO Lincoln-Sudb           5-02.00  
 18 Simard, David             SR Arlington             J5-02.00  
 19 McGinty, Mitchell         SO Lincoln-Sudb          J5-02.00  
 20 Castro, Jorge             SO Weston                J5-02.00  
 -- Carasco, Adonis           jr Westford Aca                NH  
 -- Plaza, Dillon             SR Concord-Carl                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Alley            SR Weston                16-10.50  
  2 Lee, Christie             SR Newton South          16-01.75  
  3 Brearley, Lexi            jr Westford Aca          16-00.50  
  4 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington             16-00.00  
  5 Ready, Lauren             JR Lincoln-Sudb          15-10.50  
  6 Dreher, Kathleen          SR Concord-Carl          15-09.00  
  7 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia        SR Lincoln-Sudb          15-03.75  
  8 Beecher, Larkin           SR Notre Dame A          15-03.00  
  9 Williams, Emily           SO Waltham               15-02.50  
 10 Jarostchuk, Maya          FR Acton-Boxbor          15-00.25  
 11 Banks, Ezra               SR Newton South          14-11.75  
 12 Fries, Randi                 Acton-Boxbor          14-10.50  
 13 Toulmin, Sarah            SO Acton-Boxbor          14-09.50  
 14 Blaides, Dominique        JR Concord-Carl          14-08.00  
 15 Erickson, Kaleigh         SO Notre Dame A          14-04.00  
 16 Zhang, Elaine             SO Newton South          14-03.50  
 17 Keyes, Annie              sr Westford Aca          14-01.50  
 18 Sease, Merrick            JR Notre Dame A          13-09.00  
 19 Butts, Catherine          FR Wayland               13-06.50  
 20 Gozzo, Nora               jr Westford Aca          13-03.25  
 21 Patsos, Olivia            JR Concord-Carl          13-01.00  
 22 Sax, Leah                 SR Lincoln-Sudb          12-11.00  
 22 Sexton, Katherine         JR Waltham               12-11.00  
 24 Massicotte, Rachel        SO Wayland               12-03.00  
 -- Gerner, Theresa           SR Weston                    FOUL  
 -- Diranian, Lindsey         SR Arlington                 FOUL  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Julius            SR Newton South          19-09.75  
  2 Taymes, Ulysses           JR Bedford               18-11.00  
  3 Halsted, Chris            SR Lincoln-Sudb          18-09.50  
  4 Parra, Ben                JR Concord-Carl          18-09.00  
  5 Alkins, Jeffrey           JR Newton South          18-07.00  
  6 Haleem Garas, David       SR Arlington             18-03.00  
  7 Hulings, Carter           SR Weston                18-01.50  
  8 Sadowsky, David           SR Lincoln-Sudb          18-01.25  
  9 Dieujuste, Jonathan       SR Weston                18-00.50  
 10 Carasco, Adonis           jr Westford Aca          17-07.50  
 10 Elliott, Max              sr Westford Aca          17-07.50  
 12 Zhou, Henry               FR Acton-Boxbor          17-07.00  
 13 Dragone, Nick             SR Concord-Carl          17-05.50  
 14 Richter, Ben              JR Bedford               17-04.00  
 15 Wong, Chirstopher         SO Newton South          17-03.75  
 16 Dykes, Greg               SO Lincoln-Sudb          17-01.00  
 17 Richard, Nick             Jr Waltham               16-11.00  
 18 Platika, Alex             SR Wayland               16-08.00  
 19 Arocha, Bruno             FR Bedford               16-07.50  
 20 Kawai, Kento              SO Weston                16-06.00  
 21 Whittier, Collin          Jr Waltham               16-02.50  
 22 Torres, Alex              Jr Waltham               15-11.25  
 23 Plaza, Dillon             SR Concord-Carl          15-11.00  
 24 Travassos, Alexander      SO Arlington             15-08.00  
 25 McManus, Jeremy           SR Acton-Boxbor          14-11.75  
 26 Sullivan, Brendan         so Westford Aca          14-08.75  
 27 Ng, Nick                  FR Wayland               14-05.50  
 -- Fujita, Nate              JR Wayland                   FOUL  
 -- Yuan, Rielley             JR Acton-Boxbor              FOUL  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:08.74   1 
  2 Waltham  'A'                                        4:18.49   1 
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:19.20   1 
  4 Weston  'A'                                         4:25.23   2 
  5 Arlington  'A'                                      4:25.36   2 
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:28.41   2 
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:29.66   1 
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:30.96   2 
  9 Wayland  'A'                                        4:31.17   2 
 10 Newton South  'A'                                   4:32.10   1 
 11 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:45.85   1 
 12 Bedford  'A'                                        4:46.55   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:37.22   1 
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:38.01   1 
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   3:38.27   1 
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:45.45   2 
  5 Weston  'A'                                         3:49.59   2 
  6 Arlington  'A'                                      3:51.58   2 
  7 Wayland  'A'                                        3:52.89   2 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:00.33   1 
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carnes, Dylan             Sr Waltham               43-05.00  
  2 Friedman, Isaac           SR Newton South          42-02.00  
  3 Townsend, Mike            sr Westford Aca          41-02.25  
  4 Meredith, Eric            jr Westford Aca          39-01.50  
  5 Fidler, Sean              JR Concord-Carl          39-00.00  
  5 Kim, Alex                 SR Acton-Boxbor          39-00.00  
  7 Alvarez, Edward           SR Arlington             38-06.50  
  8 Martell, Pat              sr Westford Aca          38-02.00  
  9 Palmer, Wes               SO Concord-Carl          37-02.50  
 10 Sides, Jeremy             SR Acton-Boxbor          36-05.00  
 11 Karys, Alex                  Newton South          35-10.00  
 12 Vogel, Mark               JR Lincoln-Sudb          35-03.50  
 13 Mazzola, Brian            JR Arlington             35-01.25  
 14 Park, Paul                SO Newton South          34-11.50  
 15 Barbarisi, Rory           JR Concord-Carl          34-09.00  
 16 Bonney, Garret            JR Lincoln-Sudb          34-08.00  
 17 Quigley, Neil             SR Arlington             34-01.50  
 18 Sumner, Jake              SR Acton-Boxbor          34-00.00  
 19 Castro, Jorge             SO Weston                33-11.50  
 20 Zhu, Kevin                   Newton South          33-10.50  
 21 Merullo, Joe              SO Lincoln-Sudb          33-06.00  
 22 Murphy, Kevin             so Westford Aca          32-10.00  
 23 Camp, Andy                SR Wayland               32-08.00  
 24 Goldschmidt, Oliver       SR Bedford               32-05.00  
 25 Burns, Conor              Jr Waltham               32-02.00  
 26 Drinan, Brandan           So Waltham               31-10.00  
 27 Scarpato, Peter           SO Weston                30-04.50  
 28 Piazza, David             SR Lincoln-Sudb          29-01.00  
 29 Silvius, Ethan            SR Wayland               28-11.50  
 30 Kim, Daniel               JR Wayland               27-11.00  
 31 Starr, Riley              SO Wayland               27-07.00  
 32 Naraghi, Nick             FR Acton-Boxbor          26-07.00  
 33 Bruttoesso, Thomas        FR Concord-Carl          25-03.00  
 34 Condakes, Lee             SO Weston                23-03.00  
 35 Sharma, Yayati            FR Arlington             21-05.00  
 36 Obrien, Casey             Sr Waltham               19-10.00  
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raczelowski, Emily        jr Westford Aca          34-09.00  
  2 Banks, Ezra               SR Newton South          33-02.50  
  3 Jackson, Kayla            SR Newton South          32-04.00  
  4 Boebel, Marina            SO Bedford               32-00.50  
  5 English, Nicole           JR Arlington             30-04.50  
  6 Nyholm, Karolyn           SO Concord-Carl          30-00.50  
  7 Kroll, Anna-Lisa          JR Wayland               28-05.00  
  8 Rudder, Emily             JR Lincoln-Sudb          27-11.25  
  9 Poulin, Katherine         SR Acton-Boxbor          27-05.00  
 10 Rub, Julie                SO Lincoln-Sudb          27-04.00  
 11 Do, Elizabeth             SR Notre Dame A          25-10.00  
 12 Granato, Amanda           SR Arlington             25-01.00  
 13 Connors, Amanda           sr Westford Aca          24-09.00  
 13 Murphy, Andrea            SO Newton South          24-09.00  
 15 Rathjeans, Annie          JR Lincoln-Sudb          24-04.00  
 16 Lynch, Janel              JR Weston                23-07.00  
 16 Nickerson, Haley          JR Wayland               23-07.00  
 18 Crossen, Michaela         SR Notre Dame A          23-05.50  
 19 Smith, Allie              SR Notre Dame A          23-01.50  
 20 McRae, Mickaila           SR Notre Dame A          22-11.00  
 20 Maccini, Kim              JR Wayland               22-11.00  
 22 Peterson, Natalie         JR Acton-Boxbor          22-09.00  
 23 Hayden, Allyson           SR Waltham               22-06.00  
 24 Robinson, Rebecca         FR Arlington             22-03.00  
 25 Hantzis, Sophia           JR Concord-Carl          21-11.00  
 26 Austrie, Jasmine          FR Weston                21-10.00  
 26 Boebel, Kayla             SR Bedford               21-10.00  
 28 Aboiye, Fehintola         SO Boston Latin          21-05.00  
 29 Houle, Elizabeth          JR Lincoln-Sudb          21-01.00  
 29 Fowler, Megan             fr Westford Aca          21-01.00  
 31 Evans, Elaina             sr Westford Aca          20-06.00  
 32 Newhall-Thayer, Olivia    SR Wayland               20-02.00  
 33 Matheson, Acacia          SO Arlington             19-10.00  
 34 Chan, Abigail             SO Weston                19-05.00  
 35 Jean-Philippe, Debbie     SO Waltham               17-11.50  
 36 Franz, Hannah             JR Acton-Boxbor          17-11.00  
 37 Mogan, Jacqueline         JR Waltham                2-08.50  
 
Event 24  Girls 55 Meter Dash JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenyon, Tori              SO Notre Dame A              7.83  
  2 Sullivan, Morgan          FR Notre Dame A              7.94  
  3 Shanahan, Amanda          JR Notre Dame A              7.99  
  4 Russell, Courtney         SR Notre Dame A              8.04